THE 67th E.J. HERRMANN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL PROCTOR PARK, UTICA, NY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 BOYS MERGED RESULTS FROM VARSITY RACES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services www.leonetiming.com -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRADE CLASS PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE PLC -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Caleb Edmonds SR 1 Cooperstown 16:26.3 5:18 D 1 2 2 Chris Buchanan JR 1 Cicero-North Syracuse 16:42.2 5:23 AA 1 3 3 David Richards SR 2 Cobleskill 16:55.9 5:27 B 1 4 4 Sam Place JR 2 Saratoga 16:57.7 5:28 AA 2 5 5 Matt Cheney JR 3 Beaver River 17:20.9 5:35 D 2 6 6 Aaron Walker SR 3 Canastota 17:22.4 5:36 C 1 7 7 Kyle Wegner JR 4 Saratoga 17:27.2 5:38 AA 3 8 8 Logan Kempney SO 1 Beaver River 17:30.0 5:38 D 3 9 9 Ben Kraines JR 5 Scotia-Glenville 17:34.1 5:40 B 2 10 10 Dan Fritz SR 4 Cicero-North Syracuse 17:36.8 5:41 AA 4 11 11 Ryan McTague SR 5 Niskayuna 17:37.8 5:41 A 1 12 12 Erich Voelker SR 6 Colonie 17:38.0 5:41 AA 5 13 13 Frank Mastraccio SR 7 Rome Free Academy 17:40.5 5:42 AA 6 14 14 Thomas Arcuri JR 6 Sauquoit Valley 17:43.0 5:43 C 2 15 15 Jared Walther JR 7 Cicero-North Syracuse 17:43.4 5:43 AA 7 16 16 Taylor English SR 8 Sauquoit Valley 17:43.4 5:43 C 3 17 17 Joe Fairley JR 8 Saratoga 17:43.7 5:43 AA 8 18 18 Ryan Scanlon SR 9 Beaver River 17:44.0 5:43 D 4 19 19 Aaron Tompkins JR 9 New Hartford 17:44.4 5:43 B 3 20 20 Josh Wilcox SR 10 South Jefferson 17:46.2 5:44 B 4 21 21 Ethan D'Souza JR 10 Niskayuna 17:53.6 5:46 A 2 22 22 Alex Spara SR 11 Canastota 17:56.6 5:47 C 4 23 23 Matt Lange FR 1 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 17:57.6 5:47 B 5 24 24 Adam Bankert SO 2 Clinton 18:00.2 5:48 C 5 25 25 Zach Szkolnick SR 12 Canastota 18:02.5 5:49 C 6 26 26 Seth MacDonald FR 2 VVS 18:04.2 5:49 B 6 27 27 Jordan Pantalone FR 3 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 18:07.1 5:50 B 7 28 28 Will Reis JR 11 Cooperstown 18:07.5 5:51 D 5 29 29 Ed Brown JR 12 Colonie 18:07.7 5:51 AA 9 30 30 Alex Bottorff JR 13 Cicero-North Syracuse 18:08.8 5:51 AA 10 31 31 Niall Williams SO 3 Niskayuna 18:10.3 5:51 A 3 32 32 Charlie Beaudette SR 13 Tupper Lake 18:14.3 5:53 D 6 33 33 Ken Ryan SO 4 Cicero-North Syracuse 18:15.9 5:53 AA 11 34 34 Sam Anderson SO 5 South Lewis 18:21.7 5:55 D 7 35 35 Conor McCarthy JR 14 Oneida 18:21.9 5:55 B 8 36 36 Eric Hart JR 15 Cicero-North Syracuse 18:21.9 5:55 AA 12 37 37 Nate Matthews SR 14 Sauquoit Valley 18:23.1 5:56 C 7 38 38 Jonah Williams SO 6 Saratoga 18:24.4 5:56 AA 13 39 39 Jason Lange FR 4 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 18:24.7 5:56 B 9 40 40 Paul Brockett SR 15 Sauquoit Valley 18:24.9 5:56 C 8 41 41 Joey Geurds JR 16 Colonie 18:25.3 5:56 AA 14 42 42 Alex Gilgore JR 17 Scotia-Glenville 18:25.4 5:56 B 10 43 43 Joe Schoen SR 16 Whitesboro 18:26.4 5:57 A 4 44 44 Zackary Dockstader SR 17 Edmeston 18:27.0 5:57 D 8 45 45 Robert Ash SR 18 Proctor 18:28.1 5:57 AA 15 46 46 Robert Donadio SR 19 Cicero-North Syracuse 18:33.2 5:59 AA 16 47 47 Coty Cowles JR 18 South Jefferson 18:34.2 5:59 B 11 48 48 Connor Butters SO 7 Rome Free Academy 18:34.3 5:59 AA 17 49 49 Andy Tupper JR 19 Canton 18:34.9 5:59 B 12 50 50 Dennis Caughlin SO 8 Watertown 18:35.3 5:59 A 5 51 51 Brad Kowalczyk JR 20 New Hartford 18:38.5 6:00 B 13 52 52 Adam Coolong SR 20 Saratoga 18:42.5 6:02 AA 18 53 53 Jimmy Blasland SR 21 Grimes-Ludden 18:42.8 6:02 B 14 54 54 Joe Casella JR 21 Oneida 18:43.4 6:02 B 15 55 Zach Rabeler JR 22 Oneonta 18:48.7 6:04 B 16 56 55 Mike Woodward SR 22 Colonie 18:49.8 6:04 AA 19 57 56 Eric O'Donnell SR 23 Oriskany 18:49.8 6:04 D 9 58 57 Jordon Hoffman SR 24 Rome Free Academy 18:50.3 6:04 AA 20 59 58 Andrew Maguire FR 5 Saratoga 18:52.6 6:05 AA 21 60 59 Dominic Weeber JR 23 Niskayuna 18:53.7 6:05 A 6 61 60 Noah Huff JR 24 Sherburne-Earlville 18:55.9 6:06 C 9 62 61 Justin Osorio SR 25 Edmeston 18:57.4 6:07 D 10 63 62 Sean Hanson SR 26 South Jefferson 18:58.6 6:07 B 17 64 Chris Salm SR 27 Poland 18:58.9 6:07 D 11 65 63 RJ Szuba SR 28 Clinton 18:59.3 6:07 C 10 66 64 Mike Sherry JR 25 Colonie 18:59.5 6:07 AA 22 67 65 Lucas Rugari SO 9 Whitesboro 19:01.5 6:08 A 7 68 66 Josh Purcell SO 10 Beaver River 19:04.2 6:09 D 12 69 67 James Quinn SO 11 New Hartford 19:05.8 6:09 B 18 70 68 Cody DeBernardis SO 12 Whitesboro 19:07.1 6:10 A 8 71 69 Tom O'Toole SO 13 New Hartford 19:10.4 6:11 B 19 72 70 Matt Rocco SR 29 Saratoga 19:10.8 6:11 AA 23 73 71 Nick Zeglan SO 14 Scotia-Glenville 19:12.4 6:11 B 20 74 72 Nathan Faherty JR 26 VVS 19:14.9 6:12 B 21 75 73 Devyn Hollenbeck SR 30 Sauquoit Valley 19:15.2 6:12 C 11 76 74 Zach Kenny JR 27 Canton 19:16.0 6:13 B 22 77 75 Robbie DeWald SR 31 Niskayuna 19:17.2 6:13 A 9 78 76 Justin Bennett SR 32 Ilion 19:18.0 6:13 C 12 79 77 Steven Donato JR 28 Watertown 19:19.3 6:14 A 10 80 78 Kegan Marchione JR 29 Rome Free Academy 19:19.6 6:14 AA 24 81 79 Roshen John JR 30 New Hartford 19:21.5 6:14 B 23 82 80 Dan Palmiter JR 31 Sherburne-Earlville 19:21.9 6:14 C 13 83 81 Gabe Shepherd SR 33 Beaver River 19:22.7 6:15 D 13 84 Jesse Hamway SR 34 Oneonta 19:25.1 6:15 B 24 85 82 Josh Allan SO 15 Grimes-Ludden 19:25.6 6:16 B 25 86 83 Christian Borger SR 35 Niskayuna 19:25.6 6:16 A 11 87 84 Paul Kennedy SR 36 Cooperstown 19:26.1 6:16 D 14 88 85 Sam Brandstadt JR 32 Whitesboro 19:26.9 6:16 A 12 89 86 Nick Vitale SR 37 Proctor 19:29.5 6:17 AA 25 90 87 Jesse Pratt SR 38 Oriskany 19:30.7 6:17 D 15 91 88 David Knapick SO 16 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 19:30.9 6:17 B 26 92 89 Mike Kissinger JR 33 Cobleskill 19:31.7 6:18 B 27 93 90 Connor Schloop JR 34 Sauquoit Valley 19:37.9 6:20 C 14 94 91 Steven Wilson JR 35 Watertown 19:39.5 6:20 A 13 95 92 Jordan Foster JR 36 Canton 19:43.2 6:21 B 28 96 93 Jonathan Dicesare 8 1 Cobleskill 19:46.4 6:22 B 29 97 94 Kevin Kress SO 17 Old Forge 19:46.6 6:22 D 16 98 95 Tyler Butters SR 39 Rome Free Academy 19:47.5 6:23 AA 26 99 96 Dustin Newvine JR 37 Canton 19:48.2 6:23 B 30 100 97 Peter Lynch FR 6 Grimes-Ludden 19:48.3 6:23 B 31 101 98 Matt Corbine JR 38 Canton 19:49.1 6:23 B 32 102 99 Chris LaCosse FR 7 Scotia-Glenville 19:49.2 6:23 B 33 103 100 Jeff Brown SO 18 Rome Free Academy 19:49.9 6:23 AA 27 104 101 Domenic Pedulla SO 19 Sauquoit Valley 19:50.4 6:24 C 15 105 102 Brandon Trautner SO 20 Rome Free Academy 19:50.5 6:24 AA 28 106 103 Nazim Roberts-Smith JR 39 Colonie 19:51.8 6:24 AA 29 107 104 Erick Wells SR 40 Canastota 19:52.2 6:24 C 16 108 105 Desmond Brown SO 21 Cooperstown 19:52.3 6:24 D 17 109 106 Brett Korrie SR 41 Whitesboro 19:52.8 6:24 A 14 110 107 Frank Slaunwhite SR 42 Canastota 19:52.8 6:24 C 17 111 108 James Pugh JR 40 Adirondack 19:53.1 6:25 C 18 112 109 Jimmy Scrafford SO 22 Cooperstown 19:54.1 6:25 D 18 113 110 Sean Devlin JR 41 New Hartford 19:54.9 6:25 B 34 114 111 Charlie Benzce JR 42 Tupper Lake 19:55.9 6:25 D 19 115 112 Jon Doane JR 43 Camden 19:56.2 6:25 B 35 116 113 Brandon Paniccia SO 23 Colonie 19:56.9 6:26 AA 30 117 Levi Anderson SO 24 Oneonta 19:57.1 6:26 B 36 118 114 Tyler Williams JR 44 New Hartford 19:57.6 6:26 B 37 119 115 Matthew Williams JR 45 Niskayuna 19:58.3 6:26 A 15 120 Kagen Dewey SR 43 Rome Free Academy 19:58.6 6:26 AA 31 121 116 Mike Suchocki JR 46 Cobleskill 20:00.0 6:27 B 38 122 117 Jared Crast JR 47 South Jefferson 20:01.7 6:27 B 39 123 118 Dan Stanton JR 48 Sherburne-Earlville 20:03.7 6:28 C 19 124 119 Gino Velardi FR 8 Oriskany 20:06.4 6:29 D 20 125 Casey Rebovich SO 25 New Hartford 20:06.6 6:29 B 40 126 John Stratton SR 44 New Hartford 20:07.1 6:29 B 41 127 120 Vlad lyubezhanin FR 9 Clinton 20:08.8 6:30 C 20 128 121 Gabe Gerhardt FR 10 Cobleskill 20:09.8 6:30 B 42 129 122 Craig Rugari JR 49 Whitesboro 20:14.9 6:32 A 16 130 123 Harry Bass-Terpstra FR 11 Watertown 20:16.4 6:32 A 17 131 124 Connor Marley SO 26 Ilion 20:17.9 6:32 C 21 132 Markus Sykes JR 50 Remsen 20:19.8 6:33 D 21 133 125 Josh McCormick SR 45 South Jefferson 20:20.3 6:33 B 43 134 126 Nate Tabor SR 46 Ilion 20:21.5 6:34 C 22 135 Nolan Walker SR 47 New Hartford 20:25.5 6:35 B 44 136 127 Bullock Michael FR 12 South Lewis 20:26.5 6:35 D 22 137 128 Cameron Bell FR 13 Cobleskill 20:26.8 6:35 B 45 138 129 Morgan Ashmeed SO 27 Carthage 20:27.1 6:35 A 18 139 130 Christian Whalen SO 28 West Canada Valley 20:27.2 6:35 D 23 140 131 Mike Lape SO 29 Cobleskill 20:28.3 6:36 B 46 141 132 Ryan Grace SR 48 Grimes-Ludden 20:29.1 6:36 B 47 142 133 Joe Diana SR 49 Utica Notre Dame 20:29.6 6:36 D 24 143 Jack Potasiewicz SR 50 Poland 20:30.8 6:37 D 25 144 134 Kyle Meyers SO 30 Oneida 20:33.2 6:37 B 48 145 135 Zachary Fanion SO 31 Cooperstown 20:33.4 6:37 D 26 146 136 Paul Greene SO 32 Oneida 20:33.5 6:38 B 49 147 137 Greg Ashe SR 51 Watertown 20:33.5 6:38 A 19 148 138 Joe Macri SO 33 Clinton 20:33.8 6:38 C 23 149 139 Matt Allan JR 51 Grimes-Ludden 20:34.9 6:38 B 50 150 Mike Szarek 8 2 Poland 20:35.4 6:38 D 27 151 140 Casey Hanson JR 52 South Jefferson 20:35.7 6:38 B 51 152 Josh Moss SR 52 Oneonta 20:36.5 6:38 B 52 153 141 Chris Hunter SO 34 Whitesboro 20:37.5 6:39 A 20 154 142 Aaron Wroblewski SR 53 Oriskany 20:37.8 6:39 D 28 155 143 Conor Bennett SR 54 Grimes-Ludden 20:38.3 6:39 B 53 156 144 Matt Barrett SR 55 Herkimer 20:38.9 6:39 C 24 157 145 Garrett Kubinski SO 35 South Lewis 20:39.8 6:40 D 29 158 146 Iain St.John SO 36 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 20:40.1 6:40 B 54 159 147 Shane Brady FR 14 Carthage 20:40.2 6:40 A 21 160 148 Samuel Benzing 8 3 South Lewis 20:40.3 6:40 D 30 161 Joshua Knapp FR 15 Rome Free Academy 20:41.4 6:40 AA 32 162 149 Angel Roman JR 53 Watertown 20:43.2 6:41 A 22 163 150 Julian Curreri SR 56 Oriskany 20:43.7 6:41 D 31 164 151 Mike Hayduck FR 16 Clinton 20:44.2 6:41 C 25 165 152 Austin Brubaker FR 17 Carthage 20:47.6 6:42 A 23 166 153 Aaron Foran FR 18 Grimes-Ludden 20:49.9 6:43 B 55 167 154 Steven Healt JR 54 Adirondack 20:51.3 6:43 C 26 168 155 Matt Herringshaw SO 37 Little Falls 20:51.4 6:43 D 32 169 156 Ryan Downey JR 55 Sherburne-Earlville 20:52.9 6:44 C 27 170 Matt Garrett JR 56 Grimes-Ludden 20:55.5 6:45 B 56 171 157 Edward Pugh FR 19 Adirondack 20:56.2 6:45 C 28 172 158 Josh Scranton SR 57 Tupper Lake 20:57.1 6:45 D 33 173 Christian Edic JR 57 Whitesboro 20:57.3 6:45 A 24 174 159 Pat Markle SR 58 Oneida 20:57.3 6:45 B 57 175 160 Brian Geiger SO 38 Tupper Lake 20:57.6 6:45 D 34 176 161 John Bowman JR 58 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 20:58.5 6:46 B 58 177 162 Josh Marre SO 39 Scotia-Glenville 20:58.5 6:46 B 59 178 163 Kevin Burnett SR 59 Proctor 20:58.8 6:46 AA 33 179 164 Graham Bronson SO 40 South Lewis 20:59.0 6:46 D 35 180 165 Scott Delair SR 60 Tupper Lake 20:59.9 6:46 D 36 181 166 Luke Shields SR 61 Clinton 21:00.9 6:46 C 29 182 167 Tom Sinkora JR 59 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 21:01.3 6:46 B 60 183 168 Larry Fredsell SR 62 Proctor 21:02.9 6:47 AA 34 184 169 Damien Curreri JR 60 Oriskany 21:03.5 6:47 D 37 185 170 Andrew LaPorte JR 61 Ilion 21:03.5 6:47 C 30 186 171 Brandon Rawson FR 20 Ilion 21:04.6 6:48 C 31 187 172 John Kozak FR 21 Utica Notre Dame 21:04.9 6:48 D 38 188 173 Jordan White JR 62 Ilion 21:05.9 6:48 C 32 189 174 Dylan Kavanaugh JR 63 VVS 21:06.8 6:48 B 61 190 James Gressel JR 64 Rome Free Academy 21:07.2 6:48 AA 35 191 175 Zane Hasty SO 41 VVS 21:08.1 6:49 B 62 192 176 Anthony Rose JR 65 Utica Notre Dame 21:08.5 6:49 D 39 193 177 Alex Blaise JR 66 Ilion 21:09.5 6:49 C 33 194 Nick Przekurat FR 22 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 21:09.6 6:49 B 63 195 178 James Bennett SR 63 Sherburne-Earlville 21:10.1 6:49 C 34 196 Chad Riley JR 67 Ilion 21:10.9 6:50 C 35 197 179 Everett Ackerman SO 42 Scotia-Glenville 21:11.3 6:50 B 64 198 180 Mitchell Torres JR 68 Proctor 21:11.8 6:50 AA 36 199 181 Eric Faherty FR 23 VVS 21:12.5 6:50 B 65 200 182 Jacob Yallowitz SO 43 Little Falls 21:13.1 6:50 D 40 201 183 Aaron Allen FR 24 Camden 21:13.6 6:50 B 66 202 184 Mike Dinardo SR 64 New York Mills 21:15.3 6:51 D 41 203 185 Nick Pesesky JR 69 Utica Notre Dame 21:15.8 6:51 D 42 204 186 Cody Houppert SO 44 Beaver River 21:16.0 6:51 D 43 205 Aaron Hardy FR 25 Whitesboro 21:20.9 6:53 A 25 206 187 Allen Shay SR 65 Watertown 21:22.4 6:53 A 26 207 188 Jake Murphy SR 66 Oriskany 21:22.9 6:53 D 44 208 189 Kyle Ossant FR 26 VVS 21:23.2 6:54 B 67 209 190 Samuel Phaneuf SR 67 Old Forge 21:24.2 6:54 D 45 210 191 Taylor Bottorff JR 70 Herkimer 21:26.7 6:55 C 36 211 192 Sal Sedotto JR 71 Proctor 21:28.2 6:55 AA 37 212 193 Thomas Murphy JR 72 Carthage 21:28.6 6:55 A 27 213 194 Andrew Bracy JR 73 Carthage 21:29.4 6:55 A 28 214 195 Andrew Thurber SO 45 Oneida 21:30.4 6:56 B 68 215 Steve Dixon FR 27 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 21:31.5 6:56 B 69 216 196 Kyle Turner JR 74 Herkimer 21:32.4 6:56 C 37 217 Billy Blasland FR 28 Grimes-Ludden 21:36.4 6:58 B 70 218 197 Pete O'Neal JR 75 Utica Notre Dame 21:36.6 6:58 D 46 219 198 Matt Convertino SR 68 Proctor 21:39.3 6:59 AA 38 220 199 Nathan Koster JR 76 Carthage 21:39.8 6:59 A 29 221 200 Allan Dobransky SR 69 Carthage 21:40.9 6:59 A 30 222 201 Aaron Dashnaw FR 29 Westmoreland 21:41.0 6:59 D 47 223 202 Matt Popyack SR 70 Clinton 21:44.5 7:00 C 38 224 Brian Frankhouser SO 46 Watertown 21:45.3 7:01 A 31 225 203 Charles Lyons JR 77 Camden 21:48.6 7:02 B 71 226 Lee Hight FR 30 Oriskany 21:53.4 7:03 D 48 227 204 Corey Lyndaker SO 47 Beaver River 21:54.7 7:04 D 49 228 205 Mason Tickner SR 71 Old Forge 21:56.9 7:04 D 50 229 Jeremy Broomfield JR 78 Clinton 21:57.2 7:04 C 39 230 Eddie Knapp SR 72 Immaculate Heart Cent 22:00.0 7:05 D 51 231 206 Jake Popple JR 79 Canastota 22:00.4 7:05 C 40 232 207 Sean Turner FR 31 Herkimer 22:01.5 7:06 C 41 233 208 Tyler Strenk SO 48 Scotia-Glenville 22:02.8 7:06 B 72 234 209 Josh Tupper SO 49 Canton 22:06.0 7:07 B 73 235 Keith Evans SO 50 Proctor 22:09.0 7:08 AA 39 236 Joe Zimecki FR 32 Oriskany 22:09.5 7:08 D 52 237 210 Mike Jennings SO 51 Westmoreland 22:09.7 7:08 D 53 238 211 Randy Charland SO 52 Tupper Lake 22:14.2 7:10 D 54 239 Lucas Chico FR 33 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 22:18.5 7:11 B 74 240 John Wilmot JR 80 Clinton 22:20.5 7:12 C 42 241 Nate Lundquist FR 34 Carthage 22:22.4 7:13 A 32 242 John Evans FR 35 Clinton 22:27.3 7:14 C 43 243 212 Jordan Hall JR 81 Camden 22:33.0 7:16 B 75 244 213 John Kuznia SR 73 West Canada Valley 22:34.2 7:16 D 55 245 Michael Vecchio SO 53 Watertown 22:36.2 7:17 A 33 246 Tom Marzullo JR 82 Grimes-Ludden 22:36.3 7:17 B 76 247 Tyler Gates FR 36 Mt. Markham 22:38.1 7:18 C 44 248 214 Jeff Verry SO 54 Sherburne-Earlville 22:43.1 7:19 C 45 249 Brian Countryman FR 37 Remsen 22:45.8 7:20 D 56 250 215 Mike Izzo FR 38 Little Falls 22:51.9 7:22 D 57 251 216 Josh Keeler JR 83 Little Falls 22:55.7 7:23 D 58 252 217 Tyler Baumeister FR 39 Little Falls 22:56.8 7:24 D 59 253 George LaBarr SO 55 Watertown 22:57.3 7:24 A 34 254 218 Parker Morris JR 84 Herkimer 22:58.5 7:24 C 46 255 219 Tom Moshier SO 56 Oneida 23:02.9 7:26 B 77 256 220 Dylan Montana SR 74 Adirondack 23:03.5 7:26 C 47 257 221 Ben Marocchi SR 75 Westmoreland 23:09.1 7:28 D 60 258 222 Brian Harper SO 57 Westmoreland 23:10.5 7:28 D 61 259 Robert Kuiken FR 40 Remsen 23:16.8 7:30 D 62 260 Dylan Lincoln JR 85 Carthage 23:19.9 7:31 A 35 261 223 Thomas Parker SO 58 Edmeston 23:23.5 7:32 D 63 262 224 Jordan Day FR 41 Little Falls 23:25.4 7:33 D 64 263 225 Jordan Thomas SR 76 Adirondack 23:27.0 7:33 C 48 264 Nathan Weeks FR 42 Mt. Markham 23:29.7 7:34 C 49 265 226 Nick Orr SO 59 New York Mills 23:35.5 7:36 D 65 266 Anthony Jones SO 60 Oriskany 23:38.8 7:37 D 66 267 227 McCulley Crossett SO 61 West Canada Valley 23:39.3 7:37 D 67 268 Anthony DiViccaro JR 86 Whitesboro 23:39.8 7:37 A 36 269 228 James Maxson JR 87 New York Mills 23:45.5 7:39 D 68 270 229 Chris Pulliam FR 43 Utica Notre Dame 23:47.4 7:40 D 69 271 230 Justin Angrisano JR 88 Utica Notre Dame 23:53.3 7:42 D 70 272 Luke Gregory SO 62 Utica Notre Dame 23:54.4 7:42 D 71 273 Ryan Zehr SR 77 Carthage 23:55.7 7:43 A 37 274 231 Dan Bruce FR 44 New York Mills 24:10.4 7:47 D 72 275 232 Jacob Romeo FR 45 VVS 24:14.1 7:49 B 78 276 Zack Smith FR 46 VVS 24:30.0 7:54 B 79 277 233 Cody Carpenter FR 47 Adirondack 24:53.9 8:01 C 50 278 234 Dan Marsden SO 63 West Canada Valley 24:58.7 8:03 D 73 279 235 Mike Combes JR 89 Sherburne-Earlville 25:03.4 8:04 C 51 280 236 Dan Guglielmo JR 90 Westmoreland 25:06.1 8:05 D 74 281 237 Mark Warren SR 78 New York Mills 25:10.9 8:07 D 75 282 238 Eric Socash SR 79 Old Forge 25:41.2 8:17 D 76 283 239 Mason Moran FR 48 Camden 26:02.5 8:23 B 80 284 240 Jeremy Thomas FR 49 Adirondack 26:06.2 8:25 C 52 285 241 Makik Barron SR 80 Old Forge 26:28.4 8:32 D 77 286 242 Steve Fuller SO 64 Edmeston 26:31.8 8:33 D 78 287 Chris Murphy JR 91 Utica Notre Dame 26:34.7 8:34 D 79 288 David Goodwin SO 65 Adirondack 26:34.8 8:34 C 53 289 243 Antonio Aceto SO 66 Herkimer 26:42.5 8:36 C 54 290 244 Brandon Kline SO 67 Edmeston 26:45.8 8:37 D 80 291 Max Laramie SO 68 Adirondack 26:51.5 8:39 C 55 292 245 Cameron Jennings SO 69 New York Mills 27:47.5 8:57 D 81 293 246 Joseph Martin SR 81 South Lewis 28:11.2 9:05 D 82 294 247 Andrew Spagnuolo FR 50 Camden 28:21.9 9:08 B 81 295 248 Joe Riesel SR 82 Herkimer 28:45.8 9:16 C 56 296 Damen MacDougall SO 70 Adirondack 29:05.0 9:22 C 57 297 249 Steven Kinsella SO 71 West Canada Valley 31:52.3 10:16 D 83 298 Robbie Wehrenberg SO 72 Mt. Markham 33:50.8 10:54 C 58
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ MERGED TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 90 CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE (AA) (17:41.5 88:27.1) ================================================= 1 2 Chris Buchanan JR 16:42.2 2 10 Dan Fritz SR 17:36.8 3 15 Jared Walther JR 17:43.4 4 30 Alex Bottorff JR 18:08.8 5 33 Ken Ryan SO 18:15.9 6 ( 36) Eric Hart JR 18:21.9 7 ( 46) Robert Donadio SR 18:33.2
2. 118 SARATOGA (AA) (17:51.1 89:15.5) ================================================= 1 4 Sam Place JR 16:57.7 2 7 Kyle Wegner JR 17:27.2 3 17 Joe Fairley JR 17:43.7 4 38 Jonah Williams SO 18:24.4 5 52 Adam Coolong SR 18:42.5 6 ( 58) Andrew Maguire FR 18:52.6 7 ( 70) Matt Rocco SR 19:10.8
3. 178 BEAVER RIVER (D) (18:12.4 91:01.8) ================================================= 1 5 Matt Cheney JR 17:20.9 2 8 Logan Kempney SO 17:30.0 3 18 Ryan Scanlon SR 17:44.0 4 66 Josh Purcell SO 19:04.2 5 81 Gabe Shepherd SR 19:22.7 6 (186) Cody Houppert SO 21:16.0 7 (204) Corey Lyndaker SO 21:54.7
4. 180 SAUQUOIT VALLEY (C) (18:18.0 91:29.6) ================================================= 1 14 Thomas Arcuri JR 17:43.0 2 16 Taylor English SR 17:43.4 3 37 Nate Matthews SR 18:23.1 4 40 Paul Brockett SR 18:24.9 5 73 Devyn Hollenbeck SR 19:15.2 6 ( 90) Connor Schloop JR 19:37.9 7 (101) Domenic Pedulla SO 19:50.4
5. 197 NISKAYUNA (A) (18:22.6 91:52.6) ================================================= 1 11 Ryan McTague SR 17:37.8 2 21 Ethan D'Souza JR 17:53.6 3 31 Niall Williams SO 18:10.3 4 59 Dominic Weeber JR 18:53.7 5 75 Robbie DeWald SR 19:17.2 6 ( 83) Christian Borger SR 19:25.6 7 (115) Matthew Williams JR 19:58.3
6. 201 COLONIE (AA) (18:24.1 92:00.3) ================================================= 1 12 Erich Voelker SR 17:38.0 2 29 Ed Brown JR 18:07.7 3 41 Joey Geurds JR 18:25.3 4 55 Mike Woodward SR 18:49.8 5 64 Mike Sherry JR 18:59.5 6 (103) Nazim Roberts-Smith JR 19:51.8 7 (113) Brandon Paniccia SO 19:56.9
7. 264 CANASTOTA (C) (18:37.3 93:06.5) ================================================= 1 6 Aaron Walker SR 17:22.4 2 22 Alex Spara SR 17:56.6 3 25 Zach Szkolnick SR 18:02.5 4 104 Erick Wells SR 19:52.2 5 107 Frank Slaunwhite SR 19:52.8 6 (206) Jake Popple JR 22:00.4
8. 285 NEW HARTFORD (B) (18:48.2 94:00.6) ================================================= 1 19 Aaron Tompkins JR 17:44.4 2 51 Brad Kowalczyk JR 18:38.5 3 67 James Quinn SO 19:05.8 4 69 Tom O'Toole SO 19:10.4 5 79 Roshen John JR 19:21.5 6 (110) Sean Devlin JR 19:54.9 7 (114) Tyler Williams JR 19:57.6
9. 291 ROME FREE ACADEMY (AA) (18:50.5 94:12.2) ================================================= 1 13 Frank Mastraccio SR 17:40.5 2 48 Connor Butters SO 18:34.3 3 57 Jordon Hoffman SR 18:50.3 4 78 Kegan Marchione JR 19:19.6 5 95 Tyler Butters SR 19:47.5 6 (100) Jeff Brown SO 19:49.9 7 (102) Brandon Trautner SO 19:50.5
10. 323 NOTRE DAME-BISHOP GIBBONS (B) (18:56.1 94:40.4) ================================================= 1 23 Matt Lange FR 17:57.6 2 27 Jordan Pantalone FR 18:07.1 3 39 Jason Lange FR 18:24.7 4 88 David Knapick SO 19:30.9 5 146 Iain St.John SO 20:40.1 6 (161) John Bowman JR 20:58.5 7 (167) Tom Sinkora JR 21:01.3
11. 327 COOPERSTOWN (D) (18:45.3 93:46.3) ================================================= 1 1 Caleb Edmonds SR 16:26.3 2 28 Will Reis JR 18:07.5 3 84 Paul Kennedy SR 19:26.1 4 105 Desmond Brown SO 19:52.3 5 109 Jimmy Scrafford SO 19:54.1 6 (135) Zachary Fanion SO 20:33.4
12. 367 WHITESBORO (A) (19:11.0 95:54.7) ================================================= 1 43 Joe Schoen SR 18:26.4 2 65 Lucas Rugari SO 19:01.5 3 68 Cody DeBernardis SO 19:07.1 4 85 Sam Brandstadt JR 19:26.9 5 106 Brett Korrie SR 19:52.8 6 (122) Craig Rugari JR 20:14.9 7 (141) Chris Hunter SO 20:37.5
13. 371 SOUTH JEFFERSON (B) (19:08.2 95:41.0) ================================================= 1 20 Josh Wilcox SR 17:46.2 2 47 Coty Cowles JR 18:34.2 3 62 Sean Hanson SR 18:58.6 4 117 Jared Crast JR 20:01.7 5 125 Josh McCormick SR 20:20.3 6 (140) Casey Hanson JR 20:35.7
14. 383 SCOTIA-GLENVILLE (B) (19:12.0 95:59.6) ================================================= 1 9 Ben Kraines JR 17:34.1 2 42 Alex Gilgore JR 18:25.4 3 71 Nick Zeglan SO 19:12.4 4 99 Chris LaCosse FR 19:49.2 5 162 Josh Marre SO 20:58.5 6 (179) Everett Ackerman SO 21:11.3 7 (208) Tyler Strenk SO 22:02.8
15. 409 CANTON (B) (19:26.3 97:11.4) ================================================= 1 49 Andy Tupper JR 18:34.9 2 74 Zach Kenny JR 19:16.0 3 92 Jordan Foster JR 19:43.2 4 96 Dustin Newvine JR 19:48.2 5 98 Matt Corbine JR 19:49.1 6 (209) Josh Tupper SO 22:06.0
16. 422 COBLESKILL (B) (19:16.8 96:23.8) ================================================= 1 3 David Richards SR 16:55.9 2 89 Mike Kissinger JR 19:31.7 3 93 Jonathan Dicesare 8 19:46.4 4 116 Mike Suchocki JR 20:00.0 5 121 Gabe Gerhardt FR 20:09.8 6 (128) Cameron Bell FR 20:26.8 7 (131) Mike Lape SO 20:28.3
17. 478 WATERTOWN (A) (19:40.8 98:24.0) ================================================= 1 50 Dennis Caughlin SO 18:35.3 2 77 Steven Donato JR 19:19.3 3 91 Steven Wilson JR 19:39.5 4 123 Harry Bass-Terpstra FR 20:16.4 5 137 Greg Ashe SR 20:33.5 6 (149) Angel Roman JR 20:43.2 7 (187) Allen Shay SR 21:22.4
18. 496 CLINTON (C) (19:41.3 98:26.3) ================================================= 1 24 Adam Bankert SO 18:00.2 2 63 RJ Szuba SR 18:59.3 3 120 Vlad lyubezhanin FR 20:08.8 4 138 Joe Macri SO 20:33.8 5 151 Mike Hayduck FR 20:44.2 6 (166) Luke Shields SR 21:00.9 7 (202) Matt Popyack SR 21:44.5
19. 503 GRIMES-LUDDEN (B) (19:48.2 99:00.7) ================================================= 1 53 Jimmy Blasland SR 18:42.8 2 82 Josh Allan SO 19:25.6 3 97 Peter Lynch FR 19:48.3 4 132 Ryan Grace SR 20:29.1 5 139 Matt Allan JR 20:34.9 6 (143) Conor Bennett SR 20:38.3 7 (153) Aaron Foran FR 20:49.9
20. 518 ONEIDA (B) (19:49.9 99:09.3) ================================================= 1 35 Conor McCarthy JR 18:21.9 2 54 Joe Casella JR 18:43.4 3 134 Kyle Meyers SO 20:33.2 4 136 Paul Greene SO 20:33.5 5 159 Pat Markle SR 20:57.3 6 (195) Andrew Thurber SO 21:30.4 7 (219) Tom Moshier SO 23:02.9
21. 554 ORISKANY (D) (19:57.7 99:48.4) ================================================= 1 56 Eric O'Donnell SR 18:49.8 2 87 Jesse Pratt SR 19:30.7 3 119 Gino Velardi FR 20:06.4 4 142 Aaron Wroblewski SR 20:37.8 5 150 Julian Curreri SR 20:43.7 6 (169) Damien Curreri JR 21:03.5 7 (188) Jake Murphy SR 21:22.9
22. 592 SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE (C) (20:04.9 100:24.5) ================================================= 1 60 Noah Huff JR 18:55.9 2 80 Dan Palmiter JR 19:21.9 3 118 Dan Stanton JR 20:03.7 4 156 Ryan Downey JR 20:52.9 5 178 James Bennett SR 21:10.1 6 (214) Jeff Verry SO 22:43.1 7 (235) Mike Combes JR 25:03.4
23. 618 SOUTH LEWIS (D) (20:13.5 101:07.3) ================================================= 1 34 Sam Anderson SO 18:21.7 2 127 Bullock Michael FR 20:26.5 3 145 Garrett Kubinski SO 20:39.8 4 148 Samuel Benzing 8 20:40.3 5 164 Graham Bronson SO 20:59.0 6 (246) Joseph Martin SR 28:11.2
24. 626 TUPPER LAKE (D) (20:13.0 101:04.8) ================================================= 1 32 Charlie Beaudette SR 18:14.3 2 111 Charlie Benzce JR 19:55.9 3 158 Josh Scranton SR 20:57.1 4 160 Brian Geiger SO 20:57.6 5 165 Scott Delair SR 20:59.9 6 (211) Randy Charland SO 22:14.2
25. 628 VVS (B) (20:09.3 100:46.5) ================================================= 1 26 Seth MacDonald FR 18:04.2 2 72 Nathan Faherty JR 19:14.9 3 174 Dylan Kavanaugh JR 21:06.8 4 175 Zane Hasty SO 21:08.1 5 181 Eric Faherty FR 21:12.5 6 (189) Kyle Ossant FR 21:23.2 7 (232) Jacob Romeo FR 24:14.1
26. 642 PROCTOR (AA) (20:14.3 101:11.1) ================================================= 1 45 Robert Ash SR 18:28.1 2 86 Nick Vitale SR 19:29.5 3 163 Kevin Burnett SR 20:58.8 4 168 Larry Fredsell SR 21:02.9 5 180 Mitchell Torres JR 21:11.8 6 (192) Sal Sedotto JR 21:28.2 7 (198) Matt Convertino SR 21:39.3
27. 667 ILION (C) (20:25.1 102:05.5) ================================================= 1 76 Justin Bennett SR 19:18.0 2 124 Connor Marley SO 20:17.9 3 126 Nate Tabor SR 20:21.5 4 170 Andrew LaPorte JR 21:03.5 5 171 Brandon Rawson FR 21:04.6 6 (173) Jordan White JR 21:05.9 7 (177) Alex Blaise JR 21:09.5
28. 814 EDMESTON (D) (22:49.1 114:05.5) ================================================= 1 44 Zackary Dockstader SR 18:27.0 2 61 Justin Osorio SR 18:57.4 3 223 Thomas Parker SO 23:23.5 4 242 Steve Fuller SO 26:31.8 5 244 Brandon Kline SO 26:45.8
29. 815 CARTHAGE (A) (20:58.6 104:52.9) ================================================= 1 129 Morgan Ashmeed SO 20:27.1 2 147 Shane Brady FR 20:40.2 3 152 Austin Brubaker FR 20:47.6 4 193 Thomas Murphy JR 21:28.6 5 194 Andrew Bracy JR 21:29.4 6 (199) Nathan Koster JR 21:39.8 7 (200) Allan Dobransky SR 21:40.9
30. 863 UTICA NOTRE DAME (D) (21:07.1 105:35.4) ================================================= 1 133 Joe Diana SR 20:29.6 2 172 John Kozak FR 21:04.9 3 176 Anthony Rose JR 21:08.5 4 185 Nick Pesesky JR 21:15.8 5 197 Pete O'Neal JR 21:36.6 6 (229) Chris Pulliam FR 23:47.4 7 (230) Justin Angrisano JR 23:53.3
31. 864 ADIRONDACK (C) (21:38.3 108:11.1) ================================================= 1 108 James Pugh JR 19:53.1 2 154 Steven Healt JR 20:51.3 3 157 Edward Pugh FR 20:56.2 4 220 Dylan Montana SR 23:03.5 5 225 Jordan Thomas SR 23:27.0 6 (233) Cody Carpenter FR 24:53.9 7 (240) Jeremy Thomas FR 26:06.2
32. 949 CAMDEN (B) (22:18.8 111:33.9) ================================================= 1 112 Jon Doane JR 19:56.2 2 183 Aaron Allen FR 21:13.6 3 203 Charles Lyons JR 21:48.6 4 212 Jordan Hall JR 22:33.0 5 239 Mason Moran FR 26:02.5 6 (247) Andrew Spagnuolo FR 28:21.9
33. 956 HERKIMER (C) (21:43.6 108:38.0) ================================================= 1 144 Matt Barrett SR 20:38.9 2 191 Taylor Bottorff JR 21:26.7 3 196 Kyle Turner JR 21:32.4 4 207 Sean Turner FR 22:01.5 5 218 Parker Morris JR 22:58.5 6 (243) Antonio Aceto SO 26:42.5 7 (248) Joe Riesel SR 28:45.8
34. 968 OLD FORGE (D) (23:03.5 115:17.3) ================================================= 1 94 Kevin Kress SO 19:46.6 2 190 Samuel Phaneuf SR 21:24.2 3 205 Mason Tickner SR 21:56.9 4 238 Eric Socash SR 25:41.2 5 241 Makik Barron SR 26:28.4
35. 985 LITTLE FALLS (D) (22:09.8 110:48.9) ================================================= 1 155 Matt Herringshaw SO 20:51.4 2 182 Jacob Yallowitz SO 21:13.1 3 215 Mike Izzo FR 22:51.9 4 216 Josh Keeler JR 22:55.7 5 217 Tyler Baumeister FR 22:56.8 6 (224) Jordan Day FR 23:25.4
36. 1053 WEST CANADA VALLEY (D) (24:42.4 123:31.7) ================================================= 1 130 Christian Whalen SO 20:27.2 2 213 John Kuznia SR 22:34.2 3 227 McCulley Crossett SO 23:39.3 4 234 Dan Marsden SO 24:58.7 5 249 Steven Kinsella SO 31:52.3
37. 1090 WESTMORELAND (D) (23:03.3 115:16.4) ================================================= 1 201 Aaron Dashnaw FR 21:41.0 2 210 Mike Jennings SO 22:09.7 3 221 Ben Marocchi SR 23:09.1 4 222 Brian Harper SO 23:10.5 5 236 Dan Guglielmo JR 25:06.1
38. 1106 NEW YORK MILLS (D) (23:35.6 117:57.6) ================================================= 1 184 Mike Dinardo SR 21:15.3 2 226 Nick Orr SO 23:35.5 3 228 James Maxson JR 23:45.5 4 231 Dan Bruce FR 24:10.4 5 237 Mark Warren SR 25:10.9 6 (245) Cameron Jennings SO 27:47.5
Girls
THE 67th E.J. HERRMANN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL PROCTOR PARK, UTICA, NY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009 GIRLS MERGED RESULTS FROM VARSITY RACES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services www.leonetiming.com -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRADE CLASS PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE PLC -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Allison Lasnicki SR 1 Canastota 19:02.5 6:08 C 1 2 2 Keelin Hollowood FR 1 Saratoga 19:06.7 6:10 AA 1 3 3 Sydney King JR 1 Saratoga 19:14.9 6:12 AA 2 4 4 Amanda Borroughs JR 2 Saratoga 19:40.8 6:21 AA 3 5 5 Madison Carr FR 2 Saratoga 19:41.6 6:21 AA 4 6 6 Nicole Watterud FR 3 Cicero-North Syracuse 19:45.7 6:22 AA 5 7 7 Cassie Goutos SR 2 Saratoga 19:58.5 6:26 AA 6 8 8 Brianne Bellon SR 3 Saratoga 20:05.3 6:28 AA 7 9 9 Victoria Camapanian FR 4 South Lewis 20:11.5 6:30 D 1 10 10 Talya Williams 8 1 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 20:13.9 6:31 B 1 11 11 Margaret MacDonald SO 1 Saratoga 20:16.5 6:32 AA 8 12 12 Catherine Maloy FR 5 Holy Names 20:21.6 6:34 A 1 13 13 Lauren MacDonald SR 4 VVS 20:26.9 6:35 B 2 14 14 Leah Triller 8 2 Holy Names 20:28.8 6:36 A 2 15 15 Lauren Recchia SR 5 Holy Names 20:29.9 6:36 A 3 16 16 Betsy Black SO 2 Grimes-Ludden 20:32.2 6:37 B 3 17 17 Aimee Beaudette JR 3 Canton 20:38.0 6:39 B 4 18 18 Savannah Boucher SR 6 New Hartford 20:47.0 6:42 B 5 19 19 Marissa Colburn FR 6 Cicero-North Syracuse 20:52.3 6:44 AA 9 20 20 Katie Day SR 7 Whitesboro 21:00.3 6:46 A 4 21 21 Mary Katherine Kulp JR 4 Vestal 21:00.5 6:46 A 5 22 22 Leah Williams SR 8 South Jefferson 21:10.1 6:49 B 6 23 23 Marisa Hitchcock JR 5 Cobleskill 21:13.0 6:50 B 7 24 24 Larissa Melendez JR 6 Cobleskill 21:15.1 6:51 B 8 25 25 Sophie Goobic SR 9 Canton 21:26.3 6:54 B 9 26 26 Sarah Rowan SO 3 Holy Names 21:31.0 6:56 A 6 27 27 Karlee Duffer SO 4 Beaver River 21:33.9 6:57 D 2 28 28 Laura Isabelle SR 10 Holy Names 21:34.0 6:57 A 7 29 29 Shannon Trant SO 5 Niskayuna 21:34.4 6:57 A 8 30 30 Erin Evke SO 6 New Hartford 21:35.8 6:58 B 10 31 31 Susan Prichard JR 7 Sauquoit Valley 21:36.7 6:58 C 2 32 32 Alexandra Doney SO 7 South Lewis 21:38.6 6:58 D 3 33 33 Moira Hilt SR 11 Colonie 21:38.9 6:59 AA 10 34 34 MacKenzie Malone SR 12 Colonie 21:42.1 7:00 AA 11 35 35 Kellie Ball SR 13 Sauquoit Valley 21:42.9 7:00 C 3 36 36 Josie Zeppetelli FR 7 Scotia-Glenville 21:43.4 7:00 B 11 37 37 Carly VanTassel SR 14 South Jefferson 21:43.7 7:00 B 12 38 38 Amy Becker SO 8 Colonie 21:45.4 7:01 AA 12 39 39 Melissa Buttner SR 15 Grimes-Ludden 21:47.3 7:01 B 13 40 40 Carly Gates SO 9 Vestal 21:49.9 7:02 A 9 41 41 Becca Kraines FR 8 Scotia-Glenville 21:49.9 7:02 B 14 42 42 Marrissa Williams 8 3 Canastota 21:54.4 7:04 C 4 43 43 Dana Rinaldi SO 10 Cicero-North Syracuse 21:54.6 7:04 AA 13 44 44 Mackenzie Cummings SO 11 Cicero-North Syracuse 21:55.4 7:04 AA 14 45 45 Lizzy McGough JR 8 Remsen 21:56.2 7:04 D 4 46 46 Rebecca LaPorte SO 12 New Hartford 21:56.3 7:04 B 15 47 47 Leigh Ann Labate SO 13 Niskayuna 21:58.7 7:05 A 10 48 48 Laura Szczesniak JR 9 Whitesboro 22:03.9 7:07 A 11 49 49 Deidra Beller JR 10 Beaver River 22:07.8 7:08 D 5 50 50 Chelsea Huyck SO 14 Canton 22:09.2 7:08 B 16 51 51 Monica Interiano FR 9 Beaver River 22:13.9 7:10 D 6 52 52 Katie Laris SO 15 Cicero-North Syracuse 22:17.5 7:11 AA 15 53 Sofeia Eddy JR 11 Sherburne-Earlville 22:19.8 7:12 C 5 54 53 Alicia Sutphin SO 16 Vestal 22:19.9 7:12 A 12 55 54 Lauren Gates SR 16 Vestal 22:23.5 7:13 A 13 56 55 Caitlin Bailey SO 17 Old Forge 22:24.4 7:13 D 7 57 56 Francesca Popple SR 17 Canastota 22:27.5 7:14 C 6 58 57 Naomi Lemieux JR 12 Sauquoit Valley 22:32.6 7:16 C 7 59 58 Christina Sakowski SR 18 Cicero-North Syracuse 22:33.9 7:16 AA 16 60 59 Kerry Miley SO 18 VVS 22:34.4 7:16 B 17 61 60 Ashley Forshey SO 19 Scotia-Glenville 22:37.4 7:17 B 18 62 61 Lindsay Skiechs JR 13 Sauquoit Valley 22:41.6 7:19 C 8 63 62 Angelique Cain 8 4 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 22:46.0 7:20 B 19 64 63 Ana Mau SO 20 Cobleskill 22:46.0 7:20 B 20 65 Emily Kriwox JR 14 Tupper Lake 22:46.3 7:20 D 8 66 64 Katie Zeppetelli JR 15 Scotia-Glenville 22:47.2 7:21 B 21 67 65 Nima Balan SR 19 Niskayuna 22:48.0 7:21 A 14 68 Maggie D'Aprix FR 10 Clinton 22:50.8 7:22 C 9 69 66 Sara Rifendifer JR 16 Oneida 22:52.0 7:22 B 22 70 67 Stephanie Boucher FR 11 New Hartford 22:54.5 7:23 B 23 71 Becky Dukett JR 17 Tupper Lake 22:54.9 7:23 D 9 72 68 Christy Sirni SR 20 Rome Free Academy 22:57.0 7:24 AA 17 73 69 Jessica Razy SR 21 Rome Free Academy 22:57.4 7:24 AA 18 74 70 Rosie Brown JR 18 Scotia-Glenville 22:58.9 7:24 B 24 75 71 Brooke VanCoughnett FR 12 South Jefferson 22:59.3 7:24 B 25 76 72 Rachel Keller SO 21 Colonie 23:00.4 7:25 AA 19 77 73 Kaitlin Kruglak SO 22 Cobleskill 23:01.2 7:25 B 26 78 74 Brittany Papuzza SR 22 Colonie 23:04.2 7:26 AA 20 79 75 Molly Allen SO 23 Holy Names 23:06.0 7:27 A 15 80 76 Kelsey Romano SR 23 Sauquoit Valley 23:07.1 7:27 C 10 81 77 Madeeleine Phaneuf FR 13 Old Forge 23:08.9 7:28 D 10 82 78 Jamie Leone FR 14 Cicero-North Syracuse 23:09.2 7:28 AA 21 83 79 Amy Sorber JR 19 Vestal 23:10.4 7:28 A 16 84 80 Jordan Morgan FR 15 Utica Notre Dame 23:11.5 7:28 D 11 85 81 Danielle Skufca 8 5 Niskayuna 23:11.9 7:28 A 17 86 82 Erin Durdan JR 20 Oneida 23:13.3 7:29 B 27 87 83 Zuzanov Hola SR 24 Oneonta 23:15.9 7:30 B 28 88 84 Sandra Garcia-Fine JR 21 Cobleskill 23:16.2 7:30 B 29 89 85 Kristen Owens FR 16 Utica Notre Dame 23:18.5 7:31 D 12 90 86 Erin Corrigan JR 22 Remsen 23:18.8 7:31 D 13 91 87 Sarah Bennett SO 24 New Hartford 23:21.8 7:32 B 30 92 88 Helenka Ostrum SR 25 South Lewis 23:25.5 7:33 D 14 93 Rachel Crosley JR 23 Clinton 23:30.6 7:35 C 11 94 89 Samantha Wheelock SR 26 Adirondack 23:33.4 7:35 C 12 95 90 Sarah Fanion SR 27 Cooperstown 23:36.0 7:36 D 15 96 91 Brianna Weir FR 17 Rome Free Academy 23:36.1 7:36 AA 22 97 92 Emily Hudson JR 24 VVS 23:38.4 7:37 B 31 98 93 Chandler Mellon JR 25 Camden 23:39.8 7:37 B 32 99 94 Emily Runninger SO 25 Remsen 23:41.1 7:38 D 16 100 95 Lena Reginelli JR 26 Oneida 23:41.6 7:38 B 33 101 96 Leigh Ostrander SR 28 Cobleskill 23:42.9 7:38 B 34 102 97 Nicole Heiland SO 26 Whitesboro 23:43.5 7:39 A 18 103 98 Shelby McIntyre FR 18 Ilion 23:44.7 7:39 C 13 104 99 Alissa Garufi FR 19 Oneonta 23:45.0 7:39 B 35 105 100 Emily Humphrey SO 27 Whitesboro 23:47.8 7:40 A 19 106 101 Brittany Madden SO 28 Sauquoit Valley 23:48.6 7:40 C 14 107 102 Maria Casile SR 29 Colonie 23:50.2 7:41 AA 23 108 Mary Kathryn Connol FR 20 Little Falls 23:50.9 7:41 D 17 109 103 Cindy Vincens SO 29 Vestal 23:54.5 7:42 A 20 110 104 Emily Kosier JR 27 Cobleskill 23:56.0 7:43 B 36 111 105 Kaitlyn Taylor FR 21 Beaver River 23:56.1 7:43 D 18 112 106 Emily Lange SO 30 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 23:56.6 7:43 B 37 113 107 Andrea Szewczyk SO 31 Ilion 23:57.3 7:43 C 15 114 108 Erin Mushtare FR 22 Oneonta 24:01.0 7:44 B 38 115 109 Malini Balan 8 6 Niskayuna 24:01.3 7:44 A 21 116 110 Lauren Bruno SR 30 Colonie 24:02.1 7:45 AA 24 117 Olivia Walsh JR 28 Tupper Lake 24:05.3 7:46 D 19 118 111 Dallas Briot FR 23 Beaver River 24:05.9 7:46 D 20 119 112 Christina Papaleo SR 31 New Hartford 24:06.6 7:46 B 39 120 113 Erin Earl JR 29 Ilion 24:09.5 7:47 C 16 121 114 Diana Galofaro SR 32 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 24:16.1 7:49 B 40 122 115 Kelsey Kiefer SR 33 Old Forge 24:16.9 7:49 D 21 123 116 Nicole Graziadei JR 30 Oriskany 24:17.3 7:50 D 22 124 117 Casey Kane SR 34 VVS 24:18.7 7:50 B 41 125 118 Lanika Sanders FR 24 New Hartford 24:21.4 7:51 B 42 126 Casey McMichael SO 32 New Hartford 24:22.5 7:51 B 43 127 119 Taylor Rapke SR 35 Rome Free Academy 24:23.6 7:52 AA 25 128 120 Sandy Roberts SR 36 Remsen 24:24.8 7:52 D 23 129 121 Gianna Latella FR 25 Sauquoit Valley 24:27.1 7:53 C 17 130 Kim Carpenter SR 37 Little Falls 24:29.6 7:53 D 24 131 122 Taylor Decker SO 33 Whitesboro 24:30.0 7:54 A 22 132 Maria Rabbia SO 34 New Hartford 24:32.6 7:54 B 44 133 123 Becky Talbot JR 31 VVS 24:33.1 7:55 B 45 134 124 Brittney Goodwin SR 38 Canastota 24:35.3 7:55 C 18 135 Sarah Daily FR 26 Carthage 24:35.9 7:56 A 23 136 125 Emily Sweeney SR 39 Canton 24:39.1 7:57 B 46 137 126 Kelsey Hatch SR 40 Oneida 24:39.6 7:57 B 47 138 127 Jen Scholl FR 27 Oneida 24:41.8 7:57 B 48 139 128 Lexi Vendetti 8 7 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 24:44.6 7:58 B 49 140 129 Carolyn O'Keeffe JR 32 Holy Names 24:45.6 7:59 A 24 141 130 Shannon Creedon SR 41 Whitesboro 24:50.9 8:00 A 25 142 131 Jessica Riesel SO 35 Westmoreland 24:55.0 8:02 D 25 143 132 Brittany Fort JR 33 VVS 24:57.1 8:02 B 50 144 133 Ashley Everhardt SR 42 Whitesboro 25:00.8 8:04 A 26 145 134 Maria Roberts SO 36 Remsen 25:03.0 8:04 D 26 146 135 Jaime Zoltick 8 8 Cooperstown 25:03.5 8:04 D 27 147 136 Haley Sehring SO 37 Utica Notre Dame 25:04.1 8:05 D 28 148 137 Nicole Kelly SO 38 Utica Notre Dame 25:04.5 8:05 D 29 149 138 Kayla Happle SO 39 Oneida 25:05.3 8:05 B 51 150 139 Jana Schreer FR 28 Niskayuna 25:10.7 8:07 A 27 151 Britney LaPierre JR 34 Tupper Lake 25:16.2 8:08 D 30 152 140 Elise Soper SR 43 Canastota 25:17.8 8:09 C 19 153 141 Shayah Miller JR 35 Cooperstown 25:20.9 8:10 D 31 154 142 Brooke Waite SO 40 VVS 25:23.5 8:11 B 52 155 Morgen Clary SO 41 Carthage 25:24.1 8:11 A 28 156 143 Ashley O'Connor FR 29 Remsen 25:26.1 8:12 D 32 157 144 Lisa Deemer FR 30 Oneonta 25:26.3 8:12 B 53 158 Kristin Hebert FR 31 Little Falls 25:27.7 8:12 D 33 159 145 Joya Clark SR 44 Scotia-Glenville 25:29.3 8:13 B 54 160 Margy Calogero SO 42 New Hartford 25:32.3 8:14 B 55 161 146 Courtney Warfle JR 36 Vestal 25:33.2 8:14 A 29 162 147 Kim Scofield SO 43 Oneonta 25:33.3 8:14 B 56 163 148 Erica Stapleton SR 45 Rome Free Academy 25:33.8 8:14 AA 26 164 149 Alexa McCarthy 8 9 Canastota 25:33.9 8:14 C 20 165 150 Hannah Scrafford SR 46 Cooperstown 25:35.0 8:15 D 34 166 151 Claudia Mazzoranna JR 37 Proctor 25:35.2 8:15 AA 27 167 Kaitlin Rounds JR 38 Whitesboro 25:36.1 8:15 A 30 168 Christina Renodin SO 44 Poland 25:39.5 8:16 D 35 169 152 Anna Kichuk SO 45 West Canada Valley 25:42.6 8:17 D 36 170 Kailyn Mars JR 39 Whitesboro 25:45.2 8:18 A 31 171 153 Amanda Kaley FR 32 Grimes-Ludden 25:46.7 8:18 B 57 172 Cassie LaFountain SR 47 Watertown 25:48.2 8:19 A 32 173 154 Victoria Engvold SO 46 Niskayuna 25:48.9 8:19 A 33 174 155 Alex Levi SO 47 Old Forge 25:48.9 8:19 D 37 175 156 Claire Sweeney SR 48 Canton 25:50.1 8:19 B 58 176 157 Miranda Costantine SR 49 Utica Notre Dame 25:51.7 8:20 D 38 177 158 Alexis Holmer SO 48 Proctor 25:52.2 8:20 AA 28 178 159 Lauren Belfast FR 33 Ilion 25:53.8 8:21 C 21 179 160 Kaylin Parent SR 50 Old Forge 25:55.2 8:21 D 39 180 161 Caroline Black 8 10 Grimes-Ludden 25:56.5 8:21 B 59 181 162 Mackenzie Lamanna SR 51 South Lewis 25:56.7 8:22 D 40 182 163 Samantha Pritchard SR 52 Adirondack 26:00.3 8:23 C 22 183 164 McKenzie Appler JR 40 Westmoreland 26:01.6 8:23 D 41 184 165 Lauren Harris SR 53 Cooperstown 26:09.9 8:26 D 42 185 166 Shelby Knapp SR 54 Rome Free Academy 26:10.7 8:26 AA 29 186 167 Diana Sidorevich SO 49 Proctor 26:11.0 8:26 AA 30 187 168 Skyler Wysocki JR 41 Adirondack 26:12.9 8:27 C 23 188 169 Jackie Sirni SO 50 Rome Free Academy 26:16.4 8:28 AA 31 189 170 Emily DeGarie SR 55 Grimes-Ludden 26:25.2 8:31 B 60 190 171 Caitlin Ruggiero FR 34 Ilion 26:27.3 8:31 C 24 191 Melanie Entelisano SR 56 Rome Free Academy 26:34.2 8:34 AA 32 192 Kayla Fazekas FR 35 VVS 26:37.0 8:35 B 61 193 172 Erica Dack FR 36 Ilion 26:39.4 8:35 C 25 194 Shelby Fiorini SR 57 Whitesboro 26:40.5 8:36 A 34 195 173 Tessa Gaglianese SR 58 Canastota 26:41.1 8:36 C 26 196 174 Liz Johnston SO 51 South Jefferson 26:42.6 8:36 B 62 197 Andrea Homer SO 52 Clinton 26:43.6 8:37 C 27 198 175 Stephanie Ciaccia JR 42 New York Mills 26:46.0 8:37 D 43 199 Gabby Huff FR 37 Sherburne-Earlville 26:48.3 8:38 C 28 200 176 Rachael Rice SO 53 Beaver River 26:51.8 8:39 D 44 201 Paige Paquette SR 59 Rome Free Academy 26:52.6 8:40 AA 33 202 177 Jenna Risler SR 60 Utica Notre Dame 26:59.4 8:42 D 45 203 Laura Mueller FR 38 Niskayuna 27:02.6 8:43 A 35 204 178 Sarah Murphy FR 39 Utica Notre Dame 27:09.6 8:45 D 46 205 179 Erica Biel SR 61 Proctor 27:14.2 8:46 AA 34 206 180 Victoria Voelkle SO 54 West Canada Valley 27:17.0 8:47 D 47 207 181 Marissa Parent JR 43 Remsen 27:18.2 8:48 D 48 208 Katie Manion FR 40 Mt. Markham 27:27.5 8:51 C 29 209 T. Twitchell FR 41 Mt. Markham 27:28.1 8:51 C 30 210 182 Julia Race SO 55 South Jefferson 27:30.2 8:52 B 63 211 183 Lauren Gilligan JR 44 South Jefferson 27:38.8 8:54 B 64 212 184 Allison Bates SR 62 Oriskany 27:41.3 8:55 D 49 213 185 Jennifer Roach FR 42 Ilion 27:43.7 8:56 C 31 214 186 Rita Stein FR 43 Adirondack 27:45.2 8:56 C 32 215 187 Hannah Roberts SO 56 Canton 27:49.0 8:58 B 65 216 188 Nicole Latvis SO 57 Adirondack 27:59.1 9:01 C 33 217 Kayla Barrows FR 44 Ilion 28:05.6 9:03 C 34 218 189 Amber Morgan FR 45 Westmoreland 28:08.9 9:04 D 50 219 190 Brigid Carr SO 58 Canton 28:10.5 9:05 B 66 220 Mackenzie Stubley FR 46 Ilion 28:12.4 9:05 C 35 221 191 Katy Fortnam JR 45 Westmoreland 28:14.4 9:06 D 51 222 192 Katie Lamanna SO 59 South Lewis 28:17.0 9:07 D 52 223 193 Whitney Levi SR 63 Old Forge 28:18.7 9:07 D 53 224 194 Stacey Hensley SO 60 West Canada Valley 28:18.9 9:07 D 54 225 195 Kaitlyn Galinski FR 47 Westmoreland 28:22.4 9:08 D 55 226 196 Gabby Leo JR 46 Grimes-Ludden 28:29.3 9:11 B 67 227 197 Katie Zegarelli SR 64 Proctor 28:36.0 9:13 AA 35 228 198 Abigail Zehr FR 48 Beaver River 28:37.1 9:13 D 56 229 199 Molly Hall SR 65 West Canada Valley 28:47.9 9:17 D 57 230 200 Carolena Brutsky FR 49 West Canada Valley 28:48.1 9:17 D 58 231 201 Mackenzie Smith SR 66 Old Forge 29:07.9 9:23 D 59 232 Siena Roberts FR 50 Remsen 29:08.3 9:23 D 60 233 202 Katie Evans FR 51 Westmoreland 29:08.5 9:23 D 61 234 Sonya Pevzner SR 67 Niskayuna 29:15.0 9:25 A 36 235 203 Sierra Roman SR 68 Oriskany 29:18.1 9:26 D 62 236 Haley Josephson SO 61 Old Forge 29:33.6 9:31 D 63 237 Kayla Graham JR 47 VVS 29:39.3 9:33 B 68 238 204 Olivia Hallett SR 69 South Jefferson 29:50.1 9:37 B 69 239 Erin Mahardy SO 62 Sherburne-Earlville 29:59.8 9:40 C 36 240 205 Meagan VandenBosch SR 70 Westmoreland 30:12.2 9:44 D 64 241 206 Crystalanne Boncell SR 71 Camden 30:16.3 9:45 B 70 242 207 Katie Anania SR 72 Cooperstown 30:26.7 9:48 D 65 243 208 Stephanie Weigel JR 48 Oriskany 30:37.0 9:52 D 66 244 209 Nicole Buehler SR 73 Oriskany 31:09.7 10:02 D 67 245 Erica Schwabach SR 74 Ilion 31:18.1 10:05 C 37 246 210 Mary Panella SR 75 Oriskany 31:21.0 10:06 D 68 247 211 Braylen Taylor 8 11 New York Mills 32:07.5 10:21 D 69 248 212 Liz Hickok SO 63 Camden 32:48.9 10:34 B 71 249 213 Stephanie Wolanin SR 76 New York Mills 32:55.6 10:36 D 70 250 214 Ashley Nichols SO 64 New York Mills 33:01.8 10:38 D 71 251 215 Ellie Congden SO 65 Camden 34:29.3 11:07 B 72 252 Kayla Paciello FR 52 Clinton 35:01.3 11:17 C 38 253 Alicia Burnett JR 49 Old Forge 35:04.2 11:18 D 72 254 216 Catherine Ruhm SO 66 Oriskany 35:15.7 11:21 D 73 255 217 Tracie Cook SR 77 Camden 35:21.4 11:23 B 73 256 Amanda Clark FR 53 Sherburne-Earlville 35:43.2 11:30 C 39 257 Irene Szarek SO 67 Poland 35:53.3 11:34 D 74 258 Mathilde Plesner JR 50 Westmoreland 36:11.5 11:39 D 75 259 Angel Bard JR 51 Mt. Markham 37:20.8 12:02 C 40 260 Kim Szarek JR 52 Poland 38:04.2 12:16 D 76 261 Ada Rannels JR 53 Old Forge 38:09.8 12:18 D 77 262 Andriana Tkachuk JR 54 Westmoreland 42:23.5 13:39 D 78 263 Tiffany Rundle SR 78 Westmoreland 43:05.6 13:53 D 79 264 218 Corinne Bruce SR 79 New York Mills 50:40.9 16:19 D 80
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ MERGED TEAM SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 21 SARATOGA (AA) (19:32.5 97:42.5) ================================================= 1 2 Keelin Hollowood FR 19:06.7 2 3 Sydney King JR 19:14.9 3 4 Amanda Borroughs JR 19:40.8 4 5 Madison Carr FR 19:41.6 5 7 Cassie Goutos SR 19:58.5 6 ( 8) Brianne Bellon SR 20:05.3 7 ( 11) Margaret MacDonald SO 20:16.5
2. 95 HOLY NAMES (A) (20:53.1 104:25.3) ================================================= 1 12 Catherine Maloy FR 20:21.6 2 14 Leah Triller 8 20:28.8 3 15 Lauren Recchia SR 20:29.9 4 26 Sarah Rowan SO 21:31.0 5 28 Laura Isabelle SR 21:34.0 6 ( 75) Molly Allen SO 23:06.0 7 (129) Carolyn O'Keeffe JR 24:45.6
3. 164 CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE (AA) (21:21.1 106:45.5) ================================================= 1 6 Nicole Watterud FR 19:45.7 2 19 Marissa Colburn FR 20:52.3 3 43 Dana Rinaldi SO 21:54.6 4 44 Mackenzie Cummings SO 21:55.4 5 52 Katie Laris SO 22:17.5 6 ( 58) Christina Sakowski SR 22:33.9 7 ( 78) Jamie Leone FR 23:09.2
4. 247 VESTAL (A) (22:08.9 110:44.2) ================================================= 1 21 Mary Katherine Kulp JR 21:00.5 2 40 Carly Gates SO 21:49.9 3 53 Alicia Sutphin SO 22:19.9 4 54 Lauren Gates SR 22:23.5 5 79 Amy Sorber JR 23:10.4 6 (103) Cindy Vincens SO 23:54.5 7 (146) Courtney Warfle JR 25:33.2
5. 248 NEW HARTFORD (B) (22:07.1 110:35.4) ================================================= 1 18 Savannah Boucher SR 20:47.0 2 30 Erin Evke SO 21:35.8 3 46 Rebecca LaPorte SO 21:56.3 4 67 Stephanie Boucher FR 22:54.5 5 87 Sarah Bennett SO 23:21.8 6 (112) Christina Papaleo SR 24:06.6 7 (118) Lanika Sanders FR 24:21.4
6. 251 COLONIE (AA) (22:14.2 111:11.0) ================================================= 1 33 Moira Hilt SR 21:38.9 2 34 MacKenzie Malone SR 21:42.1 3 38 Amy Becker SO 21:45.4 4 72 Rachel Keller SO 23:00.4 5 74 Brittany Papuzza SR 23:04.2 6 (102) Maria Casile SR 23:50.2 7 (110) Lauren Bruno SR 24:02.1
7. 260 SAUQUOIT VALLEY (C) (22:20.2 111:40.9) ================================================= 1 31 Susan Prichard JR 21:36.7 2 35 Kellie Ball SR 21:42.9 3 57 Naomi Lemieux JR 22:32.6 4 61 Lindsay Skiechs JR 22:41.6 5 76 Kelsey Romano SR 23:07.1 6 (101) Brittany Madden SO 23:48.6 7 (121) Gianna Latella FR 24:27.1
8. 267 COBLESKILL (B) (22:18.3 111:31.5) ================================================= 1 23 Marisa Hitchcock JR 21:13.0 2 24 Larissa Melendez JR 21:15.1 3 63 Ana Mau SO 22:46.0 4 73 Kaitlin Kruglak SO 23:01.2 5 84 Sandra Garcia-Fine JR 23:16.2 6 ( 96) Leigh Ostrander SR 23:42.9 7 (104) Emily Kosier JR 23:56.0
9. 271 SCOTIA-GLENVILLE (B) (22:23.4 111:56.8) ================================================= 1 36 Josie Zeppetelli FR 21:43.4 2 41 Becca Kraines FR 21:49.9 3 60 Ashley Forshey SO 22:37.4 4 64 Katie Zeppetelli JR 22:47.2 5 70 Rosie Brown JR 22:58.9 6 (145) Joya Clark SR 25:29.3
10. 331 NISKAYUNA (A) (22:42.9 113:34.3) ================================================= 1 29 Shannon Trant SO 21:34.4 2 47 Leigh Ann Labate SO 21:58.7 3 65 Nima Balan SR 22:48.0 4 81 Danielle Skufca 8 23:11.9 5 109 Malini Balan 8 24:01.3 6 (139) Jana Schreer FR 25:10.7 7 (154) Victoria Engvold SO 25:48.9
11. 343 BEAVER RIVER (D) (22:47.6 113:57.6) ================================================= 1 27 Karlee Duffer SO 21:33.9 2 49 Deidra Beller JR 22:07.8 3 51 Monica Interiano FR 22:13.9 4 105 Kaitlyn Taylor FR 23:56.1 5 111 Dallas Briot FR 24:05.9 6 (176) Rachael Rice SO 26:51.8 7 (198) Abigail Zehr FR 28:37.1
12. 363 CANASTOTA (C) (22:39.5 113:17.5) ================================================= 1 1 Allison Lasnicki SR 19:02.5 2 42 Marrissa Williams 8 21:54.4 3 56 Francesca Popple SR 22:27.5 4 124 Brittney Goodwin SR 24:35.3 5 140 Elise Soper SR 25:17.8 6 (149) Alexa McCarthy 8 25:33.9 7 (173) Tessa Gaglianese SR 26:41.1
13. 373 CANTON (B) (22:56.6 114:42.7) ================================================= 1 17 Aimee Beaudette JR 20:38.0 2 25 Sophie Goobic SR 21:26.3 3 50 Chelsea Huyck SO 22:09.2 4 125 Emily Sweeney SR 24:39.1 5 156 Claire Sweeney SR 25:50.1 6 (187) Hannah Roberts SO 27:49.0 7 (190) Brigid Carr SO 28:10.5
14. 387 WHITESBORO (A) (23:01.1 115:05.5) ================================================= 1 20 Katie Day SR 21:00.3 2 48 Laura Szczesniak JR 22:03.9 3 97 Nicole Heiland SO 23:43.5 4 100 Emily Humphrey SO 23:47.8 5 122 Taylor Decker SO 24:30.0 6 (130) Shannon Creedon SR 24:50.9 7 (133) Ashley Everhardt SR 25:00.8
15. 404 VVS (B) (23:06.3 115:31.5) ================================================= 1 13 Lauren MacDonald SR 20:26.9 2 59 Kerry Miley SO 22:34.4 3 92 Emily Hudson JR 23:38.4 4 117 Casey Kane SR 24:18.7 5 123 Becky Talbot JR 24:33.1 6 (132) Brittany Fort JR 24:57.1 7 (142) Brooke Waite SO 25:23.5
16. 420 NOTRE DAME-BISHOP GIBBONS (B) (23:11.5 115:57.2) ================================================= 1 10 Talya Williams 8 20:13.9 2 62 Angelique Cain 8 22:46.0 3 106 Emily Lange SO 23:56.6 4 114 Diana Galofaro SR 24:16.1 5 128 Lexi Vendetti 8 24:44.6
17. 479 REMSEN (D) (23:40.8 118:23.9) ================================================= 1 45 Lizzy McGough JR 21:56.2 2 86 Erin Corrigan JR 23:18.8 3 94 Emily Runninger SO 23:41.1 4 120 Sandy Roberts SR 24:24.8 5 134 Maria Roberts SO 25:03.0 6 (143) Ashley O'Connor FR 25:26.1 7 (181) Marissa Parent JR 27:18.2
18. 483 SOUTH LEWIS (D) (23:53.9 119:29.3) ================================================= 1 9 Victoria Camapanian FR 20:11.5 2 32 Alexandra Doney SO 21:38.6 3 88 Helenka Ostrum SR 23:25.5 4 162 Mackenzie Lamanna SR 25:56.7 5 192 Katie Lamanna SO 28:17.0
19. 486 SOUTH JEFFERSON (B) (24:01.2 120:05.9) ================================================= 1 22 Leah Williams SR 21:10.1 2 37 Carly VanTassel SR 21:43.7 3 71 Brooke VanCoughnett FR 22:59.3 4 174 Liz Johnston SO 26:42.6 5 182 Julia Race SO 27:30.2 6 (183) Lauren Gilligan JR 27:38.8 7 (204) Olivia Hallett SR 29:50.1
20. 495 ROME FREE ACADEMY (AA) (23:53.6 119:27.9) ================================================= 1 68 Christy Sirni SR 22:57.0 2 69 Jessica Razy SR 22:57.4 3 91 Brianna Weir FR 23:36.1 4 119 Taylor Rapke SR 24:23.6 5 148 Erica Stapleton SR 25:33.8 6 (166) Shelby Knapp SR 26:10.7 7 (169) Jackie Sirni SO 26:16.4
21. 496 ONEIDA (B) (23:49.7 119:08.3) ================================================= 1 66 Sara Rifendifer JR 22:52.0 2 82 Erin Durdan JR 23:13.3 3 95 Lena Reginelli JR 23:41.6 4 126 Kelsey Hatch SR 24:39.6 5 127 Jen Scholl FR 24:41.8 6 (138) Kayla Happle SO 25:05.3
22. 539 GRIMES-LUDDEN (B) (24:05.6 120:27.9) ================================================= 1 16 Betsy Black SO 20:32.2 2 39 Melissa Buttner SR 21:47.3 3 153 Amanda Kaley FR 25:46.7 4 161 Caroline Black 8 25:56.5 5 170 Emily DeGarie SR 26:25.2 6 (196) Gabby Leo JR 28:29.3
23. 562 OLD FORGE (D) (24:18.9 121:34.3) ================================================= 1 55 Caitlin Bailey SO 22:24.4 2 77 Madeeleine Phaneuf FR 23:08.9 3 115 Kelsey Kiefer SR 24:16.9 4 155 Alex Levi SO 25:48.9 5 160 Kaylin Parent SR 25:55.2 6 (193) Whitney Levi SR 28:18.7 7 (201) Mackenzie Smith SR 29:07.9
24. 581 ONEONTA (B) (24:24.3 122:01.5) ================================================= 1 83 Zuzanov Hola SR 23:15.9 2 99 Alissa Garufi FR 23:45.0 3 108 Erin Mushtare FR 24:01.0 4 144 Lisa Deemer FR 25:26.3 5 147 Kim Scofield SO 25:33.3
25. 595 UTICA NOTRE DAME (D) (24:30.1 122:30.3) ================================================= 1 80 Jordan Morgan FR 23:11.5 2 85 Kristen Owens FR 23:18.5 3 136 Haley Sehring SO 25:04.1 4 137 Nicole Kelly SO 25:04.5 5 157 Miranda Costantine SR 25:51.7 6 (177) Jenna Risler SR 26:59.4 7 (178) Sarah Murphy FR 27:09.6
27. 681 COOPERSTOWN (D) (25:09.1 125:45.3) ================================================= 1 90 Sarah Fanion SR 23:36.0 2 135 Jaime Zoltick 8 25:03.5 3 141 Shayah Miller JR 25:20.9 4 150 Hannah Scrafford SR 25:35.0 5 165 Lauren Harris SR 26:09.9 6 (207) Katie Anania SR 30:26.7
28. 794 ADIRONDACK (C) (26:18.2 131:30.9) ================================================= 1 89 Samantha Wheelock SR 23:33.4 2 163 Samantha Pritchard SR 26:00.3 3 168 Skyler Wysocki JR 26:12.9 4 186 Rita Stein FR 27:45.2 5 188 Nicole Latvis SO 27:59.1
29. 852 PROCTOR (AA) (26:41.8 133:28.6) ================================================= 1 151 Claudia Mazzoranna JR 25:35.2 2 158 Alexis Holmer SO 25:52.2 3 167 Diana Sidorevich SO 26:11.0 4 179 Erica Biel SR 27:14.2 5 197 Katie Zegarelli SR 28:36.0
30. 870 WESTMORELAND (D) (27:08.5 135:42.3) ================================================= 1 131 Jessica Riesel SO 24:55.0 2 164 McKenzie Appler JR 26:01.6 3 189 Amber Morgan FR 28:08.9 4 191 Katy Fortnam JR 28:14.4 5 195 Kaitlyn Galinski FR 28:22.4 6 (202) Katie Evans FR 29:08.5 7 (205) Meagan VandenBosch SR 30:12.2
31. 920 ORISKANY (D) (28:36.7 143:03.4) ================================================= 1 116 Nicole Graziadei JR 24:17.3 2 184 Allison Bates SR 27:41.3 3 203 Sierra Roman SR 29:18.1 4 208 Stephanie Weigel JR 30:37.0 5 209 Nicole Buehler SR 31:09.7 6 (210) Mary Panella SR 31:21.0 7 (216) Catherine Ruhm SO 35:15.7
32. 925 WEST CANADA VALLEY (D) (27:46.9 138:54.5) ================================================= 1 152 Anna Kichuk SO 25:42.6 2 180 Victoria Voelkle SO 27:17.0 3 194 Stacey Hensley SO 28:18.9 4 199 Molly Hall SR 28:47.9 5 200 Carolena Brutsky FR 28:48.1
33. 943 CAMDEN (B) (31:19.2 156:35.7) ================================================= 1 93 Chandler Mellon JR 23:39.8 2 206 Crystalanne Boncella SR 30:16.3 3 212 Liz Hickok SO 32:48.9 4 215 Ellie Congden SO 34:29.3 5 217 Tracie Cook SR 35:21.4
34. 1031 NEW YORK MILLS (D) (35:06.4 175:31.8) ================================================= 1 175 Stephanie Ciaccia JR 26:46.0 2 211 Braylen Taylor 8 32:07.5 3 213 Stephanie Wolanin SR 32:55.6 4 214 Ashley Nichols SO 33:01.8 5 218 Corinne Bruce SR 50:40.9