|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23rd Millburn Relays
Hot 4x1,600 relays as Summit girls smash Union County record and Millburn boys break meet record; Taste sparks Bloomfield girls to track triple
Saturday, April 25, 2009 - Millburn, NJ
Results - Boys - Girls provided by Millburn High School
Highlights
- Summit's Danielle Allocco (5:21) , Nikki Hallenborg (5:18), Kearsley Olcott (5:18) and Katie Watson (5:28) win girls 4x,1600 in 21:28.3 to break the Union County record. Summit set the former record of 21:36 in 2004.
- Blake Udland, Mike Esposito, Willy Friedlander and Brian Robinson give Millburn a meet record 18:39.3 in the boys 4x1,600
- Rita Taste leads Bloomfield girls to meet record 49.60 in the 4x100,, and victories in the 4x200 in 1:47.2 and shuttle hurdles in 1:08.5.
Results
| Boys
4x100-METER RELAY: 1-Dunellen (Fred Vasquez, Alan Perryman, Jonard Hall, Runtik Sadler), 43.20, meet record; former record 44.50, Summit, 2005. 4x200-METER RELAY: 1-Dunellen (Fred Vasquez, Jonard Hall, Alan Perryman, Rontik Sadler), 1:31.10, meet record; former record 1:32.10, Summit, 2005. 4x400-METER RELAY: 1-Summit (Butler, Espy, Melendez, Raskin), 3:36.90. 4x800-METER RELAY: 1-Livingston (Alex Florez, Nick Fogarty, Jenamy Elkaim, Jacob Schneider), 8:15.00. 4x1600-METER RELAY: 1-Millburn (Blake Udland, Mike Esposito, Willy Friedlander, Brian Robinson), 18:39.3, meet record; former record 18:55.10, Millburn, 2006. SHUTTLE HURDLES: 1-Bloomfield (Finzo Hall, Steve Taste, Guy Simpson Terry, Shawn Gantt), 1:03.90. SPRINT MEDLEY: 1-Millburn (Rodolfo Rosando, Danny Brenner, Abbus Tapal, Danny Kirschner), 3:41.70. INTERMEDIATE HURDLES: 1-Livingston (German Valdez, Michael Lewiwant, Charles Zou), 3:01.40. DISTANCE MEDLEY: 1-Millburn (Blake Udland, Abbus Tapal, Danny Kirschner, Brian Robinson), 10:58.80.
LONG JUMP: 1-Bloomfield (McKoy, S. Williams), 41-4. TRIPLE JUMP: 1-Montclair Immaculate (Isaiah Harris, Matt Souja), 82-11. HIGH JUMP: 1-West Orange (Gerald Silvera, Dustin Vilas), 11-10. POLE VAULT: 1-Gov. Livingston (Justin Amezquita, Linton Benitez), 25-0.
SHOT PUT: 1-Bloomfield (Kris Sokoli, Emeka Ndichie), 92-10 3/4. DISCUS: 1-West Orange (L. Joseph, R. Boyo), 253-2. JAVELIN: 1-Bloomfield (Estaban Morales, Dewayne Vohner), 302-11.
| Girls
4x100-METER RELAY: Bloomfield (Thaman Polynice, Jaslyn Ford, Beth Prezioso, Rita Taste), 49.60, meet record; former record, 50.1, Bloomfield, 2007. 4x200-METER RELAY: Bloomfield (Thamar Polynice, Danielle Antieone, Jaslyn Ford, Rita Taste), 1:47.20. 4x400-METER RELAY: 1-West Orange (Jackie McKeon, Michaela Allen, Alana Miller, Dana Bowen), 4:32.10. 4x800-METER RELAY: 1-Livingston (Sarah Lebraman, Lisa Triah, Eloissa Cusi, Megan Kelly), 10:09.9.
4x1600-METER RELAY: 1-Summit (Danielle Allocco, Nikki Hallenborg, Kearsley Olcott, Katie Watson), 21:28.30. SHUTTLE HURDLES: 1-Bloomfield (Rashmire Amillhar, Keema George, Kenissa Cary, Rita Taste), 1:08.50.
SPRINT MEDLEY: 1-Montville (Sarah Novak, Becca Corso, Amanda Fano, Whitney Zammit), 4:25.30. INTERMEDIATE HURDLES: 1-West Orange (Shontel Clarke, Janiece Muirhead, Alexis Miller), 3:44.30. DISTANCE RELAY: 1-Livingston (Hallie Farber, Megan Kelly, Eloissa Cusi, Sara Lederman), 12:42.90. LONG JUMP: 1-Dunellen (Skye Thompson, Morgan McGlaughlin) 30-5 3/4 . TRIPLE JUMP: 1-Cranford (Kelly Burke, Lilas Humen), 66-0 1/2. HIGH JUMP: 1-Dayton (Blair Godfrey, Alexa Williams), 9-8. POLE VAULT: 1-Gov. Livingston (Claire Smith, Julie Scales) 16-6. SHOT PUT: 1-Montville (Melanie Passler, Lindsey Danilack), 64-3 1/2. DISCUS: 1-West Orange (Sydney Grimes, Elana Lemon) 201-8. JAVELIN:1-Madison (Taylor Siegrist, Casey Reeve), 216-0.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|