New Balance Cougar Invitational Prentice rips #2 18:17, O'Dowd (15:32) takes great duel with Squeri (15:36); RBC boys and Pearl River girls grab team titles
Saturday, September 26, 2009 -Bucks Mill Park, Colts Neck NJ
Jill Prentice of Montgomery continues her torrid start to the season with blazing 18:17, No. 2 all time at Bucks Mill behind the CR 17:34 run by Ashley Higginson of Colts Neck in 2006.
Colts Neck junior Mike O'Dowd (15:32) outduels WWN's Jon Squeri (15:36) after the two exchange several lead changes.
Jim and Joe Rosa of WWPN (away for the weekend), and D.J. Thornton of Union Catholic (minor injury) missed the race.
RBC puts five in top 20 and averages 17:05 to defeat runner-up Howell, 76-93, for boys crown.
Pearl RiverNY girls jams six in top 14 with a five runner average of 19:19 to roll to a 38-80 win over runner-up Toms River North
Results
Boys
Championship
Colts Neck High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager Cougar Invite - 9/26/2009 9/26/2009 Last Completed Event
Event 12 Boys 5k Run CC ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 O'Dowd, Michael CN 5:00 15:32 1 2 Squeri, Jonathan Ww-P North 5:02 15:36 2 3 Stapleton, Jason Curtis 5:09 15:59 3 4 Dalrymple, Casey Ww-P North 5:19 16:30 4 5 Caldwell, Greg Jmhs 5:20 16:34 5 6 Byrne, Kevin Red Bank Catholic 5:22 16:39 6 7 Song, Oliver Holmdel High School 5:23 16:42 7 8 Zayer, Nasser St Peter's, NY 5:24 16:45 8 9 Ward, John CN 5:24 16:47 9 10 Mehta, Aansh Howell High School 5:27 16:55 10 11 Stark, Stefan Holmdel High School 5:28 16:57 11 12 Bowen, James Curtis 5:28 16:58 12 13 Clonan, Kyle Red Bank Catholic 5:30 17:03 13 14 Eldershaw, Brandon Jmhs 5:30 17:04 14 15 Motto, Matt Howell High School 5:30 17:05 15 16 Derringer, Garrett Jmhs 5:32 17:09 16 17 Gillies, Tyler Howell High School 5:33 17:14 17 18 Gelson, Sean Red Bank Catholic 5:33 17:15 18 19 Cesario, Sam Red Bank Catholic 5:33 17:15 19 20 Higgins, Chris Red Bank Catholic 5:34 17:16 20 21 Fodor, Travis Holmdel High School 5:34 17:17 21 22 Misdary, Andre Jmhs 5:37 17:25 22 23 Eng, Arthur Holmdel High School 5:37 17:25 23 24 Rubin, Corey CN 5:37 17:26 24 25 Donahue, Billy Howell High School 5:38 17:28 25 26 Sommons, Nick Howell High School 5:38 17:29 26 27 Bock, Stefan St Peter's, NY 5:38 17:31 27 28 Bhalla, Veer Ww-P North 5:39 17:33 28 29 Cunningham, Eddie Ww-P North 5:40 17:34 29 30 O'Connell, Patrick Ww-P North 5:40 17:36 30 31 Monga, Kyle Holmdel High School 5:42 17:40 31 32 Robinson, Matt Howell High School 5:42 17:41 32 33 Roberts, Tozar Curtis 5:42 17:42 33 34 Blaskovich, Michael CN 5:42 17:43 34 35 Caggiano, Daniel St Peter's, NY 5:43 17:44 35 36 Mulhern, Brendan Red Bank Catholic 5:43 17:46 36 37 Quinn, Mike Red Bank Catholic 5:44 17:49 37 38 Lee, Danny Ww-P North 5:45 17:51 38 39 Hannifan, Kyle Curtis 5:45 17:52 39 40 Orea, Miguel Curtis 5:45 17:52 40 41 Cintula, Josh St Peter's, NY 5:46 17:52 41 42 King, Pat St Peter's, NY 5:46 17:53 42 43 Chen, Joe Holmdel High School 5:49 18:04 43 44 Jantz, Ryan St Peter's, NY 5:51 18:11 44 45 Hackett, Matt Ww-P North 5:52 18:12 45 46 Pickett, Sean CN 5:52 18:14 46 47 Friedel, Jon Holmdel High School 5:52 18:14 47 48 Obisanya, Samuel Curtis 5:53 18:16 48 49 Cortes, Gino Jmhs 5:54 18:19 49 50 Meyer, Ben Jmhs 5:56 18:25 50 51 McAuley, Connor Howell High School 6:01 18:39 51 52 Cannon, Andrew St Peter's, NY 6:02 18:44 52 53 Kripinski, Brenden Jmhs 6:03 18:47 53 54 Simon, Adam CN 6:08 19:01 54 55 Schmidt, Jacob Curtis 6:08 19:02 55
Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Red Bank Catholic 76 6 13 18 19 20 36 37 Total Time: 1:25:28.00 Average: 17:05.60 2 Howell High School 93 10 15 17 25 26 32 51 Total Time: 1:26:11.00 Average: 17:14.20 3 West Windsor-Plainsboro N 93 2 4 28 29 30 38 45 Total Time: 1:24:49.00 Average: 16:57.80 4 Holmdel High School 93 7 11 21 23 31 43 47 Total Time: 1:26:01.00 Average: 17:12.20 5 Jackson Memorial High Sch 106 5 14 16 22 49 50 53 Total Time: 1:26:31.00 Average: 17:18.20 6 colts neck high school 114 1 9 24 34 46 54 Total Time: 1:25:42.00 Average: 17:08.40 7 Curtis 127 3 12 33 39 40 48 55 Total Time: 1:26:23.00 Average: 17:16.60 8 St Peter's, NY 153 8 27 35 41 42 44 52 Total Time: 1:27:45.00 Average: 17:33.00
LARGE SCHOOL
Colts Neck High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager Cougar Invite - 9/26/2009 9/26/2009 Last Completed Event
Event 11 Boys 5k Run CC ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Davis, Kyle Nbths 5:13 16:10 1 2 Cole, James Nottingham 5:14 16:14 3 Davis, Cullen Nbths 5:14 16:15 2 4 Purcell, Karon Hhs 5:16 16:22 3 5 Pradhan, Sean Phs 5:20 16:34 4 6 Avalos, Raul Susan Wagner 5:21 16:37 5 7 Thomas, Aaron Phs 5:21 16:38 6 8 Goelz, Andrew Mustangs 5:22 16:40 7 9 Dynarski, Eric freehold twp 5:23 16:42 8 10 Huggins-Filozof, Keenan freehold twp 5:27 16:53 9 11 Teichmann, Dan Hhs 5:27 16:54 10 12 Huggins-Filozof, Graham freehold twp 5:27 16:54 11 13 Pulgiano, Frank Edison HS 5:28 16:58 12 14 Lombardi, Chris freehold twp 5:31 17:09 13 15 Foss, Tyler Hhs 5:31 17:09 14 16 Meltzer, Mike freehold twp 5:35 17:21 15 17 Flynn, Steven Edison HS 5:36 17:23 16 18 Peskosky, Kasty Hhs 5:38 17:28 17 19 Salvatore, Jerry Nbths 5:38 17:30 18 20 O'Flaherty, Cody Freehold Boro 5:39 17:31 19 21 Narayan, Ashwin Hhs 5:39 17:31 20 22 Berkowitz, Andrew freehold twp 5:39 17:33 21 23 Mazurek, Nicholas Monroe High School 5:39 17:33 22 24 Spadola, Randy freehold twp 5:40 17:34 23 25 Patel, Smit Edison HS 5:40 17:36 24 26 Adams, Brian Nbths 5:41 17:39 25 27 Gramuglia, Anthony Paramus High School 5:41 17:39 26 28 Freedman, Ethan Hhs 5:42 17:40 27 29 Rapos, Chris Edison HS 5:42 17:41 28 30 Gaydos, Grant Freehold Boro 5:43 17:45 29 31 Nagle, Damien Phs 5:43 17:46 30 32 Kraft, Tim Edison HS 5:43 17:46 31 33 Petrovic, Kevin Phs 5:44 17:47 32 34 Curry, Eric Hhs 5:48 18:02 33 35 Ryan, Trevor Edison HS 5:49 18:04 34 36 Vasseur, Tim Phs 5:50 18:05 35 37 Castillo, Ace Paramus High School 5:51 18:11 36 38 San Andres, Francis Monroe High School 5:53 18:16 37 39 Hoffman, Matt Phs 5:53 18:17 38 40 Baumann, Michael Monroe High School 5:54 18:19 39 41 Lynch, Ben Freehold Boro 5:58 18:30 40 42 Shamy, Ryan Nbths 5:59 18:33 41 43 Patel, Neel Edison HS 6:00 18:38 42 44 Deutsch, Daniel Phs 6:01 18:41 43 45 Scala, Michael Mustangs 6:01 18:42 44 46 Caballero, Manuel Mustangs 6:02 18:43 45 47 Lefer, Matthew Paramus High School 6:02 18:43 46 48 Vites, Edric Freehold Boro 6:05 18:54 47 49 Eisler, PJ Paramus High School 6:06 18:57 48 50 Mahasky, Mark Freehold Boro 6:08 19:03 49 51 Levendosky, Matt Susan Wagner 6:10 19:08 50 52 Diaz, Kevin Nbths 6:10 19:08 51 53 Segura, Jason Paramus High School 6:11 19:12 52 54 Parr, Matt Freehold Boro 6:12 19:15 53 55 Beal, Andrew Freehold Boro 6:13 19:18 54 56 Pagsanjan, Arvid Monroe High School 6:14 19:20 55 57 Bisceglie, Chris Susan Wagner 6:14 19:21 56 58 Titolo, Lucas Susan Wagner 6:14 19:22 57 59 Stranieri, Andrew Mustangs 6:16 19:26 58 60 Moondra, Avinash Nbths 6:18 19:35 59 61 Harshman, Sean Steinert 6:20 19:41 60 62 Kane, Raleigh Monroe High School 6:21 19:42 61 63 Mindur, Matthew Monroe High School 6:22 19:47 62 64 Gorgoglione, Vincent Susan Wagner 6:23 19:49 63 65 Bonacci, Andrew Steinert 6:27 20:01 64 66 Anacker, Keith Monroe High School 6:32 20:16 65 67 Iaciofoli, John Susan Wagner 6:32 20:18 66 68 hen, Lloyd Susan Wagner 6:35 20:25 67 69 Seitz, Robert Steinert 6:38 20:35 68 70 Joo, Kevin Paramus High School 6:46 20:59 69 71 Lipari, Doninic Mustangs 6:51 21:16 70 72 Lee, Terry Steinert 7:04 21:55 71 73 Weiss, Jake Mustangs 7:04 21:55 72 74 Jensen, Matthew Steinert 7:30 23:18 73 75 Marciani, Joey Mustangs 7:30 23:18 74
Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 freehold twp 56 8 9 11 13 15 21 23 Total Time: 1:24:59.00 Average: 16:59.80 2 Hightstown High School 64 3 10 14 17 20 27 33 Total Time: 1:25:24.00 Average: 17:04.80 3 North Brunswick Twp High 87 1 2 18 25 41 51 59 Total Time: 1:26:07.00 Average: 17:13.40 4 Princeton High School 107 4 6 30 32 35 38 43 Total Time: 1:26:50.00 Average: 17:22.00 5 Edison HS 111 12 16 24 28 31 34 42 Total Time: 1:27:24.00 Average: 17:28.80 6 Freehold Boro 184 19 29 40 47 49 53 54 Total Time: 1:31:43.00 Average: 18:20.60 7 Paramus High School 208 26 36 46 48 52 69 Total Time: 1:32:42.00 Average: 18:32.40 8 Monroe High School 214 22 37 39 55 61 62 65 Total Time: 1:33:10.00 Average: 18:38.00 9 Brick Memorial High Schoo 224 7 44 45 58 70 72 74 Total Time: 1:34:47.00 Average: 18:57.40 10 Susan Wagner 231 5 50 56 57 63 66 67 Total Time: 1:34:17.00 Average: 18:51.40 11 Hamilton High School East 336 60 64 68 71 73 Total Time: 1:45:30.00 Average: 21:06.00
SMALL SCHOOLS
Colts Neck High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager Cougar Invite - 9/26/2009 9/26/2009 Last Completed Event
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Nelson, Matthew Bengals 5:13 16:11 1 2 Kaminski, Zach St. Mark's 5:17 16:25 2 3 Harrington, Thom St. Mark's 5:22 16:40 3 4 Caracappa, Michael Rumson - Fair Haven 5:23 16:42 4 5 Hamilton, Ian Mrhs XC 5:26 16:52 5 6 Polanco, Daniel Mater Dei Boys 5:28 16:57 6 7 Cahill, Mike Union Catholic 5:28 16:58 7 8 Mulligan, Kevin Union Catholic 5:30 17:05 8 9 Hill, Patrick Rumson - Fair Haven 5:31 17:06 9 10 Murray, Sam Mrhs XC 5:32 17:11 10 11 Mandara, Joe Bengals 5:33 17:13 11 12 Subertas, Haroldas Pt. Boro 5:33 17:14 13 Cole, Dylan Shore Regional HS 5:34 17:16 12 14 Urena, Jonathan Mater Dei Boys 5:34 17:17 13 15 Parker, Bobby Pinelands 5:35 17:18 14 16 Farao, Chris McNair Academic HS 5:36 17:22 15 17 Carney, Joe Raritan 5:36 17:23 16 18 Fox, Kyle St. Mark's 5:37 17:26 17 19 Mossman, Matt St. Mark's 5:37 17:27 18 20 Passaro, Ron Henry Hudson 5:38 17:29 19 21 O'Connor, Brian Sjv 5:38 17:31 20 22 Harnett, Steve Sjv 5:39 17:31 21 23 Quagliotti, Frank Raritan 5:39 17:31 22 24 Steenkamer, Chris St. Mark's 5:39 17:32 23 25 Wright, John Shore Regional HS 5:40 17:37 24 26 Fuchs, Michael Union Catholic 5:41 17:38 25 27 Williams, Joshua Pinelands 5:43 17:45 26 28 Juelis, Paul Mater Dei Boys 5:44 17:47 27 29 Patel, Satya McNair Academic HS 5:44 17:49 28 30 Fuschetti, Stephen Rumson - Fair Haven 5:45 17:50 29 31 O'Donnell, Matt Union Catholic 5:45 17:50 30 32 Nannarello, Rocco Shore Regional HS 5:46 17:53 31 33 Castaneda, ate St. Mark's 5:46 17:54 32 34 Johnson, Skylar Pt. Boro 5:47 17:56 35 Seebode, Joe Union Catholic 5:47 17:56 33 36 Ratigan, Kevin McNair Academic HS 5:48 17:59 34 37 Moore, Joe Mater Dei Boys 5:49 18:04 35 38 Corbett, Ryan Rumson - Fair Haven 5:50 18:05 36 39 Collins, Zachary Pinelands 5:51 18:08 37 40 DiFrancesco, David Sjv 5:51 18:09 38 41 Strbo, Joe Mater Dei Boys 5:52 18:13 39 42 Feely, Matt St. Mark's 5:52 18:13 40 43 Zaborowski, Tom Bengals 5:54 18:18 41 44 Elam, Christopher Shore Regional HS 5:55 18:21 42 45 Lam, John McNair Academic HS 5:55 18:21 43 46 Santolla, Paul Bengals 5:55 18:21 44 47 Neely, Chris Sjv 5:55 18:22 45 48 Jones, Alex Shore Regional HS 5:56 18:24 46 49 Skinner, Tim Shore Regional HS 5:56 18:26 47 50 Mooney, Daniel Pinelands 5:57 18:27 48 51 Reinert, Eric Sjv 5:58 18:32 49 52 Lau, Yin Lok McNair Academic HS 6:00 18:37 50 53 Eke, Allen Union Catholic 6:01 18:40 51 54 Rivers, James Bengals 6:01 18:41 52 55 Chanik, Joe Mater Dei Boys 6:02 18:44 53 56 Patel, Rupkuwar Jfk 6:03 18:46 54 57 Stas, Ian Pinelands 6:03 18:47 55 58 Burr, Dakota Pinelands 6:03 18:48 56 59 Bruno, Matt Bengals 6:04 18:49 57 60 Butterly, Brian Union Catholic 6:04 18:50 58 61 Shah, Nakul McNair Academic HS 6:05 18:54 59 62 Osgood, Kiyle Shrhs 6:07 18:58 60 63 Stephens, Gabriel Shrhs 6:09 19:04 61 64 Rosen, Tyler Sjv 6:09 19:05 62 65 Christ, Ian Rumson - Fair Haven 6:11 19:11 63 66 Rathore, Rameez Jfk 6:11 19:13 64 67 McFadden, Patrick Jfk 6:12 19:15 65 68 Sweetman, Zane Calvary Academy 6:12 19:16 69 Worosz, Matthew Pinelands 6:14 19:22 66 70 Quattrocchi, Tom Henry Hudson 6:16 19:27 67 71 Gobillot, Ted Mrhs XC 6:17 19:30 68 72 Cascio, Frank Raritan 6:18 19:33 69 73 Stranerio, Rich Henry Hudson 6:18 19:34 70 74 Broadbent, Sam Raritan 6:19 19:35 71 75 Santos, Sergio Raritan 6:19 19:36 72 76 Wright, Keith Mrhs XC 6:19 19:36 73 77 DeStasio, Michael Jfk 6:19 19:37 74 78 Cittadino, Jared Bengals 6:20 19:40 75 79 Lamb, Zachary Ppb 6:21 19:42 76 80 Gottlick, Brian Jfk 6:22 19:46 77 81 Newman, Zack Mater Dei Boys 6:24 19:51 78 82 Letson, Chris Shore Regional HS 6:24 19:53 79 83 Wolf, Brandon Pt. Boro 6:25 19:54 84 Moccaro, Nick Raritan 6:25 19:55 80 85 Valenzuela, Arnold Raritan 6:26 19:59 81 86 Onnembo, Nicholas Pt. Boro 6:30 20:09 87 Hennenberger, AJ Henry Hudson 6:30 20:11 82 88 Narcisi, Mike Ppb 6:31 20:14 83 89 Kenney, Justin Mrhs XC 6:33 20:20 84 90 Kelly, Jeff Calvary Academy 6:33 20:20 91 Tombs, Elliott Ppb 6:34 20:22 85 92 David, Steve Mrhs XC 6:35 20:26 86 93 Hottinger, Dan Sjv 6:36 20:30 87 94 Katz, David Mrhs XC 6:40 20:41 88 95 Karabin, Jeffrey Jfk 6:45 20:58 89 96 Potter, Calvin Ppb 6:53 21:22 90 97 Laterza, Conor Ppb 6:56 21:31 91 98 Singh, Arvinder Henry Hudson 6:58 21:37 92 99 Threat-Peters, Matthew Shrhs 6:59 21:41 93 100 Duddy, Cameron Rumson - Fair Haven 7:02 21:50 94 101 Claiborne, Isiah Jfk 7:05 22:01 95 102 Rodreguz, Frank Scarlet Fliers 7:09 22:13 103 Lawler, Tom Rumson - Fair Haven 7:14 22:29 96 104 Stevenson, Darren Scarlet Fliers 7:22 22:51 105 Lancaster, James Calvary Academy 7:24 22:59 106 Immordino, Jack Shrhs 7:28 23:10 97 107 Ruzicka, Matthew Shrhs 7:28 23:11 98 108 Finlay, Matthew Ppb 7:29 23:13 99 109 Singleton, Alexander Shrhs 7:38 23:41 100 110 Newton, Harry Scarlet Fliers 7:49 24:17 111 Hendricks, Thomas Shrhs 8:00 24:49 101 112 Gilbertson, Conor Henry Hudson 8:22 25:58 102
Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 St. Mark's 63 2 3 17 18 23 32 40 Total Time: 1:25:30.00 Average: 17:06.00 2 Union Catholic High Schoo 103 7 8 25 30 33 51 58 Total Time: 1:27:27.00 Average: 17:29.40 3 Mater Dei Boys 120 6 13 27 35 39 53 78 Total Time: 1:28:18.00 Average: 17:39.60 4 Rumson - Fair Haven 141 4 9 29 36 63 94 96 Total Time: 1:28:54.00 Average: 17:46.80 5 Barnegat High School 149 1 11 41 44 52 57 75 Total Time: 1:28:44.00 Average: 17:44.80 6 Shore Regional HS 155 12 24 31 42 46 47 79 Total Time: 1:29:31.00 Average: 17:54.20 7 McNair Academic HS 170 15 28 34 43 50 59 Total Time: 1:30:08.00 Average: 18:01.60 8 St. John Vianney High Sch 173 20 21 38 45 49 62 87 Total Time: 1:30:05.00 Average: 18:01.00 9 Pinelands Regional High S 180 14 26 37 48 55 56 66 Total Time: 1:30:25.00 Average: 18:05.00 10 Monmouth Regional XC 240 5 10 68 73 84 86 88 Total Time: 1:33:29.00 Average: 18:41.80 11 Raritan 250 16 22 69 71 72 80 81 Total Time: 1:33:38.00 Average: 18:43.60 12 Henry Hudson 330 19 67 70 82 92 102 Total Time: 1:38:18.00 Average: 19:39.60 13 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 334 54 64 65 74 77 89 95 Total Time: 1:36:37.00 Average: 19:19.40 14 South Hunterdon Regional 409 60 61 93 97 98 100 101 Total Time: 1:46:04.00 Average: 21:12.80 15 Point Pleasant Beach 425 76 83 85 90 91 99 Total Time: 1:43:11.00 Average: 20:38.20
Girls
Championship
Colts Neck High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager Cougar Invite - 9/26/2009 9/26/2009 Last Completed Event
Event 10 Girls 5k Run CC ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Prentice, Jillian Montgomery 5:53 18:17 1 2 Marchini, Emily Massapequa 6:01 18:39 2 3 Capozzi, Michelle Red Bank Catholic 6:01 18:41 3 4 Strycharz, Christa Steinert 6:04 18:50 5 McNamara, Molly Red Bank Catholic 6:06 18:56 4 6 Kohlbrenner, Maria Pearl River 6:08 19:01 5 7 Guerin, Kerry Pearl River 6:13 19:16 6 8 Guerin, Erica Pearl River 6:13 19:18 7 9 Shine, Molly Pearl River 6:15 19:23 8 10 Shegoski, Lara Montgomery 6:15 19:25 9 11 O'Halloran, Karah TRN 6:18 19:34 10 12 Clerk, Charisma Curtis 6:19 19:36 11 13 McMorrow, Ceili Pearl River 6:21 19:41 12 14 Hand, Jamie Howell High School 6:21 19:42 13 15 Kushner, Chelsea Pearl River 6:21 19:43 14 16 Newcomb, Kelly TRN 6:24 19:52 15 17 Petruski, Johanna TRN 6:24 19:53 16 18 Marzano, Liana Red Bank Catholic 6:25 19:55 17 19 Kochenash, Laura Howell High School 6:25 19:56 18 20 Kotran, Ashley TRN 6:26 19:58 19 21 Mathis, Andrea TRN 6:26 19:58 20 22 Kemmer, Jacqui TRN 6:27 20:02 21 23 Brianna, Sanzone TRN 6:30 20:09 22 24 Werkley, Anne Howell High School 6:31 20:13 23 25 Rivell, Aileen Howell High School 6:33 20:19 24 26 Bellaran, Lindsey Red Bank Catholic 6:34 20:24 25 27 Schmidt, Amanda Massapequa 6:36 20:30 26 28 Lardaro, Caitlin Pearl River 6:42 20:48 27 29 Pinney, Alyssa Howell High School 6:44 20:53 28 30 Davis, Chakeima Curtis 6:46 20:59 29 31 Krug, Caitlyn Massapequa 6:47 21:03 30 32 Licari, Julianne Massapequa 6:48 21:07 31 33 Nealon, Tara Howell High School 6:48 21:08 32 34 Byrne, MaryKate Red Bank Catholic 6:49 21:09 33 35 McBrien, Shannon Massapequa 6:52 21:19 34 36 Holtermann, Eva Curtis 6:54 21:25 35 37 Rogers, Bridget Red Bank Catholic 6:55 21:28 36 38 Min, Emily Montgomery 7:00 21:44 37 39 McMillian, Courtney Massapequa 7:03 21:54 38 40 Bowers, Victoria Howell High School 7:04 21:55 39 41 Dixon, Denean Curtis 7:08 22:08 40 42 Lunny, Courtney Red Bank Catholic 7:09 22:13 41 43 Manfredi, Kate Montgomery 7:15 22:30 42 44 Heath, Tatum Massapequa 7:16 22:34 43 45 Baginsky, Danielle Montgomery 7:16 22:35 44 46 Dassaro, Ariel Curtis 7:19 22:42 45 47 Noisten, Sophia Montgomery 7:29 23:14 46 48 Sykes, Brigette Curtis 7:52 24:27 47 49 Tomba, Fermah Curtis 8:04 25:03 48 50 Manock, Lindsey Montgomery 8:09 25:19 49
Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Pearl River 38 5 6 7 8 12 14 27 Total Time: 1:36:39.00 Average: 19:19.80 2 Toms River High School No 80 10 15 16 19 20 21 22 Total Time: 1:39:15.00 Average: 19:51.00 3 Red Bank Catholic 82 3 4 17 25 33 36 41 Total Time: 1:39:05.00 Average: 19:49.00 4 Howell High School 106 13 18 23 24 28 32 39 Total Time: 1:41:03.00 Average: 20:12.60 5 Massapequa 123 2 26 30 31 34 38 43 Total Time: 1:42:38.00 Average: 20:31.60 6 Montgomery High School 133 1 9 37 42 44 46 49 Total Time: 1:44:31.00 Average: 20:54.20 7 Curtis 160 11 29 35 40 45 47 48 Total Time: 1:46:50.00 Average: 21:22.00
LARGE SCHOOL
Colts Neck High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager Cougar Invite - 9/26/2009 9/26/2009 Last Completed Event
Event 9 Girls 5k Run CC ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Orr, Caitlin Lenape High School 6:01 18:42 1 2 Scott, Emily Ww-P North 6:03 18:48 2 3 Roche, Mackenzie Freehold Boro 6:21 19:43 3 4 Arora, Ginna Edison HS 6:23 19:49 4 5 Thorsheim, Chelsea Freehold Township 6:29 20:06 5 6 Smyth, Kelly Toms River East 6:29 20:07 6 7 Fenley, Alicia Phs 6:29 20:08 7 8 Nfonoyim, Bianca East Brunswick High 6:31 20:14 8 9 Ocasio, Natalia Lenape High School 6:34 20:23 9 10 Melian, Christina Susan Wagner 6:35 20:27 10 11 Henry, Meghan Lenape High School 6:37 20:32 11 12 Joyce, Bridget Freehold Township 6:38 20:36 12 13 Reuveni, Gabrielle Paramus High School 6:39 20:40 13 14 McQuillen, Allison Nbths 6:40 20:42 14 15 Kohler, Brielle CN 6:41 20:45 15 16 Dana, Kimberly Freehold Boro 6:42 20:47 16 17 Silver, Alyssa East Brunswick High 6:42 20:49 17 18 Eisenach, Louise Phs 6:46 21:01 18 19 Weiner, Arielle CN 6:46 21:01 19 20 Rusnock, Katie Monroe High School 6:47 21:02 20 21 Glover, Chrissy Phs 6:48 21:06 21 22 Faith, Jessica Freehold Township 6:48 21:08 22 23 Roche, Brianne Freehold Township 6:48 21:08 23 24 Berghout, Hanna Toms River East 6:50 21:13 24 25 Rosenberg, Amanda Freehold Township 6:51 21:15 25 26 Campbell, Kiersten Lenape High School 6:51 21:16 26 27 Vicente, Leanne Lenape High School 6:51 21:16 27 28 Pirrera, Jessica Steinert 6:51 21:17 28 29 Johnson, Grace Susan Wagner 6:52 21:19 29 30 Klecha, Courtney Monroe High School 6:54 21:26 30 31 Stanley, Brooke Lenape High School 6:54 21:27 31 32 Smith, Charmayne Edison HS 6:55 21:27 32 33 Barquin, Victoria Phs 6:55 21:28 33 34 Mitchell, Megan Hhs 6:55 21:29 34 35 LiPuma, Christina Ww-P North 6:56 21:30 35 36 Chin, Lea East Brunswick High 6:57 21:36 36 37 Anderson, Veronique East Brunswick High 6:58 21:36 37 38 Ciprut, Shannon CN 6:59 21:41 38 39 Gutcho, Kara Freehold Boro 6:59 21:42 39 40 Burns, Meghan Freehold Township 7:01 21:48 40 41 Whaley, Amelia Phs 7:02 21:50 41 42 Spadola, Heather Freehold Township 7:03 21:53 42 43 Eagle, Jillian Edison HS 7:04 21:56 43 44 Hwang, Christina Paramus High School 7:05 21:59 44 45 Jacobus, Franscesca Toms River East 7:06 22:02 45 46 Bechler, Katelyn Phs 7:08 22:10 46 47 Donahue, Erin East Brunswick High 7:09 22:10 47 48 Leightly, Molly Toms River East 7:09 22:12 48 49 Gorgoglione, Nina Susan Wagner 7:09 22:13 49 50 Corley, Casey CN 7:10 22:14 50 51 Loughlin, Megan Paramus High School 7:10 22:15 51 52 Shah, Anum Ww-P North 7:12 22:20 52 53 Veras, Julissa Edison HS 7:15 22:30 53 54 Patel, Molly Ww-P North 7:15 22:32 54 55 Wu, Samantha East Brunswick High 7:16 22:34 55 56 Saeger, Katelyn CN 7:17 22:37 56 57 Hunter, Abby Phs 7:18 22:39 57 58 Keck, Emily Steinert 7:18 22:39 58 59 Scott, Jaimie Mustangs 7:20 22:45 59 60 Christie, Alyssa Ww-P North 7:20 22:46 60 61 Hansen, Stephanie Mustangs 7:20 22:47 61 62 Coyne, Alice Freehold Boro 7:21 22:48 62 63 Candela, Stephanie Susan Wagner 7:21 22:49 63 64 Gerrits, Olivia Hhs 7:21 22:49 64 65 Bogue, Valine Monroe High School 7:23 22:54 65 66 Franco, Meghan Toms River East 7:25 23:02 66 67 Kuderka, Katie Paramus High School 7:28 23:10 67 68 Brown, Danielle Toms River East 7:30 23:16 68 69 Stejskalova, Kristyna Edison HS 7:32 23:23 69 70 Nasto, Jessica Monroe High School 7:34 23:30 70 71 Malson, Erin Susan Wagner 7:36 23:37 71 72 Blume, Alexa Braves XC 7:37 23:38 72 73 Khandelwal, Niki Hhs 7:39 23:45 73 74 Pikul, Gabie Ww-P North 7:43 23:56 74 75 Udyaver, Sanika Nbths 7:44 24:02 75 76 Bonacci, Cherilyn Steinert 7:47 24:11 76 77 Lee, Jessica Paramus High School 7:48 24:13 77 78 Tavares, Diana Hhs 7:49 24:16 78 79 Caravaglio, Natalie Braves XC 7:50 24:19 79 80 Christensen, Vicki Toms River East 7:50 24:20 80 81 Kirsten, Sebastian Monroe High School 7:51 24:22 81 82 Martell, Kristy Mustangs 7:51 24:23 82 83 Michalec, Dominique Steinert 7:51 24:24 83 84 Seelam, Harsha Nbths 7:52 24:25 84 85 Schifano, Taylor Mustangs 7:52 24:26 85 86 Richmond, Lauren Braves XC 7:53 24:30 86 87 Bhardwaj, Kritika East Brunswick High 7:56 24:37 87 88 Barry, Victoria Susan Wagner 7:57 24:41 88 89 Alterman, Rebecca Nbths 7:58 24:43 89 90 Kong, Tracie Ww-P North 7:58 24:44 90 91 Stahlin, Kylee Mustangs 8:00 24:49 91 92 Murray, Samantha Edison HS 8:05 25:06 92 93 Coyle, Shaelyn Monroe High School 8:10 25:21 93 94 Svenningsen, Shawnee Susan Wagner 8:16 25:41 94 95 Lonczak, Jenna Nbths 8:17 25:45 95 96 Morelli, Cara Braves XC 8:21 25:57 96 97 Amin, Priya Hhs 8:28 26:19 97 98 Kim, Joanne Hhs 8:33 26:33 98 99 Zujkowski, Christina Steinert 8:34 26:35 99 100 Quagliariello, Lauren Braves XC 8:36 26:41 100 101 McGee, Sam Braves XC 8:47 27:15 101 102 Sundararajan, Preethi Hhs 9:07 28:20 102 103 Mastriana, Angela Freehold Boro 9:35 29:46 103 104 Thiersch, Colleen Nbths 9:58 30:56 104 105 Rubin, Jaclyn Nbths 9:58 30:56 105
Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Lenape High School 74 1 9 11 26 27 31 Total Time: 1:42:09.00 Average: 20:25.80 2 Freehold Township 87 5 12 22 23 25 40 42 Total Time: 1:44:13.00 Average: 20:50.60 3 Princeton High School 120 7 18 21 33 41 46 57 Total Time: 1:45:33.00 Average: 21:06.60 4 East Brunswick High 145 8 17 36 37 47 55 87 Total Time: 1:46:25.00 Average: 21:17.00 5 colts neck high school 178 15 19 38 50 56 Total Time: 1:48:18.00 Average: 21:39.60 6 Toms River East 189 6 24 45 48 66 68 80 Total Time: 1:48:36.00 Average: 21:43.20 7 Edison HS 201 4 32 43 53 69 92 Total Time: 1:49:05.00 Average: 21:49.00 8 West Windsor-Plainsboro N 203 2 35 52 54 60 74 90 Total Time: 1:47:56.00 Average: 21:35.20 9 Susan Wagner 222 10 29 49 63 71 88 94 Total Time: 1:50:25.00 Average: 22:05.00 10 Freehold Boro 223 3 16 39 62 103 Total Time: 1:54:46.00 Average: 22:57.20 11 Paramus High School 252 13 44 51 67 77 Total Time: 1:52:17.00 Average: 22:27.40 12 Monroe High School 266 20 30 65 70 81 93 Total Time: 1:53:14.00 Average: 22:38.80 13 Hamilton High School East 344 28 58 76 83 99 Total Time: 1:59:06.00 Average: 23:49.20 14 Hightstown High School 346 34 64 73 78 97 98 102 Total Time: 1:58:38.00 Average: 23:43.60 15 North Brunswick Twp High 357 14 75 84 89 95 104 105 Total Time: 1:59:37.00 Average: 23:55.40 16 Brick Memorial High Schoo 378 59 61 82 85 91 Total Time: 1:59:10.00 Average: 23:50.00 17 Manalapan H.S. Cross Coun 433 72 79 86 96 100 101 Total Time: 2:05:05.00 Average: 25:01.00
SMALL SCHOOL
Colts Neck High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager Cougar Invite - 9/26/2009 9/26/2009 Last Completed Event