Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:48 PM 11/16/2008
2008 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Boys and Girls State Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser Meet Director - 11/16/2008
Rankings
Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC Group II
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
GR 2 Results
1 #344 Jonathan Vitez JR HADDONFIELD MEM 5:20 16:33 1
2 #1053 Thomas Bragen SR PT PLEASANT BORO 5:22 16:39 2
3 #333 Colin Baker JR HADDONFIELD MEM 5:23 16:43 3
4 #1288 Max Sparshatt SR RUMSON - FAIR HAVEN 5:27 16:54 4
5 #979 Rob Albano 12 PEQUANNOCK 5:28 16:57
6 #522 Alan Zaccone SR MAHWAH 5:28 16:57
7 #304 Christopher Johnso SR GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 5:28 16:58 5
8 #470 Nick Beckmann SR JEFFERSON 5:28 16:59
9 #145 Todd Campbell SR CINNAMINSON 5:29 17:01 6
10 #1215 Matt Metlitz JR RED BANK REGIONAL 5:30 17:03 7
11 #100 Josh Baker SR CHATHAM 5:30 17:04 8
12 #339 Benjamin Potts JR HADDONFIELD MEM 5:32 17:10 9
13 #465 Adam Mahonchek 12 INDIAN HILLS 5:32 17:10 10
14 #338 Matthew Nussbaum SO HADDONFIELD MEM 5:32 17:12 11
15 #33 Josh Shaffer SR BERNARDS 5:33 17:12 12
16 #734 Michael Galonski JR NEWTON 5:33 17:13 13
17 #341 Raymond Schlitt JR HADDONFIELD MEM 5:33 17:13 14
18 #206 Brady Deckert DELSEA 5:34 17:15 15
19 #893 Taylor Trumbetti SR PASCACK HILLS 5:35 17:21 16
20 #1523 Brandon Chiesa JR WALLKILL VALLEY 5:36 17:22 17
21 #1524 Zachary DiPini SO WALLKILL VALLEY 5:36 17:22 18
22 #1474 Thomas Chin SO SUMMIT 5:36 17:23 19
23 #155 Dylan Tooher SO CINNAMINSON 5:36 17:24 20
24 #272 Matthew Bearden FR EWING 5:37 17:25
25 #343 David Twitchell JR HADDONFIELD MEM 5:37 17:26 21
26 #1478 Tomas Salazar SR SUMMIT 5:37 17:26 22
27 #1470 Francisco Azevedo JR SUMMIT 5:38 17:30 23
28 #188 William Smith JR CRANFORD 5:38 17:30 24
29 #471 Matthew Calo SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR L 5:38 17:31
30 #1193 John Arnone JR RED BANK REGIONAL 5:39 17:33 25
31 #1479 Michael Schaffer SR SUMMIT 5:40 17:37 26
32 #108 Chris Myers SR CHATHAM 5:41 17:40 27
33 #460 Nick Divincent 11 INDIAN HILLS 5:43 17:43 28
34 #345 Jeffrey Tauriello JR HANOVER PARK 5:43 17:44
35 #106 Stephen Leonard JR CHATHAM 5:44 17:47 29
36 #148 Stephen DeLuca SR CINNAMINSON 5:44 17:47 30
37 #538 Jake Duckers SR MANCHESTER TWP 5:44 17:48
38 #1278 Michael Caracappa JR RUMSON - FAIR HAVEN 5:44 17:48 31
39 #25 Kyle Cassidy SR BERNARDS 5:44 17:49 32
40 #27 Thomas Kostelak SO BERNARDS 5:45 17:51 33
41 #545 Ryan Montaparerto SR MATAWAN 5:45 17:51 34
42 #184 Roy Colicchio JR CRANFORD 5:45 17:52 35
43 #102 Jack Beecher JR CHATHAM 5:46 17:53 36
44 #146 Damien Clayton SR CINNAMINSON 5:46 17:54 37
45 #890 Joseph Sabatino JR PASCACK HILLS 5:46 17:54 38
46 #208 David Evans SR DELSEA 5:47 17:56 39
47 #153 Kyle Moore SR CINNAMINSON 5:47 17:56 40
48 #542 Sean Donohue SR MATAWAN 5:47 17:58 41
49 #466 Bill Savage 12 INDIAN HILLS 5:48 18:00 42
50 #99 Charlie Baker SO CHATHAM 5:48 18:01 43
51 #993 Nate Boyd SR PINELANDS 5:49 18:03 44
52 #1469 Peter Thorpe 12 SPOTSWOOD 5:49 18:04
53 #306 Bryan Sobol SO GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 5:49 18:04 45
54 #299 Matthew Fargionoe SR GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 5:49 18:04 46
55 #1477 Jordan Healey SR SUMMIT 5:50 18:06 47
56 #1473 Weston Butler JR SUMMIT 5:50 18:06 48
57 #70 Caleb Smalls SR BRIDGETON 5:51 18:08 49
58 #1047 Mark Johnson PLEASANTVILLE 5:51 18:10 50
59 #678 Wilson Bailey 12 MORROW, DWIGHT 5:52 18:13
60 #1522 Joe Chegwidden SO WALLKILL VALLEY 5:53 18:15 51
61 #1057 Ryan Lombardi SR PT PLEASANT BORO 5:53 18:15 52
62 #549 Dhaval Shah JR MATAWAN 5:53 18:17 53
63 #469 Nick Ward 10 INDIAN HILLS 5:54 18:17 54
64 #35 Phil Vernimb SO BERNARDS 5:54 18:18 55
65 #62 Richard Feeney SO BRIDGETON 5:54 18:19 56
66 #468 Pete Touhy 10 INDIAN HILLS 5:55 18:21 57
67 #1213 Andrew Manning SO RED BANK REGIONAL 5:55 18:22 58
68 #192 Matt Knowles 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 5:55 18:23
69 #1058 Scott Nelson SR PT PLEASANT BORO 5:56 18:24 59
70 #298 Anthony Bucci FR GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 5:56 18:26 60
71 #1055 Jeffrey Johnson SR PT PLEASANT BORO 5:56 18:26 61
72 #336 Brian Jacobs SO HADDONFIELD MEM 5:57 18:27 62
73 #1196 Bryan Broderick SO RED BANK REGIONAL 5:57 18:27 63
74 #1194 Liam Ayres JR RED BANK REGIONAL 5:57 18:28 64
75 #149 Ian Dill SR CINNAMINSON 5:57 18:28 65
76 #889 David Puleo JR PASCACK HILLS 5:57 18:29 66
77 #213 Avery Scofield JR DELSEA 5:58 18:30 67
78 #186 John Powasnik JR CRANFORD 5:58 18:31 68
79 #1214 Zachary Manning JR RED BANK REGIONAL 5:58 18:32 69
80 #736 Brandon Jennings JR NEWTON 5:59 18:35 70
81 #1095 James Kramer SR RAMSEY 6:00 18:36 71
82 #547 Yuya Nishijama SR MATAWAN 6:01 18:40 72
83 #26 Josh Kostelak SR BERNARDS 6:02 18:42 73
84 #997 George Garay SR PINELANDS 6:02 18:44 74
85 #1001 Jed Ryan SR PINELANDS 6:02 18:44 75
86 #302 Blake Hotz JR GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 6:02 18:45 76
87 #740 Kristopher Trautz FR NEWTON 6:03 18:45 77
88 #69 Robert Simpson SO BRIDGETON 6:03 18:46 78
89 #1195 Brad Bissell SR RED BANK REGIONAL 6:04 18:49 79
90 #1284 Matt Morris SR RUMSON - FAIR HAVEN 6:04 18:51 80
91 #63 Joey Flores SO BRIDGETON 6:05 18:52 81
92 #182 Michael Cassidy SO CRANFORD 6:05 18:53 82
93 #1052 Dylan Bates SO PT PLEASANT BORO 6:06 18:56 83
94 #1283 Patrick Hill JR RUMSON - FAIR HAVEN 6:06 18:57 84
95 #548 Evan Norwood JR MATAWAN 6:07 18:59 85
96 #1089 Andrew Clinton SO RAMSEY 6:07 19:00 86
97 #1285 Ryan Quinn JR RUMSON - FAIR HAVEN 6:08 19:02 87
98 #1281 Stephen Fuschetti JR RUMSON - FAIR HAVEN 6:09 19:04 88
99 #1533 Evan Whyte SR WALLKILL VALLEY 6:09 19:05 89
100 #300 Sean Hahner FR GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 6:10 19:08 90
101 #737 Brian Lawrey SO NEWTON 6:10 19:08 91
102 #181 John Cassidy SR CRANFORD 6:11 19:11 92
103 #1528 Cory Hellwig SR WALLKILL VALLEY 6:11 19:11 93
104 #189 Jeffrey Sun JR CRANFORD 6:11 19:12 94
105 #307 Jeffrey Trivella SR GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 6:13 19:17 95
106 #1286 Tyler Simpson SR RUMSON - FAIR HAVEN 6:13 19:18 96
107 #1087 Tyler Blake SR RAMSEY 6:14 19:20 97
108 #1097 Keith Prokop JR RAMSEY 6:14 19:20 98
109 #1091 John Dugan SO RAMSEY 6:14 19:22 99
110 #541 Timothy Birch FR MATAWAN 6:15 19:23 100
111 #183 Miguel Caulfield SR CRANFORD 6:15 19:23 101
112 #101 Stephen Bangs SO CHATHAM 6:15 19:24 102
113 #544 Michael Harris SO MATAWAN 6:15 19:25 103
114 #999 Bobby Parker FR PINELANDS 6:16 19:26 104
115 #30 Reid Orza SO BERNARDS 6:16 19:26 105
116 #1476 Christos Hantzaras JR SUMMIT 6:16 19:27 106
117 #207 Nick DiTomasso JR DELSEA 6:17 19:29 107
118 #109 Kyle Nealis SR CHATHAM 6:17 19:30 108
119 #1525 Cory Edwards JR WALLKILL VALLEY 6:17 19:31 109
120 #892 Michael Tillison SR PASCACK HILLS 6:17 19:32 110
121 #1532 Steve Saliba JR WALLKILL VALLEY 6:18 19:34 111
122 #996 Zachary Collins SO PINELANDS 6:19 19:37 112
123 #730 Alex Castellanos FR NEWTON 6:20 19:39 113
124 #1004 Joshua Williams SO PINELANDS 6:20 19:40 114
125 #65 Devontrey Lingo JR BRIDGETON 6:20 19:40 115
126 #887 Josh Grieco JR PASCACK HILLS 6:23 19:50 116
127 #29 Steven Medina SO BERNARDS 6:24 19:51 117
128 #1092 Chris Eltringham FR RAMSEY 6:24 19:52 118
129 #151 Brian Kolodey SR CINNAMINSON 6:24 19:53 119
130 #210 Evan Krechmer SR DELSEA 6:25 19:54 120
131 #891 Ryan Schwartz SR PASCACK HILLS 6:26 19:59 121
132 #215 Zach Smolsky FR DELSEA 6:30 20:10 122
133 #1049 Larry Ramirez PLEASANTVILLE 6:32 20:17 123
134 #886 William Greco SR PASCACK HILLS 6:33 20:19 124
135 #731 David Chernati SR NEWTON 6:34 20:22 125
136 #463 James Grammatikos 11 INDIAN HILLS 6:34 20:23 126
137 #467 Scott Savage 9 INDIAN HILLS 6:36 20:29 127
138 #1048 James Prevard PLEASANTVILLE 6:41 20:45 128
139 #1043 Lamont Bordley SR PLEASANTVILLE 6:45 20:56 129
140 #1051 Curtis Witherspoon SO PLEASANTVILLE 6:46 21:02 130
141 #735 Rich Gerdes FR NEWTON 6:47 21:02 131
142 #1003 Zachary Scott SR PINELANDS 6:53 21:21 132
143 #1045 Michael Davenport PLEASANTVILLE 6:56 21:31 133
144 #1044 Daniel Colon PLEASANTVILLE 7:01 21:46 134
145 #72 Kevin Wilder SO BRIDGETON 7:30 23:18 135
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
GR 2 Results
1 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL 38 1 3 9 11 14 21 62
Total Time: 1:24:51.00
Average: 16:58.20
2 CINNAMINSON 133 6 20 30 37 40 65 119
Total Time: 1:28:02.00
Average: 17:36.40
3 SUMMIT 137 19 22 23 26 47 48 106
Total Time: 1:28:02.00
Average: 17:36.40
4 CHATHAM 143 8 27 29 36 43 102 108
Total Time: 1:28:25.00
Average: 17:41.00
5 INDIAN HILLS 191 10 28 42 54 57 126 127
Total Time: 1:29:31.00
Average: 17:54.20
6 BERNARDS 205 12 32 33 55 73 105 117
Total Time: 1:29:52.00
Average: 17:58.40
7 RED BANK REGIONAL 217 7 25 58 63 64 69 79
Total Time: 1:29:53.00
Average: 17:58.60
8 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 232 5 45 46 60 76 90 95
Total Time: 1:30:17.00
Average: 18:03.40
9 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH 257 2 52 59 61 83
Total Time: 1:30:40.00
Average: 18:08.00
10 WALLKILL VALLEY 268 17 18 51 89 93 109 111
Total Time: 1:31:15.00
Average: 18:15.00
11 MATAWAN 285 34 41 53 72 85 100 103
Total Time: 1:31:45.00
Average: 18:21.00
12 RUMSON - FAIR HAVEN 286 4 31 80 84 87 88 96
Total Time: 1:31:32.00
Average: 18:18.40
13 CRANFORD 301 24 35 68 82 92 94 101
Total Time: 1:31:57.00
Average: 18:23.40
14 PASCACK HILLS 346 16 38 66 110 116 121 124
Total Time: 1:33:06.00
Average: 18:37.20
15 DELSEA 348 15 39 67 107 120 122
Total Time: 1:33:04.00
Average: 18:36.80
16 NEWTON 364 13 70 77 91 113 125 131
Total Time: 1:33:20.00
Average: 18:40.00
17 BRIDGETON 379 49 56 78 81 115 135
Total Time: 1:33:45.00
Average: 18:45.00
18 PINELANDS 409 44 74 75 104 112 114 132
Total Time: 1:34:34.00
Average: 18:54.80
19 RAMSEY 451 71 86 97 98 99 118
Total Time: 1:35:38.00
Average: 19:07.60
20 PLEASANTVILLE 560 50 123 128 129 130 133 134
Total Time: 1:41:10.00
Average: 20:14.00