|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Jersey Open
Chelsea Ley continues on a tear taking down own course record
Saturday, October 11, 2008 - Delsea HS, Delsea, NJ
Results - Boys Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4 - Girls Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4 courtesy of Delsea HS Race distance 5000 meters
Highlights
- Chelsea Ley (Kingsway) hot off her fast time at the Shore Coaches Invite, rips a course record over the Delsea 5000 meter layout. Ley’s time of 17:35 blew away her own course record of 17:56.
- In the same race as Ley, Seneca HS runs a swift 20:09 average for top girl’s team honors
- Group 3 race also has the best boy’s performance as Michael Bowden (Northern Burlington) just beats out Ryan Culbreath (Kingsway) 15:44 – 15:45
- Culbreath leads Kingsway to top boys team average
Results
| Boys
NJSIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager SJ Open 2008 - 10/11/2008 Delsea HS Last Completed Event Event 14 Boys 5k Run CC VAR GROUP 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 73 Unknown 20:37.00 1 Black, Josh SR Haddon Heights 16:35.00 1 2 Engel, Bob 11 Moorestown Friends 16:40.00 2 3 Buchanan, Lamere Glassboro 17:00.00 3 4 Lynch, Colin SR Haddon Heights 17:05.00 4 5 Bekisz, Jon SR St. Joseph Hamm 17:08.00 5 6 Brody-Carney, Teague JR Haddon Heights 17:10.00 6 7 whitman, matt JR Haddon Township 17:14.00 7 8 dinerman, mike JR Haddon Township 17:22.00 8 9 Haines, Drew 10 Moorestown Friends 17:32.00 9 10 Brown, Steven SR Penns Grove 17:39.00 10 11 Cummings, Tyler SO Pennsville Memorial 17:40.00 11 12 Harris, Kyle JR Haddon Township 17:43.00 12 13 Dobbins, John SO Haddon Township 17:48.00 13 14 Strader, Sam JR St. Joseph Hamm 17:52.00 14 15 Gonzales, Andrew SO Audubon High School 17:55.00 15 16 Iantelli, Dylan JR Haddon Heights 18:04.00 16 17 Saltzman, Evan SR Pennsville Memorial 18:05.00 17 18 Rabina, John-Patrick SO Haddon Heights 18:06.00 18 19 Acton, Justin SR Pennsville Memorial 18:10.00 19 20 Scull, Jon JR Pennsville Memorial 18:15.00 20 21 Dugan, Brandon 10 A.P. Schalick 18:16.00 21 22 Schmid, Justin SR Pennsville Memorial 18:26.00 22 23 Senese, Martin SR St. Joseph Hamm 18:31.00 23 24 Gagliardi, Nick JR St. Joseph Hamm 18:32.00 24 25 Ellington, Chris JR Pennsville Memorial 18:32.00 25 26 Domenico, Brandon SO St. Joseph Hamm 18:36.00 26 27 Swanson, Evan JR Salem High School 18:39.00 28 Graves, Doug 12 Maple Shade 18:41.00 27 29 Peterson, Ryan 12 Maple Shade 18:44.00 28 30 Rogers, Dan JR Woodstown 18:49.00 29 31 Saul, Matt SR St. Joseph Hamm 18:50.00 30 32 Palmer, Alex JR St. Joseph Hamm 18:52.00 31 33 Bachich, Evan 10 Maple Shade 18:54.00 32 34 Herrera, James SR Haddon Heights 18:54.00 33 35 McLaughlin, Dillon JR Haddon Heights 18:56.00 34 36 Pojawis, Timothy JR Audubon High School 19:01.00 35 37 Jackson, Garry JR Penns Grove 19:05.00 36 38 Crudele, Jim 11 Moorestown Friends 19:07.00 37 39 Daily, Alex FR Haddon Township 19:13.00 38 40 Layton, Sean JR Penns Grove 19:15.00 39 41 Clour, Christian SO Penns Grove 19:16.00 40 42 Silvestro, Michael FR Paulsboro 19:21.00 41 43 Sobel, Edward SR Woodstown 19:22.00 42 44 Mc Corristin, Kyle SR Palmyra High School 19:24.00 45 Hudley, Brian 11 Riverside 19:25.00 43 46 Craig, Chase JR Audubon High School 19:25.00 44 47 Sullivan, Tyler SO Sacred Heart 19:26.00 45 48 Shuster, David 12 A.P. Schalick 19:28.00 46 49 Graber, Howard SR Woodstown 19:29.00 47 50 Konopka, Robert JR Penns Grove 19:31.00 48 51 Dubois, Tyler 11 A.P. Schalick 19:32.00 49 52 Coulter, Peter SO Audubon High School 19:32.00 50 53 Monfardini, Tom JR Sacred Heart 19:36.00 51 54 Palmer, Derick Glassboro 19:37.00 52 55 Topham, Jonathan SR Audubon High School 19:37.00 53 56 frasco, stephen SO Haddon Township 19:39.00 54 57 Gavigan, Vince JR Sacred Heart 19:40.00 55 58 Joyce, Tim 11 A.P. Schalick 19:42.00 56 59 Scarengille, Anthony 10 Maple Shade 19:44.00 57 60 Gambino, Matt SR Penns Grove 19:47.00 58 61 Davis, Willie SO Paulsboro 19:55.00 59 62 Berkowitz, Nate 11 Moorestown Friends 20:02.00 60 63 Frazwa, Justin 10 A.P. Schalick 20:03.00 61 64 Greco, Kyle 12 A.P. Schalick 20:09.00 62 65 Triantos, Branden FR Sacred Heart 20:10.00 63 66 Cruz, Luis 11 A.P. Schalick 20:21.00 64 67 hubler, chris JR Haddon Township 20:24.00 65 68 Reader, Sean 10 Maple Shade 20:26.00 66 69 Dwyer, Steve 09 Moorestown Friends 20:28.00 67 70 Summer, Keaton 10 Maple Shade 20:34.00 68 71 Moyer, Ben SO Pennsville Memorial 20:35.00 69 72 Negron, Carlos SO Sacred Heart 20:35.00 70 73 Braun, Brandon SR Woodstown 20:39.00 71 74 Garcia, Dan SO Penns Grove 20:49.00 72 75 Micucci, Victor 10 Riverside 20:56.00 73 76 McClure, Gene JR Sacred Heart 21:07.00 74 77 Gallo, Frank 10 Riverside 21:24.00 75 78 Murray, Trevor JR Woodstown 21:25.00 76 79 Winkelspecht, Joseph 10 Riverside 21:26.00 77 80 Smith, Buck 11 Moorestown Friends 21:28.00 78 81 Dipasquale, Andrew 09 Riverside 21:42.00 79 82 Dickol, Jason Glassboro 21:46.00 80 83 Chapman, Dreher 12 Moorestown Friends 21:50.00 81 84 Perihno, Travis 11 Riverside 22:28.00 82 85 Foster, Jeremiah 12 Riverside 22:36.00 83 86 Davis, William FR Paulsboro 22:56.00 84 87 Rennles, Matt Glassboro 22:57.00 85 88 Landi, Josh JR Sacred Heart 23:12.00 86 89 Breen, Ryan Glassboro 23:33.00 87 90 Peck, Justin SR Paulsboro 23:42.00 88 91 Higginson, Jeremy SO Clayton High School 23:54.00 92 Chau, Brian Glassboro 24:19.00 89 93 McLean, Matt FR Paulsboro 24:33.00 90 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Haddon Heights High Sch A 45 1 4 6 16 18 Total Time: 1:27:00.00 Average: 17:24.00 2 Haddon Township A 78 7 8 12 13 38 Total Time: 1:29:20.00 Average: 17:52.00 3 Pennsville Memorial A 89 11 17 19 20 22 Total Time: 1:30:36.00 Average: 18:07.20 4 St. Joseph Hammonton A 92 5 14 23 24 26 Total Time: 1:30:39.00 Average: 18:07.80 5 Penns Grove High School A 173 10 36 39 40 48 Total Time: 1:34:46.00 Average: 18:57.20 6 Moorestown Friends A 175 2 9 37 60 67 Total Time: 1:33:49.00 Average: 18:45.80 7 Audubon High School 197 15 35 44 50 53 Total Time: 1:35:30.00 Average: 19:06.00 8 Maple Shade A 210 27 28 32 57 66 Total Time: 1:36:29.00 Average: 19:17.80 9 A.P. Schalick A 233 21 46 49 56 61 Total Time: 1:37:01.00 Average: 19:24.20 10 Woodstown High School 265 29 42 47 71 76 Total Time: 1:39:44.00 Average: 19:56.80 11 Sacred Heart A 284 45 51 55 63 70 Total Time: 1:39:27.00 Average: 19:53.40 12 Glassboro A 307 3 52 80 85 87 Total Time: 1:44:53.00 Average: 20:58.60 13 Riverside A 347 43 73 75 77 79 Total Time: 1:44:53.00 Average: 20:58.60 14 Paulsboro High School 362 41 59 84 88 90 Total Time: 1:50:27.00 Average: 22:05.40
Haddonfield High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager SJ Open 2008 - 10/11/2008 Delsea HS Last Completed Event Event 13 Boys 5k Run CC VAR GROUP 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cantwell, Walter JR camden catholic 16:59 1 2 DePeitro, William SR Med Tech 17:09 2 3 Boyd, Nate SR Pinelands Region 17:14 3 4 Smalls, Caleb Bridgeton 17:15 4 5 Duckers, Jake SR Manchester Twp 17:16 6 DaCruz, Brandon JR Barnegat 17:24 5 7 Krez, Tony JR Holy Spirit 17:28 6 8 Lafferty, Joseph JR Gloucester Catholic 17:30 7 9 Feeney, Richard Bridgeton 17:41 8 10 Evans, David SR Delsea 17:46 9 11 Deckert, Brady Delsea 17:54 10 12 Scofield, Avery JR Delsea 18:02 11 13 Cianfarini, Chris SR West Deptford HS 18:04 12 14 Collins, Zachary SO Pinelands Region 18:05 13 15 Zaborowski, Tom JR Barnegat 18:08 14 16 Schafran, Ryan JR Middle Twp 18:21 15 17 Simpson, Robert Bridgeton 18:22 16 18 Banks, Robert Bridgeton 18:23 17 19 Hensler, Jack SO camden catholic 18:25 18 20 Usher, Joseph JR Gloucester Catholic 18:26 19 21 DiTomasso, Nick JR Delsea 18:28 20 22 Mendez, Oscar SR Delsea 18:31 21 23 Williams, Joshua SO Pinelands Region 18:32 22 24 Ryan, Jed SR Pinelands Region 18:32 23 25 Paccione, Alex JR camden catholic 18:32 24 26 Garay, George SR Pinelands Region 18:39 25 27 Miklosey, Frank Sterling 18:40 26 28 Novick, Joel JR Middle Twp 18:47 27 29 Kaiser, Colton SO camden catholic 18:48 28 30 Hartline, Joe SO Buena Regional 18:49 29 31 Coffey, John SO camden catholic 18:50 30 32 Santolla, Paul FR Barnegat 18:52 31 33 Harris, Drew JR Holy Cross 18:54 32 34 Scott, Zachary SR Pinelands Region 18:56 33 35 Bruno, Matt FR Barnegat 18:59 34 36 Goldsberry, Justin JR Manchester Twp 19:02 37 Cullen, Chris JR West Deptford HS 19:05 35 38 Downes, Dan JR Barnegat 19:06 36 39 Mayer, Mick JR Holy Spirit 19:15 37 40 Widener, Shawn SO West Deptford HS 19:16 38 41 Flores, Joey Bridgeton 19:16 39 42 Murray, Will SO Middle Twp 19:18 40 43 Broussard, Frank SO Gloucester Catholic 19:20 41 44 Glassford, Bryan SO Middle Twp 19:22 42 45 Dennis, Don JR West Deptford HS 19:23 43 46 Steiger, Matt JR Buena Regional 19:23 44 47 Cromwell, John FR Barnegat 19:23 45 48 Krechmer, Evan SR Delsea 19:25 46 49 Rodilosso, Matt Sterling 19:29 47 50 Magazu, DJ SO West Deptford HS 19:39 48 51 Rodriquez, Franklyn SO Manchester Twp 19:40 52 Brecht, Greg SR Gloucester Catholic 19:41 49 53 Koreck, Quintin FR Buena Regional 19:42 50 54 Fallon, Steve JR camden catholic 19:43 51 55 Waugh, Davif SO Holy Spirit 19:44 52 56 Gallos, Eric SO Holy Spirit 19:45 53 57 Hand, Dave JR Middle Twp 19:45 54 58 Pierce, Dillon Sterling 19:48 55 59 Ogans, Chad JR Med Tech 19:49 56 60 Smolsky, Zach FR Delsea 19:49 57 61 Kelly, Andrew Sterling 19:49 58 62 Hickman, Alex SR Gloucester Catholic 19:51 59 63 Pino, Matt SR Buena Regional 19:52 60 64 Szyszkiewicz, Stephen JR Holy Cross 19:56 61 65 Doughten, Jonathon SR West Deptford HS 19:57 62 66 Rivera, Emmanuel Woodrow Wilson 19:58 67 Anzelone, Nikki SO Middle Twp 19:59 63 68 Austin, Tom Sterling 20:18 64 69 Fredricks, Nick Sterling 20:20 65 70 Stulpin, John JR Gloucester Catholic 20:21 66 71 Neuman, Austin FR Holy Cross 20:22 67 72 Comella, Marc Sterling 20:23 68 73 Evans, Martin SO Med Tech 20:29 69 74 Williams, Vincent FR Med Tech 20:32 70 75 Gasper, Dan JR Holy Cross 20:49 71 76 Lingo, Devontrey Bridgeton 20:49 72 77 Kaszuba, Joe JR Gateway/Woodbury 20:51 73 78 Riggitano, Matt JR Middle Twp 21:02 74 79 Savio, Jimmy SO Holy Spirit 21:03 75 80 Seykot, Kyle JR Gateway/Woodbury 21:17 76 81 Gore, Derrick FR Holy Cross 21:44 77 82 Riccitelli, Kevin SO Barnegat 21:48 78 83 Stevenson, Jeffrey Bridgeton 21:57 79 84 Lamplugh, Zach FR Holy Cross 22:14 80 85 Gacutan, LeVandus Woodrow Wilson 22:18 86 McDonough, Mike JR Gloucester Catholic 22:25 81 87 Kohler, Keenan JR Gateway/Woodbury 22:39 82 88 Magalong, Sonny JR Holy Spirit 22:54 83 89 Jones, Benjamin JR Gateway/Woodbury 23:12 84 90 Miller, Timothy SO Pinelands Region 23:15 85 91 Romatowski, Jacob FR Gateway/Woodbury 23:22 86 92 Kuck, Mike JR Holy Cross 23:23 87 93 Torres, Christian FR Buena Regional 23:24 88 94 Jones, Corey FR Gateway/Woodbury 23:26 89 95 Welch, Jovan FR Med Tech 23:53 90 96 Obrian, Joe SO Holy Spirit 24:50 91 97 Wheeler, Michael JR Med Tech 26:07 92 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Delsea A 71 9 10 11 20 21 Total Time: 1:30:41.00 Average: 18:08.20 2 Bridgeton A 84 4 8 16 17 39 Total Time: 1:30:57.00 Average: 18:11.40 3 Pinelands Regional High A 86 3 13 22 23 25 Total Time: 1:31:02.00 Average: 18:12.40 4 camden catholic A 101 1 18 24 28 30 Total Time: 1:31:34.00 Average: 18:18.80 5 Barnegat High School A 120 5 14 31 34 36 Total Time: 1:32:29.00 Average: 18:29.80 6 Gloucester Catholic A 175 7 19 41 49 59 Total Time: 1:34:48.00 Average: 18:57.60 7 West Deptford HS A 176 12 35 38 43 48 Total Time: 1:35:27.00 Average: 19:05.40 8 Middle Township High Sc A 178 15 27 40 42 54 Total Time: 1:35:33.00 Average: 19:06.60 9 Holy Spirir High School A 223 6 37 52 53 75 Total Time: 1:37:15.00 Average: 19:27.00 10 Sterling High School A 250 26 47 55 58 64 Total Time: 1:38:04.00 Average: 19:36.80 11 Buena Regional 271 29 44 50 60 88 Total Time: 1:41:10.00 Average: 20:14.00 12 Bcit - Medford Campus A 287 2 56 69 70 90 Total Time: 1:41:52.00 Average: 20:22.40 13 Holy Cross High School A 308 32 61 67 71 77 Total Time: 1:41:45.00 Average: 20:21.00 14 Gateway/Woodbury A 401 73 76 82 84 86 Total Time: 1:51:21.00 Average: 22:16.20 NJSIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager SJ Open 2008 - 10/11/2008 Delsea HS Last Completed Event Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC VAR GROUP 3 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 90 Unknown 1:19:29.00 1 Bowden, Michael SR Northern Burlington 15:44.00 1 2 Culbreath, Ryan SR Kingsway 15:45.00 2 3 Forward, David JR Shawnee 15:53.00 3 4 Mathews, Ryan SO St. Augustine 16:17.00 4 5 Ringwood, David JR Moorestown 16:26.00 5 6 Fitzgerald, Daniel SR Kingsway 16:29.00 6 7 Rankin, Michael JR Paul Vi-Haddonfield 16:32.00 7 8 Fanz, Philip JR St. Augustine 16:32.00 8 9 Herr, Connor FR Shawnee 16:34.00 9 10 Friedman, Ben SR Moorestown 16:46.00 10 11 Hoban, Thomas SO Paul Vi-Haddonfield 16:49.00 11 12 Matteson, Alex SR Moorestown 17:00.00 12 13 Flynn, Jared SR Kingsway 17:04.00 13 14 Short, Michael SR Timber Creek 17:06.00 14 15 Sanchez, Adrian SR Kingsway 17:06.00 15 16 Walter, Brian JR Paul Vi-Haddonfield 17:11.00 16 17 Murray, Peter FR Shawnee 17:11.00 17 18 Kurowsky, Dyalan JR Northern Burlington 17:16.00 18 19 McCallion, Tyler SR Hammonton 17:18.00 19 20 Connelly, Alec SR Paul Vi-Haddonfield 17:20.00 20 21 Kinsella, Kevin SR Kingsway 17:20.00 21 22 Ramirez, Ryan JR Northern Burlington 17:21.00 22 23 Starkey, Saliym SR Timber Creek 17:24.00 23 24 McKean, Rich JR Paul Vi-Haddonfield 17:24.00 24 25 Greenwood, Brendon JR Moorestown 17:28.00 25 26 Mathews, Kyle SR St. Augustine 17:30.00 26 27 Wolff, Ryan SR Moorestown 17:35.00 27 28 Weintraub, Sam JR Moorestown 17:36.00 28 29 Bandejas, Ricky JR Brick Twp. HS 17:40.00 30 Rivera, Tivo SO Kingsway 17:41.00 29 31 Catrino, Paul SO Paul Vi-Haddonfield 17:42.00 30 32 Wolmark, Ethan JR Shawnee 17:44.00 31 33 Avilleira, Josh SR Jackson Liberty 17:46.00 32 34 Andrade, Jordan JR Northern Burlington 17:49.00 33 35 Peterson, Dawud Cumberland 17:51.00 34 36 Devereux, Nick SR Brick Twp. HS 17:53.00 37 Baldwin, Max SR Hammonton 17:54.00 35 38 Boothe, Jordan SO Jackson Liberty 17:54.00 36 39 Mamazza, Raymond SR Jackson Liberty 17:56.00 37 40 Liszewski, Brett SO Timber Creek 18:01.00 38 41 Dupuis, Andre SO Northern Burlington 18:01.00 39 42 Stankiewicz, Michael SR St. Augustine 18:03.00 40 43 Jackson, Allen SR Timber Creek 18:05.00 41 44 Grant, Ian SO Seneca 18:06.00 42 45 Carpenter, David SR Shawnee 18:07.00 43 46 Nolan, Huntley SR Northern Burlington 18:08.00 44 47 Scott, Kyle SO Triton Regional 18:08.00 48 Doud, Connor JR Seneca 18:09.00 45 49 Daskalavitz, Kevin JR Brick Twp. HS 18:09.00 50 Sparacio, Vince Cumberland 18:11.00 46 51 Mastrando, Stefano FR Paul Vi-Haddonfield 18:15.00 47 52 Lampe, Jon SR Shawnee 18:17.00 48 53 Kelly, Greg 11 Clearview 18:18.00 49 54 Rollins, Jared SR Kingsway 18:18.00 50 55 Locklear, Malaciah SR Jackson Liberty 18:19.00 51 56 Duffy, Alex JR Shawnee 18:22.00 52 57 Engelbert, John JR Timber Creek 18:27.00 53 58 Griffith, Rob SR Triton Regional 18:28.00 59 Stringer, Scott JR St. Augustine 18:31.00 54 60 Nickle, Derrick Cumberland 18:34.00 55 61 Boucot, Riley SO Seneca 18:36.00 56 62 Abrams, Colin SO Seneca 18:36.00 57 63 Bash, Jeff SO Hammonton 18:37.00 58 64 Lloyd, Dylan SR Seneca 18:37.00 59 65 DiLella, Sean JR St. Augustine 18:40.00 60 66 Hemple, Colby Cumberland 18:47.00 61 67 Quigley, Tyler SO Timber Creek 18:49.00 62 68 Flinn, Shane SO Timber Creek 18:50.00 63 69 Gustafson, Mike SO Jackson Liberty 18:51.00 64 70 Hoisington, Todd FR Northern Burlington 18:53.00 65 71 Kurockzka, Trevor SR Seneca 18:53.00 66 72 Ryba, Matt SO Seneca 18:54.00 67 73 Dolan, Ryan SO Hammonton 18:54.00 68 74 Ems, Tyler JR Moorestown 18:55.00 69 75 Gonzales, Dwight JR Brick Twp. HS 18:58.00 76 Phillips, Ben 11 Clearview 19:05.00 70 77 Haaf, David Cumberland 19:15.00 71 78 Dole, Timothy 09 Clearview 19:16.00 72 79 Chappius, Russell Cumberland 19:25.00 73 80 Farnhback, Luke Cumberland 19:29.00 74 81 Henshaw, Lee SO Hammonton 19:41.00 75 82 Davies, Mike SO Jackson Liberty 19:42.00 76 83 Green, Sean SR Hammonton 19:49.00 77 84 DiMeo, Mike 11 Clearview 19:52.00 78 85 Stetson, Zachary 10 Clearview 19:54.00 79 86 Luca, Nick SO Jackson Liberty 19:56.00 80 87 Sanders, Jodeci JR Triton Regional 20:50.00 88 Berenato, Danny JR Hammonton 21:00.00 81 89 Powell, Kashief JR Triton Regional 22:08.00 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Kingsway High School A 57 2 6 13 15 21 Total Time: 1:23:44.00 Average: 16:44.80 2 Paul Vi-Haddonfield A 78 7 11 16 20 24 Total Time: 1:25:16.00 Average: 17:03.20 3 Moorestown High School A 79 5 10 12 25 27 Total Time: 1:25:15.00 Average: 17:03.00 4 Shawnee A 103 3 9 17 31 43 Total Time: 1:25:29.00 Average: 17:05.80 5 Northern Burlington A 113 1 18 22 33 39 Total Time: 1:26:11.00 Average: 17:14.20 6 St. Augustine Prep Scho A 132 4 8 26 40 54 Total Time: 1:26:53.00 Average: 17:22.60 7 Timber Creek A 169 14 23 38 41 53 Total Time: 1:29:03.00 Average: 17:48.60 8 Jackson Liberty High Sc A 220 32 36 37 51 64 Total Time: 1:30:46.00 Average: 18:09.20 9 Hammonton High School A 255 19 35 58 68 75 Total Time: 1:32:24.00 Average: 18:28.80 10 Seneca A 259 42 45 56 57 59 Total Time: 1:32:04.00 Average: 18:24.80 11 Cumberland A 267 34 46 55 61 71 Total Time: 1:32:38.00 Average: 18:31.60 12 Clearview 348 49 70 72 78 79 Total Time: 1:36:25.00 Average: 19:17.00 Haddonfield High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager SJ Open 2008 - 10/11/2008 Delsea HS Last Completed Event Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC VAR GROUP 4 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mittelman, Max SR Mainland 16:08 2 Hernberg, Matthew SR Mainland 16:15 3 Bravo, Rafael SR Cherry Hill HS West 16:24 1 4 Fraction, Xavier Washington Twp 16:31 2 5 Detino, Anthony Washington Twp 16:32 3 6 Valeriani, Matt JR Southern 16:37 4 7 Szulewski, Paul SO Williamstown 16:42 5 8 Krause, Greg Washington Twp 16:42 6 9 Ascough, Jeffrey SR Toms River East 16:42 7 10 Rainier, Hayes SO Lenape High School 16:44 8 11 Tomzcuk, Joe SR Southern 16:46 9 12 Brearley, Justin SR Southern 16:46 10 13 Hill, John SR Eastern 16:47 11 14 Garvin, Ryan SR Lenape High School 16:53 12 15 Ardelean, Matthew SR Atlantic City 17:00 13 16 Day, Adam JR Absegami 17:07 14 17 Skeie, Brandon SO Southern 17:08 15 18 Bruno, Alex SR Eastern 17:09 16 19 Owens, David Vineland 17:10 17 20 Johnson, Aaron SR Oakcrest 17:10 18 21 Dragonetti, Eric FR Southern 17:11 19 22 Gallagher, Tom Washington Twp 17:13 20 23 Holloway, Corey SO Lenape High School 17:16 21 24 Capone, Matthew JR Oakcrest 17:18 22 25 Buckley, Perry JR Eastern 17:21 23 26 Ferenci, Lou SR Williamstown 17:21 24 27 Morgan, Adam Toms River South 17:23 25 28 Mulroy, Sean FR Lenape High School 17:24 26 29 Bynoe, David SR Williamstown 17:26 27 30 Bertulis, David SR Millville 17:27 28 31 Iacovelli, Jarred SO Southern 17:27 29 32 Johnson, Raymond SR Oakcrest 17:31 30 33 Krause, Adam Washington Twp 17:32 31 34 Ubaldini, Zach SO Lenape High School 17:32 32 35 Dalzell, Dakota JR Atlantic City 17:34 33 36 O'Donnell, Danny SR Atlantic City 17:36 34 37 Breswick, Andrew JR Cherry Hill HS West 17:39 35 38 Hill, Eric Egg Harbor Township 17:40 36 39 Fray, Spencer SR Lenape High School 17:40 37 40 Proulx, Gregory SR Cherry Hill HS West 17:46 38 41 Sleddon, Jeff JR Southern 17:49 39 42 Gordon, Ryan FR Toms River East 17:50 40 43 Green, William SO Eastern 17:50 41 44 Berlin, Mitchell JR Cherry Hill HS West 17:52 42 45 Medina, Juan JR Cherry Hill HS West 17:54 43 46 Handschuch, James Toms River South 17:54 44 47 Evan, Adam SO Eastern 17:55 45 48 Cohen, Jesse SR Toms River East 17:56 46 49 Campbell, William SO Lenape High School 17:58 47 50 Banks, Brian SO Eastern 17:59 48 51 Bhavsar, Jay SO Atlantic City 17:59 49 52 Cornell, Evan SO Toms River East 18:00 50 53 Massimini, Dan Washington Twp 18:03 51 54 Gresh, Dan Washington Twp 18:04 52 55 Cifune, Joseph SR Williamstown 18:05 53 56 White, Anthony JR Williamstown 18:09 54 57 Newman, Ray Toms River South 18:12 55 58 Mckinnon, Jarret 11 Trenton Central 18:13 56 59 Arentz, Edward SR Atlantic City 18:18 57 60 Quidachay, Jose SR Oakcrest 18:21 58 61 Garwood, Paul Egg Harbor Township 18:22 59 62 Chipolone, Frank SR Mainland 18:22 63 Davidson, Ben JR Millville 18:24 60 64 Weiner, Jordan JR Atlantic City 18:24 61 65 Munro, Colin JR Atlantic City 18:26 62 66 Keghlian, Chris SO Toms River East 18:32 63 67 Evangelist, Kyle SR Mainland 18:33 68 West, Matt JR Williamstown 18:33 64 69 Sorg, Matt Egg Harbor Township 18:34 65 70 Ricci, Scott JR Millville 18:35 66 71 Mirabella, Michael SR Absegami 18:36 67 72 Holibaugh, Aaron Egg Harbor Township 18:38 68 73 Miranda, Andrew Egg Harbor Township 18:39 69 74 Jones, Seay SO Millville 18:41 70 75 Varvaro, Marc SO Toms River East 18:43 71 76 Richardson, Wayne SO Absegami 18:48 72 77 Bolton, Jonathan Toms River South 18:48 73 78 Pareene, Sean JR Absegami 18:54 74 79 Hays, Alex JR Cherry Hill HS West 18:55 75 80 Bressman, Ryan Toms River South 18:56 76 81 Wiggins, Eric Vineland 18:59 77 82 DiBianca, Jospeh JR Oakcrest 19:02 78 83 Venafro, Thomas SO Absegami 19:02 79 84 Alprin, David JR Absegami 19:19 80 85 Campfield, tyquan 09 Trenton Central 19:23 81 86 Grant, Ryan 10 Trenton Central 19:23 82 87 Comet, Rob Vineland 19:27 83 88 Dever, Kevin SR Millville 19:28 84 89 Prewitt, David 10 Trenton Central 19:32 85 90 Sippie, Tom Toms River South 19:35 86 91 Williams, Rashad Vineland 19:42 87 92 McCray, Chris JR Millville 19:43 88 93 Nikitich, Kyle JR Absegami 19:53 89 94 Parr, Josh SR Millville 20:08 90 95 Lepore, Matthew Toms River South 20:13 91 96 Carei, Anthony Vineland 20:16 92 97 Dudley-Benson, William 11 Trenton Central 20:33 93 98 Jones, Joshua 12 Trenton Central 20:33 94 99 Ramirez, Erubiel Vineland 20:59 95 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Southern A 57 4 9 10 15 19 Total Time: 1:24:28.00 Average: 16:53.60 2 Washington Twp A 62 2 3 6 20 31 Total Time: 1:24:30.00 Average: 16:54.00 3 Lenape High School A 99 8 12 21 26 32 Total Time: 1:25:49.00 Average: 17:09.80 4 Eastern Regional High S A 136 11 16 23 41 45 Total Time: 1:27:02.00 Average: 17:24.40 5 Cherry Hill HS West A 159 1 35 38 42 43 Total Time: 1:27:35.00 Average: 17:31.00 6 Williamstown A 163 5 24 27 53 54 Total Time: 1:27:43.00 Average: 17:32.60 7 Atlantic City High Scho A 186 13 33 34 49 57 Total Time: 1:28:27.00 Average: 17:41.40 8 Oakcrest High School 206 18 22 30 58 78 Total Time: 1:29:22.00 Average: 17:52.40 9 Toms River East A 206 7 40 46 50 63 Total Time: 1:29:00.00 Average: 17:48.00 10 Toms River South A 273 25 44 55 73 76 Total Time: 1:31:13.00 Average: 18:14.60 11 Egg Harbor Township 297 36 59 65 68 69 Total Time: 1:31:53.00 Average: 18:22.60 12 Absegami A 306 14 67 72 74 79 Total Time: 1:32:27.00 Average: 18:29.40 13 Millville Senior High S A 308 28 60 66 70 84 Total Time: 1:32:35.00 Average: 18:31.00 14 Vineland High School A 356 17 77 83 87 92 Total Time: 1:35:34.00 Average: 19:06.80 15 Trenton Central A 397 56 81 82 85 93 Total Time: 1:37:04.00 Average: 19:24.80
| Girls
NJSIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager SJ Open 2008 - 10/11/2008 Delsea HS Last Completed Event Event 16 Girls 5k Run CC VAR GROUP 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wiechecki, Melanie SO Olma 19:58.00 1 2 Bariglio, Sarah SO St. Joseph Hamm 20:15.00 2 3 Gallagher, Holly SO Haddon Township 20:41.00 3 4 Freel, Victoria 12 Maple Shade 21:31.00 4 5 Mulvenna, Erin SR Olma 21:45.00 5 6 Ferrucci, Ally SO Sacred Heart 22:03.00 7 McGee, Courtney SR Haddon Township 22:23.00 6 8 Fee, Emily 11 A.P. Schalick 22:24.00 9 Bergamo, Lauren SO Olma 22:29.00 7 10 Sinclair, Samantha 12 Maple Shade 22:34.00 8 11 Ward, Kiana SO St. Joseph Hamm 22:37.00 9 12 Lincoln, Laura SR Haddon Township 22:42.00 10 13 Discher, Julie JR Haddon Township 22:42.00 11 14 Watts, Emily 11 Moorestown Friends 22:55.00 12 15 Dubois, Laura 09 A.P. Schalick 23:07.00 16 Bossi, Julia JR Haddon Township 23:14.00 13 17 Peacock, Victoria JR Olma 23:23.00 14 18 Donohue, Shannon JR Haddon Township 23:35.00 15 19 Byrne, Amelia 12 Maple Shade 23:37.00 16 20 Strong, Holli SO Pennsville Memorial 23:38.00 21 Choi, Anna 10 Maple Shade 23:47.00 17 22 Montagna, Alexis JR Penns Grove 23:48.00 23 Loh, Jen 11 Maple Shade 23:49.00 18 24 Vadino, Noel JR St. Joseph Hamm 23:49.00 19 25 Kulb, Ashlie JR Paulsboro 23:56.00 20 26 Mowers, Maria JR Pennsville Memorial 24:01.00 27 Hulyo, Tetyana SO Woodstown 24:02.00 21 28 Kuebler, Tori Glassboro 24:02.00 22 29 Cruz, Maria 09 A.P. Schalick 24:04.00 30 Dolbow, Stephanie JR Woodstown 24:09.00 23 31 Gaines, Arlexus JR Paulsboro 24:13.00 24 32 Kiger, Megan SR Pennsville Memorial 24:14.00 33 Scari, Jen FR St. Joseph Hamm 24:15.00 25 34 Mulholand, Katlin JR Haddon Township 24:17.00 26 35 Stukowski, Kiersten FR Clayton High School 24:18.00 36 Vidal, Julia SO Woodstown 24:20.00 27 37 Kain, Monica Glassboro 24:21.00 28 38 Pierson, Chelsea SR Sacred Heart 24:22.00 39 Layton, Rachel JR Woodstown 24:25.00 29 40 Tropp, Megan FR St. Joseph Hamm 24:29.00 30 41 Lanchang, Jessica SO Audubon High School 24:36.00 42 Brown, Jamie SR Sacred Heart 24:58.00 43 Abate, Amy 11 Maple Shade 25:02.00 31 44 Gwara, Alyssa SO Paulsboro 25:33.00 32 45 Fuller, Kirsten SO Woodstown 25:42.00 33 46 Skocik, Heather SR Woodstown 25:45.00 34 47 Dougherty, Rachel SO Pennsville Memorial 25:50.00 48 Carpenter, Tina 11 Moorestown Friends 25:53.00 35 49 Jamieson, Amanda FR Sacred Heart 26:02.00 50 Alibrando, Kaitlyn FR Audubon High School 26:03.00 51 Gaunt, Kristin 12 Maple Shade 26:03.00 36 52 Evans, Kelcie 09 Moorestown Friends 26:28.00 37 53 Stevenson, Lindsay 12 Moorestown Friends 26:56.00 38 54 DiGuglielmo, Emily SO Olma 27:02.00 39 55 Morris, Amberly JR Paulsboro 27:26.00 40 56 Gardiner, Lauren JR Woodstown 27:34.00 41 57 Wahner, Laura Glassboro 27:43.00 42 58 Liley, Katya 11 Moorestown Friends 28:22.00 43 59 Chila, Nicole JR Paulsboro 28:45.00 44 60 Tung, Shaeli 09 Moorestown Friends 28:49.00 45 61 Wilson, Jen Glassboro 28:57.00 46 62 Casey, Carly JR Paulsboro 28:58.00 47 63 Crupi, Gianna Glassboro 29:04.00 48 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Haddon Township A 43 3 6 10 11 13 Total Time: 1:51:42.00 Average: 22:20.40 2 Maple Shade A 63 4 8 16 17 18 Total Time: 1:55:18.00 Average: 23:03.60 3 Our Lady of Mercy Acade 66 1 5 7 14 39 Total Time: 1:54:37.00 Average: 22:55.40 4 St. Joseph Hammonton 85 2 9 19 25 30 Total Time: 1:55:25.00 Average: 23:05.00 5 Woodstown High School A 133 21 23 27 29 33 Total Time: 2:02:38.00 Average: 24:31.60 6 Paulsboro High School A 160 20 24 32 40 44 Total Time: 2:09:53.00 Average: 25:58.60 7 Moorestown Friends A 165 12 35 37 38 43 Total Time: 2:10:34.00 Average: 26:06.80 8 Glassboro 186 22 28 42 46 48 Total Time: 2:14:07.00 Average: 26:49.40
Haddonfield High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager SJ Open 2008 - 10/11/2008 Delsea HS Last Completed Event Event 15 Girls 5k Run CC VAR GROUP 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Loretto, Krissa SR Monsignor Donovan 18:48 1 2 McGlinchey, Meghan SR West Deptford HS 19:25 2 3 Casey, Emily SO Holy Spirit 19:33 3 4 Rowe, Patrice Willingboro HS 19:47 5 Nolan, Catherine SO Holy Spirit 19:47 4 6 Borz, Meghan JR Buena Regional 19:49 7 Dabrowski, Pauline SO Monsignor Donovan 20:05 5 8 O'Donnell, Felicia SO Delsea 20:14 6 9 Reimers, Dana SO Holy Spirit 20:23 7 10 Budd, Samantha FR West Deptford HS 20:34 8 11 Freedman, Angela SR Holy Spirit 20:41 9 12 Brosnan, Meagan JR Monsignor Donovan 20:45 10 13 Bongiovanni, Angelina SO Holy Spirit 20:56 11 14 Mendez, Brenda SO Delsea 21:02 12 15 McCole, Lauren SR West Deptford HS 21:03 13 16 Shannon, Nicole FR Monsignor Donovan 21:06 14 17 Brocco, Talia JR West Deptford HS 21:10 15 18 Costello, Kirby JR Monsignor Donovan 21:28 16 19 King, Alexis Woodrow Wilson 21:37 17 20 Finnegan, Molley SR camden catholic 21:41 21 Solvik, Devin SR Monsignor Donovan 21:43 18 22 Stratton, Nikki Sterling 21:48 19 23 Cuthbert, Hailey FR Delsea 21:57 20 24 Glick, Alea SO Delsea 22:03 21 25 Maguire, Jessica SO Monsignor Donovan 22:09 22 26 Byrne, Rachel SR Holy Cross 22:09 23 27 Conte, Alexis FR Barnegat 22:10 24 28 Lindsey, Keyonna Woodrow Wilson 22:17 25 29 Olson, Emily SR Barnegat 22:23 26 30 Aguilar, Krystal SO Barnegat 22:24 27 31 McGettigan, Meghan JR Holy Spirit 22:26 28 32 Smith, Sara FR Delsea 22:36 29 33 Lisboa, Gabriela SO Holy Cross 22:38 30 34 Griffin, Carli JR Delsea 22:47 31 35 Lees, Stephanie Sterling 23:04 32 36 Jantorno, Alex Sterling 23:07 33 37 Lewis, Famatta Woodrow Wilson 23:10 34 38 Soden, Kelli-Ann FR Pinelands Region 23:12 35 39 Gates, Sierra SO Pinelands Region 23:16 36 40 Fowler, Stephanie JR Middle Twp 23:19 37 41 Kustera, Magan JR West Deptford HS 23:19 38 42 Lees, Christina Sterling 23:28 39 43 Scott, Carlie SR West Deptford HS 23:32 40 44 Kelly, Erin JR Middle Twp 23:35 41 45 Leithman, Breanne SO Holy Spirit 23:36 42 46 Thomas, Kaela Sterling 23:46 43 47 Mealey, Brielle Sterling 23:53 44 48 Jaeckel, Katie SO Pinelands Region 23:59 45 49 Perticari, Ilyssa JR Holy Cross 24:02 46 50 Quigley, Erin SR camden catholic 24:08 51 Keller, Jaclyn JR Delsea 24:12 47 52 Welsh, Kelsey SO Gateway/Woodbury 24:21 48 53 Zeigler, Sara JR camden catholic 24:33 54 Klapy, Kelly FR Buena Regional 24:38 55 Godsey, Emily SO Gateway/Woodbury 24:48 49 56 Glowacki, Amanda FR Barnegat 24:56 50 57 Nowak, Megan SO Gateway/Woodbury 25:00 51 58 Cuchelo, Julia SO Barnegat 25:03 52 59 Gorzynski, Dana Sterling 25:04 53 60 Hernandez, Irany Bridgeton 25:05 61 Sanwald, Marissa SO Holy Cross 25:47 54 62 Redd, Nadajia Woodrow Wilson 25:52 55 63 Roberts, Lizzie JR Middle Twp 26:20 56 64 Smolka, Mariah SO Middle Twp 26:22 57 65 O'Neill, Katelyn JR Holy Cross 26:35 58 66 Clax, Bryanna FR Med Tech 26:35 67 Wegman, Casey FR Pinelands Region 26:39 59 68 Ritchie, Amanda JR Middle Twp 27:18 60 69 Williams, Alexis Woodrow Wilson 27:23 61 70 Koch, Maureen JR Gateway/Woodbury 28:03 62 71 Russ, Megan JR Middle Twp 28:13 63 72 Peterson, Alexis JR Med Tech 28:28 73 Rutherford, Alyssa SR Pinelands Region 28:59 64 74 Gray, Mary Kate SO Pinelands Region 28:59 65 75 Kelly, Allison FR Middle Twp 29:10 66 76 Johnson, Kapprecia Woodrow Wilson 29:34 67 77 Barney, Leah JR Gateway/Woodbury 30:42 68 78 Moore, Kristen SR Pinelands Region 30:44 69 79 Zoll, Chaztyne FR Med Tech 31:08 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Holy Spirir High School A 34 3 4 7 9 11 Total Time: 1:41:20.00 Average: 20:16.00 2 Monsignor Donovan A 46 1 5 10 14 16 Total Time: 1:42:12.00 Average: 20:26.40 3 West Deptford HS A 76 2 8 13 15 38 Total Time: 1:45:31.00 Average: 21:06.20 4 Delsea A 88 6 12 20 21 29 Total Time: 1:47:52.00 Average: 21:34.40 5 Sterling High School A 166 19 32 33 39 43 Total Time: 1:55:13.00 Average: 23:02.60 6 Barnegat High School 179 24 26 27 50 52 Total Time: 1:56:56.00 Average: 23:23.20 7 Woodrow Wilson High Sch A 192 17 25 34 55 61 Total Time: 2:00:19.00 Average: 24:03.80 8 Holy Cross High School 211 23 30 46 54 58 Total Time: 2:01:11.00 Average: 24:14.20 9 Pinelands Regional High A 239 35 36 45 59 64 Total Time: 2:06:05.00 Average: 25:13.00 10 Middle Township High Sc A 251 37 41 56 57 60 Total Time: 2:06:54.00 Average: 25:22.80 11 Gateway/Woodbury 278 48 49 51 62 68 Total Time: 2:12:54.00 Average: 26:34.80 NJSIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager SJ Open 2008 - 10/11/2008 Delsea HS Last Completed Event Event 8 Girls 5k Run CC VAR GROUP 3 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ley, Chelsea JR Kingsway 17:35.00 1 2 McGrainer, Nicole JR Seneca 19:20.00 2 3 Horn, Lyndsy JR Seneca 19:32.00 3 4 Locke, Liz JR Kingsway 20:00.00 4 5 MacFarlane, Deirdre SR Paul Vi-Haddonfield 20:18.00 5 6 Schenk, Megan SR Brick Twp. HS 20:21.00 7 Hecker, Christine SO Seneca 20:23.00 6 8 Gauntt, Meghan SR Kingsway 20:32.00 7 9 Blumenstein, Teresa SR Paul Vi-Haddonfield 20:33.00 8 10 Jackson, Kendall SR Moorestown 20:34.00 9 11 Callahan, Ashley SR Paul Vi-Haddonfield 20:34.00 10 12 Gettings, Sarah SR Paul Vi-Haddonfield 20:34.00 11 13 Nicholson, Rachel SR Seneca 20:35.00 12 14 Levinson, Kaitlyn SR Moorestown 20:35.00 13 15 Mestres, Marina SO Shawnee 20:38.00 14 16 Callahan, Kathleen SO Central Regional 20:42.00 15 17 Hudrick, Bridget JR Triton Regional 20:45.00 16 18 Lenkowski, Cassandra 11 Clearview 20:48.00 17 19 Primus, Rosalyn FR Kingsway 20:50.00 18 20 Doschyk, Tanya JR Northern Burlington 20:53.00 19 21 Powell, Austin JR Seneca 20:57.00 20 22 Wheeler, Kelsey JR Moorestown 20:59.00 21 23 Urie, Jessica SR Paul Vi-Haddonfield 21:03.00 22 24 Halpin, Courtney SR Moorestown 21:08.00 23 25 Johnson, Danielle JR Triton Regional 21:12.00 24 26 Whittington, Resheena JR Triton Regional 21:15.00 25 27 Warren, Laura JR Triton Regional 21:15.00 26 28 Morales, Chelsea JR Jackson Liberty 21:18.00 27 29 Seifert, Meghan SR Jackson Liberty 21:19.00 28 30 Thompson, Emily JR Moorestown 21:26.00 29 31 Dole, Amanda 12 Clearview 21:28.00 30 32 Irving, Erica JR Triton Regional 21:28.00 31 33 Barr, Kim JR Shawnee 21:32.00 32 34 Saiia, Tori SO Seneca 21:35.00 33 35 Keenan, Alyssa FR Central Regional 21:38.00 34 36 Bradway, Alison SO Seneca 21:39.00 35 37 Paluchowski, Stephanie JR Jackson Liberty 21:41.00 36 38 Pagesy, Sarah SR Kingsway 21:41.00 37 39 Polhemus, Ashley SR Shawnee 21:45.00 38 40 Galvin, Allison SR Jackson Liberty 21:48.00 39 41 Whittington, Rejeena JR Triton Regional 21:54.00 40 42 Childress, Jasmine FR Kingsway 22:01.00 41 43 Wojciechowski, Karen SR Paul Vi-Haddonfield 22:01.00 42 44 Farina, Samantha SO Central Regional 22:04.00 43 45 Wellons, Janelle FR Kingsway 22:10.00 44 46 Haggerty, Sam JR Shawnee 22:12.00 45 47 Wroblewski, Carly SR Triton Regional 22:19.00 46 48 Stegmuller, Angela SO Shawnee 22:23.00 47 49 Allen, Caroline SR Paul Vi-Haddonfield 22:30.00 48 50 Chamra, Chelsea FR Jackson Liberty 22:31.00 49 51 Nixon, Dana JR Shawnee 22:32.00 50 52 Martin, Megan 10 Clearview 22:34.00 51 53 Farina, Amanda SO Central Regional 22:36.00 52 54 Rosenwinkel, Emma JR Northern Burlington 22:36.00 53 55 Keim, Kate JR Moorestown 22:47.00 54 56 Mathes, Amber SO Hammonton 22:55.00 55 57 Bohling, Lindsay SO Moorestown 23:11.00 56 58 Herman, Erin 09 Clearview 23:14.00 57 59 Mahoney, Molly 12 Clearview 23:23.00 58 60 Schmidt, Jasmine SR Hammonton 23:32.00 59 61 Ragozzino, Alexa 09 Clearview 23:35.00 60 62 ramos, justine JR Central Regional 23:36.00 61 63 Young, Tara FR Central Regional 23:52.00 62 64 Haaf, Jessica Cumberland 24:02.00 63 65 Morris, Sara JR Northern Burlington 24:12.00 64 66 Cross, Chanelle Cumberland 24:17.00 65 67 O'Brien, Rachael SO Central Regional 24:28.00 66 68 Disbrow, Randi JR Brick Twp. HS 24:40.00 69 Senachai, Selena FR Northern Burlington 24:43.00 67 70 Lynch, Megan SR Northern Burlington 24:47.00 68 71 Berry, Jennifer SR Hammonton 25:03.00 69 72 Michaels, Brittany FR Northern Burlington 25:33.00 70 73 Mezik, Victoria Cumberland 26:06.00 71 74 Henshaw, Lynnette FR Hammonton 26:13.00 72 75 Haaf, Casey Cumberland 27:12.00 73 76 Olsen, Corinne SO Brick Twp. HS 27:21.00 77 Lightfoot, Shekinah Cumberland 27:52.00 74 78 Palladino, Jacquelyn JR Hammonton 30:16.00 75 79 Biggs, Lanette JR Hammonton 30:16.00 76 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Seneca A 43 2 3 6 12 20 Total Time: 1:40:47.00 Average: 20:09.40 2 Paul Vi-Haddonfield A 56 5 8 10 11 22 Total Time: 1:43:02.00 Average: 20:36.40 3 Kingsway High School A 67 1 4 7 18 37 Total Time: 1:40:38.00 Average: 20:07.60 4 Moorestown High School A 95 9 13 21 23 29 Total Time: 1:44:42.00 Average: 20:56.40 5 Triton Regional A 122 16 24 25 26 31 Total Time: 1:45:55.00 Average: 21:11.00 6 Shawnee A 176 14 32 38 45 47 Total Time: 1:48:30.00 Average: 21:42.00 7 Jackson Liberty High Sc 179 27 28 36 39 49 Total Time: 1:48:37.00 Average: 21:43.40 8 Central Regional A 205 15 34 43 52 61 Total Time: 1:50:36.00 Average: 22:07.20 9 Clearview A 213 17 30 51 57 58 Total Time: 1:51:27.00 Average: 22:17.40 10 Northern Burlington A 271 19 53 64 67 68 Total Time: 1:57:11.00 Average: 23:26.20 11 Hammonton High School A 330 55 59 69 72 75 Total Time: 2:07:59.00 Average: 25:35.80 12 Cumberland 346 63 65 71 73 74 Total Time: 2:09:29.00 Haddonfield High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager SJ Open 2008 - 10/11/2008 Delsea HS Last Completed Event Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC VAR GROUP 4 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ruiz, Maria SR Williamstown 19:02 1 2 Kott, Brooke SR Millville 19:22 2 3 Kott, Britney SR Millville 19:30 3 4 Gethard, Corrie JR Toms River East 19:37 4 5 Cohen, Barrie SR Eastern 19:41 5 6 Mathis, Kristin JR Williamstown 19:55 6 7 Robertson, Megan SR Washington Twp 19:59 7 8 Smyth, Kelly FR Toms River East 19:59 8 9 Casares, Alex SR Absegami 20:13 9 10 Davis, Alexandra JR Eastern 20:22 10 11 Lacovara, Lauren JR Washington Twp 20:27 11 12 Pfeifer, Bridget SO Absegami 20:30 12 13 Sacchetti, Selena SO Absegami 20:35 13 14 Hess, Michelle SO Eastern 20:39 14 15 Harris, Alyssa SO Millville 20:40 15 16 Streater, Brianna SO Williamstown 20:40 16 17 Axelrod, Margaret SO Absegami 20:45 17 18 Brandt, Sarah SR Toms River East 20:47 18 19 Coleman, Kristine JR Rancocas Valley 21:00 19 20 Jones, Aquila JR Pennsauken HS 21:04 21 Stapleton, Samantha JR Williamstown 21:06 20 22 Cote, Alayna SR Williamstown 21:12 21 23 Carabello, Angelica JR Vineland 21:12 22 24 Snapp, Nigia SR Oakcrest 21:15 23 25 Young, Samantha SO Mainland 21:17 24 26 Owens, Danielle SR Vineland 21:21 25 27 Smith, Kori SR Absegami 21:23 26 28 McCarthy, Shannon SR Washington Twp 21:25 27 29 Jordan, Tori SR Washington Twp 21:28 28 30 Ferry, Amy JR Absegami 21:29 29 31 Smith, Sierra SR Oakcrest 21:33 30 32 Masciocchi, Bernadette JR Rancocas Valley 21:36 31 33 Leighton, Sammie SO Williamstown 21:38 32 34 Twibill, Jackie SR Toms River East 21:41 33 35 Arnold, Brittany SR Williamstown 21:41 34 36 Pierce, Jonnise 10 Trenton Central 21:44 35 37 Strucko, Sara FR Washington Twp 21:44 36 38 Richman, Brittany Egg Harbor Township 21:55 37 39 Eller, Amanda SR Millville 22:01 38 40 Hernandez, Kayla SR Pennsauken HS 22:04 41 Hegel, Christie SO Atlantic City 22:04 39 42 Newman, Nyrae JR Millville 22:17 40 43 Madden, Taylor SR Toms River East 22:18 41 44 Dooley, Emily SO Vineland 22:18 42 45 Simpson, Kathryn SR Rancocas Valley 22:23 43 46 Zinsky, Megan SO Eastern 22:31 44 47 Winkelman, Elizabeth SO Rancocas Valley 22:33 45 48 Nguyen, Dena SR Atlantic City 22:36 46 49 Doughtery, Kelsi SR Rancocas Valley 22:39 47 50 Laielli, Vienna SR Mainland 22:40 48 51 Berschler, Shana JR Oakcrest 22:40 49 52 Wood, Alisa SR Eastern 22:42 50 53 Jackson, Capri SO Absegami 22:54 51 54 Conover, Hayley Egg Harbor Township 22:54 52 55 Ponaski, Natalie SR Toms River East 22:58 53 56 Thies, Brooke JR Atlantic City 23:00 54 57 Mittleman, Jane FR Mainland 23:00 55 58 Dunn, Katie SR Washington Twp 23:00 56 59 Lyons, Jordan SR Washington Twp 23:01 57 60 Hagel, Aannalee FR Mainland 23:14 58 61 Juan, Lynn FR Cherry Hill HS West 23:21 62 Miller, Maura JR Oakcrest 23:21 59 63 Merkh, Samantha SO Eastern 23:29 60 64 Conover, Emily Egg Harbor Township 23:30 61 65 Nguyen, Kelly SO Oakcrest 23:35 62 66 Yeager, Amanda JR Pennsauken HS 23:40 67 Stevenson, Nancy SO Mainland 23:43 63 68 Woods, Clara SO Cherry Hill HS West 23:45 69 Broughton, Mykia JR Millville 23:55 64 70 Lilienfeld, Rachel FR Atlantic City 23:56 65 71 Reid, Niesha SR Atlantic City 23:57 66 72 Yurchak, Anna JR Vineland 24:02 67 73 Gall, Rebecca SR Mainland 24:05 68 74 Hanson, Rebecca SR Toms River East 24:11 69 75 Clendaniel, Alicia SR Vineland 24:14 70 76 Wiesel, Hillary JR Mainland 24:22 71 77 Ryan, Leah SR Cherry Hill HS West 24:28 78 Kessler, Brynne SO Oakcrest 24:35 72 79 Migdalias, Christine SO Cherry Hill HS West 24:41 80 Doering, Stephanie Egg Harbor Township 24:42 73 81 Ridolfo, Gina SR Vineland 24:59 74 82 Friel, Sinead JR Atlantic City 25:00 75 83 Mann, Samantha FR Rancocas Valley 25:10 76 84 Higgins, Laura Egg Harbor Township 25:24 77 85 Mock, Sarah Egg Harbor Township 25:25 78 86 Paulin, Chelsea Egg Harbor Township 25:44 79 87 Super, Brittanie FR Millville 25:52 80 88 Moroz, Barbi JR Vineland 26:51 81 89 Horton, Zsa-Zsa 11 Trenton Central 27:04 82 90 Flynn, Cortney SO Rancocas Valley 27:19 83 91 Lewars, Shana-Kay 11 Trenton Central 27:28 84 92 Bing, Alexia 12 Trenton Central 32:23 85 93 Hagins, Andea 12 Trenton Central 32:30 86 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Williamstown A 64 1 6 16 20 21 Total Time: 1:41:55.00 Average: 20:23.00 2 Absegami A 77 9 12 13 17 26 Total Time: 1:43:26.00 Average: 20:41.20 3 Millville Senior High S A 98 2 3 15 38 40 Total Time: 1:43:50.00 Average: 20:46.00 4 Toms River East A 104 4 8 18 33 41 Total Time: 1:44:22.00 Average: 20:52.40 5 Washington Twp. High Sc A 109 7 11 27 28 36 Total Time: 1:45:03.00 Average: 21:00.60 6 Eastern Regional High S A 123 5 10 14 44 50 Total Time: 1:45:55.00 Average: 21:11.00 7 Rancocas Valley A 185 19 31 43 45 47 Total Time: 1:50:11.00 Average: 22:02.20 8 Oakcrest High School A 223 23 30 49 59 62 Total Time: 1:52:24.00 Average: 22:28.80 9 Vineland A 226 22 25 42 67 70 Total Time: 1:53:07.00 Average: 22:37.40 10 Mainland Regional High A 248 24 48 55 58 63 Total Time: 1:53:54.00 Average: 22:46.80 11 Atlantic City High Scho A 270 39 46 54 65 66 Total Time: 1:55:33.00 Average: 23:06.60 12 Egg Harbor Township A 300 37 52 61 73 77 Total Time: 1:58:25.00 Average: 23:41.00 13 Trenton Central 372 35 82 84 85 86 Total Time: 2:21:09.00 Average: 28:13.80
Average: 25:53.80
|
Northeast Region Index |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|