4/9/2009 |
Interval Sessions #110 |
DyeStat senior editor Dave Devine lands in Ohio for a chat with Taylor Burke, a sophomore high jumper clearly on the rise. |
4/9/2009 |
2009 World Youth Championships |
Leading US Candidates - April 7th Update - Mike Kennedy compiles a list of US Youth-aged athletes who meet the IAAF and USATF standards |
4/9/2009 |
Texas Relays Sprints Gallery |
63 action photos by Bert Richardson from the sprint and sprint relay races |
4/9/2009 |
Texas Relays Field Events Gallery |
58 action photos by Bert Richardson from the field events |
4/9/2009 |
Texas Relays Distance Gallery |
76 action photos by Bert Richardson from the distance and distance relay races |
4/8/2009 |
NY Port Jefferson Steeplefest |
Mary Kate Anselmini runs US #1 in 2k steeple. St Anthony's sweeps boys titles |
4/8/2009 |
MO Rusty Hodge Blue Springs South Relays |
James White (Grandview) skies 7-0 in the HJ; Megan Yohe (Liberty) goes 5:00.45 in the 1600
|
4/8/2009 |
Taco Bell Classic - Entries |
18th Taco Bell features Chalonda Goodman, Jasmin Stowers, Brianna Nelson, Tavarus Tate, Brittany Porter, Saniel Atkinson, Justin Crawford, and Lavong brothers. |
4/8/2009 |
KS Blue Valley West Spring Classic |
Kyle Hanson (St. Thomas Aquinas KS) tops Kevin Colon (Lee's Summit West MO) in clash of state XC champs |
4/8/2009 |
AK Big C Relays |
Dunbar dominates 3200m in 9:08.93, fast 400s by Flanagan and Hewitt at the Dome |
4/7/2009 |
TN MidSouth Classic |
Billy Matthews runs top US mark of 4:11.00 to win boys 1600m |
4/7/2009 |
Footprints in Time - Chapter 36 |
North Central WA runner Leon Dean has written a book about his team's drive to the 2008 NXN team title. Chapter 36 captures the anxiety and excitement of a third-straight Washington 3A State title |
4/7/2009 |
Mobile CofC Girls Running Gallery |
75 photos by Walter Pinion from the girls running events at the Mobile Challenge of Champions |
4/7/2009 |
Mobile CofC Field Events Gallery |
65 photos by Walter Pinion from the field events at the Mobile Challenge of Champions |
4/7/2009 |
Mobile CofC Boys Running Gallery |
62 photos by Walter Pinion from the boys running events at the Mobile Challenge of Champions |
4/7/2009 |
AZ North Canyon |
Sherod Hardt (Queen Creek) runs SW Leading 3200m mark of 9:15.50 |
4/6/2009 |
DC Crimson Tide Classic |
Cardozo freshman Latisha Philson wins twice (14.49 100H, 12.12 100m) and Dametrius Lindo wins the boys 110H in 14.30 |
4/6/2009 |
UT Asics Invitational |
Zach Blackam jumps 6'8 to win boys HJ and top Taylorsville senior Mike Staker (6'6) |
4/6/2009 |
AZ Willie Williams Classic |
Californians Rivera (6'11.75 HJ) and Davis (24.85 200m, 57.64 400m) make their presence felt in Arizona while hometown Donovant Grant (23'5.5 LJ) represents AZ well |
4/6/2009 |
VA Captain's Classic |
Karimah Shepherd wins TJ (39'1), finishes second to teammate Jazmen Townsend in the LJ (18'8.5 and 18'5.5) before teamming up to run legs on the winning 4x100m relay (47.51) |
4/6/2009 |
MD Pikesville Classic |
Kristen Brown & Alexis Franklin hurdle 14.38 & 44.37, Emily Vannoy throws SP 45'6.5 to top Moriah Young, and Zach Sullivan runs 9:11.36 to top Graham Bazell (9:38.34) |
4/6/2009 |
NY Farrell Invitational |
Michael Levine unleashes a monster 171' in the discus |
4/6/2009 |
Distance Gala Weekly #10 |
Recap of distance action and news for the week of Mar. 30 - April 5, from the meet directors of the Midwest Distance Gala |
4/6/2009 |
DyeStat Outdoor US#1s |
16 of the 29 new #1s came from the Texas Relays, including 3 by Long Beach Poly CA |
4/5/2009 |
NJ Hall of Fame Relays |
Willingboro girls take home four golds, break meet record in the 4x400; |
4/5/2009 |
NY Kings Relays |
Boys and Girls sweeps team crowns |
4/5/2009 |
NJ Buena Relays |
Pleasantville boys and Millville girls dominate |
4/5/2009 |
Pa Hill Relays |
Lawrenceville NJ girls and Hill Pa. boys take team titles |
4/5/2009 |
NC Blue Ridge Classic |
Justin Crawford sweeps the hurdles in 13.81 and 38.49, while Taylor Cook vaults 11'0 and Dominique Hunter jumps 6'10 |
4/5/2009 |
NY Suffolk Coaches Girls Invite |
Field events highlight action |
4/5/2009 |
TX 82nd Texas Relays |
Jack Whitt OK 18-00.25 PV, Hayden Baillio TX 72-02.25 SP. 12 more US#1's, including 3 by LB Poly CA girls relays, doubles by Marquise Goodwin (LJ/TJ) & Chelsey Sveinsson (1600/3200) |
4/5/2009 |
FL Pepsi Florida Relays |
5 US#1's, including 2 for Eleanor Roosevelt MD relays and Friday national leaders from Floridians Tatianna Fisher (11.70 100), Skyler Wallen (2:09.00 800) and Derek Wehunt (4:11.14 1600) |
4/5/2009 |
NJ Rebel Relays |
Matawan, Jackson Liberty and Freehold Twp. win boys titles, Mater Dei, Lacey and Jackson girls grab titles |
4/5/2009 |
NY New Rochelle Invite |
5 meet records highlight the action |
4/5/2009 |
NJ Summit Relays |
Gov. Livingston boys and Johnson girls take team titles |
4/5/2009 |
NY Mount Relays |
National record holder Wayne Seaton takes 400 IH |
4/5/2009 |
AL Mobile Challenge of Champions |
Tavaris Tate and Chalonda Goodman earn DyeStat MVP awards with sprint doubles |
4/5/2009 |
NJ Pawlowski Relays |
Bergen Catholic, Ramsey boys, Ridgewood and Westwood girls all open season with wins |
4/5/2009 |
NJ Wrobo Invitational |
George Solujich is a double winner for the hosts |
4/4/2009 |
Pirate Relays Boys Photo Album |
135 action photos by John Nepolitan |
Page 58 of 150