|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jim Spier's Top 5
High School, May 8, 2007
Boys - Girls
U.S. HIGH SCHOOL MEN 2007, OUTDOOR 8May2007 Jim Spier [email protected] Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman (Top 5 and Others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)
100 Meters 10.32 [1.3] **RYNELL PARSON, Stevens, San Antonio, TX Inv(1) 3.16 10.33A [1.6] **JEREMY RANKIN, Overland, Aurora, CO Inv(1) 4.21 10.36 [1.2] -JAHVID BEST, Salesian, Richmond, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28 10.37 [1.2] *JEFFREY DEMPS, South Lake, Groveland, FL FL 2A(1) 4.28 10.38 [1.6] *DEMPS FL 2A(1h1) 4.28 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 10.42 -JUSTIN CHRISTIAN, Morrow, GA Bob Hayes(1) 3.17
Others (not from CA or TX): 10.46 [0.0] *MAURICE MITCHELL, South, Raytown, MO Kans R(1h3) 4.20 10.54 *PHILIP PIERRE-LOUIS, Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, FL Shepard 3.
100 Meters – wind-aided 10.26 [2.3] *MAURICE MITCHELL, South, Raytown, MO Kans R(1h3) 4.20 10.32 [3.5] *JEFFREY DEMPS, South Lake, Groveland, FL Fla R(1) 4.6 10.41 [2.9] *TERRELL MC NEIL, Ball, Galveston, TX TX R(1h2) 4.6 10.42 -ANTON TAYLOR, Provine, MS MS 5A(1) 5.5 10.46 [3.1] *LEONARDO SEYMORE, WT Dwyer, Palm Beach Gardens, FL Reg(1) 4.25 10.46 [2.6] *BARRETT NUGENT, North Vermillion, Maurice, LA LA 3A(1) 5.5
100 Meters – no wind information 10.24 **RYNELL PARSON, Stevens, San Antonio, TX Inv(1) 3.3 10.34 *JEFFREY DEMPS, South Lake, Groveland, FL Dist(1) 4.19 10.47 -DEONTE THOMPSON, Glades Central, Belle Glades, FL Conf(1) 3.22
200 Meters 20.96 [2.0] *LEONARDO SEYMORE, WT Dwyer, Palm Beach Gardens, FL Reg(1) 4.25 21.05A [0.2] **JEREMY RANKIN, Overland, Aurora, CO Inv(1) 4.21 21.05 [-1.3] -HAROLD HOWELL, Mandarin, Jacksonville, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5 21.07 -SEAN HOLSTON, Robert E. Lee, Springfield, VA Johnson(1) 4.23 21.09 [0.3] -HOLSTON Dogwood(1) 4.28 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21.16 [2.0] *PHILIP PIERRE-LOUIS, Aquinas. Fort Lauderdale, FL Reg(2) 4.25 21.16 [-0.3] -JAHVID BEST, Salesian, Richmond, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28
200 Meters - wind-aided 20.91 [2.9] -RONNIE ALEXANDER, Belaire, Baton Rouge, LA LA 4A(1) 5.5 21.11 [2.2] -BRYSHON NELLUM, Poly, Long Beach, CA Trabuco(1) 3.31
200 Meters – no wind information 20.77 -GIL ROBERTS, Millwood, Oklahoma City, OK OK 3A(h) 5.4 21.15 **RYNELL PARSON, Stevens, San Antonio, TX Reg(1) 4.28
400 Meters 46.02 -BRYSHON NELLOM, Poly, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 46.28 -ANTONIO MC KAY, Pius X, Atlanta, GA McEachern(1) 4.14 46.47 -RONNIE ALEXANDER, Belaire, Baton Rouge, LA LA 4A(1) 5.5 46.53 -GIL ROBERTS, Millwood, Oklahoma City, OK OK 3A(h) 5.4 46.55 -SEAN HOLSTON, Robert E. Lee, Springfield, VA Johnson(1) 4.21 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 46.72 *WILLIAM WYNNE, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA McEachern(2) 4.14
800 Meters 1:49.50 -CORY PRIMM, Westlake, Westlake Village, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 1:49.94 -NECTALY BARBOSA, Prosser, WA OR Inv(?) 3.17 1:50.60 -PRIMM Pasasdena(1) 3.31 1:50.65 -DUNCAN PHILLIPS, A+M Consolidated, College Station, TX Kingwood I(1) 3.3 1:50.88 -BARBOSA Inv(1) 4.27 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1:51.22 -ISAK BERGMAN, Ellensburg, WA Arcadia(2) 4.7 1:51.36 *JOSEPH FRANKLIN, Godby, Tallahassee, FL Dist(1) 4.19
Others (not from CA or TX): 1:51.39 -JAMES GILREATH, Bartlett, TN Mobile(1) 4.7 1:51.52 -SEAN ZURKO, Silverado, Las Vegas, NV Arcadia(3) 4.7
1500 Meters ‘ = en-route 3:50.48 **MAC FLEET, University City, San Diego, CA Inv 3. 3:52.56 -MATT CENTROWITZ, Broadneck, Annapolis, MD Penn R(1) 4.27 3:53.2' -MICHAEL CHINCHAR, Kentwood, Kent, WA Arcadia(1) 4.7 3:53.38 -NECTALY BARBOSA, Prosser, WA Pomona(1) 4.7 3:53.92 *CHARLES WHITE, Cherry Creek, Englewood, CO Penn R(2) 4.27 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 3:54.13 *ANDREW PERKINS, Watertown, WI Penn R(3) 4.17
One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2) 4:07.47+ -BEN HUBERS, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA Reg(1) 5.1 4:08.38 -MATT CENTROWITZ, Broadneck, Annapolis, MD Penn R(1) 4.27 4:08.98+ -HUBERS County(1) 3.26 4:09.67 -MICHAEL CHINCHAR, Kentwood, Kent, WA Arcadia(1) 4.7 4:10.04 *CHARLES WHITE, Cherry Creek, Englewood, CO Arcadia(2) 4.7 4:10.04+ *JOSEPH FRANKLIN, Godby, Tallahassee, FL FL 2A(1) 4.28 -------------------- 6 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3000 Meters - != en-route 8:15.5' -CRAIG FORYS, Colts Neck, NJ Henderson(1) 5.4 8:18.4' -PAUL SPRINGER, Unionville, PA Henderson(2) 5.4 8:24.1' *LUKE PUSKEDRA, Judge Memorial, Salt Lake City, UT Arcadia(1) 4.7 8:24.37 -BRIAN LONG, St. Xavier, Louisville, KY Penn R(1) 4.27 8:27.4' -EMIL HEINEKING, Chardon, OH Arcadia(2) 4.7 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Two Miles + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route 8:48.99 -CRAIG FORYS, Colts Neck, NJ Henderson(1) 5.4 8:52.56 -PAUL SPRINGER, Unionville, PA Henderson(2) 5.4 9:00.51 *LUKE PUSKEDRA, Judge Memorial, Salt Lake City, UT Arcadia(1) 4.7 9:01.32 -JOHN SULLIVAN, Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7 9:02.34 -BRENDAN GREGG, Davis, CA Arcadia(4) 4.7 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 9:03.00 -EMIL HEINEKING, Chardon, OH Arcadia(5) 4.7 9:03.73+ -MAX O'DONOHUE-MC DONALD, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA Shoreline(1) 4.28
110 Meter Hurdles 13.59 [-0.8] *ROBERT GRIFFIN, Copperas Cove, TX Reg(1) 4.28 13.64A [0.8] -BRENDAN AMES, Central, Cheyenne, WY Littleon(1) 4.14 13.67 [1.4] *GRIFFIN Reg(1) 4.20 13.72 [0.6] -OSCAR SPURLOCK, Carter, Dallas, TX TX R(1h3) 4.6 13.77 [0.0] -TERRY PRENTICE, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 13.77 [1.8] -JOSH HEMBROUGH, Forest Hills Northern, Grand Rapids, MI Inv(1) 5.1 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 13.92 [-1.6] *SPENCER ADAMS, Butler, Matthews, NC Taco Bell(1) 4.14 13.93 [1.1] *RAYMOND POLK, Brophy, Phoenix, AZ Tribune(1) 4.20 13.94 [1.3] -DANIEL AVERY, Everglades, Miramar, FL Dist(1) 4.21
110 Meter Hurdles - wind-aided 13.52 -OSCAR SPURLOCK, Carter, Dallas, TX Shepard 3. 13.69 *WILLIAM WYNNE, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA Shepard 13.72 [2.2] *BARRETT NUGENT, North Vermillion, Maurice, LA LA 3A(1) 5.5 13.73A -BRENDAN AMES, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne, WY Shepard
110 Meter Hurdles - no wind information 13.55 *ROBERT GRIFFIN, Copperas Cove, TX C C R(1) 3.3 13.85 -JARIUS COOPER, Flagler-Palm Coast, FL Dist(1) 4.18
300 Meter Hurdles 35.75 -JESHUA ANDERSON, Taft, Woodland Hills, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 35.86 *ROBERT GRIFFIN, Copperas Cove, TX Reg(1) 4.28 35.96 *GRIFFIN Reg(1) 4.20 36.03 -ANDERSON Mt SAC(1) 4.14 36.03 *WILLIAM WYNNE, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA Reg(1) 5.1 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 36.3 -BRYCE BROWN, Harrison, Evansville, IN Dual(1) 4.10 36.60 **REGGIE WYATT, JW North, Riverside, CA Fly Tiger(1) 4.21
Others (not from CA or TX): 36.72 *TREY CHARLES, Marietta, GA County(1) 3.27 37.00 -MALCOLM ANDERSON, Northwestern, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5 37.01 *OLARENWAJU ADEYEMI, Southridge, Miami, FL FL 4A(2) 5.5
400 Meter Hurdles 52.81 -EMMANUAL MAYERS, Lakewood, NJ Penn R(1) 4.28 53.11 -KYLE ROWBOTHAM, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Scotch Plains, NJ Penn R(2) 4.28 53.16 *MARCUS POPE, Andrews, SC Coa Clsc(1) 3.16 53.26 -JARRETT EATON, Abington, PA Penn R(3) 4.28 53.45 ?AARON YOUNGER, Delsea, Franklinville, NJ Penn R(4) 4.28 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2000m Steeplechase 6:07.28 -BRANDON CHIUMINETTA, Dripping Springs, TX TX R(1) 4.6 6:08.61 -BRADLY LOWRY, Martin, Arlington, TX TX R(2) 4.6 6:10.75 -MIKE PERRY, Winton Woods, Cincinnati, OH Roosevelt(1) 5.4
3000m Steeplechase 9:31.8 -CHRISTIAN THOMPSON, Candor, NY NY-PA Inv(1) 4.21 9:33.3 ?MITCH MILLER, Morrisville-Eaton, NY Inv(1) 4.28
4 X 100m 40.78 MONSIGNOR PACE, Miami, FL FL 2A(1) 4.28 40.88 MANDARIN, Jacksonville, FL FL 4A(1h2) 5.5 40.92 GARLAND, TX Reg(1) 4.28 41.00 GARLAND Reg(h) 4.27 41.05 SOUTH SHORE, Brooklyn, NY NY R(1) 4.21 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 41.11 KLEIN FOREST, Houston, TX Reg(1) 4.20 41.11 HIGHTOWER, TX Reg(h) 4.27
Others (not from CA or TX): 41.16 PLANTATION, FL Reg(1) 4.26 41.18A OVERLAND, AURORA, CO Inv(1) 4.21
4 X 200m 1:24.50 LEWISVILLE, TX Reg(h) 4.28 1:24.55 KLEIN FOREST, Houston, TX Reg(1) 4.28 1:24.92 GARLAND, TX Sullivan 1:25.2 JUDSON, Converse, TX Reg(1) 4.21 1:25.4 GARLAND Shepard -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1:25.83 ANGLETON, TX Rice Bayou(1) 3.31
Others (not from CA or TX): 1:26.43 WEST MONROE, LA LA 5A(1) 5.5 1:26.58 STEPHENSON, Stone Mountain, GA Mc Eachern(1) 4.14 1:26.67 STARKVILLE, MS MS 5A(1) 5.5 1:26.68 KELL, Atlanta, GA Mc Eachern(2) 4.14 1:26.72A WASHINGTON, Denver, CO Littleton(1) 4.14
4 X 400m 3:09.89 POLY, Long Beach, CA Penn R(1) 4.28 3:11.76 DE SOTO, TX Reg(1) 4.27 3:12.51 DE SOTO Reg(1) 4.20 3:13.48 DE SOTO Carter R(1) 3.31 3:13.96 WASHINGTON, Miami, FL FL 3A(1) 5.4 3:13.96 BAY, Panama City, FL FL 3A(2) 5.4 -------------------- 6 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3:14.47 MC EACHERN, Powder Springs, GA County(1) 3.27
Others (not from CA or TX): 3:14.88 NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL Gr Miami(2) 4.14 3:15.58 SANDY CREEK, Tyrone, GA Marietta Inv(1) 4.21
4 X 800m 7:42.15 CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH Roosevelt(1) 5.4 7:43.6 YORK, Elmhurst, IL Inv(1) 4.27 7:44.0 GLENBARD SOUTH, Glenview, IL Inv(1) 5.4 7:44.90 LA SIERRA, Fullerton, CA Arcadia(1) 4.6 7:46.12 SILVERADO, Las Vegas, NV Arcadia(2) 4.6 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 7:47.78 FORK UNION M.A., Fork Union, VA Vol(1) 4.21
4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 5 secs 17:29.48+ COATESVILLE, PA Gr Vl R(1) 4.21 17:31.46+ COLLEGIATE, New York, NY NY R(1) 4.20 17:40.20+ CHARDON, OH Inv(1) 4.20 17:40.49+ ST. IGNATIUS, Cleveland, OH Inv(2) 4.20 17:44.31+ CARLMONT, Belmont, CA Mt SAC(1) 4.13 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 17:44.81+ SILVERADO, Las Vegas, NV Mt SAC(2) 4.13
800m Medley Relay 1:28.43 POLY, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4.6 1:30.58 MIDDLETOWN, OH Roosevelt(1) 5.4 1:31.23 CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH Roosevelt(2) 5.4 1:32.13 PIUS X, Atlanta, GA Shepard 1:32.26 MC EACHERN, Powder Springs, GA Shepard -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1600m Medley Relay 3:24.5 NEW BERN, NC Apex R(1) 4.21 3:27.37 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI Roosevelt(1) 5.4 3:27.98 PLEASANT VALLEY, IA Drake R(1) 4.26 3:28.17 CYPRESS FALLS, Houston, TX TX R(1) 4.6 3:28.33 BOONE, IA Drake R(2) 4.26 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 3:29.35 IONA PREP, New Rochelle, NY NY R(1) 4.21
Distance Medley Relay 10:08.51 COATESVILLE, PA Penn R(1) 4.27 10:09.11 COLTS NECK, NJ Penn R(2) 4.27 10:09.51 LA SIERRA, Riverside, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 10:12.47 SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY Penn R(3) 4.27 10:13.46 COLLEGIATE, New York, NY Penn R(4) 4.27 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 10:16.29 OLD BRIDGE, NJ Penn R(5) 4.27
High Jump (7-0.25) 7-3.25 -RANDAL CARTER, Papillion-La Vista, Papillion, NE Inv(1) 4.19 7-3 -GRANT LINDSAY, Mansfield, TX Reg(1) 4.20 7-1 -LINDSAY Reg(1) 4.27 7-0 ?GARY FRANCIS, De La Salle, Concord, CA Dual(1) 3.28 7-0 -LINDSAY TX R(1) 4.6 7-0 *ANDRE MC DONALD, Park Hill, Kansas City, MO Shepard 7-0 -JONSY SIMMONS, Agua Fria, Avondale, AZ Shepard 7-0 -EDDIE MC CLAIN, Bonner Springs, KS Inv(1) 4.26 7-0 *BILLY BUTLER, Hillsboro, OR Inv(1) 4.27 -------------------- 7 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 6-11.5 -CHASE CLEVENGER, Yorktown, IN Dual(1) 4.17
Pole Vault 17-7 -SPENCER MC CORKEL, Bryant, AR Inv(1) 3.31 17-2 -MC CORKEL Ark Inv(1) 4.21 17-1 -MASTON WALLACE, Clear Creek, Friendswood, TX Dist(1) 4. 17-0 -CASEY ROCHE, St. Francis, Mountain View, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 16-10 -MC CORKEL Inv(1) 3.24 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 16-8 -NICO WEILER, Los Gatos, CA/GER Cen Coast(1) 4.21 16-8 -CAMERON KROLL, Reno, NV Sac MOC(1) 4.28
Others (not from CA or TX): 16-7.25 **COREY SHANK, Northrop, Fort Wayne, IN Conf(1) 5.1 16-6 -HUNTER HALL, Homestead, IN Tri(1) 3.27 16-6 -CHRIS ROY, Breaux Bridge, LA Inv(1) 4.11
Long Jump 24-4 [0.4] -DU JUAN HARRIS, Central, Brooksville, FL FL 3A(1) 5.4 24-2.75 [1.9] ?TIM MOLTON, Destrehan, LA LA 5A(2) 5.5 24-2.5 [0.4] -GARY LEE, Hoover, San Diego, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 24-2 [1.0] *NELSON ROSARIO, El Camino, Oceanside, CA Mt. Carmel(1) 3.24 24-2 *JULIO JONES, Foley, AL Mobile(1) 4.7 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 24-0.75 [-1.3]***DARION WILLIAMS, Cocoa, FL FL 2A(1) 4.28 24-0.75 [-0.5] -MICHAEL MC KINNEY, Dillard, Fort Lauderdale, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5
Long Jump - wind aided 25-1.5 [2.2] -ZEDRIC THOMAS, New Iberia, LA LA 5A(1) 5.5 25-0.5 ?SHANE WILLIAMS, Victory Christian, Charlotte, NC Dual 3.27 24-5.5 **MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX Garland R(1) 3.24 24-5 -RONNIE TUBBS, Yazoo City, MS MS 4A(1) 5.4 24-4.25 *CHARLES SMITH, Hesperia, CA Shepard 24-3.5 -TERRY PRENTICE, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA Shepard 24-3.5 -ED TURNER, Mayde Creek, Houston, TX Katy Inv(1) 2.17 24-2.75 [4.0] ?GEORGIO BRYANT, Bossier City, LA LA 4A(1) 5.5
Long Jump - no wind Information 25-4.75 -DERRICK LOCKE, Hugo, OK OK 4A(1) 5.5 25-1 -LOCKE Reg(1) 4.28 24-4.5 *MICHAEL EGNEW, Plainview, TX Reg(1) 4.27 24-4 *MARQUIS WESLEY, Evans, Orlando, FL Reg(1) 4.25 24-3 -HAROLD HOWELL, Mandarin, Jacksonville, FL Reg(2) 4.25 24-2.75 -BRADLEY STARKS, Orange County, Orange, VA Dogwood(1) 4.28 24-2 ?ANTHONY WRIGHT, Compton, CA Cal R(1) 3.24 24-1 -MARQUAVIOUS GILBERT, Tupelo, MS Bulldog(1) 3.31
Triple Jump 49-7 [-0.2] **BRYCE LAMB, Chandler, AZ Reg(1) 5.4 49-1.5 -GYASI RIVERS, Hollywood, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 48-10.5 **WILL CLAVE, Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, AZ Shepard 48-10 -CLARENCE POWELL, Cottondale, FL Shepard 48-8 -DEREK HAMMOND, Franklin, Elk Grove, CA Shepard -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 48-6 ?TIM GUILLORY,. Kinder, LA LA 2A(1) 5.4 48-5.75 [2.0] ?JONATHAN KEYS, Catholic, Baton Rouge, LA LA 5A(1) 5.5
Triple Jump - wind-aided 51-10.5 -TROY DORIS, Bolingbrook, IL Quad(1) 4.17 50-9.75 [3.3] -ZEDRIC THOMAS, New Iberia, LA LA 5A(1) 5.5 50-1.75 -TYSON STEWART, Cedar Hill, TX Dist(1) 4. 50-1 -ZEDRIC THOMAS, New Iberia, LA Shepard 49-10.5 **ANDREW HUTCHINSON, Cardinal Newman, West Palm Beach, FL Conf(1) 3.23 49-5.5 -TYRON STEWART, Cedar Hill, TX Shepard 49-0 -JONATHAN CLARK, Loyola, Los Angeles, CA Shepard 48-9.5 -DAVID BANKS, Lamar, Rosenberg, TX Shepard
Triple Jump - no wind information 52-3 -TROY DORIS, Bolingbrook, IL Dual(1) 4.24 51-8.5 -TYSON STEWART, Cedar Hill, TX Reg(1) 4.27 49-5 *CHRISTIAN TAYLOR, Sandy Creek, Tyrone, GA Marietta Inv(1) 4.21 49-1 ?QUINTORRIS JONES, Foley, AL AL 6A(1) 5.5 48-10.5 -CLARENCE POWELL, Cottondale, FL Dist(1) 4.20 48-9 -CHAD PHILLIPS, Greenwood, LA SC 4A(1) 5.4
Shot Put 70-10 -JIMMIE PACIFICO, Butler, Vandalia, OH Vandalia(1) 4.28 69-8.5 -PACIFICO Warrior R(1) 4.10 68-11.75 -WALTER HENNING, St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY St Anth(1) 5.5 68-11.5 -PACIFICO Wayne(1) 4.27 68-9 -PACIFICO Kettering(1) 5.4 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 66-0 -JOE CANAVAN, Palm Desert, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 63-10.75 *GEOFFREY TABOR, Ardmore, OK Shepard 63-9.75 -MICHAEL PUTMAN, Columbus, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5
Others (not from CA or TX): 63-4.5 -COLIN BOEVERS, Judge Memorial, Salt Lake City, UT Arcadia(2) 4.7
Discus 209-5 *GEOFFREY TABOR, Ardmore, OK Reg(1) 5.5 205-5 -DEREK JOHNSON, Agoura, CA Inv(1) 4.11 201-6 -TYLER HITCHLER, Fremont, NE Inv(1) 3.28 200-0 -LUKE BRYANT, Clearwater, KS Augusta(1) 4.27 199-4 *TABOR Inv(1) 4.21 198-6 -TYLER WASHINGTON, Cedar Hill, TX Reg(1) 4.20 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hammer 255-11 -WALTER HENNING, St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY St Anth(1) 5.5 251-5! -HENNING St Anth 5.5 248-0 -HENNING K of C(1) 4.7 241-1! -HENNING St Anth 5.5 231-9 **CONOR MC CULLOUGH, Chaminade, West Hills, CA Mt SAC(1) 4.14 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 223-3 -JORDAN STRAY, Centralia, WA Gourley 3.17 221-3 *ZACK RICHARDS, Monroe, WA Gourley 4.21 210-10 *TRENT KRAYCHIR, Twentynine Palms, CA Mt SAC(2) 4.14
Others (not from CA or TX): 210-5 -ALEX NELSON, Evergreen, Vancouver, WA Gourley 4.13 206-6 -RYAN LOUGHNEY, Tri Valley, Grahamsville, NY Gourley 4.14
Javelin 223-7 -IAIN TRIMBLE, Shawnee Heights, Tecumseh, KS KS lists 214-9 -TRIMBLE Kans R(1) 4.20 212-3 -TRIMBLE Emp S R(1) 3.30 209-4 -CHASE DALTON, Tigard, OR Inv(1) 4.14 208-9 -BRIAN MOORE, La Salle, Philadelphia, PA Penn R(2) 4.27 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 208-3 -AUSTIN BRAMAN, Chanute, KS Woodman(1) 4.14 204-5 -BRITTON NELSON, Canby, OR Inv(1) 4.27
Mile Walk
U.S. HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN 2007, OUTDOOR 8May2007 Jim Spier [email protected] Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman (Top 5 and Others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)
100 Meters 11.30 [0.8] -SHATAYA HENDRICKS, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, FL Bob Hayes(1) 3.17 11.36 [1.6] -BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS TX R(1h1) 4.6 11.40 [0.7] ***ASHTON PURVIS, St. Elizabeth, Oakland, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28 11.45 [0.8] -ODEIKA BENT, Oak Ridge, Orlando, FL Bob Hayes(2) 3.17 11.48 [0.7] -CHERRELLE GARRETT, Mt. Eden, Hayward, CA Sac MOC(2) 4.28 11.48 [-0.2] -TIFFANY TOWNSEND, Killeen, TX Reg(1) 4.28 -------------------- 6 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 11.63 [0.7] -TEONA RODGERS, Wharton, Tampa, FL FSU R(1) 3.31 11.66 [0.0] -GABBY MAYO, Southeast, Raleigh, NC A+T(1) 4.21
100 Meters – wind-aided 11.26 [2.9] -TIFFANY TOWNSEND, Killeen, TX TX R(1h5) 4.6 11.28 [6.0] -BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS MS 4A(1) 5.4 11.44 [2.8] *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA Taco Bell(1) 4.14 11.57 [4.0] *ALISHEA USERY, Mc Cluer South, Berkeley, MO Kans R(1) 4.21 11.61 [3.4] -KENYANNA WILSON, Peoria, AZ Reg(1) 5.4 11.65 [2.6] -CHASIDEE LEWIS, Alexandria, LA LA 4A(1) 5.5
100 Meters – no wind information 11.43 *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA GA 3A(1h1) 5.3 11.48 *LONG Reg(1) 4.23 11.58 *LONG Wildcat(1) 3.10 11.58 -SHAYLA MAHAN, Mumford, Detroit, MI Shumate(1) 4.28 11.63 *ALISHEA USERY, Mc Cluer South, Berkeley, MO Kans R(1h3) 4.20 11.64 *LONG GA 3A(1) 5.5
200 Meters 23.36 [-1.1] -BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS MS 4A(1) 5.4 23.43 [1.5] -TIFFANY TOWNSEND, Killeen, TX Sullivan 23.44 [-1.7] -TEONA RODGERS, Wharton, Tampa, FL FL 3A(1) 5.4 23.49 [1.1] *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA Taco Bell(1h11)4.13 23.50 [1.7] ***ASHTON PURVIS, St. Elizabeth, Oakland, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 23.62 [0.4] -BRITTANY JONES, Deerfield Beach, FL Dist(1) 4.18 23.78 [0.0] *LA KEISHA WILLIAMS, Tarrant, AL AL R(1) 4.7 200 Meters - wind-aided 23.09 [2.1] -TIFFANY TOWNSEND, Killeen, TX Reg(1) 4.28 23.60 [2.2] -SHATAYA HENDRICKS, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, FL Reg(1) 4.25
200 Meters - no wind information 23.02 *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA Reg(1) 4.23 23.31 *LONG GA 3A(1h1) 5.3 23.77 -BRITTANY JONES, Deerfield Beach, FL Bob Hayes(1) 3.17
400 Meters 53.48 **JASMINE JOSEPH, Poly, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 53.73 -JAZMYN SHORTER, Lakewood, St. Petersburg, FL FL 3A(1) 5.4 53.74 ***EBONY EUTSEY, Southridge, Miami, FL Character(1) 3.31 54.12 *ERICA ALEXANDER, Clear Brook, Friendswood, TX TX So R(1) 3.23 54.15 **EUTSEY FL 4A(1) 5.5 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 54.25 -ODEIKA BENT, Oak Ridge, Orlando, FL FL 3A(2) 5.4
Others (not from CA or TX): 54.55 *CHANELLE PRICE, Easton, PA Vol(1) 4.21 54.57 -UNIQUE SINGLETON, Osceola, Kissimmee, FL FL 4A(2) 5.5
800 Meters 2:07.6 ***LAURA ROESSLER, South, Fargo, ND Rotary(1) 5.7 2:07.84 -ALEX KOSINSKI, Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28 2:08.08 **JUSTINE FEDRONIC, Carlmont, Belmont, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 2:08.32 -EMILY DUNN, Esperanza, Anaheim, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7 2:08.61 -NATALIE JOHNSON, Xavier, Phoenix, AZ Arcadia(3) 4.7 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 2:09.17 *TASHA STANLEY, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Arcadia(4) 4.7 2:10.10 -ASHLEY MILLER, Tipton, IA Drake R(1) 4.27 2:10.17 *BLAIRE DINSDALE, North Tama, Traer, IA Drake R(2) 4.27
1500 Meters ‘ = en-route 4:21.8' -ALEX KOSINSKI, Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 4:29.2' -SHARON MURAKAMI, Saugus, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7 4:30.6' -ANNA SPERRY, Simi Valley, CA Arcadia(3) 4.7 4:31.8 **CANDACE EDDY, Davis, Kaysville, UT Arcadia(4) 4.7
One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2) 4:39.35+ -ALEX KOSINSKI, Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28 4:40.33+ **JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA County(1) 3.31 4:43.34 -KOSINSKI Arcadia(1) 4.7 4:45.05+ **HASAY Sac MOC(2) 4.28 4:49.16+ *EMILY REESE, Chamblee, GA Reg(1) 4.21 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 4:49.75 -ANNA SPERRY, Simi Valley, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7 4:49.77 **CANDACE EDDY, Davis, Kaysville, UT Arcadia(3) 4.7
Others (not from CA or TX): 4:50.31 -SAMANTHA MC MILLAN, Judge Memorial, Salt Lake City, UT Penn R(1) 4.26 4:50.49+ -MARISSA TREECE, Glen Lake, Maple City, MI Bell Inv(1) 5.4 4:50.90+ -JACKIE DROUIN, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA GA 5A(1) 5.4
3000 Meters - != en-route 9:26.9' **JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 9:27.7' **HASAY Camarillo(1) 3.16 9:37.91 -ASHLEY HIGGINSON, Colts Neck, NJ Penn R(1) 4.26 9:44.1' *CHRISTINE BABCOCK, Woodbridge, Irvine, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7 9:44.5' -KRISTEN MC GLYNN, Platte Canyon, Bailey, CO Arcadia(3) 4.7 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 9:44.96 ***KATIE FLOOD, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, IA Drake R(1) 4.26
Others (not from CA or TX): 9:48.33 -CASSANDRA SCHENK, Crestwood, Mantua, OH Penn R(2) 4.26 9:49.10 -CATHERINE WHITE, Northside, Roanoke, VA Penn R(3) 4.26
Two Miles + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route 10:07.65 **JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 10:08.07+ **HASAY Camarillo(1) 3.16 10:17.35+ *ASHLEY BRASOVAN, Wellington, West Palm Beach, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5 10:20.05+ *EMILY REESE, Chamblee, GA Reg(1) 4.23 10:20.77+ *REESE GA 3A(1) 5.3 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 10:23.39 *CHRISTINE BABCOCK, Woodbridge, Irvine, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7 10:27.31+ *LAURYNNE CHETELAT, Davis, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28
Others (not from CA or TX): 10:28.66 -KRISTEN MC GLYNN, Platte Canyon, Bailey, CO Arcadia(3) 4.7 10:34.78 **EMILY JONES, Bromfield, Harvard, MA Weston(1) 5.5 10:37.11 -JESS BARTON, Newton North, Newtonville, MA Weston(2) 5.5
100 Meter Hurdles 13.27 [-0.1] *JACKIE COWARD, West, Knoxville, TN KIL(1) 4.26 13.33 [1.3] -TEONA RODGERS, Wharton, Tampa, FL FL 3A(1h1) 5.4 13.40 *COWARD Roosevelt(1) 5.5 13.46 [0.2] *VASHTI THOMAS, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA Stanford(1) 3.31 13.50 [0.1] *COWARD Vol(1) 4.21 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 13.57 [-0.1] -BIANCA BLAIR, Austin East, Knoxville, TN KIL(2) 4.26 13.63 [0.6] -KE'NYIA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28
Others (not from CA or TX): 13.74 [0.0] -LA TOYA JAMES, Cummings, Burlington, NC A+T(1) 4.21 13.87 [-0.2] ***JASMINE STOWERS, Pendleton, SC Mobile(2) 4.7
100 Meter Hurdles - no wind information 13.35 -TEONA RODGERS, Wharton, Tampa, FL Dist(1) 4.20 13.41 -RODGERS Reg(1) 4.27
300 Meter Hurdles 41.66 *JACKIE COWARD, West, Knoxville, TN Arcadia(1) 4.7 41.74 **TUQUOISE THOMPSON, Poly, Long Beach, CA Mt SAC(1) 4.14 41.81 *COWARD Vol(1) 4.21 41.91 -APRIL WILLIAMS, Skyline, Dallas, TX Reg(1) 4.28 41.92 -FELICIA BLACK, Southridge, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 42.03 *ASHLEY STARKS, Lancaster, TX Reg(1) 4.28
Others (not from CA or TX): 42.11 -BIANCA BLAIR, Austin East, Knoxville, TN Mobile(1) 4.7 42.13 **BRIANA ROLLINS, Northwestern, Miami, FL Gr Miami(1) 4.14 42.21 -LIZZIE HARRIS, Northwestern, Miami, FL FL 4A(2) 5.5
400 Meter Hurdles 58.93 *RYANN KRAIS, Methacton, Fairless Hills, PA Penn R(1r1) 4.26 59.34 *KRAIS Taco Bell(1) 4.14 60.38 **TUQUOISE THOMPSON, Poly, Long Beach, CA Penn R(5r1) 4.26 60.66 -TAKECIA JAMESON, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Penn R(7r1) 4.26 61.20 -DALILAH MUHAMMED, Cardozo, Queens, NY St Anth(1) 5.5 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 61.36 **JULIE ALEXANDER, Hopewell Valley, Pennington, NJ Penn R(1r2) 4.26
Others (not from CA or TX): 61.75 *AISHA-MAREE FRAZIER, Summerville, SC SC 4A(1) 5.5
2000m Steeplechase 6:59.4 **MEAGHAN GREGORY, Burnt Hills, NY Fonda Stpl(1) 4.11 7:06.2 *HANNAH DAVIDSON, Saratoga, NY Fonda Stpl(2) 4.11 7:09.3 ?NICOLE ROSARIO, Pine Bush, NY Grn Drag(1) 4.14 7:12.3 **SAM ROECKER, Burnt Hills, NY Fonda Stpl(3) 4.11 7:14.8 *NATALIE BUSBY, New Paltz, NY Inv(1) 4.28 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 X 100m 45.79 POLY, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 45.91 POLY Penn R(4) 4.27 46.16 TIMBERVIEW, Mansfield, TX Carter R(1) 3.31 46.17 A+M CONSOLIDATED, College Station, TX Reg(1) 4.28 46.26 PEORIA, AZ Sun Angel(1) 4.14 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 46.32 RANCHO VERDE, Moreno Valley, CA Inland Emp(1) 4.21
Others (not from CA or TX): 46.67 THERRELL, Atlanta, GA Taco Bell(1) 4.14 46.84 SOUTH MOUNTAIN, Phoenix, AZ Sun Angel(2) 4.14 46.94 MUNDY'S MILL, GA GA 5A(1) 5.5 47.08 LANDSTOWN, Virginia Beach, VA Penn R-L(1) 4.27 4 X 200m 1:37.04 TIMBERVIEW, Mansfield, TX Carter R(1) 3.31 1:37.57 BOWIE, Arlington, TX Reg(1) 4.28 1:37.58 TIMBERVIEW TX R(1h1) 4.6 1:37.76 LANCASTER, TX TX So R(1) 3.23 1:38.09 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX Reg(1) 4.28 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1:38.25 KLEIN FOREST, Houston, TX Reg(2) 4.28
Others (not from CA or TX): 1:38.57 ELEANOR ROOSVELT, Greenbelt, MD Arcadia(1) 4.6 1:38.97 NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL Wilson R(1) 3.10
4 X 400m 3:39.44 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Penn R(1) 4.27 3:40.48 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT Arcadia(1) 4.7 3:41.17 POLY, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7 3:43.35 LANCASTER, TX Kennedy 3:43.81 NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL Gr Miami(1) 4.14 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 3:45.04 SOUTHRIDGE, Miami, FL Reg(2) 4.25
Others (not from CA or TX): 3:47.27 THERRELL, Atlanta, GA GA 3A(1) 5.5 3:47.84 BOYS and GIRLS, Brooklyn, NY Penn R(7) 4.27
4 X 800m 8:51.19 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Penn R(1) 4.27 9:02.99 XAVIER, Phoenix, AZ Arcadia(1) 4.6 9:03.56 POPE JOHN XXIII, Sparta, NJ Penn R(1h2) 4.26 9:04.98 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT Arcadia(2) 4.6 9:05.90 NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 9:10.76 BOYD ANDERSON, Boyd Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, FL FL 4A(2) 5.5
4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 5 secs 20:43.40+ BAY SHORE, NY St. Anth(1) 5.5 20:46.41+ ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Mt SAC(1) 4.13 20:47.10 CRESCENTA VALLEY, CA Arcadia(1) 4.6 20:49.08+ WARD MELVILLE, Setauket, NY St Anth(2) 5.5 20:49.12 DAVIS, CA Arcadia(2) 4.6 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 21:04.02 O'CONNOR, Glendale, AZ Arcadia(3) 4.6 21:05.53+ SAYVILLE, NY St Anth(3) 5.5
800m Medley Relay 1:43.42 JAMES LOGAN, Union City, CA Arcadia(1) 4.6 1:45.33 JAMES LOGAN Bay Area(1) 4.21 1:45.52 BIRMINGHAM, Lake Balboa, CA Kennedy 1:45.87 SOUTHRIDGE, Miami, FL Kennedy 1:47.04 RANCHO VERDE, Moreno Valley, CA Kennedy -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1:47.16 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Arcadia(2) 4.6
Others (not from CA or TX): 1:47.17 IOWA CITY, IA Drake R(1) 4.26
1600m Medley Relay 4:00.98 JAMES LOGAN, Union City, CA Arcadia(1) 4.6 4:02.81 LAMAR, Houston, TX TX R(1) 4.6 4:03.98 CHESTER, PA Gr Vl R(1) 4.21 4:04.21 CENTENNIAL, Compton, CA Arcadia(2) 4.6 4:04.45 BELLPORT, Brookhaven, NY NY R(1) 4.21 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 4:04.47 SAMUEL J. TILDEN, Brooklyn, NY NY R(2) 4.21 4:04.53 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI Roosevelt(1) 5.4 4:05.40 RAMAPO, Franklin Lakes, NJ Arcadia(4) 4.6
Distance Medley Relay 11:41.28 CORONA DEL MAR, Newport Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 11:43.59 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Arcadia(2) 4.7 11:45.54 SOUTHERN REGIONAL, Manahawkin, NJ Penn R(1) 4.26 11:51.00 OAK RIDGE, El Dorado Hills, CA Stanford(1) 3.30 11:56.59 RAMAPO, Franklin Lakes, NJ Penn R(2) 4.26 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 11:57.88 ROXBURY, Succasunna, NJ Penn R(3) 4.26 11:58.29 CARMEL, NY Penn R(4) 4.26
High Jump 5-11 -BRITTANI CARTER, Fort Bend Marshall, Missouri City, TX Reg(1) 4.21 5-10 -CARTER Alief R(1) 3.3 5-10 -PATIENCE COLEMAN, Northern, Durham, NC NC lists 3. 5-10 *VICTORIA LUCAS, Midland, TX Kennedy 5-10 -ASHLEY GATLING, Deep Creek, Chesapeake, VA Taco Bell(1) 4.14 5-10 *LUCAS Dist(1) 4. 5-10 *LUCAS Reg(1) 4.20 5-10 -LIZZIE HARRIS, Northwestern, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5 5-10 -KE'ARRA JONES, Natchez, MS MS 5A(1) 5.5 -------------------- 9 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 5-9 -GRACE WATSON, Belmont, MA Kennedy
Pole Vault 13-10 -TORI ANTHONY, Castilleja, Palo Alto, CA Mt SAC(1) 4.14 13-7.5! -ANTHONY Mt SAC 4.14 13-7 -ANTHONY Arcadia(1) 4.7 13-7 -ALLISON STOKKE, Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, CA Dual(1) 4.24 13-4 *RACHEL LAURENT, Vandebilt Catholic, Houma, LA TX R(1) 4.6 13-4 **SHADE WEYGANDT, Mansfield, TX TX R(2) 4.6 -------------------- 6 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 13-2 *STEPHANIE FOREMAN, Lake Hamilton, AR Inv(1) 4.27
Others (not from CA or TX): 12-10 *LESLIE BROST, Watertown, SD Inv(1) 4. 12-9 -DAISY GLASSER, Episcopal, Jacksonville, FL Bolles(1) 2.27 12-8 -MALLORY LAWRENCE, Russellville, AR Inv(2) 4.27
Long Jump 20-6 [0.0] -JAMESHA YOUNGBLOOD, Hercules, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28 19-11.75 [-0.3] -ARANTXA KING, Belmont, MA Sullivan 19-10.5 [0.6] -KE'NYIA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA Stanford(1) 3.30 19-6 [1.8] -ASIA WRIGHT, West Feliciana, St. Francisville, LA LA 3A(1) 5.5 19-5 [0.9] **KARYN DUNN, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA Mt SAC(2) 4.14 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 19-4.25 [1.0] -SHAKIA FORBES, Bethel, Hampton, VA Penn R(1) 4.26 19-2.75 [-0.7] *ASHLEY HENDRIX, Uniondale, NY Penn R(2) 4.26 19-2.5 [2.0] -ALEXIS WILLIAMS, Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL FL 2A(1) 4.28 Long Jump - wind-aided 19-8 -SHAKIA FORBES, Bethel, Hampton, VA Taco Bell(1) 4.14 19-8.25 -LA QUINTA ROSS, Greenville, TX Kennedy 19-3.75 [3.6] *JASMINE MANUEL, Hammond, LA LA 5A(1) 5.5
Long Jump - no wind information 20-0 *LA ROYA JOHNSON, Elsik, Alief, TX Dist(1) 4. 19-10.5 -LIZZIE HARRIS, Northwestern, Miami, FL Bing Inv(1) 3.3 19-7 -APRIL SINKLER, Brooke Point, Stafford, VA Dogwood(1) 4.28
Triple Jump 43-3 [0.7] -KE'NYIA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28 43-1.5 [-0.5] -RICHARDSON Arcadia(1) 4.7 42-4.5! [-0.5] -RICHARDSON Arcadia 4.7 41-10.5! [-0.3] -RICHARDSON Arcadia 4.7 41-8.25! [-0.3] -RICHARDSON Arcadia 4.7 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
41-2.25 [0.0] *AMANDA HUNTER, Marlborough, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7 41-0 [-0.3] -JAMESHA YOUNGBLOOD, Hercules, CA Arcadia(3) 4.7 39-11.5 [0.0] *BRIANNA STEWART, James Logan, Union City, CA Arcadia(4) 4.7 39-10 -JASMINE SIMMONS, Beacon, NY Kennedy
Triple Jump - wind-aided 39-11 [3.2] *UZUNMA UDEH, Ruston, LA LA 5A(1) 5.5 39-10.25 [2.1] *JASMINE MANUEL, Hammond, LA LA 5A(2) 5.5
Triple Jump - no wind information 40-7.75 *KIA WANSLEY, Warren, TX Dist(1) 4. 40-5 -TAYLOR NICHOLS, Stockdale, Bakersfield, CA Kennedy 40-2.75 *WANSLEY San Ant R(1) 2.24 40-4 -TI'ARA WALPOOL, East, Plano, TX Dist(1) 4. 40-4 -AMBER ANDERSON, Creekview 40-2 -LIZZIE HARRIS, Northwestern, Miami, FL Bob Hayes(1) 3.17 40-0 -BRITTANY GUY, Lafayette, LA Kennedy 39-8.75 -APRIL SINKLER, Brooke Point, Stafford, VA Dogwood(1) 4.28
Shot Put 50-5 -ROSARIO SANCHEZ, Selma, CA Reedley Inv(1) 4.27 49-10.5 -KAMOREAN HAYES, Harding, Charlotte, NC NC lists 3. 49-3.75 -HAYES Penn R(1) 4.26 49-1.5 ! -HAYES Penn R 4.26 49-0.75 *KAREN SHUMP, Penncrest, Media, PA Penn R(2) 4.26 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 49-0.5 *ZAKEYA STINSON, Southridge, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5 48-2 -MARY ANGELL, Byron Center, MI Dual(1) 4.
Others (not from CA or TX): 47-8 -ALLISON LISKE, Zeeland East, Zeeland, MI Dual(1) 4.19
Discus 183-3 -EMILY PENDLETON, Woodmore, Elmore, OH Inv(1) 5.5 174-11 -PENDLETON Eastwood R(1) 4.28 173-2 -KYLIE SPURGEON, Owasso, OK Inv(1) 4.19 172-11! -PENDLETON Inv 5.5 172-2 ! -PENDLETON Inv 5.5 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 160-0 -CHARLISSA FOSTER, Cameron Yoe, Cameron, TX Dist(1) 4. 158-10 -HILARY FRASER, El Toro, Lake Forest, CA County(1) 4.21 157-3 **SKYLAR WHITE, De Soto, TX Dist 4.
Others (not from CA or TX): 155-5 -MARY ANGELL, Byron Center, MI Dual(1) 4. 153-10 -RACHEL DELONEY, North, Bloomington, IN Dual(1) 4.17 153-7 **ERIN PENDLETON, Woodmore, Elmore, OH Eastwood R(2) 4.28
. Hammer 175-7 *ALLISON HORNER, Lovett, Marietta, GA Gourley 3.4 173-4 ***CASEY KRAYCHIR, Twentynine Palms, CA Inv(1) 5.5 171-9 -GABRIELLE MIDLES, Camas, WA Gourley 3.31 170-2 ***KRAYCHIR Mt SAC(6) 4.14 158-11 -KELSEY KLEIN, Ironwood, Glendale, AZ Gourley 4.13 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 152-4 -CRYSTAL BOURQUE, Coventry, RI K of C(1) 4.7
Others (not from CA or TX): 148-9 *VICTORIA FLOWERS, Classical, Providence, RI Gourley 4.5
. Javelin 161-7 -CHRISSI GRIZZEL, Jefferson, OR Conf(1) 5.4 160-2 **HEATHER BERGMANN, Concordia, KS KS lists 160-2 *ROXIE GRIZZLE, Tonganoxie, KS KS lists 157-3 -KARLEE MC QUILLEN, Westmont Hilltop, Johnstown, PA Kennedy 154-1 ****HANNAH CARSON, MS, Chandler, AZ Kennedy -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mile Walk
Index
|
|
|
|
|
|
|