|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Section One League 1B, 2S and 3B
Shelby Greany's 3 wins lead Suffern girls to crown. Suffern boys upset Ramapo
Friday, January 16, 2009 - Rockland Community College, Suffern, NY
Results - Boys League 1B - League 2S - League 3B - Girls League 1B - League 2S - League 3B courtesy of Jane Howell 250 meters flat floor
Results
| League 1B Girls | |
| | League 1B Boys | | 1 | Suffern | 172 | | 1 | Suffern | 115 | 2 | North Rockland | 168 | | 2 | Ramapo | 107 | 3 | Clarkstown South | 56 | | 3 | North Rockland | 105 | 4 | Ramapo | 54 | | 4 | Clarkstown South | 88 | 5 | Clarkstown North | 41 | | 5 | Clarkstown North | 45 | | | | | | | | | League 2S Girls | |
| | League 2S Boys | | 1 | Harrison | 189 | | 1 | Spring Valley | 142 | 2 | Tappan Zee | 114 | | 2 | Harrison | 133 | 3 | Nyack | 72 | | 3 | Nyack | 86 | 4 | Spring Valley | 68 | | 4 | Tappan Zee | 72 | 5 | Port Chester | 13 | | 5 | Port Chester | 15 | 6 | Yonkers | 10 | | 6 | Yonkers | 6 | | | | | | | | | League 3B Girls | |
| | League 3B Champs | | 1 | Rye | 135 | | 1 | Eastchester | 141 | 2 | Byram Hills | 100 | | 2 | Rye | 115 | 3 | Pelham | 98 | | 3 | Byram Hills | 69 | 4 | Woodlands | 52 | | 4 | Pelham | 59 | 5 | Edgemont | 47 | | 5 | Edgemont | 48 | 6 | Eastchester | 34 | | 6 | Woodlands | 16 | 7 | Ardsley | 27 | | 6 | Ardsley | 16 |
| Boys - League 1B
League 1 B Champs - 01/16/2009 Rockland Community College, Suffern, NY
League IB Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Kleber, Al 12 Suffern 7.7 10 2 Whitley, Ryan 12 Ramapo 7.8 8 3 Lacossade, Ryan 12 North Rockland 7.9 6 4 Ellis, Dasheen 12 North Rockland 8.0 4 5 Congress, Anthony 11 North Rockland 8.6 2 6 Kullka, Artur 12 Clarkstown South 8.7 1
League IB Boys 55 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Malivert, Kevin 11 Ramapo 6.4 10 2 Abelard, Mike 12 Ramapo 6.7 6 3 Padilla, Nick 10 Ramapo 6.7 6 4 Ponceano, Alexander 12 Suffern 6.7 6 5 Thevinin, Aaron 10 Ramapo 7.0 2 6 Skyfield, Tyriek 10 Ramapo 7.1 1
League IB Boys 300 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Ezemma, Chidi 12 Ramapo 35.8 10 2 Abelard, Mike 12 Ramapo 36.1 8 3 Taylor, John 12 Clarkstown South 37.0 6 4 Whitley, Ryan 12 Ramapo 37.2 4 5 Bongiorno, Mike 12 Clarkstown South 37.7 2 6 Kleber, Al 12 Suffern 38.4 1 7 Hardy, Anthony 10 Ramapo 38.6 -- 8 Day, Sean 11 Clarkstown South 39.7 -- 9 Andre, Alex 10 Suffern 39.9 -- 10 Dorsainvil, Kervins 9 Ramapo 43.1 --
League IB Boys 600 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Ezemma, Chidi 12 Ramapo 1:27.8 10 2 Cranston, Kyle 12 Clarkstown South 1:28.1 8 3 Landry, Dylan 10 North Rockland 1:29.9 6 4 Greenberg, Andrew 12 Suffern 1:30.3 4 5 Ku, matt 12 Suffern 1:30.5 2 6 Sullivan, Brendan 12 Clarkstown South 1:30.9 1 7 Rahman, Shudipto 12 Clarkstown South 1:31.2 -- 8 Tanowitz, Michael 11 Clarkstown North 1:34.2 -- 9 Brigandi, Anthony 11 North Rockland 1:35.7 -- 10 Lauturner, Kevin 12 North Rockland 1:35.9 -- 11 Cranston, Ryan 9 Clarkstown South 1:37.0 -- 12 Molloy, Matt 10 Clarkstown South 1:37.2 -- 13 Burgos, Eric 10 Ramapo 1:40.0 -- 14 Croney, Donyell 10 Ramapo 1:44.0 -- 15 Danyluk, Nicholas 10 Clarkstown South 1:44.7 -- 16 Badinelli, Will 9 Clarkstown South 1:45.1 -- 17 Velez, Danny 10 North Rockland 1:47.6 -- 18 Toscano, Michael 10 Clarkstown South 1:47.9 -- 19 Mathews, Tom 9 North Rockland 1:48.5 -- 20 Mathew, Kevin 11 Clarkstown South 1:52.0 -- 21 Liu, Jim 9 Clarkstown South 1:52.6 -- 22 Tholany, Joe 12 Clarkstown North 1:52.7 -- 23 Ray, Arjun 11 Clarkstown North 1:54.1 -- 24 Walker, Matt 9 Clarkstown South 1:57.5 -- 25 Walker, Patrick 11 Clarkstown South 2:02.7 -- 26 Kluenne, Ben 9 Clarkstown North 2:10.7 -- 27 Cordaro, Michael 9 Clarkstown North 2:13.8 -- 28 Rauth, Emmett 9 Clarkstown North 2:20.3 -- 29 Liebman, Alex 9 Clarkstown North 2:22.9 --
League IB Boys 1000 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Carrington, Christop 12 North Rockland 2:33.5 10 2 McKenna, Kevin 11 Suffern 2:40.7 8 3 Taylor, John 12 Clarkstown South 2:48.4 6 4 Hallas, Brandon 11 Clarkstown South 2:51.1 4 5 Flood, Patrick 9 Clarkstown South 3:08.3 2 6 Starkey, Jesse 9 Suffern 3:12.0 1 7 Veraja, Chris 9 Suffern 3:44.0 --
League IB Boys 1600 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Carrington, Christop 12 North Rockland 4:28.8 10 2 McKenna, Kevin 11 Suffern 4:29.8 8 3 Galasso, Terence 12 Suffern 4:43.1 6 4 Pereira, Mike 12 Suffern 4:43.4 4 5 Galasso, Aiden 12 Suffern 4:46.2 2 6 Hallas, Brandon 11 Clarkstown South 4:46.6 1 7 Lagos, Charlie 11 North Rockland 4:47.9 -- 8 Naglieri, James 10 North Rockland 4:54.9 -- 9 Sullivan, Tom 10 Clarkstown North 4:56.1 -- 10 Brophy, Kevin 11 North Rockland 5:00.8 -- 11 Reilly, Brian 11 North Rockland 5:02.3 -- 12 Laurent, Richard 9 Clarkstown South 5:09.8 -- 13 Tuchman, Ben 11 Suffern 5:10.8 -- 14 Kelly, Frank 10 North Rockland 5:21.0 -- 15 Wittenberg, Alex 12 Clarkstown North 5:22.8 -- 16 Santana, John 10 Clarkstown South 5:30.0 -- 17 Farrell, Evan 9 Clarkstown North 5:32.3 -- 18 Arbuco, Robert 9 Clarkstown South 5:32.5 -- 19 Dietrich, Stephen 11 Clarkstown North 5:33.7 -- 20 Mallon, Conor 11 North Rockland 5:39.5 -- 21 Starkey, Jesse 9 Suffern 5:48.0 -- 22 Collins, Kyle 9 Suffern 5:51.1 -- 23 Ward, Evan 9 Suffern 5:51.4 -- 24 Miklos, Jonathan 9 North Rockland 6:00.5 -- 25 Biondi, Steven 9 Suffern 6:03.8 -- 26 Broder, Ethan 10 Suffern 6:08.9 --
League IB Boys 3200 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Galasso, Terence 12 Suffern 10:00.9 10 2 Pereira, Mike 12 Suffern 10:02.1 8 3 Naglieri, James 10 North Rockland 10:02.9 6 4 Galasso, Aiden 12 Suffern 10:04.5 4 5 Lagos, Charlie 11 North Rockland 10:05.3 2 6 Vignali, Russell 11 Clarkstown North 10:07.2 1 7 Brophy, Kevin 11 North Rockland 10:28.3 -- 8 Frigge, Tyler 10 Suffern 10:29.3 -- 9 Cross, Ryan 9 Suffern 10:53.0 -- 10 Kelly, Frank 10 North Rockland 10:56.3 -- 11 Maidman, Mike 9 Suffern 10:56.5 -- 12 Li, Richard 11 North Rockland 10:57.4 -- 13 Namnum, Brian 12 Suffern 10:58.8 -- 14 O'Conner, Jim 10 North Rockland 11:01.9 -- 15 Tuchman, Ben 11 Suffern 11:03.5 -- 16 Grant, Chris 10 North Rockland 11:03.7 -- 17 Levine, Jordan 10 Suffern 11:17.5 -- 18 Vettom, Shawn 9 Suffern 11:23.8 -- 19 Arbuco, Robert 9 Clarkstown South 11:47.4 -- 20 Flach, Jason 9 Suffern 11:55.8 -- 21 Collins, Kyle 9 Suffern 12:13.1 -- 22 Ward, Evan 9 Suffern 12:27.1 -- 23 Biondi, Steven 9 Suffern 12:59.1 --
League IB Boys Long Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Kleber, Al 12 Suffern 19-05.50 10 2 Senat, Jason 12 Ramapo 19-04.75 8 3 Chacko, Eric 12 Clarkstown North 19-04.00 6 4 Leon, Matt 12 Suffern 18-09.25 4 5 Green, Matt 11 Clarkstown North 18-01.50 2 6 Ramierez, Nick 10 Clarkstown North 17-09.50 1 7 Colon, Ethan 12 North Rockland 17-04.50 -- 8 Hardy, Anthony 10 Ramapo 16-10.75 -- 9 Yabut, Jenrik 10 Clarkstown South 16-07.00 -- 10 Cember, Kenny 12 Clarkstown North 16-06.50 -- 11 Badinelli, Will 9 Clarkstown South 16-01.75 -- 12 Schnittker, Greg 9 Suffern 16-00.50 -- 13 Spanedda, Jake 11 Clarkstown South 15-08.00 -- 14 Laurent, Richard 9 Clarkstown South 15-07.75 -- 15 Bhandal, Vincent 9 Clarkstown North 15-04.75 -- 16 Kilgannon, Ryan 9 Clarkstown North 15-00.25 -- 17 Tisty, Andrew 9 Clarkstown North 14-02.75 -- 18 Greenspan, Marc 9 Clarkstown North 12-07.75 --
League IB Boys Triple Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Chacko, Eric 12 Clarkstown North 41-06.50 10 2 Seward, Joe 12 North Rockland 41-04.75 8 3 Ellis, Dasheen 12 North Rockland 41-01.25 6 4 Bien-Aime, Nick 10 North Rockland 40-00.50 4 5 Green, Matt 11 Clarkstown North 39-06.75 2 6 Lubaszka, Colton 10 North Rockland 39-02.75 1 7 Ramierez, Nick 10 Clarkstown North 38-03.50 -- 8 Kullka, Artur 12 Clarkstown South 37-05.50 -- 9 Celestine, Bisjon 10 Clarkstown South 36-01.50 -- 10 Cooper, Jason 11 Clarkstown North 35-04.00 -- 11 Colon, Frankie 11 Suffern 35-02.00 -- 12 Lowenwirth, Kevin 9 Clarkstown South 34-05.50 -- 13 Wilk, Arthur 10 Clarkstown North 33-10.50 -- 14 Spanedda, Jake 11 Clarkstown South 33-07.25 -- 15 Tholany, Joe 12 Clarkstown North 33-03.75 -- 16 Mascucci, Connor 11 Clarkstown South 30-08.50 --
League IB Boys Pole Vault ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 O'Neill, David 11 Clarkstown South 11-00 9 2 Friedman, Jordon 11 Clarkstown South 11-00 9 3 Landry, Brendan 12 North Rockland 10-00 5 4 Lam, Jonny 12 Suffern 10-00 5 5 Mari, Billy 11 North Rockland 8-06 0.75 5 Augustin, Ranchy 11 North Rockland 8-06 0.75 7 Celestine, Bisjon 10 Clarkstown South 8-06 0.75 8 Roth, Bram 9 Mamaroneck 8-06 0.75 10 Mendez, Jonathan 10 North Rockland 7-06 -- 11 Higgins, Ryan 10 North Rockland 7-06 -- 12 Carter, Julian 10 North Rockland 7-00 -- 13 Gottlieb, Matt 10 Clarkstown South 6-00 --
League IB Boys Shot Put ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Fox, Joe 11 Clarkstown South 49-05.00 10 2 Gilet, Abel 12 Clarkstown North 46-05.50 8 3 Casey, James 12 North Rockland 44-02.00 6 4 Colon, Ethan 12 North Rockland 42-08.25 4 5 Tyrell, Stanley 12 Suffern 41-11.25 2 6 Castel, Clarence 12 Clarkstown North 41-05.25 1 7 Pauyo, Vernald 10 Ramapo 40-10.50 -- 8 Justin, Joel 11 North Rockland 40-07.50 -- 9 Jasmin, Diony 10 Ramapo 39-10.00 -- 10 Ezemma, Dozie 12 Ramapo 38-05.50 -- 11 Lynch, Brendan 12 Clarkstown North 37-05.50 -- 12 Stark, Philip 10 Clarkstown North 37-03.75 -- 13 Kiene, Alex 10 Suffern 36-07.00 -- 14 Peterson, Chris 10 Ramapo 35-00.50 -- 15 Gosda, Kevin 10 North Rockland 34-11.50 -- 16 Profenna, Philip 11 Clarkstown South 34-08.50 -- 17 Cavanagh, Micheal 11 Suffern 34-07.25 -- 18 Joseph, Kevin 11 Clarkstown North 34-04.25 -- 19 Lopez, Chris 11 North Rockland 34-02.50 -- 20 Pecoraro, Anthony 10 Clarkstown South 33-07.50 -- 21 Soraire, Facundo 10 Clarkstown South 33-06.25 -- 22 Puranda, Aubrey 12 Ramapo 32-08.00 -- 23 Hernandez, Robert 11 North Rockland 31-05.50 -- 24 Roff, Shane 11 North Rockland 31-05.25 -- 25 Cayme, Eric 9 Clarkstown South 31-02.00 -- 26 Senat, Dillin 10 Ramapo 30-03.00 -- 27 Petruzzelli, Joseph 12 Clarkstown North 29-08.00 -- 28 Simonelli, PJ 9 Clarkstown South 29-02.34 -- 29 Singh, Amit 12 Clarkstown South 29-01.50 -- 30 Wixon, Mike 10 Clarkstown North 29-01.25 -- 31 Minchala, Joe 12 North Rockland 27-00.00 -- 32 Mallon, Dan 10 Suffern 26-10.25 -- 33 Mascucci, Connor 11 Clarkstown South 26-02.25 -- 34 Pulisciano, Jason 12 Clarkstown South 26-02.00 -- 35 Perreria, matt 10 Suffern 25-09.75 -- 36 Mathew, Tim 11 Clarkstown North 25-04.00 -- 37 Koover, Phillip 11 Clarkstown North 25-01.00 -- 38 Newman, Zachary 9 Clarkstown North 25-00.00 -- 39 Patel, Prateek 12 Clarkstown North 24-02.50 -- 40 Murray, Alex 9 Suffern 23-10.75 -- 41 Chatelain, Bernadin 10 Ramapo 22-10.75 -- 42 Simon, Will 10 Suffern 22-07.25 -- 43 Curry, Matthew 10 Clarkstown North 22-04.00 -- 44 Dempsey, Robert 9 Clarkstown South 21-09.75 -- 45 Delre, Peter 10 Suffern 21-07.00 -- 46 Monti, Stephan 10 Clarkstown North 19-02.00 --
League IB Boys High Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Malivert, Kevin 11 Ramapo 5-09 10 2 Chacko, Eric 12 Clarkstown North 5-08 7 3 Simmons, Julius 11 Clarkstown South 5-08 7 4 Taylor, John 12 Clarkstown South 5-06 2.3333 5 Bien-Aime, Nick 10 North Rockland 5-06 2.3333 6 Murphy, Kevin 12 Suffern 5-06 2.3333 7 Michel-Turnier, Kevi 9 North Rockland 5-02 -- 8 Wilk, Arthur 10 Clarkstown North 5-02 -- 9 Lubaszka, Colton 10 North Rockland 5-00 -- 10 Laurent, Richard 9 Clarkstown South 5-00 --
League IB Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Ramapo 1:34.5 10 Aaron Thevinin, Anthony Hardy, Nick Padilla, Kevin Malivert 2 Suffern 1:35.7 8 Justin Ezell, Kevin Murphy, Antony Yost, Matt Leon 3 North Rockland 1:37.9 6 4 Clarkstown South 1:39.1 4 5 Clarkstown North 1:46,5 2
League IB Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Ramapo 3:37.6 8 Travis Abelard, Chidi Ezemma, Dozie Ezemma, Ryan Whitley 2 North Rockland 3:34.3 10 3 Suffern 3:39.3 6 4 Clarkstown South 3:40.3 4
League IB Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Clarkstown South 8:43.0 10 Kyle Cranston, Patrick Flood, Brandon Hallas, Frank Morgera 2 Suffern 8:51.9 8 Mike Pereira, Kevin McKenna, Aiden Galasso, Terence Galasso 3 North Rockland 9:11.4 6 4 Clarkstown North 9:32.3 4 5 Ramapo 9:40.2 2
League 2S
League 2 S Champs - 01/16/2009 Rockland Community College, Suffern, NY
League II South Boys 55 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Dorsanvil, Winslow Spring Valley 6.7 10 2 Malivert, Rosnach 11 Nyack 7.0 6 2 Cetoute, Geraldo 11 Spring Valley 7.0 6 2 Alexis, Ralph Spring Valley 7.0 6 5 Paul, Jon 11 Nyack 7.1 2 6 Miloro, Stephen 11 Port Chester 7.3 1
League II South Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Delli Carpini, Claud Harrison 7.8 10 2 Esperance, Jarman 12 Nyack 7.9 8 3 Evans, Junis Spring Valley 9.0 6 4 Lovjer, Ivan Harrison 9.3 4 5 Cintron, Chris Spring Valley 10.3 2 6 Mitchell, Dean Spring Valley 10.4 1
League II South Boys 300 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Cetoute, Geraldo 11 Spring Valley 35.9 10 2 Petit-Frere, Alex 12 Spring Valley 37.5 8 3 Labonte, Berto -- Spring Valley 39.0 6 4 Poulard, Emanuel 12 Nyack 39.2 4 5 Stewart, Francis 12 Nyack 39.4 2 6 Al-Doori, Zaid 10 Harrison 39.9 1 7 Vermandel, Luke 11 Tappan Zee 40.0 -- 8 Dorsainvil, Winslow -- Spring Valley 40.1 -- 9 Malivert, Rosnach 11 Nyack 40.2 -- 10 Jubiter, Luc Spring Valley 40.6 -- 11 Ayers, Chris 11 Tappan Zee 40.9 -- 12 Paul, Jon 11 Nyack 41.2 --
League II South Boys 600 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Labonte, Berto -- Spring Valley 1:30.8 10 2 Petit-Frere, Alex 12 Spring Valley 1:31.0 8 3 Pierro, Danny Harrison 1:33.0 6 4 Stewart, Francis 12 Nyack 1:33.6 4 5 Poulard, Emanuel 12 Nyack 1:36.0 2 6 Mitchell, Dean -- Spring Valley 1:37.7 1 7 Cintron, Chris -- Spring Valley 1:40.0 -- 8 Hudson, Jahmar 9 Yonkers 1:43.4 -- 9 Stark, Stephen 9 Harrison 1:46.9 --
League II South Boys 1000 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Haywood, Lyle 12 Nyack 2:41.0 10 2 Panebianco, Matt 12 Tappan Zee 2:41.4 8 3 Kane, Danny 12 Tappan Zee 2:42.5 6 4 Labente, Berto Spring Valley 2:54.5 4 5 Rierro, Danny Harrison 3:00.0 2 6 Anders, Egan 10 Tappan Zee 3:04.3 1 7 Santizo, Kenny 12 Port Chester 3:04.5 -- 8 Poretti, Jose 9 Harrison 3:07.0 -- 9 O'Brien, Chris 9 Tappan Zee 3:11.7 -- 10 Abdalla, Abdulla 11 Yonkers 3:13.6 -- 11 Peralta, Joseph 12 Port Chester 3:13.8 -- 12 Fleming, Dillon 11 Nyack 3:14.2 -- 13 Fouche, Stephane -- Spring Valley 3:14.4 -- 14 Shi, Matthew -- Spring Valley 3:19.2 -- 15 Alomary, Amjad 12 Yonkers 3:20.0 -- 16 Brady, C. Port Chester 3:20.7 -- 17 Soto, Byron 10 Port Chester 3:25.3 -- 18 Singh, Parminderjit 12 Yonkers 3:28.4 -- 19 Skelly, Jack 9 Tappan Zee 3:29.3 -- 20 Beaumont, Bobby 10 Nyack 3:29.7 --
League II South Boys 1600 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Panebianco, Matt 12 Tappan Zee 4:41.0 10 2 Kane, Danny 12 Tappan Zee 4:41.6 8 3 Haywood, Lyle 12 Nyack 4:57.0 6 4 Repecki, Chris Harrison 5:04.6 4 5 Ortiz, Edwin 11 Port Chester 5:20.5 2 6 D'Antona, Chris Harrison 5:22.7 1 7 O'Brien, Chris 9 Tappan Zee 5:24.5 -- 8 Curran, Kyle 11 Tappan Zee 5:25.1 -- 9 Kohlbrenner, Conor 9 Tappan Zee 5:26.1 -- 10 Tampakis, Nikitas 11 Tappan Zee 5:45.8 -- 11 Vilsaint, Craft -- Spring Valley 5:47.3 -- 12 Kotch, Nathan 9 Tappan Zee 5:47.7 -- 13 Prouty, Conor 9 Nyack 5:51.2 -- 14 Skelly, Jack 9 Tappan Zee 6:06.9 -- 15 Akashige, Tetsuya 10 Harrison 6:11.5 -- 16 Neider, Mark 11 Harrison 6:20.5 -- 17 Dire, Matt Harrison 6:44.5 -- 18 Coffin, Mitch Harrison 6:45.8 --
League II South Boys 3200 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Repecki, Chris Harrison 10:11.8 10 2 Kohlbrenner, Conor 9 Tappan Zee 11:12.8 8 3 Tampakis, Nikitas 11 Tappan Zee 11:17.3 6 4 D'Antona, Chris Harrison 11:20.2 4 5 Kotch, Nathan 9 Tappan Zee 11:26.1 2 6 Curran, Kyle 11 Tappan Zee 11:28.4 1 7 Prouty, Conor 9 Nyack 11:48.7 -- 8 Gardella, Paul 9 Yonkers 13:28.0 -- 8 Coffin, Mitch Harrison 13:28.0 --
League II South Boys Long Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Delli Carpini, Claud Harrison 19-00.25 10 2 Esperance, Jarman 12 Nyack 19-00.00 8 3 Alexis, Ralph -- Spring Valley 17-10.25 6
4 Fonseca, Andre 11 Harrison 16-06.50 4 5 Aleles, Nick 10 Tappan Zee 16-02.50 2 6 Papa, Joe Harrison 16-00.25 1 7 Park, Tommy Harrison 15-03.50 -- 8 Jean, Luke Spring Valley 15-02.50 -- 9 Hilliard, Will 9 Harrison 14-11.25 -- 10 Digiacomo, Matt 9 Tappan Zee 14-08.00 -- 11 Lampone, Joe 9 Tappan Zee 14-07.50 -- 12 Guillen, Fernando 11 Port Chester 14-06.25 -- 13 Weiss, Kyle 9 Tappan Zee 14-00.25 -- 14 D'Antona, David 11 Harrison 13-09.75 -- 15 Woodburn, Daniel 12 Port Chester 13-06.50 -- 16 Mandell, Zach 10 Harrison 13-06.25 -- 17 Rudnitzky, Matt 12 Tappan Zee 12-11.75 -- 18 Burns, James -- Spring Valley 12-00.00 -- 19 Barnes, Najee 10 Yonkers 11-05.25 -- 19 Cruz, Eddie 10 Yonkers 11-05.25 --
League II South Boys Triple Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Buonocore, Paul 11 Harrison 38-08.00 10 2 Evans, Junius -- Spring Valley 37-08.00 8 3 33-09.00 -- 4 Papa, Joe Harrison 33-08.50 6 5 Madera, Raul 9 Tappan Zee 33-03.25 4 6 Vermandel, Luke 11 Tappan Zee 32-08.50 2 7 Chen, Michael 9 Harrison 29-09.50 1
League II South Boys Pole Vault ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Woodford, Chris Harrison 09-00.00 10 2 Glover, Alex 12 Harrison 08-06.00 8 3 Lovinger, Nick 10 Harrison 07-06.00 6 4 Park, Tommy Harrison 06-00.00 3 4 Stark, Stephen 9 Harrison 06-00.00 3
League II South Boys High Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Delli Carpini, Claud Harrison 05-06.00 10 2 Malivert, Rosnach 11 Nyack 05-00.00 8 3 Buonocore, Paul 11 Harrison 04-09.00 6 4 Vilsaint, Craft -- Spring Valley 04-06.00 3 4 Chen, Michael 9 Harrison 04-06.00 3
League II South Boys Shot Put ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Felix, Gabe 12 Spring Valley 47-08.50 10 2 Coichy, Akim 12 Nyack 37-00.00 8 3 Giuliano, Phil 12 Tappan Zee 35-08.50 6 4 Francis, Lamar 12 Yonkers 35-01.50 4 5 Gourdet, Jonathan -- Spring Valley 34-08.50 2 6 Barbera, Tom 9 Tappan Zee 34-01.25 1 7 Cabrera, Jeremy 10 Yonkers 33-11.00 -- 8 Wright, Nick Tappan Zee 33-10.50 -- 9 Bonardi, Joe 12 Tappan Zee 33-01.75 -- 10 Laguerre, Edwitch -- Spring Valley 31-10.25 -- 11 Carlone, Mike 11 Tappan Zee 31-07.50 -- 12 Johnson, Kenneth 12 Nyack 29-08.50 -- 13 Volmar, John -- Spring Valley 29-07.00 -- 14 Gary, Corey 9 Harrison 29-05.25 -- 15 Toth, George -- Spring Valley 28-11.25 -- 16 Ulysse, David Spring Valley 28-04.50 -- 17 Doherty, Chris Harrison 26-03.25 -- 18 Pierre, Darnel -- Spring Valley 25-04.75 -- 19 Coffy, Schynder -- Spring Valley 22-11.00 --
League II South Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Spring Valley 1:42.3 10 2 Nyack 1:42.9 8 3 Port Chester 1:43.2 6 4 Harrison 1:46.5 4 5 Tappan Zee 1:46.7 2
League II South Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Spring Valley 3:40.7 10 2 Nyack 3:44.5 8 3 Tappan Zee 3:53.4 6 4 Harrison 4:02.1 4 5 Port Chester 4:19.5 2 6 Yonkers 4:56.1 1
League II South Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Tappan Zee 8:59.3 10 2 Spring Valley 9:44.0 8 3 Harrison 9:46.8 6 4 Port Chester 9:51.3 4 5 Nyack 10:02.4 2 6 Yonkers 10:25.7 1
League 3B League III-B Boys 55 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 EICHER, JOHN 12 Pelham 6.7 10 2 Essex, David 11 WOODLANDS 6.9 8 3 Kalmany, AJ 9 Byram Hills 7.3 4 4 Hill, Kristian 11 Ardsley 7.3 4 5 Cerbone, Frank 12 Pelham 7.3 4 6 Sorine, Dan -- Eastchester 7.4 1
League III-B Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Gordon, Jeff -- RYE 8.5 10 2 Ichikawa, Tsunagu -- Eastchester 9.0 8 3 Miki, Naomasa -- Eastchester 9.1 6 4 Maloney, Dylan -- RYE 9.8 4 5 Heyel, Kevin -- RYE 11.6 2
League III-B Boys 300 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 EICHER, JOHN 12 Pelham 36.7 10 2 Gager, Mac -- RYE 37.7 8 3 Swikata, John -- Eastchester 38.7 6 4 Fahy, Sean -- Eastchester 39.4 4 5 Essex, David 11 WOODLANDS 40.0 2 6 Diaz, Phil 12 Ardsley 40.2 1 7 Cataldo, Andrew 11 Byram Hills 40.3 -- 8 Kalmany, AJ 9 Byram Hills 41.0 -- 9 Cavanaugh, Michael -- Eastchester 41.2 -- 10 Kinkhabwala, Corin 12 Pelham 41.5 --
League III-B Boys 600 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Trueb, Curtis -- Eastchester 1:27.1 10 2 Fahy, Sean -- Eastchester 1:29.4 8 3 Drozdov, Andrew Edgemont 1:29.6 6 4 PESCE, ED 12 Pelham 1:29.9 4 5 Swikata, John -- Eastchester 1:30.6 2 6 Baumann, Paul 12 Byram Hills 1:31.0 1 7 Cataldo, Andrew 11 Byram Hills 1:34.8 --
League III-B Boys 1000 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Trueb, Curtis -- Eastchester 2:46.7 10 2 Gager, Mac -- RYE 2:49.1 8 3 Violone, Joe 11 Byram Hills 2:49.9 6 4 Curtis, Mason -- RYE 2:51.2 4 5 Kaufman, Jake -- Eastchester 2:52.3 2 6 Love, Jamie 11 Byram Hills 2:54.5 1 7 Palumbo, Vincent -- Eastchester 2:55.8 -- 8 Cioffoletti, Chris 11 Byram Hills 3:00.7 -- 9 Fausel, Spencer 11 Edgemont 3:03.1 -- 10 Weiland, Liam 11 Byram Hills 3:03.2 -- 11 Patino-Conte, Carlos -- Eastchester 3:05.2 -- 12 Kosminsky, Eli 12 Byram Hills 3:05.4 -- 13 Weiss, Sam 10 Byram Hills 3:06.5 -- 14 Weintraub, Noah 12 Ardsley 3:06.8 -- 15 CROSS, JAMES 10 Pelham 3:08.9 -- 16 Edwards, James 9 Pelham 3:10.5 -- 17 Lyons, Greg -- Eastchester 3:22.7 -- 18 Retta, Joey -- Eastchester 3:29.9 -- 19 Piazza, Daniel 10 Byram Hills 3:35.9 -- 20 Strick, Ben 9 Byram Hills 3:36.7 -- 21 Ishikura, Yuta -- Eastchester 3:44.1 -- 22 D'Agostino, Robert 9 Byram Hills 3:46.7 -- 23 Taborga, David -- Eastchester 3:47.5 -- 24 Gladstein, Chris 9 Byram Hills 3:55.4 -- 25 Dedhia, Rahil 9 Pelham 3:57.2 -- 26 McGovern, Brian -- Eastchester 3:57.6 -- 27 Olivo, Matt 9 Byram Hills 3:57.9 --
League III-B Boys 1600 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Bouton, Jeff -- RYE 4:49.0 10 2 Cioffoletti, Chris 11 Byram Hills 4:54.2 8 3 Fleischmann, Mike 12 Edgemont 4:54.9 6 4 Grondahl, Jaan -- Eastchester 4:56.3 4 5 Love, Jamie 11 Byram Hills 4:56.8 2 6 Violone, Joe 11 Byram Hills 4:58.1 1 7 Applebaum, Miles 10 Byram Hills 5:06.0 -- 8 Skloot, Evan 9 Byram Hills 5:07.4 -- 9 Hot, Adrian -- Eastchester 5:11.1 -- 10 Weiland, Liam 11 Byram Hills 5:13.7 -- 11 SIGELBAUM, DOUG 10 Pelham 5:14.0 -- 12 Palumbo, Vincent -- Eastchester 5:17.0 -- 13 Sullivan, Liam -- Eastchester 5:17.2 -- 14 Paniccia, Ed 11 Byram Hills 5:18.7 -- 15 Weiss, Sam 10 Byram Hills 5:22.3 -- 16 Kosminsky, Eli 12 Byram Hills 5:26.3 -- 17 Patino-Conte, Carlos -- Eastchester 5:26.6 --
League III-B Boys 3200 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Cioffoletti, Chris 11 Byram Hills 10:17.1 10 2 Violone, Joe 11 Byram Hills 10:19.4 8 3 Bouton, Jeff -- RYE 10:25.3 6 4 Grondahl, Jaan -- Eastchester 10:44.3 4 5 Love, Taylor -- RYE 10:53.9 2 6 Applebaum, Miles 10 Byram Hills 10:56.4 1 7 Paniccia, Ed 11 Byram Hills 10:56.7 -- 8 Sullivan, Liam -- Eastchester 11:05.0 -- 9 Abramowitz, Sasha 10 Byram Hills 11:07.9 -- 10 Andreazzi, Jesse 10 Byram Hills 12:08.0 --
League III-B Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Pelham 1:37.3 10 2 Eastchester 1:38.6 8 3 Byram Hills 1:42.6 6 4 Woodlands 1:42.8 4 5 Edgemont 1:51.7 2 6 Ardsley 2:00.7 1
League III-B Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Edgemont 3:48.8 10 2 Rye 3:49.5 8 3 Ardsley 3:53.8 6 4 Eastchester 3:55.6 4 5 Pelham 3:58.9 2 6 Byram Hills 4:15.0 1
League III-B Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Eastchester 8:56.5 10 2 Byram Hills 9:02.2 8 3 Rye 9:22.2 6 4 Ardsley 9:27.9 4 5 Edgemont 10:30.9 2 6 Pelham 10:44.2 1
League III-B Boys Triple Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Capasso, Slade -- Eastchester 39-05.00 10 2 GJAKA, SELIM 12 Pelham 39-04.50 8 3 Miki, Naomasa -- Eastchester 38-01.25 6 4 Forsman, Dan -- RYE 37-07.00 4 5 Blau, Joey -- Eastchester 37-03.75 2 6 Yanker, Max -- RYE 36-05.25 1 7 Bugbee, PJ 10 Byram Hills 34-09.00 -- 8 Condron, Kyle 10 Byram Hills 33-01.50 -- 9 Ramsey, Chris 9 Byram Hills 29-03.00 --
League III-B Boys Long Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Capasso, Slade -- Eastchester 19-07.75 10 2 Fahy, Sean -- Eastchester 18-11.75 8 3 GJAKA, SELIM 12 Pelham 18-10.25 6 4 Gordon, Jeff -- RYE 17-06.75 4 5 Fleurimond, Franco 12 WOODLANDS 16-10.25 2 6 Yanker, Max -- RYE 16-10.00 0.5 7 Ichikawa, Tsunagu -- Eastchester 16-10.00 0.5 8 Barker, Steven 11 Byram Hills 16-01.25 -- 9 Batalla, Peter 11 Byram Hills 15-06.50 -- 10 Condron, Kyle 10 Byram Hills 15-04.25 --
League III-B Boys High Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Yanker, Max -- RYE 5-10 10 2 Gooler, Steven -- Eastchester 5-04 8 3 Rovner, Samuel 11 Edgemont 5-02 6 4 Kinkhabwala, Corin 12 Pelham 5-00 2.3333 4 DiPalma, Devon -- RYE 5-00 2.3333 6 Maloney, Dylan -- RYE 5-00 2.3333
League III-B Boys Shot Put ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Nixon, Alex -- RYE 36-07.50 10 2 Fumasoli, Chris -- RYE 36-07.00 8 3 Asher, Adam -- Edgemont 34-07.25 6 4 Cesarini, Alex -- Eastchester 34-00.75 4 5 Naddeo, Joseph 12 Pelham 33-10.25 2 6 CLAIN, JESSE 12 Pelham 33-05.75 1 7 Andrade, Justin -- Eastchester 30-02.75 -- 8 Kaufman, Evan -- Eastchester 24-00.75 -- 9 Mahalik, Giancarlo -- Eastchester 20-09.00 -- 10 Pesce, David 12 Pelham 20-04.75 -- 11 Gordineer, Matt -- Eastchester 20-03.00 --
League III-B Boys Pole Vault ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Glanzman, Adam 11 Edgemont 10-00 9 2 Batalla, Peter 11 Byram Hills 10-00 9 3 Blau, Joey -- Eastchester 9-00 5 4 Jackson, Tom -- RYE 9-00 5 5 Barker, Steven 11 Byram Hills 8-06 1.5 6 Gordon, Jeff -- RYE 8-06 1.5 7 Kerdlap, Piya -- Eastchester 8-00 -- 8 Leighton, Anthony -- Eastchester 6-00 -- --
| Girls
League 1B
League IB Girls 55 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Alexandre, Ruth 12 Ramapo 7.4 10 2 Moise, Synthia 11 Ramapo 7.7 8 3 Seymour, Yazmin 12 Clarkstown South 7.8 6 4 Peterkin, Tyler 10 North Rockland 8.0 3 5 Ahyoung, D'Janet 10 North Rockland 8.0 3 6 Perry, Natasha 10 North Rockland 8.1 1
League IB Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Stephens, Amber 12 North Rockland 9.6 9 2 Mangual, Melissa 10 North Rockland 9.9 6 3 Pierre, Jessica 11 Ramapo 10.1 4 4 Keorasmey, Jen 11 Suffern 10.3 2 5 Hall, Taylor 12 Suffern 10.5 9 6 Rose, Sara 10 North Rockland 10.8 1
League IB Girls 300 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Clayton, Janelle 12 Suffern 42.1 10 2 Louis-Juste, Mayerli 12 Ramapo 43.9 8 3 Goldmann, Christy 12 Suffern 44.2 6 4 Flood, Shannon 11 Clarkstown South 44.7 4 5 Cocchieri, Brittany 11 Suffern 45.9 2 6 Landes, Nicole 12 North Rockland 46.8 1 7 Lockwood, Jasmine 10 North Rockland 47.2 -- 8 Kant, Shannon 11 Clarkstown South 50.1 -- 9 Perry, Natasha 10 North Rockland 50.9 -- 10 Falcon, Samantha 9 North Rockland 52.6 --
League IB Girls 600 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Goldmann, Christy 12 Suffern 1:41.5 10 2 Hylas, Sara 12 North Rockland 1:42.2 8 3 Consiglio, Faith Suffern 1:42.5 6 4 Flood, Shannon 11 Clarkstown South 1:47.5 4 5 Hylas, Emily 10 North Rockland 1:50.6 2 6 Borczyk, Liz 11 Suffern 1:51.5 1 7 Alcheh, Jessie 9 Clarkstown North 1:55.8 -- 8 Chadhi, Palvi 10 Clarkstown North 1:56.1 -- 9 Werfel, Aime 10 Suffern 1:59.0 -- 10 Miceus, Milgled 10 Ramapo 1:59.4 -- 11 Byman, Julia 9 North Rockland 2:00.3 -- 12 Navarro, Lauren 10 Clarkstown North 2:01.3 -- 13 Bowen, Ashleigh 9 Suffern 2:02.0 -- 13 Ilarraza, Bianca 11 Clarkstown North 2:02.0 -- 15 Como, Victoria 11 Clarkstown South 2:02.7 -- 16 Pane, Jessica 9 North Rockland 2:03.5 -- 17 Malowitz, Alissa 11 Clarkstown North 2:04.6 -- 18 Russell, Danielle 9 North Rockland 2:05.8 -- 19 Reilly, Rebecca 11 Clarkstown North 2:14.2 -- 20 Flood, Brigid 12 North Rockland 2:15.2 -- 21 Zelman, Shelby 10 Clarkstown North 2:18.6 -- 22 Kirk, Brinn 9 Clarkstown North 2:39.2 --
League IB Girls 1000 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Greany, Shelby 12 Suffern 3:03.4 10 2 Hekker, Katherine 12 North Rockland 3:14.2 8 3 Hatcher, Alexis 9 North Rockland 3:14.4 6 4 Ohanian, Olivia 9 North Rockland 3:16.1 4 5 Cramer, Courtney 10 Suffern 3:17.9 2 6 Krouskoff, Lauren 11 Clarkstown North 3:25.4 1 7 Dibarba, Allison 11 Clarkstown North 3:27.8 -- 8 Quigley, Sarah 11 Clarkstown South 3:35.7 -- 9 Furguglietto, Carla 10 North Rockland 3:37.6 -- 10 Bolanos, Jess 8 North Rockland 3:49.5 -- 11 DiCarlo, Kelsey 11 North Rockland 3:54.3 -- 12 Pederson, Kate 10 Clarkstown South 3:56.2 -- 13 Falcon, Samantha 9 North Rockland 3:56.7 -- 14 Mennuti, Ashley 12 North Rockland 3:57.6 -- 15 Higgins, Kristen 12 North Rockland 3:59.2 -- 16 Copeland, Danielle 10 North Rockland 4:03.0 -- 17 Vastare, Madhuri 10 Clarkstown North 4:06.5 --
League IB Girls 1500 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Greany, Shelby 12 Suffern 4:52.1 10 2 Gamboli, Jackie 12 North Rockland 4:54.5 8 3 Hekker, Katherine 12 North Rockland 4:57.9 6 4 Tobin, Jessica 11 Clarkstown South 4:59.8 4 5 Hekker, Ellie 9 North Rockland 5:00.4 2 6 O'Grady, Kaitlyn 8 North Rockland 5:15.6 1 7 Schnalzer, Kristen 9 North Rockland 5:30.2 -- 8 Yacyshyn, Alexandra 10 Clarkstown North 5:33.7 -- 9 Furguglietto, Carla 10 North Rockland 5:39.6 -- 10 Beauchemin, Helene 12 Clarkstown South 5:42.5 -- 11 Devine, Kelsey 9 Clarkstown South 5:47.1 -- 12 Kay, Shannon 9 Clarkstown North 5:58.0 -- 13 DiCarlo, Kelsey 11 North Rockland 6:11.6 -- 14 Mennuti, Ashley 12 North Rockland 6:23.9 -- 15 Sanders, Samantha 12 Byram Hills 6:46.4 -- 16 McKernan, Elizabeth -- Eastchester 6:53.5 -- 17 Higgins, Kristen 12 North Rockland 6:53.7 -- 18 Carthy, Theresa 10 Byram Hills 7:18.4 --
League IB Girls 3000 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Greany, Shelby 12 Suffern 10:39.4 10 2 Tobin, Jessica 11 Clarkstown South 10:43.0 8 3 Gamboli, Jackie 12 North Rockland 10:57.8 6 4 Hekker, Ellie 9 North Rockland 10:58.1 4 5 O'Grady, Kaitlyn 8 North Rockland 10:59.0 2 6 Schnalzer, Kristen 9 North Rockland 11:19.9 1 7 Mazariego, Irma 9 North Rockland 13:00.7 --
League IB Girls 1500 Meter Racewalk ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Savoia, Catherine 12 North Rockland 7:46.3 10 2 Coulter, Deven 11 Clarkstown South 7:52.1 8 3 Cohen, Emily 10 Suffern 9:05.9 6 4 Agustin, Julie Suffern 9:07.6 4 5 Li, Susan 11 Suffern 9:22.3 2 6 Margolis, Jenna 11 Clarkstown North 10:02.4 1
League IB Girls Triple Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Ahyoung, D'Janet 10 North Rockland 32-04.75 10 2 Cangialosi, Liz 12 North Rockland 32-03.00 8 3 Etkind, Jamie 11 Clarkstown North 32-01.50 6 4 Bowens, Sarah 9 Suffern 32-01.00 4 5 Keorasmey, Jen 11 Suffern 31-04.50 2 6 Santa-theresa, Ashle 12 Clarkstown South 30-06.50 1 7 Pace, Tina 11 Clarkstown South 29-05.00 -- 8 Byman, Julia 9 North Rockland 27-01.00 -- 9 Kay, Shannon 9 Clarkstown North 25-10.50 -- 10 Battaglia, Domenica 10 Clarkstown South 24-02.50 -- 11 Roadarmel, Breanna 9 Clarkstown South 23-03.75 --
League IB Girls High Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Clayton, Janelle 12 Suffern 5-05 10 2 Stephens, Amber 12 North Rockland 4-10 8 3 Consiglio, Faith Suffern 4-08 5 4 Mangual, Melissa 10 North Rockland 4-08 5 5 Ahyoung, D'Janet 10 North Rockland 4-06 0.6 6 Alonso, Marisabel 10 Clarkstown North 4-06 0.6 7 Mahoney, Shannon 9 Suffern 4-06 0.6 8 Rojas, Natalie 10 Clarkstown South 4-06 0.6 9 Dietrich, Elise 10 Clarkstown South 4-06 0.6 10 Malowitz, Alissa 11 Clarkstown North 4-04 -- 11 Rose, Sara 10 North Rockland 4-02 -- 12 Bradshaw, Tashina 9 Nyack 4-02 --
League IB Girls Pole Vault ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Cross, Kaitlyn 12 Suffern 9-08 10 2 Hylas, Sara 12 North Rockland 8-00 8 3 Delafeunte, Carla 11 Clarkstown North 7-06 6 4 Hall, Taylor 12 Suffern 7-00 2.3333 4 McIndoe, Mackenzie 10 Clarkstown North 7-00 2.3333 6 Pace, Tina 11 Clarkstown South 7-00 2.3333 7 Hall, Morgan 10 Suffern 6-00 -- 8 Hatcher, Alexis 9 North Rockland 6-00 -- 8 Hannum, Caitlyn 12 North Rockland 6-00 -- 10 Werfel, Aime 10 Suffern 5-00 -- 11 Roadarmel, Breanna 9 Clarkstown South 5-00 --
League IB Girls Long Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Etkind, Jamie 11 Clarkstown North 15-07.50 10 2 Clayton, Janelle 12 Suffern 15-06.00 8 3 Bowens, Sarah 9 Suffern 15-02.50 6 4 DaSilva, Yasmine -- Suffern 14-07.50 4 5 Viana, Luz 9 North Rockland 14-03.50 2 6 Mangual, Melissa 10 North Rockland 14-03.00 1 7 Cangialosi, Liz 12 North Rockland 13-10.50 -- 8 Refkin, Rachel 11 Clarkstown North 13-07.00 -- 9 Martinez, Kristien 10 Clarkstown North 13-06.50 -- 10 Ryan, Lauren 9 North Rockland 13-04.50 -- 11 Hayes, Meghan 12 Clarkstown South 13-04.00 -- 12 Peterkin, Tyler 10 North Rockland 13-02.00 -- 13 Rose, Sara 10 North Rockland 12-11.00 -- 14 Pierre, Angela 10 Suffern 12-09.00 -- 15 Jones, Heather 11 Clarkstown North 12-07.25 -- 16 Alcheh, Jessie 9 Clarkstown North 12-01.50 -- 17 Chang, Alice 10 Clarkstown North 11-06.75 --
League IB Girls Shot Put ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Nortey, Miranda 12 Ramapo 32-07.50 10 2 Legros, Sabrina 11 North Rockland 32-05.00 8 3 Alfassa, Sabrina 10 Clarkstown North 30-06.25 6 4 Schlanger, Lauren 11 Clarkstown South 29-07.00 4 5 Roberts, Bryana 10 Suffern 26-06.50 2 6 Jeantel, Speruthia 12 North Rockland 26-05.50 1 7 Christophe, Bernie 10 North Rockland 26-01.25 -- 8 Allen, Ashlei 12 Ramapo 25-10.00 -- 9 Thevinin, Kimberly 10 Ramapo 24-10.00 -- 10 Fischer, Stacey 10 Clarkstown North 24-07.50 -- 11 Morelli, Katherine 11 Clarkstown South 24-03.75 -- 12 Michel, Karen 10 North Rockland 24-01.00 -- 13 Narcisse, Whitley 11 North Rockland 23-04.50 -- 14 Lauture, Kimberly 9 North Rockland 22-08.50 -- 15 Westervelt, Kate 10 Clarkstown North 22-07.25 -- 16 Bassik, Randi 11 Clarkstown North 22-01.25 -- 17 Cinus, Roadline 9 Suffern 21-11.50 -- 18 Lynch, Kerianne 9 Clarkstown North 21-10.00 -- 19 Coughlin, Kayla 8 North Rockland 21-01.75 -- 20 Finucane, Shannon 11 North Rockland 20-11.50 -- 21 Fischer, Brooke 10 Clarkstown North 20-09.50 -- 22 Bassik, Jen 11 Clarkstown North 20-01.25 -- 23 Nelson, Stephanie 11 North Rockland 19-11.25 -- 24 Beaubrun, Rose 10 Ramapo 18-04.75 -- 25 Delucia, Gabrielle 10 Clarkstown North 17-09.50 -- 26 Regan, Ashley 9 Clarkstown North 15-05.75 -- 27 Duroseau, Beatrice 10 Clarkstown South 11-09.00 --
League IB Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Ramapo 1:52.6 10 Ruth Alexandre, Mayerline Louis-Juste, Synthia Moise, Alana Johnson 2 Suffern 1:53.6 8 Christy Goldmann, Jackie Berks, Sarah Bowens, Brittany Cocchieri 3 Clarkstown South 1:53.9 6 Shannon Flood, Nichelle Seymour, Yazmin Seymour, Jasmyn Walrond 4 North Rockland 1:54.1 4 5 Clarkstown North 2:02.5 2
League IB Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Suffern 4:16.1 10 Nicole Tassello, Nicole Borczyk, Meg McNally, Faith Consiglio 2 North Rockland 4:17.1 8 3 Clarkstown North 4:21.9 6 4 Clarkstown South 4:31.3 4 5 Ramapo 4:42.3 2
League IB Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 North Rockland 10:02.3 10 2 Suffern 10:40.7 8 3 Clarkstown North 10:49.3 6 4 Clarkstown South 11:19.8 4
League 2S
League II South Girls 55 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Johnson, Shilesha 11 Spring Valley 7.2 10 2 McManus, Maureen 12 Harrison 7.8 8 3 Brown, Jessica -- Spring Valley 7.9 6 4 Tharani, Sasha 11 Harrison 8.0 4 5 Viola, Cassandra 12 Tappan Zee 8.2 2 6 McQueen, Deandra 10 Yonkers 8.5 1
League II South Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Voss, Lauren 9 Nyack 9.3 10 2 Dufour, Lucie 12 Harrison 9.6 8 3 Marraccini, Christi 12 Harrison 9.8 6 4 Donino, Alyson 12 Harrison 10.1 4 5 Montinat, Yvonne Spring Valley 11.8 2 6 Gale, Sally 10 Nyack 11.9 1 7 Rivera, Stephanie Spring Valley 12.0 --
League II South Girls 300 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Johnson, Shilesha 11 Spring Valley 43.4 10 2 Marraccini, Christi 12 Harrison 44.1 8 3 Voss, Lauren 9 Nyack 45.0 6 4 Brown, Jessica -- Spring Valley 45.2 4 5 Sarmiento, Nina 9 Harrison 45.4 2 6 McManus, Maureen 12 Harrison 45.9 1 7 Bradshaw, Tashina 9 Nyack 46.3 -- 8 Gabriel, Samantha -- Spring Valley 46.8 -- 9 Viola, Cassandra 12 Tappan Zee 48.4 -- 10 Reddy, Emily 11 Harrison 50.0 -- 11 Sabatino, Jamie 10 Tappan Zee 50.4 -- 12 Massenat, Jennifer -- Spring Valley 52.1 -- 13 Guy, Sarah -- Spring Valley 55.3 --
League II South Girls 600 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Sarmiento, Nina 9 Harrison 1:44.3 10 2 Connell, Amanda 11 Tappan Zee 1:44.5 8 3 Loniewski, Emma 10 Tappan Zee 1:48.8 6 4 Roncace, Renee 10 Nyack 1:53.5 4 5 Albanese, Katie 12 Harrison 1:59.5 2 6 Bockley, Morgan Yonkers 2:02.8 1 7 Stewart, Janae 9 Yonkers 2:03.1 -- 8 Estrada, Patricia 9 Nyack 2:03.5 -- 9 Stuart, Hayley Harrison 2:09.6 -- 10 Platero, Stephanie 11 Yonkers 2:12.1 -- 11 Rivera, Stephaine -- Spring Valley 2:12.6 -- 12 Loduidice, Christina Harrison 2:13.2 -- 13 Wanamaker, Jenna 10 Nyack 2:14.6 -- 14 Osias-Louis, Myriame -- Spring Valley 2:15.1 -- 15 Casanmayor, Bethany 9 Yonkers 2:15.4 --
League II South Girls 1000 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Kohlbrenner, Caile 10 Tappan Zee 3:19.9 10 2 Roncace, Renee 10 Nyack 3:35.3 8 3 Faxon, Kate 8 Harrison 3:39.6 6 4 Nardulli, Alexa 9 Harrison 3:44.1 4 5 Murphy, Kim 9 Tappan Zee 3:45.4 2 6 Rothweiler, Ashley 10 Port Chester 3:46.0 1 7 Girardi, Emily 10 Port Chester 3:48.5 -- 8 Boursiquot, Flose -- Spring Valley 3:56.5 -- 9 Girardi, Julia 10 Port Chester 3:58.0 -- 10 Binshtok, Leah -- Spring Valley 3:58.2 -- 11 Herguth, Sarah 9 Tappan Zee 3:58.7 -- 12 Bailey, Heather 9 Nyack 3:59.3 -- 13 Reddy, Emily 11 Harrison 3:59.8 -- 14 Peeples, Caroline 9 Tappan Zee --
League II South Girls 1500 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Kohlbrenner, Caile 10 Tappan Zee 5:19.1 10 2 Singer, Emily 11 Harrison 5:27.5 8 3 Bondulich, Kellyanne 10 Tappan Zee 5:27.7 6 4 Sheck, Izzy 9 Harrison 5:30.2 4 5 Loniewski, Emma 10 Tappan Zee 5:30.5 2 6 Cody, Kerri 11 Tappan Zee 5:43.6 1 7 Faxon, Kate 8 Harrison 5:51.9 -- 8 Jaskot, Meagan 9 Tappan Zee 6:00.2 -- 9 Bermudez, Elaine 11 Tappan Zee 6:30.3 -- 10 Wenke, Laura 12 Tappan Zee 6:31.2 --
League II South Girls 3000 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Bondulich, Kellyanne 10 Tappan Zee 11:00.6 9 1 Singer, Emily 11 Harrison 11:00.6 9 3 Kohlbrenner, Caile 10 Tappan Zee 11:25.1 6 4 Sheck, Izzy 9 Harrison 11:25.3 4 5 Cody, Kerri 11 Tappan Zee 12:04.6 2 6 Jaskot, Meagan 9 Tappan Zee 12:04.8 1 7 Bello, Alex 9 Tappan Zee 12:44.8 -- 8 Wenke, Laura 12 Tappan Zee 13:18.3 --
League II South Girls Triple Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Connell, Amanda 11 Tappan Zee 33-10.50 10 2 Tharani, Sasha 11 Harrison 31-05.25 8 3 Dufour, Lucie 12 Harrison 29-10.50 6 4 Troia, Angela 9 Harrison 26-10.25 4
League II South Girls Long Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Johnson, Sheila Spring Valley 16-09.25 10 2 McManus, Maureen 12 Harrison 15-06.00 8 3 Tharani, Sasha 11 Harrison 14-01.25 6 4 Cadet, Cassandra -- Spring Valley 12-10.50 4 5 Jerome, Annie Spring Valley 12-06.50 2 6 Breslin, Rachel 9 Harrison 12-05.00 1 7 Guy, Sarah Spring Valley 12-01.00 -- 8 Linero, Lorena 10 Harrison 12-00.25 -- 9 Andrader, Luiza Harrison 11-10.75 -- 10 Sabatino, Jamie 10 Tappan Zee 11-10.50 -- 11 Mambrien, Dina Spring Valley 11-07.00 -- 12 O'Brien, Stavey Tappan Zee 11-02.00 -- 13 Massenat, Jennifer -- Spring Valley 11-01.50 -- 14 McQueen, Deandra 10 Yonkers 11-01.00 -- 15 Nardulli, Alexa 9 Harrison 11-00.25 -- 16 Frieson, Sharice 10 Yonkers 10-03.75 -- 17 Arline, Daina 12 Yonkers 10-00.50 -- 18 Moore, Imani 9 Yonkers 09-08.25 -- 19 Rivera, Stephanie Spring Valley 09-08.00 -- 20 Mutino, Lily 10 Port Chester 09-00.50 --
League II South Girls High Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Gale, Sally 10 Nyack 05-02.00 10 2 Marraccini, Christi 12 Harrison 04-08.00 8 3 Betterten, Ariana 9 Yonkers 04-04.00 6 4 Buckley, Morgan 10 Yonkers 04-02.00 2.3333 4 Murphy, Kim 9 Tappan Zee 04-02.00 2.3333 4 Andrader, Luiza Harrison 04-02.00 2.3333 7 Cadet, Cassandra -- Spring Valley 03-10.00 -- 7 Delli Paoli, Elissa Harrison 03-10.00 -- 7 Montinat, Yvonne Spring Valley 03-10.00 --
League II South Girls Pole Vault ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Sarmiento, Nina 9 Harrison 07-06.00 10 2 Donino, Alyson 12 Harrison 07-00.00 8
League II South Girls Shot Put ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Cadet, Crystal 11 Spring Valley 27-10.25 10 2 Walpole, Jen Tappan Zee 26-03.25 8 3 Brownlee, Darlynda 12 Nyack 25-11.00 6 4 Estrada, Patricia 9 Nyack 25-01.50 4 5 Durandisse, Jouberti 10 Nyack 24-01.25 2 6 Smith, Tianah 10 Nyack 23-10.50 1 7 Whitney, Amber -- Spring Valley 21-10.00 -- 8 Bryant, Ashley -- Spring Valley 21-05.00 -- 9 Pearl, Vanessa Yonkers 20-07.00 -- 10 Clervil, Sabrina 10 Nyack 19-00.00 -- 11 Urena, Amanda 11 Yonkers 17-10.25 -- 11 Pfister, Nicole 11 Tappan Zee 17-10.25 -- 13 Mennea, Christina Harrison 17-05.50 -- 14 Morrison, Shannakay 12 Yonkers 16-06.75 -- 15 Torres, Karina 10 Harrison 16-05.75 --
League II South Girls 1500 Meter Racewalk ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Hoffberg, Kathryn 11 Harrison 8:44.9 10 2 Pilarinos, Angelina 12 Harrison 9:55.9 8 3 Bermudez, Elaine 11 Tappan Zee 9:57.1 6
League II South Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Spring Valley 2:01.6 10 2 Tappan Zee 2:03.5 8 3 Nyack 2:06.4 6 4 Port Chester 2:13.8 4
League II South Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Nyack 4:28.2 10 2 Tappan Zee 5:00.9 8 3 Harrison 5:03.9 6 4 Yonkers 5:23.2 4 5 Port Chester 6:09.8 2
League II South Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Harrison 11:08.3 10 2 Tappan Zee 11:22.2 8 3 Port Chester 12:31.8 6 4 Nyack 12:32.1 4
LEAGUE 3B League III-B Girls 55 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Kantor, Ellie 11 Byram Hills 7.7 10 2 Futamura, Rita -- RYE 8.1 7 3 Gamils, Drew -- Eastchester 8.1 7 4 Eicher, Caroline 9 Pelham 8.3 4 5 Robinson, Lexia 12 WOODLANDS 8.4 2
League III-B Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Brown, Brittany 12 Pelham 9.0 10 2 Tremayne, Jessi -- RYE 10.1 8 3 Davies, Annie -- RYE 10.7 6 4 Wallace, Jazmine 10 WOODLANDS 11.3 4 5 Koh, Sophia 10 Byram Hills 11.8 2 6 Kola, Amalba 10 Edgemont 12.3 1 7 Popescu, Celia 10 Ardsley 12.4 --
League III-B Girls 300 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Holmes, Nia WOODLANDS 44.4 10 2 Kantor, Ellie 11 Byram Hills 45.7 8 3 Hughes, Delia -- Eastchester 45.9 6 4 Chisolm, Sharlene 12 WOODLANDS 46.9 4 5 Eicher, Caroline 9 Pelham 47.2 2 6 Eicher, Catherine 10 Pelham 47.8 1 7 Schuman, Rachael 12 Byram Hills 47.9 -- 8 Fleischmann, Samanth -- Eastchester 50.0 -- 9 Dominguez, Samantha 11 Byram Hills 50.5 --
League III-B Girls 600 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Holmes, Nia WOODLANDS 1:48.8 10 2 Turchioe, Beth 12 Byram Hills 1:50.7 8 3 Hughes, Delia -- Eastchester 1:51.6 6 4 Hirsch, Rachel 10 Edgemont 1:53.3 4 5 Riggs, Allie 11 Byram Hills 1:54.6 2 6 Heveu, Nicole 10 Ardsley 1:57.9 1 7 Bernabei, Alexandra 9 Byram Hills 2:01.4 -- 8 Livingstone, Maggie 9 Pelham 2:03.9 -- 9 Scalise, Marcella -- Eastchester 2:05.3 -- 10 Singer, Jackie 10 Byram Hills 2:05.8 -- 11 Gordon, Rebecca 12 Edgemont 2:06.2 --
League III-B Girls 1000 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 LARKIN, MARGARET 12 Pelham 3:21.4 10 2 Bakas, Katie 12 Byram Hills 3:28.7 8 3 Dominguez, Samantha 11 Byram Hills 3:32.1 6 4 Delane, Jordan -- RYE 3:32.4 4 5 Dinstein, Dani 9 Byram Hills 3:40.1 2 6 Walsh, Rebecca -- RYE 3:45.0 1 7 Rosenhan, Melissa 12 Edgemont 3:45.2 -- 8 Porricolo, Emma 9 Pelham 3:50.0 --
League III-B Girls 1500 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 LARKIN, MARGARET 12 Pelham 5:18.7 10 2 Nesi, Nicki 9 Pelham 5:20.3 8 3 Friedman, Ellie -- RYE 5:30.8 6 4 Darger, Hailey 11 Edgemont 5:36.5 4 5 Cawkwell, Rachel 11 Byram Hills 5:44.0 2 6 Dipaola, Lily 9 Pelham 5:45.5 1 7 Joffroy, Elena 9 Pelham 5:52.6 -- 8 Jefferies, Natalie 12 Edgemont 5:59.3 -- 9 Kaiser, Jaime 9 Pelham 6:30.2 -- 10 Weiner, Allie 9 Ardsley 6:32.9 --
League III-B Girls 3000 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Nesi, Nicki 9 Pelham 11:01.8 10 2 Darger, Hailey 11 Edgemont 11:47.4 8 3 Dipaola, Lily 9 Pelham 11:55.0 6 4 Cawkwell, Rachel 11 Byram Hills 12:00.0 4 5 MacKay, Ali -- RYE 12:00.3 2 6 Joffroy, Elena 9 Pelham 12:10.5 1 7 Porricolo, Emma 9 Pelham 12:25.9 --
League III-B Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Pelham 1:57.9 10 2 Eastchester 1:58.6 8 3 Byram 2:00.3 6 4 Rye 2:04.1 4 5 Ardsley 2:04.7 2 6 Edgemont 2:05.6 1
League III-B Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Byram Hills 4:31.3 10 2 Rye 4:46.7 8 3 Edgemont 4:48.9 6 4 Pelham 5:09.3 4 5 Ardsley 5:27.3 2
League III-B Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Pelham 10:53.7 10 2 Byram Hills 10:54.9 8 3 Rye 11:19.5 6 4 Edgemont 12:01.8 4 5 Ardsley 12:34.1 2
League III-B Girls Triple Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Tremayne, Jessi -- RYE 31-10.00 10 2 Kennedy, Juliana -- RYE 29-02.00 8 3 Davies, Annie -- RYE 28-06.75 6 4 Simonson, Molly -- RYE 26-10.00 1 5 Gamils, Drew -- Eastchester 28-02.00 4 6 Weissbrot, Alison 11 Edgemont 27-02.25 2
League III-B Girls Long Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Tremayne, Jessi -- RYE 15-01.25 10 2 Holmes, Nia WOODLANDS 14-01.00 8 3 Holas, Lindsay 12 Edgemont 13-06.75 6 4 Riccardi, Dana -- Eastchester 13-06.50 4 5 Conte, Marissa -- Eastchester 13-06.00 2 6 Hunter, Alexndria 11 Ardsley 12-10.25 1 7 Kirby, Morgan -- RYE 12-09.00 -- 8 Eicher, Catherine 10 Pelham 12-08.00 -- 9 Heveu, Nicole 10 Ardsley 12-07.75 -- 10 Lew, Audrey 11 Ardsley 12-05.00 --
League III-B Girls High Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Brown, Brittany 12 Pelham 5-02 10 2 Virtue, Tori -- RYE 4-08 8 3 Cronin, Aislinn 10 Ardsley 4-06 5 4 Hunter, Alexndria 11 Ardsley 4-06 5 5 Alvarado, Kate 12 Edgemont 4-02 2 6 Dumke, Haley 11 Edgemont 4-00 1
League III-B Girls Shot Put ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Robinson, Lexia 12 WOODLANDS 31-05.50 10 2 Webb, Tami -- Ardsley 27-11.25 8 3 Liaw, Sydney 12 Edgemont 25-04.25 6 4 Conie, Yanique WOODLANDS 24-06.00 4 5 Lew, Audrey 11 Ardsley 23-00.00 2 6 Gardner, Jackie -- RYE 22-08.50 1 7 Cruz, Arielle 10 Ardsley 20-10.50 -- 8 Finamore, Carli 9 Pelham 20-09.75 -- 9 DiMarco, Dara -- Eastchester 20-04.50 -- 10 Volpe, Marissa 9 Pelham 20-02.75 -- 11 Gruber, Nicole -- Eastchester 19-06.00 -- 12 Kerdlap, Patty -- Eastchester 16-07.75 --
League III-B Girls Pole Vault ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Owens, Amanda -- RYE 8-00 10 2 Hasselgreen, Kris 10 Byram Hills 7-06 8 3 Katz, Jessica 10 Byram Hills 6-06 4 4 Hirsch, Rachel 10 Edgemont 6-06 4 4 Walsh, Rebecca -- RYE 6-06 4 6 McCormack, Brittany -- RYE 6-00 1
League III-B Girls 1500 Meter Racewalk ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Gold, Erica -- RYE 8:28.5 10 2 Sanders, Samantha 12 Byram Hills 9:29.9 8 3 Ogura, Nagomi -- RYE 9:47.3 6 4 Murtaugh, Katie -- RYE 9:47.5 4 5 Carthy, Theresa 10 Byram Hills 9:58.2 2 6 Carter-Smith, Jameel 10 Pelham 10:29.4 1 7 Holtzer, Talya -- Eastchester 11:13.6 --
|
Northeast Region Index |
|
|
|
|
|
|