Event 2 Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC | |
================================================================================== |
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
1 Patrick Ginty 9 Smithtown 5:11.4 7:47.10 1 |
2 Brian Windisch 9 Walt Whitman 5:14.3 7:51.44 2 |
3 Zach Cammer 9 Walt Whitman 5:14.6 7:51.81 3 |
4 Danny Klink 9 Chambersburg, Penn 5:16.1 7:54.06 4 |
5 Evan Purdy 9 Shoreham Wad 5:17.8 7:56.69 5 |
6 Robert Kelly 9 Connetquot 5:19.0 7:58.37 6 |
7 Jake DeLorenzo 9 Walt Whitman 5:26.5 8:09.73 7 |
8 Mitchell Maier 9 Chambersburg, Penn 5:31.6 8:17.30 8 |
9 Jake MacAvoy 9 Massapequa 5:36.3 8:24.40 9 |
10 Michael Damato 9 Walt Whitman 5:38.8 8:28.18 10 |
11 Patrick McGuire 9 Smithtown 5:39.3 8:28.94 11 |
12 Billy Martin 9 West Islip 5:39.6 8:29.40 12 |
13 Jeremy Miekley 8 Miller Place 5:39.9 8:29.86 13 |
14 Dan Tapia 9 Eastport/SouthMano 5:40.6 8:30.85 14 |
15 Christopher Grant 09 Chaminade 5:43.8 8:35.67 15 |
16 Dan Happe 9 Eastport/SouthMano 5:44.1 8:36.04 16 |
17 Paolo Fiore 9 St. John the 5:44.2 8:36.30 17 |
18 Chris Rivera 9 St. John the 5:46.9 8:40.24 18 |
19 Christian Welch 9 St. John the 5:47.0 8:40.50 19 |
20 Joe Paneterrie 9 Rocky Point 5:48.2 8:42.26 20 |
21 Matt Ingham 9 Shoreham Wad 5:53.2 8:49.70 21 |
22 Kevin Atwell 09 Chaminade 5:54.6 8:51.83 22 |
23 Dylan Gordon 09 Chaminade 5:54.9 8:52.35 23 |
24 Alexander Drennan 09 Chaminade 5:56.5 8:54.62 24 |
25 Matt Caccamo 9 Commack 5:57.8 8:56.68 25 |
26 Christian Patrizio 9 Comsewogue 6:00.3 9:00.42 |
27 Daniel Purschke 9 Shoreham Wad 6:00.8 9:01.11 26 |
28 Mike Giordano 9 Mount Sinai 6:01.2 9:01.69 27 |
29 Stephen Schmitt 9 West Islip 6:02.0 9:02.88 28 |
30 Ronny Cavaliere 9 Hauppauge 6:03.1 9:04.53 29 |
31 Brandon Bozeat 9 Hauppauge 6:03.8 9:05.64 30 |
32 Mike Puleio 9 Massapequa 6:04.2 9:06.20 31 |
33 Nicholas Sidoti 09 Chaminade 6:04.7 9:06.92 32 |
34 Julian Faccibene 9 St. Dominic 6:05.3 9:07.95 33 |
35 Larry Portuese 9 Miller Place 6:07.8 9:11.58 34 |
36 Hugh McNeil 9 Commack 6:08.9 9:13.23 35 |
37 Andrew Silberfeld 9 Mount Sinai 6:09.0 9:13.51 36 |
38 Andrew Gruber 9 Hhh East 6:09.5 9:14.22 37 |
39 Alex Barry 9 Hhh East 6:11.2 9:16.74 38 |
40 Chris Lopez 9 Farmingdale 6:11.9 9:17.75 39 |
41 Michael Maffucci 09 Chaminade 6:12.1 9:18.02 |
42 PJ Spadalik 9 Farmingdale 6:12.2 9:18.30 40 |
43 Chris Nohilly 9 West Islip 6:12.4 9:18.56 41 |
44 Collin Horace 9 St. Dominic 6:13.6 9:20.30 42 |
45 Mark Leeper 9 Chambersburg, Penn 6:14.4 9:21.54 43 |
46 Mark Milo 9 Commack 6:14.8 9:22.08 44 |
47 Thomas DeMartino 9 Commack 6:15.2 9:22.80 45 |
48 Michael Arnold 9 Commack 6:15.7 9:23.48 46 |
49 Michael Frawley 9 St. John the 6:15.9 9:23.78 47 |
50 Christian Leary 9 West Babylon 6:16.4 9:24.59 48 |
51 James Vallar 9 Walt Whitman 6:16.8 9:25.21 49 |
52 Jimmy Choinski 9 Hauppauge 6:17.1 9:25.53 50 |
53 Christopher Lechler 09 Chaminade 6:17.3 9:25.90 |
54 Matthew Walsh 09 Chaminade 6:17.6 9:26.31 |
55 Liam Murphy 09 Chaminade 6:18.5 9:27.71 |
56 Brian Sayrafe 9 Massapequa 6:18.7 9:28.02 51 |
57 Kevin Shannon 9 Smithtown 6:19.0 9:28.47 52 |
58 Billy Fries 9 Commack 6:19.3 9:28.94 |
59 mike Pfiefer 9 Commack 6:21.4 9:32.04 |
60 Clayton Straub 09 Chaminade 6:22.2 9:33.19 |
61 Michael Capone 9 West Islip 6:22.7 9:34.02 53 |
62 Ryan Lamattina 9 Miller Place 6:23.0 9:34.39 54 |
63 James Cochran 09 Chaminade 6:24.1 9:36.11 |
64 Brian Gally 9 Commack 6:24.9 9:37.36 |
65 Blaise Halloran 9 Commack 6:25.4 9:37.98 |
66 Nick Berglin 7 Hampton Bays 6:25.7 9:38.55 55 |
67 Justin Macari 9 Smithtown 6:26.4 9:39.48 56 |
68 Jeremy Roche 9 Commack 6:26.8 9:40.11 |
69 Rob Tempesta 9 Farmingdale 6:28.6 9:42.81 57 |
70 Malachy Mahon 09 Chaminade 6:30.9 9:46.31 |
71 Owen Muller 9 Connetquot 6:32.0 9:47.98 58 |
72 Kevin O'Leary 09 Chaminade 6:32.5 9:48.72 |
73 Nick Biscardi 9 Commack 6:32.9 9:49.32 |
74 Dylan Magee 9 Rocky Point 6:33.7 9:50.42 59 |
75 Gary Murano 9 Eastport/SouthMano 6:34.4 9:51.61 60 |
76 Sean Logan 9 Shoreham Wad 6:34.7 9:52.02 61 |
77 Andrew Clay 9 Smithtown 6:35.1 9:52.63 62 |
78 Reese Walton 9 Chambersburg, Penn 6:35.5 9:53.18 63 |
79 Andrew Goldman 9 Hauppauge 6:36.7 9:54.93 64 |
80 Thomas Atz 9 West Babylon 6:36.9 9:55.23 65 |
81 Matt Bauer 9 MacArthur 6:37.6 9:56.30 |
82 Ryan Napolitano 9 West Babylon 6:37.8 9:56.61 66 |
83 Matthew Vento 09 Chaminade 6:37.9 9:56.85 |
84 Tyler Reimer 9 Hampton Bays 6:40.4 10:00.53 67 |
85 Rob Challenor 9 St. John the 6:40.6 10:00.89 68 |
86 Aidan Aicher 09 Chaminade 6:40.9 10:01.23 |
87 Joe Depalma 9 Farmingdale 6:41.6 10:02.40 69 |
88 Matthew Taylor 9 Smithtown 6:42.1 10:03.05 |
89 Kyle Smith 9 Connetquot 6:43.2 10:04.73 70 |
90 John Nielsen 09 Chaminade 6:43.4 10:05.10 |
91 Lee Lopez 9 Rocky Point 6:43.7 10:05.44 71 |
92 Henry Dupiton 09 Chaminade 6:44.7 10:07.03 |
93 Colin Quinn 09 Chaminade 6:45.1 10:07.54 |
94 Ray Oliva 10 Hhh East 6:45.3 10:07.93 72 |
95 Kelson Haberlack 9 Massapequa 6:46.5 10:09.63 73 |
96 Flardy Joseph 9 St. John the 6:46.8 10:10.19 |
97 Casey Marlow 9 Farmingdale 6:47.5 10:11.15 74 |
98 Jack Watkins 9 Commack 6:47.8 10:11.59 |
99 Tyler Jaramillo 9 Massapequa 6:48.1 10:12.12 75 |
100 Jared Nuccio 9 Connetquot 6:48.7 10:12.97 76 |
101 Daniel Weis 09 Chaminade 6:48.9 10:13.29 |
102 Jonathan Flood 9 St. Dominic 6:50.0 10:15.00 77 |
103 Thomas Amato 09 Chaminade 6:50.4 10:15.59 |
104 Nick Duarte 9 St. Dominic 6:50.8 10:16.18 78 |
105 Jimmy Hamilton 9 St. John the 6:52.6 10:18.85 |
106 Clayton Quiros 9 Hampton Bays 6:52.8 10:19.11 79 |
107 Chris Rincon 9 Long Beach 6:53.6 10:20.40 |
108 Ryan Daly 9 Hauppauge 6:54.4 10:21.55 80 |
109 Zack Thaler 9 Smithtown 6:56.2 10:24.18 |
110 Matt Diminich 9 Hauppauge 6:57.2 10:25.72 |
111 Ben Yeager 9 Chambersburg, Penn 6:57.8 10:26.60 81 |
112 Shaun McMahon 9 Commack 6:58.1 10:27.06 |
113 Blake Gonsalves 9 Commack 6:58.3 10:27.46 |
114 Dominick Pirolo 9 Commack 6:58.6 10:27.81 |
115 Keaton Laub 8 Southampton 7:02.8 10:34.13 |
116 Matthew Daigger 9 Commack 7:04.5 10:36.74 |
117 Giovanni Spadaro 9 Hhh East 7:05.0 10:37.42 82 |
118 Brandon Magliota 10 Shoreham Wad 7:09.6 10:44.33 83 |
119 Matthew Carusillo 9 West Islip 7:10.5 10:45.62 84 |
120 Brian Cunningham 11 Smithtown 7:11.9 10:47.77 |
121 Jason Zimmerman 9 Port Jefferson 7:12.5 10:48.65 85 |
122 Joseph Cammarano 9 St. Dominic 7:14.8 10:52.17 86 |
123 Kevin Baist 9 St. John the 7:15.2 10:52.70 |
124 Oliver Hubbard 9 Hauppauge 7:17.2 10:55.69 |
125 Christopher Bonetti 09 Chaminade 7:19.9 10:59.72 |
126 Matt Groth 9 Hauppauge 7:20.4 11:00.61 |
127 John Delargy 09 Chaminade 7:22.9 11:04.32 |
128 Jorge Camoglino 9 Port Jefferson 7:24.1 11:06.11 87 |
129 Willie Carson 9 Hauppauge 7:25.0 11:07.43 |
130 Travis Maida 9 Hauppauge 7:25.7 11:08.56 |
131 John Lerch 9 Commack 7:26.8 11:10.17 |
132 Matthew Heffernan 09 Chaminade 7:29.0 11:13.37 |
133 Alex Daigger 9 Commack 7:30.0 11:14.95 |
134 Mike Lowe 9 Commack 7:33.3 11:19.92 |
135 Karlo Dineros 9 St. John the 7:34.3 11:21.45 |
136 Matt Wise 9 Commack 7:36.9 11:25.25 |
137 Paul Maloney 9 Mount Sinai 7:37.1 11:25.54 88 |
138 Vinny Biscula 9 Commack 7:38.5 11:27.69 |
139 Dylan McKenzie 9 Saunders 7:39.7 11:29.55 |
140 Andrew Seaman 9 St. John the 7:42.8 11:34.14 |
141 Eric Russo 9 MacArthur 7:43.4 11:34.99 |
142 Matthew Dystart 9 Commack 7:47.4 11:41.11 |
143 Keith Uy 9 St. John the 7:48.9 11:43.24 |
144 Vegh Daniel 9 Long Beach 7:49.5 11:44.22 |
145 Patrick Rubenbauer 9 Port Jefferson 7:52.3 11:48.41 89 |
146 Teddy Chappory 9 Saunders 7:52.8 11:49.17 |
147 Fred Nydegger 9 Hampton Bays 7:53.3 11:49.90 90 |
148 Alexander Scarlatos 9 Smithtown 7:57.5 11:56.22 |
149 Thomas Clarke 9 Eastport/SouthMano 8:04.0 12:05.94 91 |
150 Robert DeMarzo 9 Smithtown 8:05.5 12:08.21 |
151 Patrick Goldsmith 09 Chaminade 8:06.7 12:10.02 |
152 Kyle Vigorito 9 Comsewogue 8:40.6 13:00.88 |
153 Damien O'Donnell 9 Massapequa 8:40.8 13:01.21 |
154 Joe Russo 9 Commack 8:45.8 13:08.60 |
155 Ryan O'Connor 9 West Babylon 8:48.5 13:12.62 92 |
156 Patrick O'Hara 09 Chaminade 8:55.5 13:23.22 |
157 mike Lane 9 Commack 9:10.9 13:46.34 |
|
51 Unknown 6:16.7 9:24.94 |
106 Unknown 6:52.4 10:18.50 |
160 Unknown 9:19.3 13:58.82 |
161 Unknown 9:24.9 14:07.26 |
162 Unknown 9:27.2 14:10.77 |
163 Unknown 9:59.0 14:58.47 |
| |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Walt Whitman 12 2 3 7 10 49 |
Total Time: 23:52.98 |
Average: 7:57.66 |
2 Shoreham Wading River 52 5 21 26 61 83 |
Total Time: 25:47.50 |
Average: 8:35.84 |
3 St. John the Baptist 54 17 18 19 47 68 |
Total Time: 25:57.04 |
Average: 8:39.02 |
4 Chambersburg, Penn 55 4 8 43 63 81 |
Total Time: 25:32.90 |
Average: 8:30.97 |
5 Chaminade 60 15 22 23 24 32 |
Total Time: 26:19.85 |
Average: 8:46.62 |
6 Smithtown 64 1 11 52 56 62 |
Total Time: 25:44.51 |
Average: 8:34.84 |
7 West Islip 81 12 28 41 53 84 |
Total Time: 26:50.84 |
Average: 8:56.95 |
8 Eastport/SouthMano 90 14 16 60 91 |
Total Time: 26:58.50 |
Average: 8:59.50 |
9 Massapequa 91 9 31 51 73 75 |
Total Time: 26:58.62 |
Average: 8:59.54 |
10 Miller Place 101 13 34 54 |
Total Time: 27:15.83 |
Average: 9:05.28 |
11 Commack 104 25 35 44 45 46 |
Total Time: 27:31.99 |
Average: 9:10.67 |
12 Hauppauge 109 29 30 50 64 80 |
Total Time: 27:35.70 |
Average: 9:11.90 |
13 Connetquot 134 6 58 70 76 |
Total Time: 27:51.08 |
Average: 9:17.03 |
14 Farmingdale 136 39 40 57 69 74 |
Total Time: 28:18.86 |
Average: 9:26.29 |
15 Hhh East 147 37 38 72 82 |
Total Time: 28:38.89 |
Average: 9:32.97 |
16 Rocky Point 150 20 59 71 |
Total Time: 28:38.12 |
Average: 9:32.71 |
17 Mount Sinai 151 27 36 88 |
Total Time: 29:40.74 |
Average: 9:53.58 |
18 St. Dominic 152 33 42 77 78 86 |
Total Time: 28:43.25 |
Average: 9:34.42 |
19 West Babylon 179 48 65 66 92 |
Total Time: 29:16.43 |
Average: 9:45.48 |
20 Hampton Bays 201 55 67 79 90 |
Total Time: 29:58.19 |
Average: 9:59.40 |
21 Port Jefferson 261 85 87 89 |
Total Time: 33:43.17 |
Average: 11:14.39 |