|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jim Spier's Top Five
High School - June 20, 2007
Boys - Girls
U.S. HIGH SCHOOL MEN 2007, OUTDOOR 17June2007 Jim Spier [email protected] Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman (Top 5 and Others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)
100 Meters 10.32 [1.3] **RYNELL PARSON, Stevens, San Antonio, TX Inv(1) 3.16 10.32A [0.0] **JEREMY RANKIN, Overland, Aurora, CO CO 5A(1) 5.19 10.33A [1.6] **RANKIN Inv(1) 4.21 10.36 [1.2] -JAHVID BEST, Salesian, Richmond, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28 10.36 [1.7] -BEST CA(1h2) 6.1 -------------------- 6 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 10.37 [1.2] *JEFFREY DEMPS, South Lake, Groveland, FL FL 2A(1) 4.28 10.39 [1.9] **CHARLES SASEUN, Rancho Cucamonga, CA CA SS(1) 5.25
Others (not from CA or TX): 10.41 [0.1] -TRENTON GUY, West Charlotte, NC NON(1) 6.15 10.42 -JUSTIN CHRISTIAN, Morrow, GA Bob Hayes(1) 3.17 10.42 [0.0] *MAURICE MITCHELL, South, Raytown, MO MO 4A(1) 5.26
100 Meters – wind-aided 10.26 [2.3] *MAURICE MITCHELL, South, Raytown, MO Kans R(1h3) 4.20 10.32 [3.5] *JEFFREY DEMPS, South Lake, Groveland, FL Fla R(1) 4.6 10.32 [3.0] *D'ANGELO CHERRY, Jonesboro, GA Gold So(1h1) 6.2 10.34 [2.4] -JAHVID BEST, Salesian, Richmond, CA CA(1) 6.2
100 Meters – no wind information 10.24 **RYNELL PARSON, Stevens, San Antonio, TX Inv(1) 3.3 10.34 *JEFFREY DEMPS, South Lake, Groveland, FL Dist(1) 4.19
200 Meters 20.43 [1.6] -BRYSHON NELLOM, Poly, Long Beach, CA CA(1) 6.2 20.58 [1.0] -NELLOM SS 1(1) 5.19 20.65 [1.6] -JAHVID BEST, Salesian, Richmond, CA CA(2) 6.2 20.79 -NELLOM SS Div(h) 5.12 20.83 [1.9] -BEST CA(1h2) 6.1 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 20.87A [-0.7] -MYCHAL DUNGEY, Austin, TX Great SW(1) 6.2 20.96 [2.0] *LEONARDO SEYMORE, WT Dwyer, Palm Beach Gardens, FL Reg(1) 4.25 20.96 [0.0] *MAURICE MITCHELL, South, Raytown, MO MO 4A(1) 5.26
Others: 21.05A [0.2] **JEREMY RANKIN, Overland, Aurora, CO Inv(1) 4.21 21.05 [-1.3] -HAROLD HOWELL, Mandarin, Jacksonville, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5 21.07 -SEAN HOLSTON, Robert E. Lee, Springfield, VA Johnson(1) 4.23 21.07 [1.4] -ANTONIO SALES, East Chapel Hill, NC NC 4A(1h2) 5.19
200 Meters - wind-aided 20.45 [3.5] -BRYSHON NELLOM, Poly, Long Beach, CA CA(1h1) 6.1 20.91 [2.9] -RONNIE ALEXANDER, Belaire, Baton Rouge, LA LA 4A(1) 5.5 21.02 [3.4] -TRENTON GUY, West Charlotte, NC Gold So(1h3) 6.2
200 Meters – no wind information 20.77 -GIL ROBERTS, Millwood, Oklahoma City, OK OK 3A(h) 5.4
400 Meters 45.54 -BRYSHON NELLOM, Poly, Long Beach, CA CA(1) 6.2 46.02 -NELLOM Arcadia(1) 4.7 46.16 -GIL ROBERTS, Millwood, Oklahoma City, OK NON(1) 6.16 46.28 -ANTONIO MC KAY, Pius X, Atlanta, GA McEachern(1) 4.14 46.47 -RONNIE ALEXANDER, Belaire, Baton Rouge, LA LA 4A(1) 5.5 46.47 -SEAN HOLSTON, Robert E. Lee, Springfield, VA Sn Classic(1) 5.11 -------------------- 6 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 46.71 -BRANDON BING, Cheltenham, Wyncote, PA NON(3) 6.16
800 Meters 1:48.63 -CORY PRIMM, Westlake, Westlake Village, CA NON(1) 6.16 1:49.27 *DYLAN FERRIS, East Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC Milesplit(1) 6.9 1:49.50 -PRIMM Arcadia(1) 4.7 1:49.94 -NECTALY BARBOSA, Prosser, WA OR Inv(?) 3.17 1:49.98 -JAMES GILREATH, Bartlett, TN NON(2) 6.16 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1:50.17 *ANDREW PERKINS, Watertown, WI MW Ds Gala(1) 6.8
Others (not from CA or TX): 1:50.18 *AARON STOCKSELL, Mid Prairie, Wellman, IA MW Ds Gala(1) 6.8
1500 Meters ‘ = en-route 3:50.48 **MAC FLEET, University City, San Diego, CA Inv 3. 3:52.56 -MATT CENTROWITZ, Broadneck, Annapolis, MD Penn R(1) 4.27 3:53.2' -MICHAEL CHINCHAR, Kentwood, Kent, WA Arcadia(1) 4.7 3:53.38 -NECTALY BARBOSA, Prosser, WA Pomona(1) 4.7 3:53.92 *CHARLES WHITE, Cherry Creek, Englewood, CO Penn R(2) 4.27 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 3:54.13 *ANDREW PERKINS, Watertown, WI Penn R(3) 4.17
One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2) 4:03.33 -SAMUEL BORCHERS, Yellow Springs, OH NON(1) 6.16 4:03.40 -MATT CENTROWITZ, Broadneck, Annapolis, MD Reebok(11) 6.2 4:04.98 -BEN HUBERS, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA NON(2) 6.16 4:05.29 -CENTROWITZ Penn R(1) 4.27 4:05.68 -EVAN JAGER, Jacobs, Algonquin, IL NON(3) 6.16 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4:07.32 -MATTHEW CAMERON, Ridgeland Academy, Madison, MS NON(4) 6.16
3000 Meters - != en-route 8:09.9' -CRAIG FORYS, Colts Neck, NJ NON(1) 6.15 8:10.3' -MATT CENTROWITZ, Broadneck, Annapolis, MD NON(2) 6.15 8:14.2' -ELLIOTT HEATH, Winona, MN NON(3) 6.15 8:14.8' -EVAN JAGER, Jacobs, Algonquin, IL NON(4) 6.15 8:15.5' -FORYS Henderson(1) 5.4 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8:17.7' -HASSAN MEAD, South, Minneapolis, MN NON(5) 6.15
Two Miles + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route 8:41.55 -MATT CENTROWITZ, Broadneck, Annapolis, MD NON(1) 6.15 8:44.53 -CRAIG FORYS, Colts Neck, NJ NON(2) 6.15 8:46.12 -ELLIOTT HEATH, Winona, MN NON(3) 6.15 8:47.59 -EVAN JAGER, Jacobs, Algonquin, IL NON(4) 6.15 8:48.99 -FORYS Henderson(1) 5.4 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8:51.23 -HASSAN MEAD, South, Minneapolis, MN NON(5) 6.15
5000 Meters 14:38.23 -ADAM VESS, Xavier, Middletown, CT NON(1) 6.14 14:40.76 **DOUG SMITH, Gill St Bernard's, Gladstone, NJ NON(2) 6.14 14:56.46 **ANDREW SPRINGER, Westerly, RI NON(3) 6.14 14:59.41 -ANDY WACKER, Pinecrest, Southern, Pines, NC NON(4) 6.14 15:01.73 -MIKE SPOONER, West Springfield, Springfield, VA NON(5) 6.14 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
110 Meter Hurdles 13.55 [0.8] *ROBERT GRIFFIN, Copperas Cove, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11 13.59 [-0.8] *GRIFFIN Reg(1) 4.28 13.60 [-2.0] -TERRY PRENTICE, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA GWI(1) 6.10 13.64A [0.8] -BRENDAN AMES, Central, Cheyenne, WY Littleon(1) 4.14 13.64 [0.0] -JOHNNY DUTCH, Clayton, NC NON(1h4) 6.15 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13.65 [-0.7] **WAYNE DAVIS, Southeast, Raleigh, NC NON(1) 6.16
Others (not from CA or TX): 13.68 [0.1] -BRYCE BROWN, Harrison, Evansville, IN MW MOC(1) 6.9 13.70 [-2.0] *BARRETT NUGENT, North Vermilion, Maurice, LA GWI(2) 6.10
110 Meter Hurdles - wind-aided 13.39 [3.2] -JOHNNY DUTCH, Clayton, NC NC 4A(1) 5.19 13.52 -OSCAR SPURLOCK, Carter, Dallas, TX Shepard 3. 13.53 [3.2] -CHARLTON ROLLE, RJ Reynolds, Winston-Salem, NC NC 4A(2) 5.19 13.53 [2.3] -TERRY PRENTICE, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA CA(1) 6.2 13.67 [2.3] -RASHAD SMITH, Pinole Valley, CA CA(2) 6.2 13.69 *WILLIAM WYNNE, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA Shepard
110 Meter Hurdles - no wind information 13.55 *ROBERT GRIFFIN, Copperas Cove, TX C C R(1) 3.3 13.62 -JOHNNY DUTCH, Clayton, NC Reg(1) 5.12
300 Meter Hurdles 35.28 -JESHUA ANDERSON, Taft, Woodland Hills, CA CA(1) 6.2 35.33 *ROBERT GRIFFIN, Copperas Cove, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11 35.34 -ANDERSON CA(1h1) 6.1 35.47A *GRIFFIN Great SW(1) 6.2 35.68 *WILLIAM WYNNE, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA GA 5A(1) 5.12 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 35.90 **REGGIE WYATT, JW North, Riverside, CA CA(2) 6.2 36.04 *SPENCER ADAMS, Butler, Matthews, NC NC 4A(1) 5.19
Others (not from CA or TX): 36.09 -JOHNNY DUTCH, Clayton, NC NC 4A(2) 5.19 36.26 -BRYCE BROWN, Harrison, Evansville, IN IN(1) 6.1 36.72 *TREY CHARLES, Marietta, GA County(1) 3.27
400 Meter Hurdles 50.09 *WILLIAM WYNNE, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA NON(1) 6.16 50.10 **REGGIE WYATT, JW North, Riverside, CA NON(2) 6.16 51.65 *WYNNE De Kalb(1) 5.19 51.98 -EMMANUAL MAYERS, Lakewood, NJ NJ III(1) 6.2 52.16 *SPENCER ADAMS, Butler, Matthews, NC NON(4) 6.16 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 52.22 *MARCUS POPE, Andrews, SC NON(5) 6.16
Others: 52.66 -AARON YOUNGER, Delsea, NJ NJ(2) 6.6
2000m Steeplechase 5:52.63 -RYAN MC DERMOTT, Chaminade, Mineola, NY NON(1) 6.16 5:56.12 -PHIL CAWKWELL, Byram Hills, NY NON(2) 6.16 5:57.55 -KEVIN SCHWAB, Mustang, OK NON(3) 6.16 6:03.33 *TAYLOR MORGAN, Catholic Central, Portland, OR NON(4) 6.16 6:04.2 -A.J. SAVOIA, North Rockland, Thiells, NY County(1) 5.18 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3000m Steeplechase 9:08.11 -RYAN MC DERMOTT, Chaminade, Mineola, NY CHSAA(1) 5.19 9:16.88 -PHIL CAWKWELL, Byram Hills, NY Loucks(1) 5.12 9:17.20 -CHRISTIAN THOMPSON, Candor, NY NY(1) 6.9 9:17.55 -MC DERMOTT NY(2) 6.9 9:19.2 -TERRANCE PRIAL, Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY Stplfest(1) 5.7 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9:29.56 -A.J. SAVOIA, North Rockland, Thiells, NY NY(3) 6.9
4 X 100m 40.56 KLEIN FOREST, Houston, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12 40.57 HIGHTOWER, Fort Bend, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12 40.68 GARLAND, TX TX 5A(3) 5.12 40.78 MONSIGNOR PACE, Miami, FL FL 2A(1) 4.28 40.81 POLY, Long Beach, FL CA(1) 6.2 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 40.88 MANDARIN, Jacksonville, FL FL 4A(1h2) 5.5 41.01 SOUTH SHORE, Brooklyn, NY NON(1h3) 6.15 41.16 PLANTATION, FL Reg(1) 4.26 41.17 CAHOKIA ,IL NON(1h2) 6.15
4 X 200m 1:23.92 HIGHTOWER, Fort Bend, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12 1:24.03 GARLAND, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12 1:24.08 KLEIN FOREST, Houston, TX TX 5A(3) 5.12 1:24.50 LEWISVILLE, TX Reg(h) 4.28 1:24.55 KLEIN FOREST Reg(1) 4.28 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1:24.67 EISENHOWER, Houston, TX TX 5A(4) 5.23
Others (not from CA or TX): 1:25.59A GEORGE WASHINGTON, Denver, CO CO 5A(1) 5.19 1:25.59 GLENVILLE, Cleveland, OH OH I(1) 6.2 1:25.62 HAZELWOOD CENTRAL, MO MO 4A(1) 5.26 1:25.76 MC CLUER NORTH, St. Louis, MO MO 4A(2) 5.26 1:25.98 CAHOKIA, IL IL 2A(1) 5.26
4 X 400m 3:09.89 POLY, Long Beach, CA Penn R(1) 4.28 3:10.92 POLY CA(1) 6.2 3:11.27 POLY CA SS(1) 5.25 3:11.73 JW NORTH, Riverside, CA CA SS(2) 5.25 3:11.76 DE SOTO, TX Reg(1) 4.27 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3:12.45 LANCASTER, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11 3:12.96 CEDAR HILL, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12
Others (not from CA or TX): 3:13.66 EAST ST. LOUIS, IL IL 2A(1) 5.26 3:13.83 SETON HALL PREP, South Orange, NJ NJ(1) 6.6 3:13.96 WASHINGTON, Miami, FL FL 3A(1) 5.4 3:13.96 BAY, Panama City, FL FL 3A(2) 5.4 3:13.96 TROTWOOD-MADISON, Trotwood, OH NON(1) 6.16
4 X 800m 7:39.5 COLLEGIATE, New York, NY Fast Times(1) 5.29 7:40.47 GLENBARD SOUTH, Glenview, IL NON(1) 6.15 7:40.72 CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH NON(2) 6.15 7:40.88 SMITHS STATION, AL NON(3) 6.15 7:41.17 CLEVELAND HEIGHTS OH(1) 6.1 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7:41.98 YORK, Elmhurst, IL NON(4) 6.15
4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 5 secs 17:19.42 COLLEGIATE, New York, NY NON(1) 6.16 17:24.49 GLASTONBURY, CT NON(2) 6.16 17:28.03 PINCKNEY, MI NON(3) 6.16 17:29.48+ COATESVILLE, PA Gr Vl R(1) 4.21 17:29.09 WILLMAR, MN NON(4) 6.16 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
800m Medley Relay 1:28.43 POLY, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4.6 1:30.09 WILLINGBORO, NJ NON(1) 6.16 1:30.42 DE MATHA CATHOLIC, Hyattsville, MD NON(2) 6.16 1:30.58 MIDDLETOWN, OH Roosevelt(1) 5.4 1:30.87 WILLINGBORO Wlboro R(1) 5.21 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1:31.18 BETHEL, Hampton, VA NON(3) 6.16
Others (not from CA or TX): 1:31.21 TEANECK, NJ NON(4) 6.16
1600m Medley Relay 3:24.5 NEW BERN, NC Apex R(1) 4.21 3:27.37 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI Roosevelt(1) 5.4 3:27.30 DON BOSCO, NJ NON(1) 6.15 3:27.3 UNION CATHOLIC, NJ NON(2) 6.15 3:27.39 DON BOSCO, NJ E Coast R(1) 5.21 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3:27.61 ARROWHEAD, WI NON(3) 6.15
Distance Medley Relay 10:01.79 LA SIERRA, Riverside, CA NON(1) 6.16 10:04.15 COLTS NECK, NJ NON(2) 6.16 10:04.20 BYRAM HILLS, NY NON(3) 6.16 10:05.00 YORK, Elmhurst, IL NON(4) 6.16 10:07.49 DANBURY, CT NON(5) 6.16 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 10:07.94 RIDGEWOOD, NJ NON(6) 6.16
High Jump (7-0.25) 7-4 -RANDAL CARTER, Papillion-La Vista, Papillion, NE NE A(1) 5.18 7-3.25 -CARTER Inv(1) 4.19 7-3 -GRANT LINDSAY, Mansfield, TX Reg(1) 4.20 7-3 -LINDSAY NON(1) 6.16 7-2 -ERIC THOMPSON, Herrin, IL Inv(1) 5.5 7-2 *BILLY BUTLER, Hillsboro, OR Conf(1) 5.9 -------------------- 6 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7-0 ?GARY FRANCIS, De La Salle, Concord, CA Dual(1) 3.28 7-0 *ANDRE MC DONALD, Park Hill, Kansas City, MO Shepard 7-0 -JONSY SIMMONS, Agua Fria, Avondale, AZ Shepard 7-0 -EDDIE MC CLAIN, Bonner Springs, KS Inv(1) 4.26
Pole Vault 17-7 -SPENCER MC CORKEL, Bryant, AR Inv(1) 3.31 17-6.25 -NICO WEILER, Los Gatos, CA/GER Sect(1) 5.25 17-3 -WEILER Conf(1) 5.12 17-2 -MC CORKEL Ark Inv(1) 4.21 17-2 -WEILER CA(1) 6.2 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17-1 -MASTON WALLACE, Clear Creek, Friendswood, TX Dist(1) 4. 17-0 -CASEY ROCHE, St. Francis, Mountain View, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 17-0 -CAMERON KROLL, Reno, NV NV(1) 5.19 17-0 **COREY SHANK, Northrop, Fort Wayne, IN IN(1) 6.1
Others (not from CA or TX): 16-9 *MITCHELL ERICKSON, Marian, Chicago Heights, IL IL 2A(1) 5.26 16-9 *KEVIN SCHIPPER, Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne, IN IN(2) 6.1
Long Jump 25-0 [0.9] **MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12 24-11.5![1.7] **GOODWIN TX 5A 5.12 24-11 [-1.1] -DERRICK LOCKE, Hugo, OK Great SW(1) 6.2 24-10.5![1.0] **GOODWIN TX 5A 5.12 24-6.25![1.0] **GOODWIN NON 6.16 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 24-5.25 [1.1] -ZEDRIC THOMAS, New Iberia, LA NON(2) 6.16 24-4.75 [0.3] -TERRY PRENTICE, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA SS 3(1) 5.19 24-4 [0.4] -DU JUAN HARRIS, Central, Brooksville, FL FL 3A(1) 5.4
Others (not from CA or TX): 24-2.75 [1.9] ?TIM MOLTON, Destrehan, LA LA 5A(2) 5.5 24-2 *JULIO JONES, Foley, AL Mobile(1) 4.7
Long Jump - wind aided 25-1.5 [2.2] -ZEDRIC THOMAS, New Iberia, LA LA 5A(1) 5.5 25-0.5 ?SHANE WILLIAMS, Victory Christian, Charlotte, NC Dual 3.27 24-5 -RONNIE TUBBS, Yazoo City, MS MS 4A(1) 5.4 24-4.25 *CHARLES SMITH, Hesperia, CA Shepard 24-2.75 [4.0] ?GEORGIO BRYANT, Bossier City, LA LA 4A(1) 5.5
Long Jump - no wind Information 25-4.75 -DERRICK LOCKE, Hugo, OK OK 4A(1) 5.5 25-1 -LOCKE Reg(1) 4.28 25-0 -TERRY PRENTICE, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA GWI(1) 6.10 24-6.75 -BRENDAN AMES, Central, Cheyenne, WY WY 3A(1) 5.18 24-4.5 *MICHAEL EGNEW, Plainview, TX Reg(1) 4.27 24-4 *MARQUIS WESLEY, Evans, Orlando, FL Reg(1) 4.25 24-3 -HAROLD HOWELL, Mandarin, Jacksonville, FL Reg(2) 4.25 24-2.75 -BRADLEY STARKS, Orange County, Orange, VA Dogwood(1) 4.28 24-2.5 -AMES Reg(1) 5.12
Triple Jump 50-9.5 [0.2] -TYRON STEWART, Cedar Hill, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12 50-7.25 [0.0] -STEWART NON(1) 6.15 50-4.25![1.8] -CHRIS CARTER, Hearne, TX TX 2A(1) 5.12 50-1.25 [-0.8] -CHRYS JONES, Mercer County, Harrodsburg, KY NON(2) 6.15 49-9A [1.2] **OMAR CRADDOCK, Killeen, TX Great SW(1) 6.2 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 49-7 [-0.2] **BRYCE LAMB, Chandler, AZ Reg(1) 5.4
Others (not from CA or TX): 48-10.75 [0.0] -ZEDRIC THOMAS, New Iberia, LA NON(3) 6.15 48-10.5 **WILL CLAVE, Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, AZ Shepard 48-10 -CLARENCE POWELL, Cottondale, FL Shepard
Triple Jump - wind-aided 51-10.5 -TROY DORIS, Bolingbrook, IL Quad(1) 4.17 50-10.5 [2.1] -CHRIS CARTER, Hearne, TX TX 2A(1) 5.12 50-9.75 [3.3] -ZEDRIC THOMAS, New Iberia, LA LA 5A(1) 5.5 49-10.5 **ANDREW HUTCHINSON, Cardinal Newman, West Palm Beach, FL Conf(1) 3.23
Triple Jump - no wind information 52-3 -TROY DORIS, Bolingbrook, IL Dual(1) 4.24 51-8.5 -TYRON STEWART, Cedar Hill, TX Reg(1) 4.27 50-9 -DORIS IL AA(p) 5.25 50-9 -CHRYS JONES, Mercer County, Harrodsburg, KY Reg(1) 5.24 49-11.25 *CHRISTIAN TAYLOR, Sandy Creek, Tyrone, GA GA 3A(1) 5.10 49-10.25 -CHRYS JONES, Harrodsburg, KY Plummer(1) 5.5 49-5 *TAYLOR Marietta Inv(1) 4.21 49-1 ?QUINTORRIS JONES, Foley, AL AL 6A(1) 5.5 48-10.5 -CLARENCE POWELL, Cottondale, FL Dist(1) 4.20 48-10 -DEVON BOND, Trenton Central, Trenton, NJ NJ(1) 6.6
Shot Put 71-4.75 -JIMMIE PACIFICO, Butler, Vandalia, OH League(1) 5.8 70-10 -PACIFICO Vandalia(1) 4.28 70-9 ! -PACIFICO League 5.8 69-8.5 -PACIFICO Warrior R(1) 4.10 69-5.25 -PACIFICO OH(1) 6.1 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 68-11.75 -WALTER HENNING, St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY St Anth(1) 5.5 67-1.25 -JOE CANAVAN, Palm Desert, CA CA(1) 6.2 66-0.5 -COLIN BOEVERS, Judge Memorial, Salt Lake City, UT Inv(1) 4.28 65-8 -BEN STEPHEN, Union County, Liberty, IN Dual(1) 5.7
Others (not from CA or TX): 64-10.75 -JOE KOVACS, Bethlehem Catholic, Bethlehem, PA PA AA(1) 5.25
Discus 209-5 *GEOFFREY TABOR, Ardmore, OK Reg(1) 5.5 205-10 -LUKE BRYANT, Clearwater, KS GWI(1) 6.10 205-5 -DEREK JOHNSON, Agoura, CA Inv(1) 4.11 205-5 -BRYANT KS 4A(1) 5.25 205-4! -BRYANT KS 4A 5.25 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 201-6 -TYLER HITCHLER, Fremont, NE Inv(1) 3.28 198-6 -TYLER WASHINGTON, Cedar Hill, TX Reg(1) 4.20
Others: 192-7 ?JORDAN CLARK, Bartlett, AK AK(1) 5.26 192-6 -NICK BRAYTON, West, Iowa City, IA IA 4A(1) 5.17
Hammer 255-11 -WALTER HENNING, St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY St Anth(1) 5.5 254-2 -HENNING GWI(1) 6.10 253-3! -HENNING GWI 6.10 252-8! -HENNING GWI 6.10 251-5! -HENNING St Anth 5.5 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
243-11 **CONOR MC CULLOUGH, Chaminade, West Hills, CA Gourley 6.3 229-11 -JORDAN STRAY, Centralia, WA GWI(2) 6.10 221-9 -TREVOR KRAYCHIR, 29 Palms, CA GWI(3) 6.10 221-3 *ZACK RICHARDS, Monroe, WA Gourley 4.21
Others (not from CA or TX): 219-7 *WES WRIGHT, Villa Rica, GA GA Hm Ch(1) 6.10 216-6 -RYAN LOUGHNEY, Tri Valley, Grahamsville, NY E States(1) 6.3
Javelin 224-3 -IAIN TRIMBLE, Shawnee Heights, Tecumseh, KS Reg(1) 5. 223-7 -TRIMBLE KS lists 223-5 -TRIMBLE KS 5A(1) 5.26 222-2 -TRIMBLE NON(1) 6.15 220-6! -TRIMBLE KS 5A 5.26 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 212-7 -DAVID MUSSON, Colville, WA NON(2) 6.15 211-7 -ADAM KAPPS, Carroll, Wichita, KS Reg 5. 211-2 *DAVID MUSSON, Colville, WA Quad(1) 4.27 209-4 -CHASE DALTON, Tigard, OR Inv(1) 4.14
Mile Walk
U.S. HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN 2007, OUTDOOR 17June2007 Jim Spier [email protected] Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman (Top 5 and Others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)
100 Meters 11.21 [0.6] -TIFFANY TOWNSEND, Killeen, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11 11.27 [1.9] -JANEBA TARMOH, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA CA(1) 6.2 11.30 [0.8] -SHATAYA HENDRICKS, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, FL Bob Hayes(1) 3.17 11.36 [1.6] -BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS TX R(1h1) 4.6 11.37 [1.7] -SHAYLA MAHAN, Mumford, Detroit, MI MW MOC(1) 6.9 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 11.43 [1.3] -GABBY MAYO, Southeast, Raleigh, NC NC 4A(1) 5.19 11.44 [1.2] *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA De Kalb(1) 5.19
100 Meters – wind-aided 11.28 [6.0] -BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS MS 4A(1) 5.4 11.31 [4.5] *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA Gold So(1h2) 6.2
100 Meters – no wind information 11.43 *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA GA 3A(1h1) 5.3
200 Meters 22.84 [0.9] -TIFFANY TOWNSEND, Killeen, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11 23.34 [1.6] -JANEBA TARMOH, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA CA(1h3) 6.1 23.36 [-1.1] -BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS MS 4A(1) 5.4 23.42A [-0.7] -TOWNSEND Great SW(1) 6.2 23.42 [-1.0] **CHALONDA GOODMAN, Newnan, GA NON(1) 6.16 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 23.44 [-1.7] -TEONA RODGERS, Wharton, Tampa, FL FL 3A(1) 5.4 23.44 [-1.0] *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA NON(2) 6.16
Others (not from CA or TX): 23.62 [0.4] -BRITTANY JONES, Deerfield Beach, FL Dist(1) 4.18 200 Meters - wind-aided 23.05 [3.6] *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA Gold So(1h4) 6.2 23.09 [2.1] -TIFFANY TOWNSEND, Killeen, TX Reg(1) 4.28 23.20 [2.4] -JANEBA TARMOH, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA CA(1) 6.2 23.24 [2.4]***ASHTON PURVIS, St. Elizabeth, Oakland, CA CA(2) 6.2 23.60 [2.2] -SHATAYA HENDRICKS, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, FL Reg(1) 4.25
200 Meters - no wind information 23.02 *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA Reg(1) 4.23 23.31 *LONG GA 3A(1h1) 5.3
400 Meters 51.63 -JESSICA BEARD, Euclid, OH OH I(1) 6.2 52.07 -BEARD GWI(1) 6.10 52.43 -BEARD NON(1) 6.16 52.51 *MESHAWN GRAHAM, Bowsher, Toledo, OH OH I(2) 6.2 53.03 -BEARD Reg(1) 5.25 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 53.15 **JASMINE JOSEPH, Poly, Long Beach, CA CA(1) 6.2 53.29 *ERICA ALEXANDER, Clear Brook, Friendswood, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12 53.55 *ALISHEA USERY, Mc Cluer South, Berkeley, MO MO 3A(1) 5.26
Others (not from CA or TX): 53.58 -BREEHANA JACOBS, Laurel Highlands, Uniontown, PA PA 3A(1) 5.26 53.61 *SHANIQUA MC GINNIS, Shaker Heights, OH OH I(3) 6.2
800 Meters 2:02.76 *CHANELLE PRICE, Easton, PA NON(1) 6.16 2:04.34 *PRICE Island G(1) 6.11 2:05.65 -DOMINIQUE JACKSON, Fairfield, CA NON(2) 6.16 2:05.83 *CRISTAL WASHINGTON, South Broward, Hollywood, FL NON(3) 6.16 2:05.85 *PRICE PA 3A(1) 5.26 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 2:06.48 -EMILY DUNN, Esperanza, Anaheim, CA CA SS(1) 5.25 2:06.96 *SARAH MC CURDY, Bay Shore, NY NON(4) 6.16
Others (not from CA or TX): 2:07.51 -NIKKI CODD, Mead, Spokane, WA WA vs OR(1) 6.2 2:07.59 *ASHLEY VERPLANK, Bloomington, IL NON(5) 6.16
1500 Meters ‘ = en-route 4:21.8' -ALEX KOSINSKI, Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 4:29.2' -SHARON MURAKAMI, Saugus, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7 4:30.0 *KRISTIN REESE, Carmel, NY Sect(1) 5.26 4:30.6' -ANNA SPERRY, Simi Valley, CA Arcadia(3) 4.7 4:31.8 **CANDACE EDDY, Davis, Kaysville, UT Arcadia(4) 4.7 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2) 4:39.35+ -ALEX KOSINSKI, Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28 4:40.05+ *CHISTINE BABCOCK, Woodbridge, Irvine, CA CA(1) 6.2 4:40.33+ **JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA County(1) 3.31 4:42.57+ *EMILY INFELD, Beaumont, Cleveland Heights, OH OH I(1) 6.2 4:43.34 -KOSINSKI Arcadia(1) 4.7 4:43.34 **HASAY GWI(1) 6.10 -------------------- 6 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 4:43.70+ -SHANNON MURAKAMI, Saugus, CA SS 1(1) 5.19
Others (not from CA or TX): 4:45.55+ -DANIELLE TAURO, Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ NJ IV(1) 6.1 4:46.31 **JENNY MORGAN, Barnesville, OH NON(1) 6.16 4:48.07+ **JILLIAN SMITH, Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ NJ IV(2) 6.1 4:48.07 ***CORY MC GEE, Pass Christian, MS Nashville(1) 6.2
3000 Meters - != en-route 9:26.9' **JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 9:27.7' **HASAY Camarillo(1) 3.16 9:37.91 -ASHLEY HIGGINSON, Colts Neck, NJ Penn R(1) 4.26 9:38.7' *NEELY SPENCE, home-schooled, Shippensburg, PA NON(1) 6.15 9:39.6' -HIGGINSON NON(2) 6.15 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 9:42.17 ***KATIE FLOOD, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, IA IA 4A(1) 5.17 9:44.1' *CHRISTINE BABCOCK, Woodbridge, Irvine, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7
Others (not from CA or TX): 9:44.5' -KRISTEN MC GLYNN, Platte Canyon, Bailey, CO Arcadia(3) 4.7 9:45.2' *MARY KATE CHAMPAGNE, Seton Catholic, Plattsburgh, NY NON(3) 6.15
Two Miles + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route 10:07.65 **JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 10:08.07+ **HASAY Camarillo(1) 3.16 10:10.76+ **HASAY CA(1) 6.2 10:17.35+ **ASHLEY BRASOVAN, Wellington, West Palm Beach, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5 10:17.44 -ASHLEY HIGGINSON, Colts Neck, NJ NON(1) 6.15 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 10:19.54+ *CHISTINE BABCOCK, Woodbridge, Irvine, CA SS 2(1) 5.19 10:20.05 *NEELY SPENCE, home-schooled, Shippensburg, PA NON(2) 6.15
Others (not from CA or TX): 10:20.05+ *EMILY REESE, Chamblee, GA Reg(1) 4.23 10;25.79 *MARY KATE CHAMPAGNE, Seton Catholic, Plattsburgh, NY NON(3) 6.15
5000 Meters 16:36.34 -MARISSA TREECE, Glen Lake, Maple City, MI NON(1) 6.14 16:43.46 -LARA CROFFORD, Big Spring, Newville, PA NON(2) 6.14 17:13.00 -ILSA PAULSON, Sherwood, OR NON(3) 6.14 17:31.87 -AMANDA GOETSCHIUS, Delsea, Franklinville, NJ NON(4) 6.14 17:31.97 -NICOL TRAYNOR, Ridge, Basking Ridge, NJ NON(5) 6.14 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
100 Meter Hurdles 13.03 [2.0] *VASHTI THOMAS, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA CA(1) 6.2 13.27 [-0.1] *JACKIE COWARD, West, Knoxville, TN KIL(1) 4.26 13.31A [0.9] *COWARD Great SW(1) 6.2 13.32 [2.0] *JULIAN PURVIS, St. Elizabeth, Oakland, CA CA(2) 6.2 13.32 [2.0] -KE'NYIA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA CA(3) 6.2 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 13.33 [1.3] -TEONA RODGERS, Wharton, Tampa, FL FL 3A(1h1) 5.4
Others (not from CA or TX): 13.57 [-0.1] -BIANCA BLAIR, Austin East, Knoxville, TN KIL(2) 4.26 13.73 [1.7] *RYANN KRAIS, Methacton, Fairless Hills, PA PA 3A(1) 5.26 13.73 [0.0] -TIERRA BROWN, Hampton, VA VA 3A(1) 6.2
100 Meter Hurdles - wind-aided 13.72 [2.4] -EGLE STAISIUNAITE, South, Downers Grove, IL IL 2A(1) 5.19 13.72 [5.0] ***JASMINE STOWERS, Pendleton, SC Gold So(1) 6.2
100 Meter Hurdles - no wind information 13.35 -TEONA RODGERS, Wharton, Tampa, FL Dist(1) 4.20 13.41 -RODGERS Reg(1) 4.27 13.59 -LINDSAY ROWE, Cardozo, Queens, NY PSAL(h) 6.3 13.68 -ROWE PSAL(1) 6.3
300 Meter Hurdles 40.83A *JACKIE COWARD, West, Knoxville, TN Great SW(1) 6.2 41.08 -JAMESHA YOUNGBLOOD, Hercules, CA CA(1) 6.2 41.21 -YOUNGBLOOD CA(1h1) 6.1 41.23 -YOUNGBLOOD Sect(1) 5.26 41.62 -TIERRA BROWN, Hampton, VA VA 3A(1h4) 6.1 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 41.67 -EGLE STAISIUNAITE, South, Downers Grove, IL IL 2A(1) 5.19 41.74 **TUQUOISE THOMPSON, Poly, Long Beach, CA Mt SAC(1) 4.14
Others (not from CA or TX): 41.79 -TAKECIA JAMESON, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD MD 4A(1) 5.26 41.84 *RYANN KRAIS, Methacton, Fairless Hills, PA PA AAA(h) 5.25
400 Meter Hurdles 57.09 -DALILAH MUHAMMED, Cardozo, Queens, NY NON(1) 6.16 57.26 *RYANN KRAIS, Methacton, Fairless Hills, PA NON(2) 6.16 57.93 -TAKECIA JAMESON, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD NON(3) 6.16 58.23 *JACKIE COWARD, West, Knoxville, TN NON(4) 6.16 58.93 *KRAIS Penn R(1r1) 4.26 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 59.93 -LESLIE NJOKU, Mc Nair, Jersey City, NJ NON(5) 6.16
2000m Steeplechase 6:43.73 *HANNAH DAVIDSON, Saratoga, NY NON(1) 6.16 6:44.63 **SHELBY GREANY, Suffern, NY NON(2) 6.16 6:46.67 -ASHLEY HIGGINSON, Colts Neck, NJ NON(3) 6.16 6:47.39 *EMMA COBURN, Crested Butte Academy, Crested Butte, CO NON(4) 6.16 6:48.68 -LIZ DEIR, Honeoye Falls-Lima, Honeoye Falls, NY NY(1) 6.9 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 X 100m 45.58 POLY, Long Beach, CA SS 1(1) 5.19 45.74 RANCHO VERDE, Moreno Valley, CA CA SS(1) 5.25 45.74 RANCHO VERDE CA(1) 6.2 45.79 POLY Arcadia(1) 4.7 45.85 RANCHO VERDE CA(1h1) 6.1 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 46.00 WILSON, Long Beach, CA League(1) 5.4 46.05 MT. PLEASANT, San Jose, CA CA(1h4) 6.1 46.12 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12
Others (not from CA or TX): 46.25 THERRELL, Atlanta, GA NON(1) 6.16 46.26 PEORIA, AZ Sun Angel(1) 4.14 46.43 NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL NON(1h4) 6.15 46.46 SOUTH MOUNTAIN, Phoenix, AZ AZ 5A2(2) 5.12 46.47A GEORGE WASHINGTON, Denver, CO Great SW(2) 6.2
4 X 200m 1:36.37 TIMBERVIEW, Mansfield, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12 1:36.93 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12 1:37.04 TIMBERVIEW Carter R(1) 3.31 1:37.18 LANCASTER, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11 1:37.57 BOWIE, Arlington, TX Reg(1) 4.28 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1:38.09A GEORGE WASHINGTON, Denver, CO CO 5A(1) 5.19
Others (not from CA or TX): 1:38.37 THERRELL, Atlanta, GA NON(1) 6.16 1:38.56 COLLINWOOD, Cleveland, OH OH(1h1) 6.1 1:38.57 ELEANOR ROOSVELT, Greenbelt, MD Arcadia(1) 4.6 1:38.62 WITHROW, Cincinnati, OH OH(2h1) 6.1
4 X 400m 3:39.44 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Penn R(1) 4.27 3:39.89 NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL NON(1) 6.16 3:40.48 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT Arcadia(1) 4.7 3:41.17 POLY, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7 3:43.23 BOYS and GIRLS, Brooklyn, NY NON(2) 6.16 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 3:43.35 LANCASTER, TX Kennedy
Others (not from CA or TX): 3:45.04 SOUTHRIDGE, Miami, FL Reg(2) 4.25 3:45.78 MC CLUER SOUTH-BERKELEY, St. Louis, MO MO 3A(1) 5.26
4 X 800m 8:51.19 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Penn R(1) 4.27 8:55.50 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT NON(1) 6.15 8:56.45 POPE JOHN XXIII, Sparta, NJ NON(2) 6.15 8:57.4 WARWICK VALLEY, Warwick, NY Fast Times(1) 5.29 8:57.7 POPE JOHN XXIII Fast Times(2) 5.29 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 8:57.81 XAVIER, Phoenix, AZ NON(3) 6.15 9:04.28 CARMEL, NY NON(4) 6.15
4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 7 secs 20:23.43 CORONA DEL MAR, Newport Beach, CA NON(1) 6.16 20:34.10 BURNT HILLS, NY NON(2) 6.16 20:45.40+ BAY SHORE, NY St. Anth(1) 5.5 20:47.10 CRESCENTA VALLEY, CA Arcadia(1) 4.6 20:48.41+ ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Mt SAC(1) 4.13 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 20:56.93 O'CONNOR, Glendale, AZ NON(3) 6.16 20:51.08+ WARD MELVILLE, Setauket, NY St Anth(2) 5.5
800m Medley Relay 1:42.79 OAK RIDGE, Orlando, FL NON(1) 6.16 1:43.42 JAMES LOGAN, Union City, CA Arcadia(1) 4.6 1:43.88 UNIONDALE, NY NON(2) 6.16 1:45.33 JAMES LOGAN Bay Area(1) 4.21 1:45.52 BIRMINGHAM, Lake Balboa, CA Kennedy -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1:45.87 SOUTHRIDGE, Miami, FL Kennedy 1:45.87 WALNUT HILLS, Cincinnati, OH NON(3) 6.16
Others (not from CA or TX): 1:45.88 SPARTANBURG, SC NON(4) 6.16
1600m Medley Relay 3:51.90 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD NON(1) 6.15 3:54.37 SOUTHERN REGIONAL, Manahawkin, NJ NON(2) 6.15 3:59.71 OAK RIDGE, Orlando, FL NON(3) 6.15 4:00.40 LA SALLE ACADEMY, Providence, RI NON(4) 6.15 4:00.52 BENJAMIN CARDOZO, Queens, NY NON(5) 6.15 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Distance Medley Relay 11:40.81 SOUTHERN REGIONAL, Manahawkin, NJ NON(1) 6.15 11:41.28 CORONA DEL MAR, Newport Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 11:43.59 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Arcadia(2) 4.7 11:43.93 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT Milesplit 6.9 11:44.20 WARWICK VALLEY, NY NON(2) 6.15 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 11:51.00 OAK RIDGE, El Dorado Hills, CA Stanford(1) 3.30
Others (not from CA or TX): 11:51.05 SARATOGA, NY NON(3) 6.15 11:51.76 HUNTERDON CENTRAL, Flemington, NJ NON(4) 6.15
High Jump 6-1 *VICTORIA LUCAS, Midland, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12 6-0 -BRITTANI CARTER, Fort Bend Marshall, Missouri City, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12 6-0 *LUCAS TX 5A 5.12 5-11 -CARTER Reg(1) 4.21 5-11 -WHITNEY SISLER, La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, CA SD Sect(1) 5.26 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 5-10.5 -KATELYN WILLIAMS, West Geauga, Chesterland, OH Reg(1) 5.24 5-10 -PATIENCE COLEMAN, Northern, Durham, NC NC lists 3. 5-10 -ASHLEY GATLING, Deep Creek, Chesapeake, VA Taco Bell(1) 4.14 5-10 -LIZZIE HARRIS, Northwestern, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5 5-10 -KE'ARRA JONES, Natchez, MS MS 5A(1) 5.5 5-10 -JESSICA MERRIWEATHER, Bartlett, TN TN 1 AAA(1) 5.24 5-10 **MARY HIRST, Bearden, Knoxville, TN TN 1 AAA(2) 5.24 5-10 *KELLY MC NAMEE, Ferris, Spokane, WA WA 4A(1) 5.25
Pole Vault 14-1.25 -TORI ANTHONY, Castilleja, Palo Alto, CA GWI(1) 6.10 14-1 -ANTHONY CA(1) 6.2 13-10 -ANTHONY Mt SAC(1) 4.14 13-9.25! -ANTHONY GWI 6.10 13-8 -ANTHONY Sect(1) 5.25 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 13-7 -ALLISON STOKKE, Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, CA Dual(1) 4.24 13-7 **SHADE WEYGANDT, Mansfield, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12 13-5.25A *RACHEL LAURENT, Vandebilt Catholic, Houma, LA Great SW(2) 6.2 13-3 -KATIE VEITH, Homestead, IN Dist(1) 5.17
Others (not from CA or TX): 13-2 *STEPHANIE FOREMAN, Lake Hamilton, AR Inv(1) 4.27 13-0 *LESLIE BROST, Watertown, SD Inv(1) 5. 13-0 *KELLI EHART, Rampart, Colorado Springs, CO CO 5A(1) 5.18
Long Jump 20-10.25 [2.0] -KE'NYIA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA CA(1) 6.2 20-6 [0.0] -JAMESHA YOUNGBLOOD, Hercules, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28 20-6 [1.2] -YOUNGBLOOD Sect(1) 5.26 20-3.5 -ARANTXA KING, Belmont, MA MA(1) 6.2 20-2.5! [1.5] -YOUNGBLOOD CA 6.2 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 20-2.25 [1.1] -SHAKIA FORBES, Bethel, Hampton, VA NON(1) 6.16 19-7.75 [1.4] *DEVONNE HOWARD, Orrville, OH OH II(1) 6.1
Others (not from CA or TX): 19-6. [0.0] *AUDRA FRIMPONG, Canfield, OH OH I(1) 6.2 19-6 [1.8] -ASIA WRIGHT, West Feliciana, St. Francisville, LA LA 3A(1) 5.5 Long Jump - wind-aided 20-7 [2.1] -JAMESHA YOUNGBLOOD, Hercules, CA CA(p) 6.1 20-6.5 [4.0] **KARYN DUNN, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA CA(p) 6.1 20-1.5 [2.6] *VASHTI THOMAS, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA CA(3) 6.2 19-8 -SHAKIA FORBES, Bethel, Hampton, VA Taco Bell(1) 4.14 19-8.25 -LA QUINTA ROSS, Greenville, TX Kennedy
Long Jump - no wind information 20-0 *LA ROYA JOHNSON, Elsik, Alief, TX Dist(1) 4. 19-10.5 -LIZZIE HARRIS, Northwestern, Miami, FL Bing Inv(1) 3.3 19-8.75 -SHAKIA FORBES, Bethel, Hampton, VA Reg(1) 5.25 19-7 -APRIL SINKLER, Brooke Point, Stafford, VA Dogwood(1) 4.28 19-6.75 -SINKLER Reg(1) 5.25
Triple Jump 43-6.5 [0.7] -KE'NYIA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA League(1) 5.10 43-3 [0.7] -RICHARDSON Sac MOC(1) 4.28 43-1.5 [-0.5] -RICHARDSON Arcadia(1) 4.7 42-8.5 -RICHARDSON League 5.10 42-4.5! [-0.5] -RICHARDSON Arcadia 4.7 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 41-2.25 [0.0] *AMANDA HUNTER, Marlborough, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7 41-0 [-0.3] -JAMESHA YOUNGBLOOD, Hercules, CA Arcadia(3) 4.7 40-10.5 [1.7] ?JESSICA UBANYIONWU, Eastwood, El Paso, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12 40-10.5 -RACHEL BUTLER, Lee-Davis, Mechanicsville, VA VA AAA(1) 6.2
Others: 40-6.25 [0.1] -GABRIELA BAITER, John Glenn, East Northport, NY NON(1) 6.15 40-02 [0.0] *ELLEN POWERS, Bishop Guertin, NH New Eng(1) 6.9
Triple Jump - wind-aided 45-4.25 [3.0] -KE'NYIA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA CA(1) 6.2 42-3.25 [3.9] *VASHTI THOMAS, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA CA(2) 6.2 42-1.75 [5.4] -JAMESHA YOUNGBLOOD, Hercules, CA CA(3) 6.2 41-3 [3.7] *BRIANA STEWART, James Logan, Union City, CA CA(p) 6.1
Triple Jump - no wind information 41-8.5 -JAMESHA YOUNGBLOOD, Hercules, CA Sect(1) 5.26 40-0 -CAMILLE QUARLES, Pinkerton, NH NH(1) 6.2
Shot Put 51-3.5 -KAMOREAN HAYES, Harding, Charlotte, NC NC 4A(1) 5.19 50-6.75 -HAYES NON(1) 6.15 50-5 -ROSARIO SANCHEZ, Selma, CA Reedley Inv(1) 4.27 49-10.5 -HAYES NC lists 3. 49-8.25 -HAYES NON 6.15 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 49-6 -MARY ANGELL, Byron Center, MI Dual(1) 5.8 49-0.75 *KAREN SHUMP, Penncrest, Media, PA Penn R(2) 4.26 49-0.5 *ZAKEYA STINSON, Southridge, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5
Others (not from CA or TX): 48-5.75 *BECKY O'BRIEN, Greely, Cumberland Center, ME NON(2) 6.15
Discus 183-3 -EMILY PENDLETON, Woodmore, Elmore, OH Inv(1) 5.5 174-11 -PENDLETON Eastwood R(1) 4.28 173-2 -KYLIE SPURGEON, Owasso, OK Inv(1) 4.19 172-11! -PENDLETON Inv 5.5 172-2 ! -PENDLETON Inv 5.5 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 165-7 -MARY ANGELL, Byron Center, MI Dual(1) 5.14 160-0 -CHARLISSA FOSTER, Cameron Yoe, Cameron, TX Dist(1) 4. 159-9 -HANNAH GRONNING, Shell Lake, WI Unity(1) 4.17
Others (not from CA or TX): 159-5 -MARY ANGELL, Byron Center, MI MI Div 2(1) 6.2
. Hammer 177-9 *ALLISON HORNER, Lovett, Marietta, GA Inv(1) 5.20 177-2 *HORNER GA Hm Ch(1) 6.10 175-7 *HORNER Gourley 3.4 173-4 ***CASEY KRAYCHIR, Twentynine Palms, CA Inv(1) 5.5 172-5 -GABRIELLE MIDLES, Camas, WA GWI(1) 6.10 171-9 -MIDLES Gourley 3.31 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 171-2 *VICTORIA FLOWERS, Classical, Providence, RI RI(1) 6.2 164-2 ***PATRICE GATES, Villa Rica, GA Inv(2) 5.20
Others (not from CA or TX): 159-9 **LAUREN CHAMBERS, Kell, Marietta, GA GA Hm Ch(2) 6.10
Javelin 161-7 -CHRISSI GRIZZEL, Jefferson, OR Conf(1) 5.4 160-10 *COURTNEY KIRKWOOD, Othello, WA Inv(1) 4.21 160-2 **HEATHER BERGMANN, Concordia, KS KS lists 160-2 *ROXIE GRIZZLE, Tonganoxie, KS KS lists 158-10 *KIRKWOOD WA 2A(1) 5.26 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 158-6 ?TAUNI POWELL, Thurston, OR OR vs WA(1) 6.1
Mile Walk
Index
|
|
|
|
|
|
|