|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PA Track Classic
Lavongs lead the way
Saturday, March 28, 2009 - Great Valley HS, Malvern PA
Results - Boys - Girls courtesy of Ron Lopresti
| Carlton Lavong (left) and Wesley Lavong (right) each won 2 events. Photos Kristin Holzherr
|
Highlights
- Methacton sr Wesley Lavong heaved the shot 62-03 and the discus 169-09
- Bradford Area sr Tyree Bennett tripled the boys 110H (14.71 nwi), 300H (39.34), and HJ (6-04), and was 4th in the TJ
- Methacton jr Carlton Lavong won a 23-03.50 boys LJ (nwi) and 44-07 TJ (nwi)
- Penn Wood sr Brittany Wallace doubled the girls 400 (meet record 56.47), 200 (25.00 nwi)
- Upper Duplin sr Mike Palmisano rolled to a 1:56.98 win in the boys 800
- Souderton Area sr Kristin Smith 5-07 girls HJ
Results
| Boys Licensed to PIAA - District 1 Champ. Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager PA Track Classic - 3/28/2009 Great Valley HS Results
Event 2 Boys Distance Medley ================================================================ Meet: * 10:22.26 2004 Cumberland Valley, Cumberland Valley Bixler, Stonfer, Little, Fulginiti School Finals ================================================================ 1 Haverford 10:52.21 2 Saint Joseph 10:56.08 3 Wissahickon 11:03.29 4 Upper Dublin 11:04.08 5 Kennett 11:12.50 6 Downingtown East 11:13.51 7 West Catholic 11:21.86 8 Germantown Friends 11:26.09 9 Great Valley 11:28.52 10 Cardinal O'Hara 11:46.79 11 Malvern Prep 12:22.00
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Meet: * 10.3h 1999 Kevin Jones, Cardinal O'Hara Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ramaan Ansley 12 Carver Engineeri 11.20Q 2 2 Myron Ross 11 Wissahickon 11.31Q 1 3 Jarett Gordon 12 Methacton 11.36Q 3 4 Ryan Brown 11 William Penn Cha 11.47Q 4 5 Devaughn Swain 12 Chester 11.36q 1 6 Colin Dempster 10 Hatboro-Horsham 11.42q 2 7 James Glover 11 Dobbins-Randolph 11.49q 4 8 Adam Dempsey 10 Cardinal O'Hara 11.59q 4 9 Chuck Showers 10 Great Valley 11.60 3 10 Mikal Rone 12 Cardinal O'Hara 11.63 3 11 Adam Ybora 11 Council Rock Nor 11.65 3 11 Eric Williams 11 Pennsbury 11.65 2 13 Ben Petrak 12 Kennett 11.70 4 14 Bryant Myers 12 Episcopal Academ 11.75 3 15 Drew Harris 09 Downingtown East 11.78 1 16 Mark Burgess 10 Great Valley 11.86 3 17 Eric Jones 10 Wissahickon 11.88 1 17 Giovanni Ferrante 10 Salesianum Schoo 11.88 4 19 Matt Claudy 11 Salesianum Schoo 12.06 3 20 Kyle Womack 11 Penn Wood 12.11 2 21 Zack Watchilla 12 Salesianum Schoo 12.16 1 22 Zach Hoffman 10 Bradford Area 12.30 2 23 Brandon Robles 10 Downingtown East 12.31 1 24 Mike Marasco 11 Bradford Area 12.42 1 24 Cody Coats 10 Bradford Area 12.42 4 26 Dillon Martin 09 Downingtown East 12.43 2 27 Charles Edwards 11 Delaware Valley 12.89 2 Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: * 10.3h 1999 Kevin Jones, Cardinal O'Hara Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Ramaan Ansley 12 Carver Engineeri 10.90 2 Jarett Gordon 12 Methacton 11.23 3 James Glover 11 Dobbins-Randolph 11.24 4 Myron Ross 11 Wissahickon 11.44 5 Devaughn Swain 12 Chester 11.46 6 Ryan Brown 11 William Penn Cha 11.53 7 Colin Dempster 10 Hatboro-Horsham 11.59 8 Adam Dempsey 10 Cardinal O'Hara 11.64
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Meet: * 14.07 1999 Jon Mungen, Penn Wood Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tyree Bennett 12 Bradford Area 15.23Q 3 2 Stu Fram 12 Council Rock Nor 15.51Q 1 3 Eric Boyer Christiana 15.57Q 4 4 Martin Solomon 11 Chester 15.58Q 2 5 Wes Hayward 10 Wissahickon 15.83q 3 6 Pat Kennedy 11 Malvern Prep 15.89q 4 7 Joel Howard 12 Pennsbury 16.00q 1 8 Sebastien Lundby-Thomas 12 William Penn Cha 16.13q 3 9 Tucker Cunningham 11 Radnor 16.16 2 10 Jordan Asbury Christiana 16.80 1 11 John Barnett 12 Downingtown East 16.96 2 12 Aaron Nelson 12 Methacton 17.41 1 13 Steve Speth 11 Great Valley 17.59 1 14 Andy DeSanto 10 Archbishop Ryan 17.67 2 15 Nate Burrow 11 Bradford Area 17.93 4 16 Ben Badilla 12 Archbishop Ryan 18.17 3 17 nick marini 11 Germantown Frien 18.29 1 18 Josh Loewenstern 11 Upper Dublin 18.59 4 19 Ryan Breznik 11 Bradford Area 18.70 4 20 Chris Van Decker 10 Episcopal Academ 19.02 2 21 Tyler Butillo 11 Methacton 19.06 1 22 Chris Torsitano 11 Hatboro-Horsham 19.12 3 23 Skyler Berry 10 Council Rock Nor 23.75 2 24 Calvin Freeman 09 Penn Wood 26.34 4 -- Carl Bushnell 11 Great Valley DQ 2 Pushed over hurdle -- Brad Tunno 10 Downingtown East DQ 3 went under hurdle Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Meet: * 14.07 1999 Jon Mungen, Penn Wood Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Tyree Bennett 12 Bradford Area 14.71 2 Stu Fram 12 Council Rock Nor 15.02 3 Eric Boyer Christiana 15.22 4 Martin Solomon 11 Chester 15.26 5 Sebastien Lundby-Thomas 12 William Penn Cha J15.78 15.772 6 Wes Hayward 10 Wissahickon J15.78 15.774 7 Joel Howard 12 Pennsbury 16.02 -- Pat Kennedy 11 Malvern Prep DNF
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Meet: * 21.6h 1985 William Reed, Central Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Dwayne Hyman 12 Carver Engineeri 22.80Q 3 2 Dareem David 12 William Penn Cha 22.83Q 1 3 Tywan Faust 11 Chester 23.00Q 4 4 Gerald Hornbuckle Christiana 23.13Q 2 5 Colin Dempster 10 Hatboro-Horsham 22.99q 3 6 Tyrone Clayton 11 Wissahickon 23.09q 4 7 James Glover 11 Dobbins-Randolph 23.29q 1 8 Dan O'Toole 11 Haverford 23.60q 4 9 Joe Price 12 Malvern Prep 23.61 2 10 Darris Smith 10 Penn Wood 23.87 3 11 Tom Keefer 12 Malvern Prep 23.96 3 12 Tyrone Rochester 11 Kennett 24.19 1 13 Kyle Womack 11 Penn Wood 24.21 2 14 Anthony Stango 11 Pennsbury 24.25 3 15 Joe Roberts 10 Penn Wood 24.29 2 16 Drew Harris 09 Downingtown East 24.41 4 17 Cody Coats 10 Bradford Area 24.59 4 18 Ayal Gabbay 10 Upper Dublin 24.61 4 19 Sean Toner 12 Episcopal Academ 25.07 1 20 Rickey Bell 10 Salesianum Schoo 25.17 2 21 Matt Schmitt 11 Salesianum Schoo 25.36 1 22 Mike Marasco 11 Bradford Area 25.36 1 23 Zach Hoffman 10 Bradford Area 25.67 2 24 Ian Guidash 11 Salesianum Schoo 25.69 3 25 Holden Pierson 11 Council Rock Nor 26.13 3 26 Brian Murray 11 Delaware Valley 26.30 1 27 Charles Edwards 11 Delaware Valley 26.41 2 Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: * 21.6h 1985 William Reed, Central Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Dwayne Hyman 12 Carver Engineeri 22.67 2 Tyrone Clayton 11 Wissahickon 23.02 3 Tywan Faust 11 Chester 23.08 4 James Glover 11 Dobbins-Randolph 23.21 5 Colin Dempster 10 Hatboro-Horsham 23.22 6 Dan O'Toole 11 Haverford 23.63 7 Gerald Hornbuckle Christiana 23.74
Event 10 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Meet: * 38.14 2004 Andre Burton, William Tennent Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Tyree Bennett 12 Bradford Area 39.34 4 2 Martin Solomon 11 Chester 39.41 4 3 Stu Fram 12 Council Rock Nor 40.24 4 4 Joel Howard 12 Pennsbury 41.17 4 5 John Barnett 12 Downingtown East 41.18 4 6 Eric Boyer Christiana 41.20 4 7 Brandon Moore 12 Wissahickon 42.15 3 8 Jake Helman 12 Wissahickon 42.16 4 9 Kolin Jeffers 10 Methacton 42.91 3 10 Chris Torsitano 11 Hatboro-Horsham 43.41 2 11 Tucker Cunningham 11 Radnor 43.70 4 12 Brad Tunno 10 Downingtown East 43.93 2 13 Leon Wormly 12 Archbishop Ryan 44.01 3 14 Aaron Nelson 12 Methacton 44.19 3 15 Phillip Brice 12 Carver Engineeri 44.29 3 16 Zack Pitts 12 Salesianum Schoo 44.33 3 17 Carl Bushnell 11 Great Valley 44.34 3 18 Steven Odonnell 09 Downingtown East 44.38 1 19 Dwayne Medley West Catholic 44.42 3 20 Steve Speth 11 Great Valley 44.90 2 21 Raaj Chanda 12 Methacton 44.91 2 22 Nate Burrow 11 Bradford Area 45.02 2 23 Ryan Breznik 11 Bradford Area 45.08 2 24 Dave Rinnier 12 Episcopal Academ 45.33 2 25 nick marini 11 Germantown Frien 46.10 1 26 Calvin Freeman 09 Penn Wood 46.91 2 27 Jeff Krystek 10 Council Rock Nor 47.64 1 28 Joe Roberts 10 Penn Wood 48.76 1
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ Meet: * 7:55.9h 1987 Cumberland Valley, Cumberland Valley School Finals ================================================================ 1 Christiana 8:11.49 2 Council Rock North 8:15.19 3 Great Valley 8:15.91 4 Pennsbury 8:31.24 5 Wissahickon 8:33.75 6 Haverford 8:35.11 7 Radnor 8:36.19 8 Bradford Area 8:39.23 9 Upper Dublin 8:39.92 10 Saint Joseph 8:41.87 11 Hatboro-Horsham 8:45.05 12 Simon Gratz 8:55.39 13 West Chester East 8:59.10 14 Cardinal O'Hara 9:05.47 15 Methacton 9:06.16 16 Germantown Friends 9:10.37 17 Penn Wood 9:33.58
Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: * 4:09.7h 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch. Kennedy Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Matthew Chylak 12 Holy Ghost Prep 4:23.04 2 Joe Sacchetti 12 Cardinal O'Hara 4:30.47 3 Kieran Hennessy 12 Archbishop Ryan 4:34.39 4 Matt Lorenzo 12 Upper Dublin 4:35.64 5 evan caldwell 10 Germantown Frien 4:40.53 6 Ben Ravetz 10 Wissahickon 4:41.67 7 Jason Flynn 10 Malvern Prep 4:42.26 8 Adam Spatacco 12 Radnor 4:42.35 9 Brandon Mash 11 Methacton 4:42.39 10 Justin Forget 11 Hatboro-Horsham 4:42.81 11 Steve Hyland 11 Kennett 4:43.43 12 Zack Musselman 10 Methacton 4:44.02 13 Steve Clement 12 Wissahickon 4:44.52 14 Tom Berkman 10 Salesianum Schoo 4:45.28 15 Matthew White 11 Bradford Area 4:48.61 16 Nick Libbi 10 West Chester Eas 4:49.57 17 Adam Keating 10 West Chester Eas 4:51.79 18 Mark Hannagan 12 Salesianum Schoo 4:58.88 19 Jarod MacFarlane 10 Salesianum Schoo 5:03.41 20 Adam Barnes 11 Bradford Area 5:03.89
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== Meet: * 42.23 1996 Glen Mills, Glen Mills School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Carver Engineering & Science 43.72 3 2 Chester 43.73 2 43.726 3 Cardinal O'Hara J43.73 3 43.727 4 Wissahickon 44.16 3 5 Methacton 44.38 3 6 Downingtown East 45.64 3 7 Pennsbury 45.79 3 8 Kennett 45.96 2 9 Salesianum School 45.97 2 10 Archbishop Ryan 46.16 2 11 Penn Wood 46.69 3 12 Delaware Valley Charter Sch 46.72 1 13 Council Rock North 47.30 2 14 Radnor 47.95 1 -- Christiana DNF 3 -- Upper Dublin DNF 1 -- Great Valley DNF 2 -- Bradford Area DQ 2 Exchange Zone Violat
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Meet: * 47.69 2003 Drew Eckman, Oxford Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Shawn David 12 William Penn Cha 50.06 3 2 Clinton Johnson 12 Chester 50.11 3 3 Chris Melton 12 Upper Dublin 50.30 3 4 Nick Ferry 12 Downingtown East 51.57 3 5 Derek Ferguson 12 Carver Engineeri 51.73 2 6 Byron Dailey 12 Carver Engineeri 52.22 2 7 Alex Reese 12 George School 52.67 3 8 Brian Leonard 11 Malvern Prep 53.23 3 9 Tyler Gallen 10 Cardinal O'Hara 53.45 2 10 Tom Dupree 12 Council Rock Nor 53.50 3 11 Ozzie Bryan West Catholic 53.94 1 12 Steve Lochry 11 Great Valley 54.70 2 13 Christian Canavarro 10 Cardinal O'Hara 54.82 1 14 Anthony Castaldi 12 Downingtown East 55.12 1 15 Alex Warren 11 Kennett 55.25 2 16 Richie Schulz 10 George School 55.32 1 17 Ethan Paraboschi 09 Pennsbury 55.34 3 18 Eric Bressler 11 Council Rock Nor 55.96 2 19 Austin Wisler 12 Methacton 56.32 1 20 Cody Nuzzo 11 Bradford Area 58.21 1 21 Karl Fray 11 Penn Wood 58.92 2 22 davide horn 11 Germantown Frien 59.14 2 23 jim hall 09 Germantown Frien 1:00.64 1
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: * 1:52.4h 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch. Kennedy Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Michael Palmisano 12 Upper Dublin 1:56.98 2 Darien White Christiana 2:00.52 3 Ricky Sheller 11 Cardinal O'Hara 2:01.02 4 Chris Booker West Catholic 2:01.18 5 Charlie Field 11 Salesianum Schoo 2:01.29 6 tom waterman 11 Germantown Frien 2:01.59 7 Kevin DiFlorio 11 Hatboro-Horsham 2:02.74 8 Alex Sheltzer 10 Friends' Central 2:03.52 9 Matt Reyher 10 Salesianum Schoo 2:04.64 10 Matt Addis 12 Great Valley 2:05.30 11 Kieran Hennessy 12 Archbishop Ryan 2:05.38 12 Nick Dastalfo 11 Downingtown East 2:06.20 13 Chris Pane 11 Radnor 2:06.51 14 Phil Wahlman 11 Council Rock Nor 2:06.60 15 Yuwshua Davis 11 Simon Gratz 2:06.61 16 Michael White 11 Bradford Area 2:08.52 17 Jeff Calhoun 12 William Penn Cha 2:08.81 18 Kevin Dastalfo 10 Downingtown East 2:09.63 19 Steve Meckler 12 Council Rock Nor 2:10.18 20 Ryan Namiotka 10 Salesianum Schoo 2:11.13 21 Ryan Fulmer 09 Malvern Prep 2:12.21 22 Jason Port 12 Wissahickon 2:12.90 23 Odvsoga Olabode 09 Penn Wood 2:16.57 24 Michael Brignola 11 West Chester Eas 2:21.38
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: * 9:21.8h 1988 Randy Lowe, Interboro Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Matthew McCullough 12 Malvern Prep 9:28.11 2 Patrick DeSabato 12 Friends' Central 9:32.47 3 Seth Hibbs 12 Hatboro-Horsham 9:37.49 4 John Pickhaver 12 Saint Joseph 9:40.28 5 Sam Stortz 12 Upper Dublin 9:43.65 6 gus mckenzie 11 Germantown Frien 9:43.69 7 Kevin Borillo 12 Great Valley 9:53.85 8 Chris Campbell 10 Council Rock Nor 9:54.87 9 Barian White Christiana 9:55.91 10 Dan Feeney 12 Salesianum Schoo 9:58.21 11 Glen Williams 10 Kennett 10:00.63 12 Dillon Farrell 10 Wissahickon 10:10.55 13 Brandon Mash 11 Methacton 10:17.64 14 Patrick Dudley 11 Salesianum Schoo 10:34.26 -- Tyron Dunston 12 Delaware Valley DNF
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== Meet: * 3:19.0h 1985 Bartram, Bartram School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Carver Engineering & Science 3:23.06 3 2 Upper Dublin 3:23.63 3 3 Chester 3:23.76 3 4 Wissahickon 3:27.73 3 5 Downingtown East 3:30.65 3 6 Cardinal O'Hara 3:32.47 2 7 Malvern Prep 3:34.31 2 8 Great Valley 3:35.45 2 8 West Catholic 3:35.45 1 10 West Chester East 3:35.66 1 11 Council Rock North 3:36.11 1 12 Pennsbury 3:36.21 2 13 Bradford Area 3:36.84 2 14 Archbishop Ryan 3:37.00 1 15 Simon Gratz 3:40.50 1 16 Kennett 3:41.26 3 17 Haverford 3:41.55 2 18 Germantown Friends 3:42.31 2 19 Methacton 3:44.31 2 20 Penn Wood 3:47.64 3 21 Hatboro-Horsham 3:49.36 1 22 Delaware Valley Charter Sch 3:55.25 1
Event 26 Boys High Jump ========================================================================== Meet: * 6-08 1985 Ty Smith/V. Clary/K. Coleman/S.Thompson, PW/ Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Tyree Bennett 12 Bradford Area 6-04.00 1.93m 2 Dean Melchioni 12 Germantown Acade 6-02.00 1.87m 3 Colt Lyons 12 Downingtown East J6-02.00 1.87m 4 Sam Ellison 11 Upper Dublin J6-02.00 1.87m 5 Cameron Lyons 12 Downingtown East 6-00.00 1.82m 6 Darrin Oliver 11 Hatboro-Horsham J6-00.00 1.82m 7 Nick Damato 11 Downingtown East 5-10.00 1.77m 8 Nik Hagiales 12 Radnor 5-08.00 1.72m 9 Zarko Ellis 10 Downingtown East J5-08.00 1.72m 10 Jordan Asbury Christiana J5-08.00 1.72m 11 Jason Bilotti 12 Wissahickon J5-08.00 1.72m 11 Alex Reese 12 George School J5-08.00 1.72m 13 Davon Tulloch 10 Pennsbury 5-06.00 1.67m -- Nick Simone 11 George School NH
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault ========================================================================== Meet: * 15-06 1989 Mason Ternay, Reading Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Chris Dougherty 11 Saint Joseph 13-09.00 4.19m 2 Phil Krieg 12 Upper Dublin 12-00.00 3.65m 3 Mike Iannacone 11 Saint Joseph 11-06.00 3.50m 4 Tom Doyle 10 Great Valley 11-00.00 3.35m 5 Wade Andersson 11 Malvern Prep 10-06.00 3.20m 6 Mark Pyfer 11 Upper Dublin J10-06.00 3.20m 6 Joe DeSipio 10 Cardinal O'Hara J10-06.00 3.20m 8 Jordan Smith 11 Methacton J10-06.00 3.20m 9 Brad Williamson 11 Methacton 10-00.00 3.04m 10 Steve Johnson 10 Methacton 9-06.00 2.89m 11 Bob Sharkus 12 Archbishop Ryan J9-06.00 2.89m -- Andy Mercante 12 Salesianum Schoo NH -- Shane Speaker 12 Bradford Area NH
Event 30 Boys Long Jump ========================================================================== Meet: * 23-06.25 1988 Ron Dickerson, St. College Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Carlton Lavong 11 Methacton 23-03.50 7.09m 2 Jason Johnson 12 Cardinal O'Hara 22-03.25 6.78m 3 Colt Lyons 12 Downingtown East 21-00.50 6.41m 4 Rich D'Ambrosio 10 Malvern Prep 20-09.75 6.34m 5 Lewis Smith 10 Downingtown East 20-03.50 6.18m 6 Cameron Lyons 12 Downingtown East 20-02.50 6.15m 7 Jonathan Gilmore Christiana 20-00.00 6.09m 8 Tyler Butillo 11 Methacton 19-11.25 6.07m 9 Anthony Jackson 12 Wissahickon 19-08.75 6.01m 10 Jibri Monk 12 Delaware Valley 19-06.25 5.94m 11 Troy Magous 10 Radnor 19-00.25 5.79m 12 Jordan Asbury Christiana 18-10.00 5.74m 13 Jeremy Cho 09 Wissahickon 18-08.25 5.69m 14 Mike Marasco 11 Bradford Area 18-06.00 5.63m 15 Nicholas Clarke 12 Penn Wood 15-06.00 4.72m -- Wallace Spencer 11 Malvern Prep FOUL -- Andre Brown 11 Germantown FOUL -- mike white 12 Penn Wood FOUL -- Brent West 11 Germantown FOUL
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump ========================================================================== Meet: * 48-05.25 1989 Courtney Taylor, Central Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Carlton Lavong 11 Methacton 44-07.00 13.58m 2 Jason Johnson 12 Cardinal O'Hara 44-06.50 13.57m 3 Matt Terry 12 Downingtown East 43-08.00 13.30m 4 Tyree Bennett 12 Bradford Area 42-08.50 13.01m 5 Tyrek Edwards West Catholic 41-03.50 12.58m 6 mike white 12 Penn Wood 39-10.00 12.14m 7 Darrin Oliver 11 Hatboro-Horsham 39-09.75 12.13m 8 Tyler Butillo 11 Methacton 39-08.75 12.10m 9 Anthony Jackson 12 Wissahickon 39-05.75 12.03m 10 Alex Haines 10 Cardinal O'Hara 38-11.00 11.86m 11 Brian Wu 12 Upper Dublin 38-08.75 11.80m 12 Ben Badilla 12 Archbishop Ryan 38-07.50 11.77m 13 Nick Damato 11 Downingtown East 37-04.50 11.39m 14 Brandon Moore 12 Wissahickon 35-00.25 10.67m 15 Rashee Ferguson 10 Penn Wood 34-10.00 10.61m -- Wallace Spencer 11 Malvern Prep FOUL
Event 34 Boys Shot Put ========================================================================== Meet: * 59-07.25 2003 Tyree Suber, Glen Mills Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Wesley Lavong 12 Methacton 62-03.00* 18.97m 2 Steven Koullias 12 Wyomissing 49-09.00 15.16m 3 Bill Naylon 12 Council Rock Nor 49-00.50 14.94m 4 Blake Davenport 11 Kennett 48-05.00 14.75m 5 Scott Rushton 10 Episcopal Academ 47-11.00 14.60m 6 Steve Reinhardt 12 Bradford Area 47-00.00 14.32m 7 Brandon Rucker 12 Wissahickon 44-06.75 13.58m 8 Jack Barchock Christiana 43-05.00 13.23m 9 Tracy Peal 10 Malvern Prep 42-07.00 12.97m 10 Chazz Wilks 09 Cardinal O'Hara 42-04.25 12.90m 11 Troy Reed 10 Bradford Area 42-01.25 12.83m 12 Zach Hoffman 10 Bradford Area 41-05.25 12.63m 13 Greg Hawkins 12 Valley Forge Mil 41-04.50 12.61m 14 DeAndre Patterson Penn Wood 41-03.00 12.57m 15 Cole Rapkin 12 Upper Dublin 37-09.25 11.51m 16 Darrell Hill 10 Penn Wood 36-01.75 11.01m
Event 36 Boys Discus Throw ========================================================================== Meet: * 183-05 2004 MacKenna McClure, Council Rock South Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Wesley Lavong 12 Methacton 169-09 51.73m 2 Blake Davenport 11 Kennett 154-03 47.01m 3 Chazz Wilks 09 Cardinal O'Hara 143-10 43.84m 4 Steven Koullias 12 Wyomissing 133-08 40.74m 5 Rick Verrall 12 Archbishop Ryan 130-00 39.62m 6 David Reinhard 09 Bradford Area 124-02 37.84m 7 Steve Reinhardt 12 Bradford Area 122-00 37.18m 8 Rob Csencsits 12 Northampton Area 118-06 36.11m 9 Joe Nwankwo 12 Methacton 116-03 35.43m 10 Jim Wismer 12 Great Valley 114-04 34.84m 11 Jack Barchock Christiana 113-04 34.54m 12 Walter Nall 12 Pennsbury 108-09 33.14m 13 Rob Lisckewiz 12 Salesianum Schoo 104-10 31.95m 14 Greg Hawkins 12 Valley Forge Mil 104-03 31.77m 15 Troy Reed 10 Bradford Area 99-03 30.25m 16 mike gibbs 11 Germantown Frien 85-08 26.11m 17 Darrell Hill 10 Penn Wood 71-02 21.69m 18 Eric Strocen Penn Wood 54-02 16.51m
Event 38 Boys Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Meet: * 212-00 1991 John Taylor, Bishop McDevitt Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Steve Marck 12 Pennsbury 172-10 52.67m 2 Jason Bilotti 12 Wissahickon 156-04 47.65m 3 Matt Hinkle 11 Downingtown East 147-10 45.05m 4 Nate Gilbert 12 Northampton Area 144-11 44.17m 5 Rick Verrall 12 Archbishop Ryan 144-01 43.91m 6 Eric Lang 12 Downingtown East 142-08 43.48m 7 DJ McCrorry 12 Great Valley 139-03 42.44m 8 Nick Simone 11 George School 134-10 41.09m 9 Patrick Savella 12 Methacton 130-05 39.75m 10 Brad Williamson 11 Methacton 128-04 39.11m 11 Joe Nwankwo 12 Methacton 121-09 37.10m 12 Iain Grisby 11 Kennett 121-03 36.95m -- David Reinhard 09 Bradford Area X147-02 44.85m
| Girls Licensed to PIAA - District 1 Champ. Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager PA Track Classic - 3/28/2009 Great Valley HS Results Event 1 Girls Distance Medley ================================================================ Meet: * 12:21.59 2003 Hatboro-Horsham, Hatboro-Horsham School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Plymouth Whitemarsh 12:49.54 2 Downingtown East 13:18.96 3 Kennett 13:26.39 4 Upper Dublin 13:28.23 5 Central Bucks West 13:38.37 6 Central Bucks South 13:40.78 7 Methacton 14:21.93 8 Friends' Central 14:59.44
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Meet: * 11.5h 1999 Stefani Allen, Harry S. Truman Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Rayiana Johnson 11 Chester 12.41Q 1 2 Tymerah Burgess 10 Simon Gratz 12.58Q 3 3 Zakiyyah Richardson 09 Pennsbury 12.73Q 2 4 Tavia Campbell 12 Penn Wood 13.01Q 4 13.002 5 Maura McKendrick 11 Academy of Notre 12.53q 1 6 Kelli Byrd 11 Delaware Valley 13.01q 4 13.007 7 Lauren Eagan 10 Central Bucks Ea 13.01q 3 8 Kristin Smith 12 Souderton Area 13.03q 2 9 Raven Wingate 12 Plymouth Whitema 13.11 2 10 Liz Daniels 09 Central Bucks Ea 13.12 1 11 Renee Sydnor 11 Haverford 13.19 1 12 Maura Knowles 09 Gwynedd Mercy Ac 13.31 2 13 Taylor Baugher 09 Great Valley 13.47 1 14 Ali Nackers 10 Great Valley 13.53 2 15 Elizabeth Scafuro 12 Central Bucks We 13.59 1 16 Ashley Hamilton 11 Downingtown East 13.62 4 17 Maggie Jordan 12 Archbishop Ryan 13.79 4 18 Jessie Accurso 10 Central Bucks So 13.81 1 19 Earyn Edwards 11 Central Bucks We 13.85 4 20 Lia Harris 12 Archbishop Ryan 13.89 3 21 Alyssa Long 12 Downingtown East 14.07 4 22 Megan Kiniry 10 Gwynedd Mercy Ac 14.16 3 23 McKoy Shante 09 Delaware Valley 14.32 2 24 Xavia Hobson 09 Friends' Central 16.21 3 Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: * 11.5h 1999 Stefani Allen, Harry S. Truman Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Rayiana Johnson 11 Chester 12.40 2 Maura McKendrick 11 Academy of Notre 12.46 3 Tymerah Burgess 10 Simon Gratz 12.47 4 Zakiyyah Richardson 09 Pennsbury 12.81 5 Lauren Eagan 10 Central Bucks Ea 12.94 6 Kelli Byrd 11 Delaware Valley 13.06 7 Tavia Campbell 12 Penn Wood 13.15 8 Kristin Smith 12 Souderton Area 13.17
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Meet: * 14.25 3/31/2007 Ryann Krais, Methacton Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ashley Hunter 12 Northampton Area 15.84Q 3 2 Tamisha Thomas 11 Archbishop Ryan 15.93Q 1 3 Alexandra Geiger 10 William Tennent 16.26Q 2 4 Chelsea Hicks 11 Souderton Area 16.30q 2 5 Betsy Dempsey 12 Methacton 16.56q 1 6 Ann Kelly 11 Academy of Notre 16.58q 3 7 Haley Kramer 10 Methacton 16.98q 2 8 Chelsea Lowe 12 Kennett 17.44q 1 9 Meaghan Sonderman 11 Downingtown East 17.50 2 10 Gina Sansoni 12 Hatboro-Horsham 17.56 3 11 Abby Papinchak 11 Central Bucks Ea 17.57 1 12 Kelsey Hughes 11 Central Bucks Ea 17.61 1 13 Emerald Walden 10 Plymouth Whitema 17.65 1 14 Maura Hennigan 12 Central Bucks We 18.17 3 15 Hannah Berg 11 Central Bucks We 18.72 1 16 Hanna White 10 Downingtown East 18.85 2 17 Hali Chung 11 Great Valley 18.93 3 18 Maura Weber 11 Gwynedd Mercy Ac 19.11 2 19 Brianna Walsh 11 Gwynedd Mercy Ac 19.25 3 20 Niki Whisted 10 Hatboro-Horsham 20.06 3 21 Carly Cianci 09 Episcopal Academ 21.02 2 Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Meet: * 14.25 3/31/2007 Ryann Krais, Methacton Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Ashley Hunter 12 Northampton Area 15.75 2 Alexandra Geiger 10 William Tennent 15.80 3 Chelsea Hicks 11 Souderton Area 15.89 4 Tamisha Thomas 11 Archbishop Ryan 15.94 5 Ann Kelly 11 Academy of Notre 16.50 6 Betsy Dempsey 12 Methacton 16.54 7 Haley Kramer 10 Methacton 16.97 8 Chelsea Lowe 12 Kennett 17.69
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Meet: * 24.34 2004 Jannea Bridgeford, Upper Darby Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ayanna Fields 11 Academy of Notre 25.53Q 4 2 Maura McKendrick 11 Academy of Notre 25.71Q 3 3 Brittany Wallace 12 Penn Wood 25.74Q 2 4 Rayiana Johnson 11 Chester 25.75Q 1 5 Lydia Ali 10 Radnor 25.74q 3 6 Kristen Hill 11 Hatboro-Horsham 26.62q 1 7 Lauren Marcus 12 Plymouth Whitema 26.79q 1 8 Cara Hughes 12 Central Bucks Ea 26.88q 4 9 Tavia Campbell 12 Penn Wood 26.91 2 10 Raven Wingate 12 Plymouth Whitema 27.06 2 11 Danielle Castaldi 09 Downingtown East 27.14 3 12 Jaclyn Kogut 11 Kennett 27.27 1 13 Alicia Melnick 12 Methacton 27.49 3 14 Kelli Byrd 11 Delaware Valley 27.54 2 15 Renee Sydnor 11 Haverford 27.59 2 16 Taylor Baugher 09 Great Valley 27.72 4 17 Brianna Dennis 12 William Tennent 27.75 1 18 Ali Nackers 10 Great Valley 27.98 2 19 Vicki Schaffer 09 Methacton 28.09 3 20 Sarah Deitz 10 Gwynedd Mercy Ac 28.20 4 21 Jacqui Schatz 10 Methacton 28.65 4 22 Kayla Kilpatrick 11 Archbishop Ryan 28.69 1 23 Lynsey Steffy 11 Downingtown East 28.73 1 24 Aatiqah Ali 11 Paul Robeson 28.77 4 25 Danielle Kuhn 10 Central Bucks Ea 28.84 2 26 Megan Kiniry 10 Gwynedd Mercy Ac 28.93 4 27 Alli Smalls 09 Upper Dublin 29.02 2 28 Johanna Blume 09 Pennsbury 29.28 3 29 Ali Roth 11 Central Bucks We 29.42 4 30 Michelle Pieczynski 12 Central Bucks We 30.05 3 31 Brittany Bressler 10 Central Bucks So 30.35 1 32 Michelle Saklad 10 Archbishop Ryan 30.42 3 Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: * 24.34 2004 Jannea Bridgeford, Upper Darby Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Brittany Wallace 12 Penn Wood 25.00 2 Rayiana Johnson 11 Chester 25.28 3 Ayanna Fields 11 Academy of Notre 25.44 4 Maura McKendrick 11 Academy of Notre 25.50 5 Lydia Ali 10 Radnor 26.00 6 Kristen Hill 11 Hatboro-Horsham 26.30 7 Cara Hughes 12 Central Bucks Ea 26.68
Event 9 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Meet: * 42.33 3/31/2007 Ryann Krais, Methacton Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Ali Gillen 11 Central Bucks Ea 45.20 4 2 Katurah Hayman 12 Paul Robeson 46.06 4 3 Ann Kelly 11 Academy of Notre 46.12 4 4 Felicia Custis 11 Penn Wood 46.68 4 5 Ashley Hunter 12 Northampton Area 47.31 4 6 Gabby Becattini 10 Methacton 48.56 3 7 Abbi Samson 11 Central Bucks We 48.85 4 8 Sarah Bernhardt 10 Episcopal Academ 49.68 3 9 Porscha Adams 12 Central Bucks So 49.83 3 10 Alex Kistner 11 William Tennent 49.98 3 11 Jess Jones 11 Central Bucks We 50.06 2 12 Tamisha Thomas 11 Archbishop Ryan 50.15 4 13 Lizzy Shadle 09 Methacton 50.64 3 14 Katie Nappi 09 Academy of Notre 50.74 3 15 Katie Potkay 11 Pennsbury 51.32 4 16 Kaitlyn Saal-Ridpath 10 Methacton 51.52 2 17 Meaghan Sonderman 11 Downingtown East 51.86 3 18 Emerald Walden 10 Plymouth Whitema 52.54 2 19 Jessica Matsinger 10 Great Valley 52.87 2 20 Brianna Walsh 11 Gwynedd Mercy Ac 52.91 1 21 Gina Sansoni 12 Hatboro-Horsham 54.23 3 22 Hanna White 10 Downingtown East 54.76 1 23 Christina Gable 12 Archbishop Ryan 54.80 1 24 Erin Gathers 11 Gwynedd Mercy Ac 56.17 2 25 Julia Bennett 10 Central Bucks Ea 57.50 2
Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ Meet: * 9:23.2h 1987 Cardinal O'Hara, Cardinal O'Hara Torellli, Cloran, Quigley, Ceppetelli School Finals ================================================================ 1 Academy of Notre Dame 9:47.84 2 Central Bucks South 10:02.31 3 Downingtown East 10:03.41 4 Radnor 10:08.98 5 Great Valley 10:11.53 6 Methacton 10:14.35 7 Dobbins-Randolph Avts 10:17.56 8 Haverford 10:19.19 9 Kennett 10:21.32 10 Paul Robeson 10:26.06 11 William Tennent 10:31.41 12 Pennsbury 10:35.38 13 Plymouth Whitemarsh 10:43.05 14 Gwynedd Mercy Acad 11:00.62 15 Central Bucks West 11:22.52 16 Archbishop Ryan 11:31.93
Event 13 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: * 4:51.35 1996 Janelle Thomas, Liberty Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Samantha Haering 09 Central Bucks So 5:17.36 2 Lindsay Kerr 11 Northwestern Leh 5:20.92 3 Anne Areias 11 William Tennent 5:27.42 4 Elizabeth McLaughlin 11 Upper Dublin 5:27.78 5 Ginny Jones 10 Central Bucks We 5:28.64 6 Christine Montgomery 12 Haverford 5:33.87 7 Shannon Palmer 10 Methacton 5:36.41 8 Vanessa Camiolo 11 Central Bucks We 5:37.09 9 Corinne Lillis 11 Downingtown East 5:37.85 10 Becky Kratz 12 Souderton Area 5:43.32 11 Caitlyn Perry 10 Northampton Area 5:46.25 12 Kristen Greenwood 09 Episcopal Academ 5:48.78 13 Meaghan Gsell 11 Radnor 5:52.87 14 Joanna Shen 11 Archbishop Ryan 5:54.70 15 Alex Melnick 11 Gwynedd Mercy Ac 6:11.72 16 Aviva Dintenfass 12 George School 7:17.94 17 Alexia Penney 12 George School 7:18.04
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== Meet: * 48.0h 1985 Wm. Penn, Wm. Penn Roberts, Moore, Milligan, Bonner School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Central Bucks East 49.81 3 2 Chester 51.01 3 3 Plymouth Whitemarsh 51.28 2 4 Methacton 51.31 2 5 Simon Gratz 51.68 3 6 Pennsbury 51.87 2 7 Downingtown East 51.92 2 8 Paul Robeson 52.14 3 9 Haverford 52.85 3 10 Hatboro-Horsham 52.86 2 11 Souderton Area 53.28 2 12 Gwynedd Mercy Acad 53.38 2 13 Central Bucks West 54.15 1 14 Delaware Valley Charter Sch 54.21 1 15 Archbishop Ryan 54.46 3 16 Central Bucks South 54.75 1 17 Friends' Central 58.60 3 -- William Tennent DNF 3 -- Penn Wood DQ 2 Exchange zone violat
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Meet: * 56.5h 1988 Adrienne Ashton, CB East Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Brittany Wallace 12 Penn Wood 56.47* 3 2 Laura Gundry 12 Central Bucks We 59.40 3 3 Felicia Custis 11 Penn Wood 59.75 3 4 Megan Matusky 12 Haverford 1:00.70 3 5 Ashley Hamilton 11 Downingtown East 1:01.59 3 6 Danielle Castaldi 09 Downingtown East 1:01.97 2 7 Nina Vithayathil 10 Episcopal Academ 1:02.21 2 8 Liz Daniels 09 Central Bucks Ea 1:02.41 3 9 Bethany Houpt 10 Downingtown East 1:02.43 3 10 Elizabeth Scafuro 12 Central Bucks We 1:03.90 2 11 Emily Streahle 09 William Tennent 1:04.44 2 12 Kaitlyn Saal-Ridpath 10 Methacton 1:05.00 2 13 Kelsey Synder 10 Pennsbury 1:05.62 3 14 Amber Grundy 12 Archbishop Ryan 1:07.57 2 15 Alexis Walker 10 Delaware Valley 1:09.80 1 16 Elizabeth Lang 11 Archbishop Ryan 1:11.26 1 17 roselyn alston-eskridge 10 Penn Wood 1:14.55 2 18 Angel Baynard 11 Delaware Valley 1:31.90 1
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: * 2:12.7h 1987 Melissa Benner, Gwynedd Mercy Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Alex Gervais 10 Central Bucks We 2:21.35 2 Ashley Fornshell 12 Downingtown East 2:24.65 3 Shannon Galvin 11 Central Bucks So 2:27.08 4 Lindsay Kerr 11 Northwestern Leh 2:27.69 5 Bryn Erin Kerr 09 Central Bucks We 2:27.95 6 Tory Mullane 10 Downingtown East 2:29.47 7 Janasia Womack 10 Chester 2:29.63 8 Caroline Powers 09 Academy of Notre 2:30.37 9 Bridget Hanna 09 Academy of Notre 2:31.59 10 Elena Rogowski 11 Downingtown East 2:32.56 11 Shannon McCullough 12 Plymouth Whitema 2:33.23 12 Morgan Perry 10 Pennsbury 2:33.71 13 Laura Hashem 12 Great Valley 2:37.08 14 Bridget McCarron 12 Methacton 2:40.37 15 Sophia Meehan 09 Haverford 2:43.91 16 Nichole Fox 10 William Tennent 2:45.03 17 Margaret Gregg 10 Radnor 2:46.92
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: * 10:38.37 2001 Julia Pudlin, Baldwin School Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Katie Gorman 12 Plymouth Whitema 11:23.83 2 Maria Seykora 09 Academy of Notre 11:28.59 3 Sam Harbison 09 Great Valley 11:40.87 4 Ann Herman 09 Pennsbury 11:48.61 5 Emily Chappell 11 Central Bucks So 11:48.82 6 Ali Burkholder 12 Downingtown East 12:01.42 7 Elizabeth Weiler 09 Downingtown East 12:03.01 8 Ashley Haslett 10 William Tennent 12:10.52 9 Ginny Jones 10 Central Bucks We 12:12.87 10 Stephanie Powers 11 Academy of Notre 12:13.65 11 Vanessa Camiolo 11 Central Bucks We 12:35.58 12 Allie Natale 11 Methacton 12:41.47
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== Meet: * 3:54.0h 1988 Wm. Penn, Wm. Penn Smith, Rush, Washington, Hendrix School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Paul Robeson 3:59.62 3 2 Academy of Notre Dame 4:06.27 3 3 Chester 4:09.50 2 4 Dobbins-Randolph Avts 4:09.63 3 5 Central Bucks West 4:11.42 3 6 Great Valley 4:16.93 2 7 Kennett 4:17.01 2 8 Haverford 4:17.23 3 9 Radnor 4:17.40 3 10 Methacton 4:18.26 2 11 Pennsbury 4:22.07 3 12 Simon Gratz 4:23.55 2 13 Plymouth Whitemarsh 4:23.57 1 14 Archbishop Ryan 4:27.13 2 15 Central Bucks South 4:28.04 1 16 William Tennent 4:28.98 2 17 Hatboro-Horsham 4:30.88 1 18 Gwynedd Mercy Acad 4:39.31 3 19 Friends' Central 4:40.42 1 20 Delaware Valley Charter Sch 5:07.90 2
Event 25 Girls High Jump ========================================================================== Meet: * 5-08 1985 Karen DiDonato/Bernedette Speer, Great Valle Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kristin Smith 12 Souderton Area 5-07.00 1.70m 2 Alison Day 12 Bayard Rustin 5-06.00 1.67m 3 Kate Maxwell 11 Central Bucks Ea 5-02.00 1.57m 4 Amy Galvin 11 Methacton 4-10.00 1.47m 5 Nicole Sittler 10 Downingtown East J4-10.00 1.47m 6 Erin Argentieri 12 Pennsbury J4-10.00 1.47m 7 Vicki Schaffer 09 Methacton 4-08.00 1.42m 8 Courtney Mitchell 10 Plymouth Whitema J4-08.00 1.42m 8 Maura Knowles 09 Gwynedd Mercy Ac J4-08.00 1.42m 10 Maura Weber 11 Gwynedd Mercy Ac J4-08.00 1.42m 10 Alex Ellis 10 Great Valley J4-08.00 1.42m 12 Ritu Saxena 10 Methacton 4-04.00 1.32m -- Carolyn Byers 10 Downingtown East NH
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault ========================================================================== Meet: * 11-06 3/31/2007 Christy Ohmott, Hatboro-Horsham Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Alex Sable 12 Gwynedd Mercy Ac 10-06.00 3.20m 2 Amber Mahan 12 Central Bucks We 9-06.00 2.89m 3 Alyssa Long 12 Downingtown East 9-00.00 2.74m 4 Christina Hreso 12 Hatboro-Horsham 8-06.00 2.59m 5 Carolyn Widman 12 Hatboro-Horsham J8-06.00 2.59m 6 Sarah Weber 10 Downingtown East 8-00.00 2.43m 6 Maura Weber 11 Gwynedd Mercy Ac 8-00.00 2.43m 8 Chelsea Lowe 12 Kennett J8-00.00 2.43m 9 Haley Gorenflo 10 Plymouth Whitema J8-00.00 2.43m 10 Danielle DeMarco 11 Central Bucks We 7-06.00 2.28m 10 Alyssa Hanley 12 Archbishop Ryan 7-06.00 2.28m 12 Deirdre O'Leary 09 Archbishop Ryan J7-06.00 2.28m 13 Amber Char 10 William Tennent J7-06.00 2.28m 13 Katie Biddle 10 Plymouth Whitema J7-06.00 2.28m 15 Anastasia Diamond 11 Pennsbury J7-06.00 2.28m 16 Lydia Ball 12 Haverford J7-06.00 2.28m
Event 29 Girls Long Jump ========================================================================== Meet: * 18-08.75 1988 Telise Young, Henderson Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Gabby Becattini 10 Methacton 16-10.75 5.14m 2 Shannon Daniels 11 Central Bucks Ea 16-05.25 5.01m 3 Carley Parker 11 Methacton 16-03.00 4.95m 4 Bethany Houpt 10 Downingtown East 16-01.75 4.92m 5 Mattesha Sharpe 09 Chester J16-01.75 4.92m 6 Shirmari Harris 10 Simon Gratz 15-10.75 4.84m 7 Sherry Ben-Joseph 10 Central Bucks We 15-04.50 4.68m 8 Kelsey Heitebeitel 10 William Tennent 15-04.00 4.67m 9 Shalaya Sidney 10 Paul Robeson 15-02.50 4.63m 10 Jessica Matsinger 10 Great Valley 15-01.00 4.59m 11 Melissa Greulich 11 Central Bucks Ea 15-00.25 4.57m 12 Olivia Rosenberger 09 Gwynedd Mercy Ac 14-08.50 4.48m 13 Dorcas Sovogui 12 Archbishop Ryan 13-11.00 4.24m 14 Allie Bader 12 Gwynedd Mercy Ac 13-08.00 4.16m 15 Tamisha Thomas 11 Archbishop Ryan 13-07.75 4.15m 16 Abbi Samson 11 Central Bucks We 13-06.75 4.13m 17 Silken Shiffner 10 Pennsbury 13-04.50 4.07m 18 Alix Pfiel 10 Hatboro-Horsham 12-11.25 3.94m
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump ========================================================================== Meet: * 38-04 2006 Erin Hannon, Bradford Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Gabby Becattini 10 Methacton 36-03.00 11.04m 2 Chelsea Hicks 11 Souderton Area 35-02.50 10.73m 3 Iyisha Weaver 11 Paul Robeson 34-08.00 10.56m 4 Melissa Greulich 11 Central Bucks Ea 33-09.00 10.28m 5 Jessica Matsinger 10 Great Valley 33-02.00 10.10m 6 Maura Hennigan 12 Central Bucks We 32-02.75 9.82m 7 Katie Weidman 10 Plymouth Whitema 32-02.50 9.81m 8 Riyadh Smith 11 Paul Robeson 32-01.00 9.77m 9 Dorcas Sovogui 12 Archbishop Ryan 31-09.00 9.67m 10 Alix Pfiel 10 Hatboro-Horsham 31-00.75 9.46m 11 Laurel Coleman 12 Pennsbury 30-11.75 9.44m 12 Allie Bader 12 Gwynedd Mercy Ac 30-10.00 9.39m 13 Meaghan Emery 10 Methacton 30-09.00 9.37m 14 Kelly Hughes 12 Central Bucks Ea 30-02.00 9.19m 15 Elaine Chen 09 Methacton 29-01.00 8.86m 16 Caroline Levi 10 Great Valley J29-01.00 8.86m 17 Cassandra Chase 09 Penn Wood 25-05.25 7.75m
Event 33 Girls Shot Put ========================================================================== Meet: * 42-10.25 2005 Karen Shump, Penncrest Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jen Durham 12 Central Bucks We 35-08.00 10.87m 2 Caitlin Jeffers 12 Methacton 32-01.50 9.79m 3 Shannen Friel 10 Hatboro-Horsham 30-10.75 9.41m 4 Kate Bruno 10 Haverford 30-06.00 9.29m 5 Amariah Baker 11 Hatboro-Horsham 30-02.00 9.19m 6 Katelynn Williams 09 Plymouth Whitema 29-10.25 9.09m 7 Maria Ohrenich 11 Hatboro-Horsham 29-08.25 9.04m 8 Al- Nis Cruse 11 Pennsbury 29-03.50 8.92m 9 Rachel Erwin 10 Downingtown East 29-00.25 8.84m 10 Melissa Raab 12 Central Bucks We 28-07.25 8.71m 11 Christine Jeffers 10 Methacton 28-04.00 8.63m 12 Erin Ryan 11 Methacton 25-06.25 7.77m 13 Natalie Tarnoviski 11 William Tennent 24-06.75 7.48m 13 Kate Shuman 11 Great Valley 24-06.75 7.48m
Event 35 Girls Discus Throw ========================================================================== Meet: * 133-10 2000 Jody Kratzer, Greenwood Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Caitlin Jeffers 12 Methacton 99-06 30.32m 2 Amber Yacenda 12 Downingtown East 94-05 28.77m 3 Shannen Friel 10 Hatboro-Horsham 89-10 27.38m 4 Mandee Nagode 11 Kennett 83-03 25.37m 5 Al- Nis Cruse 11 Pennsbury 80-02 24.43m 6 Biz Meschio 12 Hatboro-Horsham 77-04 23.57m 7 Kristen Dornenburg 12 Haverford 73-11 22.52m 8 Rachel Erwin 10 Downingtown East 72-01 21.97m 9 Kate Shuman 11 Great Valley 70-10 21.59m 10 Kaitlin Szemanek 10 Central Bucks We 66-10 20.37m 11 Jessica Laub 12 William Tennent 66-09 20.34m 12 Maria Ohrenich 11 Hatboro-Horsham 62-05 19.02m 13 Erin Ryan 11 Methacton 60-06 18.44m 14 Alyssa Gogel 10 Central Bucks So 60-00 18.28m 15 Jessie Hockman Plymouth Whitema 55-06 16.91m -- Jen Durham 12 Central Bucks We FOUL
Event 37 Girls Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Meet: * 150-04 1994 Jen Pastore, Selinsgrove Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Mel Leszcynski 10 Methacton 122-08 37.38m 2 Samantha Goodwill 12 Pennsbury 94-07 28.82m 3 Erin Ryan 11 Methacton 90-03 27.50m 4 Daniella Chieffo 12 Gwynedd Mercy Ac 87-04 26.61m 5 Jen Comfort 10 Central Bucks We 87-00 26.51m 6 Emily Laumer 11 Great Valley 83-03 25.37m 7 Christina Maida 11 Central Bucks Ea 83-01 25.32m 8 Amber Yacenda 12 Downingtown East 83-00 25.29m 9 Jess Ernst 11 Central Bucks We 82-05 25.12m 10 Sam Eddy 11 Gwynedd Mercy Ac 82-02 25.04m 11 Lindsay Waddington 12 Hatboro-Horsham 81-11 24.96m 12 Jenna SanFilippo 11 Central Bucks Ea 80-07 24.56m 13 Annie Moyer 09 Methacton 78-10 24.02m 14 Carmen Mitchell 11 Plymouth Whitema 78-08 23.97m 15 Danielle White 12 Hatboro-Horsham 76-06 23.31m 15 Sara Beirnes 11 Great Valley 76-06 23.31m 17 Danine McCarthy 12 Downingtown East 75-02 22.91m 18 Kristin MacKenzie 11 William Tennent 74-11 22.83m 19 Allie Sokoloff 10 Central Bucks So 53-08 16.35m
|
Northeast Region Index
|
|
|
|
|
|
|