BOYS Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager |
NSCHSAA League Championships - 10/28/2007 |
Sunken Meadow State Park |
Results |
| | | | | | | | |
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity | | | | | |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
Results - Men | | | | | | | |
1 Michael Kiley 12 Chaminade 17:00.70 1 |
2 Robert Cherkis 12 Saint Anthon 17:08.50 2 |
3 Joseph Migliore 12 Chaminade 17:22.10 3 |
4 Kenneth Walshak 11 Saint Anthon 17:23.60 4 |
5 William Slattery 10 Chaminade 17:27.20 5 |
6 Andrew Hayes 11 Chaminade 17:28.00 6 |
7 Patrick Murphy 11 Saint Anthon 17:29.00 7 |
8 Todd Sather 12 Saint Anthon 17:34.00 8 |
9 Michael Nicoletti 12 Kellenberg 17:41.30 9 |
10 Michael Cook 11 Kellenberg 17:47.80 10 |
11 Ernie Lustenring 12 Holy Trinity 17:49.30 11 |
12 Matthew O'Keefe 12 Holy Trinity 17:50.20 12 |
13 Alexander Ward 12 Chaminade 17:54.80 13 |
14 John Scheff 12 Holy Trinity 17:58.90 14 |
15 William Posch 12 Kellenberg 18:03.90 15 |
16 Thomas Flynn 10 Saint Anthon 18:04.80 16 |
17 David Kenney 12 Saint Anthon 18:19.70 17 |
18 Joseph Grieco 12 Chaminade 18:22.90 18 |
19 Stephen Smith 11 Chaminade 18:24.30 19 |
20 Brian Hannigan 12 St. John the 18:30.10 20 |
21 Russell Brown 11 Holy Trinity 18:31.20 21 |
22 Nicholas Parenty 12 Holy Trinity 18:33.40 22 |
23 Matt Zampariello 10 St. John the 18:34.00 23 |
24 Colin Davis 10 Saint Anthon 18:41.10 24 |
25 Patrick Burke 11 Kellenberg 18:46.80 25 |
26 James Hall 12 St. John the 18:49.30 26 |
27 Guy Murolo 12 Kellenberg 18:50.80 27 |
28 Domenick Ferrera 12 St. John the 18:59.40 28 |
29 Kevin Seitz 12 Kellenberg 19:06.10 29 |
30 Brandon Camenzuli 10 St. John the 19:11.20 30 |
31 Chris Rooney 12 St. John the 19:27.60 31 |
32 Austin Mituniewicz 10 Holy Trinity 19:31.00 32 |
33 Daniel Brennan 12 Kellenberg 19:33.70 33 |
34 John Blackler 12 St. John the 19:47.80 34 |
35 Sean Currao 10 Holy Trinity 20:14.70 35 |
36 Thomas DiBlasi 12 Saint Mary 21:09.10 36 |
37 Ted Montague 11 St. Dominic 22:05.50 37 |
38 Dario Pelligrino 11 St. Dominic 22:12.70 38 |
39 Nico Schwartz 12 Saint Mary 22:47.00 40 |
39 Joel Baptiste 12 Saint Mary 22:47.00 39 |
41 Matthew Kalinowski 11 St. Dominic 23:46.70 41 |
42 Terence Murphy 12 St. Dominic 24:07.00 42 |
43 Tyler Grzeczka 12 St. Dominic 27:15.20 43 |
44 Hamilton Sanford 10 St. Dominic 28:12.20 44 |
45 Christopher DiBlasi 10 Saint Mary 29:01.37 45 |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
Team Scores | | | |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
Results - Men | | | | | | | |
1 Chaminade 28 1 3 5 6 13 18 19 |
Total Time: 1:27:12.80 | | | | | |
Average: 17:26.56 | | | | | |
2 Saint Anthony's 37 2 4 7 8 16 17 24 |
Total Time: 1:27:39.90 | | | | | |
Average: 17:31.98 | | | | | |
3 Holy Trinity 80 11 12 14 21 22 32 35 |
Total Time: 1:30:43.00 | | | | | |
Average: 18:08.60 | | | | | |
4 Kellenberg 86 9 10 15 25 27 29 33 |
Total Time: 1:31:10.60 | | | | | |
Average: 18:14.12 | | | | | |
5 St. John the Baptist 127 20 23 26 28 30 31 34 |
Total Time: 1:34:04.00 | | | | | |
Average: 18:48.80 | | | | | |
6 St. Dominic 201 37 38 41 42 43 44 |
Total Time: 1:59:27.10 | | | | | |
Average: 23:53.42 | | | | | |