REGIONS
STATS
CALENDAR
VIDEOS
TALK
CAMPS
SEARCH
Rebel Shot Put Series - #2
Shannon Watt sets series record in winning Sr Girls title
Thursday, Januaryr 15, 2009 - Howell High School, NJ
Results
courtesy of Ed Gorman (Mondo USA)
Highlights
Jackson Memorial's
Shannon Watt
is the only thrower over 40' with a new Championship Record of 43 ' 3" to take Senior Girls event.
Evangelos Regas
(Toms River North) is the top boys thrower with a 54' 2.5" toss
Results
Senior Boys
Junior Boys
Vinnie Elardo
Lacey
60'-6"
2/21/07
CR
Jorge Merino
Old Bridge
51'-1"
1/18/08
Evangelos Regas
TRN
54'-2 1/2'
1
Adam Skidmore
Central Regional
47'-4"
Alex Giglio
Jackson Liberty
47'-1/2"
2
Matt Keefer
Central Regional
46'-5"
AJ Wondolowski
St Peters Boys HS
45'-9"
3
Mike Fernandez
Colts Neck
44'-2 3/4"
Gerard Castronova
Freehold Twp
45'-3"
4
Terrance Brown
Jackson Memorial
44'-3/4"
Bob May
Jackson Liberty
45'-1"
5
Casey Kulik
Howell
40'-8 3/4"
Michael Kennedy
St Peters Boys HS
44'-6 1/2"
6
Mike Leoniy
Cherokee
40'-5 1/2"
Austin Aldrige
Central Regional
44'-4"
7
Justin Nykiel
Cherokee
40'-4 1/2"
Devin FitzPatrick
Raritan
44'-0"
8
Dan Gibson
Raritan
38'-7"
Alton Harvey
Colts Neck
42'-10"
9
Dan Smith
South Planfield
38'-4"
Steven Otaz
South Plainfield
42'-2"
10
Tyler Bothel
Cherokee
38'-2 1/2"
Brian Flynn
Raritan
42'-1 3/4"
11
Jayson Promisel
Brick Memorial
37'-9 1/2"
Matt Packen
Central Regional
41'-3 1/2"
12
Miles Winfrey
Jackson Liberty
36'-6 1/2"
Andre Davis
Jackson Memorial
39'-7 1/2"
13
Dan Locasio
Colts Neck
36'-6 1/2"
Alex Lynch
Jackson Memorial
39'-6"
14
Dajan O'Neal
Asbury Park
35'-6"
Dan Jakubowski
St Peters Boys HS
39'-3"
15
Jon Della Pietro
Raritan
34'-11"
Tyler Silver
Metuchen
38'-10 1/2"
16
Mike Dely
Central Regional
34'-9"
Joe Cross
Cherokee
38'-5"
17
Adam Cerretani
Howell
34'-8"
Imaine Crooms
Asbury Park
38'-4"
18
Carlo Caponetta
Raritan
34'-8"
Dane Canonico
Colts Neck
38'-4"
19
Ricardo Robles
South Planfield
34'-4 1/2"
Corey Mulrooney
Barnegat
35'-0"
20
Vijay Chillar
Edison
34'-1 1/2"
Blade Deaver
Central Regional
34'-4"
21
Anthony Spanola
Brick Memorial
34'-1"
John Green
Long Branch
33'-7 1/2"
22
Brenden Newhaus
Central Regional
33'-11"
John Burdi
TRN
33'-6"
23
Shane Melanson
South Planfield
33'-9"
Kyle Burton
Central Regional
32'-10"
24
Zach Szucs
Edison
31'-11"
Alex Mannino
Metuchen
32'-1/2"
25
Luigi Diaz
South Planfield
31'-7"
Parth Patel
South Plainfield
32'-0"
26
Chris Motto
Howell
31'-2 1/2"
Brandon Flynn
Long Branch
29'-8 1/2"
27
Sam Ghai
South Planfield
31'-2 1/2"
Brian Yunker
Long Branch
29'-3"
28
Andrew Simon
Colts Neck
30'-10 1/2"
Javier Flores
Long Branch
29'-1 1/2"
29
Tom Merzini
Cherokee
30'-7 1/2"
Marc Conenelli
Barnegat
20'-2"
30
Ryan Meade
Edison
29'-8"
Eric Biggs
Cherokee
nm
31
Stephen Douctte
Colts Neck
28'-6 1/2"
32
Tyler Stevenson
Barnegat
27'-9"
33
Peter Ientile
Colts Neck
27'-8 1/2"
34
Mitch Andryszwski
Barnegat
25'-6"
35
Ryan McDonough
Colts Neck
23'-11"
36
Sean Harvey
Howell
nm
37
Patrick St Angelo
Colts Neck
nm
Soph Boys
AJ Wondolowski
St Peter's SI, NY
47'-7"
2/21/07
Freddie Tucker
TRN
44'-7 1/2"
16
Dominic Merchant
TRN
31'-3 1/4"
Ryan Bavas
Cherokee
40'-1/2"
17
Ryan Helly
Metuchen
31'-2 1/2"
Eric Snyder
Howell
38'-9"
18
Tim Licknack
TRN
31'-2"
Doug Saffioti
Long Branch
37'-9"
19
Ahmed Emora
Brick Memorial
30'-8"
Anthony Paternostro
TRN
35'-6 1/2"
20
Jordan Abramczyh
Colts Neck
30'-6 1/2"
Joe Peters
Barnegat
35'-1 1/2"
21
Rahiem Scott-Griffin
Asbury Park
30'-3 1/2"
CK Hayat
Raritan
34'-6 1/2"
22
Patrick Cordaro
Metuchen
30'-2"
Kerwin Capers
Jackson Liberty
33'-7"
23
Dave Celano
TRN
29'-3 1/2"
Sean Fitzpatrick
Raritan
33'-0"
24
Ed Pajus
TRN
28'- 1/2"
Chris Cafiero
Raritan
32'-10 1/2"
25
Sean Connell
Barnegat
27'-11"
Athan Manos
TRN
31'-10"
26
Tom Barry
Barnegat
27'-3 1/2"
Tyler Sousa
Jackson Liberty
31'-9 1/2"
27
Miguel Mejia
South Plainfield
27'-1"
Will Lawson
Metuchen
31'-9"
28
Shane Gallagher
Cherokee
26'-8"
Josh Kolodziej
Raritan
31'-8 1/2"
29
Joe Liberman
TRN
25'-8"
Brandon Cerretani
Howell
31'-7"
30
Bryan Choromanski
Raritan
24'-8"
Frosh Boys 12lb
Senior Girls
Dom Padavano
So Brunswick
43'-1"
2/5/08
CR
* Lisa Stuto
Brick Twp
39'-7"
1/8/09
Shane McCoid
South Planfield
38'-2"
1
Shannon Watt
Jackson Memorial
43'-3" *NCR
John Delaney
Jackson Memorial
34'-7"
2
Sandra Jean-Romain
Old Bridge
37'-4"
Albie Labignara
Central Regional
33'-8"
3
Emily Spieker
Cherokee
33'-3 3/4"
Goerge Sabastian
Howell
33'-1 1/4"
4
Angela Newman
Raritan
32'-8 1/2"
John Nin
Metuchen
29'-6"
5
Ashley Griffin
Lacey
32'-2 1/2"
Anthony Giordano
Central Regional
28'-9"
6
Marisa Roberts
Lacey
32'-1 3/4"
Austin Jenkin
South Planfield
26'-5"
7
Tiffany Burns
Asbury Park
29'-2"
Danny Bori
South Planfield
26'-4"
8
Shelia Rener
Colts Neck
28'-3 3/4"
Frank Malecki
South Planfield
24'-9"
9
Christine Kanatonides
Colts Neck
27'-11 1/2"
Anthony Cammarano
Metuchen
24'-5"
10
Lyherria Richardson
Long Branch
24'-9 1/2"
Thomas Daly
South Planfield
24'- 1/2"
11
Alyssa Rorke
Colts Neck
24'-4"
Mike Wail
Cherokee
23'-4"
12
Ingrid Wolfe
Cherokee
24'-0"
James Butrico
South Planfield
23'-2"
13
Kristen Halleran
Colts Neck
23'-8"
Mike Miller
South Planfield
21'-4"
14
Nicole Allen
Cherokee
23'-2 3/4"
Mark Cashin
Cherokee
20'-1"
15
Alison Lang
Colts Neck
23'-0"
16
Linsay Sheer
Barnegat
21'-11 3/4"
17
tanu Kajla
Colts Neck
21'-11 1/2"
18
Angeles Rodriguez
Asbury Park
21'-9"
Junior Girls
Soph Girls
Shannon Watt
Jackson Mem
43'-1"
1/18/08
CR
Lisa Stuto
Brick Twp
39'-1 1/2"
2/21/07
Tilah Young
Barnegat
32'-10 3/4"
1
Sophia Belaid
Brick Memorial
31'-7"
Corinne Kominkiewicz
East Brunswick
30'-11"
2
Diana Lawrence
Old Bridge
30'-0"
Aja Smith
Howell
28'-9"
3
Priscilla Napoli
Howell
28'-3 1/4"
Erin Malysz
Colts Neck
27'-11"
4
Brianna D'Anton
Old Bridge
27'-10"
Kristen Lehner
Howell
26'-7"
5
Miranda Strittmatter
Brick Memorial
26'-2"
Megan Creuz
Raritan
24'-5 1/2"
6
Bria Clarke
Old Bridge
25'-10"
Amber Rogers
South Plainfield
23'-2"
7
Veronica Ruiz
South Plainfield
23'-11"
Lindsay O'Mara
Old Bridge
21'-11"
8
Rachel D'Angelo
Barnegat
23'-9 1/2"
9
Judy Navas
Barnegat
23'-8 1/2"
10
Stephanie Villavicencio
Edison
22'-9 1/2"
Frosh Girls
11
Kelia Presley
Barnegat
22'-9 1/2"
12
Kerrie Hannen
Colts Neck
22'-9"
Sophia Belaid
Brick Mem
34'-1 1/4"
1/8/08
13
Elise Turner
Brick Memorial
22'-7"
14
Jasmine Johnson
Long Branch
22'-5 1/2'
Egypt Pringley-Mack
Metuchen
28'-8"
15
Elaina Copeland
Old Bridge
22'-0"
Stephanie Lehner
Howell
26'-4"
16
Heather Griffin
Lacey
21'-8"
Alexis Thomas
Barnegat
21'-5 3/4"
17
Patricia Robinson
Long Branch
21'-2"
Jackie Barahona
South Plainfield
19'-10 1/4"
18
Taylor Pearsall
Metuchen
20'-7"
Courtney Capella
Cherokee
19'-8 3/4"
19
Andrea Sanchez
Long Branch
19'-11 1/2"
Erika Buenano
South Plainfield
18'-6"
20
Kristina Sung
Old Bridge
15'-4"
Veronica Campos
Colts Neck
18'-4 1/2"
21
Mary-Anne Hennen
Old Bridge
15'-3"
Jennifer Marroquin
South Plainfield
17'-7"
Nataly Rodriguez
South Plainfield
15'-5 1/2"
*CR: Class Record
Medals: Top 6 ea. class
Northeast Region Index
DyeStat is published by
RunnerSpace
©1998-2024