|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rockland County Championships
Carrington runs US #3 in 1000 - Suffern girls and Ramapo boys repeat as team champs
Sunday, February 1, 2009 - Armory Track and Field Center, New York, NY
Results - Boys - Girls courtesy of Jane Howell 200 meter banked Mondo
Highlights
- Ramapo and Suffern repeat as team champions
- North Rockland’s Chris Carrington wins gold in the 1000 in a US #2 performance of 2:28.8 then returns to win the 1600
- Kevin Malivert and Mike Abelard lead 1-2-3 sweeps in the 55 and 300 for Ramapo
- Janelle Clayton (Suffern) wins two golds taking the 300 and high jump
- Shilesha Johnson (Spring Valley) doubles in the 55 and long jump
- Four time Footlocker finalist Shelby Greany (Suffern) is upset in the 3000 by Jessica Tobin (Clarkstown South), but returns later to win the 1500.
Results
| Boys
Rockland County Champs - 02/01/2009 The Armory, New York, NY
Varsity Boys Team Scores (All Events Completed) ================================================== 1 | Ramapo | 104 | 2 | North Rockland | 89 | 3 | Suffern 81 | 4 | Clarkstown South 70.5 | 5 | Pearl River | 39.5 | 6 | Nyack | 26 | 7 | Clarkstown North 24 | 8 | Spring Valley | 18 | 9 | Nanuet | 8 | 10 | Tappan Zee | 7 |
Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Malivert, Kevin 11 Ramapo 6.45 10 2 Abelard, Mike 12 Ramapo 6.53 8 3 Padilla, Nick 10 Ramapo 6.64 6 4 Dorsainvil, Winslow -- Spring Valley 6.69 4 5 Ponceano, Alex Suffern 6.75 2 6 Thevenin, Aaron Ramapo 6.84 1 7 Cetoute, Geraldo 11 Spring Valley 6.90 -- 8 Ricca, Rich 12 Pearl River 6.93 --
Varsity Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Lacossade, Ryan 12 North Rockland 7.85 10 2 Whitley, Ryan 12 Ramapo 7.87 8 3 Esperance, Jarman 12 Nyack 7.93 6 4 Steel, Nick 12 Nanuet 8.31 4 5 Ellis, Dasheen 12 North Rockland 8.45 2 6 Congress, Anthony 11 North Rockland 8.49 1 7 Simmons, Julius 11 Clarkstown South 8.51 --
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Abelard, Mike 12 Ramapo 35.19 10 2 Ezemma, Chidi 12 Ramapo 36.09 8 3 Whitley, Ryan 12 Ramapo 36.61 6 4 Petit-Frere, Alex 12 Spring Valley 37.00 4 5 Ezell, Justin 11 Suffern 37.76 2 6 Taylor, John 12 Clarkstown South 38.10 1 7 Augustin, Andi 10 Nanuet 38.34 -- 8 Labonte, Berto -- Spring Valley 38.71 -- 9 Palsa, Nick 10 Suffern 39.04 -- 10 Zelem, Pete 12 Suffern 40.23 --
Varsity Boys 600 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Taylor, John 12 Clarkstown South 1:23.7 10 2 Ezemma, Chidi 12 Ramapo 1:24.0 8 3 Bongiorno, Mike 12 Clarkstown South 1:26.0 6 4 Greenberg, Andrew 12 Suffern 1:26.6 4 5 Ezemma, Dozie 12 Ramapo 1:26.7 2 6 Landry, Dylan 10 North Rockland 1:27.2 1 7 Steel, Nick 12 Nanuet 1:27.8 -- 8 Leon, Matt 12 Suffern 1:28.6 -- 9 Sullivan, Brendan 12 Clarkstown South 1:29.6 -- 10 Labonte, Berto -- Spring Valley 1:30.1 -- 11 Roth, Chris 11 Pearl River 1:30.4 -- 12 Green, Matt 11 Clarkstown North 1:30.8 -- 12 Poulard, Emanuel 12 Nyack 1:30.8 -- 14 Ku, matt 12 Suffern 1:31.3 -- 15 Haywood, Lyle 12 Nyack 1:31.5 -- 16 Andre, Alex 10 Suffern 1:31.6 -- 17 Tanowitz, Michael 11 Clarkstown North 1:31.8 -- 18 Stewart, Francis 12 Nyack 1:32.0 -- 19 Colon, Frankie 11 Suffern 1:32.2 -- 20 Augustin, Andi 10 Nanuet 1:33.0 -- 21 Lauturner, Kevin 12 North Rockland 1:33.4 -- 22 Najafi, Vahid 11 Suffern 1:33.6 -- 23 Verdicchio, Anthony 10 Pearl River 1:34.4 -- 24 Mitchell, Dean -- Spring Valley 1:35.0 -- 25 Rubin, David 11 Suffern 1:35.2 -- 26 Cranston, Ryan 9 Clarkstown South 1:35.8 -- 27 Brigandi, Anthony 11 North Rockland 1:37.9 -- 28 Schneider, Ron 10 Clarkstown South 1:38.2 -- 29 Marcellin, Robens 11 North Rockland 1:38.5 -- 30 Molloy, Matt 10 Clarkstown South 1:38.7 -- 31 Means, Max 11 Nyack 1:39.3 -- 32 Hazucha, Eric 12 Suffern 1:39.4 -- 33 Blum, Andrew 11 Suffern 1:39.8 -- 34 Berwick, Nick 9 Pearl River 1:40.5 -- 35 Rosis, Sam 11 Nyack 1:40.7 -- 36 Israel, Mcgairn 10 North Rockland 1:41.4 -- 37 Eberhart, Steven 9 Clarkstown South 1:42.1 -- 38 Toscano, Michael 10 Clarkstown South 1:42.3 -- 39 Narine, Richard 10 Nyack 1:42.5 -- 40 Booth, Brendan 10 Nanuet 1:43.3 -- 40 Danyluk, Nicholas 10 Clarkstown South 1:43.3 -- 42 Cannataro, Louis 12 Clarkstown South 1:44.4 -- 43 Mathews, Tom 9 North Rockland 1:45.1 -- 44 Graney, Luke 11 Tappan Zee 1:45.5 -- 45 Zabel, Richard 11 Nyack 1:45.7 -- 46 Schnittker, Greg 9 Suffern 1:47.1 -- 47 Velez, Danny 10 North Rockland 1:47.3 -- 48 Guerriero, Brian 9 Nanuet 1:48.5 -- 49 Ross, Scott 11 Suffern 1:48.8 -- 50 Alvencar, Sujay Suffern 1:50.8 -- 51 Nicholas, Lyndon 10 Nyack 1:54.3 -- 52 Mathew, Kevin 11 Clarkstown South 1:54.6 -- 53 Khahil, Bassam 11 Suffern 1:54.9 -- 54 LoTurco, Mike 9 Pearl River 1:55.5 -- 55 Uhl, Ryan 11 Tappan Zee 2:03.5 -- 56 Francabandera, Nick 11 Tappan Zee 2:05.7 --
Varsity Boys 1000 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Carrington, Christop 12 North Rockland 2:28.8 10 2 Haywood, Lyle 12 Nyack 2:32.9 8 3 McKenna, Kevin 11 Suffern 2:35.2 6 4 Kane, Danny 12 Tappan Zee 2:35.8 4 5 Weiner, Michael 12 Pearl River 2:43.4 2 6 Cranston, Kyle 12 Clarkstown South 2:45.3 1 7 Murtagh, Mike 12 Nanuet 2:46.9 -- 8 Pugliese, Gianluca 11 Albertus Magnus 2:53.2 -- 9 Brophy, Kevin 11 North Rockland 2:54.4 -- 10 Morgera, Frank 11 Clarkstown South 2:56.9 -- 11 Brennan, Kieran 9 Pearl River 3:00.5 -- 12 Santana, John 10 Clarkstown South 3:13.7 -- 13 Fleming, Dillon 11 Nyack 3:16.5 -- 14 O'Brien, Chris 9 Tappan Zee 3:17.6 -- 15 Kotch, Nathan 9 Tappan Zee 3:18.6 -- 16 Kepler, Joe 12 Nyack 3:19.6 -- 17 O'sullivan, Brian 10 Pearl River 3:23.0 -- 18 Broder, Ethan 10 Suffern 3:28.3 -- 19 Dizzine, Gary 10 Pearl River 3:28.5 -- 20 Skelly, Jack 9 Tappan Zee 3:28.8 -- 21 Lappe, Dan 12 Nanuet 3:34.0 -- 22 Ahlf, Alberto 9 Tappan Zee 3:47.5 --
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Carrington, Christop 12 North Rockland 4:30.0 10 2 McKenna, Kevin 11 Suffern 4:31.5 8 3 Hallas, Brandon 11 Clarkstown South 4:32.2 6 4 Frigge, Tyler 10 Suffern 4:35.6 4 5 Kane, Danny 12 Tappan Zee 4:39.2 2 6 Pereira, Mike 12 Suffern 4:42.1 1 7 Galasso, Terence 12 Suffern 4:44.2 -- 8 Galasso, Aiden 12 Suffern 4:48.7 -- 9 Lagos, Charlie 11 North Rockland 4:49.9 -- 10 Naglieri, James 10 North Rockland 4:52.3 -- 11 Reilly, Brian 11 North Rockland 4:57.8 -- 12 Fondacaro, Chris 11 North Rockland 4:58.9 -- 13 Sweet, John 11 Nanuet 5:01.0 -- 14 Tampakis, Nikitas 11 Tappan Zee 5:05.4 -- 14 Sullivan, Tom 10 Clarkstown North 5:05.4 -- 16 Kelly, Frank 10 North Rockland 5:06.8 -- 17 Stark, Hogan 12 Nanuet 5:07.2 -- 18 Pugliese, Gianluca 11 Albertus Magnus 5:10.2 -- 19 Grant, Chris 10 North Rockland 5:10.8 -- 20 Mallon, Conor 11 North Rockland 5:12.3 -- 21 Mcniff, Stephen 9 Albertus Magnus 5:13.1 -- 22 O'Conner, Jim 10 North Rockland 5:14.1 -- 23 O'Brien, Chris 9 Tappan Zee 5:19.1 -- 24 Arbuco, Robert 9 Clarkstown South 5:25.0 -- 25 Curran, Kyle 11 Tappan Zee 5:29.2 -- 26 Farrell, Evan 9 Clarkstown North 5:33.7 -- 27 Privalov, Alex 11 Nanuet 5:39.7 -- 28 Prouty, Conor 9 Nyack 5:45.1 -- 29 Santana, John 10 Clarkstown South 5:46.6 -- 30 Miklos, Jonathan 9 North Rockland 5:47.9 -- 31 Dietrich, Stephen 11 Clarkstown North 5:50.4 -- 32 Walker, Matt 9 Clarkstown South 5:56.0 -- 33 Skelly, Jack 9 Tappan Zee 5:59.4 -- 34 Walker, Patrick 11 Clarkstown South 6:35.9 --
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Hickey, Mike 12 Pearl River 9:37.3 10 2 Galasso, Terence 12 Suffern 10:01.8 8 3 Pereira, Mike 12 Suffern 10:02.8 6 4 Galasso, Aiden 12 Suffern 10:03.1 4 5 Lagos, Charlie 11 North Rockland 10:04.9 2 6 Vignali, Russell 11 Clarkstown North 10:05.3 1 7 Hughes, Nick 11 North Rockland 10:12.2 -- 8 Naglieri, James 10 North Rockland 10:26.2 -- 9 Mckallen, Ryan 11 Pearl River 10:30.5 -- 10 Kohlbrenner, Pat 11 Pearl River 10:46.7 -- 11 Namnum, Brian 12 Suffern 10:50.4 -- 12 Cross, Ryan 9 Suffern 10:50.6 -- 13 Vettom, Shawn 9 Suffern 10:50.9 -- 14 Tuchman, Ben 11 Suffern 11:14.9 -- 15 Kondracki, Chris Pearl River 11:18.9 -- 16 Levine, Jordan 10 Suffern 11:25.3 -- 17 Flach, Jason 9 Suffern 11:36.0 -- 18 Ramon, Alex 10 Suffern 11:42.1 -- 19 Roth, Kevin 10 Pearl River 11:51.8 -- 20 Prouty, Conor 9 Nyack 11:59.6 -- 21 Starkey, Jesse 9 Suffern 12:11.9 -- 22 Ward, Evan 9 Suffern 12:12.3 -- 23 Mcniff, Brian 11 Albertus Magnus 12:14.9 -- 24 Collins, Kyle 9 Suffern 12:17.4 -- 25 Biondi, Steven 9 Suffern 13:09.0 --
Varsity Boys Long Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Esperance, Jarman 12 Nyack 21-03.75 10 2 Lacossade, Ryan 12 North Rockland 20-03.50 8 3 Padilla, Nick 10 Ramapo 19-10.75 6 4 Leon, Matt 12 Suffern 19-02.25 4 5 Senat, Jason 12 Ramapo 19-02.00 2 6 Sterling, Randall 12 North Rockland 19-00.00 1 7 DePinto, Francis 10 Pearl River 18-06.00 -- 8 Lubaszka, Colton 10 North Rockland 18-05.25 -- 9 Seward, Joe 12 North Rockland 18-00.00 -- 10 Congress, Anthony 11 North Rockland 17-09.75 -- 11 Colon, Ethan 12 North Rockland 17-05.75 -- 12 Ramierez, Nick 10 Clarkstown North 17-01.50 -- 13 Dowie, Alex 10 Pearl River 17-00.00 -- 14 Chacko, Eric 12 Clarkstown North 16-10.75 -- 15 Joceas, Raymond 11 Suffern 16-09.50 -- 16 Euam, Hojin 11 Nanuet 16-08.50 -- 17 Lynn, Steven 10 Pearl River 16-06.50 -- 18 Zelem, Pete 12 Suffern 16-05.50 -- 19 Simon, Tom 12 Nanuet 16-05.00 -- 20 Verdicchio, Anthony 10 Pearl River 16-00.00 -- 21 Schnittker, Greg 9 Suffern 15-07.25 -- 22 Lampone, Joe 9 Tappan Zee 15-06.75 -- 23 Aleles, Nick 10 Tappan Zee 15-03.25 -- 24 Kilgannon, Ryan 9 Clarkstown North 15-00.50 -- 25 Jones, Issac 10 Clarkstown North 14-10.50 -- 26 Ko, Andrew 10 Nanuet 14-05.50 -- 27 Cember, Kenny 12 Clarkstown North 14-03.00 -- 28 Badinelli, Will 9 Clarkstown South 14-00.50 -- 29 LoTurco, Mike 9 Pearl River 13-03.00 -- 30 Weiss, Kyle 9 Tappan Zee 12-09.00 -- 31 Greenspan, Marc 9 Clarkstown North 12-06.25 --
Varsity Boys Triple Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Ellis, Dasheen 12 North Rockland 42-07.50 10 2 Chacko, Eric 12 Clarkstown North 42-03.75 8 3 Bien-Aime, Nicholas North Rockland 40-05.50 6 4 Ramierez, Nick 10 Clarkstown North 40-05.00 4 5 Yost, Antony 11 Suffern 40-01.00 2 6 Lubaszka, Colton 10 North Rockland 39-06.50 1 7 Lynn, Steven 10 Pearl River 37-07.25 -- 8 Klock, Andrew 10 Nanuet 36-05.25 -- 9 Cooper, Jason 11 Clarkstown North 36-03.75 -- 10 Colon, Frankie 11 Suffern 36-02.00 -- 11 Kullka, Artur 12 Clarkstown South 36-01.75 -- 12 Celestine, Bisjon 10 Clarkstown South 35-09.00 -- 13 Pittinger, Pete 10 Pearl River 35-03.75 -- 14 Lowenwirth, Kevin 9 Clarkstown South 35-02.00 -- 15 Wilk, Arthur 10 Clarkstown North 33-04.00 -- 16 Dowie, Alex 10 Pearl River 33-03.00 -- 17 Gomez, Jason 12 Nanuet 32-05.50 -- 18 Tholany, Joe 12 Clarkstown North 32-03.00 -- 19 Mascucci, Connor 11 Clarkstown South 31-01.50 --
Varsity Boys High Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Chacko, Eric 12 Clarkstown North 5-10 9 2 Malivert, Kevin 11 Ramapo 5-10 9 3 Simmons, Julius 11 Clarkstown South 5-08 6 4 Murphy, Kevin 12 Suffern 5-06 2.3333 5 Bien-Aime, Nick 10 North Rockland 5-06 2.3333 6 Michel-Turnier, Kevi 9 North Rockland 5-06 2.3333 7 Colon, Ethan 12 North Rockland 5-03 -- 8 Klock, Andrew 10 Nanuet 5-03 -- 9 Luc, Jean Spring Valley 5-00 -- 10 Lynn, Steven 10 Pearl River 5-00 -- 11 O'Connor, Ryan 10 Pearl River 4-06 --
Varsity Boys Pole Vault ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 O'Neill, David 11 Clarkstown South 11-06 10 2 Scognamiglio, Patric 11 Pearl River 11-00 7 3 DePinto, Francis 10 Pearl River 11-00 7 4 Celestine, Bisjon 10 Clarkstown South 10-06 4 5 O'Connor, Ryan 10 Pearl River 10-00 1 5 Friedman, Jordan Clarkstown South 10-00 1 7 Landry, Brendan 12 North Rockland 10-00 1 8 Mari, Billy 11 North Rockland 9-06 -- 8 Murtagh, Mike 12 Nanuet 9-06 -- 10 Gilsenan, Brandon 10 Pearl River 9-00 -- 10 Lam, Jonny 12 Suffern 9-00 -- 12 Mendez, Jonathan 10 North Rockland 8-00 -- 12 Lee, Eugene 12 Clarkstown North 8-00 -- 12 McKiernan, Connor 11 Clarkstown South 8-00 --
Varsity Boys Shot Put ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Felix, Gabe 12 Spring Valley 54-11.00 10 2 Fox, Joe 11 Clarkstown South 53-10.00 8 3 Tyrell, Stanley 12 Suffern 42-11.00 6 4 Casey, James 12 North Rockland 42-10.75 4 5 Justin, Joel 11 North Rockland 41-06.25 2 6 Jasmin, Diony 10 Ramapo 41-01.00 1 7 Colon, Ethan 12 North Rockland 40-11.00 -- 8 Castel, Clarence 12 Clarkstown North 40-08.25 -- 9 Bochicchio, Dylan 11 Suffern 40-04.00 -- 9 Pauyo, Vernald 10 Ramapo 40-04.00 -- 11 Coichy, Akim 12 Nyack 40-01.50 -- 12 Roth, JD 10 Nanuet 37-11.75 -- 13 Lynch, Brendan 12 Clarkstown North 36-10.50 -- 14 Jamal, Rohan Nanuet 34-03.75 -- 15 Dolan, Brian 10 Nanuet 34-03.25 -- 16 Cavanagh, Micheal 11 Suffern 33-09.25 -- 17 Pecoraro, Anthony 10 Clarkstown South 33-05.50 -- 18 O'Hagan, John 11 Pearl River 33-03.00 -- 19 Lopez, Chris 11 North Rockland 32-08.75 -- 20 Cayme, Eric 9 Clarkstown South 32-07.25 -- 21 Abraham, Tim 12 Nanuet 32-06.75 -- 22 Soraire, Facundo 10 Clarkstown South 32-06.25 -- 23 Weiss, Nick 11 Nanuet 32-03.50 -- 24 Scortea, Andrew 10 Pearl River 31-10.50 -- 25 Roff, Shane 11 North Rockland 31-10.00 -- 26 Hernandez, Robert 11 North Rockland 30-06.75 -- 27 Lulic, Andrew 12 Clarkstown North 30-02.25 -- 28 Freeman, Matthew 10 Albertus Magnus 30-01.00 -- 29 Wixon, Mike 10 Clarkstown North 28-10.00 -- 30 Johnson, Kenneth 12 Nyack 28-05.75 -- 30 Minchala, Joe 12 North Rockland 28-05.75 -- 32 Singh, Amit 12 Clarkstown South 27-10.00 -- 33 Petruzzelli, Joseph 12 Clarkstown North 27-05.50 -- 34 Mascucci, Brian 9 Clarkstown South 26-05.75 -- 35 Tenzer, Mike 10 Suffern 25-09.00 -- 36 Perreria, matt 10 Suffern 25-06.50 -- 37 Curry, Matthew 10 Clarkstown North 24-11.00 -- 38 Rodriguez, Joe 10 Albertus Magnus 24-10.00 -- 39 Simon, Will 10 Suffern 24-09.50 -- 40 Shehan, Kyle 10 Pearl River 22-10.75 -- 41 Delre, Peter 10 Suffern 22-02.00 -- 42 Saladino, Thomas 12 Clarkstown North 21-08.00 -- 43 Rosas, Jonathan 9 Pearl River 18-06.00 --
Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Ramapo 1:32.9 10 Tyriek Skyfield, Aaron Thevinin, Nick Padilla, Kevin Malivert 2 Suffern 1:34.2 8 3 North Rockland 1:35.4 6 4 Pearl River 1:37.3 4 5 Clarkstown South 1:38.0 2 6 Nanuet 1:40.8 1 7 Spring Valley 1:41.6 -- 8 Clarkstown North 1:43.6 -- 9 Tappan Zee 1:45.6 --
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Ramapo 3:27.3 10 Travis Abelard, Chidi Ezemma, Dozie Ezemma, Ryan Whitley 2 North Rockland 3:34.5 8 3 Clarkstown South 3:35.7 6 4 Suffern 3:36.9 4 5 Nyack 3:37.4 2 6 Nanuet 3:44.0 1 7 Clarkstown North 3:44.4 -- 8 Spring Valley 3:54.8 -- 9 Pearl River 4:02.5 -- 10 Albertus Magnus 4:05.6 -- 11 Tappan Zee 4:08.8 --
Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Clarkstown South 8:24.1 10 2 Pearl River 8:25.5 8 3 Suffern 8:42.4 6 4 North Rockland 9:06.4 4 5 Nanuet 9:17.9 2 6 Tappan Zee 9:30.9 1
| Girls
Varsity Girls Team Scores ==================================================
1 | Suffern | 161 | 2 | North Rockland | 110 | 3 | Pearl River | 60 | 4 | Clarkstown South 44 | 5 | Spring Valley | 34 | 6 | Ramapo | 28 | 7 | Nyack | 16 | 8 | Clarkstown North 14 | 9 | Tappan Zee | 13 | 10 | Nanuet | 10 | 11 | Albertus Magnus | 6 |
Varsity Girls 55 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Johnson, Shilesha 11 Spring Valley 7.37 10 2 Alexandre, Ruth 12 Ramapo 7.63 8 3 Peterkin, Tyler 10 North Rockland 7.69 6 4 Forrest, Robynn 11 Albertus Magnus 7.75 4 5 Moise, Synthia 11 Ramapo 7.82 2 6 Seymour, Yazmin 12 Clarkstown South 7.91 1 7 Braithwaite, Jillian 12 7.92 -- 8 Pierre, Angela 10 Suffern 7.99 --
Varsity Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Stephens, Amber 12 North Rockland 9.02 10 2 Bowens, Sarah 9 Suffern 9.07 8 3 Voss, Lauren 9 Nyack 9.27 6 4 Ahyoung, D'janet 10 North Rockland 9.53 4 5 Kearney, Kathleen 12 Pearl River 9.84 2 6 Mangual, Melissa 10 North Rockland 9.96 1 7 Torres, Becky 12 Nanuet 12.40 --
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Clayton, Janelle 12 Suffern 41.11 -- 2 Louis-Juste, Mayerli 12 Ramapo 41.73 -- 3 Johnson, Shilesha 11 Spring Valley 42.79 6 4 Flood, Shannon 11 Clarkstown South 43.26 8 5 Goldmann, Christy 12 Suffern 43.30 -- 6 Rowley, Ailish 12 Pearl River 43.85 10
Varsity Girls 600 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Consiglio, Faith Suffern 1:39.7 10 2 McNally, Meg -- Suffern 1:40.3 8 3 Weir, Nicole 12 Pearl River 1:42.4 6 4 Hylas, Sara 12 North Rockland 1:42.6 4 5 Cully, Kaitlyn 11 Albertus Magnus 1:45.6 2 6 Connell, Amanda 11 Tappan Zee 1:45.9 1 7 Randazzo, Sami 11 Suffern 1:46.2 -- 8 Roncace, Renee 10 Nyack 1:46.5 -- 9 Loniewski, Emma 10 Tappan Zee 1:47.2 -- 10 Jean-charles, France 11 Clarkstown South 1:49.0 -- 11 Quigley, Sarah 11 Clarkstown South 1:49.9 -- 12 Borczyk, Liz 11 Suffern 1:51.0 -- 13 Olenyev, Sasha 11 Clarkstown South 1:51.4 -- 14 Howe, Shannon 12 Pearl River 1:51.6 -- 15 Roth, Julianne 8 Pearl River 1:52.1 -- 16 Chin, Julia 9 Clarkstown South 1:52.6 -- 17 Berks, Jackie 11 Suffern 1:53.2 -- 18 LaFalgio, Marissa 9 North Rockland 1:54.5 -- 19 Bowen, Ashleigh 9 Suffern 1:55.0 -- 20 McDonagh, Caitlin 11 Pearl River 1:55.4 -- 21 Schnapper, Samantha 11 Clarkstown North 1:55.5 -- 22 Kenneally, Nicole 10 Nanuet 1:56.3 -- 23 Byman, Julia 9 North Rockland 1:56.9 -- 24 Bolanos, Jess 8 North Rockland 1:57.0 -- 25 Ilarraza, Bianca 11 Clarkstown North 1:57.3 -- 26 Hall, Morgan 10 Suffern 1:57.6 -- 27 Rowley, Sarah 10 Pearl River 1:58.3 -- 28 Shine, Molly 9 Pearl River 1:58.7 -- 29 Falcon, Samantha 9 North Rockland 1:59.6 -- 30 Pane, Jessica 9 North Rockland 2:00.7 -- 31 Mazart, Marissa 11 Suffern 2:02.3 -- 32 Pederson, Kate 10 Clarkstown South 2:02.4 -- 33 Lynch, Colleen 11 Suffern 2:04.5 -- 34 Maltbie, Tara 9 North Rockland 2:06.8 -- 35 Mennuti, Alexa 9 North Rockland 2:07.7 -- 36 O'hara, Anna 12 Suffern 2:07.8 -- 37 Derven, Rebecca 10 Tappan Zee 2:08.8 -- 38 Reilly, Rebecca 11 Clarkstown North 2:11.3 -- 39 Wanamaker, Jenna 10 Nyack 2:11.5 -- 40 Osias-Louis, Myriame -- Spring Valley 2:11.9 -- 41 Flood, Brigid 12 North Rockland 2:13.9 -- 42 Copeland, Danielle 10 North Rockland 2:15.1 -- 43 Zelman, Shelby 10 Clarkstown North 2:17.9 -- 44 Vastare, Madhuri 10 Clarkstown North 2:18.7 --
Varsity Girls 1000 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Goldmann, Christy 12 Suffern 2:59.0 10 2 Hekker, Katherine 12 North Rockland 3:00.1 8 3 Alvarado, Marc 10 John Jay East Fishki 3:05.1 6 4 Kushner, Chelsea 10 Pearl River 3:06.3 4 5 Ohanian, Olivia 9 North Rockland 3:07.2 2 6 Bateman, Keeley 11 Pearl River 3:10.9 1 7 McMorrow, Ceili 9 Pearl River 3:13.2 -- 8 Demartino, Hannah 10 Nanuet 3:14.6 -- 9 Kennedy, Danielle 11 Albertus Magnus 3:15.3 -- 10 Cramer, Courtney 10 Suffern 3:18.9 -- 11 Schnalzer, Kristen 9 North Rockland 3:20.1 -- 12 Krouskoff, Lauren 11 Clarkstown North 3:22.2 -- 13 Jones, Heather 11 Clarkstown North 3:22.6 -- 14 Cody, Kerri 11 Tappan Zee 3:24.7 -- 15 Aguilar, Katherine 9 Nanuet 3:25.0 -- 16 Dibarba, Allison 11 Clarkstown North 3:25.7 -- 17 Finan, Erika 8 Pearl River 3:29.0 -- 18 Beauchemin, Helene 12 Clarkstown South 3:30.5 -- 19 Mazariego, Irma 9 North Rockland 3:32.6 -- 20 Furguglietto, Carla 10 North Rockland 3:36.7 -- 21 Garvey, Katelyn 10 Pearl River 3:40.0 -- 22 Carey, Shannon 10 Tappan Zee 3:42.2 -- 23 Devine, Kelsey 9 Clarkstown South 3:44.1 -- 24 DiCarlo, Kelsey 11 North Rockland 3:44.6 -- 25 Mullen, Matilda 8 Tappan Zee 3:45.5 -- 26 Peeples, Caroline 9 Tappan Zee 3:50.7 -- 27 McGowan, Audrey 10 Pearl River 3:56.6 -- 28 Campbell, Meridith 10 Nyack 3:59.8 -- 29 Mennuti, Ashley 12 North Rockland 4:00.8 -- 30 Stavella, Stacy 12 Nanuet 4:02.6 -- 31 Lynch, Laura 10 Tappan Zee 4:20.6 -- 32 Huber, Kristen 11 Tappan Zee 4:53.7 --
Varsity Girls 1500 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Greany, Shelby 12 Suffern 4:48.8 10 2 Tobin, Jessica 11 Clarkstown South 4:51.9 8 3 Young, Megan 8 Nanuet 4:55.3 6 4 Kushner, Chelsea 10 Pearl River 4:55.9 4 5 Kohlbrenner, Caile 10 Tappan Zee 5:00.0 2 6 Gamboli, Jackie 12 North Rockland 5:03.2 1 7 Guerin, Erica 10 Pearl River 5:05.6 -- 8 Kohlbrenner, Maria 9 Pearl River 5:07.1 -- 9 Schnalzer, Kristen 9 North Rockland 5:23.5 -- 10 Hekker, Katherine 12 North Rockland 5:24.6 -- 11 Jaskot, Meagan 9 Tappan Zee 5:28.8 -- 12 Bello, Alex 9 Tappan Zee 5:29.2 -- 13 Yacyshyn, Alexandra 10 Clarkstown North 5:29.6 -- 14 Avery, Mallory 11 Pearl River 5:30.7 -- 15 Furguglietto, Carla 10 North Rockland 5:38.7 -- 16 Mazariego, Irma 9 North Rockland 5:44.5 -- 17 DiCarlo, Kelsey 11 North Rockland 5:53.5 -- 18 Bermudez, Elaine 11 Tappan Zee 5:57.2 -- 19 Sullivan, Caroline 10 Pearl River 5:58.5 -- 20 Reilly, Shannon 9 Clarkstown North 6:19.1 -- 21 Mennuti, Ashley 12 North Rockland 6:28.3 -- 22 Higgins, Kristen 12 North Rockland 6:46.1 --
Varsity Girls 3000 Meter Run ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Tobin, Jessica 11 Clarkstown South 10:19.6 10 2 Greany, Shelby 12 Suffern 10:46.5 8 3 Van Houten, Kelli 9 Pearl River 10:48.7 6 4 Guerin, Kerry 10 Pearl River 10:49.1 4 5 Hekker, Ellie 9 North Rockland 10:55.6 2 6 Bondulich, Kellyanne 10 Tappan Zee 11:09.4 1 7 Gamboli, Jackie 12 North Rockland 11:15.2 -- 8 Kunow, Ashley 11 Suffern 11:51.1 -- 9 Felicissimo, Deanna 9 Nanuet 12:02.9 -- 10 Dwyer, Kailey 9 North Rockland 12:22.3 -- 11 Liso, Allie 11 Suffern 12:52.5 -- 12 Werfel, Aime 10 Suffern 13:32.5 --
Varsity Girls 1500 Meter Racewalk ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Coulter, Deven 11 Clarkstown South 7:46.3 10 2 Savoia, Catherine 12 North Rockland 8:32.8 8 3 Agustin, Juli 10 Suffern 8:56.3 6 4 Kenny, Caitlin 9 Pearl River 8:58.0 4 5 Cohen, Emily 10 Suffern 8:58.3 2 6 Slater, Tori 11 Nanuet 9:19.1 1 7 Holland, Tara 10 Clarkstown South 9:24.1 -- 8 Li, Susan 11 Suffern 9:24.9 -- 9 Margolis, Jenna 11 Clarkstown North 10:18.4 --
Varsity Girls Long Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Johnson, Shilesha 11 Spring Valley 16-10.00 10 2 Etkind, Jamie 11 Clarkstown North 15-11.50 8 3 Clayton, Janelle 12 Suffern 15-10.50 6 4 Peterkin, Tyler 10 North Rockland 15-01.50 4 5 Gilsenan, Angelica 12 Pearl River 15-00.00 2 6 Keorasmey, Jen 11 Suffern 14-10.00 1 7 Cangialosi, Liz 12 North Rockland 14-06.25 -- 8 Viana, Luz 9 North Rockland 14-05.50 -- 9 DaSilva, Yasmine -- Suffern 14-05.00 -- 9 Hayes, Meghan 12 Clarkstown South 14-05.00 -- 11 Curran, Bridget 12 Albertus Magnus 14-02.00 -- 12 Kearney, Kathleen 12 Pearl River 13-08.75 -- 13 Mangual, Melissa 10 North Rockland 13-07.00 -- 14 Santa-theresa, Ashle 12 Clarkstown South 13-04.75 -- 15 Martinez, Kristien 10 Clarkstown North 13-00.00 -- 16 Pierre, Angela 10 Suffern 12-06.00 -- 17 Wenke, Laura 12 Tappan Zee 10-06.50 -- 18 Russell, Danielle 9 North Rockland 10-06.25 --
Varsity Girls Triple Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Stephens, Amber 12 North Rockland 34-03.75 10 2 Keorasmey, Jen 11 Suffern 34-02.75 8 3 Bowens, Sarah 9 Suffern 33-10.00 6 4 Gabriel, Samantha -- Spring Valley 33-08.50 4 5 Connell, Amanda 11 Tappan Zee 33-03.75 2 6 Etkind, Jamie 11 Clarkstown North 32-06.00 1 7 Rowley, Ailish 12 Pearl River 32-01.50 -- 8 Santa-theresa, Ashle 12 Clarkstown South 31-02.75 -- 9 Curran, Bridget 12 Albertus Magnus 31-02.00 -- 10 Cangialosi, Liz 12 North Rockland 30-10.00 -- 11 Ahyoung, D'Janet 10 North Rockland 29-09.25 -- 12 McBrien, Meghan 10 Pearl River 29-05.50 -- 13 Kant, Shannon 11 Clarkstown South 28-08.00 -- 14 Ryan, Lauren 9 North Rockland 28-05.00 -- 15 Kay, Shannon 9 Clarkstown North 26-00.50 --
Varsity Girls High Jump ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Clayton, Janelle 12 Suffern 5-06 9 2 Gale, Sally 10 Nyack 5-06 9 3 Stephens, Amber 12 North Rockland 5-02 6 4 Mangual, Melissa 10 North Rockland 4-10 4 5 Consiglio, Faith Suffern 4-08 0.6 6 Ahyoung, D'Janet 10 North Rockland 4-08 0.6 7 Alonso, Marisabel 10 Clarkstown North 4-08 0.6 8 Mahoney, Shannon 9 Suffern 4-08 0.6 9 Demartino, Hannah 10 Nanuet 4-08 0.6 10 Kenneally, Nicole 10 Nanuet 4-06 -- 12 Rose, Sara 10 North Rockland 4-06 -- 13 Bradshaw, Tashina 9 Nyack 4-03 -- 14 Dietrich, Elise 10 Clarkstown South 4-03 -- 15 Vormittag, Nikki 9 Nanuet 4-00 -- 16 Byman, Julia 9 North Rockland 4-00 -- 17 Cadet, Cassandra -- Spring Valley 4-00 -- 18 Montinant, Yvanne -- Spring Valley 3-09 --
Varsity Girls Pole Vault ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Gilsenan, Angelica 12 Pearl River 10-00 10 2 Cross, Kaitlynn Suffern 9-06 8 3 Ruane, Christina 11 Pearl River 8-06 6 4 Hall, Taylor 12 Suffern 8-00 4 5 Delafeunte, Carla 11 Clarkstown North 7-06 1.5 6 Hylas, Sara 12 North Rockland 7-06 1.5 7 Howe, Shannon 12 Pearl River 7-00 -- 8 McIndoe, Mackenzie 10 Clarkstown North 7-00 -- 9 Hannum, Caitlyn 12 North Rockland 6-00 -- 9 Smith, Amanda 12 Nanuet 6-00 -- 9 Hall, Morgan 10 Suffern 6-00 --
Varsity Girls Shot Put ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Nortey, Miranda 12 Ramapo 34-09.50 10 2 Legros, Sabrina 11 North Rockland 34-00.25 8 3 Roberts, Bryana 10 Suffern 32-05.75 6 4 Roberts, Desiree 11 Suffern 31-06.00 4 5 Baptise, Bianca 12 Nyack 30-10.00 2 6 Schlanger, Lauren 11 Clarkstown South 30-05.75 1 7 Moore, Margaret 10 Pearl River 29-03.50 -- 8 Smith, Tianah 10 Nyack 28-11.75 -- 9 Brownlee, Darlynda 12 Nyack 27-10.50 -- 10 Allen, Ashlei 12 Ramapo 27-01.75 -- 11 DeGennaro, Jamie 10 Pearl River 26-11.50 -- 12 Christophe, Bernie 10 North Rockland 26-08.75 -- 13 Thevinin, Kimberly 10 Ramapo 26-02.75 -- 14 Fischer, Stacey 10 Clarkstown North 25-10.50 -- 15 Durandisse, Jouberti 10 Nyack 25-09.25 -- 16 Jeantel, Speruthia 12 North Rockland 25-05.25 -- 17 Jordan, Noreen 11 Pearl River 25-02.00 -- 18 Westervelt, Kate 10 Clarkstown North 25-00.50 -- 19 Vatter, Kaitlyn 11 Pearl River 24-07.50 -- 20 Michel, Karen 10 North Rockland 24-05.00 -- 21 Cinus, Roadline 9 Suffern 24-03.75 -- 21 Steel, Danielle 10 Nanuet 24-03.75 -- 23 Phillippe, Patrica 12 Nyack 24-02.25 -- 24 Bryant, Ashley -- Spring Valley 24-02.00 -- 25 Lynch, Kerianne 9 Clarkstown North 24-01.75 -- 26 Lauture, Kimberly 9 North Rockland 24-01.50 -- 27 Mclaughlin, Antoine 12 Nyack 23-07.50 -- 28 DeRuvo, Alyssa 10 Suffern 23-06.50 -- 29 Morelli, Katherine 11 Clarkstown South 22-06.00 -- 30 Coughlin, Kayla 8 North Rockland 22-04.00 -- 31 Nelson, Stephanie 11 North Rockland 21-04.00 -- 32 Fischer, Brooke 10 Clarkstown North 20-11.00 -- 33 Whitney, Amber -- Spring Valley 20-10.00 -- 34 Finucane, Shannon 11 North Rockland 20-03.50 -- 35 Radcliffe, Lorraine 11 Albertus Magnus 19-07.25 -- 36 Clervil, Sabrina 10 Nyack 18-11.75 -- 37 McGinley, Ciara 10 Pearl River 16-08.00 -- 38 Delucia, Gabrielle 10 Clarkstown North 16-07.00 -- 39 Regan, Ashley 9 Clarkstown North 15-08.50 -- 40 Duroseau, Beatrice 10 Clarkstown South 12-11.75 --
Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 North Rockland 1:50.6 10 2 Clarkstown South 1:50.9 8 3 Suffern 1:51.1 6 4 Spring Valley 1:53.6 4 5 Pearl River 1:57.1 2 6 Nanuet 2:07.4 1 7 Tappan Zee 2:17.7 --
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Suffern 4:07.6 10 Christy Goldmann, Jackie Berks, Meg McNally, Faith Consiglio 2 North Rockland 4:14.9 8 3 Pearl River 4:16.4 6 4 Clarkstown North 4:18.6 4 5 Clarkstown South 4:21.6 2 6 Tappan Zee 4:22.5 1 7 Albertus Magnus 4:29.4 -- 8 Ramapo 4:45.1 -- 9 Nanuet 4:46.7 --
Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ===================================================================== Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 North Rockland 9:48.8 10 2 Suffern 9:56.3 8 3 Tappan Zee 10:13.7 6 4 Pearl River 10:18.6 4 5 Nanuet 10:37.9 2 6 Clarkstown North 10:53.9 1 7 Clarkstown South 11:10.4 --
Extras Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Scognamiglio, Patric 11 Pearl River 7.85 10 2 Kleber, Al 12 Suffern 8.02 8 3 Michel-Turnier, Kevi 9 North Rockland 8.82 6 4 Lubaszka, Colton 10 North Rockland 9.02 4 5 Kim, Jiung 10 Pearl River 9.19 2 6 Sterling, Terrell 11 North Rockland 9.66 1 7 Thelemarque, Carmil 10 North Rockland 9.69 -- 8 Ko, Andrew 10 Nanuet 10.08 -- 9 Byman, Matt 11 North Rockland 11.50 --
Extras Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Points ===================================================================== 1 Bowens, Sarah 9 Suffern 9.11 10 2 Kearney, Kathleen 12 Pearl River 9.80 8 3 Ryan, Lauren 9 North Rockland 9.91 6 4 DaSilva, Yasmine -- Suffern 9.92 4 5 Ruane, Christina 11 Pearl River 10.05 2 6 Keorasmey, Jen 11 Suffern 10.30 1 7 Hall, Taylor 12 Suffern 10.35 -- 8 Niemeyer, Lexus 12 Nanuet 10.67 -- 9 Mazart, Marissa 11 Suffern 10.92 -- 10 Rose, Sarah 10 North Rockland 10.95 -- 11 Rojas, Natalie 10 Clarkstown South 11.06 -- 12 Russell, Danielle 9 North Rockland 11.07 -- 13 Vormittag, Nikki 9 Nanuet 11.09 -- 14 Viana, Luz 9 North Rockland 11.11 -- 15 Christonikos, Chelse 10 Clarkstown South 11.46 -- 16 Montinant, Yvanne -- Spring Valley 11.79 -- 17 Schlosser, Kirsten 11 Pearl River 11.86 --
|
Northeast Region Index |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|