|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wickham Invitational
NE #3 Glastonbury girls continue to roll
Saturday, October 11, 2008 - Wickham Park, Manchaster, CT
Results - Boys Championship - Boys Seeded - Boys Unseeded - Girls Championship - Girls Seeded - Girls Unseeded courtesy of nesportstiming.com Race distance 5000 meters
Highlights
- Shelton gets 3 runners across the finish line before Amity can get 1, but Amity goes on to win by putting in all 5 runners before Shelton can get a 4th in to take Championship title.
- Fastest boy’s time comes from the Seeded race as Chris Bendtsen (Wolcott) runs 16:17 over the 5000 meter course.
- NE #3 Glastonbury continues to roll taking Girl’s Championship race 45 – 62 over Norwich Free Academy
- Top girls individual performance, Moria Kenny (Immaculate), is the only runner under 19 breaking the tape in 18:59
Results
| Boys Boys Championship
Page 1 ANNUAL WICKHAM PARK INVITATION CROSS COUNTRY RACE WICKHAM PARK OCTOBER 11 2008 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE 5KM OFFICIAL TIMEPIECE "OMEGA" RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIME.COM Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace ===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= ===== 1 Ryan McGuire 110 NOTRE DAME HS 16:23 5:17 2 Ryan King 148 Tolland 16:26 5:18 3 Mohamed Hrezi 87 Naugatuck High 16:27 5:19 4 Richard Stoliker 117 Shelton HS 16:30 5:20 5 Bryan Marsh 32 Conard HS 16:40 5:23 6 Greg DiSanto 44 Glastonbury HS 16:42 5:24 7 Robert Yamnicky 118 Shelton HS 16:43 5:24 8 Sean Mueller 28 Cheshire HS 16:44 5:24 9 SEAN NESTOR 41 Daniel Hand 16:45 5:25 10 Michael Conway 57 Hall HS 16:55 5:28 11 Josh Grant 78 Nashua North HS 16:57 5:28 12 DAN NESTOR 40 Daniel Hand 16:57 5:29 13 Ehrin McWeeney 115 Shelton HS 16:59 5:29 14 Zachary Kraus 95 New Milford HS 16:59 5:29 15 Ryan Laemel 5 Amity Regional HS 17:01 5:30 16 Adam Trofa 7 Amity Regional HS 17:02 5:30 17 Michael Bhatt 1 Amity Regional HS 17:02 5:30 18 Henry Withers 125 Simsbury HS 17:03 5:30 19 Craig Hunt 94 New Milford HS 17:04 5:31 20 JOE MASSAD 154 ST BERNARD 17:05 5:31 21 Chris Rosenberg 62 Hall HS 17:07 5:32 22 Ken Whitney 35 Conard HS 17:10 5:33 23 Beecher Watson 48 Glastonbury HS 17:12 5:33 24 Spencer Nelson 81 Nashua North HS 17:12 5:33 25 Patrick Shea 21 Cathedral HS 17:13 5:34 26 John Cocco 3 Amity Regional HS 17:14 5:34 27 Matt McCarty 80 Nashua North HS 17:16 5:34 28 Josh Trares 153 Tolland 17:16 5:35 29 JUSTIN MISSEY-HIGGI 155 ST BERNARD 17:18 5:35 30 Bryan Fowler 147 Tolland 17:19 5:35 31 Luke Perron 33 Conard HS 17:20 5:36 32 Asher Brandt 2 Amity Regional HS 17:24 5:37 33 Pat Cavanaugh 24 Cheshire HS 17:25 5:37 34 Brian Lebow 59 Hall HS 17:25 5:38 35 BRIAN DANAGHY 82 Nashua North HS 17:28 5:38 36 Sam Weller 139 Staples 17:29 5:39 37 Taylor Phillips 13 Brookfield HS 17:29 5:39 38 Vincent O'Brien 116 Shelton HS 17:30 5:39 39 Joey Bonazelli 126 south windsor HS 17:32 5:40 40 Andrew Snyder-Spak 6 Amity Regional HS 17:32 5:40 41 Shane Spellman 103 Norwich Free Academy 17:32 5:40 42 James Moen 12 Brookfield HS 17:33 5:40 43 Colby Welch 76 Manchester HS 17:35 5:41 44 Ray LaPointe 144 Thomaston 17:36 5:41 45 Jeffrey Roberts 74 Manchester HS 17:36 5:41 46 Tom Benneche 119 Simsbury HS 17:40 5:42 47 Jack Roche 137 Staples 17:41 5:43 48 Cody Otto 46 Glastonbury HS 17:42 5:43 49 Nicholas RisCassi 34 Conard HS 17:43 5:43 50 Kyle Casiglio 112 Shelton HS 17:45 5:44 51 Eddie Brunton 15 Cathedral HS 17:45 5:44 52 Keith Fagerquist 77 Nashua North HS 17:46 5:44 53 Matt Marchand 54 Guilford HS 17:47 5:44 54 Gabriel Olsen 145 Thomaston 17:48 5:45 55 Robert Guiliani 114 Shelton HS 17:49 5:45 56 John Landock 53 Guilford HS 17:50 5:45 57 Matt Marriott 134 Staples 17:50 5:46 58 Jeff Moretti 56 Guilford HS 17:53 5:46 59 Tim Nohelty 73 Manchester HS 17:54 5:47 60 Tim Johnson 142 Thomaston 17:54 5:47 61 JOHN MULLER 39 Daniel Hand 17:54 5:47 62 Connor Colburn 127 south windsor HS 17:55 5:47 63 Jacob Silver 146 Thomaston 17:56 5:47 64 Matt Kaestli 133 Staples 17:56 5:47 65 Sam Murphy 45 Glastonbury HS 17:56 5:47 66 Nick Grudev 93 New Milford HS 17:57 5:48 67 James Foley 113 Shelton HS 17:58 5:48 68 Danny Shipman 47 Glastonbury HS 17:59 5:48 69 Patrick Clare 92 New Milford HS 17:59 5:49 70 Mike Heinimann 51 Guilford HS 18:00 5:49 71 Trevor Lafontaine 149 Tolland 18:00 5:49 72 Greg Hindy 79 Nashua North HS 18:02 5:49 73 Mike Leone 123 Simsbury HS 18:02 5:49 74 Sam Montclair 27 Cheshire HS 18:03 5:50 75 David Mortner 136 Staples 18:03 5:50 76 Chris Duclos 128 south windsor HS 18:04 5:50 77 BEN HENDERSON 23 Cheshire HS 18:04 5:50 78 James Harrison 4 Amity Regional HS 18:04 5:50 79 Luke Belval 43 Glastonbury HS 18:04 5:50 80 Spencer Mannion 10 Brookfield HS 18:05 5:50 81 Colton Gale 129 south windsor HS 18:05 5:50 82 Pat Landry 67 Lyme-Old Lyme 18:08 5:51 83 Kevin McGuire 55 Guilford HS 18:08 5:51 84 Chase Tagen 138 Staples 18:08 5:51 85 MIKE MCGOWAN 52 Guilford HS 18:09 5:52 86 Joel Anderson 91 New Milford HS 18:09 5:52 87 Isaac Berhane 29 Conard HS 18:13 5:53 88 Tyler Rousseau 83 Nashua North HS 18:14 5:53 89 Jeffrey Lipsman 60 Hall HS 18:14 5:53 90 Jeff Dorosh 85 Naugatuck High 18:14 5:53 91 SAMUEL ZORFAS 135 Staples 18:15 5:53 92 Andrew Margius 109 NOTRE DAME HS 18:15 5:54 93 Dustin Doyon 17 Cathedral HS 18:16 5:54 94 MIKE CIANFAGLIONE 37 Daniel Hand 18:18 5:55 95 Matt Durst 121 Simsbury HS 18:19 5:55 96 Curt Brown 22 Cheshire HS 18:20 5:55 97 TOM PHILIPS 42 Daniel Hand 18:21 5:55 98 Jonathan Duncan 140 Thomaston 18:21 5:55 99 Jonathan Lampron 143 Thomaston 18:21 5:56 100 Patrick O'Rourke 102 Norwich Free Academy 18:21 5:56 101 Rusty Geary 50 Guilford HS 18:22 5:56 102 Wills Bratches 36 Daniel Hand 18:23 5:56 103 Nick Miller 100 Norwich Free Academy 18:23 5:56 104 Josh Lucchina 26 Cheshire HS 18:24 5:56 105 Marcos Rodriguez 151 Tolland 18:24 5:57 106 Cole Rossiter 96 New Milford HS 18:25 5:57 107 Nick Moriello 88 Naugatuck High 18:26 5:57 108 DREW ZAGIEBOYLO 49 Glastonbury HS 18:26 5:57 109 Zach Wortman 14 Brookfield HS 18:27 5:57 110 Nick Mole' 20 Cathedral HS 18:28 5:58 111 Mike Picard 124 Simsbury HS 18:29 5:58 112 JAMES MULLER 38 Daniel Hand 18:30 5:58 113 Anton Makhiboroda 61 Hall HS 18:31 5:59 114 Mike Gozzo 25 Cheshire HS 18:33 5:59 115 Gauruder Tyler 75 Manchester HS 18:34 6:00 116 Brian Solinsky 63 Hall HS 18:37 6:01 117 Tom Miner 101 Norwich Free Academy 18:41 6:02 118 Steve Burke 65 Lyme-Old Lyme 18:43 6:02 119 Dan Kalamarides 122 Simsbury HS 18:44 6:03 120 Nelson Clarke 30 Conard HS 18:46 6:03 121 Paul Malek 9 Brookfield HS 18:48 6:04 122 Chris Dannenhoffer 105 NOTRE DAME HS 18:49 6:04 123 Karl Roskamp 69 Lyme-Old Lyme 18:49 6:05 124 Derek Vill 97 New Milford HS 18:49 6:05 125 Brian Famigletti 141 Thomaston 18:50 6:05 126 Andrew Mendelson 11 Brookfield HS 18:51 6:05 127 Brody Secore 131 south windsor HS 18:52 6:06 128 Ed Leighton 99 Norwich Free Academy 18:53 6:06 129 Harrison Holtz 58 Hall HS 18:53 6:06 130 COLIN MORGAN 156 ST BERNARD 18:56 6:07 131 Sean Kerton 8 Brookfield HS 18:59 6:08 132 Tom Teixeira 104 Norwich Free Academy 19:01 6:08 133 Josh Boltz 120 Simsbury HS 19:05 6:10 134 Johnson Alex 71 Manchester HS 19:08 6:11 135 Matt Mensher 150 Tolland 19:09 6:11 136 JARED FARLEY 157 ST BERNARD 19:11 6:12 137 ED WILSON 31 Conard HS 19:13 6:12 138 Joe Renzoni 89 Naugatuck High 19:15 6:13 139 Nick Carlson 66 Lyme-Old Lyme 19:16 6:13 140 Matt Velasquez 132 south windsor HS 19:18 6:14 141 Pat Whelan 70 Lyme-Old Lyme 19:19 6:14 142 Ryan LaSella 107 NOTRE DAME HS 19:20 6:14 143 Bill Corkindale 84 Naugatuck High 19:21 6:15 144 Nick Gartley 98 Norwich Free Academy 19:26 6:16 145 Kyle Sprague 152 Tolland 19:29 6:17 146 Will Ricker 68 Lyme-Old Lyme 19:36 6:20 147 Evan Anway 64 Lyme-Old Lyme 19:39 6:21 148 STEVE WYMAN 86 Naugatuck High 19:40 6:21 149 Nick Jallat 106 NOTRE DAME HS 19:45 6:23 150 Jake Makar 108 NOTRE DAME HS 19:52 6:25 151 KEVIN BOYD 159 ST BERNARD 20:16 6:33 152 AKEX MOORE 158 ST BERNARD 20:26 6:36 153 Brian Parker 130 south windsor HS 20:30 6:37 154 Alex Marotte 19 Cathedral HS 20:34 6:38 155 Mark Hegarty 18 Cathedral HS 20:42 6:41 156 Brian McNamara 111 NOTRE DAME HS 21:34 6:58 157 TJ LONREGAN 160 ST BERNARD 21:53 7:04 158 Dylan Copella 16 Cathedral HS 23:14 7:30
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Amity Regional HS 15 16 17 26 32 (40) (78) = 106 Ryan Laemel, Adam Trofa, Michael Bhatt, John Cocco, Asher Brandt, Andrew Snyder-Spak, James Harrison 2. Shelton HS 4 7 13 38 50 (55) (67) = 112 Richard Stoliker, Robert Yamnicky, Ehrin McWeeney, Vincent O'Brien, Kyle Casiglio, Robert Guiliani, James Foley 3. Nashua North HS 11 24 27 35 52 (72) (88) = 149 Josh Grant, Spencer Nelson, Matt McCarty, BRIAN DANAGHY, Keith Fagerquist, Greg Hindy, Tyler Rousseau 4. Conard HS 5 22 31 49 87 (120)(137) = 194 Bryan Marsh, Ken Whitney, Luke Perron, Nicholas RisCassi, Isaac Berhane, Nelson Clarke, ED WILSON 5. Glastonbury HS 6 23 48 65 68 (79)(108) = 210 Greg DiSanto, Beecher Watson, Cody Otto, Sam Murphy, Danny Shipman, Luke Belval, DREW ZAGIEBOYLO 6. Tolland 2 28 30 71 105 (135)(145) = 236 Ryan King, Josh Trares, Bryan Fowler, Trevor Lafontaine, Marcos Rodriguez, Matt Mensher, Kyle Sprague 7. New Milford HS 14 19 66 69 86 (106)(124) = 254 Zachary Kraus, Craig Hunt, Nick Grudev, Patrick Clare, Joel Anderson, Cole Rossiter, Derek Vill 8. Hall HS 10 21 34 89 113 (116)(129) = 267 Michael Conway, Chris Rosenberg, Brian Lebow, Jeffrey Lipsman, Anton Makhiboroda, Brian Solinsky, Harrison Holtz 9. Daniel Hand 9 12 61 94 97 (102)(112) = 273 SEAN NESTOR, DAN NESTOR, JOHN MULLER, MIKE CIANFAGLIONE, TOM PHILIPS, Wills Bratches, JAMES MULLER 10. Staples 36 47 57 64 75 (84) (91) = 279 Sam Weller, Jack Roche, Matt Marriott, Matt Kaestli, David Mortner, Chase Tagen, SAMUEL ZORFAS 11. Cheshire HS 8 33 74 77 96 (104)(114) = 288 Sean Mueller, Pat Cavanaugh, Sam Montclair, BEN HENDERSON, Curt Brown, Josh Lucchina, Mike Gozzo 12. Thomaston 44 54 60 63 98 (99)(125) = 319 Ray LaPointe, Gabriel Olsen, Tim Johnson, Jacob Silver, Jonathan Duncan, Jonathan Lampron, Brian Famigletti 13. Guilford HS 53 56 58 70 83 (85)(101) = 320 Matt Marchand, John Landock, Jeff Moretti, Mike Heinimann, Kevin McGuire, MIKE MCGOWAN, Rusty Geary 14. Simsbury HS 18 46 73 95 111 (119)(133) = 343 Henry Withers, Tom Benneche, Mike Leone, Matt Durst, Mike Picard, Dan Kalamarides, Josh Boltz 15. south windsor HS 39 62 76 81 127 (140)(153) = 385 Joey Bonazelli, Connor Colburn, Chris Duclos, Colton Gale, Brody Secore, Matt Velasquez, Brian Parker 16. Brookfield HS 37 42 80 109 121 (126)(131) = 389 Taylor Phillips, James Moen, Spencer Mannion, Zach Wortman, Paul Malek, Andrew Mendelson, Sean Kerton 17. Manchester HS 43 45 59 115 134 = 396 Colby Welch, Jeffrey Roberts, Tim Nohelty, Gauruder Tyler, Johnson Alex 18. Cathedral HS 25 51 93 110 154 (155)(158) = 433 Patrick Shea, Eddie Brunton, Dustin Doyon, Nick Mole', Alex Marotte, Mark Hegarty, Dylan Copella 19. ST BERNARD 20 29 130 136 151 (152)(157) = 466 JOE MASSAD, JUSTIN MISSEY-HIGGINS, COLIN MORGAN, JARED FARLEY, KEVIN BOYD, AKEX MOORE, TJ LONREGAN 20. Naugatuck High 3 90 107 138 143 (148) = 481 Mohamed Hrezi, Jeff Dorosh, Nick Moriello, Joe Renzoni, Bill Corkindale, STEVE WYMAN 21. Norwich Free Academy 41 100 103 117 128 (132)(144) = 489 Shane Spellman, Patrick O'Rourke, Nick Miller, Tom Miner, Ed Leighton, Tom Teixeira, Nick Gartley 22. NOTRE DAME HS 1 92 122 142 149 (150)(156) = 506 Ryan McGuire, Andrew Margius, Chris Dannenhoffer, Ryan LaSella, Nick Jallat, Jake Makar, Brian McNamara 23. Lyme-Old Lyme 82 118 123 139 141 (146)(147) = 603 Pat Landry, Steve Burke, Karl Roskamp, Nick Carlson, Pat Whelan, Will Ricker, Evan Anway
Boys Seeded
ANNUAL WICKHAM PARK INVITATION CROSS COUNTRY RACE WICKHAM PARK OCTOBER 11, 2008 BOYS SEEDED RACE 5KM OFFICIAL TIMEPIECE "OMEGA" RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace ===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= ===== 1 Chris Bendtsen 183 Wolcott HS 16:17 5:15 2 Chris Reynolds 174 Suffield HS 16:26 5:18 3 JOHN RANERI 197 NEW FAIRFLD 16:29 5:19 4 Brian Magna 33 Canton HS 16:41 5:23 5 Robbie Dextradeur 9 Branford HS 16:42 5:23 6 Josh Porizky 138 Fitch HS 16:42 5:24 7 Zachary Pietras 110 Ludlow HS 16:55 5:28 8 Brian Wilcox 154 Southington HS 16:59 5:29 9 Jon Krell 87 Farmington 17:03 5:30 10 CONNOR ROG 84 Fairfield Prep 17:05 5:31 11 Artem Skobrev 47 Darien 17:09 5:32 12 Nick Vasquenza 70 East Hampton HS 17:17 5:35 13 Erik Nystrom 34 Canton HS 17:19 5:36 14 JASON DELUCA 196 NEW FAIRFLD 17:20 5:36 15 Carl Underwood 193 Woodstock Academy 17:22 5:36 16 Kyler Evitt 143 Somerville HS 17:23 5:37 17 Chris Chapman 134 Fitch HS 17:24 5:37 18 Eric Bowles 92 Ledyard HS 17:27 5:38 19 Boothe Higgins 94 Ledyard HS 17:30 5:39 20 Alex Morin 41 Coginchaug Regional 17:38 5:42 21 Christian Pelletier 52 E.O.Smith 17:39 5:42 22 Kevin Agnello 162 Stonington High 17:40 5:42 23 Jim Rogers 54 E.O.Smith 17:41 5:43 24 Thomas Paquette 6 Bolton HS 17:43 5:43 25 Kris Borton 1 Bolton HS 17:44 5:44 26 Anthony Santos 111 Ludlow HS 17:47 5:45 27 Jake McCauley 45 Darien 17:48 5:45 28 Matthew Scully 180 Watertown HS 17:49 5:45 29 Israel Rodriguez 146 Somerville HS 17:52 5:46 30 Ryan Lenihan 166 Stonington High 17:53 5:46 31 John Khalil 60 East Catholic HS 17:57 5:48 32 GREG DAVIS 81 Fairfield Prep 17:57 5:48 33 Dan Crowley 106 Ludlow HS 17:58 5:48 34 Alex DiNoto 129 Newtown HS 17:59 5:48 35 Kevin Sousa 48 Darien 18:01 5:49 36 Peter Soeller 140 Fitch HS 18:01 5:49 37 Nate Hernandez 93 Ledyard HS 18:01 5:49 38 BRENDAN MCLEOD 82 Fairfield Prep 18:02 5:49 39 Tyler Scheibenpflug 186 Wolcott HS 18:03 5:50 40 Greg Marquis 103 Litchfield HS 18:04 5:50 41 BRIAN BENNETT 79 Fairfield Prep 18:04 5:50 42 Tyler Rook 63 East Catholic HS 18:05 5:50 43 TYLER AGOSTINO 78 Fairfield Prep 18:05 5:50 44 Peter Watson 49 Darien 18:06 5:51 45 Brendan Gibbs 86 Farmington 18:09 5:51 46 Steve Crouse 71 Ellington 18:10 5:52 47 Holland Florian 151 Southington HS 18:10 5:52 48 Daniel Moroney 172 Suffield HS 18:11 5:52 49 Erick DalMolin 108 Ludlow HS 18:13 5:53 50 John Conley 43 Darien 18:13 5:53 51 Reed Kochanek 62 East Catholic HS 18:14 5:53 52 Zack Albert 148 Southington HS 18:15 5:54 53 Robert Hendrickson 44 Darien 18:16 5:54 54 Max Fey 85 Farmington 18:16 5:54 55 ANTHONY CRAMOND 80 Fairfield Prep 18:17 5:54 56 Nate O'Leary 192 Woodstock Academy 18:18 5:55 57 Austin Baldour 127 Newtown HS 18:19 5:55 58 Jeremy Wildgoose 195 Woodstock Academy 18:19 5:55 59 Laz Pittman 53 E.O.Smith 18:21 5:55 60 David Fitol 67 East Hampton HS 18:21 5:56 61 Colin Kilpatrick 61 East Catholic HS 18:22 5:56 62 Evan Glaude 68 East Hampton HS 18:23 5:56 63 Brendan Smith 125 Monument Mountain 18:24 5:56 64 SETH BILQUIN 198 NEW FAIRFLD 18:25 5:57 65 Josh Giller 169 Suffield HS 18:26 5:57 66 Dylan Lomangino 88 Farmington 18:26 5:57 67 Graham Cooper 190 Woodstock Academy 18:27 5:57 68 Jordan Richard 7 Bolton HS 18:28 5:58 69 Sheehan Michael 39 Coginchaug Regional 18:29 5:58
70 Tucker Grose 130 Newtown HS 18:29 5:58 71 Mike Miller 40 Coginchaug Regional 18:31 5:59 72 Thomas Dextradeur 10 Branford HS 18:33 5:59 73 Kevin Kelly 158 St. Joseph HS 18:34 6:00 74 Brian McGrane 152 Southington HS 18:37 6:01 75 Will Hillebrand 4 Bolton HS 18:37 6:01 76 Nick Cutter 120 Monument Mountain 18:37 6:01 77 Colin Gannon 102 Litchfield HS 18:39 6:01 78 Andrew Kotleski 122 Monument Mountain 18:40 6:02 79 Sean Fritsch 58 East Catholic HS 18:40 6:02 80 Travis Rauch 119 Mohawk Trail Reg 18:40 6:02 81 David Boudreau 155 St. Joseph HS 18:41 6:02 82 Dave Doherty 150 Southington HS 18:42 6:02 83 Thomas Cassello 3 Bolton HS 18:42 6:02 84 Dan LeDuc 32 Canton HS 18:43 6:03 85 Espen Heggertviet 113 Mohawk Trail Reg 18:43 6:03 86 John Giardina 51 E.O.Smith 18:44 6:03 87 RYAN POWERS 132 Newtown HS 18:44 6:03 88 Nathaniel Evers 142 Somerville HS 18:44 6:03 89 Scott Schnurr 91 Farmington 18:46 6:04 90 Ryan Ludlam 135 Fitch HS 18:46 6:04 91 BENJAMIN DIFABBIO 199 NEW FAIRFLD 18:47 6:04 92 Cameron Waters 77 Ellington 18:48 6:04 93 Nick Palin 90 Farmington 18:52 6:05 94 Denis LaBarre 171 Suffield HS 18:53 6:06 95 Tim Sullivan 147 Somerville HS 18:53 6:06 96 Alexander Dumschott 177 Watertown HS 18:56 6:07 97 Ben Schweid 167 Stonington High 18:57 6:07 98 PATRICK MC CORMACK 299 NEW FAIRFLD 18:59 6:08 99 Alex Olendorf 136 Fitch HS 18:59 6:08 100 Phil Huang 95 Ledyard HS 19:00 6:08 101 Basil Polsonetti 98 Ledyard HS 19:00 6:08 102 Will DeMore 66 East Hampton HS 19:05 6:10 103 Kyle Coughlin 65 East Hampton HS 19:06 6:10 104 CHRISTOPHER CHENG 300 NEW FAIRFLD 19:08 6:11 105 Zachary Kuegler 178 Watertown HS 19:08 6:11 106 Jacob Nelson 97 Ledyard HS 19:10 6:11 107 Kevin Gell 12 Branford HS 19:11 6:11 108 John Cooke 149 Southington HS 19:13 6:12 109 ROBERT NAYDEN 83 Fairfield Prep 19:15 6:13 110 Andrew LaMarche 131 Newtown HS 19:16 6:13 111 Matt Casey 29 Canton HS 19:17 6:14 112 Jesse Potter 173 Suffield HS 19:18 6:14 113 Kevin Duignan 164 Stonington High 19:20 6:15 114 Robby Lyons 145 Somerville HS 19:22 6:15 115 Mike Hannigan-Penda 59 East Catholic HS 19:22 6:15 116 Pat Kelly 165 Stonington High 19:24 6:16 117 Jack Collins 99 Litchfield HS 19:26 6:16 118 Matthew LeBel 74 Ellington 19:27 6:17 119 Ben Smith 55 E.O.Smith 19:28 6:17 120 ERIK HOFFMAN 133 Newtown HS 19:29 6:17 121 Collin Gianini 38 Coginchaug Regional 19:30 6:18 122 Javaun Crane-Bonnel 50 E.O.Smith 19:30 6:18 123 Archie Doyle 37 Coginchaug Regional 19:31 6:18 124 Alex Smith 75 Ellington 19:32 6:18 125 Brian Kelleher 73 Ellington 19:33 6:19 126 Chris Hyde 31 Canton HS 19:34 6:19 127 Derek Casciano 36 Coginchaug Regional 19:34 6:19 128 Alan Zaffetti 175 Suffield HS 19:34 6:19 129 Matt Farrell 57 East Catholic HS 19:37 6:20 130 Thomas Woermer 182 Watertown HS 19:38 6:20 131 Harry Hollister 115 Mohawk Trail Reg 19:40 6:21 132 Ben Popowich 118 Mohawk Trail Reg 19:40 6:21 133 MATT LAROCCA 76 Ellington 19:41 6:21 134 Brendan Kirschbaum 170 Suffield HS 19:42 6:22 135 Anthony Parsons 137 Fitch HS 19:43 6:22 136 Matt Bobkowski 128 Newtown HS 19:44 6:22 137 Brian Sandrib 104 Litchfield HS 19:45 6:22 138 Matthew Walsh 181 Watertown HS 19:45 6:23 139 John Wielblad 112 Ludlow HS 19:47 6:23 140 Ben Shoudy 42 Coginchaug Regional 19:47 6:23 141 Nate Bradbury 163 Stonington High 19:48 6:24 142 Chris Wyka 161 St. Joseph HS 19:52 6:25 143 Mike Loffredo 69 East Hampton HS 19:54 6:26 144 Gabe Rossman 123 Monument Mountain 19:54 6:26 145 Zach Wilcox 194 Woodstock Academy 19:56 6:26 146 Nate Kacerik 191 Woodstock Academy 19:58 6:27 147 BRENDEN WILLIS 72 Ellington 19:59 6:27 148 Sean O'Connell 89 Farmington 19:59 6:27 149 Brian Stankus 188 Wolcott HS 20:00 6:27 150 Tim Crampton 100 Litchfield HS 20:00 6:27 151 Scott Fitzgerald 144 Somerville HS 20:01 6:28 152 OSCAR NORDNESS 168 Stonington High 20:02 6:28 153 Ian Birtwistle 176 Watertown HS 20:02 6:28 154 Sam Boundy 189 Woodstock Academy 20:03 6:28 155 Alex Case 8 Branford HS 20:12 6:31 156 BEN KELLEY 56 E.O.Smith 20:13 6:31 157 Nate Abraham 64 East Hampton HS 20:13 6:32 158 Seumas Quinn 139 Fitch HS 20:14 6:32 159 Sam Hillebrand 5 Bolton HS 20:14 6:32 160 Alex Reynoso 46 Darien 20:15 6:32 161 Jack Murphy 179 Watertown HS 20:16 6:33 162 Adam Calderone 2 Bolton HS 20:18 6:33 163 Jackson FitzGerald 30 Canton HS 20:23 6:35 164 Greg Longo 185 Wolcott HS 20:23 6:35 165 Dylan Roy 124 Monument Mountain 20:26 6:36 166 Jake Mazanec 117 Mohawk Trail Reg 20:28 6:36 167 Gross Zach 126 Monument Mountain 20:28 6:36 168 Cole Freeman 11 Branford HS 20:32 6:38 169 Patrick Michael 14 Branford HS 20:34 6:38 170 Adam Mailhot 96 Ledyard HS 20:36 6:39 171 Max DeBroff 157 St. Joseph HS 20:40 6:40 172 Nate Scull 35 Canton HS 20:43 6:41 173 Hector Vazquez 160 St. Joseph HS 20:45 6:42 174 Manny Goncalves 109 Ludlow HS 20:57 6:46 175 Eric Cerino 156 St. Joseph HS 21:14 6:51 176 Will Jakubiak 13 Branford HS 21:39 6:59 177 Danny Coleman 141 Somerville HS 21:46 7:02 178 Stuart Sporko 187 Wolcott HS 22:00 7:06 179 MATT WALKER 153 Southington HS 22:16 7:11
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Fairfield Prep 10 32 38 41 43 (55)(109) = 164 CONNOR ROG, GREG DAVIS, BRENDAN MCLEOD, BRIAN BENNETT, TYLER AGOSTINO, ANTHONY CRAMOND, ROBERT NAYDEN 2. Darien 11 27 35 44 50 (53)(160) = 167 Artem Skobrev, Jake McCauley, Kevin Sousa, Peter Watson, John Conley, Robert Hendrickson, Alex Reynoso 3. Fitch HS 6 17 36 90 99 (135)(158) = 248 Josh Porizky, Chris Chapman, Peter Soeller, Ryan Ludlam, Alex Olendorf, Anthony Parsons, Seumas Quinn 4. Ludlow HS 7 26 33 49 139 (174) = 254 Zachary Pietras, Anthony Santos, Dan Crowley, Erick DalMolin, John Wielblad, Manny Goncalves 5. Southington HS 8 47 52 74 82 (108)(179) = 263 Brian Wilcox, Holland Florian, Zack Albert, Brian McGrane, Dave Doherty, John Cooke, MATT WALKER 5. Farmington 9 45 54 66 89 (93)(148) = 263 Jon Krell, Brendan Gibbs, Max Fey, Dylan Lomangino, Scott Schnurr, Nick Palin, Sean O'Connell 7. East Catholic HS 31 42 51 61 79 (115)(129) = 264 John Khalil, Tyler Rook, Reed Kochanek, Colin Kilpatrick, Sean Fritsch, Mike Hannigan-Penda, Matt Farrell 8. NEW FAIRFLD 3 14 64 91 98 (104) = 270 JOHN RANERI, JASON DELUCA, SETH BILQUIN, BENJAMIN DIFABBIO, PATRICK MC CORMACK, CHRISTOPHER CHENG 9. Ledyard HS 18 19 37 100 101 (106)(170) = 275 Eric Bowles, Boothe Higgins, Nate Hernandez, Phil Huang, Basil Polsonetti, Jacob Nelson, Adam Mailhot 9. Bolton HS 24 25 68 75 83 (159)(162) = 275 Thomas Paquette, Kris Borton, Jordan Richard, Will Hillebrand, Thomas Cassello, Sam Hillebrand, Adam Calderone 11. E.O.Smith 21 23 59 86 119 (122)(156) = 308 Christian Pelletier, Jim Rogers, Laz Pittman, John Giardina, Ben Smith, Javaun Crane-Bonnel, BEN KELLEY 12. Suffield HS 2 48 65 94 112 (128)(134) = 321 Chris Reynolds, Daniel Moroney, Josh Giller, Denis LaBarre, Jesse Potter, Alan Zaffetti, Brendan Kirschbaum 13. Canton HS 4 13 84 111 126 (163)(172) = 338 Brian Magna, Erik Nystrom, Dan LeDuc, Matt Casey, Chris Hyde, Jackson FitzGerald, Nate Scull 14. East Hampton HS 12 60 62 102 103 (143)(157) = 339 Nick Vasquenza, David Fitol, Evan Glaude, Will DeMore, Kyle Coughlin, Mike Loffredo, Nate Abraham 15. Woodstock Academy 15 56 58 67 145 (146)(154) = 341 Carl Underwood, Nate O'Leary, Jeremy Wildgoose, Graham Cooper, Zach Wilcox, Nate Kacerik, Sam Boundy 16. Somerville HS 16 29 88 95 114 (151)(177) = 342 Kyler Evitt, Israel Rodriguez, Nathaniel Evers, Tim Sullivan, Robby Lyons, Scott Fitzgerald, Danny Coleman 17. Newtown HS 34 57 70 87 110 (120)(136) = 358 Alex DiNoto, Austin Baldour, Tucker Grose, RYAN POWERS, Andrew LaMarche, ERIK HOFFMAN, Matt Bobkowski 18. Stonington High 22 30 97 113 116 (141)(152) = 378 Kevin Agnello, Ryan Lenihan, Ben Schweid, Kevin Duignan, Pat Kelly, Nate Bradbury, OSCAR NORDNESS 19. Coginchaug Regional 20 69 71 121 123 (127)(140) = 404 Alex Morin, Sheehan Michael, Mike Miller, Collin Gianini, Archie Doyle, Derek Casciano, Ben Shoudy 20. Watertown HS 28 96 105 130 138 (153)(161) = 497 Matthew Scully, Alexander Dumschott, Zachary Kuegler, Thomas Woermer, Matthew Walsh, Ian Birtwistle, Jack Murphy 21. Ellington 46 92 118 124 125 (133)(147) = 505 Steve Crouse, Cameron Waters, Matthew LeBel, Alex Smith, Brian Kelleher, MATT LAROCCA, BRENDEN WILLIS 22. Branford HS 5 72 107 155 168 (169)(176) = 507 Robbie Dextradeur, Thomas Dextradeur, Kevin Gell, Alex Case, Cole Freeman, Patrick Michael, Will Jakubiak 23. Litchfield HS 40 77 117 137 150 = 521 Greg Marquis, Colin Gannon, Jack Collins, Brian Sandrib, Tim Crampton 24. Monument Mountain 63 76 78 144 165 (167) = 526 Brendan Smith, Nick Cutter, Andrew Kotleski, Gabe Rossman, Dylan Roy, Gross Zach 25. Wolcott HS 1 39 149 164 178 = 531 Chris Bendtsen, Tyler Scheibenpflug, Brian Stankus, Greg Longo, Stuart Sporko 26. Mohawk Trail Reg 80 85 131 132 166 = 594 Travis Rauch, Espen Heggertviet, Harry Hollister, Ben Popowich, Jake Mazanec 27. St. Joseph HS 73 81 142 171 173 (175) = 640 Kevin Kelly, David Boudreau, Chris Wyka, Max DeBroff, Hector Vazquez, Eric Cerino
Boys Unseeded
Page 1 ANNUAL WICKHAM PARK INVITATION CROSS COUNTRY RACE WICKHAM PARK OCTOBER 11,2008 BOYS UNSEEDED RACE 5000 METERS OFFICIAL TIMEPIECE "OMEGA" RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace ===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= ===== 1 Brenden Guinee 199 Malden Catholic HS 17:17 5:35 2 John Drago 10 Avon HS 17:27 5:38 3 Andrew Hill 16 Bacon Academy 17:28 5:38 4 Brendan Nelson 437 Wethersfield 17:29 5:39 5 Keener Reid 330 RHAM HS 17:30 5:39 6 KC Fussell 225 Monson HS 17:33 5:40 7 Patrick Hubbell 260 North Haven HS 17:35 5:41 8 Andrew Duarte 340 Rocky Hill 17:37 5:41 9 Dan Fields 190 Lyman Memorial HS 17:39 5:42 10 Werner Mitsc 329 RHAM HS 17:42 5:43 11 Joe Frank 159 Immaculate HS 17:44 5:44 12 Ryan Geelan 268 Northwest Catholic H 17:47 5:45 13 Sam Haney 400 Valley Regional 17:50 5:45 14 Jamul Swope 157 Hillhouse HS 17:51 5:46 15 Storm Butler 74 East Granby HS 17:52 5:46 16 Aaron Szotka 467 Windsor HS 17:54 5:47 17 Kyle Mata 110 Foran HS 17:58 5:48 18 Evan Pelletier 343 Rocky Hill 18:00 5:49 19 Steve Gwizdak 175 Lewis S. Mills HS 18:00 5:49 20 Jimmy Marino 78 East Granby HS 18:03 5:50 21 Ben Peach 136 Hale-Ray HS 18:04 5:50 22 J.D. Mordasky 375 Stafford 18:05 5:50 23 Connor Green 436 Wethersfield 18:06 5:51 24 Brian Musard 371 Smithfield HS 18:08 5:51 25 Scott Ramponi 249 Nonnewaug 18:09 5:52 26 Nico Greco 269 Northwest Catholic H 18:10 5:52 27 Brad Beausoliel 304 Plainfield HS 18:14 5:53 28 Trippel Kevin 327 RHAM HS 18:14 5:53 29 Luis Changanaqui 47 Capital Preparatory 18:15 5:54 30 Andrew Cronin 158 Immaculate HS 18:19 5:55 31 Mike Piersall 364 Shepaug Valley 18:22 5:56 32 Craig Zgraggen 350 Seymour HS 18:22 5:56 33 CHRIS GONTARSKI 145 Hamden HS 18:25 5:57 34 Rick Lewandowski 30 Berlin HS 18:26 5:57 35 Isiah Whiting 147 Hamden HS 18:27 5:58 36 Dan Hammerberg 144 Hamden HS 18:28 5:58 37 Allen Copas 183 Lyman Hall HS 18:28 5:58 38 Eric Cables 174 Lewis S. Mills HS 18:29 5:58 39 Craig Van Alsten 97 East Lyme HS 18:30 5:58 40 Sam Carlson 180 Lincoln HS 18:32 5:59 41 Kyle Rouillard 309 Plainfield HS 18:32 5:59 42 Eric Kennedy 271 Northwest Catholic H 18:34 6:00 43 Benjamin Lundin 123 Granby Memorial 18:35 6:00 44 Alex Liontis 108 Foran HS 18:36 6:00 45 Glen Holmes 402 Valley Regional 18:37 6:01 46 Tim Callahan 318 Portland HS 18:37 6:01 47 Henry Pendergast 363 Shepaug Valley 18:38 6:01 48 Steve Truax 196 Lyman Memorial HS 18:39 6:01 49 Trevor Covey 204 Maloney HS 18:39 6:01 50 Carl Hawkins 239 Newington HS 18:39 6:01 51 Peter Malicki 18 Bacon Academy 18:40 6:02 52 Nick Emard 129 Griswold HS 18:43 6:03 53 Ted Gravel 407 Wamogo Regional HS 18:44 6:03 54 Angelo Matt 328 RHAM HS 18:44 6:03 55 Oaty Frye 416 Waterford HS 18:45 6:03 56 Darren Walden 405 Valley Regional 18:45 6:03 57 Justin Redente 410 Wamogo Regional HS 18:45 6:03 58 James Wall 20 Bacon Academy 18:47 6:04 59 Andy Pullaro 365 Shepaug Valley 18:47 6:04 60 Tom Potter 314 Plainville 18:48 6:04 61 Mike Zapatka 324 Portland HS 18:48 6:04 62 Michael Gangi 251 North Branford HS 18:49 6:04 63 Ryan Coyle 8 Avon HS 18:49 6:05 64 Mike Reger 146 Hamden HS 18:50 6:05 65 Culmo Brian 326 RHAM HS 18:50 6:05 66 Zack Francis 435 Wethersfield 18:52 6:06 67 Michael Vallen 13 Avon HS 18:53 6:06 68 Dan Zuckerman 317 Plainville 18:53 6:06 69 Kevin Babcock 333 Rockville HS 18:54 6:06 70 Andrew Gotowala 238 Newington HS 18:54 6:06 71 John Stingle 126 Granby Memorial 18:55 6:06 72 Peter Boin 265 Northwest Catholic H 18:55 6:07 73 Adam Polinski 65 Coventry HS 18:55 6:07 74 Tyler Rouillard 310 Plainfield HS 18:56 6:07 75 James Wilson 105 Enrico Fermi 18:57 6:07 76 Ryan Bisson 28 Berlin HS 18:57 6:07 77 Mike Vagnini 250 Nonnewaug 18:59 6:08 78 Pat Severson 297 Oxford HS 19:00 6:08 79 Casey Mackay 263 North Haven HS 19:01 6:08 80 Richard Gilliland 399 Valley Regional 19:01 6:08 81 Carlos Munoz 69 Crosby High 19:01 6:08 82 Josh Bell 338 Rocky Hill 19:02 6:09 83 Keenan Kelley 320 Portland HS 19:02 6:09 84 Tom DeCristofaro 368 Smithfield HS 19:03 6:09 85 Jon Choiniere 127 Griswold HS 19:03 6:09 86 James Strmiska 133 Griswold HS 19:03 6:09 87 Alex Weselcouch 139 Hale-Ray HS 19:05 6:10 88 Kyle Gerlach 370 Smithfield HS 19:07 6:10 89 Evan Rule 111 Foran HS 19:07 6:10 90 Dan Smith 422 West Springfield HS 19:10 6:11 91 Matt Dinnan 143 Hamden HS 19:11 6:12 92 Harrison Moran 124 Granby Memorial 19:13 6:12 93 Shaun Sullivan 34 Berlin HS 19:14 6:13 94 James Sakorafas 162 Immaculate HS 19:16 6:13 95 Joe Tylutki 112 Foran HS 19:17 6:13 96 Matt Kortsep 261 North Haven HS 19:17 6:14 97 Nick MacCallister 109 Foran HS 19:17 6:14 98 Christopher Lane 122 Granby Memorial 19:18 6:14 99 Tim Alander 142 Hamden HS 19:18 6:14 100 Mitch Hadfield 417 Waterford HS 19:18 6:14 101 Kurt Tiedemann 358 Sheehan HS 19:20 6:14 102 Nathan Filion 182 Lincoln HS 19:21 6:15 103 Robert Davies 9 Avon HS 19:22 6:15 104 T.J. Faeth 246 Nonnewaug 19:22 6:15 105 Zack Chadwick 367 Smithfield HS 19:23 6:15 106 Andrew Deluke 107 Foran HS 19:24 6:16 107 Clirim Misini 51 Capital Preparatory 19:24 6:16 108 Kyle Shaw 193 Lyman Memorial HS 19:25 6:16 109 Connor Policastro 161 Immaculate HS 19:25 6:16 110 Matt Grady 198 Malden Catholic HS 19:26 6:16 111 Spencer Carrey 244 Nonnewaug 19:26 6:16 112 Mike Ferron 369 Smithfield HS 19:27 6:17 113 Christopher Jensen 240 Newington HS 19:27 6:17 114 Mike Whalen 426 West Springfield HS 19:27 6:17 115 Chris Rodriguez 4 A.I. Prince Tech 19:28 6:17 116 Jason Rease 150 Hartford Public HS 19:29 6:17 117 Austin Alexander 413 Waterford HS 19:30 6:18 118 Cummings Ryan 331 RHAM HS 19:30 6:18 119 Tom Lupoli 355 Sheehan HS 19:31 6:18 120 Evan Garritty 360 Shepaug Valley 19:31 6:18 121 Andrew Silhavy 336 Rockville HS 19:32 6:18 122 Michael Womer 243 Newington HS 19:32 6:19 123 Jack D'Arpino 319 Portland HS 19:33 6:19 124 Pat McAlpine 202 Malden Catholic HS 19:33 6:19 125 Aaron Burnelle 179 Lincoln HS 19:34 6:19 126 Austin West 337 Rockville HS 19:34 6:19 127 Dave Bendzinski 53 Cheney Technical HS 19:34 6:19 128 Mathew Hodgkin 273 Northwestern Regiona 19:35 6:19 129 Zach Syme 59 Cheney Technical HS 19:35 6:19 130 Andrew Soneson 33 Berlin HS 19:35 6:19 131 Bill Duff 197 Malden Catholic HS 19:37 6:20 132 Alex Thompson 357 Sheehan HS 19:37 6:20 133 Ryan Quinn 19 Bacon Academy 19:38 6:20 134 Dylan Hammerman 464 Windsor HS 19:39 6:21 135 Alex Salazar 316 Plainville 19:40 6:21 136 Aaron Cruz 462 Windsor HS 19:41 6:21 137 Raymond Updyke 96 East Lyme HS 19:42 6:22 138 CAS LUXSOM 493 WILBUR CROSS 19:43 6:22 139 Nate Veronesi 138 Hale-Ray HS 19:44 6:22 140 Anthony Analo 461 Windsor HS 19:45 6:22 141 Mike Rottier 315 Plainville 19:45 6:23 142 Michael Bonfatto 266 Northwest Catholic H 19:45 6:23 143 Austin Konon 17 Bacon Academy 19:46 6:23 144 Josh Walton 6 A.I. Prince Tech 19:46 6:23 145 Yoni Akkerman 141 Hamden HS 19:47 6:23 146 Jake Towse 425 West Springfield HS 19:47 6:23 147 JT Salecky 323 Portland HS 19:48 6:23 148 Rob Averil 352 Sheehan HS 19:48 6:24 149 Rodney Mosier 404 Valley Regional 19:49 6:24 150 Ray Lapinski 276 Northwestern Regiona 19:50 6:24 151 Kyle Elmy 15 Bacon Academy 19:50 6:24 152 Tim Guinee 200 Malden Catholic HS 19:51 6:24 153 Matt Proto 257 North Branford HS 19:51 6:25 154 James Schondelmeier 283 Old Saybrook HS 19:52 6:25 155 Max Octigan 135 Hale-Ray HS 19:52 6:25 156 Alex Kuzoian 241 Newington HS 19:53 6:25 157 Cody Annino 134 Hale-Ray HS 19:54 6:25 158 Brian Dagliere 259 North Haven HS 19:54 6:25 159 Thomas Saksa 348 Seymour HS 19:54 6:26 160 Dan Kelleher 254 North Branford HS 19:55 6:26 161 Shane Battista 414 Waterford HS 19:56 6:26 162 Nick Blade 346 Seymour HS 19:56 6:26 163 Matt Wilcox 215 Middletown CT 19:57 6:26 164 David Salvo 264 North Haven HS 19:57 6:26 165 Justin Gugliemetti 248 Nonnewaug 19:58 6:27 166 Alex Andranovich 106 Foran HS 20:00 6:27 167 Kevin Griffen 247 Nonnewaug 20:01 6:28 168 Sean Hughes 281 Old Saybrook HS 20:02 6:28 169 MICHAEL Weselcouch 140 Hale-Ray HS 20:02 6:28 170 Mike Martinsen 374 Stafford 20:03 6:28 171 Robert Mey 219 Middletown RI 20:03 6:28 172 Michael Cote 120 Granby Memorial 20:03 6:28 173 Michael Stroneski 419 Waterford HS 20:03 6:29 174 Cody Urban 137 Hale-Ray HS 20:06 6:29 175 Bryan Huff 63 Coventry HS 20:07 6:30 176 Gabriel Paun 192 Lyman Memorial HS 20:08 6:30 177 Melvin Torres 424 West Springfield HS 20:08 6:30 178 Matt Maulucci 55 Cheney Technical HS 20:09 6:30 179 Jerome Grany 76 East Granby HS 20:09 6:30 180 Jeffrey Arenson 94 East Lyme HS 20:10 6:31 181 Alex Temple 423 West Springfield HS 20:11 6:31 182 Bhanuka Mahabamunge 67 Crosby High 20:11 6:31 183 Caleb Chapley 113 Frontier Regional Sc 20:11 6:31 184 Frank Funaro 92 East Haven HS 20:14 6:32 185 Chris Kusch 201 Malden Catholic HS 20:14 6:32 186 Torrie Sarnecki 125 Granby Memorial 20:15 6:32 187 MATT MASCOLI 11 Avon HS 20:15 6:32 188 Benjamin Fiedler 237 Newington HS 20:16 6:33 189 Tim Salecky 322 Portland HS 20:17 6:33 190 Nick Santamaria 282 Old Saybrook HS 20:17 6:33 191 ETHAN LANG 121 Granby Memorial 20:18 6:33 192 Mitch Bernier 172 Lewis S. Mills HS 20:18 6:33 193 Brent Cornwall 184 Lyman Hall HS 20:19 6:33 194 Joe Bouchard 279 Old Saybrook HS 20:19 6:34 195 Frank MArtineau 451 Wilcox Tech 20:20 6:34 196 Chris Chhoeun 211 Middletown CT 20:20 6:34 197 Patrick Dunbar 95 East Lyme HS 20:20 6:34 198 Reiner Ben. 325 RHAM HS 20:21 6:34 199 Chris Rendeiro 12 Avon HS 20:22 6:35 200 Ryan Jones 93 East Haven HS 20:23 6:35 201 Tyler Lindberg 77 East Granby HS 20:23 6:35 202 Anthony Farrell 415 Waterford HS 20:24 6:35 203 Matt Griffith 361 Shepaug Valley 20:24 6:35 204 Matt Green 207 Maloney HS 20:26 6:36 205 Ed Courchaine 29 Berlin HS 20:26 6:36 206 Rudy Cowan 2 A.I. Prince Tech 20:27 6:36 207 ANDRE BERESIN 245 Nonnewaug 20:28 6:36 208 Trevor Stefanski 446 Wheeler 20:29 6:37 209 Thomas Towle 71 Crosby High 20:31 6:37 210 Dan Corey 448 Wilcox Tech 20:32 6:38 211 Joe Meier 308 Plainfield HS 20:33 6:38 212 Patrick Sponzo 466 Windsor HS 20:33 6:38 213 Alex Koiva 301 Parish Hill HS 20:35 6:39 214 Adam Bjornberg 353 Sheehan HS 20:36 6:39 215 Eric Sorcek 163 Immaculate HS 20:36 6:39 216 Mike Tedone 440 Wethersfield 20:37 6:39 217 Chris Priore 439 Wethersfield 20:37 6:39 218 Donovan Mason 149 Hartford Public HS 20:38 6:40 219 Eric Kaufman 403 Valley Regional 20:38 6:40 220 Mark Medeiros 203 Malden Catholic HS 20:39 6:40 221 Jon Finley 130 Griswold HS 20:39 6:40 222 Layne Manginelli 188 Lyman Hall HS 20:43 6:41 223 Mike Prebble 236 Montville HS 20:44 6:42 224 Stephon Carmona 88 East Haven HS 20:44 6:42 225 David Cooper 1 A.I. Prince Tech 20:45 6:42 226 Thomas Petrocelli 452 Wilcox Tech 20:45 6:42 227 Keith Dorsey 354 Sheehan HS 20:47 6:42 228 Bill Kenny 295 Oxford HS 20:47 6:43 229 Giovanni Galarza 347 Seymour HS 20:48 6:43 230 Anthony Gallo 341 Rocky Hill 20:49 6:43 231 Jake Carroll 420 West Springfield HS 20:49 6:43 232 SAM TAYLOR 421 West Springfield HS 20:49 6:43 233 Greg Pickett 344 Rocky Hill 20:50 6:43 234 John Brown 387 Tourtellotte Memoria 20:50 6:44 235 Mike Deneen 267 Northwest Catholic H 20:50 6:44 236 Casey McCall 191 Lyman Memorial HS 20:50 6:44 237 Ohemeng Kyeremateng 465 Windsor HS 20:51 6:44 238 Daniel Quintanilla 220 Middletown RI 20:51 6:44 239 KEVIN AMARUCCI 434 Wethersfield 20:51 6:44 240 Thomas Ouellette 290 Orville H. Platt HS 20:52 6:44 241 Eric Devine 339 Rocky Hill 20:52 6:44 242 Kevin Walkley 349 Seymour HS 20:53 6:45 243 Vic Koran 187 Lyman Hall HS 20:55 6:45 244 daniel lemire 85 East Hartford HS 20:57 6:46 245 CONNOR INDERMAUER 438 Wethersfield 20:58 6:46 246 Kevin Zrelak 351 Seymour HS 20:59 6:46 247 Antonio Sestito 411 Wamogo Regional HS 20:59 6:46 248 Sean Gooselin 450 Wilcox Tech 21:00 6:47 249 Michael Stellon 178 Lewis S. Mills HS 21:01 6:47 250 Edwin Rosa 5 A.I. Prince Tech 21:02 6:48 251 Max Hofstetter 227 Monson HS 21:04 6:48 252 Chance Butler 73 East Granby HS 21:04 6:48 253 Reggie Li 262 North Haven HS 21:05 6:48 254 Nick Almonte 345 Seymour HS 21:05 6:48 255 Doug Chapman 233 Montville HS 21:06 6:49 256 DENIS WHELAN 484 NOTRE DAME FAIRFLD 21:06 6:49 257 Burke Cullinane 224 Monson HS 21:07 6:49 258 Bill Soss 298 Oxford HS 21:07 6:49 259 Tom Sledzik 377 Stafford 21:08 6:49 260 Vin DiNicola 89 East Haven HS 21:08 6:49 261 RYAN PARRIS 492 WILBUR CROSS 21:08 6:49 262 Marcus Massaro 189 Lyman Hall HS 21:09 6:50 263 Scott Fugger 213 Middletown CT 21:09 6:50 264 Cody McGinnis 256 North Branford HS 21:09 6:50 265 Adam Salwoki 32 Berlin HS 21:10 6:50 266 NICK ERRICHETTI 485 NOTRE DAME FAIRFLD 21:10 6:50 267 Tucker Gravel 408 Wamogo Regional HS 21:11 6:50 268 Kenny Sayles 79 East Granby HS 21:11 6:50 269 Paul Gallagher 205 Maloney HS 21:11 6:50 270 Tyler Adams 230 Montville HS 21:12 6:51 271 Max Arzu 166 Kaynor Tech 21:12 6:51 272 Jeremy Croll 258 North Haven HS 21:13 6:51 273 Kyle Parker 57 Cheney Technical HS 21:14 6:51 274 Jeff Fargo 313 Plainville 21:15 6:51 275 Jim Granucci 186 Lyman Hall HS 21:15 6:52 276 Jessie Rodriguez 376 Stafford 21:15 6:52 277 Matt Szymanski 378 Stafford 21:15 6:52 278 Michael Reisfeld 418 Waterford HS 21:16 6:52 279 Andrew Hurlbut 274 Northwestern Regiona 21:16 6:52 280 Matt Harrigan 401 Valley Regional 21:17 6:52 281 Tom Szymanski 379 Stafford 21:17 6:52 282 Jeff Dewey 114 Frontier Regional Sc 21:18 6:53 283 Isaac Flores-Huerta 212 Middletown CT 21:20 6:53 284 Robert Johnson 50 Capital Preparatory 21:20 6:53 285 Joseph Gaudino 83 East Hartford HS 21:20 6:53 286 Andrew Tomascak 164 Immaculate HS 21:21 6:54 287 Zach Cormier 14 Bacon Academy 21:22 6:54 288 Eddie DeBay 75 East Granby HS 21:23 6:54 289 Diego LaTorre 214 Middletown CT 21:24 6:55 290 Angel Hernandez 148 Hartford Public HS 21:25 6:55 291 Shane Foster 37 Bulkeley 21:25 6:55 292 Ryan King 388 Tourtellotte Memoria 21:26 6:55 293 Francisco Abreu 66 Crosby High 21:26 6:55 294 Zac Tuozzo 385 The Gilbert School 21:26 6:55 295 COLIN MAGARIAN 7 Avon HS 21:28 6:56 296 Joe Madigan 170 Kaynor Tech 21:28 6:56 297 Peter Sauriol 229 Monson HS 21:29 6:56 298 Andrew Sanefur 177 Lewis S. Mills HS 21:30 6:57 299 MIKE SALERNI 242 Newington HS 21:31 6:57 300 Kevin Anton 332 Rockville HS 21:31 6:57 301 Jules Parenteau 445 Wheeler 21:33 6:57 302 Mark Virgulto 210 Maloney HS 21:34 6:58 303 Rondale Williams 72 Crosby High 21:34 6:58 304 Terrell Antrum 165 Kaynor Tech 21:36 6:58 305 Ben Dagg 61 Coventry HS 21:36 6:58 306 Bradon Gonzalez 21 Bathgate Educational 21:37 6:59 307 Caleb Garrett 294 Oxford HS 21:41 7:00 308 Steve Roberts 154 Hillhouse HS 21:42 7:00 309 Kyle Landry 306 Plainfield HS 21:44 7:01 310 Matt Bradley 87 East Haven HS 21:46 7:02 311 Ian Murray 296 Oxford HS 21:46 7:02 312 Michael Trombetta 104 Enrico Fermi 21:47 7:02 313 Lanre Shogbola 155 Hillhouse HS 21:49 7:03 314 Shawn East 234 Montville HS 21:50 7:03 315 McEdwin Marquez 3 A.I. Prince Tech 21:51 7:03 316 Ian Larcom 218 Middletown RI 21:52 7:04 317 Tyler Grant 381 The Gilbert School 21:52 7:04 318 ANDREW MC CLEAN 494 WILBUR CROSS 21:53 7:04 319 Justin Flucker 449 Wilcox Tech 21:55 7:05 320 Philip Smith 278 Northwestern Regiona 21:58 7:05 321 Michael McDonald 255 North Branford HS 21:59 7:06 322 Chris Boylon 173 Lewis S. Mills HS 21:59 7:06 323 Robert Bazinet 231 Montville HS 22:00 7:06 324 Dewaynn Wynn 52 Capital Preparatory 22:03 7:07 325 Dan Huehner 270 Northwest Catholic H 22:04 7:07 326 Tom Gambardella 185 Lyman Hall HS 22:04 7:08 327 PAUL MARZIK 486 NOTRE DAME FAIRFLD 22:05 7:08 328 Nick Fortin 373 Stafford 22:06 7:08 329 Alberto Suarez 453 Wilcox Tech 22:07 7:08 330 Alex Aritan 223 Monson HS 22:08 7:09 331 SPENCER GERWEIN 490 NOTRE DAME FAIRFLD 22:09 7:09 332 Kaheem Brown 151 Hillhouse HS 22:09 7:09 333 Patrick Fogerty 217 Middletown RI 22:10 7:09 334 Chris Henry 54 Cheney Technical HS 22:11 7:10 335 Kyle Thompston 222 Middletown RI 22:12 7:10 336 Nelson Oduro 26 Bathgate Educational 22:13 7:10 337 Noah Oltman 119 Frontier Regional Sc 22:16 7:11 338 Add Male Redcoat 31 Berlin HS 22:19 7:12 339 Robert Corey 216 Middletown RI 22:21 7:13 340 Mike Leva 118 Frontier Regional Sc 22:21 7:13 341 Kevin Monaghan 56 Cheney Technical HS 22:25 7:14 342 WILLIS KNIGHT 475 CLASSICAL MAGNET 22:27 7:15 343 Clay Farrell 280 Old Saybrook HS 22:28 7:15 344 ROUSSAUNT KITSON 480 CLASSICAL MAGNET 22:29 7:16 345 Rodrigo Souza 284 Old Saybrook HS 22:31 7:16 346 Gus Targonsky 195 Lyman Memorial HS 22:31 7:16 347 Chris Brouillette 299 Parish Hill HS 22:34 7:17 348 Zach Dulka 470 Windsor Locks HS 22:35 7:17 349 Alex Siladi 412 Wamogo Regional HS 22:35 7:18 350 Marc Changanaqui 48 Capital Preparatory 22:38 7:18 351 Angel Carmona 167 Kaynor Tech 22:38 7:18 352 Nathan Durazzo 91 East Haven HS 22:39 7:19 353 Jordan Parley 474 Windsor Locks HS 22:40 7:19 354 Bezsnik Mamudi 171 Kaynor Tech 22:40 7:19 355 Dan Shenkle 194 Lyman Memorial HS 22:41 7:19 356 Stephen Foran 82 East Hartford HS 22:42 7:20 357 Albert Seyster 221 Middletown RI 22:43 7:20 358 TYLEE DENO 454 Wilcox Tech 22:43 7:20 359 Gabriel Gil 252 North Branford HS 22:44 7:20 360 Tony LoSchaivo 342 Rocky Hill 22:45 7:21 361 Tyler Fedak 293 Oxford HS 22:47 7:21 362 Jeremiah Gaynor 168 Kaynor Tech 22:50 7:22 363 Philipp Baumann 441 Wheeler 22:51 7:22 364 Matt Rogalski 208 Maloney HS 22:53 7:23 365 Joshua Rivera 70 Crosby High 22:53 7:23 366 Thounsa Kearse 169 Kaynor Tech 22:55 7:24 367 Ian Gore 226 Monson HS 22:55 7:24 368 Ryan Collins 272 Northwestern Regiona 22:56 7:24 369 ORION WANICO 305 Plainfield HS 22:57 7:24 370 JOE ENNETT 372 Smithfield HS 22:57 7:25 371 Chad Spiller 58 Cheney Technical HS 22:58 7:25 372 John Gallagher 206 Maloney HS 23:05 7:27 373 Alex Dziavit 300 Parish Hill HS 23:06 7:27 374 Kyle Ravenelle 132 Griswold HS 23:10 7:29 375 ANTHONY BOUCHARD 488 NOTRE DAME FAIRFLD 23:12 7:29 376 EAMONN MONKS 489 NOTRE DAME FAIRFLD 23:17 7:31 377 Gerard Minaya 24 Bathgate Educational 23:19 7:32 378 MATT LEFEVRE 406 Wamogo Regional HS 23:35 7:37 379 Tom Gregoire 409 Wamogo Regional HS 23:36 7:37 380 Peter Rodriguez 302 Parish Hill HS 23:36 7:37 381 Nick Vasileff 303 Parish Hill HS 23:42 7:39 382 David Hayden 335 Rockville HS 23:47 7:41 383 TIM MC GEEHEE 487 NOTRE DAME FAIRFLD 23:50 7:42 384 Mike DiNicola 90 East Haven HS 23:57 7:44 385 Tyler Claxton 153 Hillhouse HS 24:00 7:45 386 Gesile Muka 68 Crosby High 24:05 7:46 387 Kyler Frike 235 Montville HS 24:06 7:47 388 Luke McNaboe 176 Lewis S. Mills HS 24:08 7:47 389 Nick LeBel 228 Monson HS 24:10 7:48 390 Karl Cronburg 60 Coventry HS 24:11 7:48 391 Connor Yakaitis 447 Wheeler 24:27 7:53 392 Andrew Biederka 232 Montville HS 24:28 7:54 393 Ricky Fields 115 Frontier Regional Sc 24:28 7:54 394 Corey Hagewood 253 North Branford HS 24:37 7:57 395 Frank Morales 25 Bathgate Educational 24:39 7:57 396 Jim Brady 380 The Gilbert School 24:58 8:04 397 ALLEN VISOCHEK 491 WILBUR CROSS 25:01 8:04 398 Garrett Miner 444 Wheeler 25:26 8:13 399 Gregory Yacavou 98 East Lyme HS 25:30 8:14 400 Dave Capeheart 152 Hillhouse HS 25:31 8:14 401 MIKE OSIPOWICZ 277 Northwestern Regiona 25:38 8:16 402 Eric Vo 86 East Hartford HS 25:40 8:17 403 Louis Lopez 22 Bathgate Educational 25:54 8:22 404 SHAMMAR BRAIMBRIDGE 477 CLASSICAL MAGNET 26:16 8:29 405 Levi Petersen 64 Coventry HS 26:17 8:29 406 Istvan Alicea 46 Capital Preparatory 26:26 8:32 407 Max Tarbell 285 Old Saybrook HS 26:29 8:33 408 Kyle LaTorra 472 Windsor Locks HS 26:30 8:33 409 Billy Durvin 181 Lincoln HS 26:37 8:35 410 James DePaola 288 Orville H. Platt HS 26:42 8:37 411 Luke Herzog 62 Coventry HS 26:49 8:39 412 Trevor Russo 383 The Gilbert School 26:59 8:43 413 Pat Tracy 384 The Gilbert School 27:01 8:43 414 Luciani Fletcha 36 Bulkeley 27:02 8:43 415 Jesus Rodriguez 27 Bathgate Educational 27:14 8:47 416 NATE RUSHICH 442 Wheeler 27:23 8:50 417 SAM DRISCOLL 443 Wheeler 27:48 8:58 418 Elite Mangual 23 Bathgate Educational 27:50 8:59 419 Gregory Lucenay 40 Bulkeley 27:52 9:00 420 Duke Asare-Essam 80 East Hartford HS 27:54 9:00 421 JERMAN AIKENA 479 CLASSICAL MAGNET 27:57 9:01 422 CJRAH WILLIAMS 481 CLASSICAL MAGNET 27:59 9:02
ANNUAL WICKHAM PARK INVITATION CROSS COUNTRY RACE WICKHAM PARK OCTOBER 11,2008 BOYS UNSEEDED RACE 5000 METERS OFFICIAL TIMEPIECE "OMEGA" RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. RHAM HS 5 10 28 53 64 (114)(192) = 160 Keener Reid, Werner Mitsc, Trippel Kevin, Angelo Matt, Culmo Brian, Cummings Ryan, Reiner Ben. 2. Hamden HS 33 35 36 63 89 (97)(139) = 256 CHRIS GONTARSKI, Isiah Whiting, Dan Hammerberg, Mike Reger, Matt Dinnan, Tim Alander, Yoni Akkerman 3. Northwest Catholic H 12 26 41 71 136 (227)(310) = 286 Ryan Geelan, Nico Greco, Eric Kennedy, Peter Boin, Michael Bonfatto, Mike Deneen, Dan Huehner 4. Valley Regional 13 44 55 78 143 (212)(270) = 333 Sam Haney, Glen Holmes, Darren Walden, Richard Gilliland, Rodney Mosier, Eric Kaufman, Matt Harrigan 5. Foran HS 17 43 87 93 95 (103)(160) = 335 Kyle Mata, Alex Liontis, Evan Rule, Joe Tylutki, Nick MacCallister, Andrew Deluke, Alex Andranovich 6. Bacon Academy 3 50 57 128 137 (145)(277) = 375 Andrew Hill, Peter Malicki, James Wall, Ryan Quinn, Austin Konon, Kyle Elmy, Zach Cormier 7. Smithfield HS 24 82 86 102 109 (353) = 403 Brian Musard, Tom DeCristofaro, Kyle Gerlach, Zack Chadwick, Mike Ferron, JOE ENNETT 8. Avon HS 2 62 66 100 181 (193)(282) = 411 John Drago, Ryan Coyle, Michael Vallen, Robert Davies, MATT MASCOLI, Chris Rendeiro, COLIN MAGARIAN 9. Portland HS 45 60 81 119 141 (183) = 446 Tim Callahan, Mike Zapatka, Keenan Kelley, Jack D'Arpino, JT Salecky, Tim Salecky 10. Immaculate HS 11 30 92 106 209 (276) = 448 Joe Frank, Andrew Cronin, James Sakorafas, Connor Policastro, Eric Sorcek, Andrew Tomascak 10. Shepaug Valley 31 46 58 116 197 = 448 Mike Piersall, Henry Pendergast, Andy Pullaro, Evan Garritty, Matt Griffith 12. Granby Memorial 42 70 90 96 166 (180)(185) = 464 Benjamin Lundin, John Stingle, Harrison Moran, Christopher Lane, Michael Cote, Torrie Sarnecki, ETHAN LANG 13. Nonnewaug 25 75 101 108 159 (161)(201) = 468 Scott Ramponi, Mike Vagnini, T.J. Faeth, Spencer Carrey, Justin Gugliemetti, Kevin Griffen, ANDRE BERESIN 14. North Haven HS 7 77 94 152 158 (244)(262) = 488 Patrick Hubbell, Casey Mackay, Matt Kortsep, Brian Dagliere, David Salvo, Reggie Li, Jeremy Croll 15. Newington HS 49 69 110 118 150 (182)(286) = 496 Carl Hawkins, Andrew Gotowala, Christopher Jensen, Michael Womer, Alex Kuzoian, Benjamin Fiedler, MIKE SALERNI 16. Malden Catholic HS 1 107 120 126 146 (179)(213) = 500 Brenden Guinee, Matt Grady, Pat McAlpine, Bill Duff, Tim Guinee, Chris Kusch, Mark Medeiros 17. Wethersfield 4 23 65 210 211 (231)(236) = 513 Brendan Nelson, Connor Green, Zack Francis, Mike Tedone, Chris Priore, KEVIN AMARUCCI, CONNOR INDERMAUER 18. Berlin HS 34 74 91 125 199 (255)(323) = 523 Rick Lewandowski, Ryan Bisson, Shaun Sullivan, Andrew Soneson, Ed Courchaine, Adam Salwoki, Add Male Redcoat 19. Hale-Ray HS 21 85 133 149 151 (163)(168) = 539 Ben Peach, Alex Weselcouch, Nate Veronesi, Max Octigan, Cody Annino, MICHAEL Weselcouch, Cody Urban 20. Rocky Hill 8 18 80 223 226 (232)(343) = 555 Andrew Duarte, Evan Pelletier, Josh Bell, Anthony Gallo, Greg Pickett, Eric Devine, Tony LoSchaivo 21. Lyman Memorial HS 9 47 105 170 228 (331)(338) = 559 Dan Fields, Steve Truax, Kyle Shaw, Gabriel Paun, Casey McCall, Gus Targonsky, Dan Shenkle 22. Waterford HS 54 98 113 155 167 (196)(268) = 587 Oaty Frye, Mitch Hadfield, Austin Alexander, Shane Battista, Michael Stroneski, Anthony Farrell, Michael Reisfeld 23. Windsor HS 16 129 131 134 206 (229) = 616 Aaron Szotka, Dylan Hammerman, Aaron Cruz, Anthony Analo, Patrick Sponzo, Ohemeng Kyeremateng 24. Plainfield HS 27 40 73 205 296 (352) = 641 Brad Beausoliel, Kyle Rouillard, Tyler Rouillard, Joe Meier, Kyle Landry, ORION WANICO 25. East Granby HS 15 20 173 195 243 (258)(278) = 646 Storm Butler, Jimmy Marino, Jerome Grany, Tyler Lindberg, Chance Butler, Kenny Sayles, Eddie DeBay 26. Plainville 59 67 130 135 264 = 655 Tom Potter, Dan Zuckerman, Alex Salazar, Mike Rottier, Jeff Fargo 27. West Springfield HS 88 111 140 171 175 (224)(225) = 685 Dan Smith, Mike Whalen, Jake Towse, Melvin Torres, Alex Temple, Jake Carroll, SAM TAYLOR 28. Sheehan HS 99 115 127 142 208 (220) = 691 Kurt Tiedemann, Tom Lupoli, Alex Thompson, Rob Averil, Adam Bjornberg, Keith Dorsey 29. Lewis S. Mills HS 19 38 186 240 285 (307)(371) = 768 Steve Gwizdak, Eric Cables, Mitch Bernier, Michael Stellon, Andrew Sanefur, Chris Boylon, Luke McNaboe 30. Griswold HS 51 83 84 214 357 = 789 Nick Emard, Jon Choiniere, James Strmiska, Jon Finley, Kyle Ravenelle 31. Seymour HS 32 153 156 222 233 (237)(245) = 796 Craig Zgraggen, Thomas Saksa, Nick Blade, Giovanni Galarza, Kevin Walkley, Kevin Zrelak, Nick Almonte 32. A.I. Prince Tech 112 138 200 218 241 (301) = 909 Chris Rodriguez, Josh Walton, Rudy Cowan, David Cooper, Edwin Rosa, McEdwin Marquez 33. East Lyme HS 39 132 174 191 381 = 917 Craig Van Alsten, Raymond Updyke, Jeffrey Arenson, Patrick Dunbar, Gregory Yacavou 34. North Branford HS 61 147 154 254 306 (342)(377) = 922 Michael Gangi, Matt Proto, Dan Kelleher, Cody McGinnis, Michael McDonald, Gabriel Gil, Corey Hagewood 35. Lyman Hall HS 37 187 215 234 252 (265)(311) = 925 Allen Copas, Brent Cornwall, Layne Manginelli, Vic Koran, Marcus Massaro, Jim Granucci, Tom Gambardella 36. Wamogo Regional HS 52 56 238 257 333 (361)(362) = 936 Ted Gravel, Justin Redente, Antonio Sestito, Tucker Gravel, Alex Siladi, MATT LEFEVRE, Tom Gregoire 37. Rockville HS 68 117 121 287 365 = 958 Kevin Babcock, Andrew Silhavy, Austin West, Kevin Anton, David Hayden 38. Stafford 22 164 250 266 267 (271)(313) = 969 J.D. Mordasky, Mike Martinsen, Tom Sledzik, Jessie Rodriguez, Matt Szymanski, Tom Szymanski, Nick Fortin 39. Cheney Technical HS 122 124 172 263 319 (326)(354) = 1000 Dave Bendzinski, Zach Syme, Matt Maulucci, Kyle Parker, Chris Henry, Kevin Monaghan, Chad Spiller 40. Old Saybrook HS 148 162 184 188 328 (330)(389) = 1010 James Schondelmeier, Sean Hughes, Nick Santamaria, Joe Bouchard, Clay Farrell, Rodrigo Souza, Max Tarbell 41. Crosby High 79 176 203 280 290 (348)(369) = 1028 Carlos Munoz, Bhanuka Mahabamunge, Thomas Towle, Francisco Abreu, Rondale Williams, Joshua Rivera, Gesile Muka 42. Capital Preparatory 29 104 274 309 334 (388) = 1050 Luis Changanaqui, Clirim Misini, Robert Johnson, Dewaynn Wynn, Marc Changanaqui, Istvan Alicea 43. Monson HS 6 242 248 284 315 (350)(372) = 1095 KC Fussell, Max Hofstetter, Burke Cullinane, Peter Sauriol, Alex Aritan, Ian Gore, Nick LeBel 44. East Haven HS 178 194 217 251 297 (336)(367) = 1137 Frank Funaro, Ryan Jones, Stephon Carmona, Vin DiNicola, Matt Bradley, Nathan Durazzo, Mike DiNicola 45. Oxford HS 76 221 249 294 298 (344) = 1138 Pat Severson, Bill Kenny, Bill Soss, Caleb Garrett, Ian Murray, Tyler Fedak 46. Maloney HS 48 198 259 289 347 (355) = 1141 Trevor Covey, Matt Green, Paul Gallagher, Mark Virgulto, Matt Rogalski, John Gallagher 47. Middletown CT 157 190 253 273 279 = 1152 Matt Wilcox, Chris Chhoeun, Scott Fugger, Isaac Flores-Huerta, Diego LaTorre 48. Wilcox Tech 189 204 219 239 304 (314)(341) = 1155 Frank MArtineau, Dan Corey, Thomas Petrocelli, Sean Gooselin, Justin Flucker, Alberto Suarez, TYLEE DENO 49. Northwestern Regiona 123 144 269 305 351 (383) = 1192 Mathew Hodgkin, Ray Lapinski, Andrew Hurlbut, Philip Smith, Ryan Collins, MIKE OSIPOWICZ 50. Hillhouse HS 14 295 299 317 368 (382) = 1293 Jamul Swope, Steve Roberts, Lanre Shogbola, Kaheem Brown, Tyler Claxton, Dave Capeheart
| Girls
Girls Championship Page 1 ANNUAL WICKHAM PARK INVITATION CROSS COUNTRY RACE WICKHAM PARK OCTOBER 11,2008 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE 5000 METERS OFFICIAL TIMEPIECE "OMEGA" RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIME.COM Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace ===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= ===== 1 sarah cotton 23 daniel hand HS 19:26 6:16 2 Lindsay Crevoiserat 36 Glastonbury High 19:28 6:17 3 Irene Kalbian 19 Cheshire High 19:39 6:21 4 Kristen Malloy 41 Glastonbury High 19:45 6:22 5 Cassy Hunter 59 Norwich Free Academy 19:53 6:25 6 Sarah Eagan 58 Norwich Free Academy 19:59 6:27 7 Kathleen OBrien 62 Norwich Free Academy 20:13 6:32 8 Allie Cooper 71 Portland HS 20:17 6:33 9 Stephanie Eldridge 79 RHAM HS 20:21 6:34 10 Cara Dorris 37 Glastonbury High 20:23 6:35 11 Jessica Soja 97 Simsbury HS 20:27 6:36 12 Moynihan Kate 34 E. O. Smith HS 20:27 6:36 13 Charlotte Freeland 38 Glastonbury High 20:29 6:37 14 Molly Kalla 60 Norwich Free Academy 20:32 6:38 15 Megan Powell 47 Guilford HS 20:32 6:38 16 Reid Watson 42 Glastonbury High 20:39 6:40 17 Cayla Pellegrini 69 Pinkerton Academy 20:43 6:41 18 Val Williams 49 Guilford HS 20:44 6:42 19 Erin Connelly 100 Tolland HS 20:51 6:44 20 Annelies Gamble 4 Amity Regional HS 20:57 6:46 21 Jane Depgen 2 Amity Regional HS 20:59 6:46 22 Casey Wolfe 70 Pinkerton Academy 21:00 6:47 23 Kiley Donohue 65 Pinkerton Academy 21:05 6:49 24 Morgan Roche 111 william Hall HS 21:07 6:49 25 Kelsey Grimmer 87 Shelton HS 21:07 6:49 26 Fisher Christina 30 E. O. Smith HS 21:09 6:50 27 Melissa Corraro 86 Shelton HS 21:11 6:50 28 Emily MacEwen 39 Glastonbury High 21:11 6:50 29 Brenna McLaughlin 67 Pinkerton Academy 21:14 6:51 30 Jackie Sullivan 63 Norwich Free Academy 21:16 6:52 31 Candice Weiss 56 New Milford HS 21:17 6:52 32 Kelsey Rooth 76 Portland HS 21:18 6:53 33 Julie Hart 18 Cheshire High 21:19 6:53 34 Jen Paradiso 53 New Milford HS 21:22 6:54 35 Katie Duman 44 Guilford HS 21:22 6:54 36 Paige Pallotto 6 Amity Regional HS 21:23 6:54 37 Kaitie Allaby 64 Pinkerton Academy 21:29 6:56 38 Sammi Madnick 40 Glastonbury High 21:37 6:59 39 Hannah Doolittle 66 Pinkerton Academy 21:40 7:00 40 Stephanie Bowering 99 Tolland HS 21:41 7:00 41 Noa Kupfer 5 Amity Regional HS 21:47 7:02 42 ellen schneider 28 daniel hand HS 21:48 7:02 43 Abby Jeffers 33 E. O. Smith HS 21:50 7:03 44 Heather Eldridge 78 RHAM HS 21:53 7:04 45 Victoria Wresilo 91 Shelton HS 21:54 7:04 46 Kayley Ryan 77 Portland HS 21:55 7:04 47 Cindy France 73 Portland HS 21:56 7:05 48 Kelsey Murphy 89 Shelton HS 21:56 7:05 49 Aurora Edington 31 E. O. Smith HS 21:57 7:05 50 Lauren White 83 RHAM HS 21:59 7:06 51 paige gonsalves 26 daniel hand HS 22:00 7:06 52 Kylie Brasel 93 Simsbury HS 22:01 7:06 53 Kateland Reinhart 96 Simsbury HS 22:02 7:07 54 meghan lynch 27 daniel hand HS 22:03 7:07 55 Steph Tyler 55 New Milford HS 22:04 7:08 56 Amber Morrone 104 Tolland HS 22:06 7:08 57 Crooke Chelsea 29 E. O. Smith HS 22:07 7:08 58 Jenna Roberts 54 New Milford HS 22:08 7:09 59 Lindsay Mensher 103 Tolland HS 22:14 7:11 60 Hannah McLaughlin 68 Pinkerton Academy 22:14 7:11 61 Jenny Cahalane 50 New Milford HS 22:15 7:11 62 Cassandra Gucwa 88 Shelton HS 22:17 7:11 63 Kirsten Salline 82 RHAM HS 22:23 7:14 64 Jane Griffin 32 E. O. Smith HS 22:24 7:14 65 Priya Kannan 51 New Milford HS 22:25 7:14 66 Alex Katz 108 william Hall HS 22:28 7:15 67 Courtney Winger 90 Shelton HS 22:32 7:17 68 elizabeth evans 25 daniel hand HS 22:38 7:18 69 Brittany Bye 106 william Hall HS 22:40 7:19 70 Caroline Enright 72 Portland HS 22:40 7:19 71 Erin Kersten 52 New Milford HS 22:43 7:20 72 kendall daub 24 daniel hand HS 22:44 7:20 73 Sarah Doelger 107 william Hall HS 22:45 7:21 74 Corrie Morris 20 Cheshire High 22:45 7:21 75 Alexa Milone 75 Portland HS 22:46 7:21 76 Victoria Alvarez 15 Cheshire High 22:47 7:21 77 Sarah Babcock 57 Norwich Free Academy 22:48 7:22 78 Elizabeth Rey 81 RHAM HS 22:51 7:23 79 Cara McCabe 109 william Hall HS 22:52 7:23 80 Sarah Fusco 17 Cheshire High 22:53 7:23 81 EMILY TAYLOR 46 Guilford HS 22:54 7:24 82 ELAINE CHALEBOIS 16 Cheshire High 22:56 7:24 83 LAUREN VILLANO 45 Guilford HS 22:59 7:25 84 TAYLORe STRANGE 21 Cheshire High 23:00 7:25 85 Katie France 74 Portland HS 23:02 7:26 86 Christa Fagone 95 Simsbury HS 23:05 7:27 87 Emily LoTurco 35 E. O. Smith HS 23:07 7:28 88 Amanda Werner 98 Simsbury HS 23:16 7:31 89 HEATHER LEASK 61 Norwich Free Academy 23:19 7:32 90 Katie Wulftange 84 RHAM HS 23:24 7:33 91 Mindy Sharon 105 Tolland HS 23:30 7:35 92 KARA DOOLAND 3 AMITY REGIONAL HS 23:39 7:38 93 Katie Peikes 110 william Hall HS 23:43 7:39 94 malin althin 22 daniel hand HS 23:44 7:40 95 Cassidy Olio 80 RHAM HS 23:54 7:43 96 Cristina Macklem 102 Tolland HS 24:00 7:45 97 Ashley Bernardo 92 Simsbury HS 24:13 7:49 98 Kelly Cargos 1 Amity Regional HS 24:33 7:56 99 Jen Calzarette 94 Simsbury HS 24:43 7:59 100 Holly Davis 43 Guilford HS 24:51 8:01 101 Lindsey Umapathy 7 Amity Regional HS 24:53 8:02
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Glastonbury High 2 4 10 13 16 (28) (38) = 45 Lindsay Crevoiserat, Kristen Malloy, Cara Dorris, Charlotte Freeland, Reid Watson, Emily MacEwen, Sammi Madnick 2. Norwich Free Academy 5 6 7 14 30 (77) (89) = 62 Cassy Hunter, Sarah Eagan, Kathleen OBrien, Molly Kalla, Jackie Sullivan, Sarah Babcock, HEATHER LEASK 3. Pinkerton Academy 17 22 23 29 37 (39) (60) = 128 Cayla Pellegrini, Casey Wolfe, Kiley Donohue, Brenna McLaughlin, Kaitie Allaby, Hannah Doolittle, Hannah McLaughlin 4. E. O. Smith HS 12 26 43 49 57 (64) (87) = 187 Moynihan Kate, Fisher Christina, Abby Jeffers, Aurora Edington, Crooke Chelsea, Jane Griffin, Emily LoTurco 5. Portland HS 8 32 46 47 70 (75) (85) = 203 Allie Cooper, Kelsey Rooth, Kayley Ryan, Cindy France, Caroline Enright, Alexa Milone, Katie France 6. Shelton HS 25 27 45 48 62 (67) = 207 Kelsey Grimmer, Melissa Corraro, Victoria Wresilo, Kelsey Murphy, Cassandra Gucwa, Courtney Winger 7. Amity Regional HS 20 21 36 41 92 (98)(101) = 210 Annelies Gamble, Jane Depgen, Paige Pallotto, Noa Kupfer, KARA DOOLAND, Kelly Cargos, Lindsey Umapathy 8. daniel hand HS 1 42 51 54 68 (72) (94) = 216 sarah cotton, ellen schneider, paige gonsalves, meghan lynch, elizabeth evans, kendall daub, malin althin 9. Guilford HS 15 18 35 81 83 (100) = 232 Megan Powell, Val Williams, Katie Duman, EMILY TAYLOR, LAUREN VILLANO, Holly Davis 10. New Milford HS 31 34 55 58 61 (65) (71) = 239 Candice Weiss, Jen Paradiso, Steph Tyler, Jenna Roberts, Jenny Cahalane, Priya Kannan, Erin Kersten 11. RHAM HS 9 44 50 63 78 (90) (95) = 244 Stephanie Eldridge, Heather Eldridge, Lauren White, Kirsten Salline, Elizabeth Rey, Katie Wulftange, Cassidy Olio 12. Tolland HS 19 40 56 59 91 (96) = 265 Erin Connelly, Stephanie Bowering, Amber Morrone, Lindsay Mensher, Mindy Sharon, Cristina Macklem 13. Cheshire High 3 33 74 76 80 (82) (84) = 266 Irene Kalbian, Julie Hart, Corrie Morris, Victoria Alvarez, Sarah Fusco, ELAINE CHALEBOIS, TAYLORe STRANGE 14. Simsbury HS 11 52 53 86 88 (97) (99) = 290 Jessica Soja, Kylie Brasel, Kateland Reinhart, Christa Fagone, Amanda Werner, Ashley Bernardo, Jen Calzarette 15. william Hall HS 24 66 69 73 79 (93) = 311 Morgan Roche, Alex Katz, Brittany Bye, Sarah Doelger, Cara McCabe, Katie Peikes Girls Seeded Page 1 ANNUAL WICKHAM INVITATION CROSS COUNTRY RACE WICKHAM PARK OCTOBER 11, 2008 GIRLS SEEDED RACE 5000 METERS OFFICIAL TIMEPIECE "OMEGA" RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace ===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= ===== 1 Moira Kenny 88 Immaculate HS 18:59 6:08 2 Jackie Nicholas 142 Nonnewaug 19:22 6:15 3 Katie Collins 84 Immaculate HS 20:08 6:30 4 Allison Landry 52 Ellington 20:11 6:31 5 Chelsea Bishop 180 Suffield HS 20:14 6:32 6 Lizzie Eberhardt 187 Thomaston 20:36 6:39 7 Nicki Chambers 36 East Hampton HS 20:45 6:42 8 Mary Bugbee 107 Manchester HS 20:46 6:42 9 Sarah Wilson 186 Suffield HS 20:48 6:43 10 Brianne Mirecki 45 East Lyme HS 20:51 6:44 11 ALLISON THOMS 215 NEW FAIRFLD 20:51 6:44 12 Katie Meinertz 160 Smithfield HS 20:52 6:44 13 Emily Anderson 105 Manchester HS 20:54 6:45 14 Leandra Siedor 150 Rockville 21:07 6:49 15 Elizabeth Knapp 24 Conard HS 21:09 6:50 16 Anne Martino 133 Newtown HS 21:14 6:51 17 Emily Hahn 140 Nonnewaug 21:17 6:52 18 DEVIN CLEARY 216 NEW FAIRFLD 21:23 6:54 19 Cora Gingras 39 East Hampton HS 21:23 6:54 20 Emily Therriautt 27 Conard HS 21:27 6:56 21 Abby Colburn 168 South Windsor HS 21:31 6:57 22 Jenn Ross 103 Lyme-Old Lyme 21:35 6:58 23 Emily Campbell 30 Danbury HS 21:39 7:00 24 Sophia Harrington 22 Conard HS 21:42 7:00 25 Angie Galanto 38 East Hampton HS 21:44 7:01 26 Kellie Pennington 124 Monson HS 21:48 7:02 27 Leah Miller 190 Thomaston 21:50 7:03 28 Becky Renzoni 129 Naugatuck High 21:50 7:03 29 Jessica Berry 29 Danbury HS 21:52 7:04 30 Josie Gerber 50 Ellington 21:53 7:04 31 Mara Scallon 135 Newtown HS 21:54 7:04 32 Elizabeth Footit 16 cathedral HS 21:54 7:04 33 Katelyn Metzger 123 Monson HS 21:58 7:05 34 Elise Uberti 143 Nonnewaug 21:58 7:06 35 Olivia Botteron 146 Rockville 21:59 7:06 36 Julia Morrow 59 Farmington 21:59 7:06 37 CATHERINE DAVIS 201 WETHERSFIELD 22:01 7:06 38 Erin McCormick 116 Mercy HS 22:01 7:07 39 Katie Ravenola 183 Suffield HS 22:02 7:07 40 Dana Angotta 28 Danbury HS 22:02 7:07 41 Kelly Maguire 53 Ellington 22:06 7:08 42 Molly Harmon 115 Mercy HS 22:06 7:08 43 Amanda Arcand 145 Rockville 22:08 7:09 44 Jodi Russo 192 Thomaston 22:09 7:09 45 Laurel Camean 99 Lyme-Old Lyme 22:10 7:09 46 Natalie Villa 137 Newtown HS 22:11 7:10 47 Liz Plummer 41 East Hampton HS 22:13 7:10 48 Nicolle Foucher 120 Monson HS 22:13 7:10 49 Nicole Frantz 63 Griswold HS 22:16 7:11 50 Kerry Sawamura 54 Ellington 22:18 7:12 51 Andie Earwaker 169 South Windsor HS 22:19 7:12 52 Sarah Grenier 64 Griswold HS 22:20 7:13 53 Shelbie Greene 209 Woodstock Academy 22:20 7:13 54 Maddie Howard 23 Conard HS 22:23 7:14 55 Dorothy Staron 172 South Windsor HS 22:30 7:16 56 Ellen Bugbee 106 Manchester HS 22:31 7:16 57 ALLIE BUKOWSKI 34 Danbury HS 22:31 7:16 58 SARA ALESI 220 NEW FAIRFLD 22:32 7:16 59 Meg O'Brien 4 Branford HS 22:32 7:17 60 Jessica Johnson 210 Woodstock Academy 22:33 7:17 61 BRITTANY JASO 217 NEW FAIRFLD 22:34 7:17 62 Steph Messier 67 Griswold HS 22:35 7:17 63 Maddie Sullivan 26 Conard HS 22:36 7:18 64 Dana Boscarino 35 East Hampton HS 22:37 7:18 65 Katie Govert 70 Hale-Ray HS 22:37 7:18 66 Stephanie Ward-Smit 165 Smithfield HS 22:41 7:19 67 MARY SIMONS 218 NEW FAIRFLD 22:43 7:20 68 Lauren Maloney 159 Smithfield HS 22:46 7:21 69 Samantha Oberlander 178 Staples HS 22:48 7:22 70 Melody Smith 55 Ellington 22:50 7:22 71 Margaret McFalls 66 Griswold HS 22:51 7:23 72 Lisa Sander 171 South Windsor HS 22:52 7:23 73 Allie Simoneau 61 Farmington 22:53 7:23 74 Nikki Roczniak 75 Hale-Ray HS 22:54 7:24 75 CATHERINE STAVOLA 205 WETHERSFIELD 22:57 7:24 76 Kayla Kaan 71 Hale-Ray HS 22:57 7:25 77 JACKIE KOWALSKI 203 WETHERSFIELD 22:59 7:25 78 Michelle Robertson 148 Rockville 23:00 7:26 79 JULIA MOORE 204 WETHERSFIELD 23:01 7:26 80 Elizabeth Moran 108 Manchester HS 23:02 7:26 81 Kayla Thompson 110 Manchester HS 23:05 7:27 82 Isabella Grassetti 121 Monson HS 23:06 7:28 83 MOLLY WILLSEY 206 WETHERSFIELD 23:08 7:28 84 Molly Tower 96 Lewis Mills HS 23:08 7:28 85 Shelby Hale 126 Naugatuck High 23:08 7:28 86 Jacqueline Blodgett 43 East Lyme HS 23:09 7:28 87 Shana Casey 2 Branford HS 23:11 7:29 88 Christina Burner 174 Staples HS 23:13 7:30 89 Kayla Santana 131 Naugatuck High 23:13 7:30 90 Kathleen Darling 113 Mercy HS 23:14 7:30 91 Courtney Kinney 65 Griswold HS 23:15 7:30 92 Kelsey Rowley 83 Holy Cross HS 23:16 7:31 93 Taylor Tema 157 Seymour HS 23:17 7:31 94 Olivia Allen 173 Staples HS 23:22 7:33 95 Alexa Palasky 68 Griswold HS 23:25 7:34 96 Danni Villa 136 Newtown HS 23:26 7:34 97 JENNIFER SIMONS 219 NEW FAIRFLD 23:27 7:34 98 Ashley Pratt 154 Seymour HS 23:28 7:35 99 Nicole Rozzero 162 Smithfield HS 23:29 7:35 100 Jessica Blodgett 44 East Lyme HS 23:33 7:36 101 Dagmara Sobczyk 62 Farmington 23:34 7:36 102 Francesca Macaluso 32 Danbury HS 23:37 7:37 103 Monica Castro 111 Mercy HS 23:38 7:38 104 Elise Beauprez 98 Lyme-Old Lyme 23:43 7:39 105 Tess O'Connor 101 Lyme-Old Lyme 23:44 7:40 106 Lauren Andres 1 Branford HS 23:45 7:40 107 Sharon Longo 80 Holy Cross HS 23:50 7:42 108 Alison Coll 37 East Hampton HS 23:51 7:42 109 Allison Tamiso 109 Manchester HS 23:51 7:42 110 Shannon Nolan 33 Danbury HS 23:52 7:42 111 KATHERINE MOORE 221 NEW FAIRFLD 23:53 7:43 112 Victoria Egan 118 Monson HS 23:55 7:43 113 Alexis Martin 122 Monson HS 23:55 7:43 114 Erika Zocher 6 Branford HS 23:56 7:44 115 Nicole Lepre 177 Staples HS 23:57 7:44 116 Colleen Preusse 89 Immaculate HS 23:57 7:44 117 Megan Devlin 100 Lyme-Old Lyme 24:01 7:45 118 Nora Garrity 18 cathedral HS 24:02 7:46 119 Alyssa Wagner 185 Suffield HS 24:06 7:47 120 Rachel Valerio 164 Smithfield HS 24:08 7:47 121 KRISTA PREYONG 49 Ellington 24:08 7:48 122 Kelsey Darch 57 Farmington 24:09 7:48 123 Scarlett O'Sullivan 134 Newtown HS 24:16 7:50 124 Rebecca O'Neil 92 Lewis Mills HS 24:19 7:51 125 Danielle Gallagher 114 Mercy HS 24:20 7:51 126 Riki Smolen 179 Staples HS 24:21 7:52 127 Hannah Rabinko 94 Lewis Mills HS 24:23 7:52 128 Manya Swick 47 East Lyme HS 24:28 7:54 129 Talia Shaw 163 Smithfield HS 24:29 7:54 130 JENNA DEMIO 202 WETHERSFIELD 24:29 7:54 131 Emily TERI 138 Newtown HS 24:37 7:57 132 Rebecca Crookston 3 Branford HS 24:40 7:58 133 Whitney Beber 166 South Windsor HS 24:42 7:58 134 Katie Bobinski 77 Holy Cross HS 24:43 7:59 135 Clare Darling 112 Mercy HS 24:48 8:00 136 CAROLINE PRUSKI 60 Farmington 24:48 8:00 137 Rachel Pease 74 Hale-Ray HS 24:49 8:01 138 Souza Emily 119 Monson HS 24:51 8:01 139 Mytu Nguyen 25 Conard HS 24:52 8:02 140 Rebecca Skinner 76 Hale-Ray HS 24:57 8:03 141 Rebecca Palmer 117 Mercy HS 25:00 8:04 142 ANANDA MOTT 72 Hale-Ray HS 25:01 8:05 143 Jennifer Saksa 156 Seymour HS 25:04 8:06 144 Erica Romanelli 191 Thomaston 25:05 8:06 145 MEGAN GAUER 167 South Windsor HS 25:05 8:06 146 Christina Garbarino 170 South Windsor HS 25:08 8:07 147 Kelsey Ninteau 46 East Lyme HS 25:10 8:07 148 Rebecca Thompson 48 East Lyme HS 25:14 8:09 149 Danielle Rogers 130 Naugatuck High 25:14 8:09 150 Jackie Fisher 86 Immaculate HS 25:16 8:09 151 Andrea Heaton 141 Nonnewaug 25:22 8:11 152 Molly Honda 51 Ellington 25:27 8:13 153 Lucy Walker 104 Lyme-Old Lyme 25:29 8:14 154 Taylor Deveau 208 Woodstock Academy 25:30 8:14 155 Maya Tarabishy 214 Woodstock Academy 25:32 8:14 156 RACHEL BATTER 73 Hale-Ray HS 25:39 8:17 157 Jessica Lynn 81 Holy Cross HS 25:42 8:18 158 Meg Nicolletta 40 East Hampton HS 25:50 8:20 159 Carrie Wyskiel 158 Seymour HS 25:50 8:20 160 Lauren Balboni 56 Farmington 26:02 8:24 161 Mara Footit 17 cathedral HS 26:07 8:26 162 Jess Zebrowski 193 Thomaston 26:09 8:27 163 Kendra Sullivan 69 Griswold HS 26:12 8:27 164 Brittany MISKELL 211 Woodstock Academy 26:19 8:30 165 MEGAN RAMSEY 78 Holy Cross HS 26:27 8:32 166 Sarah Lynn 82 Holy Cross HS 26:30 8:33 167 LARA MALEJEFF 181 Suffield HS 26:32 8:34 168 Lila Kohrman-Glaser 132 Newtown HS 26:35 8:35 169 Jasmine Cribb 125 Naugatuck High 26:37 8:36 170 Liz Duffy 15 cathedral HS 26:55 8:41 171 Molly Bruzzese 21 Conard HS 26:57 8:42 172 Meghan Sullivan 19 cathedral HS 27:01 8:43 173 Samantha Craig 14 cathedral HS 27:19 8:49 174 CAITLYN MARTIN 182 Suffield HS 27:30 8:53 175 Shannen Staves 184 Suffield HS 27:37 8:55 176 Katie Sokoloski 213 Woodstock Academy 27:41 8:56 177 LIANA GIANNAMORE 79 Holy Cross HS 27:47 8:58 178 Nadine Ferreri 147 Rockville 28:06 9:04 179 Tiffany Hubbell 188 Thomaston 28:36 9:14 180 Shallyn McIntyre 189 Thomaston 29:24 9:29 181 Lydia Looby 127 Naugatuck High 30:05 9:43
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. East Hampton HS 4 15 21 42 59 (100)(144) = 141 Nicki Chambers, Cora Gingras, Angie Galanto, Liz Plummer, Dana Boscarino, Alison Coll, Meg Nicolletta 2. Conard HS 12 16 20 49 58 (128)(156) = 155 Elizabeth Knapp, Emily Therriautt, Sophia Harrington, Maddie Howard, Maddie Sullivan, Mytu Nguyen, Molly Bruzzese 3. Ellington 1 26 36 45 65 (112)(138) = 173 Allison Landry, Josie Gerber, Kelly Maguire, Kerry Sawamura, Melody Smith, KRISTA PREYONG, Molly Honda 4. NEW FAIRFLD 8 14 53 56 62 (90)(103) = 193 ALLISON THOMS, DEVIN CLEARY, SARA ALESI, BRITTANY JASO, MARY SIMONS, JENNIFER SIMONS, KATHERINE MOORE 5. Manchester HS 5 10 51 75 76 (101) = 217 Mary Bugbee, Emily Anderson, Ellen Bugbee, Elizabeth Moran, Kayla Thompson, Allison Tamiso 6. Danbury HS 19 25 35 52 94 (102) = 225 Emily Campbell, Jessica Berry, Dana Angotta, ALLIE BUKOWSKI, Francesca Macaluso, Shannon Nolan 7. Monson HS 22 29 43 77 104 (105)(127) = 275 Kellie Pennington, Katelyn Metzger, Nicolle Foucher, Isabella Grassetti, Victoria Egan, Alexis Martin, Souza Emily 8. Newtown HS 13 27 41 89 114 (120)(153) = 284 Anne Martino, Mara Scallon, Natalie Villa, Danni Villa, Scarlett O'Sullivan, Emily TERI, Lila Kohrman-Glaser 9. Griswold HS 44 47 57 66 85 (88)(148) = 299 Nicole Frantz, Sarah Grenier, Steph Messier, Margaret McFalls, Courtney Kinney, Alexa Palasky, Kendra Sullivan 10. South Windsor HS 17 46 50 67 122 (133)(134) = 302 Abby Colburn, Andie Earwaker, Dorothy Staron, Lisa Sander, Whitney Beber, MEGAN GAUER, Christina Garbarino 11. Suffield HS 2 6 34 110 152 (159)(160) = 304 Chelsea Bishop, Sarah Wilson, Katie Ravenola, Alyssa Wagner, LARA MALEJEFF, CAITLYN MARTIN, Shannen Staves 12. Rockville 11 30 38 73 163 = 315 Leandra Siedor, Olivia Botteron, Amanda Arcand, Michelle Robertson, Nadine Ferreri 13. WETHERSFIELD 32 70 72 74 78 (119) = 326 CATHERINE DAVIS, CATHERINE STAVOLA, JACKIE KOWALSKI, JULIA MOORE, MOLLY WILLSEY, JENNA DEMIO 14. Smithfield HS 9 61 63 91 111 (118) = 335 Katie Meinertz, Stephanie Ward-Smith, Lauren Maloney, Nicole Rozzero, Rachel Valerio, Talia Shaw 15. Thomaston 3 23 39 132 147 (164)(165) = 344 Lizzie Eberhardt, Leah Miller, Jodi Russo, Erica Romanelli, Jess Zebrowski, Tiffany Hubbell, Shallyn McIntyre 16. Lyme-Old Lyme 18 40 96 97 108 (139) = 359 Jenn Ross, Laurel Camean, Elise Beauprez, Tess O'Connor, Megan Devlin, Lucy Walker 17. Mercy HS 33 37 84 95 115 (124)(130) = 364 Erin McCormick, Molly Harmon, Kathleen Darling, Monica Castro, Danielle Gallagher, Clare Darling, Rebecca Palmer 18. Farmington 31 68 93 113 125 (145) = 430 Julia Morrow, Allie Simoneau, Dagmara Sobczyk, Kelsey Darch, CAROLINE PRUSKI, Lauren Balboni 19. East Lyme HS 7 80 92 117 135 (136) = 431 Brianne Mirecki, Jacqueline Blodgett, Jessica Blodgett, Manya Swick, Kelsey Ninteau, Rebecca Thompson 20. Hale-Ray HS 60 69 71 126 129 (131)(142) = 455 Katie Govert, Nikki Roczniak, Kayla Kaan, Rachel Pease, Rebecca Skinner, ANANDA MOTT, RACHEL BATTER 21. Staples HS 64 82 87 107 116 = 456 Samantha Oberlander, Christina Burner, Olivia Allen, Nicole Lepre, Riki Smolen 22. Branford HS 54 81 98 106 121 = 460 Meg O'Brien, Shana Casey, Lauren Andres, Erika Zocher, Rebecca Crookston 23. Naugatuck High 24 79 83 137 154 (166) = 477 Becky Renzoni, Shelby Hale, Kayla Santana, Danielle Rogers, Jasmine Cribb, Lydia Looby 24. Woodstock Academy 48 55 140 141 149 (161) = 533 Shelbie Greene, Jessica Johnson, Taylor Deveau, Maya Tarabishy, Brittany MISKELL, Katie Sokoloski 25. cathedral HS 28 109 146 155 157 (158) = 595 Elizabeth Footit, Nora Garrity, Mara Footit, Liz Duffy, Meghan Sullivan, Samantha Craig 26. Holy Cross HS 86 99 123 143 150 (151)(162) = 601 Kelsey Rowley, Sharon Longo, Katie Bobinski, Jessica Lynn, MEGAN RAMSEY, Sarah Lynn, LIANA GIANNAMORE Girls Unseeded
Page 1 ANNUAL WICKHAM PARK INVITATION CROSS COUNTRY RACE WICKHAM PARK OCTOBER 11, 2008 GIRLS UNSEEED RACE 5000 METERS OFFICIAL TIMEPIECE "OMEGA" RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace ===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= ===== 1 Lauren Sara 48 Bunnell HS 19:47 6:23 2 Claire Smith 10 Avon HS 19:51 6:24 3 Annmarie Tuxbury 250 Northwestern Regiona 20:01 6:28 4 Medinah Nabadduka 442 Windsor HS 20:10 6:31 5 Kellie Walker 229 North Branford HS 20:11 6:31 6 Sarah Huang 372 Waterford HS 20:22 6:34 7 Rose Willey 42 Brookfield HS 20:31 6:37 8 Andrea Szarkowicz 382 Watertown HS 20:38 6:40 9 Claire Dunn 192 Middletown CT 20:45 6:42 10 Kelly (Ceda Nelson 162 Ledyard HS 20:49 6:43 11 Fiona Coleman 416 Windsor HS 21:03 6:48 12 Frances Brillante 290 Sacred Heart Academy 21:05 6:48 13 Carolyn Williams 137 Hamden HS 21:06 6:49 14 Linsey Ackley 157 Ledyard HS 21:10 6:50 15 Madeline Hayes 217 Newington HS 21:17 6:52 16 Desiree Piette 129 Granby Memorial HS 21:20 6:53 17 Megan MacBryde 74 Coventry HS 21:22 6:54 18 Lauren Medeiros 195 Middletown CT 21:32 6:57 19 Cassie Gildea 151 Lauralton Hall 21:38 6:59 20 Katherine Fitton 186 Lyman Memorial HS 21:40 7:00 21 Courtney Benoit 15 Bacon Academy 21:43 7:01 22 Lauren Dever 314 Shepaug Valley 21:45 7:01 23 Katie Bussiere 52 Canton HS 21:51 7:03 24 Molly Frankinburger 187 Lyman Memorial HS 21:55 7:05 25 Shannon McBride 393 Wheeler HS 22:09 7:09 26 ELINI STEFENATOS 459 NOTRE DAME FAIRFLD 22:13 7:10 27 Alyssa Selmquist 228 North Branford HS 22:18 7:12 28 Bre Muratori 109 Enrico Fermi 22:19 7:12 29 Natalie Mako 121 Frontier Regional Sc 22:20 7:12 30 Jess Bennett 210 Montville HS 22:21 7:13 31 Kristen Volinski 13 Avon HS 22:21 7:13 32 Chelsea Ahmed 14 Bacon Academy 22:21 7:13 33 Tracey Valcin 280 Plainfield HS 22:22 7:13 34 Sarah Endorf 126 Granby Memorial HS 22:24 7:14 35 Alexa Mach 219 Newington HS 22:25 7:14 36 Sibel Mutlu 221 Newington HS 22:27 7:15 37 Lena Marecki 364 Wamogo Regional HS 22:29 7:16 38 Julie Bassett 296 Saint Bernard School 22:33 7:17 39 Marissa Sanders 414 Windham HS 22:34 7:17 40 Gina Massari 113 Foran HS 22:38 7:18 41 Caitlyn Walker 281 Plainfield HS 22:39 7:19 42 Patricia Manke 220 Newington HS 22:40 7:19 43 Brittany Moore 366 Wamogo Regional HS 22:40 7:19 44 TiTi Vanriel 11 Avon HS 22:41 7:20 45 Frances Klimczak 55 Canton HS 22:42 7:20 46 Britteni Simpson 61 Capital Preparatory 22:45 7:21 47 Meghan Thompson 288 Rocky Hill 22:45 7:21 48 Emily Payne 167 Lincoln HS 22:46 7:21 49 Patricia Schlosser 247 Northwestern Regiona 22:46 7:21 50 Sarah Shackner 130 Granby Memorial HS 22:50 7:22 51 Leslie Garabedian 441 Windham HS 22:50 7:22 52 Mary-Kate Czepiel 253 Old Saybrook HS 22:55 7:24 53 Laura Erhart 160 Ledyard HS 22:56 7:24 54 Grace Krusell 218 Newington HS 22:59 7:25 55 Brianna Sims 141 Hillhouse HS 23:00 7:26 56 Lauren D'Ascanio 326 st. joseph 23:01 7:26 57 Gabby Lupoli 304 Sheehan HS 23:02 7:26 58 Kelsey Tiedemann 308 Sheehan HS 23:03 7:27 59 Erin Connelly 16 Bacon Academy 23:04 7:27 60 Lindsay Cordero 33 Bolton HS 23:04 7:27 61 LINDSEY RUSSO 458 NOTRE DAME FAIRFLD 23:04 7:27 62 Emily Kelly 8 Avon HS 23:05 7:27 63 Minyoung Song 235 North Haven HS 23:06 7:27 64 Brittney Bendel 230 North Haven HS 23:07 7:28 65 Claudia Ghisa 378 Watertown HS 23:13 7:30 66 Rachel Kuklinski 205 Mohawk Trail Reg 23:13 7:30 67 Brenna Kelly 360 Valley Regional HS 23:14 7:30 68 Kim Shepherd 362 Valley Regional HS 23:15 7:30 69 Sarah Donor 333 Stafford 23:16 7:31 70 Katelynn Person 412 Windham HS 23:17 7:31 71 Amber Cunningham 317 Southington HS 23:20 7:32 72 Liza Dee 358 Valley Regional HS 23:25 7:34 73 Kendra Asklof 50 Canton HS 23:26 7:34 74 Jackie Rosa 449 Wolcott HS 23:27 7:34 75 Devin Karbowicz 7 Avon HS 23:28 7:34 76 Mary Dickenson 27 Berlin HS 23:31 7:35 77 Kelsey Nixon 163 Ledyard HS 23:32 7:36 78 Sandra Tokic 222 Newington HS 23:33 7:36 79 Aminah Foxworth 58 Capital Preparatory 23:33 7:36 80 Allison Brown 185 Lyman Memorial HS 23:36 7:37 81 Emily Halligan 66 Coginchaug Regional 23:37 7:37 82 Amy Persson 267 Oxford HS 23:37 7:37 83 Cathy Nepton 306 Sheehan HS 23:39 7:38 84 Alison Rembisz 287 Rocky Hill 23:39 7:38 85 Alyssa Arre 223 North Branford HS 23:40 7:38 86 Alyssa Arroyo 78 Crosby High 23:40 7:39 87 Lynn Hollrock 120 Frontier Regional Sc 23:41 7:39 88 ARIEL GIBILASO 227 North Branford HS 23:42 7:39 89 Miriam Baril 125 Granby Memorial HS 23:43 7:39 90 Brittany McConnell 361 Valley Regional HS 23:44 7:40 91 Megan Callahan 356 Valley Regional HS 23:45 7:40 92 Marlene Gravener 303 Sheehan HS 23:48 7:41 93 Molly Rathbun 340 Stonington High 23:49 7:41 94 Kathleen Ericson 216 Newington HS 23:50 7:42 95 Ashley Walenta 302 Saint Bernard School 23:50 7:42 96 Meg Garland 112 Foran HS 23:52 7:42 97 Hillary Dunn 245 Northwestern Regiona 23:54 7:43 98 Bridget Germain 320 Southington HS 23:56 7:43 99 Kara Miffitt 89 East Catholic HS 23:57 7:44 100 Jenna Wilborne 143 Hillhouse HS 23:59 7:45 101 Catherine Czarnowsk 440 Windham HS 24:01 7:45 102 Sydney Springer 200 Middletown RI 24:03 7:46 103 Rachel Landon 272 Parish Hill HS 24:03 7:46 104 Lindsey Moon 189 Lyman Memorial HS 24:03 7:46 105 ASHELY DALILA 133 Hamden HS 24:04 7:46 106 Molly Mastrandrea 298 Saint Bernard School 24:04 7:46 107 IRENE CHARLOT 460 NOTRE DAME FAIRFLD 24:05 7:47 108 Jasmine Bennett 258 Orville H. Platt HS 24:06 7:47 109 Kelly Wilcox 31 Berlin HS 24:08 7:48 110 Kyley Fletcher 97 East Haven HS 24:09 7:48 111 Colleen Kelleher 224 North Branford HS 24:12 7:49 112 Valerie Stickles 76 Coventry HS 24:12 7:49 113 Deena Nieuwenhois 338 Stonington High 24:14 7:49 114 Lizzie Weinick 19 Bacon Academy 24:15 7:50 115 Noelle Delorme 35 Bolton HS 24:17 7:50 116 Mairead Ferry 118 Frontier Regional Sc 24:18 7:51 117 Rachel Makuch 127 Granby Memorial HS 24:20 7:51 118 Jessica Farley 297 Saint Bernard School 24:20 7:51 119 Nora Sternloe 301 Saint Bernard School 24:22 7:52 120 Lindsey Leach 135 Hamden HS 24:23 7:52 121 IRENE BOYLENOTRE 464 NOTRE DAME FAIRFLD 24:24 7:52 122 Stepanovich Rachel 115 Foran HS 24:26 7:53 123 Shayna Bartell 132 Hamden HS 24:29 7:54 124 Jessica Macfaddin 9 Avon HS 24:29 7:54 125 Kelly Yorio 243 Northwest Catholic H 24:30 7:54 126 Michael Therrien 383 Watertown HS 24:31 7:55 127 Tori Maxson 256 Old Saybrook HS 24:31 7:55 128 Teresa Mako 122 Frontier Regional Sc 24:33 7:55 129 Willow Sprout 177 Litchfield HS 24:34 7:56 130 Stephanie Arnold 91 East Granby HS 24:35 7:56 131 Kaila Fazzolari 319 Southington HS 24:35 7:56 132 Cheyenne Baker 209 Montville HS 24:35 7:56 133 Chelsie Field 204 Mohawk Trail Reg 24:36 7:56 134 Makayla Davis 64 Coginchaug Regional 24:37 7:57 135 Kateri Ciggalione 110 Foran HS 24:38 7:57 136 Caitlin McCarthy 225 North Branford HS 24:38 7:57 137 Danielle Donahue 159 Ledyard HS 24:40 7:58 138 Sonnett Bromfield 57 Capital Preparatory 24:40 7:58 139 Annie Settle 381 Watertown HS 24:41 7:58 140 Corinne McHenry 226 North Branford HS 24:43 7:59 141 CAMEAH WOOD 456 CLASSICAL MAGNET 24:44 7:59 142 Jessica Chance 53 Canton HS 24:45 7:59 143 Cassie Cunha 385 West Springfield HS 24:45 8:00 144 Kelly Labanara 271 Parish Hill HS 24:47 8:00 145 Christine Smith 240 Northwest Catholic H 24:48 8:00 146 Emily DeLuca 17 Bacon Academy 24:49 8:01 147 Caitlin Rogers 69 Coginchaug Regional 24:49 8:01 148 TIFFANY GOODRIDGE 492 WILBUR CROSS 24:50 8:01 149 Jenna Brown 277 Plainfield HS 24:50 8:01 150 Elizabeth Hubbell 231 North Haven HS 24:51 8:01 151 Bristol Best 171 Litchfield HS 24:53 8:02 152 Nicole Strauss 77 Coventry HS 24:54 8:02 153 Mara Anderson 183 Lyman Memorial HS 24:54 8:02 154 ASHLEY PETRILLO 134 Hamden HS 24:55 8:03 155 Samantha Nania 44 Bunnell HS 24:56 8:03 156 Lisa Chamberland 191 Middletown CT 24:58 8:04 157 Rebecca Witkowski 350 Tourtellotte Memoria 25:00 8:04 158 Jessica Sabourin 168 Lincoln HS 25:01 8:05 159 Melissa Zablonski 20 Bacon Academy 25:02 8:05 160 Miranda Hodge 284 Rocky Hill 25:02 8:05 161 Kaylie McNally 188 Lyman Memorial HS 25:03 8:05 162 Brittany Young 49 Bunnell HS 25:04 8:05 163 Sabrina Kalil 386 West Springfield HS 25:08 8:07 164 Brooke Sheridan 70 Coginchaug Regional 25:08 8:07 165 Michelle Spiteri 307 Sheehan HS 25:09 8:07 166 Catherine Griffin 87 East Catholic HS 25:09 8:07 167 Jessica Nadolski 323 Southington HS 25:09 8:07 168 Christina Ward 262 Orville H. Platt HS 25:10 8:07 169 Alicia Andrew 165 Lincoln HS 25:11 8:08 170 Caitlin O'Connor 128 Granby Memorial HS 25:13 8:08 171 Sarah Baker 131 Hamden HS 25:14 8:09 172 Lindsay Rogers 47 Bunnell HS 25:15 8:09 173 Venetia N'Dabian 45 Bunnell HS 25:15 8:09 174 Joy Collins 384 West Springfield HS 25:17 8:10 175 Alicia Dabek 331 Stafford 25:19 8:10 176 Kyra Busque 32 Bolton HS 25:20 8:11 177 Sarah Parker 394 Wheeler HS 25:20 8:11 178 EMILY FLEMMING 161 Ledyard HS 25:21 8:11 179 Allison Piela 123 Frontier Regional Sc 25:21 8:11 180 Catherine Schmitz 342 Stonington High 25:21 8:11 181 Heather McElroy 194 Middletown CT 25:21 8:11 182 Ellen Peterson 339 Stonington High 25:22 8:11 183 Michelle Wright 309 Sheehan HS 25:22 8:11 184 Jenna Massaro 305 Sheehan HS 25:23 8:12 185 Alexandra Conklin 391 Wheeler HS 25:23 8:12 186 Nicole Campbell 158 Ledyard HS 25:23 8:12 187 Brooke Pstrag 329 st. joseph 25:24 8:12 188 ALEXIS FELICIANO 453 CLASSICAL MAGNET 25:26 8:12 189 Olivia Bis 85 East Catholic HS 25:27 8:13 190 Grace Hutto 254 Old Saybrook HS 25:28 8:13 191 Megan Butler 96 East Haven HS 25:29 8:14 192 GABRIELLA DEPA 328 st. joseph 25:30 8:14 193 Amelia Haney 359 Valley Regional HS 25:31 8:14 194 Alyssa Rafala 90 East Catholic HS 25:32 8:14 195 KAREN LAINAS 321 Southington HS 25:32 8:15 196 Beth Gorman 119 Frontier Regional Sc 25:33 8:15 197 Shatajah Wattley 215 Montville HS 25:35 8:15 198 Devyn August 124 Granby Memorial HS 25:36 8:16 199 Taylor Konareski 98 East Haven HS 25:38 8:17 200 Shayna Presley 443 Windsor HS 25:39 8:17 201 Anna Savitsky 299 Saint Bernard School 25:40 8:17 202 Lindsey Stockwell 136 Hamden HS 25:40 8:17 203 Stephanie Stevens 201 Middletown RI 25:42 8:18 204 Stephanie Mantie 246 Northwestern Regiona 25:42 8:18 205 Alyssa Cerosky 282 Rocky Hill 25:44 8:18 206 Haley Berry 346 Tourtellotte Memoria 25:45 8:19 207 Caroline Stanners 300 Saint Bernard School 25:46 8:19 208 JENNIFER LEWIS 46 Bunnell HS 25:47 8:19 209 Dazjavia Williams 149 Kaynor Tech 25:47 8:19 210 Maryrose Sola 234 North Haven HS 25:48 8:20 211 Anna Mills 75 Coventry HS 25:48 8:20 212 Hannah Andrews 310 Shepaug Valley 25:48 8:20 213 Alex Kinder 212 Montville HS 25:49 8:20 214 Michelle Mikailona 114 Foran HS 25:49 8:20 215 Andrea Gity 348 Tourtellotte Memoria 25:49 8:20 216 Emily Weber 202 Middletown RI 25:50 8:20 217 Julie Dillon 332 Stafford 25:53 8:21 218 Chelsea Hebert 448 Wolcott HS 25:53 8:21 219 Anna A'bongo 190 Middletown CT 25:54 8:21 220 Krisela Karaja 418 Windsor HS 25:54 8:22 221 Mikhaila Marecki 365 Wamogo Regional HS 25:58 8:23 222 Jessica Tyburski 116 Foran HS 25:59 8:23 223 Nicole Berry 345 Tourtellotte Memoria 26:01 8:24 224 Brianna Middel 213 Montville HS 26:01 8:24 225 Brianna Petrillo 379 Watertown HS 26:01 8:24 226 Emily Coffindaffer 265 Oxford HS 26:03 8:24 227 Marguerite Masullo 39 Brookfield HS 26:06 8:25 228 Emily Hebel 197 Middletown RI 26:06 8:25 229 Rachel Doran 111 Foran HS 26:07 8:26 230 Emily Tassinari 249 Northwestern Regiona 26:10 8:27 231 Melissa Babina 264 Oxford HS 26:11 8:27 232 Molly Monahan 206 Mohawk Trail Reg 26:14 8:28 233 Angeline Foreman 138 Hillhouse HS 26:14 8:28 234 Patricia Reynolds 341 Stonington High 26:14 8:28 235 Aylannah Dylag 54 Canton HS 26:14 8:28 236 Janelle Cummings 92 East Granby HS 26:15 8:28 237 MARY MOHYDE 43 Bunnell HS 26:16 8:29 238 KATHERINE ROTH 318 Southington HS 26:18 8:29 239 Nichole Murphy 198 Middletown RI 26:18 8:29 240 Gina DeMeo 313 Shepaug Valley 26:19 8:30 241 Kelsey Carpenter 347 Tourtellotte Memoria 26:20 8:30 242 Elizabeth Tomanio 294 Sacred Heart Academy 26:21 8:30 243 Brittany Lane 18 Bacon Academy 26:24 8:31 244 Megan Connelly 417 Windsor HS 26:25 8:32 245 TARA TALLON 325 st. joseph 26:28 8:32 246 Katie Vignati 242 Northwest Catholic H 26:28 8:33 247 Ealish Cassidy 86 East Catholic HS 26:30 8:33 248 Stephanie Gauthier 211 Montville HS 26:31 8:33 249 Emily Raap 175 Litchfield HS 26:31 8:34 250 Brooke Puleo 274 Parish Hill HS 26:32 8:34 251 Katie Oliver 389 West Springfield HS 26:32 8:34 252 Kate Riotte 68 Coginchaug Regional 26:37 8:36 253 Erin Larsson 327 st. joseph 26:39 8:36 254 Hailey Murray 155 Lauralton Hall 26:40 8:36 255 Jackie Elliot 283 Rocky Hill 26:42 8:37 256 Brigitte Smyth 343 The Gilbert School 26:43 8:38 257 Marlesha McClendon 139 Hillhouse HS 26:44 8:38 258 Anna Glassman 94 East Granby HS 26:45 8:38 259 Sarina Lyon 180 Lyman Hall HS 26:46 8:38 260 Kelly McCoy 181 Lyman Hall HS 26:47 8:39 261 Carrie Decker 117 Frontier Regional Sc 26:47 8:39 262 Kaitlyn Cyr 103 Enrico Fermi 26:47 8:39 263 Stephanie Pantera 292 Sacred Heart Academy 26:48 8:39 264 Jessica Blasavage 172 Litchfield HS 26:48 8:39 265 KELLY POWERS 419 Windsor HS 26:49 8:39 266 KELCIE REID 322 Southington HS 26:49 8:39 267 Stephanie Baldwin 289 Sacred Heart Academy 26:53 8:41 268 LAURA LYMAN 65 Coginchaug Regional 26:53 8:41 269 Courtney Perron 273 Parish Hill HS 26:55 8:41 270 Bethany Scott 248 Northwestern Regiona 26:57 8:42 271 Jessica Swanson 390 West Springfield HS 26:57 8:42 272 Kristin Russo 233 North Haven HS 26:59 8:43 273 Carlie Currier 93 East Granby HS 27:00 8:43 274 Add Redcoat 28 Berlin HS 27:02 8:44 275 Thalia Morano 232 North Haven HS 27:03 8:44 276 Taylor Chenail 244 Northwestern Regiona 27:08 8:45 277 Michelle Gleason 335 Stafford 27:12 8:47 278 Ally Giannini 291 Sacred Heart Academy 27:19 8:49 279 Victoria Rossetti 349 Tourtellotte Memoria 27:21 8:50 280 Mary Burton 252 Old Saybrook HS 27:21 8:50 281 Tina Tran 101 East Haven HS 27:24 8:51 282 Nicole Batan 51 Canton HS 27:24 8:51 283 Amy Cournoyer 270 Parish Hill HS 27:26 8:51 284 Rachel Yen 236 North Haven HS 27:29 8:52 285 Cheyenne Ballsieper 184 Lyman Memorial HS 27:30 8:53 286 Marica Moody 336 Stonington High 27:32 8:53 287 Sarah Morin 337 Stonington High 27:36 8:55 288 Amanda Wilson 275 Parish Hill HS 27:37 8:55 289 JESSICA SOUTHERLAND 497 BATHGATE 27:42 8:56 290 Alicen Finley 377 Watertown HS 27:43 8:57 291 Becky Joyce 285 Rocky Hill 27:47 8:58 292 CHANEL BALDWIN 498 BATHGATE 27:49 8:59 293 KENEICE WALKER 452 CLASSICAL MAGNET 27:49 8:59 294 KAYLIEGH DODGE 463 NOTRE DAME FAIRFLD 27:50 8:59 295 Juliana Lavoie 88 East Catholic HS 27:51 8:59 296 Shannon Bartkus 311 Shepaug Valley 27:51 8:59 297 Zoe Fieldsteel 193 Middletown CT 27:53 9:00 298 KEOSHA HARRIS 454 CLASSICAL MAGNET 27:56 9:01 299 Rebecca DeAngelo 392 Wheeler HS 27:57 9:01 300 Jennifer Yoo 102 East Haven HS 28:00 9:02 301 Caitlin Mosca 368 Wamogo Regional HS 28:02 9:03 302 Sarah Schaller 29 Berlin HS 28:05 9:04 303 Ashley Dumaine 279 Plainfield HS 28:09 9:05 304 Alicia Rainville 214 Montville HS 28:11 9:06 305 Kayla Smith 95 East Granby HS 28:12 9:06 306 Bridgette Marquis 388 West Springfield HS 28:13 9:06 307 Ngareischa Jackson 145 Kaynor Tech 28:17 9:08 308 Erin Maguire 154 Lauralton Hall 28:21 9:09 309 Rachael Puccino 100 East Haven HS 28:23 9:10 310 Kelly Burke 251 Old Saybrook HS 28:25 9:10 311 Emily Ide 67 Coginchaug Regional 28:25 9:10 312 Rebecca Berentsen 269 Parish Hill HS 28:30 9:12 313 Brenna Keyes 153 Lauralton Hall 28:31 9:12 314 Kelley Golden 196 Middletown RI 28:32 9:13 315 Shayla Rountree 148 Kaynor Tech 28:34 9:13 316 Leandra Tourrella 63 Capital Preparatory 28:37 9:14 317 RACQUEL STEWART 491 WILBUR CROSS 28:44 9:16 318 Dannieka Wiggins 142 Hillhouse HS 28:46 9:17 319 Alexis Jakiela 260 Orville H. Platt HS 28:59 9:21 320 Adalynn Geer 150 Lauralton Hall 29:01 9:22 321 Caitlyn O'Loughlin 376 Waterford HS 29:04 9:23 322 Kalie Menders 375 Waterford HS 29:06 9:24 323 Sarah Leahy 286 Rocky Hill 29:07 9:24 324 ISABEL DAU 451 CLASSICAL MAGNET 29:08 9:24 325 ASHLEY JAMES 455 CLASSICAL MAGNET 29:08 9:24 326 TAYLOR GOODRIDGE 496 WILBUR CROSS 29:12 9:25 327 Kenzie Goldsnider 37 Bolton HS 29:14 9:26 328 ALEXIS FELICIANO 457 CLASSICAL MAGNET 29:21 9:28 329 Bridget Kiley 238 Northwest Catholic H 29:36 9:33 330 Caroline O'Connor 156 Lauralton Hall 29:39 9:34 331 Rene Minnocci 182 Lyman Hall HS 29:48 9:37 332 Megan McCabe 374 Waterford HS 29:56 9:40 333 Monica Parker 140 Hillhouse HS 30:03 9:42 334 PRICILLA MONTES 461 NOTRE DAME FAIRFLD 30:08 9:44 335 Alyssa Carboni 371 Waterford HS 30:14 9:45 336 Arielle St. Pierre 170 Lincoln HS 30:19 9:47 337 ELIZABETH CASE 493 WILBUR CROSS 30:26 9:49 338 Ariel Marquis 387 West Springfield HS 30:35 9:52 339 LAURA GRENIER 462 NOTRE DAME FAIRFLD 30:38 9:53 340 Haley Hennessey 38 Bolton HS 30:45 9:56 341 Rachelle Aekins 370 Waterford HS 30:53 9:58 342 Dana Williams 208 Mohawk Trail Reg 31:48 10:16 343 Milina Bryan 23 Bathgate Educational 31:52 10:17 344 KRISTEN PERKINS 495 WILBUR CROSS 32:00 10:20
ANNUAL WICKHAM PARK INVITATION CROSS COUNTRY RACE WICKHAM PARK OCTOBER 11, 2008 GIRLS UNSEEED RACE 5000 METERS OFFICIAL TIMEPIECE "OMEGA" RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Newington HS 14 29 30 33 41 (60) (73) = 147 Madeline Hayes, Alexa Mach, Sibel Mutlu, Patricia Manke, Grace Krusell, Sandra Tokic, Kathleen Ericson 2. Avon HS 2 26 34 49 58 (99) = 169 Claire Smith, Kristen Volinski, TiTi Vanriel, Emily Kelly, Devin Karbowicz, Jessica Macfaddin 3. Ledyard HS 9 13 40 59 109 (140)(147) = 230 Kelly (Ceda Nelson, Linsey Ackley, Laura Erhart, Kelsey Nixon, Danielle Donahue, EMILY FLEMMING, Nicole Campbell 4. Granby Memorial HS 15 28 38 68 92 (134)(159) = 241 Desiree Piette, Sarah Endorf, Sarah Shackner, Miriam Baril, Rachel Makuch, Caitlin O'Connor, Devyn August 5. North Branford HS 5 23 65 67 87 (108)(111) = 247 Kellie Walker, Alyssa Selmquist, Alyssa Arre, ARIEL GIBILASO, Colleen Kelleher, Caitlin McCarthy, Corinne McHenry 6. Bacon Academy 19 27 46 89 116 (125)(193) = 297 Courtney Benoit, Chelsea Ahmed, Erin Connelly, Lizzie Weinick, Emily DeLuca, Melissa Zablonski, Brittany Lane 7. Lyman Memorial HS 18 21 61 82 120 (127)(226) = 302 Katherine Fitton, Molly Frankinburger, Allison Brown, Lindsey Moon, Mara Anderson, Kaylie McNally, Cheyenne Ballsieper 7. Valley Regional HS 53 54 56 69 70 (154) = 302 Brenna Kelly, Kim Shepherd, Liza Dee, Brittany McConnell, Megan Callahan, Amelia Haney 9. Sheehan HS 44 45 63 71 131 (145)(146) = 354 Gabby Lupoli, Kelsey Tiedemann, Cathy Nepton, Marlene Gravener, Michelle Spiteri, Michelle Wright, Jenna Massaro 10. Saint Bernard School 31 74 84 93 94 (162)(168) = 376 Julie Bassett, Ashley Walenta, Molly Mastrandrea, Jessica Farley, Nora Sternloe, Anna Savitsky, Caroline Stanners 11. Hamden HS 12 83 95 98 121 (135)(163) = 409 Carolyn Williams, ASHELY DALILA, Lindsey Leach, Shayna Bartell, ASHLEY PETRILLO, Sarah Baker, Lindsey Stockwell 12. Canton HS 20 35 57 113 186 (223) = 411 Katie Bussiere, Frances Klimczak, Kendra Asklof, Jessica Chance, Aylannah Dylag, Nicole Batan 13. Frontier Regional Sc 24 66 91 102 141 (157)(206) = 424 Natalie Mako, Lynn Hollrock, Mairead Ferry, Teresa Mako, Allison Piela, Beth Gorman, Carrie Decker 14. Watertown HS 7 52 100 110 180 (230) = 449 Andrea Szarkowicz, Claudia Ghisa, Michael Therrien, Annie Settle, Brianna Petrillo, Alicen Finley 15. Northwestern Regiona 3 37 76 165 183 (213)(218) = 464 Annmarie Tuxbury, Patricia Schlosser, Hillary Dunn, Stephanie Mantie, Emily Tassinari, Bethany Scott, Taylor Chenail 16. Middletown CT 8 16 123 143 175 (235) = 465 Claire Dunn, Lauren Medeiros, Lisa Chamberland, Heather McElroy, Anna A'bongo, Zoe Fieldsteel 17. Foran HS 32 75 97 107 172 (177)(182) = 483 Gina Massari, Meg Garland, Stepanovich Rachel, Kateri Ciggalione, Michelle Mikailona, Jessica Tyburski, Rachel Doran 18. NOTRE DAME FAIRFLD 22 48 85 96 233 (262)(266) = 484 ELINI STEFENATOS, LINDSEY RUSSO, IRENE CHARLOT, IRENE BOYLENOTRE, KAYLIEGH DODGE, PRICILLA MONTES, LAURA GRENIER 19. Bunnell HS 1 122 128 136 137 (169)(188) = 524 Lauren Sara, Samantha Nania, Brittany Young, Lindsay Rogers, Venetia N'Dabian, JENNIFER LEWIS, MARY MOHYDE 20. Southington HS 55 77 104 133 156 (189)(209) = 525 Amber Cunningham, Bridget Germain, Kaila Fazzolari, Jessica Nadolski, KAREN LAINAS, KATHERINE ROTH, KELCIE REID 21. Windsor HS 4 10 161 176 194 (208) = 545 Medinah Nabadduka, Fiona Coleman, Shayna Presley, Krisela Karaja, Megan Connelly, KELLY POWERS 22. Rocky Hill 36 64 126 166 203 (231)(253) = 595 Meghan Thompson, Alison Rembisz, Miranda Hodge, Alyssa Cerosky, Jackie Elliot, Becky Joyce, Sarah Leahy 23. North Haven HS 50 51 119 170 215 (217)(225) = 605 Minyoung Song, Brittney Bendel, Elizabeth Hubbell, Maryrose Sola, Kristin Russo, Thalia Morano, Rachel Yen 24. Coginchaug Regional 62 106 117 130 200 (211)(244) = 615 Emily Halligan, Makayla Davis, Caitlin Rogers, Brooke Sheridan, Kate Riotte, LAURA LYMAN, Emily Ide 25. Stonington High 72 88 142 144 185 (227)(228) = 631 Molly Rathbun, Deena Nieuwenhois, Catherine Schmitz, Ellen Peterson, Patricia Reynolds, Marica Moody, Sarah Morin 26. Montville HS 25 105 158 171 179 (197)(238) = 638 Jess Bennett, Cheyenne Baker, Shatajah Wattley, Alex Kinder, Brianna Middel, Stephanie Gauthier, Alicia Rainville 27. East Catholic HS 78 132 150 155 196 (234) = 711 Kara Miffitt, Catherine Griffin, Olivia Bis, Alyssa Rafala, Ealish Cassidy, Juliana Lavoie 28. st. joseph 43 148 153 195 201 = 740 Lauren D'Ascanio, Brooke Pstrag, GABRIELLA DEPA, TARA TALLON, Erin Larsson 29. Old Saybrook HS 39 101 151 221 243 = 755 Mary-Kate Czepiel, Tori Maxson, Grace Hutto, Mary Burton, Kelly Burke 30. Hillhouse HS 42 79 184 204 249 (261) = 758 Brianna Sims, Jenna Wilborne, Angeline Foreman, Marlesha McClendon, Dannieka Wiggins, Monica Parker 31. Middletown RI 80 164 174 181 190 (247) = 789 Sydney Springer, Stephanie Stevens, Emily Weber, Emily Hebel, Nichole Murphy, Kelley Golden 32. West Springfield HS 114 129 138 199 214 (240)(265) = 794 Cassie Cunha, Sabrina Kalil, Joy Collins, Katie Oliver, Jessica Swanson, Bridgette Marquis, Ariel Marquis 33. Bolton HS 47 90 139 257 267 = 800 Lindsay Cordero, Noelle Delorme, Kyra Busque, Kenzie Goldsnider, Haley Hennessey 34. Parish Hill HS 81 115 198 212 224 (229)(245) = 830 Rachel Landon, Kelly Labanara, Brooke Puleo, Courtney Perron, Amy Cournoyer, Amanda Wilson, Rebecca Berentsen 35. Tourtellotte Memoria 124 167 173 178 191 (220) = 833 Rebecca Witkowski, Haley Berry, Andrea Gity, Nicole Berry, Kelsey Carpenter, Victoria Rossetti 36. Sacred Heart Academy 11 192 207 210 219 = 839 Frances Brillante, Elizabeth Tomanio, Stephanie Pantera, Stephanie Baldwin, Ally Giannini 37. East Haven HS 86 152 160 222 237 (242) = 857 Kyley Fletcher, Megan Butler, Taylor Konareski, Tina Tran, Jennifer Yoo, Rachael Puccino 38. East Granby HS 103 187 205 216 239 = 950 Stephanie Arnold, Janelle Cummings, Anna Glassman, Carlie Currier, Kayla Smith 39. Lauralton Hall 17 202 241 246 250 (259) = 956 Cassie Gildea, Hailey Murray, Erin Maguire, Brenna Keyes, Adalynn Geer, Caroline O'Connor 40. CLASSICAL MAGNET 112 149 232 236 254 (255)(258) = 983 CAMEAH WOOD, ALEXIS FELICIANO, KENEICE WALKER, KEOSHA HARRIS, ISABEL DAU, ASHLEY JAMES, ALEXIS FELICIANO 41. Waterford HS 6 251 252 260 263 (268) = 1032 Sarah Huang, Caitlyn O'Loughlin, Kalie Menders, Megan McCabe, Alyssa Carboni, Rachelle Aekins 42. WILBUR CROSS 118 248 256 264 269 = 1155 TIFFANY GOODRIDGE, RACQUEL STEWART, TAYLOR GOODRIDGE, ELIZABETH CASE, KRISTEN PERKINS
|
Northeast Region Index |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|