|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jim Spier's High School Lists
Top Five - August 10, 2009
Boys - Girls
U.S. HIGH SCHOOL MEN 2009, OUTDOOR 10August09 Jim Spier [email protected] Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman (Top 5 and Others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)
100 Meters 10.30 [1.7] -RANDALL CARROLL, Cathedral, Los Angeles, CA League(1) 5.7 10.32 [0.9] -DENTARIUS LOCKE, Chamberlain, Tampa, FL FL 4A(1) 5.9 10.32 [1.2] -KENNETH GILSTRAP, Miller Grove, Lithonia, GA Atlanta(1h1) 5.30 10.32 [-0.6] -GILSTRAP Atlanta(1) 5.30 10.33 [0.8] -RYAN MILUS, Hamilton, Chandler, AZ AZ 5A-I(1h4) 5.13 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 10.34 [1.8] *PREZEL HARDY, Ellison, Killeen, TX Reg(h) 5.23
Others (not from CA or TX): 10.39 [1.3] *GARIC WHARTON, Valley, Las Vegas, NV NV 4A(1) 5.22 10.39 [-0.6] *FUQUAWN GREENE, New Bern, NC Atlanta(2) 5.30
100 Meters – no wind information 10.22 ?MARKQUIS FRAZIER, Lancaster, TX Dist(1) 4.25 10.27 -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX Dist(2) 4.25 10.29 -SKYE DAWSON, Dallas Christian, Dallas, TX Dist(3) 4.25 10.31 -KENNETH GILSTRAP, Miller Grove, Lithonia, GA County(1h1) 3.31 10.31 -DENTARIUS LOCKE, Chamberlain, Tampa, FL Reg(1) 4.30
100 Meters – wind-aided 10.08 [2.2] *PREZEL HARDY, Ellison, Killeen, TX TX 5A(1) 6.6 10.24 [2.2] -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX TX 5A(2) 6.6 10.31A [2.4] -RYAN MILUS, Hamilton, Chandler, AZ Great SW(1) 6.6 10.38A [2.4] -JOEAL HOTCHKINS, Chaparral, Las Vegas, NV Great SW(2) 6.6
200 Meters 20.58 [0.9] -DENTARIUS LOCKE, Chamberlain, Tampa, FL FL 4A(1h1) 5.9 20.89 [1.6] -TAVARIS TATE, Starkville, MS Mobile(1) 4.4 20.94 [0.0] **DEDRIC DUKES, Washington, Miami, FL JO qual-YM(1)6.20 20.99 [1.8] *BLAKE HERIOT, Lincoln, Gahanna, OH US JO(1h4) 7.30 21.04 [0.1] -LOCKE NON(1h2) 6.20 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21.06 [1.6] -RANDALL CARROLL, Cathedral, Los Angeles, CA League(1) 5.7 21.06 [1.8] -CHRIS WILSON, CM Russell, Great Falls, MT MT 2A(1) 5.30 21.06A [1.5] -RYAN MILUS, Hamilton, Chandler, AZ Great SW(1) 6.6 21.06 [0.8] -CHARLES SILMON, Waco, TX US JO(1h1) 7.30
200 Meters – no wind information 20.98 -KENNETH GILSTRAP, Miller Grove, Lithonia, GA County(1h2) 3.31 21.04 -TAVARIS TATE, Starkville, MS Meridian Inv(1)3.28
200 Meters – wind-aided 20.87 [3.2] -DENTARIUS LOCKE, Chamberlain, Tampa, FL NON(1) 6.20 20.92 [3.2] *BLAKE HERIOT, Lincoln, Gahanna, OH NON(2) 6.20 20.92 [2.3] **SHEROLD EVANS, Dulles, Sugarland, TX US JO(1h2) 7.30 20.93 [2.6] -RANDALL CARROLL, Cathedral, Los Angeles, CA S Sec Div 3(1) 5.23
400 Meters 45.43 -TAVARIS TATE, Starkville, MS Pan Am Jrs(2) 7.31 45.48A -TATE Great SW(1) 6.6 45.71 -TATE MS 5A(1) 5.9 45.71A -CLAYTON PARROS, Seton Hall Prep, Orange, NJ Great SW(2) 6.6 45.78 -TATE Reg(1) 4.25 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 46.02 -QUINCY MC DUFFEE, Edgewater, Orlando, FL Reg(1) 4.29 46.13 -REGGIE WYATT, La Sierra, Riverside, CA CA(1) 6.6 46.22 *JOSH MANCE, Chino Hills, CA WY(2) 7.10
Others (not from CA or TX): 46.35 -DAUNDRE BARNABY, Weaver, Hartford, CT Hartford(1) 5.8 46.38 **DEDRIC DUKES, Washington, Miami, FL JO qual-YM(1)6.20
800 Meters 1:48.66 -ROBBY ANDREWS, Manalapan, Englishtown, NJ NJ(1) 6.4 1:48.97 -ELIJAH GREER, Lake Oswego, OR OR Twi(4) 5.9 1:49.27 -TOMMY BRINN, Otsego, MI MMOC(1) 6.13 1:49.80 -ZACH MELLON, Buffalo, MN USATF Jr(2h2)6.27 1:50.02 -DANNY NEFF, Butler, Vandalia, OH MDG(1) 6.13 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1500 Meters ‘ = en-route 3:45.46’ -ANDREW SPRINGER, Westerly, RI MDG(1) 6.13 3:47.44 -MAC FLEET, University City, San Diego, CA USATF Jr(1) 6.28 3:48.04 -FLEET Pan Am Jrs(1) 7.31 3:49.8’ -ELIJAH GREER, Lake Oswego, OR Port Tr Cls() 6. 3:50.56 -GREER OR 6A(1) 5.23 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3:50.57’ -CHRIS STOGSDILL, Marcellus, NY NON(1) 6.20 3:50.58 -NATHAN MATHABANE, Lincoln, Portland, OR OR Twilight(14) 5.9
Others (not from CA or TX): 3:52.02 *ALEX HATZ, Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY NON(2) 6.20
One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2) 4:02.70 -ANDREW SPRINGER, Westerly, RI MDG(1) 6.13 4:02.90 -MAC FLEET, University City, San Diego, CA Portland(1) 6.13 4:03.49 -ROBBY ANDREWS, Manalapan, Englishtown, NJ Portland(2) 6.13 4:05.20 -PETER CALLAHAN, North Shore Country, Winnetka, IL MDG(2) 6.13 4:06.37+ -JEFF THODE, Conant, Hoffman Estates, IL IL 3A(1) 5.30 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 4:06.65 -TREVOR DUNBAR, Kodiak, AK Portland(3) 6.13
3000 Meters - != en-route 8:14.11’ -TREVOR DUNBAR, Kodiak, AK NON(1) 6.19 8:18.24 **ZACH WILLS, Mason, OH WY(9) 7.12 8:18.84 *ERIK OLSON, Novato, CA WY(10) 7.12 8:20.17‘ **WILLS NON(2) 6.19 8:21.32’ ***LUKAS VERZBICAS, Lincoln Way, New Lenox, IL NON(3) 6.19 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8:21.38 ‘ -GRAHAM BAZELL, Atholton, Columbia, MD NON(4) 6.19
Others (not from CA or TX): 8:21.88’ -WES RICKMAN, Falcon, Peyton, CO NON(5) 6.19
Two Miles + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route 8:49.79 -TREVOR DUNBAR, Kodiak, AK NON(1) 6.19 8:53.98 ***LUKAS VERZBICAS, Lincoln Way, New Lenox, IL MDG(1) 6.13 8:55.3+ -JEFF THODE, Conant, Hoffman Estates, IL Cougar(1) 5.8 8:55.18 **ZACH WILLS, Mason, OH NON(2) 6.19 8:55.5+ -DUNBAR Inv(1) 5.8 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8:55.60+ -CHRIS SCHWARTZ, Foothill, Bakersfield, CA CA(1) 6.6
Others (not from CA or TX): 8:56.00 -GRAHAM BAZELL, Atholton, Columbia, MD NON(4) 6.13
5000 Meters 14:32.36 -SOLOMON HAILE, Sherwood, Silver Spring, MD NON(1) 6.18 14:33.96 -TREVOR DUNBAR, Kodiak, AK Arcadia(1) 4.11 14:43.98 -DUNBAR USATF Jr(3) 6.28 14:44.33 ?ISAAC CHAVEZ, Barstow, CA Arcadia(2) 4.11 14:48.44 *GARRETT ROWE, Mountain View, El Monte, CA Arcadia(3) 4.11 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 14:48.56 -ANDREW LARSEN, Marmion Academy, Aurora, IL Arcadia(4) 4.11
Others (not from CA or TX): 14:53.73 *MATT MIZERECK, Leon, Tallahassee, FL NON(3) 6.18 14:56.15 -JULIAN-BLAKE COWAN, Riverside, Auburn, WA Arcadia(6) 4.11
110 Meter Hurdles 13.08 [2.0] -WAYNE DAVIS, Southeast, Raleigh, NC Pan Am Jrs(1) 7.31 13.19 [1.5] -DAVIS Pan Am Jrs(1h1)7.31 13.31 [2.0] -DAVIS USATF Jr(1h2)6.26 13.33 [0.2] -DAVIS NON(1h4) 6.19 13.38 [1.5] -DAVIS Blunt(1h3) 7.25 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13.48 [1.9] -CAMERON LA COUR, Dayton, TX Tx R(1) 4.4 13.71 [0.8] *KENDALL HAYES, Lancaster, TX TX 4A(2) 6.5 13.71 [1.5] -TIMOTHY YOUNG, Skyline, Dallas, TX AAU JO(1h5) 8.4 13.72A [0.1] -KELBY DIAS, Sierra, Colorado Springs, CO CO 4A(1) 5.15
Others (not from CA or TX): 13.83 [1.4] -BEN MOODY, Lakeview, Cortland, OH Reg(1) 5.30 13.83 [-2.3] -ALEEC HARRIS, Duluth, GA AAU JO(2) 8.6 13.90 [-1.3] *DEMETRIUS LINDO, Ballou, Washington, DC NON(2) 6.19
110 Meter Hurdles – wind-aided 13.73A [4.6] -TASHAUN HILL, Eaglecrest, Aurora, CO Great SW(1) 6.6 13.75A [4.6] -TARIQUE HILL, Eaglecrest, Aurora, CO Great SW(2) 6.6 13.81 -JUSTIN CRAWFORD, Ashbrook, Gastonia, NC Blue Ridge(1) 4.4 13.88 [4.1] ?RICKY SHELDON, Episcopal, Baton Rouge, LA LA 2A(1) 5.8
110 Meter Hurdles – no wind information 13.86 -ALEEC HARRIS, Duluth, GA GA 5A(1h2) 5.8
300 Meter Hurdles 35.02 -REGGIE WYATT, La Sierra, Riverside, CA CA(1h1) 6.5 35.71 -WYATT SS Div I(1) 5.16 35.74 -WYATT S Sec(1) 5.23 36.01 -WYATT Arcadia(1) 4.11 36.06 -WYATT League(1) 5.7 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 36.45 -NEAMEN WISE, Lake Brantley, Altamonte Springs, FL FL 4A(1) 5.9 36.50 ?STEVEN WHITE, Ellison, Killeen, TX Dist(1) 5.23 36.57 -CHANCE CASEY, Crosby, TX Dist(1) 5.19 36.60 *CODY RIGGS, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, FL FL 3A(1) 5.8
Others (not from CA or TX): 36.75 -DAMIEN THIGPEN, Jackson, Manassas, VA Mobile(1) 4.4 36.82 -JAMEL PATTERSON, Henry County, Mc Donough, GA GA 2A(1h1) 5.8 36.84 -BEN MAJOR, EE Smith, Fayetteville, NC NC 4A(1) 5.23
400 Meter Hurdles 49.78 -REGGIE WYATT, La Sierra, Riverside, CA NON(1) 6.20 50.02 -WYATT USATF Jr(1) 6.28 51.32 -WYATT USATF Jr(1h1)6.27 51.54 -JORDAN RISPRESS, Darby, Hilliard, OH NON(2) 6.20 51.54 **SHEROID EVANS, Dulles, Sugarland, TX US JO(1) 8.2 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 52.11 -TIM CAREY, Washington Township, Sewell, NJ NJ IV(1) 5.29 52.17 -CHRISTEN WHYTE, Rahway, NJ USATF Yth(1) 7.5
Others (not from CA or TX): 52.40 -ANTHONY HENDRIX, New Bern, NC Atlanta(1) 5.30 52.51 -ISAIAH GILL, Plainfield, NJ Union Cty(2) 5.16
2000m Steeplechase 5:53.13 *ALEX DEIR, Honeoye Falls-Lima, Honeoye Falls, NY NON(1) 6.20 5:53.87 -ZACHARY ORNELAS, Vista Ridge, Cedar Park, TX NON(2) 6.20 5:56.24 -JOSH TORMASI, Perry, OH NON(3) 6.20 5:58.82 -PAUL DENLINGER, Templeton, CA AAU JO(1) 8.5 5:58.88 -ORNELAS Tx R(1) 4.3 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6:00.9 -TUCKER SCHAEFER, Danbury, CT Danbury(1) 5.23
Others (not from CA or TX): 6:01.87 **CONOR MARTIN, Westfield, IN MDG(1) 6.13 6:03.46 *MICHAEL KILEY, Chaminade, Mineola, NY NON(4) 6.20
3000m Steeplechase 9:09.97 -JOE WHELAN, Hamburg, NY USATF Jr(2) 6.28 9:13.92 -MICHAEL KILEY, Chaminade, Mineola, NY NY(1) 6.13 9:17.29 -ZACHARY ORNELAS, Vista Ridge, Cedar Park, TX USATF Jr(4) 6.28 9:19.31 -WHELAN ECIC(1) 5.30 9:23.9 -WHELAN WNY(1) 5.23 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9:24.80 *ALEX DEIR, Honeoye Falls, NY NY(2) 6.13 9:25.1 -COLIN SEIDL, Sullivan West, Callicoon, NY Cornwall(1) 5.4
Others (not from CA or TX): 9:27.90 -DAVID DEWAN, Warwick Valley, NY NY(3) 6.13
4 X 100m 40.54 MONSIGNOR PACE, Opa Locka, FL FL 2A(1) 5.2 40.64 MILLER GROVE, Lithonia, GA GA 4A(1) 5.8 40.64 DEERFIELD BEACH, FL FL 4A(1) 5.9 40.65 MONSIGNOR PACE Gold So(1) 5.30 40.67 SERRA, Gardena, CA CA(1) 6.6 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 40.75 POLY, Long Beach, CA CA(2) 6.6
Others (not from CA or TX): 40.90 CESAR CHAVEZ, Laveen, AZ AZ 5A-1(1) 5.16 41.00 CATHOLIC, Baton Rouge, LA LA 5A(1) 5.9
4 X 200m 1:24.80 NEW BERN, NC NON(1) 6.19 1:25.20 NEW BERN Raleigh R(2) 3.28 1:25.29 TEXAS, Texarkana, TX TX 4A(1) 6.5 1:25.34 WAXAHACHIE, TX TX 4A(2) 6.5 1:25.66 ELLISON, Killeen, TX TX 5A(1) 6.6 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1:25.85 PORT ALLEN, LA LA 3A(1) 5.9
Others (not from CA or TX): 1:26.05 YORK, Elmhurst, IL NON(2) 6.19 1:26.02 WEST, Belleville, IL IL 3A(1) 5.30 1:26.06 WEST MONROE, LA LA 5A(1) 5.9
4 X 400m 3:08.05 NEW BERN, NC NON(1) 6.20 3:12.82 NEW BERN Raleigh R(9) 3.28 3:12.89 NEW BERN OR R 4.25 3:13.00 NEW BERN Atlanta(1) 5.30 3:13.15 FLAGLER-PALM COAST, Palm Coast, FL Fl R(1) 4.4 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3:13.17 NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5.9 3:13.32 TROTWOOD-MADISON, Trotwood, OH OH Div I(1) 6.6 3:13.38 ALTOONA, PA NON(2) 6.20
4 X 800m 7:30.67 ALBEMARLE, Charlottesville, VA Penn R(1) 4.25 7:31.60 MORRIS HILLS, Rockaway, NJ Penn R(2) 4.25 7:33.48 CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH, Warrington, PA PA 2A(1) 5.23 7:36.93 CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH Penn R(3) 4.25 7:37.43 CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH Dist(1) 5.16 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7:40.04 UPPER DUBLIN, Fort Washington, PA PA 2A(2) 5.23 7:40.30 DANA HILLS, Dana Point, CA Mt SAC(1) 4.17
Others (not from CA or TX): 7:41.75 CARMEL, IN IN(1) 6.5
4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 5 secs 17:17.21 THE WOODLANDS, TX NON(1) 6.20 17:22.91 NORTH CENTRAL, Spokane, WA NON(2) 6.20 17:27.75 DANA HILLS, Dana Point, CA Arcadia(1) 4.10 17:32.83+ THE WOODLANDS Shepard 17:37.89 ARLINGTON, La Grangeville, NY NON(3) 6.20 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17:38.66 SEATTLE PREP, Seattle, WA Arcadia(2) 4.10
Others (not from CA or TX): 17:40.53 SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY NON(4) 6.20 17:47.29 DON BOSCO PREP, Ramsey, NJ NON(5) 6.20
800m Medley Relay 1:28.20 NEW BERN, NC NON(1) 6.20 1:29.69 WEAVER, Hartford, CT NON(2) 6.20 1:30.34 ALEXANDER, Douglasville, GA Coa Inv(1) 3.20 1:30.49 ALEXANDER NON(3) 6.20 1:30.83 EDISON TECH, Rochester, NY NON(4) 6.20 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1:31.18 SERRA, Gardena, CA Knov(1) 3.28
Others (not from CA or TX): 1:31.89 COLUMBIA, Maplewood, NJ NON(5) 6.20
1600m Medley Relay 3:19.58 NEW BERN, NC Raleigh R(2) 3.27 3:24.54 NEW BERN NON(1) 6.19 3:25.60 BUFFALO, MN NON(2) 6.19 3:26.53 MARVIN RIDGE, Waxhaw, NC NON(3) 6.19 3:27.49 RANCHO VERDE, Moreno Valley, CA Arcadia(1) 4.10 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3:27.55 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP, Sewell, NJ NON(4) 6.19
Others (not from CA or TX): 3:28.08 KENNEDY, Cedar Rapids, IA IA 4A(1) 5.22
Distance Medley Relay 9:55.17 THE WOODLANDS, TX NON(1) 6.20 9:57.22 YORK, Elmhurst, NY NON(2) 6.20 9:58.60 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO NORTH, Plainsboro, NJ NON(3) 6.20 9:59.42 DANBURY, CT NON(4) 6.20 10:01.13 WESTERLY, RI Loucks(1) 5.7 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 10:00.06 NORTH CENTRAL, Spokane, WA NON(5) 6.20
High Jump (7-0.25) 7-5.75 *JAMES WHITE, Grandview, MO Winnetonka(1) 4.21 7-4! *WHITE Winnetonka 4.21 7-3.25 *WHITE Kans R(1) 4.17 7-3.25 -ERIK KYNARD, Rogers, Toledo, OH NON(1) 6.20 7-3 -NICK ROSS, Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, CA Dual(1) 3.27 7-3! *WHITE Kans R 4.17 7-3 -RAYMOND HIGGS, Athens Christian, Athens, GA/BAH Carifta(1) 4.13 -------------------- 7 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7-2.5 *TANNER ANDERSON, East Burke, Icard, NC Reg(1) 5.16 7-2.5 *DAVID SMITH, Lovejoy, GA WY Tri(1) 7.1
Pole Vault 18-0.25 -JACK WHITT, North, Norman, OK Tx R(1) 4.3 17-10.75 -WHITT Putnam City(1) 3.7 17-10 -WHITT Gold So(1) 5.30 17-8.25 -WHITT NON(1) 6.20 17-6 -WHITT Jacobs(1) 4.11 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17-4.75 A -CHASE COOPER, Smoky Hill, Aurora, CO League(1) 5.7 16-11 -VINCE FRAWLEY, Midlothian, TX Shepard 16-10 -MICK VIKEN, Rolling Meadows, IL IL 2A(1) 5.30 16-9 *MICHAEL WOEPSE, Mater Dei, Santa Ana, CA Arcadia(1) 4.11
Others (not from CA or TX) 16-8 -MIKE VANI, Merritt Island, FL FL 3A(1) 5.8 16-7.25 *SAM EWING, Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, AR AR MOC(1) 5.20 16-7 -COREY SHANK, Northrop, Fort Wayne, IN Reg(1) 5.28
Long Jump 26-10 [1.3] -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX USATF Sr() 6.27 26-1.25 [1.8] -GOODWIN TX 5A 6.6 25-10.75A [1.5] -BRYCE LAMB, Chandler, AZ Great SW(1) 6.6 25-9.25 [1.2] -GOODWIN Pan Am Jrs(2) 8.1 25-4.75! [1.3] -GOODWIN Pan Am Jrs 8.1 ----------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 25-3.75 [0.0] *JUSTIN HUNTER, Ocean Lakes, Chesapeake, VA VA 3A(1) 5.29 25-2.25 [1.8] -CHASE WHEELER, De La Salle, Concord, CA CA(1) 6.6 25-0.5 [1.1] -AARON BRADLEY Gahr, Pomona, CA CA(2) 6.6
Others (not from CA or TX) 25-0 [0.5] -JAMES TAYLOR, Nansemond River, Suffolk, VA VA 3A(2) 5.29 24-6.5 [1.6] *CARLTON LAVONG, Methacton, Fairview Village, PA Penn R(1) 4.25 24-6.5 [1.5] -DEMAR FORBES, King, Lithonia, GA USATF Jr(7) 6.27
Long Jump – no wind information 24-8.25 -STEPHEN HILL, Miller Grove, Ellenwood, GA County(1) 4.1
Long Jump – wind-aided 26-4.75 [2.5] -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX TX 5A(1) 6.6 25-8.75 -STEPHEN HILL, Miller Grove, Ellenwood, GA GA 4A(1) 5.7 24-8.25 [7.3] -DAMIAN JOHNSON, Burke County, GA US JO(1) 7.31 25-4.5 [4.6] -HILL Atlanta(1) 5.30 24-8.5 *ORLANDO EZELL, Opelika, AL Shepard 24-8 *DARION WILLIAMS, Cocoa, FL Shepard
Triple Jump 52-6.25 [-0.5] -BRYCE LAMB, Chandler, AZ AZ 5A-I(1) 5.14 51-4 [-1.6] -STEPHEN EMERE, Redan, Stone Moutain, GA AAU JO(1) 8.3 51-2 [0.0] -HAMMED SULEMAN, Deer Valley, Antioch, CA Oakland R(1) 4.4 50-6.25 [-1.0] **MARQUIS DENDY, Middletown, DE AAU JO(2) 8.3 50-5.5A [0.8] -LAMB Great SW(1) 6.6 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 49-10.5 [1.2] -MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX Tx R 4.4
Others (not from CA or TX): 49-10 [1.5] *RICARDO JAQUITTE, Madison Park, Roxbury Crossing, MA NON(1) 6.19 49-5.25 [0.5] -DAVID WILSON, George Washington, Danville, VA VA 3A(1) 5.30
Triple Jump – no wind information 50-11 -EMERSON SANDERS, Mayde Creek, Houston, TX Reg(1) 5.16 49-10.75 *KASEN COVINGTON, Capital, Boise, ID Bandanna(1) 4.17 49-5.75 ?DAMIAN JOHNSON, Burke County, Greenville, GA GA 3A(1) 5.7
Triple Jump – wind-aided 50-7.25 [4.8] -LINCOLN CARR, Pine Forest, Fayetteville, NC US JO(1) 7.30 50-6.75 [2.2] -CURTIS WILSON, Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, CA S Sec Div 1(1) 5.23 50-0.25 [2.4] -NICK ROSS, Vista Murrieta, Murrieta Valley, CA S Sec Div 1(2) 5.23 49-9 [4.7] -CAL LANE, Sikeston, MO MO 3A(1) 5.30
Shot Put 75-4.75 -HAYDEN BAILLIO, Whitesboro, TX Ga of Tx(1) 7.25 73-0.5! -BAILLIO Ga of Tx 7.25 72-8 **NICK VENA, Morristown, NJ NJ(1) 6.4 72-6.25 -STEPHEN SAENZ, Rio Grande City, TX Dist(1) 5.15 72-3! -BAILLIO Ga of Tx 7.25 72-3! -BAILLIO Ga of Tx 7.25 -------------------- 6 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 71-8.75 -MASON FINLEY, Buena Vista, CO NON(1) 6.20 68-8.25 -D.J. DUKE, River, Hannibal, OH Shepard
Others (not from CA or TX): 67-11.25 -ZACK HILL, Allendale, MI Inv(1) 5.16 66-3 -DAN BLOCK, Lake Park, Roselle, IL Lake Zur(1) 4.25
Discus 236-6 -MASON FINLEY, Buena Vista, CO High Alt(1) 4.25 223-4 -FINLEY Littleton(1) 4.21 221-0 -FINLEY Arcadia(1) 4.11 220-0! -FINLEY Arcadia 4.11 219-6 -FINLEY League(1) 5.4 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 210-0 -CAMERON TABOR, Norman, OK OK 6A(1) 5.15 208-11 -DAN BLOCK, Lake Park, Roselle, IL Sect(1) 5.23 206-1 -MATT KOSECKI, Humble, TX Shepard 205-10 -HAYDEN BAILLIO, Whitesboro, TX Dist(1) 4.18
Others (not from CA or TX): 201-5 -AUSTIN GAMBLE, Cypress Bay, Weston, FL County(1) 3.25 199-8 *MARCUS POPENFOOSE, Huntley, IL IL 3A pre(1) 5.29
Hammer 256-9 -CONOR MC CULLOUGH, Chaminade, West Hills, CA Mt Sac 4.18 232-7 *ALEC FALDERMEYER, Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY Hammerama(1)7.19 232-6 *JUSTIN WELCH, Eastwood, Pemberville, OH Inv(1) 6.16 228-1 *FALDERMEYER Sec 9 hm(1) 6.8 227-6 *FALDERMEYER NON(1) 6.19 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 224-8 -MIKE GAMA, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI Retro(1) 5.28 218-4 -BEN STANCOMBE, South, Bloomington, IN Gourley 6.
Others (not from CA or TX): 214-2 -JOSH FABOYADE, Classical, Providence, RI Hartford(1) 5.9
Javelin 239-0 *SAM CROUSER, Gresham, OR Inv(1) 6.13 235-3 -JUSTIN SHIRK, Central Dauphin, Harrisburg, PA Cdr Clf R(1) 5.2 231-1 *CROUSER OR 6A(1) 5.23 230-8 -SAM HUMPHREYS, Alexander, Laredo, TX AAU Reg(1) 7.19 226-7 *CROUSER Dean Nice(1) 5.1 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 219-0 -BRETT MILLAR, Central Bucks East, Doylestown, PA Dist(1) 5.16 216-8 **DEVIN BOGERT, Tomball, TX Great SW(1) 6.6
Others (not from CA or TX): 216-2 *JOHANNES SWANEPOOL, South, Shawnee Mission, KS Inv(1) 5.9 216-0 *KYLE SMITH, Lancaster Catholic, Lancaster, PA Shepard
U.S. HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN 2009, OUTDOOR 10August2009 Jim Spier [email protected] Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman (Top 5 and Others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)
100 Meters 11.22 [0.8] -CHALONDA GOODMAN, Newnan, GA Pan Am Jrs(1) 7.31 11.30 [0.8] -GOODMAN Taco B(1) 4.11 11.30 [0.7] -GOODMAN NON(1h3) 4.19 11.48 [1.1] **OCTAVIUS FREEMAN, Lake Wales, FL Gold So(1) 5.30 11.48 [1.0] *ASHTON PURVIS, St. Elizabeth, Oakland, CA Cen Sect(1) 5.30 11.48 [0.7] *PURVIS WY(3) 7.9 -------------------- 6 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11.54 [0.7] **VALEXSIA DROUGHN, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA CA(1) 6.6 11.56 [1.4] ***ROBIN REYNOLDS, Jackson, Miami, FL FL 3A(1) 5.8
Others (not from CA or TX): 11.58 [0.9] *JORDAN CLARK, Lathrop, Southfield, MI WY(1q4) 7.8 11.62 [1.6] -TASHA ALLEN, North, Milwaukee, WI USATF Jr(3h1)6.26
100 Meters – no wind information 11.61 -CEARHA MILLER, Oxon Hill, MD PG County(1) 5.9
100 Meters – wind-aided 11.17 [6.0] -CHALONDA GOODMAN, Newnan, GA USATF Jr(1h2)6.26 11.20A [6.9] **OCTAVIUS FREEMAN, Lake Wales, FL Great SW(1) 6.6 11.42 [6.0] *JESSICA DAVIS, Highland, Palmdale, CA USATF Jr(2h2)6.26 11.48 [4.6] -CARISSA LEVINGSTON, Midwest City, OK OK 6A(1) 5.16 11.50 [4.4] **BREANNA COLEMAN, East, Olathe, KS 11.51 [4.4] **KEHRI JONES, Ellison, Killeen, TX TX 5A(2) 6.6 11.53 *TIFFANY HINES, Skyline, Dallas, TX Kennedy 11.54 [2.8] -TASHA ALLEN, North, Milwaukee, WI USATF Jr(4) 6.26
200 Meters 22.94 [-0.6] -CHALONDA GOODMAN, Newnan, GA NON(1) 6.20 23.08 [1.3] -GOODMAN Pan Am Jrs(1) 8.1 23.15 [0.9] *ASHTON PURVIS, St. Elizabeth, Oakland, CA WY(3) 7.12 23.20 [-0.6] **OCTAVIUS FREEMAN, Lake Wales, FL NON(2) 6.20 23.32 [0.4] -GOODMAN Taco B(1) 4.11 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 23.46 [2.0] -KIMBERLYN DUNCAN, Cypress Springs, Houston, TX Dist(1) 5.23 23.51 [1.3] -TASHA ALLEN, North, Milwaukee, WI Pan Am Jrs(2) 8.1
Others (not from CA or TX): 23.60 [-0.6] *WHITNEY FOUNTAIN, Columbus, Bronx, NY 5.9 23.63 [0.9] *BRIANA NELSON, JL Mann, Greenville, SC WY(4) 7.12
200 Meters – wind-aided 22.74 [2.6] -CHALONDA GOODMAN, Newnan, GA USATF Jr(1) 6.27 23.37 [2.8] ***ROBIN REYNOLDS, Jackson, Miami, FL US JO(1h3) 7.30 23.39 [2.6] -TASHA ALLEN, North, Milwaukee, WI USATF Jr(3) 6.27
200 Meters – no wind information 23.44 *WHITNEY FOUNTAIN, Columbus, Bronx, NY PSAL(1) 6.6 23.52 *AURIEYALL SCOTT, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD PG County(1) 5.9
400 Meters 52.07 *EBONY EUTSEY, Southridge, Miami, FL NON(1) 6.20 52.15 ***ROBIN REYNOLDS, Jackson, Miami, FL US JO(1) 8.2 52.38 *BRIANA NELSON, JL Mann, Greenville, SC NON(2) 6.20 52.42 *EUTSEY Miami El(2) 4.11 52.59 ***KRYSTIN WILLIAMS, Timberview, Arlington, TX US JO(2) 8.2 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 52.91 *MICHELLE BROWN, Seneca, Tabernacle, NJ NON(3) 6.20
Others (not from CA or TX): 53.05 ****KENDALL BAISDEN, ?, Detroit, MI AAU JO(1) 8.8
800 Meters 2:04.67 -JILLIAN SMITH, Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ NJ(1) 6.4 2:05.47 *CLAUDIA FRANCIS, Cardozo, Queens, NY NON(1) 6.20 2:05.83 -CHARLENE LIPSEY, Hempstead, NY St. Anth(1) 5.2 2:05.94 *FRANCIS WY Tri(1) 7.1 2:06.20 *FRANCIS US JO(1) 8.1 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2:06.2 *LAURA ROESLER, South, Fargo, ND Dakota Elt(1) 6.5 2:06.90 ******RAEVYN ROGERS, ?, ?, TX US- Yth-YG(1) 7.4
Others (not from CA or TX): 2:06.94 -EMILY CARROLLO, Pope John XXIII, Sparta, NJ NJ(2) 6.4
1500 Meters ‘ = en-route 4:16.80 -JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA Jordan(11) 5.2 4:16.92 -HASAY adidas(9) 5.16 4:18.13 **CHELSEY SVEINSSON, Greenhill, Dallas, TX Reebok(15) 5.30 4:18.99 -HASAY USATF Jr(1) 6.28 4:19.61 -HASAY USATF Sr(h) 6.25 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4:25.65 *MEGAN PATRIGNELLI, Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY NY(1) 6.13 4:25.66 *CORY MC GEE, Pass Christian, MS WY(5h1) 7.8 4:28.92 *EMILY LIPARI, Roslyn, NY NY(2) 6.13
Others (not from CA or TX): 4:28.17 **SHANNON OSIKA, Mott, Waterford, MI WY Tri(3) 7.1 4:29.09 -TAYLOR WALLACE, Henley, Klamath Falls, OR USATF Jr(3) 6.28
One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2) 4:40.24 **CHELSEY SVEINSSON, Greenhill, Dallas, TX NON(1) 6.20 4:44.28 -JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA GWI(1) 6.13 4:46.17+ -AMANDA WINSLOW, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA GA 5A(1) 5.15 4:46.72+ -STEPHANIE MORGAN, Barnesville, OH Reg(1) 5.29 4:46.75 **SVEINSSON Penn R(1) 4.22 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4:47.28+ -MELANIE THOMPSON, Voorhees, Glen Gardner ,NJ NJ(1) 6.4
Others (not from CA or TX): 4:48.04+ ***AJEE WILSON, Neptune, NJ NJ(2) 6.4 4:48.15+ -ARIANN NEUTTS, Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ NJ(3) 6.4
3000 Meters - != en-route 9:27.29’ **CHELSEY SVEINSSON, Greenhill, Dallas, TX NON(1) 6.20 9:31.32 -STEPHANIE MORGAN, Barnesville, OH Penn R(1) 4.22 9:32.22 -EMILY JONES, Bromfield, Harvard, MA Penn R(2) 4.22 9:35.42 -SHELBY GREANY, Suffern, NY Penn R(3) 4.22 9:38.66 *EMILY LIPARI, Roslyn, NY NY(1) 6.12 -------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 9:40.25 **AISLING CUFFE, Cornwall, NY NY(2) 6.12
5000 Meters 16:34.26 *EMILY SISSON, Parkway Central, Chesterfield, MO NON(1) 6.18 16:42.38 *SARAH ANDREWS, The Woodlands, TX Pan Am Jrs(1) 8.1 16:43.58 **AISLING CUFFE, Cornwall, NY USATF Jr(1) 6.27 16:47.45 **CUFFE Pan Am Jrs(2) 8.1 16:47.47 *ANDREWS USATF Jr(2) 6.27 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17:01.21 -LINDSAY FLANAGAN, Lake Park, Roselle, IL NON(2) 6.18 17:07.92 *CHELSEA LEY, Kingsway, Swedesboro, NJ NON(3) 6.18
Others (not from CA or TX): 17:27.00 **GABRIELLE ANZALONE, Grand Blanc, MI NON(4) 6.18
Two Miles + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route 10:04.85 **CHELSEY SVEINSSON, Greenhill, Dallas, TX NON(1) 6.19 10:09.29+ -JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA CA(1) 6.6 10:16.11+ **SVEINSSON Tx R(1) 4.3 10:19.8+ *EMILY SISSON, Parkway Central, Chesterfield, MO Sub So(1) 5.8 10:20.25 *MEGAN GOETHALS, Rochester, Rochester Hills, MI NON(2) 6.19 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 10:20.62 -EMILY JONES, Bromfield, Harvard, MA NON(3) 6.19
Others (not from CA or TX): 10:23.19 -AMANDA WINSLOW, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA NON(4) 6.19 10:23.31+ *CHELSEA LEY, Kingsway, Swedesboro, NJ NJ(1) 6.4
2000m Steeplechase 6:33.7 -SHELBY GREANY, Suffern, NY Cornwall(1) 5.4 6:36.90 -GREANY NY(1) 6.13 6:37.31 **ELEANOR FULTON, Highlands Ranch, CO WY(6) 7.10 6:41.77 **FULTON WY(3h3) 7.8 6:48.01 **FULTON WY Tri(1) 6.30 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6:48.11 *MC KINZIE SCHULZ, Benet Academy, Lisle, IL WY Tri(2) 6.30 6:49.4 -ERIN CAWLEY, Newark Valley, NY Inv(1) 5.27 6:52.72 -MEAGHAN GREGORY, Burnt Hills, NY NY(3) 6.13
100 Meter Hurdles – 30” 13.26 [0.3] *KORI CARTER, Claremont, CA WY(2) 7.9 13.39 [0.3] *BRIDGETTE OWENS- MITCHELL, Southfield, MI WY(3) 7.9 13.46 [1.0] *OWENS-MITCHELL WY(2s2) 7.9 13.48 [1.0] *CARTER WY Tri(1) 7.1 13.61 [0.1] *CARTER WY(2s3) 7.9 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13.73 [1.0] *LORRAINE GRAHAM, CH Flowers, Springdale, MD WY Tri(3) 7.1 13.82 [1.0] *A’LEXUS BRANNON, Ozen, Beaumont, TX WY Tri(4) 7.1 13.90 [1.0] *KATIE NELMS, Leland, San Jose, CA WY Tri(5) 7.1
100 Meter Hurdles – 33” 13.59 [1.8] *KORI CARTER, Claremont, CA CA(1) 6.6 13.59 [-1.1] *JASMIN STOWERS, Pendleton, SC NON(1) 6.20 13.67 [-0.9] *CARTER Arcadia(1) 4.11 13.70 [1.9] *LAUREN BLACKBURN, Sunset, Dallas, TX TX 5A(1) 6.6 13.75 [0.1] *TIFFINI MC REYNOLDS, Pembroke Hill, Kansas City, MO AAU JO(1) 8.6 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13.77 ***TRINITY WILSON, St. Mary’s Academy, Berkeley, CA Kennedy
Others (not from CA or TX): 13.80 [1.6] *MADALAYNE SMITH, Saratoga, NY NY(1) 6.13 13.83 [-0.4] -BRIANA ROLLINS, Northwestern, Miami, FL GMAC(1) 4.11 13.87 [-1.1] *BRIDGETTE OWENS- MITCHELL, Southfield, MI NON(2) 6.20
100 Meter Hurdles – Possible Irregularity 13.59 [1.7] -MONISHA DAVIS, Etiwanda, CA CA(1h3) 6.5 13.67 [1.7] **MALIA COX, Poly, Long Beach, CA CA(2h3) 6.5 13.70 [1.7] *KATIE NELMS, Leland, San Jose, CA CA(3h3) 6.5
100 Meter Hurdles – wind-aided 13.34A [4.0] *JASMIN STOWERS, Pendleton, SC Great SW(1) 6.6 13.55 [2.6] ***TRINITY WILSON, St. Mary’s Academy, Berkeley, CA USATF Jr(2) 6.26 13.67A [4.0] -PRECIOUS SELMON, Crystal City, MO Great SW(1) 6.6 13.69A [4.0] -LARISSA MATTHEWS, Chandler, AZ Great SW(2) 6.6 13.83A [4.0] *BREEANA COLEMAN, East, Olathe, KS Great SW(3) 6.6
300 Meter Hurdles 41.09 *KORI CARTER, Claremont, CA Arcadia(1) 4.11 41.26 *CARTER CA(1) 6.6 41.45 -TURQUOISE THOMPSON, Serra, Gardena, CA SS Div IV(1) 5.16 41.46 **LEAH NUGENT, Abington, PA PA 3A(1) 5. 23 41.59 -TAYLOR WHEATON, Landstown, Virginia Beach, VA VA 3A(1) 5.30 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 41.65 **MARIAM AMADU, Kingwood Park, TX TX 4A(1) 6.5
Others (not from CA or TX): 41.86 -NICOLE PACHOL, Howland, Warren, OH Reg(1) 5.29 41.99 -SHARIKA NELVIS, Northside, Memphis, TN TN 3A(1) 5.21
400 Meter Hurdles 57.93 -TURQUOISE THOMPSON, Serra, Gardena, CA USATF Jr(2) 6.28 58.44 *AMBER ALLEN, Passaic Vo-Tech, Passaic, NJ NJ(1) 6.4 59.08 -THOMPSON Pan Am Jrs(4) 8.2 59.24 *MIMI MORLU, Providence Day, Charlotte, NC US JO(1) 8.2 59.35 -UGONNA NDU, Union, NJ NJ(2) 6.4 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 59.89 *KORI CARTER, Claremont, CA Kennedy
Others (not from CA or TX): 59.93 *TIFFINI MC REYNOLDS, Pembroke Hill, Kansas City, MO AAU JO(1) 8.5 60.05 **LEAH NUGENT, Abington, PA Penn R(3) 4.22
4 X 100m 45.24 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Penn R(2) 4.23 45.36 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT NON(1) 6.20 45.38 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT Fl R(1) 4.4 45.38 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX TX 5A(1) 6.6 45.50 ST. MARY’S, Inglewood, CA S Sec Div 4(1) 5.23 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 45.51 FORT BEND MARSHALL, TX TX 5A(2) 6.6 45.58 WITHROW, Cincinnati, OH NON(2) 6.20
Others (not from CA or TX): 45.98 BISHOP HARTLEY, Columbus, OH NON(3) 6.20 46.09 ELIZABETH SETON, Bladensburg, MD Penn R(6) 4.23 46.36 OAK RIDGE, Orlando, FL Kennedy
4 X 200m 1:36.54 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD NON(1) 6.20 1:36.55 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT Arcadia(1) 4.10 1:36.72 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX TX 5A(1) 6.6 1:37.00 WITHROW, Cincinnati, OH NON(2) 6.20 1:37.02 REYNOLDSBURG, OH OH Div I(1) 6.6 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1:37.30 SERRA, Gardena, CA Tx R(2) 4.4
Others (not from CA or TX): 1:37.71 WITHROW, Cincinnati, OH Dist(1) 5.22 1:38.56 BISHOP HARTLEY, Columbus, OH NON(3) 6.20
4 X 400m 3:39.96 CARDOZO, Queens, NY Reebok(1) 5.30 3:40.68 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Arcadia(1) 4.11 3:41.40 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT Fl R(1) 4.4 3:42.36 NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL NON(1) 6.20 3:42.75 LAMAR, Houston, TX TX 5A(1) 6.6 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3:42.91 SERRA, Gardena, CA CA(1) 6.6
Others (not from CA or TX): 3:43.03 BETHEL, Hampton, VA NON(3) 6.20 3:43.83 REYNOLDSBURG, OH OH Div I(1) 6.6
4 X 800m 8:52.80 SOUTHERN REGIONAL, Manahawkin, NJ NON(1) 6.19 8:58.34 THOMPSON VALLEY, Loveland, CO NON(2) 6.19 9:00.07 THOMPSON VALLEY CO 4A(1) 5.14 9:01.00 SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY NY(1) 6.13 9:01.89 POLY, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4.10 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9:03.68 TATNALL, Wilmington, DE NON(3) 6.19
Others (not from CA or TX): 9:05.68 SUMMIT, Bend, OR NON(4) 6.19
4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 7 secs 20:23.20 NEWTON SOUTH, Newton Centre, MA NON(1) 6.20 20:35.14+ NEWTON SOUTH MA Relays(1) 5.16 20:37.09 BURNT HILLS, NY NON(2) 6.20 20:38.01 SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY NON(3) 6.20 20:38.75 SAUGUS, CA Arcadia(1) 4.10 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 20:46.38 DANA HILLS, Dana Point, CA Arcadia(2) 4.10 Others (not from CA or TX): 20:55.20+ NORTH SHORE, Glen Head, NY St. Anth(1) 5.1 20:57.70 SARATOGA, NY NON(1) 6.20
800m Medley Relay 1:41.73 WITHROW, Cincinnati, OH NON(1) 6.20 1:43.33 COLUMBIA, Maplewood, NJ NON(2) 6.20 1:44.01 BETHEL, Hampton, VA NON(3) 6.20 1:44.07 WALNUT HILLS, Cincinnati, OH NON(4) 6.20 1:44.47 ABINGTON, PA NON(5) 6.20 -------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1600m Medley Relay 3:55.58 NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL NON(1) 6.19 3:56.54 COLUMBIA, Maplewood, NJ NON(2) 6.19 4:00.39 EAST, Sioux City, IA IA 4A(1) 5.22 4:00.59 COLUMBIA E Coast R(1) 5.18 4:01.54 MILLBROOK, Raleigh, NC NON(3) 6.19 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4:01.37 POLY, Long Beach, CA Tx R(1) 4.3 Others (not from CA or TX): 4:01.82 COLLINS HILL, Suwanee, GA NON(4) 6.19
Distance Medley Relay 11:42.94 COLLINS HILL, Suwanee, GA NON(1) 6.20 11:47.39 DANA HILLS, Dana Point, CA Mt. SAC(1) 4.18 11:48.02 SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY NON(2) 6.20 11:49.37 TATNALL, Wilmington, DE Penn R(1) 4.22 11:49.46 SUFFERN, NY Loucks(1) 5.7 -------------------- 5 performances -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 11:53.26 BURNT HILLS, NY NON(3) 6.20
High Jump 6-4 -TONI YOUNG, Del City, OK Edmond(1) 4.25 6-2! -YOUNG Edmond 4.25 6-0 -BRIGETTA BARRETT, Duncanville, TX Dist(1) 4.15 6-0! -YOUNG Edmond 4.25 6-0 *SHANAY BRISCOE, Cypress Christian, Houston, TX Kennedy -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5-11.5 -MAYA PRESSLEY, Coconut Creek, Pompano Beach, FL NW Tr Cl(1) 6.14 5-11 *BRIA RICE, Central, Madison, MS Pearl Inv(1) 4.10 5-11 *HANNAH WILLMS, Dike-New Hartford, Dike, IA Drake R(1) 4.25 5-11 -PEARL BICKERSTETH, Potomac, Dumfries, VA Dogwood(1) 4.25 5-11 *TARA RICHMOND, Poly, Long Beach, CA S Sec Div 1(1) 5.23
Pole Vault 14-0A -SHADE WEYGANDT, Mansfield, TX Great SW(1) 6.6 13-11.25 -WEYGANDT USATF Jr(2) 6.26 13-11.25 -WEYGANDT Pan Am Jrs(2) 7.31 13-9.25! -WEYGANDT USATF Jr 6.26 13-7.25! -WEYGANDT USATF Jr 6.26 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13-6.25 *ELLIE MC CARDWELL, Pendleton, IN IN(1) 6.6 13-4 *KORTNEY ROSS, Westview, San Diego, CA CA(1) 6.6 13-3 -RACHEL FISHER, Allen, TX Dye 13-1.5 *MORGANN LELEUX, Catholic, New Iberia, LA WY(5) 7.11
Others (not from CA or TX): 13-1 -NEAL TISHER, St. Paul’s, Mobile, AL St Paul’s R(1) 3.7 13-1 *MEGAN WELLER, Lincoln-Way East, Frankford, IL Kennedy 13-0 -KATIE NAGEOTTE, Olmstead Falls, OH Reg(1) 5.29 13-0 *SARAH BIRKMEIER, Rockford, MI MI I(1) 5.30
Long Jump 20-10.75 [0.4] *JEN CLAYTON, Suffern, NY WY(q) 7.11 20-6.5! [2.0] -ALITTA BOYD, Moreau, Hayward, CA USATF Jr 6.27 20-5! [1.3] -BOYD USATF Jr 6.27 20-3 [0.0] -BRITTANY PORTER, Towers, Decatur, GA Taco B(1) 4.11 20-2 [0.7] -BOYD CA(2) 6.6 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 20-1.75 [1.5] -KARYNN DUNN, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA S Sec Div 3(1) 5.23 20-0.5 [0.1] -ANDREA GEUBELLE, Curtis, Tacoma, WA NON(1) 6.20 20-0.5 [0.1] *A’LEXUS BRANNON, Ozen, Beaumont, TX WY(q) 7.11
Others (not from CA or TX): 19-11.5 [1.1] -TYNITA BUTTS, TC Williams, Alexandria, VA NON(2) 6.20 19-11 [0.7] *ADENIKE PEDRO, Elizabeth Seton, Bladensburg, MD NON(3) 6.20
Long Jump – no wind information 21-3.5 -BRITTANY PORTER, Towers, Decatur, GA County(1) 3.31 20-3.25 -PORTER Stephnsn(1) 3.21
Long Jump – wind-aided 20-7.25 [2.4] -ALITTA BOYD, Moreau, Hayward, CA USATF Jr(1) 6.27 20-6.5A [3.7] -PRECIOUS SELMON, Crystal City, MO Great SW(1) 6.6 20-4.5 [2.7] *A’LEXUS BRANNON, Ozen, Beaumont, TX Reg(1) 5.18 20-3.25 [3.3] -KARYNN DUNN, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA CA(1) 6.6 20-1 -CHRISHAWN WILLIAMS, Southeast, Raleigh, NC Kennedy
Triple Jump 43-4.25 [-0.9 ]**CIERRA BREWER, James Logan, Union City, CA WY Tri(1) 7.1 42-11.75 [1.2] -ALITTA BOYD, Moreau Catholic, Hayward, CA USATF Jr() 6.28 42-11.5 [0.7 ] **BREWER CA(1) 6.6 42-10.25 [-1.1] -ANDREA GEUBELLE, Curtis, Tacoma, WA NON(1) 6.19 42-7.75 ! [1.1] **BREWER CA 6.6 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 42-1.5 [0.0] -JALESHA JARMON, Withrow, Cincinnati, OH NON(2) 6.19 42-0.5 [1.5] *A’LEXUS BRANNON, Ozen, Beaumont, TX Reg(1) 5.18
Others (not from CA or TX): 41-9.5 *ASHLEY CORUM, Carlisle, PA PA 3A(1) 5.23 40-11 [1.9] **DANIELLE BUTTS, South Central, Winterville, NC NC 3A(1) 5.16 40-6.75 [0.9] -KARIMAH SHEPARD, Grassfield, Chesapeake, VA VA 3A(2) 5.30 Triple Jump – no wind information 40-10.5 -KARIMAH SHEPARD, Grassfield, Chesapeake, VA E Dist(1) 5.23
Triple Jump – wind-aided 43-8 [4.0] -ALITTA BOYD, Moreau Catholic, Hayward, CA USATF Jr(1) 6.28 41-0.25 [2.6] **DANIELLE BUTTS, South Central, Winterville, NC Atlanta(1) 5.30 40-11.25 [2.3] -BRIANA HUDSON, Deep Run, Chesapeake, VA VA 3A(1) 5.30 40-10 *GISSEL WARNER, Chaminade, Hollywood, FL Kennedy 40-8.5 [3.0] -OLIVIA WARD, Cleveland, Seattle, WA WA 3A(1) 5.30
Shot Put 54-4.75 -ANNA JELMINI, Shafter, CA League(1) 5.13 54-2.75! -JELMINI League 5.13 53-10.5! -JELMINI League 5.13 53-8.5 -JELMINI Pan Am Jrs(1) 7.31 53-8 -JELMINI CA(p) 6.5 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 49-10.5 -DANIELLA BUNCH, Mahomet-Seymour, Mahomet, IL IL 2A(1) 5.23 49-5 -ALYSSA HASSLEN, Mc Minnville, OR A-C(1) 6.16 48-7.25 -LAUREN CHAMBERS, Kell, Marietta, GA Sn Chall(2) 6.6 48-7 -LAURA BOBEK, Astoria, OR Kennedy
Others (not from CA or TX): 48-3 *MELISSA KURZDORFER, Lancaster, NY NY(1) 6.13
Discus 190-3 -ANNA JELMINI, Shafter, CA League(1) 5.13 188-4 -JELMINI UCSD(5) 4.24 187-9 -JELMINI USATF Sr(7) 6.25 186-9 -JELMINI CA(1) 6.6 185-11! -JELMINI USATF Sr 6.25 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 177-0 **ALEX COLLATZ, Stockdale, Bakersfield, CA CA(p) 6.5 169-5 -ERIN PENDLETON, Woodmore, Elmore, OH USATF Jr(2) 6.27 169-5 -ASLYNN HALVORSON, Butler, Matthews, NC USATF Jr(3) 6.27 164-8 *JESSICA MAROSZEK, Seymour, WI Sect(1) 5.29
Others (not from CA or TX): 162-1 -LAURA BOBEK, Astoria, OR Anderson R(1) 3.19 161-7 -JESSICA CAGLE, Grand Rapids, MN True Team(1) 5.16
. Hammer 201-6 -LAUREN CHAMBERS, Kell, Marietta, GA Moth Day(1) 5.8 201-3 -CHAMBERS GA USATF(1) 6.7 198-3 -CHAMBERS Sn Chall(1) 6.6 191-11 -CHAMBERS GA Ch(1) 3.8 190-3 *CASEY KRAYCHIR, Twentynine-Palms, CA Az Assoc(1) 5.31 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 179-0 *PATRICE GATES, Villa Rica, GA USATF Jr(4) 6.26 176-8 **KATIE KRAYCHIR, Twentynine-Palms, CA Az Assoc(2) 5.31 172-2 -JAZMIN MILLER, Hiram, GA Moth Day(3) 5.8
Others (not from CA or TX): 170-2 -J’QUYRA MONCUR-BLUE, Eastside, Covington, GA USATF Jr(6) 6.26 168-9 *OLIVIA MIDLES, Camas, WA Gourley 7.3
. Javelin 162-8 -HEATHER BERGMAN, Concordia, KS KS 4A(1) 5.30 158-5 *ASHLEY ALDRIDGE, Cedar Creek, Ruston, LA Reg JO(1) 6.20 157-8 *FAWN MILLER, Lakeview, Stoneboro, PA Inv(1) 4.24 157-2 -BERGMAN NON(1) 6.20 153-5 *MILLER NON(2) 6.20 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 152-11 **HANNAH CARSON, Dobson, Mesa, AZ Great SW(1) 6.6 152-10 *LEXI ROSS, Lakeridge, Lake Oswego, WA Jesuit Inv(1) 5.1
. |
|
|
|
|
|
|