Varsity IPlatt Systems Official Reporting System Brown NE CRoss Country Championships Varsity Girls Div 1 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 104 Shoreham-Wading River 1:39:22.6 ( 7) =========================================================================== 7 Brooke Johnson SR 19:12.3 6:11 12 Kristen Purdy JR 19:35.1 6:19 14 Codi Mullen SO 19:41.5 6:20 34 Corrine Wiederkhr SO 20:24.7 6:34 37 Stephanie Anderson SR 20:29.0 6:36 =========================================================================== 2 176 Holyoke Catholic High School 1:42:03.2 ( 7) =========================================================================== 19 Maggie Kuntz SR 19:57.4 6:26 29 Rachael Wolff JR 20:15.4 6:31 31 Christina Powell JR 20:17.0 6:32 47 Mary Sypek SR 20:43.1 6:40 50 Erica Fisher JR 20:50.3 6:43 =========================================================================== 3 201 St. Rose (NJ) 1:42:26.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 13 Nicole Donahue JR 19:36.0 6:19 25 Taylor Shanley SR 20:12.5 6:30 35 Kathleen Casagrande JR 20:27.3 6:35 42 Kaitlin Marsicano SO 20:36.3 6:38 86 Katherine Sammon SR 21:34.4 6:57 =========================================================================== 4 213 Westhampton Beach HS 1:42:30.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 6 Amber Selig SR 19:07.0 6:09 30 Molly Bennett SO 20:16.4 6:32 57 Talia S. Chornoma SR 20:59.7 6:46 58 Sara Donahue SO 21:01.7 6:46 62 Karlyn Sabo SO 21:06.0 6:48 =========================================================================== 5 214 Pembroke High School 1:41:55.7 ( 6) =========================================================================== 1 Heather Connick SO 18:30.4 5:58 20 Sara Cavalear JR 19:58.5 6:26 23 Mary Scanlan SO 20:11.0 6:30 51 Chelsea Savage FR 20:51.6 6:43 119 Caroline McCormack SO 22:24.2 7:13 =========================================================================== 6 231 Miller Place High School 1:43:35.3 ( 6) =========================================================================== 27 Pam Ernst SR 20:13.2 6:31 41 Taylor Young FR 20:36.3 6:38 45 Amanda Yezarski SO 20:41.2 6:40 54 Deanna Molinelli SO 20:55.2 6:44 64 Heather Schaeffer JR 21:09.4 6:49 =========================================================================== 7 242 Robbinsville High School 1:42:54.1 ( 7) =========================================================================== 4 Megan Flynn JR 19:00.2 6:07 32 Meagan Lesniak SO 20:17.9 6:32 44 Rachel Balint SR 20:40.2 6:39 78 Jackie Lazzaro FR 21:23.4 6:53 84 Amber Rylak SR 21:32.4 6:56 =========================================================================== 8 249 Northampton 1:43:50.4 ( 6) =========================================================================== 21 Julia Sullivan JR 20:03.8 6:28 22 Hannah Zimmerman SR 20:06.6 6:29 38 Nora Letendre SO 20:34.0 6:38 81 Emma Larson SO 21:27.2 6:55 87 Ruth Howe SO 21:38.8 6:58
Platt Systems Official Reporting System Brown NE CRoss Country Championships Varsity Girls Div 1 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
=========================================================================== 9 299 Holliston H.S. 1:43:36.8 ( 6) =========================================================================== 2 Rosie Keogh SR 18:34.0 5:59 17 Amanda Lang SO 19:43.4 6:21 46 Karly Slyne SR 20:42.5 6:40 112 Claire Lingham SO 22:04.8 7:07 122 Sam Panepinto SR 22:32.1 7:16 =========================================================================== 10 314 Lynbrook High School 1:44:56.9 ( 6) =========================================================================== 9 Cassie Papandrew SR 19:25.3 6:15 53 Eileen Riley SR 20:54.4 6:44 72 Megan Ehrlich SR 21:17.8 6:51 83 Kim Lynch SR 21:30.3 6:56 97 Maria Randazzo FR 21:49.1 7:02 =========================================================================== 11 318 Coyle and Cassidy High School 1:45:31.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 26 Caitlin Fahey SR 20:13.1 6:31 63 Abigail Alegi JR 21:07.8 6:48 67 Brianna Venturo SO 21:13.9 6:50 73 Megan Bernard SR 21:18.2 6:52 89 Amanda Benoit SR 21:38.8 6:58 =========================================================================== 11 318 Marian High School 1:44:53.3 ( 5) =========================================================================== 10 Kelly Egan SR 19:28.0 6:16 16 Mary Hazen SR 19:43.3 6:21 61 Maura Oriordan JR 21:05.4 6:48 108 Chelsey Camerato JR 22:03.1 7:06 123 Megan McPherson JR 22:33.5 7:16 =========================================================================== 13 348 Notre Dame Academy MA 1:46:09.7 ( 6) =========================================================================== 36 Corrina Lucini JR 20:27.7 6:35 60 Sophie Love SO 21:04.1 6:47 68 Adrienne Lohe SR 21:16.0 6:51 80 Kelsey Steeves SO 21:24.4 6:54 104 Courtney Culhane JR 21:57.5 7:04 =========================================================================== 14 353 Harborfields HS 1:46:01.2 ( 7) =========================================================================== 18 Michelle Gaye SO 19:52.1 6:24 70 Tammy Glazer SR 21:16.6 6:51 79 Lucy Seery JR 21:24.3 6:54 88 Emily Shea SO 21:38.8 6:58 98 Diana Ferro SR 21:49.4 7:02 =========================================================================== 15 358 Brearley School 1:46:16.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 24 Camilla Melegari SR 20:11.3 6:30 56 Catherine Heywood SR 20:58.7 6:45 69 Anna-Sophie Harling FR 21:16.5 6:51 96 Laura Savarese SR 21:44.8 7:00 113 Charlotte Day FR 22:05.2 7:07 =========================================================================== 16 361 Poly Prep 1:46:17.9 ( 6) =========================================================================== 5 Julia McMahon JR 19:02.0 6:08 15 Andrea Tocci SR 19:41.7 6:20 55 Rolanda Evelyn FR 20:55.8 6:44 130 Morgan Mathiesen SO 22:48.5 7:21 156 Ali Axon FR 23:49.9 7:40
Platt Systems Official Reporting System Brown NE CRoss Country Championships Varsity Girls Div 1 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
=========================================================================== 17 429 Convent of the Sacred Heart 1:47:38.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 11 Dana Walsh JR 19:30.3 6:17 82 Kristen Meredith SO 21:29.4 6:55 102 Katie Haveles SO 21:51.8 7:02 107 Alexandra Lambiris -- 22:02.9 7:06 127 Desirae Cambrelen SO 22:44.5 7:19 =========================================================================== 18 449 Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr High S 1:48:12.1 ( 6) =========================================================================== 71 Maria DiDomenica -- 21:17.6 6:51 76 Corlyn Voorhees -- 21:19.6 6:52 93 Cassie Heckman SO 21:40.9 6:59 103 Katie L Esperance SR 21:52.9 7:03 106 Lindsey Beauregard SR 22:01.1 7:06 =========================================================================== 19 507 Pierson HS 1:50:54.7 ( 6) =========================================================================== 28 Keriann Fitzpatrick FR 20:15.3 6:31 77 Amelia Skerys SR 21:20.7 6:52 85 Rafaela Gurtler SR 21:33.4 6:57 158 Brianna Kinnier SO 23:52.0 7:41 159 Aura Skerys JR 23:53.3 7:42 =========================================================================== 20 509 Marymount 1:51:26.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 8 Dashiell Schulte -- 19:17.6 6:13 40 Isabel Villalba -- 20:35.7 6:38 121 Julia Marchetti SO 22:30.7 7:15 165 Emma Ashe O-Toole FR 24:10.2 7:47 175 Jacqueline Perrotta SO 24:52.6 8:01 =========================================================================== 21 526 Somerset High School 1:54:26.1 ( 5) =========================================================================== 39 Rachel LeBlanc SR 20:35.0 6:38 48 Samantha Eisle SO 20:48.6 6:42 65 Victoria Mello SO 21:10.0 6:49 184 Jessica d-Entremont FR 25:21.6 8:10 190 Stephanie Couitt SR 26:30.9 8:32 =========================================================================== 22 530 Taconic High School 1:50:52.0 ( 6) =========================================================================== 3 Chandler Ortega SO 18:54.3 6:05 92 Kortney Boos JR 21:40.6 6:59 125 Kaitlyn Breault JR 22:41.1 7:19 153 Holly Moore SO 23:45.6 7:39 157 Alli Molleur SR 23:50.4 7:41 =========================================================================== 23 542 Hampton Bays HS 1:50:57.6 ( 7) =========================================================================== 59 Sarah Reed FR 21:03.3 6:47 95 Nicole Noa FR 21:44.2 7:00 116 Samantha Makis FR 22:15.0 7:10 133 Melissa Gregory JR 22:53.4 7:22 139 Sandra Cuccia FR 23:01.7 7:25 =========================================================================== 24 607 Joel Barlow High School 1:53:04.2 ( 7) =========================================================================== 66 Emma Kiefer SR 21:12.7 6:50 126 Daryn OHalloran SR 22:43.1 7:19 134 Maddy Fones SR 22:57.5 7:24 140 Samantha Goldburg FR 23:05.1 7:26 141 Emily Winter FR 23:05.8 7:26
Platt Systems Official Reporting System Brown NE CRoss Country Championships Varsity Girls Div 1 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
=========================================================================== 25 696 North Smithfield High School 1:56:18.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 99 Rebeka Vadenais JR 21:50.4 7:02 111 Kelsey ODonnell JR 22:04.3 7:07 144 Alexandra Blais SR 23:08.0 7:27 169 Stephanie Choquette SR 24:27.6 7:53 173 Casey Peterson FR 24:48.6 7:59 =========================================================================== 26 710 Oyster Bay 2:00:07.9 ( 5) =========================================================================== 33 Katelyn Collins SR 20:21.3 6:33 148 Christine Drexler FR 23:17.2 7:30 168 Brooke Mahoski FR 24:25.9 7:52 170 LeeAnne Dillman SO 24:29.9 7:53 191 Katie Bradley FR 27:33.6 8:53 =========================================================================== 27 722 St. Raphael Academy 1:56:42.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 110 Sarah Blais JR 22:04.3 7:07 142 Laura Durvin SR 23:06.5 7:27 145 Cassie Campagnone FR 23:09.8 7:28 154 Britney Guedes SR 23:47.4 7:40 171 Cassie Shottek SO 24:34.8 7:55 =========================================================================== 28 729 The Prout School 1:57:05.6 ( 6) =========================================================================== 120 Maggie Sheerin SO 22:30.1 7:15 124 Brittany Thurman SO 22:34.2 7:16 160 Paige Sullivan JR 23:56.8 7:43 161 Francesca Brown JR 23:59.8 7:44 164 Elizabeth Durvin SR 24:04.7 7:45 =========================================================================== 29 775 Roslyn High School 2:00:42.7 ( 5) =========================================================================== 74 Rachel Durrant SR 21:18.6 6:52 162 Amanda Mumford JR 24:01.4 7:44 177 Maria Espichan JR 24:58.1 8:03 179 Elyse Diaz JR 25:06.3 8:05 183 Jennifer Palencia JR 25:18.3 8:09 =========================================================================== 30 821 Tourtellotte 2:01:02.6 ( 7) =========================================================================== 150 Nicole Berry SR 23:21.3 7:31 152 Rebecca Witkowski JR 23:30.0 7:34 167 Haley Berry SO 24:20.3 7:50 172 Kelsey Carpenter JR 24:39.1 7:57 180 Victoria Rossetti SR 25:11.9 8:07
Platt Systems Official Reporting System Brown NE CRoss Country Championships Varsity Girls Div 1 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Heather Connick SO 18:30.4 5:58 PEMB Pembroke High School 1 1 776 2 Rosie Keogh SR 18:34.0 5:59 HOLL Holliston H.S. 2 1 343 3 Chandler Ortega SO 18:54.3 6:05 TACO Taconic High School 3 1 1111 4 Megan Flynn JR 19:00.2 6:07 ROBB Robbinsville High Sc 4 1 859 5 Julia McMahon JR 19:02.0 6:08 PP Poly Prep 5 1 798 6 Amber Selig SR 19:07.0 6:09 WHBE Westhampton Beach HS 6 1 1210 7 Brooke Johnson SR 19:12.3 6:11 SWR Shoreham-Wading Rive 7 1 944 8 Dashiell Schulte -- 19:17.6 6:13 MAPR Marymount 8 1 536 9 Cassie Papandrew SR 19:25.3 6:15 LYNB Lynbrook High School 9 1 513 10 Kelly Egan SR 19:28.0 6:16 MARI Marian High School 10 1 518 11 Dana Walsh JR 19:30.3 6:17 CSH Convent of the Sacre 11 1 242 12 Kristen Purdy JR 19:35.1 6:19 SWR Shoreham-Wading Rive 12 2 954 13 Nicole Donahue JR 19:36.0 6:19 SRNJ St. Rose (NJ) 13 1 1045 14 Codi Mullen SO 19:41.5 6:20 SWR Shoreham-Wading Rive 14 3 950 15 Andrea Tocci SR 19:41.7 6:20 PP Poly Prep 15 2 800 16 Mary Hazen SR 19:43.3 6:21 MARI Marian High School 16 2 521 17 Amanda Lang SO 19:43.4 6:21 HOLL Holliston H.S. 17 2 344 18 Michelle Gaye SO 19:52.1 6:24 HFIE Harborfields HS 18 1 328 19 Maggie Kuntz SR 19:57.4 6:26 HCAT Holyoke Catholic Hig 19 1 362 20 Sara Cavalear JR 19:58.5 6:26 PEMB Pembroke High School 20 2 773 21 Julia Sullivan JR 20:03.8 6:28 NA Northampton 21 1 686 22 Hannah Zimmerman SR 20:06.6 6:29 NA Northampton 22 2 688 23 Mary Scanlan SO 20:11.0 6:30 PEMB Pembroke High School 23 3 787 24 Camilla Melegari SR 20:11.3 6:30 BREA Brearley School 24 1 166 25 Taylor Shanley SR 20:12.5 6:30 SRNJ St. Rose (NJ) 25 2 1057 26 Caitlin Fahey SR 20:13.1 6:31 CCAS Coyle and Cassidy Hi 26 1 269 27 Pam Ernst SR 20:13.2 6:31 MPHS Miller Place High Sc 27 1 591 28 Keriann Fitzpatrick FR 20:15.3 6:31 PIER Pierson HS 28 1 789 29 Rachael Wolff JR 20:15.4 6:31 HCAT Holyoke Catholic Hig 29 2 374 30 Molly Bennett SO 20:16.4 6:32 WHBE Westhampton Beach HS 30 2 1201 31 Christina Powell JR 20:17.0 6:32 HCAT Holyoke Catholic Hig 31 3 368 32 Meagan Lesniak SO 20:17.9 6:32 ROBB Robbinsville High Sc 32 2 862 33 Katelyn Collins SR 20:21.3 6:33 OBAY Oyster Bay 33 1 766 34 Corrine Wiederkhr SO 20:24.7 6:34 SWR Shoreham-Wading Rive 34 4 965 35 Kathleen Casagrande JR 20:27.3 6:35 SRNJ St. Rose (NJ) 35 3 1044 36 Corrina Lucini JR 20:27.7 6:35 NDA Notre Dame Academy M 36 1 733 37 Stephanie Anderson SR 20:29.0 6:36 SWR Shoreham-Wading Rive 37 5 929 38 Nora Letendre SO 20:34.0 6:38 NA Northampton 38 3 683 39 Rachel LeBlanc SR 20:35.0 6:38 SSET Somerset High School 39 1 996 40 Isabel Villalba -- 20:35.7 6:38 MAPR Marymount 40 2 538 41 Taylor Young FR 20:36.3 6:38 MPHS Miller Place High Sc 41 2 598 42 Kaitlin Marsicano SO 20:36.3 6:38 SRNJ St. Rose (NJ) 42 4 1052 43 Alyssa Fleming FR 20:38.6 6:39 SWR Shoreham-Wading Rive 43 6 937 44 Rachel Balint SR 20:40.2 6:39 ROBB Robbinsville High Sc 44 3 858 45 Amanda Yezarski SO 20:41.2 6:40 MPHS Miller Place High Sc 45 3 597 46 Karly Slyne SR 20:42.5 6:40 HOLL Holliston H.S. 46 3 352 47 Mary Sypek SR 20:43.1 6:40 HCAT Holyoke Catholic Hig 47 4 371 48 Samantha Eisle SO 20:48.6 6:42 SSET Somerset High School 48 2 994 49 Caitlyn Condron JR 20:50.0 6:43 SWR Shoreham-Wading Rive 49 7 934 50 Erica Fisher JR 20:50.3 6:43 HCAT Holyoke Catholic Hig 50 5 360 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================
Platt Systems Official Reporting System Brown NE CRoss Country Championships Varsity Girls Div 1 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Chelsea Savage FR 20:51.6 6:43 PEMB Pembroke High School 51 4 786 52 Staci Rezendes FR 20:52.7 6:43 HCAT Holyoke Catholic Hig 52 6 369 53 Eileen Riley SR 20:54.4 6:44 LYNB Lynbrook High School 53 2 515 54 Deanna Molinelli SO 20:55.2 6:44 MPHS Miller Place High Sc 54 4 593 55 Rolanda Evelyn FR 20:55.8 6:44 PP Poly Prep 55 3 795 56 Catherine Heywood SR 20:58.7 6:45 BREA Brearley School 56 2 164 57 Talia S. Chornoma SR 20:59.7 6:46 WHBE Westhampton Beach HS 57 3 1204 58 Sara Donahue SO 21:01.7 6:46 WHBE Westhampton Beach HS 58 4 1206 59 Sarah Reed FR 21:03.3 6:47 HBAY Hampton Bays HS 59 1 323 60 Sophie Love SO 21:04.1 6:47 NDA Notre Dame Academy M 60 2 732 61 Maura Oriordan JR 21:05.4 6:48 MARI Marian High School 61 3 525 62 Karlyn Sabo SO 21:06.0 6:48 WHBE Westhampton Beach HS 62 5 1209 63 Abigail Alegi JR 21:07.8 6:48 CCAS Coyle and Cassidy Hi 63 2 266 64 Heather Schaeffer JR 21:09.4 6:49 MPHS Miller Place High Sc 64 5 594 65 Victoria Mello SO 21:10.0 6:49 SSET Somerset High School 65 3 998 66 Emma Kiefer SR 21:12.7 6:50 JBHS Joel Barlow High Sch 66 1 403 67 Brianna Venturo SO 21:13.9 6:50 CCAS Coyle and Cassidy Hi 67 3 272 68 Adrienne Lohe SR 21:16.0 6:51 NDA Notre Dame Academy M 68 3 731 69 Anna-Sophie Harling FR 21:16.5 6:51 BREA Brearley School 69 3 163 70 Tammy Glazer SR 21:16.6 6:51 HFIE Harborfields HS 70 2 329 71 Maria DiDomenica -- 21:17.6 6:51 MMHS Millbury Memorial Jr 71 1 584 72 Megan Ehrlich SR 21:17.8 6:51 LYNB Lynbrook High School 72 3 504 73 Megan Bernard SR 21:18.2 6:52 CCAS Coyle and Cassidy Hi 73 4 268 74 Rachel Durrant SR 21:18.6 6:52 ROSL Roslyn High School 74 1 871 75 Nell Powell JR 21:18.7 6:52 HCAT Holyoke Catholic Hig 75 7 367 76 Corlyn Voorhees -- 21:19.6 6:52 MMHS Millbury Memorial Jr 76 2 588 77 Amelia Skerys SR 21:20.7 6:52 PIER Pierson HS 77 2 793 78 Jackie Lazzaro FR 21:23.4 6:53 ROBB Robbinsville High Sc 78 4 861 79 Lucy Seery JR 21:24.3 6:54 HFIE Harborfields HS 79 3 331 80 Kelsey Steeves SO 21:24.4 6:54 NDA Notre Dame Academy M 80 4 739 81 Emma Larson SO 21:27.2 6:55 NA Northampton 81 4 681 82 Kristen Meredith SO 21:29.4 6:55 CSH Convent of the Sacre 82 2 234 83 Kim Lynch SR 21:30.3 6:56 LYNB Lynbrook High School 83 4 508 84 Amber Rylak SR 21:32.4 6:56 ROBB Robbinsville High Sc 84 5 866 85 Rafaela Gurtler SR 21:33.4 6:57 PIER Pierson HS 85 3 790 86 Katherine Sammon SR 21:34.4 6:57 SRNJ St. Rose (NJ) 86 5 1056 87 Kirin DeSmith FR 21:36.5 6:58 SCOA Seacoast 0 1 917 88 Melanie Rodriguez SR 21:37.4 6:58 ITHS Information Technolo 0 1 399 89 Isabella Black SR 21:38.4 6:58 MELR Melrose High School 0 1 548 90 Ruth Howe SO 21:38.8 6:58 NA Northampton 87 5 680 91 Emily Shea SO 21:38.8 6:58 HFIE Harborfields HS 88 4 332 92 Amanda Benoit SR 21:38.8 6:58 CCAS Coyle and Cassidy Hi 89 5 267 93 Renee Vogelle JR 21:39.2 6:59 MPHS Miller Place High Sc 90 6 596 94 Casey Ferriter JR 21:39.6 6:59 NA Northampton 91 6 678 95 Kortney Boos JR 21:40.6 6:59 TACO Taconic High School 92 2 1084 96 Cassie Heckman SO 21:40.9 6:59 MMHS Millbury Memorial Jr 93 3 585 97 Megan Ritchie FR 21:42.4 6:59 CCAS Coyle and Cassidy Hi 94 6 271 98 Nicole Noa FR 21:44.2 7:00 HBAY Hampton Bays HS 95 2 322 99 Laura Savarese SR 21:44.8 7:00 BREA Brearley School 96 4 169 100 Maria Randazzo FR 21:49.1 7:02 LYNB Lynbrook High School 97 5 514 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================
Platt Systems Official Reporting System Brown NE CRoss Country Championships Varsity Girls Div 1 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 101 Diana Ferro SR 21:49.4 7:02 HFIE Harborfields HS 98 5 327 102 Rebeka Vadenais JR 21:50.4 7:02 NSMI North Smithfield Hig 99 1 674 103 Melody Rodriguez SR 21:51.2 7:02 ITHS Information Technolo 0 2 400 104 Hanna Deegan FR 21:51.6 7:02 LYNB Lynbrook High School 100 6 502 105 Chelsea Farinacci FR 21:51.8 7:02 HFIE Harborfields HS 101 6 326 106 Katie Haveles SO 21:51.8 7:02 CSH Convent of the Sacre 102 3 229 107 Katie L Esperance SR 21:52.9 7:03 MMHS Millbury Memorial Jr 103 4 586 108 Courtney Culhane JR 21:57.5 7:04 NDA Notre Dame Academy M 104 5 724 109 Alicia Norato SO 22:00.4 7:05 ROBB Robbinsville High Sc 105 6 865 110 Lindsey Beauregard SR 22:01.1 7:06 MMHS Millbury Memorial Jr 106 5 583 111 Alexandra Lambiris -- 22:02.9 7:06 CSH Convent of the Sacre 107 4 231 112 Chelsey Camerato JR 22:03.1 7:06 MARI Marian High School 108 4 517 113 Katherine Sharp FR 22:03.2 7:06 SRNJ St. Rose (NJ) 109 6 1058 114 Sarah Blais JR 22:04.3 7:07 SRA St. Raphael Academy 110 1 1036 115 Kelsey ODonnell JR 22:04.3 7:07 NSMI North Smithfield Hig 111 2 671 116 Claire Lingham SO 22:04.8 7:07 HOLL Holliston H.S. 112 4 345 117 Charlotte Day FR 22:05.2 7:07 BREA Brearley School 113 5 160 118 Kelly Mahoney FR 22:06.1 7:07 HFIE Harborfields HS 114 7 330 119 Lindsey Andarakis SO 22:07.5 7:08 WHBE Westhampton Beach HS 115 6 1200 120 Samantha Makis FR 22:15.0 7:10 HBAY Hampton Bays HS 116 3 321 121 Kylie OBrien SO 22:17.0 7:11 SRNJ St. Rose (NJ) 117 7 1054 122 Devon Clarke SO 22:17.6 7:11 WHBE Westhampton Beach HS 118 7 1205 123 Caroline McCormack SO 22:24.2 7:13 PEMB Pembroke High School 119 5 783 124 Maggie Sheerin SO 22:30.1 7:15 PROU The Prout School 120 1 1130 125 Julia Marchetti SO 22:30.7 7:15 MAPR Marymount 121 3 532 126 Sam Panepinto SR 22:32.1 7:16 HOLL Holliston H.S. 122 5 348 127 Megan McPherson JR 22:33.5 7:16 MARI Marian High School 123 5 524 128 Brittany Thurman SO 22:34.2 7:16 PROU The Prout School 124 2 1132 129 Kaitlyn Breault JR 22:41.1 7:19 TACO Taconic High School 125 3 1085 130 Daryn OHalloran SR 22:43.1 7:19 JBHS Joel Barlow High Sch 126 2 405 131 Desirae Cambrelen SO 22:44.5 7:19 CSH Convent of the Sacre 127 5 226 132 Jackie Roepers FR 22:46.1 7:20 BREA Brearley School 128 6 168 133 Alicia Setaro SR 22:47.4 7:20 MMHS Millbury Memorial Jr 129 6 587 134 Morgan Mathiesen SO 22:48.5 7:21 PP Poly Prep 130 4 797 135 Cameron Dunne FR 22:48.5 7:21 CSH Convent of the Sacre 131 6 227 136 Nicole McGuigan FR 22:52.5 7:22 CCAS Coyle and Cassidy Hi 132 7 270 137 Melissa Gregory JR 22:53.4 7:22 HBAY Hampton Bays HS 133 4 317 138 Maddy Fones SR 22:57.5 7:24 JBHS Joel Barlow High Sch 134 3 401 139 Nora OKeefe SR 22:58.4 7:24 PEMB Pembroke High School 135 6 785 140 Maggie Buff JR 22:58.7 7:24 CSH Convent of the Sacre 136 7 225 141 Lauren Paul SR 22:59.9 7:24 HOLL Holliston H.S. 137 6 349 142 Maisy Byerly SO 23:00.5 7:25 BREA Brearley School 138 7 158 143 Sandra Cuccia FR 23:01.7 7:25 HBAY Hampton Bays HS 139 5 314 144 Samantha Goldburg FR 23:05.1 7:26 JBHS Joel Barlow High Sch 140 4 402 145 Emily Winter FR 23:05.8 7:26 JBHS Joel Barlow High Sch 141 5 409 146 Laura Durvin SR 23:06.5 7:27 SRA St. Raphael Academy 142 2 1040 147 Holly Lovering SR 23:07.6 7:27 ROBB Robbinsville High Sc 143 7 864 148 Alexandra Blais SR 23:08.0 7:27 NSMI North Smithfield Hig 144 3 665 149 Cassie Campagnone FR 23:09.8 7:28 SRA St. Raphael Academy 145 3 1037 150 Brianna Murhpy SO 23:16.0 7:30 NDA Notre Dame Academy M 146 6 736 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================
Platt Systems Official Reporting System Brown NE CRoss Country Championships Varsity Girls Div 1 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 151 Savannah Stone FR 23:16.7 7:30 JBHS Joel Barlow High Sch 147 6 408 152 Christine Drexler FR 23:17.2 7:30 OBAY Oyster Bay 148 2 768 153 August Thilberg SO 23:17.8 7:30 HBAY Hampton Bays HS 149 6 325 154 Nicole Berry SR 23:21.3 7:31 TOUR Tourtellotte 150 1 1157 155 Tory Pemberton SR 23:28.8 7:34 JBHS Joel Barlow High Sch 151 7 406 156 Rebecca Witkowski JR 23:30.0 7:34 TOUR Tourtellotte 152 2 1164 157 Holly Moore SO 23:45.6 7:39 TACO Taconic High School 153 4 1105 158 Britney Guedes SR 23:47.4 7:40 SRA St. Raphael Academy 154 4 1042 159 Katie DiPrete SO 23:48.1 7:40 MB Moses Brown School 0 1 618 160 Stefani Joslin FR 23:48.3 7:40 HBAY Hampton Bays HS 155 7 319 161 Ali Axon FR 23:49.9 7:40 PP Poly Prep 156 5 794 162 Alli Molleur SR 23:50.4 7:41 TACO Taconic High School 157 5 1103 163 Brianna Kinnier SO 23:52.0 7:41 PIER Pierson HS 158 4 791 164 Aura Skerys JR 23:53.3 7:42 PIER Pierson HS 159 5 792 165 Paige Sullivan JR 23:56.8 7:43 PROU The Prout School 160 3 1131 166 Francesca Brown JR 23:59.8 7:44 PROU The Prout School 161 4 1118 167 Amanda Mumford JR 24:01.4 7:44 ROSL Roslyn High School 162 2 874 168 Lauren Dewey SO 24:02.5 7:45 TACO Taconic High School 163 6 1088 169 Elizabeth Durvin SR 24:04.7 7:45 PROU The Prout School 164 5 1120 170 Emma Ashe O-Toole FR 24:10.2 7:47 MAPR Marymount 165 4 526 171 Lauren Pasquazzi JR 24:16.0 7:49 PROU The Prout School 166 6 1126 172 Stephanie Tsang JR 24:19.1 7:50 MB Moses Brown School 0 2 626 173 Haley Berry SO 24:20.3 7:50 TOUR Tourtellotte 167 3 1156 174 Brooke Mahoski FR 24:25.9 7:52 OBAY Oyster Bay 168 3 769 175 Marcela Donat SR 24:26.5 7:52 MB Moses Brown School 0 3 619 176 Stephanie Choquette SR 24:27.6 7:53 NSMI North Smithfield Hig 169 4 667 177 LeeAnne Dillman SO 24:29.9 7:53 OBAY Oyster Bay 170 4 767 178 Cassie Shottek SO 24:34.8 7:55 SRA St. Raphael Academy 171 5 1043 179 Kelsey Carpenter JR 24:39.1 7:57 TOUR Tourtellotte 172 4 1158 180 Casey Peterson FR 24:48.6 7:59 NSMI North Smithfield Hig 173 5 672 181 Eliza Coogan SO 24:51.2 8:00 MB Moses Brown School 0 4 617 182 Clara Kirkpatrick JR 24:51.7 8:00 PP Poly Prep 174 6 796 183 Jacqueline Perrotta SO 24:52.6 8:01 MAPR Marymount 175 5 533 184 Elly Howard JR 24:56.2 8:02 MAPR Marymount 176 6 527 185 Rachel Kelsall FR 24:56.6 8:02 SCOA Seacoast 0 2 921 186 Maria Espichan JR 24:58.1 8:03 ROSL Roslyn High School 177 3 872 187 Rachel Hartford SO 25:00.0 8:03 SCOA Seacoast 0 3 919 188 Lindsay Richards JR 25:03.8 8:04 NSMI North Smithfield Hig 178 6 673 189 Elyse Diaz JR 25:06.3 8:05 ROSL Roslyn High School 179 4 870 190 Victoria Rossetti SR 25:11.9 8:07 TOUR Tourtellotte 180 5 1161 191 Andrea Gity SO 25:14.6 8:08 TOUR Tourtellotte 181 6 1160 192 Kerong Kelly FR 25:16.9 8:09 MAPR Marymount 182 7 529 193 Jennifer Palencia JR 25:18.3 8:09 ROSL Roslyn High School 183 5 875 194 Jessica d-Entremont FR 25:21.6 8:10 SSET Somerset High School 184 4 993 195 Elizabeth Marcotte FR 25:37.7 8:15 NSMI North Smithfield Hig 185 7 670 196 Ashley Anderson JR 25:44.8 8:18 TOUR Tourtellotte 186 7 1155 197 Alyssa Allyn SO 26:04.1 8:24 SRA St. Raphael Academy 187 6 1035 198 Brittany Costa SR 26:04.4 8:24 SRA St. Raphael Academy 188 7 1038 199 Olivia Kaminsky -- 26:30.0 8:32 PIER Pierson HS 189 6 2417 200 Stephanie Couitt SR 26:30.9 8:32 SSET Somerset High School 190 5 992 ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 201 Audrianna Powell SR 27:26.9 8:50 SCOA Seacoast 0 4 922 202 Katie Bradley FR 27:33.6 8:53 OBAY Oyster Bay 191 5 764 203 Breeonna Reed JR 28:31.5 9:11 ITHS Information Technolo 0 3 398
Varsity II
Platt Systems Official Reporting System Brown NE CRoss Country Championships Varsity Girls Div 2 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 80 Bay Shore 1:35:03.1 ( 7) =========================================================================== 5 Kim Moran SR 18:22.0 5:55 7 Stephanie Barnes SR 18:41.3 6:01 8 Kathyrn Glynn SO 18:52.8 6:05 18 Lindsay Arcuri SO 19:15.3 6:12 42 Megan ODonovan JR 19:51.7 6:24 =========================================================================== 2 123 Smithtown 1:36:38.6 ( 7) =========================================================================== 6 Victoria Lowe FR 18:39.1 6:00 10 Alyssa Knott SO 18:58.0 6:07 34 Stephanie Dickson SR 19:38.5 6:19 35 Emily Mancini FR 19:39.6 6:20 38 Emily Haight SR 19:43.4 6:21 =========================================================================== 3 127 St. John Villa 1:37:09.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 9 Alexis Bivona JR 18:57.2 6:06 26 Dana Mannarino JR 19:29.8 6:17 27 Kelly Dennis SR 19:29.8 6:17 32 Samantha Lauro JR 19:35.2 6:19 33 Christine Connelly SO 19:37.8 6:19 =========================================================================== 4 142 Amherst Regional HS 1:37:26.7 ( 7) =========================================================================== 11 Leah Haake JR 18:59.9 6:07 19 Maya Nair Noonan SR 19:16.0 6:12 21 Keri Lambert SR 19:19.7 6:13 40 Chloe Zimmerman JR 19:44.4 6:21 51 Audrey Gould FR 20:06.7 6:29 =========================================================================== 5 173 Massapequa High School 1:38:32.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 15 Emily Marchini JR 19:10.9 6:10 16 Amanda Schmidt SO 19:13.1 6:11 22 Caitlyn Krug SO 19:20.8 6:14 55 Paige McAtee SR 20:13.9 6:31 65 Liz Henry SR 20:33.6 6:37 =========================================================================== 6 178 Concord-Carlisle High School 1:38:04.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 4 Caroline Kimball-Katz SO 18:16.1 5:53 17 Blair Robinson SR 19:13.9 6:11 30 Ginny Keesler SR 19:33.0 6:18 61 Katie Jesse SO 20:26.3 6:35 66 Theresa Fritz-Endres SR 20:35.2 6:38 =========================================================================== 7 187 Exeter NH 1:37:07.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 2 Kelsy Smith SO 18:01.4 5:48 3 Anne Twombly JR 18:05.0 5:49 45 Darcy James SR 19:53.3 6:24 53 Robertson Kieramarie SO 20:08.9 6:29 84 Christine Page JR 20:59.3 6:46 =========================================================================== 8 206 Whitman-Hanson Regional HS 1:39:09.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 23 Emily Regan JR 19:21.4 6:14 28 Kaley Mientkiewicz SO 19:30.4 6:17 41 Kelci Sullivan JR 19:45.8 6:22 44 Caitlin Ryan JR 19:53.0 6:24 70 MacKenzie Wright FR 20:39.2 6:39
Platt Systems Official Reporting System Brown NE CRoss Country Championships Varsity Girls Div 2 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
=========================================================================== 9 210 Montgomery High School 1:38:14.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 1 Jillian Prentice JR 17:53.9 5:46 20 Lara Shegoski JR 19:18.3 6:13 46 Danielle Baginsky JR 19:53.8 6:24 47 Nora Heck SR 19:53.8 6:24 96 Katie Manfredi JR 21:14.2 6:50 =========================================================================== 10 249 Kings Park High School 1:40:24.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 31 Christine Hagan SO 19:33.9 6:18 39 Alex Taylor JR 19:43.9 6:21 57 Shannon Hopkins SR 20:16.2 6:32 59 Steph Roberts SO 20:18.5 6:32 63 Julianne Rudmann SR 20:32.0 6:37 =========================================================================== 11 302 Tottenville High School 1:41:35.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 12 Victoria Pontecorvo SR 19:00.3 6:07 24 Taylor Fredrickson SR 19:23.4 6:15 81 Jazmin Mogavero SR 20:54.5 6:44 82 Meaghan Dunigan JR 20:55.6 6:44 103 Dayna Eikeseth JR 21:21.2 6:53 =========================================================================== 12 341 W.C. Mepham HS 1:42:29.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 14 Samantha Rae Beim SR 19:03.8 6:08 43 Katie OBrien SR 19:52.3 6:24 68 Danielle Parker JR 20:37.7 6:39 99 Daya Lynch SO 21:17.4 6:51 117 Sara Kulins SO 21:38.7 6:58 =========================================================================== 13 354 Notre Dame High School - NJ 1:43:09.6 ( 7) =========================================================================== 49 Madelyn Fischer SR 20:04.1 6:28 60 Anne Pigula SR 20:19.4 6:33 75 Claire Fischer SO 20:44.4 6:41 83 Beth Rossiter JR 20:58.5 6:45 87 Stephanie Bilyk SR 21:03.2 6:47 =========================================================================== 14 404 Algonquin Regional High School 1:44:21.6 ( 7) =========================================================================== 54 Liz Crowley JR 20:12.2 6:30 69 Faith Clayton SR 20:38.3 6:39 76 Frankie Mueller SO 20:46.6 6:41 97 Stephanie Trimboli SO 21:15.1 6:51 108 Glynis Healey SO 21:29.4 6:55 =========================================================================== 15 421 Weymouth High School 1:44:36.2 ( 6) =========================================================================== 36 Carolyn Connolly SR 19:40.7 6:20 64 Andrea Hicks SO 20:33.3 6:37 90 Tammy Nguyen SO 21:07.1 6:48 115 Shayna Albanese JR 21:36.9 6:58 116 Brittany Parker SO 21:38.2 6:58 =========================================================================== 16 425 Framingham High School 1:44:39.2 ( 7) =========================================================================== 13 Sarah Bowhill SO 19:02.2 6:08 50 Maria Grandoni SO 20:05.4 6:28 93 Ali Grzywna SR 21:11.2 6:49 126 Natalie Gatlin SR 21:47.2 7:01 143 Kasey Higgins SO 22:33.2 7:16
Platt Systems Official Reporting System Brown NE CRoss Country Championships Varsity Girls Div 2 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
=========================================================================== 17 433 Lexington High School 1:44:49.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 29 Shereen Salem JR 19:31.0 6:17 86 Lauren Carter SO 21:02.3 6:47 91 Anna Sheridan SR 21:09.1 6:49 104 Andrea Druga SR 21:23.7 6:53 123 Alais Hewes JR 21:42.9 6:59 =========================================================================== 18 435 HS FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONS 1:45:42.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 37 Terese Thompson SO 19:42.8 6:21 62 Laila Mahran JR 20:30.1 6:36 80 Andre Marie Suarez SR 20:53.0 6:44 98 Dania Reyes SR 21:15.5 6:51 158 Karma Dolma JR 23:20.9 7:31 =========================================================================== 19 488 MSIT 1:46:21.7 ( 7) =========================================================================== 67 Laura Soffer JR 20:35.5 6:38 92 Rachel Sobolev JR 21:10.0 6:49 94 Katie Vaccaro SO 21:12.1 6:50 102 Nicole Giambrone SR 21:20.4 6:52 133 Amelia Clark JR 22:03.7 7:06 =========================================================================== 20 580 Westerly High School 1:49:09.1 ( 6) =========================================================================== 25 Victoria Lima SR 19:28.9 6:16 120 Jill Levcowich SO 21:39.4 6:59 141 Rachelle Sylvia SR 22:30.7 7:15 146 Cassidy McLaughlin SR 22:42.8 7:19 148 Ellen Kintz SR 22:47.3 7:20 =========================================================================== 21 601 Port Richmond High School 1:49:28.3 ( 7) =========================================================================== 88 Karim Brooks JR 21:04.8 6:47 105 Nynneya Columbus SO 21:24.3 6:54 131 Danielle Sorrentino SO 22:02.3 7:06 138 Tamara Gillard SO 22:26.7 7:14 139 savannah gillard SO 22:30.2 7:15 =========================================================================== 22 627 Port Washington HS 1:49:59.6 ( 6) =========================================================================== 100 Sara Shlafmitz SO 21:18.1 6:52 114 RoseEllen Diffley SR 21:35.8 6:57 125 Sara Giraldo SO 21:44.8 7:00 129 Olivia Maldonado SR 21:59.5 7:05 159 Blake Mergler SO 23:21.4 7:31 =========================================================================== 23 649 Susan e. Wagner h.s. 1:53:05.1 ( 7) =========================================================================== 73 grace johnson JR 20:41.8 6:40 89 amanda thur SR 21:06.0 6:48 150 nina gorgoglione SO 22:55.6 7:23 165 saira khan SR 23:54.8 7:42 172 ashley tirado JR 24:26.9 7:52 =========================================================================== 24 669 Acton-Boxborough Regional High 1:52:38.3 ( 6) =========================================================================== 95 Sara Mushinski SO 21:13.8 6:50 118 Allison Crofton-McDonald JR 21:38.8 6:58 122 Kathryn Purinton SR 21:42.8 6:59 164 Megan Farley SO 23:54.3 7:42 170 Sarah St. Amond JR 24:08.6 7:47
Platt Systems Official Reporting System Brown NE CRoss Country Championships Varsity Girls Div 2 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
=========================================================================== 25 684 Portsmouth HS - NH 1:51:54.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 107 Katie Swan SR 21:25.9 6:54 135 Cailia Walker SO 22:08.6 7:08 137 Lindsey Chase SO 22:17.7 7:11 151 Brynn Foley FR 22:59.0 7:24 154 Katie Steckowych SR 23:03.7 7:26 =========================================================================== 26 694 Middle Country NY 1:52:48.9 ( 6) =========================================================================== 106 Amanda Bense JR 21:24.6 6:54 130 Kristen Mortak SR 22:01.2 7:06 147 Alyssa Strong SO 22:44.9 7:19 149 Sarah Lambert JR 22:49.1 7:21 162 Jessica Balthazar FR 23:49.1 7:40
Platt Systems Official Reporting System Brown NE CRoss Country Championships Varsity Girls Div 2 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Jillian Prentice JR 17:53.9 5:46 MGRY Montgomery High Scho 1 1 610 2 Kelsy Smith SO 18:01.4 5:48 EXET Exeter NH 2 1 278 3 Anne Twombly JR 18:05.0 5:49 EXET Exeter NH 3 2 279 4 Caroline Kimball-Katz SO 18:16.1 5:53 CCAR Concord-Carlisle Hig 4 1 199 5 Kim Moran SR 18:22.0 5:55 BS Bay Shore 5 1 133 6 Victoria Lowe FR 18:39.1 6:00 STWN Smithtown 6 1 977 7 Stephanie Barnes SR 18:41.3 6:01 BS Bay Shore 7 2 117 8 Kathyrn Glynn SO 18:52.8 6:05 BS Bay Shore 8 3 125 9 Alexis Bivona JR 18:57.2 6:06 SJVI St. John Villa 9 1 1010 10 Alyssa Knott SO 18:58.0 6:07 STWN Smithtown 10 2 975 11 Leah Haake JR 18:59.9 6:07 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 11 1 67 12 Victoria Pontecorvo SR 19:00.3 6:07 TOTT Tottenville High Sch 12 1 1151 13 Sarah Bowhill SO 19:02.2 6:08 FRAM Framingham High Scho 13 1 281 14 Samantha Rae Beim SR 19:03.8 6:08 WCM W.C. Mepham HS 14 1 1168 15 Emily Marchini JR 19:10.9 6:10 MPEQ Massapequa High Scho 15 1 542 16 Amanda Schmidt SO 19:13.1 6:11 MPEQ Massapequa High Scho 16 2 545 17 Blair Robinson SR 19:13.9 6:11 CCAR Concord-Carlisle Hig 17 2 211 18 Malekah Holland JR 19:14.5 6:12 BFOR Bishop Ford High Sch 0 1 151 19 Lindsay Arcuri SO 19:15.3 6:12 BS Bay Shore 18 4 116 20 Maya Nair Noonan SR 19:16.0 6:12 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 19 2 80 21 Lara Shegoski JR 19:18.3 6:13 MGRY Montgomery High Scho 20 2 611 22 Keri Lambert SR 19:19.7 6:13 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 21 3 71 23 Caitlyn Krug SO 19:20.8 6:14 MPEQ Massapequa High Scho 22 3 541 24 Emily Regan JR 19:21.4 6:14 WHR Whitman-Hanson Regio 23 1 1245 25 Taylor Fredrickson SR 19:23.4 6:15 TOTT Tottenville High Sch 24 2 1141 26 Victoria Lima SR 19:28.9 6:16 WTLY Westerly High School 25 1 1195 27 Dana Mannarino JR 19:29.8 6:17 SJVI St. John Villa 26 2 1024 28 Kelly Dennis SR 19:29.8 6:17 SJVI St. John Villa 27 3 1014 29 Kaley Mientkiewicz SO 19:30.4 6:17 WHR Whitman-Hanson Regio 28 2 1240 30 Shereen Salem JR 19:31.0 6:17 LEXI Lexington High Schoo 29 1 455 31 Ginny Keesler SR 19:33.0 6:18 CCAR Concord-Carlisle Hig 30 3 198 32 Christine Hagan SO 19:33.9 6:18 KPHS Kings Park High Scho 31 1 411 33 Samantha Lauro JR 19:35.2 6:19 SJVI St. John Villa 32 4 1022 34 Christine Connelly SO 19:37.8 6:19 SJVI St. John Villa 33 5 1013 35 Stephanie Dickson SR 19:38.5 6:19 STWN Smithtown 34 3 971 36 Emily Mancini FR 19:39.6 6:20 STWN Smithtown 35 4 978 37 Carolyn Connolly SR 19:40.7 6:20 WEYM Weymouth High School 36 1 1219 38 Terese Thompson SO 19:42.8 6:21 HSHP HS FOR HEALTH PROFES 37 1 310 39 Emily Haight SR 19:43.4 6:21 STWN Smithtown 38 5 973 40 Alex Taylor JR 19:43.9 6:21 KPHS Kings Park High Scho 39 2 424 41 Chloe Zimmerman JR 19:44.4 6:21 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 40 4 97 42 Kelci Sullivan JR 19:45.8 6:22 WHR Whitman-Hanson Regio 41 3 1247 43 Shaniqua DaSilva SO 19:51.2 6:24 BFOR Bishop Ford High Sch 0 2 147 44 Megan ODonovan JR 19:51.7 6:24 BS Bay Shore 42 5 135 45 Katie OBrien SR 19:52.3 6:24 WCM W.C. Mepham HS 43 2 1179 46 Caitlin Ryan JR 19:53.0 6:24 WHR Whitman-Hanson Regio 44 4 1246 47 Darcy James SR 19:53.3 6:24 EXET Exeter NH 45 3 273 48 Danielle Baginsky JR 19:53.8 6:24 MGRY Montgomery High Scho 46 3 599 49 Nora Heck SR 19:53.8 6:24 MGRY Montgomery High Scho 47 4 603 50 Jillian Biagini SO 19:58.2 6:26 SJVI St. John Villa 48 6 1009 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================
Platt Systems Official Reporting System Brown NE CRoss Country Championships Varsity Girls Div 2 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Madelyn Fischer SR 20:04.1 6:28 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 49 1 748 52 Maria Grandoni SO 20:05.4 6:28 FRAM Framingham High Scho 50 2 286 53 Audrey Gould FR 20:06.7 6:29 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 51 5 66 54 Joanna Castrogivanni SO 20:07.2 6:29 STWN Smithtown 52 6 967 55 Robertson Kieramarie SO 20:08.9 6:29 EXET Exeter NH 53 4 274 56 Liz Crowley JR 20:12.2 6:30 AREG Algonquin Regional H 54 1 39 57 Paige McAtee SR 20:13.9 6:31 MPEQ Massapequa High Scho 55 4 543 58 Gabrielle Improta JR 20:16.1 6:32 SJVI St. John Villa 56 7 1020 59 Shannon Hopkins SR 20:16.2 6:32 KPHS Kings Park High Scho 57 3 412 60 Catherine Schmidt SO 20:16.4 6:32 BS Bay Shore 58 6 139 61 Steph Roberts SO 20:18.5 6:32 KPHS Kings Park High Scho 59 4 418 62 Anne Pigula SR 20:19.4 6:33 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 60 2 758 63 Katie Jesse SO 20:26.3 6:35 CCAR Concord-Carlisle Hig 61 4 197 64 Laila Mahran JR 20:30.1 6:36 HSHP HS FOR HEALTH PROFES 62 2 305 65 Julianne Rudmann SR 20:32.0 6:37 KPHS Kings Park High Scho 63 5 419 66 Andrea Hicks SO 20:33.3 6:37 WEYM Weymouth High School 64 2 1220 67 Liz Henry SR 20:33.6 6:37 MPEQ Massapequa High Scho 65 5 540 68 Theresa Fritz-Endres SR 20:35.2 6:38 CCAR Concord-Carlisle Hig 66 5 196 69 Laura Soffer JR 20:35.5 6:38 MSIT MSIT 67 1 642 70 Danielle Parker JR 20:37.7 6:39 WCM W.C. Mepham HS 68 3 1182 71 Faith Clayton SR 20:38.3 6:39 AREG Algonquin Regional H 69 2 37 72 MacKenzie Wright FR 20:39.2 6:39 WHR Whitman-Hanson Regio 70 5 1248 73 Shauna McCarthy SR 20:39.4 6:39 WHR Whitman-Hanson Regio 71 6 1239 74 Maddie Fega JR 20:41.0 6:40 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 72 6 59 75 grace johnson JR 20:41.8 6:40 SEW Susan e. Wagner h.s. 73 1 1067 76 Courtney McMillan SO 20:43.7 6:40 MPEQ Massapequa High Scho 74 6 544 77 Claire Fischer SO 20:44.4 6:41 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 75 3 747 78 Frankie Mueller SO 20:46.6 6:41 AREG Algonquin Regional H 76 3 44 79 Lisa RIsing SR 20:47.2 6:42 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 77 7 85 80 Danielle Toritto SR 20:47.8 6:42 STWN Smithtown 78 7 988 81 Janet Dempsey JR 20:50.9 6:43 WHR Whitman-Hanson Regio 79 7 1236 82 Andre Marie Suarez SR 20:53.0 6:44 HSHP HS FOR HEALTH PROFES 80 3 309 83 Jazmin Mogavero SR 20:54.5 6:44 TOTT Tottenville High Sch 81 3 1150 84 Meaghan Dunigan JR 20:55.6 6:44 TOTT Tottenville High Sch 82 4 1139 85 Beth Rossiter JR 20:58.5 6:45 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 83 4 759 86 Christine Page JR 20:59.3 6:46 EXET Exeter NH 84 5 276 87 Sarah Pardus JR 21:01.3 6:46 EXET Exeter NH 85 6 277 88 Lauren Carter SO 21:02.3 6:47 LEXI Lexington High Schoo 86 2 433 89 Stephanie Bilyk SR 21:03.2 6:47 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 87 5 744 90 Karim Brooks JR 21:04.8 6:47 PR Port Richmond High S 88 1 821 91 amanda thur SR 21:06.0 6:48 SEW Susan e. Wagner h.s. 89 2 1078 92 Tammy Nguyen SO 21:07.1 6:48 WEYM Weymouth High School 90 3 1227 93 Anna Sheridan SR 21:09.1 6:49 LEXI Lexington High Schoo 91 3 456 94 Rachel Sobolev JR 21:10.0 6:49 MSIT MSIT 92 2 641 95 Ali Grzywna SR 21:11.2 6:49 FRAM Framingham High Scho 93 3 287 96 Katie Vaccaro SO 21:12.1 6:50 MSIT MSIT 94 3 643 97 Sara Mushinski SO 21:13.8 6:50 ABOX Acton-Boxborough Reg 95 1 25 98 Katie Manfredi JR 21:14.2 6:50 MGRY Montgomery High Scho 96 5 608 99 Stephanie Trimboli SO 21:15.1 6:51 AREG Algonquin Regional H 97 4 46 100 Dania Reyes SR 21:15.5 6:51 HSHP HS FOR HEALTH PROFES 98 4 308 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================
Platt Systems Official Reporting System Brown NE CRoss Country Championships Varsity Girls Div 2 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 101 Daya Lynch SO 21:17.4 6:51 WCM W.C. Mepham HS 99 4 1177 102 Sara Shlafmitz SO 21:18.1 6:52 PW Port Washington HS 100 1 848 103 Mary Hamilton JR 21:18.6 6:52 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 101 6 752 104 Nicole Giambrone SR 21:20.4 6:52 MSIT MSIT 102 4 632 105 Dayna Eikeseth JR 21:21.2 6:53 TOTT Tottenville High Sch 103 5 1140 106 Andrea Druga SR 21:23.7 6:53 LEXI Lexington High Schoo 104 4 439 107 Nynneya Columbus SO 21:24.3 6:54 PR Port Richmond High S 105 2 825 108 Amanda Bense JR 21:24.6 6:54 MCTY Middle Country NY 106 1 569 109 Katie Swan SR 21:25.9 6:54 PHNH Portsmouth HS - NH 107 1 855 110 Glynis Healey SO 21:29.4 6:55 AREG Algonquin Regional H 108 5 41 111 Allie Kulig JR 21:30.8 6:56 AREG Algonquin Regional H 109 6 43 112 Tiffany Daley JR 21:31.2 6:56 AREG Algonquin Regional H 110 7 40 113 Rachele Weintraub SO 21:31.4 6:56 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 111 7 763 114 Nicole MacAulay FR 21:34.0 6:57 EXET Exeter NH 112 7 275 115 Olivia Civardi SR 21:34.6 6:57 BS Bay Shore 113 7 122 116 RoseEllen Diffley SR 21:35.8 6:57 PW Port Washington HS 114 2 840 117 Shayna Albanese JR 21:36.9 6:58 WEYM Weymouth High School 115 4 1213 118 Brittany Parker SO 21:38.2 6:58 WEYM Weymouth High School 116 5 1228 119 Sara Kulins SO 21:38.7 6:58 WCM W.C. Mepham HS 117 5 1174 120 Allison Crofton-McDonald JR 21:38.8 6:58 ABOX Acton-Boxborough Reg 118 2 9 121 Allie Sartori SR 21:39.1 6:59 CCAR Concord-Carlisle Hig 119 6 214 122 Jill Levcowich SO 21:39.4 6:59 WTLY Westerly High School 120 2 1194 123 Kelsey Erickson SR 21:40.1 6:59 CCAR Concord-Carlisle Hig 121 7 194 124 Kathryn Purinton SR 21:42.8 6:59 ABOX Acton-Boxborough Reg 122 3 28 125 Alais Hewes JR 21:42.9 6:59 LEXI Lexington High Schoo 123 5 442 126 Michelle Ho SR 21:44.2 7:00 LEXI Lexington High Schoo 124 6 444 127 Sara Giraldo SO 21:44.8 7:00 PW Port Washington HS 125 3 842 128 Natalie Gatlin SR 21:47.2 7:01 FRAM Framingham High Scho 126 4 285 129 Jane Tracy JR 21:52.8 7:03 WCM W.C. Mepham HS 127 6 1184 130 Leah Raimondi FR 21:58.5 7:05 KPHS Kings Park High Scho 128 6 417 131 Olivia Maldonado SR 21:59.5 7:05 PW Port Washington HS 129 4 844 132 Kristen Mortak SR 22:01.2 7:06 MCTY Middle Country NY 130 2 577 133 Danielle Sorrentino SO 22:02.3 7:06 PR Port Richmond High S 131 3 836 134 Alex Gentry SR 22:03.1 7:06 MPEQ Massapequa High Scho 132 7 539 135 Amelia Clark JR 22:03.7 7:06 MSIT MSIT 133 5 629 136 Cristiana Bianco JR 22:04.0 7:07 WEYM Weymouth High School 134 6 1216 137 Cailia Walker SO 22:08.6 7:08 PHNH Portsmouth HS - NH 135 2 856 138 Madison Oboikowitsch SO 22:13.3 7:09 KPHS Kings Park High Scho 136 7 415 139 Lindsey Chase SO 22:17.7 7:11 PHNH Portsmouth HS - NH 137 3 850 140 Tamara Gillard SO 22:26.7 7:14 PR Port Richmond High S 138 4 828 141 savannah gillard SO 22:30.2 7:15 PR Port Richmond High S 139 5 829 142 Rainey Ruocco SR 22:30.7 7:15 LEXI Lexington High Schoo 140 7 454 143 Rachelle Sylvia SR 22:30.7 7:15 WTLY Westerly High School 141 3 1199 144 Lauren Grieco SR 22:31.9 7:15 MSIT MSIT 142 6 633 145 Kasey Higgins SO 22:33.2 7:16 FRAM Framingham High Scho 143 5 290 146 Tyla Wade SO 22:37.1 7:17 PR Port Richmond High S 144 6 837 147 Gabby Roman JR 22:38.7 7:18 MSIT MSIT 145 7 637 148 Cassidy McLaughlin SR 22:42.8 7:19 WTLY Westerly High School 146 4 1196 149 Alyssa Strong SO 22:44.9 7:19 MCTY Middle Country NY 147 3 582 150 Ellen Kintz SR 22:47.3 7:20 WTLY Westerly High School 148 5 1192 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================
Platt Systems Official Reporting System Brown NE CRoss Country Championships Varsity Girls Div 2 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 151 Sarah Lambert JR 22:49.1 7:21 MCTY Middle Country NY 149 4 575 152 nina gorgoglione SO 22:55.6 7:23 SEW Susan e. Wagner h.s. 150 3 1066 153 Brynn Foley FR 22:59.0 7:24 PHNH Portsmouth HS - NH 151 4 851 154 Brittany Sheeran JR 23:01.8 7:25 TOTT Tottenville High Sch 152 6 1152 155 Nancy Bello SR 23:02.1 7:25 TOTT Tottenville High Sch 153 7 1137 156 Katie Steckowych SR 23:03.7 7:26 PHNH Portsmouth HS - NH 154 5 854 157 Emily Dolin SO 23:07.5 7:27 MGRY Montgomery High Scho 155 6 601 158 Shannon Guare SO 23:12.6 7:29 PHNH Portsmouth HS - NH 156 6 852 159 Laura Key SR 23:14.7 7:29 MGRY Montgomery High Scho 157 7 605 160 Karma Dolma JR 23:20.9 7:31 HSHP HS FOR HEALTH PROFES 158 5 299 161 Blake Mergler SO 23:21.4 7:31 PW Port Washington HS 159 5 846 162 Nicole Gingerella SO 23:25.5 7:33 WTLY Westerly High School 160 6 1190 163 Sarah Matteodo SR 23:28.7 7:34 FRAM Framingham High Scho 161 6 293 164 Jessica Balthazar FR 23:49.1 7:40 MCTY Middle Country NY 162 5 568 165 Betsy Ellsworth SR 23:50.3 7:41 FRAM Framingham High Scho 163 7 284 166 Megan Farley SO 23:54.3 7:42 ABOX Acton-Boxborough Reg 164 4 13 167 saira khan SR 23:54.8 7:42 SEW Susan e. Wagner h.s. 165 4 1068 168 Yangchen Dolma JR 24:00.9 7:44 HSHP HS FOR HEALTH PROFES 166 6 298 169 Rachel Agoglia JR 24:05.6 7:46 WCM W.C. Mepham HS 167 7 1165 170 Mubanga Nsofu JR 24:07.2 7:46 BFOR Bishop Ford High Sch 0 3 155 171 dominique bramwell SR 24:07.8 7:46 PR Port Richmond High S 168 7 820 172 Alyssa Kurtz SO 24:08.3 7:47 PW Port Washington HS 169 6 843 173 Sarah St. Amond JR 24:08.6 7:47 ABOX Acton-Boxborough Reg 170 5 31 174 Diana Quinde SO 24:09.7 7:47 HSHP HS FOR HEALTH PROFES 171 7 307 175 ashley tirado JR 24:26.9 7:52 SEW Susan e. Wagner h.s. 172 5 1079 176 Shanyce Goulding SR 24:52.7 8:01 BFOR Bishop Ford High Sch 0 4 150 177 Kelsi Hobbs SR 25:10.5 8:07 PHNH Portsmouth HS - NH 173 7 853 178 shawnee svenningsen JR 25:28.4 8:12 SEW Susan e. Wagner h.s. 174 6 1077 179 samantha corulla SO 25:55.5 8:21 SEW Susan e. Wagner h.s. 175 7 1062 180 Meghan Reilly JR 27:55.6 9:00 ABOX Acton-Boxborough Reg 176 6 29 181 Melissa Mortak SO 28:34.3 9:12 MCTY Middle Country NY 177 6 576
|