|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle Invitational
NE #10 North Allegheny boys upset NE #3 North Penn 56-109
Saturday, September 27, 2008 - Carlisle High School, Carlisle, PA
Results - Boys Challenge Championship - Girls Challenge Championship courtesy of Carlisle HS Race distance 5000 meters
Highlights
- Northeast #10 takes the Challenge race over #3 North Penn as teh host school's Kyle Hurston is the only runner under 16:00
- Corwall (NY)'s Aisling Cuffe takes Challenge race by 29 seconds as Thomas jefferson takes down Cumberland Valley 118-129
Results
| Boys
CHALLENGE
Carlisle High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Carlisle Reebok Meet of Champions - 9/27/2008 Carlisle High School Carlisle PA Boys 5k Challenge Race ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hurston, Kyle 12 Carlisle 15:59.62 1 2 Miles, Brad 11 North Penn 16:02.59 2 3 Gil, Ryan 10 North Allegheny 16:14.49 3 4 Beveridge, Joe 12 Bishop McDevitt 16:17.81 5 Broussard, Chase 12 North Allegheny 16:18.54 4 6 Pope, John 11 Carlisle 16:20.30 5 7 Dennison, Davey 12 Carlisle 16:23.80 6 8 Bernitt, Sam -- North Penn 16:24.41 7 9 Palmisano, Mike 12 Upper Dublin 16:27.23 8 10 Spisak, Jim 12 Bishop McCort 16:27.44 11 Johnston, Zach 12 Cedar Cliff 16:28.75 9 12 Carrington, Christophe 12 North Rockla 16:29.37 10 13 Hughes, Nick 11 North Rockla 16:30.24 11 14 Appman, Will 12 North Allegheny 16:31.03 12 15 Gillette, Matt 12 Parkland 16:31.72 13 16 Quintrell, Brian 12 North Penn 16:32.21 14 17 Kellar, Will 11 West Chester 16:35.33 15 18 Morgan, Patrick 12 North Allegheny 16:36.89 16 19 Reilly, Paul 12 Upper Dublin 16:38.15 17 20 Gunzenhauser, Rad 11 Mount Lebanon 16:38.38 18 21 Chylak, Matt 12 Holy Ghost Prep 16:38.67 19 22 Galli, Alex 10 Cedar Crest 16:38.91 20 23 Balaban, Eric 11 North Allegheny 16:39.53 21 24 Hibbs, Seth 12 Hatboro Horsham 16:41.40 22 25 Hehir, Martin 10 Washingtonville 16:42.27 23 26 Eckel, Bart 12 Mount Lebanon 16:43.29 24 27 Fuller, Mark 12 Cumberland Valley 16:44.89 25 28 Lockwood, Charles 11 Dallastown 16:46.02 26 29 Endress, Wade 10 Altoona Area 16:46.56 27 30 McCullough, Sean 12 La Salle 16:47.32 28 31 Depalma, Vinnie 12 Cedar Cliff 16:48.27 29 32 Garraway, Mike 12 Cedar Cliff 16:49.40 30 33 Balmer, Brent 12 Cedar Crest 16:50.06 31 34 Hartzel, Ryan 10 Cumberland Valley 16:50.28 32 35 Murphy, Ken 11 Cumberland Valley 16:50.51 33 36 Latchford, Harry 12 East Pennsboro 16:51.17 37 Wesh, Greg 12 Hatboro Horsham 16:51.50 34 38 Witko, Alex 12 Thomas Jeffe 16:51.88 35 39 Luksik, Andy 12 Bishop McCort 16:52.24 40 Donnelly, Pat 12 La Salle 16:53.22 36 41 Kuntzman, Brian -- North Penn 16:54.42 37 42 Nemeth, Mike 12 Cumberland Valley 16:55.37 38 43 Pierce, Mike 12 Holy Ghost Prep 16:55.74 39 44 Stecklair, Austin 10 West Chester 16:55.96 40 45 Horning, Dustin 12 Elizabethtown Area 16:56.46 41 46 Grab, Stash 11 West Chester 16:58.25 42 47 Rosato, Chris 12 Coatesville 16:58.60 43 48 Holland, Ed -- Red Lion 16:59.33 49 O'Kane, Tom 11 La Salle 16:59.58 44 50 Lagos, Charlie 11 North Rockla 16:59.89 45 51 Robertson, Matt 12 North Allegheny 17:01.91 46 52 Flynn, Andy 10 Cumberland Valley 17:03.60 47 53 Mains, Zach 11 Coatesville 17:03.85 48 54 Camasso, Dominic 12 North Penn 17:04.10 49 55 Fischer, Christopher 11 Altoona Area 17:04.89 50 56 Naglieri, James 10 North Rockla 17:05.53 51 57 Viscusi, Andrew 12 Holy Ghost Prep 17:06.68 52 58 DiSalvo, Vinny 11 Washingtonville 17:06.88 53 59 Liberman, Jordan 11 Altoona Area 17:08.70 54 60 Huff, Nate 12 Central Dauphin 17:10.10 55 61 Hackmeister, Billy 11 Coatesville 17:11.39 56 62 MACRI, Alex 12 Parkland 17:11.60 57 63 Moran, Alex 9 Mount Lebanon 17:13.97 58 64 Galvin, Timmy 12 Thomas Jeffe 17:14.63 59 65 Wu, James 11 Thomas Jeffe 17:14.96 60 66 McNeilly, Jack 12 Washingtonville 17:15.53 61 67 Montague, Chris 10 Hatboro Horsham 17:16.13 62 68 Stortz, Sam 12 Upper Dublin 17:16.74 63 69 Trainer, Tom 10 La Salle 17:17.83 64 70 Gillispie, Greg 11 Red Land 17:20.44 65 71 Moloney, Ed 11 Washingtonville 17:21.41 66 72 Keich, Dan 11 Central Daup 17:22.25 67 73 Ranft, Tyler 12 Parkland 17:22.55 68 74 Lorenzo, Matthew 12 Upper Dublin 17:22.80 69 75 Robbins, Seth 11 Cumberland Valley 17:23.85 70 76 Jachowski, Joey 11 Thomas Jeffe 17:24.74 71 77 Bossbaly, Stefan 11 Holy Ghost Prep 17:24.97 72 78 Kreider, Nate 9 Elizabethtown Area 17:25.18 73 79 Cadwallader, Jay 11 North Allegheny 17:25.43 74 80 Shelly, Justin 10 Cedar Cliff 17:25.74 75 81 Harf, Mike 11 Altoona Area 17:26.10 76 82 Coyle, Timothy 12 Holy Ghost Prep 17:26.60 77 83 Jackson, Jon 11 Cedar Crest 17:27.24 78 84 Hoover, Will 11 Carlisle 17:27.51 79 85 Rotz, Zack 12 Chambersburg 17:28.22 80 86 Panepresso, Kevin 11 Holy Ghost Prep 17:28.71 81 87 Sharkey, Sean 11 Manheim Township 17:28.98 82 88 Johnston, Dan 12 Mount Lebanon 17:29.40 83 89 Hinnekamp, Alex 10 Manheim Township 17:29.61 84 90 Shrum, Eric 12 Mount Lebanon 17:29.85 85 91 Ozella, Braden 12 Cedar Crest 17:31.99 86 92 Forget, Justin 11 Hatboro Horsham 17:32.38 87 93 Stauring, Tim -- North Penn 17:32.59 88 94 Miller, Montana 12 Greater Latrobe 17:32.82 89 95 Brophy, Kevin 11 North Rockla 17:33.20 90 96 Strauss, David 11 Parkland 17:33.44 91 97 Cogley, Drew 12 Cedar Cliff 17:33.76 92 98 Reilly, Pat 12 Upper Dublin 17:34.00 93 99 Werner, Ryan 11 La Salle 17:34.35 94 100 Nicolodi, John 12 Manheim Township 17:34.59 95 101 Gates, Logan 12 Thomas Jeffe 17:34.87 96 102 Risser, Bradley 12 Manheim Township 17:35.08 97 103 Focht, Aaron 12 Red Land 17:35.29 98 104 Choi, Paul 12 Upper Dublin 17:35.51 99 105 Landis, Corey 11 Elizabethtown Area 17:36.88 100 106 Gourlay, Andrew 12 Upper Dublin 17:37.58 101 107 Andrews, Bryan 10 West Chester 17:38.21 102 108 Flower, Alex 12 Red Land 17:38.71 103 109 Wilson, Jared 12 Chambersburg 17:39.01 104 110 Walkowiak, Steve 12 Cedar Crest 17:39.44 105 111 Patti, Daniel 10 Chambersburg 17:40.13 106 112 Mcginley, Patrick 10 Coatesville 17:40.65 107 113 Farmer, Chris 12 Cedar Crest 17:41.09 108 114 Holman, Peter -- Hatboro Horsham 17:41.52 109 115 Molloy, Nick 11 La Salle 17:42.06 110 116 Hibbs, Sam 9 Hatboro Horsham 17:43.30 111 117 Staltari, Sean 11 Mount Lebanon 17:44.07 112 118 Dreo, Max 12 Thomas Jeffe 17:45.13 113 119 Tramaglini, Kevin 9 Mount Lebanon 17:45.77 114 120 Lidwell, Tyler 10 Altoona Area 17:46.68 115 121 Magro, Joe 12 Manheim Township 17:47.09 116 122 Maloney, Colin 12 Thomas Jeffe 17:47.35 117 123 Quinn, Shawn 11 La Salle 17:48.03 118 124 Spoonhour, Aaron 12 Donegal 17:50.19 125 Eubanks, David 12 Chambersburg 17:50.42 119 126 Morais, Nick 11 Washingtonville 17:51.42 120 127 Fry, Travis 11 Chambersburg 17:51.90 121 128 Myers, Garrett 11 Chambersburg 17:52.89 122 129 Sebeck, Sean 12 Dallastown 17:54.16 123 130 McGeary, Marc 12 Central Daup 17:54.60 124 131 Quinn, Michael -- Plymouth Whitemarsh 17:54.95 125 132 Dormann, Anthony 11 Parkland 17:55.51 126 133 Sorbicki, Chris 12 Coatesville 17:55.84 127 134 Bernard, Brett 9 North Rockla 17:59.83 128 135 Barninger, Chad 12 Elizabethtown Area 18:00.84 129 136 Skocik, Mike 12 Central Dauphin 18:01.35 130 137 Fox, Steve 12 Altoona Area 18:02.03 131 138 Trumbetta, Chris 11 Greater Latrobe 18:02.56 132 139 Whittaker, Chris 12 Parkland 18:04.88 133 140 mccreesh, sean 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh 18:05.78 134 141 Morrison, Scott 11 Chambersburg 18:06.13 135 142 Wise, Brendan 12 Manheim Township 18:06.43 136 143 Richardson, David 11 Red Land 18:06.97 137 144 Sollenburger, Drew 10 Elizabethtown Area 18:07.36 138 145 Good, Matt 12 Central Dauphin 18:08.36 139 146 Williams, Joe 12 Carlisle 18:09.31 140 147 Diflorio, Kevin 11 Hatboro Horsham 18:10.05 141 148 McClernand, Kevin 11 Holy Ghost Prep 18:11.70 142 149 thornton, jake 10 Plymouth Whitemarsh 18:13.36 143 150 Marchalonis, Mat 11 Manheim Township 18:14.72 144 151 Blashford, Mark 12 Carlisle 18:16.60 145 152 Reade, Patrick 9 Altoona Area 18:17.13 146 153 Werley, Steven 11 Parkland 18:18.61 147 154 Heckelman, Kyle 12 Cumberland Valley 18:19.27 148 155 Feeley, Aaron -- West Chester 18:20.22 149 156 Warren, Josiah 11 Dallastown 18:20.64 150 157 Lancaster, Anthony 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh 18:21.72 151 158 wacker, CJ 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh 18:22.87 152 159 Putt, Zach 12 Central Daup 18:24.29 153 160 Collins, Brendan 10 North Rockla 18:25.94 154 161 Ober, Nathan 12 North Hagers 18:26.81 155 162 Kofoet, Ben 11 North Hagers 18:27.13 156 163 Dellobouno, Alex 10 North Penn 18:29.07 157 164 Ashcraft, Jeff 12 Greater Latrobe 18:29.68 158 165 Zengel, Sam 11 West Chester 18:33.22 159 166 Mohar, Eric 12 Dallastown 18:34.11 160 167 Abeles, Charlie 12 North Hagers 18:35.37 161 168 Averett, Joey -- Plymouth Whitemarsh 18:37.27 162 169 Stanton, Nate 12 Central Dauphin 18:39.34 163 170 Ghar, Timothy 12 Cedar Cliff 18:42.86 164 171 Dwyer, Aaron 12 Greater Latrobe 18:45.80 165 172 Zabower, Zak 11 William Allen 18:50.66 166 173 Flatley, Steven 10 Washingtonville 18:56.05 167 174 Bowers, Tyler 11 Milt Hershey 18:56.29 168 175 Robertson, Tyler 10 Coatesville 18:57.49 169 176 Clark, Elliot 10 Elizabethtown Area 18:58.37 170 177 Gowdy, Matt 12 John Handley 18:58.89 178 Felts, John 9 Red Land 18:59.94 171 179 Landis, Will 9 Red Land 19:04.73 172 180 Archie, Darian 11 Central Daup 19:08.46 173 181 Cogan, Sean 12 Carlisle 19:09.83 174 182 Holzman, Matt 12 Cedar Crest 19:10.79 175 183 kelly, gryphin -- Plymouth Whitemarsh 19:11.46 176 184 Poloni, Nate 12 Red Land 19:12.97 177 185 Wires, Bernie 10 Greater Latrobe 19:15.60 178 186 Dorfman, Josh 10 Greater Latrobe 19:16.25 179 187 Steele, Ben 10 Central Daup 19:18.14 180 188 Wolf, Alan 10 Milt Hershey 19:18.36 181 189 Lehman, Alex 11 Dallastown 19:18.55 182 190 Carlin, Jon 12 Elizabethtown Area 19:23.37 183 191 Winkelspecht, Kyle 10 William Allen 19:25.65 184 192 Tierney, Pat -- Cedar Cliff 19:27.30 185 193 Austin, Sean 12 North Hagers 19:37.63 186 194 Walter, Ross 12 Dallastown 19:39.96 187 195 Williams, Dom 12 Coatesville 19:41.88 188 196 Meenan, Josh 12 William Allen 19:45.40 189 197 Dube, Grant 10 Dallastown 19:47.37 190 198 Rosario, Aris 10 William Allen 19:51.37 191 199 White, Nicholas 10 Washingtonville 19:52.76 192 200 Teel, Tyler 10 Milt Hershey 20:06.12 193 201 Waithe, Kevin 12 Central Daup 20:11.38 194 202 Kalinoski, David 12 Central Daup 20:16.99 195 203 Graham, Jeremiah 11 Milt Hershey 20:25.22 196 204 Janke, Chris 12 Milt Hershey 20:29.20 197 205 Valentin, Augosto 12 William Allen 20:31.46 198 206 Kuglar, Pierce 12 North Hagers 20:32.63 199 207 Pangborn, Chris 12 North Hagers 20:32.83 200 208 Brock, Kevin 12 Central Dauphin 21:01.48 201 209 Maddas, James 9 Milt Hershey 21:16.98 202 210 Grier, Khaliyl 12 Milt Hershey 21:26.12 203 211 Merritt, Ian 12 Central Dauphin 21:59.84 204 212 Nurkhaidarov, Beckezhan 9 North Hagers 22:00.03 205 213 Bayer, Dan 12 Central Dauphin 22:07.87 206 214 Hasker, Ray 11 Milt Hershey 22:18.93 215 Farrell, Vance 12 William Allen 23:20.84 207 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 North Allegheny 56 3 4 12 16 21 46 74 Total Time: 1:22:20.48 Average: 16:28.10 2 North Penn 109 2 7 14 37 49 88 157 Total Time: 1:22:57.73 Average: 16:35.55 3 Cumberland Valley 175 25 32 33 38 47 70 148 Total Time: 1:24:24.65 Average: 16:52.93 4 North Rockland High Schoo 207 10 11 45 51 90 128 154 Total Time: 1:24:38.23 Average: 16:55.65 5 Carlisle 231 1 5 6 79 140 145 174 Total Time: 1:24:20.54 Average: 16:52.11 6 Cedar Cliff 235 9 29 30 75 92 164 185 Total Time: 1:25:05.92 Average: 17:01.19 7 Upper Dublin 250 8 17 63 69 93 99 101 Total Time: 1:25:18.92 Average: 17:03.79 8 Holy Ghost Prep 259 19 39 52 72 77 81 142 Total Time: 1:25:32.66 Average: 17:06.54 9 La Salle 266 28 36 44 64 94 110 118 Total Time: 1:25:32.30 Average: 17:06.46 10 Mount Lebanon 268 18 24 58 83 85 112 114 Total Time: 1:25:34.89 Average: 17:06.98 11 Hatboro Horsham 314 22 34 62 87 109 111 141 Total Time: 1:26:02.93 Average: 17:12.59 12 Cedar Crest 320 20 31 78 86 105 108 175 Total Time: 1:26:07.64 Average: 17:13.53 13 Thomas Jefferson S&T 321 35 59 60 71 96 113 117 Total Time: 1:26:21.08 Average: 17:16.22 14 Altoona Area 322 27 50 54 76 115 131 146 Total Time: 1:26:12.93 Average: 17:14.59 15 Washingtonville 323 23 53 61 66 120 167 192 Total Time: 1:26:17.51 Average: 17:15.51 16 West Chester Henderson 348 15 40 42 102 149 159 Total Time: 1:26:27.97 Average: 17:17.60 17 Parkland 355 13 57 68 91 126 133 147 Total Time: 1:26:34.82 Average: 17:18.97 18 Coatesville 381 43 48 56 107 127 169 188 Total Time: 1:26:50.33 Average: 17:22.07 19 Manheim Township 474 82 84 95 97 116 136 144 Total Time: 1:27:55.35 Average: 17:35.07 20 Elizabethtown Area 481 41 73 100 129 138 170 183 Total Time: 1:28:06.72 Average: 17:37.35 21 Chambersburg 530 80 104 106 119 121 122 135 Total Time: 1:28:29.68 Average: 17:41.94 22 Red Land 574 65 98 103 137 171 172 177 Total Time: 1:29:41.35 Average: 17:56.27 23 Dallastown 641 26 123 150 160 182 187 190 Total Time: 1:30:53.48 Average: 18:10.70 24 Central Dauphin 688 55 130 139 163 201 204 206 Total Time: 1:33:00.63 Average: 18:36.13 25 Central Dauphin East 697 67 124 153 173 180 194 195 Total Time: 1:32:07.74 Average: 18:25.55 26 Plymouth Whitemarsh 705 125 134 143 151 152 162 176 Total Time: 1:30:58.68 Average: 18:11.74 27 Greater Latrobe 722 89 132 158 165 178 179 Total Time: 1:32:06.46 Average: 18:25.30 28 North Hagerstown High Sch 857 155 156 161 186 199 200 205 Total Time: 1:35:39.57 Average: 19:07.92 29 William Allen 928 166 184 189 191 198 207 Total Time: 1:38:24.54 Average: 19:40.91 30 Milton Hershey School 935 168 181 193 196 197 202 203 Total Time: 1:39:15.19 Average: 19:51.04
CHAMPIOSNHIP
Carlisle High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Carlisle Reebok Meet of Champions - 9/27/2008 Carlisle High School Carlisle PA Boys 5k Champions Race ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #1376 Greth, Zachary 10 Exeter 5:20.8 16:36.45 1 2 #1907 Brooker, Matt 12 Penns Valley Area 5:23.4 16:44.76 2 3 #1575 Welsh, Steven 11 Kutztown Area 5:24.3 16:47.31 3 4 #1876 Strynkowski, Conno 9 Palmyra 5:26.3 16:53.77 4 5 #1421 Mohn, Logan 10 Governor Mifflin 5:27.0 16:55.79 5 6 #2043 Shenk, Matthew 10 Spring Grove 5:29.1 17:02.40 6 7 #1920 Ghobrial, Aaron 12 Pine Bush 5:29.9 17:04.84 7 8 #1910 Kistler, Peter 11 Penns Valley Area 5:30.1 17:05.60 8 9 #1542 Longerbeam, Darin 12 James Wood 5:31.2 17:08.85 9 10 #2297 Schrading, Nick 11 York Suburban 5:31.3 17:09.08 10 11 #1553 Delaney, Tom 10 John Handley 5:31.3 17:09.32 11 12 #2285 Cote', Kyle 11 York Suburban 5:32.4 17:12.67 12 13 #1636 Joseph, Matt 12 Loudoun County 5:35.0 17:20.60 13 14 #1625 Mast, Keith 11 Lancaster Mennonite 5:35.3 17:21.53 14 15 #2156 Loose, Eric 12 Warwick 5:35.7 17:22.92 15 16 #1957 Short, Chris 10 Pittsburgh C 5:35.9 17:23.47 16 17 #1571 Noll, Nathan 10 Kutztown Area 5:36.3 17:24.80 17 18 #2289 Jones, Jacob 11 York Suburban 5:36.8 17:26.29 18 19 #2283 Barton, Matt 11 York Suburban 5:37.3 17:27.68 19 20 #2014 Duke, Adam 12 Solanco 5:37.5 17:28.51 20 21 #1514 Arce, Angelo Arce ? J. P. McCaskey 5:37.9 17:29.72 21 22 #1605 Branson, Jeff 11 Lampeter Strasburg 5:38.1 17:30.43 22 23 #1913 Brown, Zavior 12 Pine Bush 5:38.4 17:31.24 23 24 #1634 Curtin, Thomas 10 Loudoun County 5:38.6 17:31.75 24 25 #1367 Cox, Josh 11 Exeter 5:40.1 17:36.51 25 26 #1556 Elliott, Terris 10 John Handley 5:41.8 17:41.71 26 27 #1635 Cypher, Scott 11 Loudoun County 5:42.0 17:42.53 27 28 #1973 Holm, Spencer 11 Radnor 5:42.2 17:42.97 28 29 #1073 Brandt, Sam 12 Big Spring 5:42.4 17:43.52 29 30 #2305 Wunsch, Travis 10 Northeastern York 5:43.0 17:45.50 30 31 #1608 Haldeman, Bobby 12 Lampeter Strasburg 5:43.2 17:46.10 31 32 #1544 Pugh, David 11 James Wood 5:44.0 17:48.54 32 33 #1400 Mancuso, Jesse 11 Garden Spot 5:44.5 17:50.21 33 34 #1633 Zook, Zach 10 Lancaster Mennonite 5:44.8 17:51.03 34 35 #1709 Hunyara, John 12 Minersville Area 5:45.3 17:52.69 36 #1619 Anjiri, Nigel 12 Lancaster Mennonite 5:45.5 17:53.33 35 37 #1378 Hartwich, Steve 12 Exeter 5:45.6 17:53.58 36 38 #1361 Sensenig, Tyler 9 Ephrata 5:46.4 17:56.13 37 39 #1848 Foster, Jon 12 Northern 5:46.8 17:57.38 38 40 #1547 Arslan, Chris 9 John Handley 5:47.3 17:58.96 39 41 #1949 Gasior, Bob 10 Pittsburgh C 5:47.5 17:59.65 40 42 #2260 Sprenkle, Eric 12 West York Area 5:48.0 18:01.08 41 43 #1334 Smith, Brandon 11 East Pennsboro 5:48.8 18:03.48 42 44 #1639 Talbot, Austin 10 Loudoun County 5:48.9 18:03.89 43 45 #2137 Boyle, Patrick 10 Wallkill Senior 5:49.3 18:04.99 44 46 #1665 Johnson, Corey 12 Manheim Central 5:49.6 18:05.94 45 47 #1979 Spatacco, Adam 12 Radnor 5:49.8 18:06.61 46 48 #1851 Meck, Ben 10 Northern 5:50.1 18:07.58 47 49 #1427 Swanson, Thomas 11 Governor Mifflin 5:50.3 18:08.20 48 50 #1402 Slaughter, Brad 11 Garden Spot 5:50.7 18:09.48 49 51 #1380 jacoby, abel 12 Exeter 5:50.8 18:09.78 50 52 #1413 Hinrichs, Andrew 11 Governor Mifflin 5:51.1 18:10.59 51 53 #2120 Whitmore, Joe 11 Trinity (3) 5:51.2 18:10.93 52 54 #2017 Linde, Steve 11 Solanco 5:51.7 18:12.45 53 55 #1912 Briwa, Robert 12 Pine Bush 5:51.7 18:12.70 54 56 #2159 Wisniewski, Samuel 12 Warwick 5:52.1 18:13.93 55 57 #2158 Whiteman, Josh 12 Warwick 5:52.4 18:14.74 56 58 #2140 Corrado, Mike 12 Wallkill Senior 5:52.6 18:15.39 57 59 #1637 Lyford, Chris 12 Loudoun County 5:52.9 18:16.20 58 60 #1627 Schloneger, Ryan 11 Lancaster Mennonite 5:53.0 18:16.57 59 61 #1977 Pane, Chris 11 Radnor 5:53.1 18:16.79 60 62 #1864 Duquette, Tim 10 Palmyra 5:53.1 18:17.03 61 63 #1369 Daniels, Dustin 10 Exeter 5:53.2 18:17.32 62 64 #1262 Fowler, Steve 10 Cornwall 5:53.3 18:17.58 63 65 #2029 Whitehill, Tom 11 Solanco 5:53.5 18:18.02 64 66 #2044 Thumma, Sean 12 Spring Grove 5:53.6 18:18.51 65 67 #2302 Hedrick, Ryan 12 Northeastern York 5:53.9 18:19.34 66 68 #1067 Rhoads, Ben 10 Annville-Cleona 5:54.3 18:20.48 67 69 #2353 Makoczy, Jonathan 11 Forest Hills 5:54.9 18:22.38 68 70 #1606 Christie, Carlton 10 Lampeter Strasburg 5:55.0 18:22.72 69 71 #1927 Papesca, Mike 10 Pine Bush 5:55.1 18:23.03 70 72 #2022 Paxson, Ian 11 Solanco 5:55.7 18:25.05 71 73 #1655 Ross, Boston 12 Lower Dauphin 5:56.2 18:26.46 72 74 #1450 Leary, Jake 12 Greencastle-Antrim 5:56.4 18:27.09 73 75 #1537 Damron, Joe 12 James Wood 5:56.8 18:28.27 74 76 #2050 McPoland, Ryan 12 Stone Bridge 5:56.9 18:28.59 75 77 #1573 Smith, Kyle 12 Kutztown Area 5:57.3 18:30.07 76 78 #1358 Macneal, Brendan 11 Ephrata 5:57.4 18:30.34 77 79 #1261 Flitsch, Bob 10 Cornwall 5:57.6 18:30.98 78 80 #2030 Woerth, Justin 12 Solanco 5:57.7 18:31.22 79 81 #1612 Landis, Jordan 12 Lampeter Strasburg 5:57.8 18:31.45 80 82 #2255 Chambers, Kevin 9 West York Area 5:58.0 18:32.20 81 83 #1572 Shrawder, Tom 12 Kutztown Area 5:58.2 18:32.71 82 84 #1996 Croft, Matt -- Red Lion 5:58.6 18:33.95 85 #1522 Walker, Quichon ? J. P. McCaskey 5:58.7 18:34.19 83 86 #1459 Holton, Rakeem 11 Harrisburg 5:58.8 18:34.52 84 87 #2296 Saur, Jeremy 11 York Suburban 5:58.8 18:34.77 85 88 #2027 Tran, Kevin 9 Solanco 5:59.0 18:35.37 86 89 #1602 Arnesen, Leif 11 Lampeter Strasburg 5:59.2 18:36.01 87 90 #2152 Clemens, Adam 12 Warwick 5:59.3 18:36.24 88 91 #1258 Casey, Sean 10 Cornwall 5:59.5 18:36.72 89 92 #1263 Freeman, Adam 12 Cornwall 5:59.6 18:37.01 90 93 #1638 Marshall, Andy 12 Loudoun County 5:59.8 18:37.61 91 94 #1976 Meyers, Bobby 10 Radnor 6:00.0 18:38.22 92 95 #1406 Zimmerman, Brandon 12 Garden Spot 6:00.1 18:38.52 93 96 #1549 Boyd, Stewart 12 John Handley 6:00.2 18:38.87 94 97 #1365 Brennan, Chris 12 Exeter 6:00.3 18:39.29 95 98 #1269 McGready, Blake 11 Cornwall 6:00.4 18:39.73 96 99 #1363 born, nathan 10 Exeter 6:00.6 18:40.27 97 100 #1911 Lush, William 10 Penns Valley Area 6:01.2 18:41.99 98 101 #2042 Sheehan, Brian 11 Spring Grove 6:01.3 18:42.24 99 102 #1523 Walker, Quiwane ? J. P. McCaskey 6:01.5 18:43.00 100 103 #1863 DiCarlo, Rob 12 Palmyra 6:01.6 18:43.36 101 104 #1908 Brown, Ryan 9 Penns Valley Area 6:01.7 18:43.56 102 105 #1093 Molitoris, Stephen 12 Bishop McDevitt 6:01.7 18:43.76 103 106 #2049 Lynch, Joe 10 Stone Bridge 6:01.8 18:43.97 104 107 #2089 Skirlo, Scott 12 Thomas Jeffe 6:01.9 18:44.23 108 #1412 Hartung, Tim 11 Governor Mifflin 6:02.0 18:44.44 105 109 #1874 Norton, Tyler 12 Palmyra 6:02.0 18:44.69 106 110 #2001 Mccabe, Chris -- Red Lion 6:02.1 18:44.90 111 #1411 Guth, Ryan 11 Governor Mifflin 6:02.2 18:45.14 107 112 #2203 Phillips, Kyle 10 Waynesboro 6:02.3 18:45.62 108 113 #1935 Sweet, Ben 12 Pine Bush 6:02.5 18:46.15 109 114 #1621 Eitzen, Erich 12 Lancaster Mennonite 6:02.6 18:46.45 110 115 #1695 Boyer, Mitch 12 Mechanicsburg 6:02.7 18:46.79 111 116 #2153 Gerlott, Josh 12 Warwick 6:02.8 18:47.06 112 117 #2047 Driskill, Nick 11 Stone Bridge 6:03.2 18:48.26 113 118 #2052 Robles, Nick 9 Stone Bridge 6:03.5 18:49.27 114 119 #1270 Moran, Sean 11 Cornwall 6:03.6 18:49.52 115 120 #1974 Kripke, Lee 11 Radnor 6:03.8 18:50.30 116 121 #1704 Pham, Peter 12 Mechanicsburg 6:04.0 18:50.64 117 122 #1569 Diltz, Alex 10 Kutztown Area 6:04.0 18:50.88 118 123 #2155 Humma, Jon 11 Warwick 6:04.1 18:51.15 119 124 #1933 Salutare, Louis 10 Pine Bush 6:04.2 18:51.39 120 125 #2012 Balawejder, Kevin 11 Solanco 6:04.3 18:51.68 121 126 #2008 Mooney, Zach 11 Shippensburg 6:04.5 18:52.36 122 127 #1854 Neidig, Casey 10 Northern 6:04.6 18:52.61 123 128 #1072 Bloser, Ben 12 Big Spring 6:04.7 18:53.09 124 129 #2148 Schmidt, Chris 12 Wallkill Senior 6:04.9 18:53.46 125 130 #2375 Zamadics, Tom 11 West Chester East 6:05.1 18:54.22 126 131 #1710 Albino, Jake 11 Minisink Val 6:05.5 18:55.36 127 132 #1956 Runco, Mike 9 Pittsburgh C 6:05.8 18:56.42 128 133 #1100 Miller, Ron 12 Camp Hill 6:05.9 18:56.68 129 134 #1644 Gourley, James 12 Lower Dauphin 6:06.4 18:58.36 130 135 #1900 Gilani, Faheem 10 Penn Manor 6:06.5 18:58.58 131 136 #1873 Norton, Aaron 11 Palmyra 6:06.6 18:58.83 132 137 #2051 Pedroni, Jesse 11 Stone Bridge 6:06.7 18:59.03 133 138 #2138 Brink, Ian 11 Wallkill Senior 6:06.8 18:59.59 134 139 #1259 Davis, Kieran 12 Cornwall 6:07.0 19:00.05 135 140 #1570 Horwath, Sam 11 Kutztown Area 6:07.1 19:00.30 136 141 #1548 Bouck, Dane 12 John Handley 6:07.2 19:00.61 137 142 #1712 Boersema, Kenny 11 Minisink Val 6:07.6 19:02.07 138 143 #1455 Battle-williams, A 11 Harrisburg 6:08.2 19:03.89 139 144 #1515 Cohen, Cody ? J. P. McCaskey 6:08.4 19:04.40 140 145 #1640 Tibbits, Tanner 10 Loudoun County 6:08.6 19:05.06 141 146 #1453 Thrush, Brandon 10 Greencastle-Antrim 6:08.7 19:05.33 142 147 #2033 Alexander, Cody 12 Spring Grove 6:08.9 19:06.12 143 148 #1360 Reading, Brandon 9 Ephrata 6:09.4 19:07.61 144 149 #2298 Shirey, Derek 12 York Suburban 6:09.6 19:08.13 145 150 #1068 Scherer, Eric 10 Annville-Cleona 6:09.8 19:08.78 146 151 #2053 Sullivan, Reed 11 Stone Bridge 6:09.9 19:09.01 147 152 #1899 Gehman, Ryan 10 Penn Manor 6:10.1 19:09.57 148 153 #1735 Hanlon, Daniel 11 Monsignor Bonner 6:10.1 19:09.84 149 154 #1841 Albert, Abram 11 Northern 6:10.5 19:10.97 150 155 #1847 Engle, Micah 10 Northern 6:10.9 19:12.08 151 156 #2107 Gruschow, Mike 12 Trinity (3) 6:11.0 19:12.67 152 157 #2293 Purcell, Patrick 12 York Suburban 6:11.1 19:12.90 153 158 #2364 Stankiewicz, Steph 11 York Catholic 6:11.2 19:13.13 154 159 #1551 Brant, Josh 12 John Handley 6:11.3 19:13.42 155 160 #2213 Helmig, James 11 West Chester East 6:11.5 19:13.92 156 161 #1567 Wert, Tyler 12 John Handley 6:11.5 19:14.18 157 162 #2048 Hart, Kevin 12 Stone Bridge 6:11.6 19:14.47 158 163 #2216 Keating, Adam 11 West Chester East 6:12.0 19:15.49 159 164 #2374 Uryc, Kevin 12 Harrisburg 6:12.4 19:16.94 160 165 #1078 Long, Brandon 11 Big Spring 6:12.6 19:17.40 161 166 #1661 Wright, Alex 12 Lower Dauphin 6:12.7 19:17.77 162 167 #1708 Zeigler, Joel 10 Mechanicsburg 6:12.8 19:18.04 163 168 #1497 Heisler, Derek 12 Hollidaysburg Area 6:12.9 19:18.29 164 169 #1861 Bonds, Eliott 11 Palmyra 6:13.0 19:18.76 165 170 #1659 Vozzell, Nick 10 Lower Dauphin 6:13.1 19:18.99 166 171 #1616 Stroh, Justin 12 Lampeter Strasburg 6:13.2 19:19.32 167 172 #1645 Groh, John 11 Lower Dauphin 6:13.3 19:19.58 168 173 #1870 Long, Steve 12 Palmyra 6:14.1 19:22.14 169 174 #1456 Davis, Brian 12 Harrisburg 6:14.5 19:23.44 170 175 #1574 Stutzman, Trevor 10 Kutztown Area 6:14.9 19:24.74 171 176 #1333 Rhoades, Donald 10 East Pennsboro 6:15.2 19:25.70 172 177 #1530 Smith, Brandon 12 James Buchanan 6:15.5 19:26.42 173 178 #1335 Smith, Joseph 10 East Pennsboro 6:15.7 19:26.97 174 179 #1775 Wentz, Bobby 9 New Oxford 6:15.7 19:27.24 175 180 #2121 Cornett, Christoph 11 Trinity Scho 6:15.9 19:27.66 181 #2354 Thomas, Tyler 12 Forest Hills 6:15.9 19:27.88 176 182 #1401 Rutledge, Jesse 11 Garden Spot 6:16.0 19:28.12 177 183 #1845 Deluca, Matt 11 Northern 6:16.4 19:29.21 178 184 #1654 Robbins, Jeremy 12 Lower Dauphin 6:16.5 19:29.74 179 185 #1726 Rogers, Connor 12 Minisink Val 6:16.6 19:29.99 180 186 #2110 Helm, Franklin 11 Trinity (3) 6:16.8 19:30.43 181 187 #2209 Beck, Richard 11 West Chester East 6:16.9 19:30.73 182 188 #2306 Trimmer, Robby 10 Northeastern York 6:17.1 19:31.36 183 189 #1321 Frey, Rory 10 Donegal 6:17.2 19:31.77 190 #2143 Lee, Brendan 10 Wallkill Senior 6:17.3 19:32.10 184 191 #2151 Bollinger, Nate 12 Warwick 6:17.8 19:33.64 185 192 #2112 Lyden, Patrick 10 Trinity (3) 6:17.9 19:34.00 186 193 #1416 Lang, Levi 9 Governor Mifflin 6:18.0 19:34.28 187 194 #2193 Cole, Andrew 11 Waynesboro 6:18.4 19:35.51 188 195 #1079 Miller, Schuyler 11 Big Spring 6:18.7 19:36.33 189 196 #1898 Funk, Eric 12 Penn Manor 6:18.9 19:37.06 190 197 #2261 Stiffler, Luke 10 West York Area 6:19.5 19:39.08 191 198 #1403 Swarr, Zach 12 Garden Spot 6:20.1 19:40.85 192 199 #1449 Hohl, Micheal -- Greencastle-Antrim 6:20.4 19:41.72 193 200 #2190 Bautista, Philip 10 Waynesboro 6:20.8 19:42.84 194 201 #2366 Basso, Jon 12 York Catholic 6:20.8 19:43.10 195 202 #2304 Haugh, Ryan 12 Northeastern York 6:20.9 19:43.42 196 203 #1909 Fuller, Matthew 9 Penns Valley Area 6:21.6 19:45.50 197 204 #1701 Kutz, Mike 10 Mechanicsburg 6:22.0 19:46.80 198 205 #1527 Marshall, Jay 11 James Buchanan 6:22.2 19:47.26 199 206 #1081 Todaro, Joe 10 Big Spring 6:22.3 19:47.53 200 207 #1460 Johnson, Charles 12 Harrisburg 6:22.7 19:48.90 201 208 #1942 Bullens, Brian 9 Pittsburgh C 6:23.2 19:50.54 202 209 #1897 Funk, Brad 9 Penn Manor 6:23.3 19:50.78 203 210 #1327 Fake, Ben 10 East Pennsboro 6:23.4 19:51.01 204 211 #2355 George, Scott 9 Forest Hills 6:23.5 19:51.49 205 212 #2063 Dewire, Dane 10 Tamaqua Area 6:23.6 19:51.73 206 213 #322 Bock, Myles 12 Fannett-Metal 6:23.9 19:52.52 214 #2201 Mullarky, William 12 Waynesboro 6:23.9 19:52.75 207 215 #1493 Buskey, C.J. 12 Hollidaysburg Area 6:24.0 19:52.98 208 216 #2007 French, Christophe 10 Shippensburg 6:24.2 19:53.49 209 217 #1698 Heisey, Jordan 11 Mechanicsburg 6:24.3 19:53.72 210 218 #1142 Reynolds, Brandon -- Cedar Cliff 6:24.3 19:53.93 219 #1703 Nicewicz, Sebastia 10 Mechanicsburg 6:24.5 19:54.35 211 220 #2367 Nguyen, Anthony 9 York Catholic 6:24.6 19:54.72 212 221 #2106 Grimme, Ben 9 Trinity (3) 6:25.0 19:55.99 213 222 #1521 Martin, Tyler ? J. P. McCaskey 6:25.4 19:57.35 214 223 #2308 Slonaker, Nate 9 Northeastern York 6:25.7 19:58.21 215 224 #1767 Ford, Eli 11 New Oxford 6:25.8 19:58.60 216 225 #2135 Barringer, Dylan 11 Wallkill Senior 6:27.2 20:02.79 217 226 #1489 Brown, Andrew 11 Hollidaysburg Area 6:28.2 20:05.91 218 227 #1662 Haldeman, Josh 9 Manheim Central 6:28.4 20:06.73 219 228 #1532 Armstrong, Blake 9 James Wood 6:28.7 20:07.47 220 229 #2257 Glassmoyer, Paul 11 West York Area 6:29.0 20:08.40 221 230 #1765 Chrismer, Ryan 10 New Oxford 6:29.4 20:09.64 222 231 #1628 Shoff, Ben 10 Lancaster Mennonite 6:29.8 20:10.78 223 232 #1770 Nieves, Adriyel 12 New Oxford 6:30.0 20:11.62 224 233 #1720 Miller, Nicholas 10 Minisink Val 6:30.2 20:12.02 225 234 #1325 Wert, Cody 12 Donegal 6:30.3 20:12.55 235 #2144 Nycz, Chris 12 Wallkill Senior 6:30.5 20:12.98 226 236 #1488 Begley, Matt 12 Hollidaysburg Area 6:31.3 20:15.52 227 237 #1953 Miller, Anthony 11 Pittsburgh C 6:31.4 20:16.05 228 238 #2056 Hoshkins, Marshal 11 Susquehanna 6:31.7 20:16.96 239 #2369 Luciani, John 12 York Catholic 6:31.9 20:17.51 229 240 #1948 Ficorelli, Shane 10 Pittsburgh C 6:32.0 20:17.75 230 241 #1103 Weiss, Chad 10 Camp Hill 6:32.1 20:17.98 231 242 #2034 Bolinger, Tim -- Spring Grove 6:32.2 20:18.23 232 243 #1729 Wilson, Matthew 10 Minisink Val 6:32.3 20:18.71 233 244 #1624 Martin, Kevin 11 Lancaster Mennonite 6:32.4 20:18.92 234 245 #2006 Diehl, Owen 11 Shippensburg 6:33.2 20:21.47 235 246 #1531 Anderson, Mark 9 James Wood 6:33.5 20:22.28 236 247 #1519 Holdren, Tyler ? J. P. McCaskey 6:33.5 20:22.55 237 248 #2054 Finnerty, Timothy 12 Susquehanna 6:33.8 20:23.29 249 #1464 Scharidin, Talon 11 Harrisburg 6:34.2 20:24.51 238 250 #2092 Stumvoll, Ryan 12 Thomas Jeffe 6:34.3 20:24.96 251 #1074 Crofford, Dan 12 Big Spring 6:34.4 20:25.18 239 252 #1091 Kotz, David 10 Bishop McDevitt 6:34.5 20:25.39 240 253 #1711 Bauer, Jonathan 9 Minisink Val 6:34.5 20:25.60 241 254 #1098 Karl, Jamie 10 Camp Hill 6:34.6 20:25.87 242 255 #1997 Edwards, Keric -- Red Lion 6:34.8 20:26.32 256 #2357 Gallagher, Shane 12 Forest Hills 6:35.0 20:26.99 243 257 #1089 Erb, Patrick 12 Bishop McDevitt 6:35.7 20:29.25 244 258 #1901 Haverstick, Andrew 12 Penn Manor 6:35.8 20:29.44 245 259 #1494 Dimitroff, James 12 Hollidaysburg Area 6:35.9 20:29.99 246 260 #2256 Dillenger, Cory 9 West York Area 6:36.0 20:30.20 247 261 #1362 Wealand, Austin 10 Ephrata 6:37.3 20:34.18 248 262 #1905 Rintz, Marc 12 Penn Manor 6:39.1 20:39.78 249 263 #1771 Snyder, Nick 11 New Oxford 6:39.6 20:41.52 250 264 #2356 Bernard, Pete 11 Forest Hills 6:39.8 20:41.99 251 265 #1357 Husson, Jonathan 9 Ephrata 6:40.4 20:43.91 252 266 #1491 Brown, Mike 10 Hollidaysburg Area 6:40.5 20:44.18 253 267 #1425 Scornavacchi, Paul 10 Governor Mifflin 6:41.0 20:45.60 254 268 #2361 Taylor, Dan 12 York Catholic 6:41.1 20:46.00 255 269 #1981 Von Hertsenberg, M 12 Radnor 6:41.6 20:47.59 256 270 #1666 Mentzer, Fred 12 Manheim Central 6:42.0 20:48.95 257 271 #1528 Myers, Anthony 9 James Buchanan 6:42.1 20:49.20 258 272 #1066 Fox, Nate 10 Annville-Cleona 6:42.5 20:50.41 259 273 #2069 Valentine, Brett 12 Tamaqua Area 6:42.9 20:51.48 260 274 #2066 Lakitsky, Zack 10 Tamaqua Area 6:43.8 20:54.37 261 275 #2303 Arslain, Paul 12 Northeastern York 6:43.9 20:54.60 262 276 #2307 Shearer, Josh 10 Northeastern York 6:43.9 20:54.84 263 277 #1332 Patel, Dev 10 East Pennsboro 6:44.1 20:55.45 264 278 #1736 Lee, Floyd 11 Monsignor Bonner 6:44.6 20:56.92 265 279 #1090 Jackson, Armand 11 Bishop McDevitt 6:44.7 20:57.13 266 280 #1954 Opferman, Trent 11 Pittsburgh C 6:44.8 20:57.57 267 281 #1903 Perry, Brooke 11 Penn Manor 6:44.9 20:57.83 268 282 #2117 Seymore, Brett 10 Trinity (3) 6:46.8 21:03.84 269 283 #2057 Weinberg, Jacob 12 Susquehanna 6:47.7 21:06.45 284 #1451 Martin, Gabe 10 Greencastle-Antrim 6:48.2 21:07.94 270 285 #1723 Quimby, Cory 12 Minisink Val 6:48.4 21:08.79 271 286 #2067 Rudy, Joe 10 Tamaqua Area 6:48.7 21:09.50 272 287 #1064 Brennan, Will 10 Annville-Cleona 6:49.8 21:13.16 273 288 #1088 Diskin, Ross 12 Bishop McDevitt 6:50.0 21:13.56 274 289 #1773 Strausbaugh, Chris 11 New Oxford 6:50.1 21:13.86 275 290 #1843 Beck, Brady 12 Northern 6:50.1 21:14.08 276 291 #2045 Verheyen, Jake -- Spring Grove 6:51.1 21:17.12 277 292 #1603 Barr, Dan 12 Lampeter Strasburg 6:51.5 21:18.34 278 293 #2258 Jurkowski, Eli 9 West York Area 6:51.8 21:19.28 279 294 #2004 Byers, Phil 9 Shippensburg 6:52.7 21:22.05 280 295 #1536 Crosen, Courtlin 9 James Wood 6:53.2 21:23.62 281 296 #1082 Wardle, Tyler 9 Big Spring 6:53.5 21:24.58 282 297 #1070 Smith, Max 10 Annville-Cleona 6:53.7 21:25.26 283 298 #2005 Campbell, Chris 10 Shippensburg 6:54.1 21:26.28 284 299 #1392 Bauder, Justin 12 Garden Spot 6:54.3 21:26.99 285 300 #1490 Brown, Mark 10 Hollidaysburg Area 6:54.8 21:28.50 286 301 #1648 Maguire, Sean 9 Lower Dauphin 6:55.4 21:30.59 287 302 #1738 Matkowski, Mike 11 Monsignor Bonner 6:55.8 21:31.58 288 303 #1668 Weaver, Josiah 11 Manheim Central 6:58.2 21:39.14 289 304 #1766 Dayhoff, Kyle 10 New Oxford 6:59.0 21:41.79 290 305 #1092 Krokonko, Ethan 11 Bishop McDevitt 6:59.7 21:43.75 291 306 #2359 Hribar, Corey 11 Forest Hills 7:00.4 21:45.88 292 307 #2206 Urbanek, Zachary 12 Waynesboro 7:02.4 21:52.32 293 308 #2262 Tate, Leland 10 West York Area 7:03.2 21:54.82 294 309 #1322 Gall, Jeremy 12 Donegal 7:04.2 21:57.66 310 #2358 Shaffer, Tyler 10 Forest Hills 7:05.2 22:00.85 295 311 #1667 Nolt, Christian 10 Manheim Central 7:05.7 22:02.52 296 312 #2221 Mayer, Jonathan 12 West Chester East 7:08.5 22:11.16 297 313 #1097 Chinsue, Landon 11 Camp Hill 7:09.2 22:13.20 298 314 #2059 Baran, Josh 10 Tamaqua Area 7:09.8 22:15.26 299 315 #2058 Witmer, Tanner 11 Susquehanna 7:11.3 22:19.87 316 #1740 Proska, Kevin 10 Monsignor Bonner 7:12.5 22:23.59 300 317 #2218 LaColla, Chris 12 West Chester East 7:12.8 22:24.66 301 318 #1529 Rice, William 9 James Buchanan 7:13.0 22:25.06 302 319 #2070 Vernonsky, Travis 10 Tamaqua Area 7:14.5 22:29.75 303 320 #1330 Hayes, Jeremy 12 East Pennsboro 7:14.8 22:30.86 304 321 #1102 Ulsh, Matthew 11 Camp Hill 7:16.5 22:36.11 305 322 #1356 Hartranft, Kevin 10 Ephrata 7:17.6 22:39.54 306 323 #1737 Liebsch, John 12 Monsignor Bonner 7:18.2 22:41.40 307 324 #1526 Heebner, Clayton 9 James Buchanan 7:18.3 22:41.57 308 325 #2200 Lind, Taylor 12 Waynesboro 7:20.3 22:47.74 309 326 #2191 Checote, Kavan 12 Waynesboro 7:20.9 22:49.73 310 327 #2009 Palmer, Ryan 12 Shippensburg 7:25.7 23:04.46 311 328 #1101 Schultz, Thomas 12 Camp Hill 7:27.9 23:11.40 312 329 #2227 Wagner, Chad 12 West Chester East 7:28.4 23:13.04 313 330 #1664 Iosue, Rob 11 Manheim Central 7:29.6 23:16.62 314 331 #1741 Shepherd, Brett 12 Monsignor Bonner 7:34.2 23:31.11 315 332 #2002 Schaeberle, Ryan 9 Red Lion 7:48.2 24:14.36 333 #1329 Hartwig, Jacob 12 East Pennsboro 8:19.9 25:52.97 316 334 #1448 Hall, James -- Greencastle-Antrim 8:19.9 25:52.97 317 335 #1447 Bartlett, Caleb 9 Greencastle-Antrim 9:05.0 28:13.00 318 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 York Suburban 144 10 12 18 19 85 145 153 Total Time: 1:27:50.49 Average: 17:34.10 2 Loudoun County 165 13 24 27 43 58 91 141 Total Time: 1:28:54.97 Average: 17:47.00 3 Exeter 174 1 25 36 50 62 95 97 Total Time: 1:28:33.64 Average: 17:42.73 4 Lancaster Mennonite 252 14 34 35 59 110 223 234 Total Time: 1:30:08.91 Average: 18:01.79 5 Pine Bush 263 7 23 54 70 109 120 Total Time: 1:29:57.96 Average: 17:59.60 6 Solanco 287 20 53 64 71 79 86 121 Total Time: 1:30:55.25 Average: 18:11.05 7 Lampeter Strasburg 289 22 31 69 80 87 167 278 Total Time: 1:30:46.71 Average: 18:09.35 8 Kutztown Area 296 3 17 76 82 118 136 171 Total Time: 1:30:05.77 Average: 18:01.16 9 John Handley 307 11 26 39 94 137 155 157 Total Time: 1:30:29.47 Average: 18:05.90 10 Governor Mifflin 316 5 48 51 105 107 187 254 Total Time: 1:30:44.16 Average: 18:08.84 11 Warwick 326 15 55 56 88 112 119 185 Total Time: 1:31:14.89 Average: 18:14.98 12 Radnor 342 28 46 60 92 116 256 Total Time: 1:31:34.89 Average: 18:18.98 13 Palmyra 404 4 61 101 106 132 165 169 Total Time: 1:31:37.68 Average: 18:19.54 14 Penns Valley Area 407 2 8 98 102 197 Total Time: 1:31:01.41 Average: 18:12.29 15 Cornwall 416 63 78 89 90 96 115 135 Total Time: 1:32:42.02 Average: 18:32.41 16 Northern 509 38 47 123 150 151 178 276 Total Time: 1:33:20.62 Average: 18:40.13 17 Stone Bridge 539 75 104 113 114 133 147 158 Total Time: 1:33:49.12 Average: 18:45.83 18 Wallkill Senior 544 44 57 125 134 184 217 226 Total Time: 1:33:45.53 Average: 18:45.11 19 Garden Spot 544 33 49 93 177 192 285 Total Time: 1:33:47.18 Average: 18:45.44 20 Spring Grove 545 6 65 99 143 232 277 Total Time: 1:33:27.50 Average: 18:41.50 21 J. P. McCaskey 558 21 83 100 140 214 237 Total Time: 1:33:48.66 Average: 18:45.74 22 James Wood 571 9 32 74 220 236 281 Total Time: 1:33:55.41 Average: 18:47.09 23 Pittsburgh Central Cathol 614 16 40 128 202 228 230 267 Total Time: 1:34:26.13 Average: 18:53.23 24 Northeastern York 690 30 66 183 196 215 262 263 Total Time: 1:35:17.83 Average: 19:03.57 25 Lower Dauphin 698 72 130 162 166 168 179 287 Total Time: 1:35:21.16 Average: 19:04.24 26 Big Spring 703 29 124 161 189 200 239 282 Total Time: 1:35:17.87 Average: 19:03.58 27 Harrisburg 754 84 139 160 170 201 238 Total Time: 1:36:07.69 Average: 19:13.54 28 Ephrata 758 37 77 144 248 252 306 Total Time: 1:36:52.17 Average: 19:22.44 29 West York Area 781 41 81 191 221 247 279 294 Total Time: 1:36:50.96 Average: 19:22.20 30 Trinity (3) 784 52 152 181 186 213 269 Total Time: 1:36:24.03 Average: 19:16.81 31 Mechanicsburg 799 111 117 163 198 210 211 Total Time: 1:36:35.99 Average: 19:19.20 32 East Pennsboro 856 42 172 174 204 264 304 316 Total Time: 1:37:42.61 Average: 19:32.53 33 Minisink Valley High Scho 903 127 138 180 225 233 241 271 Total Time: 1:37:58.15 Average: 19:35.63 34 Penn Manor 917 131 148 190 203 245 249 268 Total Time: 1:38:05.43 Average: 19:37.09 35 West Chester East 920 126 156 159 182 297 301 313 Total Time: 1:39:05.53 Average: 19:49.11 36 Forest Hills 943 68 176 205 243 251 292 295 Total Time: 1:38:50.73 Average: 19:46.15 37 Waynesboro 990 108 188 194 207 293 309 310 Total Time: 1:39:49.04 Average: 19:57.81 38 Greencastle-Antrim 995 73 142 193 270 317 318 Total Time: 1:44:15.05 Average: 20:51.01 39 Annville-Cleona 1028 67 146 259 273 283 Total Time: 1:40:58.09 Average: 20:11.62 40 York Catholic 1045 154 195 212 229 255 Total Time: 1:39:54.46 Average: 19:58.90 41 Hollidaysburg Area 1063 164 208 218 227 246 253 286 Total Time: 1:40:02.69 Average: 20:00.54 42 New Oxford 1087 175 216 222 224 250 275 290 Total Time: 1:40:28.62 Average: 20:05.73 43 Manheim Central 1106 45 219 257 289 296 314 Total Time: 1:42:43.28 Average: 20:32.66 44 Bishop McDevitt 1127 103 240 244 266 274 291 Total Time: 1:41:49.09 Average: 20:21.82 45 Shippensburg 1130 122 209 235 280 284 311 Total Time: 1:41:55.65 Average: 20:23.13 46 Camp Hill 1205 129 231 242 298 305 312 Total Time: 1:44:29.84 Average: 20:53.97 47 James Buchanan 1240 173 199 258 302 308 Total Time: 1:45:09.51 Average: 21:01.91 48 Tamaqua Area 1298 206 260 261 272 299 303 Total Time: 1:45:02.34 Average: 21:00.47 49 Monsignor Bonner 1309 149 265 288 300 307 315 Total Time: 1:46:43.33 Average: 21:20.67
| Girls
CHALLENGE
Carlisle High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Carlisle Reebok Meet of Champions - 9/27/2008 Carlisle High School Carlisle PA Girls 5k Challenge Race ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Cuffe, Aisling 10 Cornwall 5:49.6 18:05.91 1 2 Bower, Natalie 12 Greater Latrobe 5:58.8 18:34.73 2 3 Kovach, Leslie 12 Norwin 6:02.3 18:45.61 3 4 Rheiner, Lindsay 10 Council Rock North 6:05.1 18:54.25 4 5 Gigliotti, Jenna 10 Norwin 6:05.4 18:55.11 5 6 Gorman, Katie 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh 6:07.3 19:00.92 7 Anderson, Leigha 10 Cumberland Valley 6:07.9 19:02.77 6 8 Fasano, Amanda 9 Cornwall 6:10.8 19:11.78 7 9 Stites, Sarah 9 Thomas Jeffe 6:11.2 19:13.11 8 10 Hehir, Lauren 9 Washingtonville 6:12.5 19:17.08 9 11 Mannon, Allison 11 Warwick 6:14.2 19:22.45 10 12 Brandt, Rebecca 12 Cedar Crest 6:14.5 19:23.50 13 Jenkins, Jordan 12 New Oxford 6:14.9 19:24.69 14 Smith, Meghan 12 Padua Academy 6:16.2 19:28.55 11 15 McKinleyLester, Darcy 12 Cumberland Valley 6:16.3 19:29.10 12 16 Pecht, Cassie 9 Cumberland Valley 6:16.6 19:30.04 13 17 Ballantyne, Emily 12 Dallastown 6:17.0 19:31.04 18 Kuhn, Jenna 9 Norwin 6:17.2 19:31.77 14 19 Jakubek, Mary Jo 11 Greater Latrobe 6:17.5 19:32.62 15 20 Carl, Samantha 11 Mount Lebanon 6:18.7 19:36.37 16 21 Marzen, Stephanie 10 Thomas Jeffe 6:18.9 19:36.99 17 22 Appleton, Lizzie 9 North Allegheny 6:19.1 19:37.62 18 23 Topper, Lindsay 12 Governor Mifflin 6:19.3 19:38.26 19 24 Smith, Colleen 12 Carlisle 6:19.5 19:39.00 20 25 Oliver, Kaitlyn 12 Warwick 6:19.9 19:40.05 21 26 Seykora, Maria 9 Academy of N 6:21.3 19:44.65 22 27 Spence, Reynah 9 Shippensburg 6:22.1 19:46.95 23 28 Sulon, Sarah 11 Mechanicsburg 6:22.3 19:47.76 29 Morrow, Morgan 12 Padua Academy 6:23.9 19:52.47 24 30 Michaelian, Abby 12 Cedar Cliff 6:24.2 19:53.68 25 31 Junta, Lisa 10 Thomas Jeffe 6:24.7 19:54.95 26 32 Weaver, Taryn 10 Northern 6:26.4 20:00.22 27 33 Crawley, Sheena 12 Coatesville 6:27.3 20:03.15 28 34 Sheridan, Katherine 9 Thomas Jeffe 6:27.6 20:04.22 29 35 Fricke, Julie -- Council Rock North 6:27.8 20:04.79 30 36 Kruman, Bethanie 11 Council Rock North 6:28.0 20:05.30 31 37 Walker, Sara 12 Padua Academy 6:28.2 20:05.93 32 38 Wong, Abby 12 Northern 6:28.8 20:07.80 33 39 Greco, Ali 10 North Allegheny 6:29.0 20:08.39 34 40 Barno, Emily 12 Cedar Cliff 6:29.9 20:11.22 35 41 Barr, Melanie 11 Lampeter Strasburg 6:30.1 20:11.91 36 42 Guth, Cara 11 Governor Mifflin 6:30.4 20:12.64 37 43 Schnepf, Neesha 12 Thomas Jeffe 6:30.5 20:13.24 38 44 Stanley, Helen 12 Parkland 6:31.0 20:14.79 39 45 Preston, Dana 12 North Allegheny 6:31.3 20:15.66 40 46 McHugh, Kelly 11 Council Rock North 6:31.7 20:16.71 41 47 Mermigas, Eleni 10 North Allegheny 6:31.9 20:17.53 42 48 Nemeth, Krista 10 Cumberland Valley 6:32.1 20:18.19 43 49 Moorhead, Shannon 10 Mount Lebanon 6:32.3 20:18.81 44 50 McGinty, Anne 12 Mount Lebanon 6:32.7 20:19.92 45 51 Tull, Bridget 12 Council Rock North 6:33.0 20:20.77 46 52 Mitchell, Molly 12 Governor Mifflin 6:33.2 20:21.51 47 53 McCullough, Shannon 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh 6:33.4 20:22.26 54 Brant, Alex 9 Greater Latrobe 6:33.7 20:23.16 48 55 Egan, Nicole 12 Greater Latrobe 6:34.0 20:23.90 49 56 Hewitt, Abby 12 Greater Latrobe 6:34.3 20:24.91 50 57 Powers, Stephanie 11 Academy of N 6:35.0 20:27.10 51 58 Harrington, Kelley 10 North Allegheny 6:35.5 20:28.50 52 59 Welch, Dana 12 Cornwall 6:35.8 20:29.47 53 60 Barr, Justine 11 Lampeter Strasburg 6:36.5 20:31.86 54 61 Lammers, Denise 12 Cumberland Valley 6:37.0 20:33.19 55 62 Fratto, Genie 11 Greater Latrobe 6:37.5 20:34.78 56 63 Boucher, Maegan 11 Northern 6:37.8 20:35.79 57 64 Connors, Kerry 9 Washingtonville 6:38.1 20:36.74 58 65 Reynolds, Rosalind 11 Manheim Township 6:38.5 20:37.82 59 66 Spence, Margeaux 9 Shippensburg 6:39.0 20:39.44 60 67 Lockard, Dana 12 Upper Dublin 6:39.4 20:40.69 61 68 Haitz, Shelby 11 Norwin 6:40.0 20:42.48 62 69 Harrell, Alison 11 North Hagers 6:40.5 20:44.10 63 70 Alequine, Garcelle 9 Padua Academy 6:41.0 20:45.61 64 71 Doyle, Mckenzie 10 Chambersburg 6:41.3 20:46.54 65 72 Frebel, Dana 9 Governor Mifflin 6:41.6 20:47.48 66 73 McVan, Emily 12 Cornwall 6:42.2 20:49.46 67 74 Neilsen, Sarah 9 Thomas Jeffe 6:42.5 20:50.52 68 75 Bittner, Mikayla 10 Cornwall 6:42.8 20:51.37 69 76 High, Lindsay 10 Manheim Township 6:43.0 20:51.93 70 77 Wiechelt, Katie 12 Cumberland Valley 6:43.2 20:52.46 71 78 Carthew, Melissa 11 Parkland 6:43.4 20:53.15 72 79 Grube, Alyssa 11 Warwick 6:43.6 20:53.65 73 80 Coad, Margret 10 Thomas Jeffe 6:43.7 20:54.14 74 81 Micucci, Sydney 10 North Allegheny 6:43.9 20:54.68 75 82 Ludman, Taylor 11 Solanco 6:44.2 20:55.59 83 Roeder, Adele 11 Elizabethtown Area 6:44.3 20:56.07 76 84 Arndt, Abby 11 Lampeter Strasburg 6:44.5 20:56.68 77 85 Henny, Leslie 10 Manheim Township 6:44.8 20:57.49 78 86 Kidd, Hayley 11 Cumberland Valley 6:45.0 20:58.01 79 87 Spotts, Alicia 11 Warwick 6:45.1 20:58.49 80 88 Frank, Katherine 12 Coatesville 6:45.6 21:00.06 81 89 Hausman, Karissa 11 Parkland 6:46.1 21:01.65 82 90 Greba, Autumn 9 Norwin 6:46.3 21:02.20 83 91 Howard, Jessica 12 Shippensburg 6:46.4 21:02.63 84 92 Jordan, Amy 9 Governor Mifflin 6:46.6 21:03.14 85 93 Thomas, Haley 12 Chambersburg 6:46.8 21:03.62 86 94 Wilson, Zoe 12 Coatesville 6:46.9 21:04.05 87 95 Ebersole, Alexis 9 Altoona Area 6:47.0 21:04.44 88 96 Merkle, Alayna 11 Chambersburg 6:47.1 21:04.77 89 97 Weik, Courtney 11 Governor Mifflin 6:47.2 21:05.13 90 98 Delvecchio, Kaylin 10 Northern 6:47.3 21:05.40 91 99 McCrea, Kristina 12 Padua Academy 6:47.5 21:05.77 92 100 Schlusser, April 10 Carlisle 6:47.7 21:06.45 93 101 Donovan, Meghan 10 Cornwall 6:47.8 21:06.89 94 102 Swoyer, Mary 12 Governor Mifflin 6:48.2 21:08.16 95 103 Hallinan, Julie 11 Altoona Area 6:49.2 21:11.10 96 104 Hallinan, Jane 11 Altoona Area 6:49.3 21:11.65 97 105 Kauffman, Sarah 11 Elizabethtown Area 6:49.5 21:12.24 98 106 Gutshall, Kristine 11 Warwick 6:49.7 21:12.76 99 107 Jones, Laurie 11 Chambersburg 6:50.2 21:14.38 100 108 Charlesworth, Maeve 11 Chambersburg 6:50.4 21:15.05 101 109 Wimer, Taylor 10 Lampeter Strasburg 6:50.6 21:15.55 102 110 Gaska, Autumn 10 Norwin 6:50.9 21:16.46 103 111 Kemp, Tara 11 Norwin 6:51.0 21:16.94 104 112 TeKolste, Alyssa 12 North Allegheny 6:51.2 21:17.46 105 113 Scheetz, Perry 12 Manheim Township 6:51.4 21:17.95 106 114 Bertotto, Melanie 11 Cedar Cliff 6:51.6 21:18.54 107 115 Shank, Taryn 12 North Hagers 6:51.8 21:19.33 108 116 Graber, Emily 10 Warwick 6:52.0 21:19.92 109 117 Woods, Marley 9 Cedar Cliff 6:52.2 21:20.51 110 118 McLaughlin, Liz 11 Upper Dublin 6:52.7 21:21.96 111 119 Egan, Caitlin 10 Greater Latrobe 6:53.6 21:24.92 112 120 Fexa, Katy 11 Parkland 6:53.8 21:25.43 113 121 Dietrick, Ellen 10 Mount Lebanon 6:53.9 21:25.90 114 122 Barcic, Marie 11 Mount Lebanon 6:54.1 21:26.47 115 123 Peterman, Sasha 9 Altoona Area 6:55.0 21:29.10 116 124 Stacey, Lindsey 8 Altoona Area 6:55.3 21:30.05 117 125 Mccauslin, Hannah 12 Cedar Cliff 6:55.6 21:31.22 118 126 Bromm, Kelly 10 Washingtonville 6:56.2 21:32.86 119 127 Hammerton, Kaitlynn 12 Washingtonville 6:56.4 21:33.65 120 128 Skinker, Lizz 12 Parkland 6:56.7 21:34.49 121 129 Matter, Andi 12 Unattached 6:58.2 21:39.14 130 Schlicker, Liz 11 Elizabethtown Area 6:58.5 21:40.06 122 131 Challburg, Jen 11 Mount Lebanon 6:59.1 21:42.07 123 132 Weidner, Kathryn 12 Coatesville 6:59.4 21:42.99 124 133 Pettinato, Angie 11 Northern 7:00.1 21:45.15 125 134 Wessel, Molly 12 Padua Academy 7:00.5 21:46.40 126 135 Frank, Emily 10 Coatesville 7:00.8 21:47.37 127 136 O'Brien, Kelsey 10 Altoona Area 7:01.1 21:48.06 128 137 Thompson, Dana 12 Warwick 7:01.3 21:48.75 129 138 Schultz, Maggie 11 Academy of N 7:01.5 21:49.52 130 139 Hoy, Becky 9 Carlisle 7:01.7 21:50.00 131 140 Fox, Candace 11 Academy of N 7:01.9 21:50.61 132 141 Veres, Molly 12 Northern 7:02.1 21:51.19 133 142 Eberly, Jenna 12 Chambersburg 7:02.4 21:52.15 134 143 Burkholder, Michelle 10 Shippensburg 7:02.9 21:53.74 135 144 Clinton, Kristina 12 Carlisle 7:03.4 21:55.40 136 145 Mascia, Shea 11 Elizabethtown Area 7:04.3 21:58.04 137 146 Rosenbaum, Shera 12 Council Rock North 7:04.7 21:59.30 138 147 Neiliwocki, Bekah 12 Cedar Cliff 7:04.9 22:00.01 139 148 Feeley, Caitlin 12 Washingtonville 7:05.1 22:00.62 140 149 Mellinger, Ashley 12 Lampeter Strasburg 7:05.3 22:01.36 141 150 Wu, Alyssa 11 Washingtonville 7:05.7 22:02.31 142 151 Janes, Aurora 10 Upper Dublin 7:05.9 22:03.12 143 152 Spittal, Julia 9 Elizabethtown Area 7:06.1 22:03.85 144 153 Young, Jenna 11 Chambersburg 7:07.1 22:06.90 145 154 Santiago, Euniece 12 Parkland 7:07.4 22:07.80 146 155 Kauffman, Amy 11 Carlisle 7:07.7 22:08.77 147 156 McMahon, Maura 12 Academy of N 7:08.2 22:10.09 148 157 Donahue, Alyssa 12 Padua Academy 7:08.9 22:12.45 149 158 Shure, Abby 12 Mount Lebanon 7:09.3 22:13.66 150 159 Bauer, Hillary 11 Parkland 7:10.1 22:16.23 151 160 Pettner, Brooke 12 North Hagers 7:10.9 22:18.61 152 161 Christie, Emilie 10 Lampeter Strasburg 7:11.3 22:19.95 153 162 Pecci, Sam 11 Council Rock North 7:11.8 22:21.30 154 163 Lerch, Rachel 12 Cedar Cliff 7:12.5 22:23.51 155 164 Kurtulik, Veronica 12 Cornwall 7:12.7 22:24.30 156 165 Frye, Kristi 11 Elizabethtown Area 7:13.0 22:25.12 157 166 Visneski, Jess 11 Lampeter Strasburg 7:13.5 22:26.72 158 167 Evans, Rosemary 11 Washingtonville 7:14.6 22:30.20 159 168 Murphy, Sara 10 Northern 7:15.1 22:31.59 160 169 Martin, Amanda 9 North Hagers 7:17.5 22:39.05 161 170 Vertucci, Angela 10 Elizabethtown Area 7:19.1 22:44.17 162 171 Borgese, Kerri 11 Academy of N 7:19.6 22:45.78 163 172 Dawson, Mollie 11 Coatesville 7:21.8 22:52.40 164 173 Smith, Josie 11 North Hagers 7:24.2 23:00.07 165 174 Lidwell, Ashley 8 Altoona Area 7:24.5 23:00.81 166 175 Eliff, Ivy 10 Shippensburg 7:24.7 23:01.43 167 176 Trimmer, Ashlynn 9 Milt Hershey 7:25.2 23:03.08 168 177 Strahosky, Katherine 9 Carlisle 7:27.1 23:08.91 169 178 Kang, Missy 12 Coatesville 7:33.4 23:28.66 170 179 Caudill, Laura 10 Shippensburg 7:38.1 23:43.22 171 180 VanSlyke, Lacey 11 Milt Hershey 7:38.9 23:45.55 172 181 Bareuther, Erica 12 Manheim Township 7:39.4 23:47.25 173 182 Baer, Megan 9 Shippensburg 7:41.2 23:52.74 174 183 Broadbent, Kelly 11 Upper Dublin 7:56.2 24:39.36 175 184 Brugh, Christine 11 North Hagers 7:57.1 24:42.23 176 185 Eng, Michelle -- Upper Dublin 8:12.0 25:28.52 177 186 Suarez, Sarai 11 North Hagers 8:13.7 25:33.73 178 187 Antonette, Asosta 12 Milt Hershey 8:22.2 25:59.99 179 188 Lemmon, LaKisha 11 Milt Hershey 8:39.1 26:52.68 180 189 Roche, Rochelle 12 Milt Hershey 9:14.4 28:42.34 181 190 Ouellette, Jaime 9 Milt Hershey 9:14.4 28:42.34 182 191 Ashton, Monique 12 Milt Hershey 9:14.4 28:42.34 183 192 Nellis, Anna 9 Milt Hershey 9:14.4 28:42.34 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Thomas Jefferson S&T 118 8 17 26 29 38 68 74 Total Time: 1:39:02.51 Average: 19:48.51 2 Cumberland Valley 129 6 12 13 43 55 71 79 Total Time: 1:38:53.29 Average: 19:46.66 3 Council Rock North 152 4 30 31 41 46 138 154 Total Time: 1:39:41.82 Average: 19:56.37 4 Greater Latrobe 164 2 15 48 49 50 56 112 Total Time: 1:39:19.32 Average: 19:51.87 5 Norwin 167 3 5 14 62 83 103 104 Total Time: 1:38:57.17 Average: 19:47.44 6 North Allegheny 186 18 34 40 42 52 75 105 Total Time: 1:40:47.70 Average: 20:09.54 7 Cornwall 197 1 7 53 67 69 94 156 Total Time: 1:39:27.99 Average: 19:53.60 8 Padua Academy 223 11 24 32 64 92 126 149 Total Time: 1:41:18.33 Average: 20:15.67 9 Governor Mifflin 254 19 37 47 66 85 90 95 Total Time: 1:42:03.03 Average: 20:24.61 10 Warwick 283 10 21 73 80 99 109 129 Total Time: 1:42:07.40 Average: 20:25.48 11 Northern 333 27 33 57 91 125 133 160 Total Time: 1:43:34.36 Average: 20:42.88 12 Mount Lebanon 334 16 44 45 114 115 123 150 Total Time: 1:43:07.47 Average: 20:37.50 13 Cedar Cliff 395 25 35 107 110 118 139 155 Total Time: 1:44:15.17 Average: 20:51.04 14 Lampeter Strasburg 410 36 54 77 102 141 153 158 Total Time: 1:44:57.36 Average: 20:59.48 15 Parkland 427 39 72 82 113 121 146 151 Total Time: 1:45:09.51 Average: 21:01.91 16 Chambersburg 441 65 86 89 100 101 134 145 Total Time: 1:45:24.36 Average: 21:04.88 17 Washingtonville 446 9 58 119 120 140 142 159 Total Time: 1:45:00.95 Average: 21:00.19 18 Coatesville 447 28 81 87 124 127 164 170 Total Time: 1:45:37.62 Average: 21:07.53 19 Shippensburg 469 23 60 84 135 167 171 174 Total Time: 1:46:24.19 Average: 21:16.84 20 Academy of Notre Dame 483 22 51 130 132 148 163 Total Time: 1:46:01.97 Average: 21:12.40 21 Manheim Township 486 59 70 78 106 173 Total Time: 1:47:32.44 Average: 21:30.49 22 Altoona Area 514 88 96 97 116 117 128 166 Total Time: 1:46:26.34 Average: 21:17.27 23 Carlisle 527 20 93 131 136 147 169 Total Time: 1:46:39.62 Average: 21:19.93 24 Elizabethtown Area 577 76 98 122 137 144 157 162 Total Time: 1:47:50.26 Average: 21:34.06 25 North Hagerstown High Sch 649 63 108 152 161 165 176 178 Total Time: 1:50:01.16 Average: 22:00.24 26 Upper Dublin 667 61 111 143 175 177 Total Time: 1:54:13.65 Average: 22:50.73 27 Milton Hershey School 880 168 172 179 180 181 182 183 Total Time: 2:08:23.64 Average: 25:40.73
CHAMPIONSHIP
Carlisle High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Carlisle Reebok Meet of Champions - 9/27/2008 Carlisle High School Carlisle PA Girls 5k Champions Race ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wirfel, Leah Anne 10 Forest Hills 18:41.88 1 2 Carroll, Amber 9 Tamaqua Area 19:17.77 2 3 Paradis, Stephanie 12 Stone Bridge 19:27.88 3 4 Strange, Julie 11 Loudoun County 19:34.49 4 5 Augustyn, Janie 9 West Chester 19:40.45 5 6 Lofton, Kara 11 Lancaster Mennonite 19:58.99 6 7 Miller, Emily 11 Kutztown Area 19:59.84 7 8 Flickinger, Jenna 9 Lower Dauphin 20:01.34 8 9 Mascoli, Rose 12 Lebanon Catholic 20:02.38 10 Freedman, Kelyn 11 Radnor 20:10.10 9 11 Garvey, Brogan 9 Manheim Central 20:18.29 10 12 Kubisiak, Kaylee 9 New Oxford 20:20.09 13 Smith, Molly 12 York Suburban 20:23.34 11 14 Mellinger, Erica 9 Palmyra 20:24.52 12 15 Auster-Gussman, Lisa ? J. P. McCaskey 20:25.83 13 16 Foster, Jessica 11 York Suburban 20:26.58 14 17 Jordan, Alisha 12 Penns Valley Area 20:27.48 15 18 Gsell, Meaghan 11 Radnor 20:28.33 16 19 Corsaro, Lilly 9 York Suburban 20:29.52 17 20 Manning-smith, Leigh -- West Chester 20:34.55 18 21 Luvison, Emily 12 Red Land 20:35.64 19 22 Herr, Marcy 11 Penn Manor 20:37.51 20 23 Frye, Roni 12 James Wood 20:41.18 21 24 Taddie, Alyssa 12 Homer Center 20:43.69 22 25 Dyroff, Annie 11 Radnor 20:56.33 23 26 Yarger, Shannon 12 Penns Valley Area 20:57.21 24 27 Falvey, Taylor 10 York Catholic 20:58.97 28 Campbell, Kerry 12 Trinity (3) 21:00.00 25 29 McGowan, Meghan 12 York Catholic 21:05.84 30 Hexter, Melissa 9 Bryn Mawr School 21:07.00 26 31 Legro, Ellen 12 Lower Dauphin 21:08.08 27 32 Mccarthy, Nicki 12 Wallkill Senior 21:08.61 28 33 Rizzuto, Victoria 9 York Catholic 21:09.32 34 Snyder, Katie 12 Palmyra 21:09.82 29 35 Aleiyah, Ross 10 Lower Dauphin 21:10.97 30 36 Guy, Margi 10 Radnor 21:13.16 31 37 Mcdonald, Maria 12 Central Daup 21:15.32 32 38 Davies, Caitlin 10 Ephrata 21:16.40 33 39 Jones, Hannah 9 York Suburban 21:17.91 34 40 Wallace, Sara 10 York Suburban 21:18.50 35 41 Mundy, Catie 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh 21:19.68 36 42 Schmidt, Schuyler 10 Tamaqua Area 21:20.30 37 43 Gehrig, J. -- West Chester 21:21.59 38 44 White, Emily 9 Annville-Cleona 21:22.31 39 45 O'Dowd, Colleen 9 Gettysburg A 21:23.59 40 46 Peter, Alexandra 12 Central Dauphin 21:25.64 41 47 Gorgos, Sarah 12 Tamaqua Area 21:26.53 42 48 Beyer, Alyssa 10 Hollidaysburg Area 21:28.77 43 49 Snell, Caroline -- Stone Bridge 21:29.40 44 50 Lyford, Leslie 10 Loudoun County 21:30.12 45 51 Nolan, Bridget 11 Linganore MD 21:32.23 46 52 Abramson, Robyn -- West Chester 21:33.84 47 53 Heberling, Kasey 12 Trinity (3) 21:35.02 48 54 Boultwood, Georgina 9 Bryn Mawr School 21:35.70 49 55 Herman, Michelle 12 Hollidaysburg Area 21:36.71 50 56 Kornack, Chloe 12 Gettysburg A 21:37.48 51 57 Lally, Katie 12 Radnor 21:38.37 52 58 Funk, Breanne 9 Penn Manor 21:39.19 53 59 Eisman, Amanda 9 West Chester 21:42.08 54 60 Brandon, Maureen 11 Red Land 21:43.08 55 61 Galvan, Hannah 9 Palmyra 21:43.88 56 62 Rights, Hillary 11 Cedar Crest 21:44.40 57 63 Kohlmeir, Cecily 9 Tamaqua Area 21:44.90 58 64 Gregory, Anne -- West Chester 21:46.05 59 65 Hanes, Madeline 12 Bishop McDevitt 21:46.51 60 66 Hinch, Rebecca 10 Loudoun County 21:46.95 61 67 Pershouse, Lauren 11 West Chester East 21:47.39 62 68 Zanecosky, Rebecca 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh 21:47.74 63 69 Hegarty, Kerri 12 Tamaqua Area 21:48.29 64 70 Keenan, Stephanie 11 West Chester East 21:48.86 65 71 Latshaw, Kelsey 12 Cedar Crest 21:49.34 66 72 Bierman, Jenna 12 Archbishop P 21:49.80 67 73 Showalter, Nikki 10 Manheim Central 21:51.00 68 74 Taormina, Christina 10 Plymouth Whitemarsh 21:51.41 69 75 Gardner, Erin 10 James Wood 21:51.84 70 76 Lord, Katelynne 12 Padua Academy 21:53.66 71 77 Riley, Melanie 9 Spring Grove 21:56.91 72 78 Ryan, Kathleen 12 Thomas Jeffe 21:57.62 79 Eckman, Katie 10 Solanco 21:58.07 73 80 Smith, Coryn 9 Cedar Crest 21:58.86 74 81 Kilgore, Kelsey 10 Archbishop P 21:59.48 75 82 Mcmaster, Codi 11 Spring Grove 22:00.57 76 83 Eaby, Sarah ? J. P. McCaskey 22:01.88 77 84 Steffe, Kayla 12 Homer Center 22:02.55 78 85 Hogue, Kaitlyn 12 Palmyra 22:04.15 79 86 Foster, Kitty 9 Loudoun County 22:05.06 80 87 Ott, Ashley 12 Hollidaysburg Area 22:05.71 81 88 King, Brittany 11 Lower Dauphin 22:06.47 82 89 Walter, Laura 11 Gettysburg A 22:07.13 83 90 Augustine, Joelle 9 Bishop McDevitt 22:07.50 84 91 Rizzo, Jennifer 11 Palmyra 22:08.00 85 92 Mazurek, Maddie 9 West Chester East 22:08.68 86 93 Lackey, Alli 9 York Suburban 22:10.13 87 94 Winters, Rachel 12 Kutztown Area 22:11.63 88 95 Doroski, Claire 11 Radnor 22:12.50 89 96 Leandri, Alex 10 Trinity (3) 22:12.97 90 97 Clinton, Kelly 12 Archbishop P 22:13.95 91 98 Bowman, Laura 10 Solanco 22:14.46 92 99 Swasey, Danielle 9 Stone Bridge 22:14.92 93 100 Yoder, Marissa 12 Stone Bridge 22:15.37 94 101 Branyan, Jackie 12 Red Land 22:15.82 95 102 Preston, Alexis 9 Hollidaysburg Area 22:16.18 96 103 Wymer, Olivia 12 James Wood 22:16.46 97 104 Karagelian, Sonya 10 West Chester East 22:16.79 98 105 Becker, Tasha 9 Garden Spot 22:17.12 99 106 Miller, Leslie 11 Big Spring 22:17.42 107 LaColla, Theresa 10 West Chester East 22:20.18 100 108 Lyons, Stephanie 11 Ephrata 22:20.47 101 109 Dickerson, Sarah 12 Northeastern York 22:20.92 102 110 Skotek, Becca 9 Central Dauphin 22:21.82 103 111 Wood, Samantha 10 Central Dauphin 22:23.81 104 112 Dennis, Whitney 11 James Wood 22:25.61 105 113 Snyder, Kara 12 Spring Grove 22:26.94 106 114 Mertz, Layne 10 Kutztown Area 22:27.85 107 115 Maisel, Katie 10 Penn Manor 22:28.29 108 116 Youngeberg, Carley 12 Manheim Central 22:28.74 109 117 Zembower, Paige 10 Camp Hill 22:29.18 110 118 Tran, Heather 11 Solanco 22:29.65 111 119 Brooking, Lauren 12 Padua Academy 22:30.42 112 120 Davis, Jodie 10 Stone Bridge 22:31.04 113 121 Kilishek, Brynna 10 Dallastown 22:31.70 114 122 Sitler, Erika 11 York Catholic 22:32.26 123 Safford, Sophie 9 Annville-Cleona 22:34.32 115 124 Ferree, Angela 12 Red Land 22:35.05 116 125 Mancuso, Emily 10 Garden Spot 22:35.45 117 126 Pavone, Anna 11 West Chester 22:36.13 118 127 Parshall, Misty 9 Northeastern York 22:36.59 119 128 Boland, Patty 12 Archbishop P 22:36.95 120 129 Phipps, Melissa 10 Plymouth Whitemarsh 22:37.40 121 130 Bange, Stephanie 12 Spring Grove 22:37.93 122 131 Presgrave, Amanda 9 Loudoun County 22:38.58 123 132 Buchanan, Debbie 10 James Buchanan 22:39.25 124 133 Stayer, Staci 11 Dallastown 22:39.74 125 134 Gregg, Margaret 10 Radnor 22:40.26 126 135 Rothermel, Emma 9 Red Land 22:40.76 127 136 Lindsay, Yohn 12 Central Daup 22:41.79 128 137 O'Brien, Britney 10 Cedar Crest 22:42.38 129 138 Shea, Mary 10 Pine Bush 22:42.82 130 139 Kirby, Laura 11 Forest Hills 22:43.48 131 140 Wolfheimer, Rachel 10 Plymouth Whitemarsh 22:44.10 132 141 Dabroski, Briana 10 Wallkill Senior 22:44.63 133 142 Printz, Crystal 12 James Wood 22:45.11 134 143 Leiby, Jessica 10 Tamaqua Area 22:45.54 135 144 Salvaggio, Erin 9 Palmyra 22:48.16 136 145 Crinieri, Alyssa 10 Wallkill Senior 22:50.10 137 146 Wilhite, Abby 12 Lower Dauphin 22:50.60 138 147 Schwartz, Kara 11 Trinity (3) 22:51.08 139 148 Uddin, Olivia 11 Bryn Mawr School 22:53.09 140 149 McChesney, Shannon 11 Pine Bush 22:53.78 141 150 Marshall, Shayla -- Red Lion 22:56.00 142 151 Kreider, Karina 10 Lancaster Mennonite 22:57.59 143 152 Johnson, Samantha 9 Loudoun County 22:58.28 144 153 Stultz, Emily 10 Central Daup 22:58.86 145 154 Jurisson, Johanna 11 Solanco 22:59.58 146 155 Hartman, Megan 12 Annville-Cleona 23:00.14 147 156 Simon, Sarah 12 Pine Bush 23:00.61 148 157 Kulp, Jessica 11 Palmyra 23:01.08 149 158 Voigt, Caitlin 10 Ephrata 23:01.68 150 159 Vincent, Jackie 12 West Chester East 23:02.28 151 160 Mcclure, Ally -- Red Lion 23:03.02 152 161 Ansbach, Dana 9 Tamaqua Area 23:05.63 153 162 Crow, Libby 11 Kutztown Area 23:08.67 154 163 Hall, Shannon 10 Stone Bridge 23:09.85 155 164 Erb, Alison 10 Bishop McDevitt 23:10.78 156 165 Ventura, Gliceiry ? J. P. McCaskey 23:13.37 157 166 Walker, Katherine 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh 23:14.09 158 167 Baehr, Jayne 11 Trinity (3) 23:14.59 159 168 Clisham, Meghan 11 Garden Spot 23:15.01 160 169 Miller, Jessica 10 Bishop McDevitt 23:15.44 161 170 Bernecker, Courtney 11 James Buchanan 23:16.72 162 171 Gockley, Emily 11 Garden Spot 23:17.46 163 172 Mango, Marisa -- Annville-Cleona 23:18.00 164 173 Kalupson, Katie 10 Solanco 23:18.60 165 174 Mahon, Meghan 11 Spring Grove 23:19.23 166 175 Gassert, Maggie 9 Camp Hill 23:21.13 167 176 Reed, Keegan 10 James Buchanan 23:22.43 168 177 Weaver, Rhea 12 Lower Dauphin 23:23.25 169 178 Georgantis, Emma 9 Red Lion 23:23.75 170 179 Dunne, Megan 12 Stone Bridge 23:24.47 171 180 Yurky, Jenny 12 Homer Center 23:25.26 172 181 VanBlargan, Caroline 11 Central Dauphin 23:26.32 173 182 Werdebaugh, Mary 10 Greencastle-Antrim 23:26.97 183 O'Brian, Kelsey 12 Susquehanna 23:27.52 184 Pryor, Cori 11 Annville-Cleona 23:27.99 174 185 Smith, Ashley 10 Ephrata 23:31.32 175 186 Mcmaster, Cari 11 Spring Grove 23:31.86 176 187 Brogan, Celina 11 West Chester East 23:32.62 177 188 Passarello, Chloe 9 Loudoun County 23:33.63 178 189 Miller, Jillian 11 Ephrata 23:35.49 179 190 Radic, Hilary 11 Bishop McDevitt 23:35.96 180 191 Wince, Kylie 9 James Wood 23:36.40 181 192 Rutherford, Emily 9 Bryn Mawr School 23:36.83 182 193 Smith, Carly 11 New Oxford 23:37.24 194 Truscott, Brittany -- Red Lion 23:40.34 183 195 Alexander, Erin 10 Plymouth Whitemarsh 23:40.99 184 196 Feeley, Mackenzie 10 Cedar Crest 23:41.75 185 197 Diehl, Sabrina 11 Christian Sc 23:42.26 198 Parise, Alexandra 10 Pine Bush 23:42.78 186 199 Hanger, Kathleen 11 Trinity (3) 23:43.25 187 200 Zielinski, Julia 9 Northeastern York 23:43.91 188 201 Brown, Hannah 11 Trinity (3) 23:45.38 189 202 Craver, Nicole 10 Spring Grove 23:45.91 190 203 Benfer, Sara 10 Penns Valley Area 23:46.37 191 204 Clark, Mallory 12 Homer Center 23:46.70 192 205 Engle, Dana 12 Northern 23:47.02 206 Knox, Jessie 10 Red Land 23:47.58 193 207 Heagy, Olivia 10 Solanco 23:48.04 194 208 Waybright, Lora 9 Gettysburg A 23:48.43 195 209 Chambers, Caitlin 12 Archbishop P 23:48.98 196 210 Shew, Olivia 12 Waynesboro 23:49.52 197 211 Smith, Rebekah 12 Cedar Crest 23:50.30 198 212 Jemyn, Tyler 11 West York Area 23:50.87 199 213 McNitt, Katie 11 Penns Valley Area 23:51.39 200 214 Kibblehouse, Erika 12 Padua Academy 23:51.98 201 215 Schneider, Amy 11 Archbishop P 23:52.78 202 216 Deitz, Justine 12 Gettysburg A 23:53.85 203 217 Shoemaker, Erinn 12 Gettysburg A 23:54.21 204 218 Ensminger, Jen 11 Donegal 23:54.62 219 Barr, Katie 10 East Pennsboro 23:55.03 220 Kuelig, Gabrielle 9 East Pennsboro 23:55.45 221 Smith, Chelsea 11 Linganore MD 23:56.28 205 222 Mack, Liz 10 New Oxford 23:57.49 223 Battle-willia, Saba 11 Harrisburg 23:58.60 224 Musselman, Brittany 11 Solanco 23:59.53 206 225 Brown, Kaylina ? J. P. McCaskey 24:02.12 207 226 Baronner, Ashley 12 Hollidaysburg Area 24:03.16 208 227 Hinderliter, Elise 12 Central Dauphin 24:04.20 209 228 Yntema, Rebecca 12 Minisink Val 24:04.54 210 229 Anderson, Kate 12 Ephrata 24:05.73 211 230 Masci, Kathryn 11 Pine Bush 24:06.54 212 231 Gibb, Kailey 12 Northern 24:07.31 232 Hoffer, Izzy 12 Lancaster Mennonite 24:08.47 213 233 Ghazaly, Aishah 11 Camp Hill 24:11.52 214 234 Zell, Katherine 12 Lancaster Mennonite 24:12.35 215 235 Kershner, Laraye 9 Camp Hill 24:15.20 216 236 Kunce, Hannah -- Red Lion 24:16.28 217 237 Raudenbush, Katie 9 Lower Dauphin 24:19.40 218 238 Kunce, Lilya 9 Red Lion 24:20.45 219 239 McCaffery, Patty 12 Padua Academy 24:20.97 220 240 Amodeo, Justine 10 Minisink Val 24:21.55 221 241 Breidenbaugh, Taylor 10 Penn Manor 24:24.12 222 242 Stoken, Olivia 12 New Oxford 24:25.08 243 Geist, Heather 10 Kutztown Area 24:28.33 223 244 Tyler, Stephanie 12 Cedar Crest 24:29.82 224 245 Hershberger, Jenna 12 Lancaster Mennonite 24:31.19 225 246 Le, Christine ? J. P. McCaskey 24:32.23 226 247 Burton, Kelsey 12 Camp Hill 24:33.23 227 248 Smucker, Joanna 12 Garden Spot 24:34.64 228 249 Kimmel, Joanna 11 Homer Center 24:36.00 229 250 Santini, Annamaria 12 Bryn Mawr School 24:38.06 230 251 Foster, Gretchen 9 York Suburban 24:40.46 231 252 Zimmerman, Melissa 10 Lancaster Mennonite 24:41.95 232 253 Bauer, Stephanie 12 Minisink Val 24:43.62 233 254 Zabielski, Alexis 12 Padua Academy 24:48.21 234 255 Waldrep, Maddy 12 Bryn Mawr School 24:49.72 235 256 Corle, Alicia 11 Annville-Cleona 24:50.47 236 257 Massaro, Emily 10 Kutztown Area 24:51.03 237 258 Richwine, Kayla 9 Big Spring 24:52.12 259 Story, Mary 11 Kutztown Area 24:53.16 238 260 Bambling, Maggie 12 Northeastern York 24:55.72 239 261 Laspada, Sarah 9 Wallkill Senior 24:56.68 240 262 Maylock, Gabi 10 Penns Valley Area 24:58.01 241 263 Stover, Janelle 12 Penns Valley Area 24:59.98 242 264 Leary, Kate 11 Pine Bush 25:02.56 243 265 Gallo, Anna 12 Susquehanna 25:04.87 266 Grego, Morgan 11 Penns Valley Area 25:06.08 244 267 Bottorf, Samantha 10 East Pennsboro 25:07.76 268 Geise, Natalie 10 William Allen 25:09.10 269 Meholick, Erin 12 Cedar Cliff 25:13.69 270 Krossman, Brooke 11 James Wood 25:15.21 245 271 Zimardo, Shannon 10 Dallastown 25:16.83 246 272 Reed, Paige 10 Camp Hill 25:20.20 247 273 Ouimette, Amanda 12 Linganore MD 25:23.00 248 274 Good, Naomi 10 Lancaster Mennonite 25:28.24 249 275 Gonzalez-Cruz, Yesenia 12 Linganore MD 25:29.49 250 276 Miller, Paige 9 Mechanicsburg 25:30.16 251 277 Miller, Rebekah 10 Minisink Val 25:30.79 252 278 McDougall, Ella ? J. P. McCaskey 25:37.44 253 279 Flugrath, Elissa ? J. P. McCaskey 25:38.76 254 280 Feudale, Emily 10 Northeastern York 25:45.59 255 281 Stetler, Briana 12 Manheim Central 25:50.60 256 282 Primas, Keri 12 Central Daup 25:53.98 257 283 Thurner-diaz, Maria 10 Camp Hill 26:00.91 258 284 Galinskie, Elise 9 Mechanicsburg 26:02.50 259 285 Kunce, Natalie -- Red Lion 26:04.52 260 286 Unerwood, Shannon -- Red Land 26:07.76 261 287 Reitzel, Shantee ? J. P. McCaskey 26:08.99 288 Ziegler, Allison 12 Susquehanna 26:10.36 289 Madden, Casey 12 Mechanicsburg 26:16.31 262 290 Grove, Lexie 12 West York Area 26:28.06 263 291 Simkins, Marina 9 Waynesboro 26:31.07 264 292 Foden, Emily 11 Linganore MD 26:33.78 265 293 Custer, Amanda 9 Forest Hills 26:36.72 266 294 Rainey, Amanda 12 Mechanicsburg 26:37.99 267 295 Fritz, Christina 10 Dallastown 26:39.95 268 296 Malesky, Lauren 11 Forest Hills 26:40.90 269 297 Gravatt, Theresa 12 Padua Academy 26:41.96 270 298 Dininni, Ashlyn 12 Central Daup 26:43.00 271 299 Hand, Sara 10 Linganore MD 26:45.30 272 300 Keener, Anna 10 Donegal 26:49.24 301 Nolan, Colleen 10 Linganore MD 26:53.25 273 302 Squire, Ellie 9 Mechanicsburg 26:54.16 274 303 Hartman, Jillian 10 Dallastown 26:58.36 275 304 Broderick, Caitlyn 10 Wallkill Senior 27:01.76 276 305 Baldwin, Allison 10 Wallkill Senior 27:25.70 277 306 Rodney, Michele 11 Wallkill Senior 27:27.69 278 307 Trivolis, Kara 12 Pine Bush 27:30.73 279 308 Reed, Oksana 9 Manheim Central 27:37.17 280 309 Baughman, Amber 9 Big Spring 27:39.04 310 McNamee, Taylor 10 Garden Spot 27:40.19 281 311 Gross, Caitlyn 10 Big Spring 27:42.73 312 Molnar, Kelsey 9 Forest Hills 27:43.74 282 313 Stevens, Brooke 12 Central Dauphin 27:44.58 283 314 Zaebst, Mandy 12 Hollidaysburg Area 27:50.59 284 315 Kuehn, Erica 12 Thomas Jeffe 27:53.02 316 Murray, Stephanie 12 Cedar Cliff 28:01.02 317 Ngounou, Ornella 9 West York Area 28:15.56 285 318 Talbert, Morgan 10 Penn Manor 28:24.49 286 319 Lane, Hannah 10 Dallastown 28:26.03 287 320 Atkinson, Mackenzie 9 Waynesboro 28:35.41 288 321 Sannella, Andrea 11 Minisink Val 28:37.90 289 322 Vidal, April 10 Minisink Val 28:39.35 290 323 Best, Dominique 11 William Allen 28:49.47 324 Santiago, Jessenia 11 William Allen 29:05.15 325 Thorne, Amelia 10 Greencastle-Antrim 29:21.77 326 Gordon, Harley 9 James Buchanan 29:27.11 291 327 Smith, Olivia 11 Forest Hills 29:51.11 292 328 Swenson, Michelle 11 Dallastown 30:01.36 293 329 Reed, Kelby 12 James Buchanan 30:59.70 294 330 Jackson, Amanda 12 Central Dauphin 31:02.42 295 331 Covington, Tabitha 12 West York Area 31:10.67 296 332 Mitchell, Sarah 12 Waynesboro 31:53.40 297 333 O'Morrissey, Kristen 11 Minisink Val 32:00.41 298 334 Rock, Kelsey 12 Waynesboro 32:03.18 299 335 Ngounou, Dianne 11 West York Area 33:57.62 300 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 York Suburban 111 11 14 17 34 35 87 231 Total Time: 1:43:55.85 Average: 20:47.17 2 Radnor 131 9 16 23 31 52 89 126 Total Time: 1:44:26.29 Average: 20:53.26 3 West Chester Henderson 162 5 18 38 47 54 59 118 Total Time: 1:44:52.51 Average: 20:58.51 4 Tamaqua Area 203 2 37 42 58 64 135 153 Total Time: 1:45:37.79 Average: 21:07.56 5 Palmyra 261 12 29 56 79 85 136 149 Total Time: 1:47:30.37 Average: 21:30.08 6 Lower Dauphin 285 8 27 30 82 138 169 218 Total Time: 1:47:17.46 Average: 21:27.50 7 Loudoun County 313 4 45 61 80 123 144 178 Total Time: 1:47:35.20 Average: 21:31.04 8 Stone Bridge 347 3 44 93 94 113 155 171 Total Time: 1:47:58.61 Average: 21:35.73 9 West Chester East 411 62 65 86 98 100 151 177 Total Time: 1:50:21.90 Average: 22:04.38 10 Red Land 412 19 55 95 116 127 193 261 Total Time: 1:49:50.35 Average: 21:58.07 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh 421 36 63 69 121 132 158 184 Total Time: 1:50:20.33 Average: 22:04.07 12 James Wood 427 21 70 97 105 134 181 245 Total Time: 1:50:00.20 Average: 22:00.04 13 Trinity (3) 461 25 48 90 139 159 187 189 Total Time: 1:50:53.66 Average: 22:10.74 14 Hollidaysburg Area 478 43 50 81 96 208 284 Total Time: 1:51:30.53 Average: 22:18.11 15 Cedar Crest 511 57 66 74 129 185 198 224 Total Time: 1:51:56.73 Average: 22:23.35 16 Spring Grove 542 72 76 106 122 166 176 190 Total Time: 1:52:21.58 Average: 22:28.32 17 Archbishop Prendergast 549 67 75 91 120 196 202 Total Time: 1:52:29.16 Average: 22:29.84 18 Gettysburg Area High Scho 572 40 51 83 195 203 204 Total Time: 1:52:50.48 Average: 22:34.10 19 Kutztown Area 579 7 88 107 154 223 237 238 Total Time: 1:52:16.32 Average: 22:27.27 20 Solanco 587 73 92 111 146 165 194 206 Total Time: 1:53:00.36 Average: 22:36.08 21 Bryn Mawr School 627 26 49 140 182 230 235 Total Time: 1:53:50.68 Average: 22:46.14 22 Central Dauphin 630 41 103 104 173 209 283 295 Total Time: 1:53:41.79 Average: 22:44.36 23 Ephrata 638 33 101 150 175 179 211 Total Time: 1:53:45.36 Average: 22:45.08 24 Annville-Cleona 639 39 115 147 164 174 236 Total Time: 1:53:42.76 Average: 22:44.56 25 Bishop McDevitt 641 60 84 156 161 180 Total Time: 1:53:56.19 Average: 22:47.24 26 Penns Valley Area 671 15 24 191 200 241 242 244 Total Time: 1:54:00.46 Average: 22:48.10 27 J. P. McCaskey 680 13 77 157 207 226 253 254 Total Time: 1:54:15.43 Average: 22:51.09 28 Penn Manor 689 20 53 108 222 286 Total Time: 1:57:33.60 Average: 23:30.72 29 Homer Center 693 22 78 172 192 229 Total Time: 1:54:34.20 Average: 22:54.84 30 Manheim Central 723 10 68 109 256 280 Total Time: 1:58:05.80 Average: 23:37.16 31 Garden Spot 767 99 117 160 163 228 281 Total Time: 1:55:59.68 Average: 23:11.94 32 Lancaster Mennonite 802 6 143 213 215 225 232 249 Total Time: 1:55:48.59 Average: 23:09.72 33 Wallkill Senior 814 28 133 137 240 276 277 278 Total Time: 1:58:41.78 Average: 23:44.36 34 Pine Bush 817 130 141 148 186 212 243 279 Total Time: 1:56:26.53 Average: 23:17.31 35 Central Dauphin East 833 32 128 145 257 271 Total Time: 1:59:32.95 Average: 23:54.59 36 Padua Academy 838 71 112 201 220 234 270 Total Time: 1:57:25.24 Average: 23:29.05 37 Red Lion 864 142 152 170 183 217 219 260 Total Time: 1:57:19.39 Average: 23:27.88 38 Northeastern York 903 102 119 188 239 255 Total Time: 1:59:22.73 Average: 23:52.55 39 Camp Hill 934 110 167 214 216 227 247 258 Total Time: 1:58:50.26 Average: 23:46.06 40 Forest Hills 949 1 131 266 269 282 292 Total Time: 2:02:26.72 Average: 24:29.35 41 Linganore MD 1014 46 205 248 250 265 272 273 Total Time: 2:02:54.78 Average: 24:34.96 42 Dallastown 1028 114 125 246 268 275 287 293 Total Time: 2:04:06.58 Average: 24:49.32 43 James Buchanan 1039 124 162 168 291 294 Total Time: 2:09:45.21 Average: 25:57.05 44 Minisink Valley High Scho 1205 210 221 233 252 289 290 298 Total Time: 2:07:18.40 Average: 25:27.68 45 Mechanicsburg 1313 251 259 262 267 274 Total Time: 2:11:21.12 Average: 26:16.23 46 West York Area 1343 199 263 285 296 300 Total Time: 2:23:42.78 Average: 28:44.56 47 Waynesboro 1345 197 264 288 297 299 Total Time: 2:22:52.58 Average: 28:34.52
|
Northeast Region Index |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|