State (Highlight indicates DyeStat page exists
| Association Site
| 2007 State Meet Date
| Highlights (for meets that have taken place)
|
Alabama | AHSAA | Nov. 10
| SE#1 US#5 Mountain Brook girls, SE#6 Hoover boys win |
Alaska
| ASAA | Sept. 29
| NW#10 West Anchorage girls triumph; Kodiak boys defend behind Dunbar's win |
Arizona
| AIA | Nov. 3
| Bishtons twins win individual battle in 5A-D1 girls, but Jessica Tonn and Xavier Prep girls take the war; Jim Walmsley best overall for the boys. |
Arkansas
| AAA | Nov. 10
| SO#4 Rogers boys 16, #10 Rogers girls 37 in 7A |
California | CIF
| Nov. 24
| |
Colorado
| CHSAA | Oct. 27
| SW#4 Dakota Ridge girls stun with 59-pt win over SW#2 Ft. Collins; SW#2 Wheat Ridge boys and 4A star Kevin Williams other big winners |
Connecticut Classes | Open
| CAS/CIAC | Oct. 27 (classes) Nov. 2 (state open)
| Open: NE#4 Glastonbury girls and NE#2 Danbury boys win. Classes: Top winners: NE#2 Danbury boys, NE#3 Glastonbury girls, Donn Cabral, Heather Stephens. |
Delaware
| DIAA | Nov. 10
| SE#2 Tatnall girls roll with 20 points. |
District of Columbia
| DCIAA
| Nov. 1
| |
Florida
| FHSAA | Nov. 17
| |
Georgia
| GHSA | Nov. 10
| SE#4 Collins Hills girls roll to 5A title; Emily Reese's 17:56 is best of the day |
Hawaii
| HHSAA | Nov. 2
| Bryce Jenkins leads Leilehua boys with his repeat individual win; Punahou girls rack up third title in a row |
Idaho
| IDHSAA | Oct. 27
| NW#4 Boise girls defend 5A title, Gomez knocks off undefeated Nielsen for individual title; Boise's Fitzpatrick fastest boys' time of the day |
Illinois
| IHSA Boys - Girls
| Nov. 3
| Chris Derrick 13:52 course record leads US#2 Neuqua Valley Naperville to 3A title over York |
Indiana
| IHSAA Boys - Girls
| Oct. 27
| 3-peats for MW#1 Westfield girls, Culver Academy's Alex Banfich; boys winners: MW#10 Fishers and LaPorte's Mike Fout |
Iowa | IAHSAA
| Oct. 27
| Super soph Katie Flood (record 13:27 4k) and HL#2 Dowling Catholic run away from the field |
Kansas | KSHSAA | Oct. 27
| Shawnee Mission NW boys win 14th straight 6A title; Laura Roxberg wins fourth straight 6A title, leads Blue Valley NW to 6A title over Manhattan, Olathe East. |
Kentucky | KHSAA | Nov. 10
| SE#7 Assumption girls cruise to 55-105 3A win over Sacred Heart, Dupont Manual takes boys 3A |
Louisiana
| LHSAA | Nov. 12-13
| Br Martin over SO#10 Jesuit, Philipp Goettert repeats, Malia Cali zips 17:16 |
Maine | MPA | Oct. 27
| Class B winners Cape Elizabeth girls and Greely boys lead the day |
Maryland | MPSSAA Boys - Girls MIAA | Nov. 10
| Front runners fall all day on the hills of Hereford.
|
Massachusetts Divisions
| MIAA | Nov. 10
| NE#3 Brookline boys win; NE#7 Bromfield wins;NE#3 LIncoln-Sudbury is second to Newton South.
|
Massachusetts All-state
| MIAA | Nov 17
| |
Michigan
| MHSAA Boys - Girls
| Nov. 3
| Maverick Darling wins 3A in 14:52, #3 all time on the course (Jason Hartman, Dathan Ritzenhein); freshman Shannon Osika 17:35 is fastest girl of the day. |
Minnesota
| MSHSL Boys - Girls
| Nov. 3
| HL#2 Wayzata boys win; Burnsville girls topple HL#6 Eden Prairie |
Mississippi | MHSAA
| Nov. 3
| Tupelo boys & girls win 7th straight in 5A, Cory McGee three-peats |
Missouri
| MSHSAA | Nov. 3
| Heartland #1 University St. Louis boys prevail over Parkway West - HL#5 West Plains girls win 3A
|
Montana | MHSA
| Oct. 20
| NW#2 Bozeman girls dominate AA race w/ 5 in top 10; Patrick Casey (A boys), Bozeman's Heidi Turner fastest |
Nebraska | NSAA | Oct. 19
| Emily Sisson smashes own state record with 14:25, but her old team beats her new one for the Class A title |
Nevada | NIAA | Nov. 3
| Bryan Tibaduiza sets 4A course record and he and his SW#6 Galena boys roll to victory |
New Hampshire (Classes)
Meet of Champions
| NHIAA | Oct. 27 (classes) Nov. 3 (MOC)
| MOC: Georgia Griffin and Alex McGrath romp to titles, leading NE#1/US#12 Hanover girls, NE#5 Con-Val boys Classes: Georgia Griffin has the best time by almost a minute and her NE#1 Hanover powerhouse rolls |
New Jersey Groups
| NJSIAA | Nov. 10
| NE#2 Voorhees girls 19:05 average is all time best at Holmdel. |
New Jersey MOC
| NJSIAA | Nov. 17 | |
New Mexico
| NMAA | Nov. 10
| US#1 Albuquerque Academy falls to US#8 Los Alamos 34-40. US#6 SW#1 Eldorado Albuquerque girls win easily. |
New York Public
| NYSPHSAA | Nov. 10
| US#1 NY#1 Fayetteville-Manlius girls score 23, NY#2 Warwick Valley boys win. Emily Lipari 17:31
|
New York Federation
| | Nov. 17
| |
North Carolina
| NCHSAA | Nov. 3
| Ryan Hill 15:31 and Heather Beichner 18:49 are fastest of the day.
|
North Dakota | NDHSAA | Oct. 27
| Joash Osoro leads HL#7 Bismarck boys; HL#9 Bismarck girls edge Fargo South, with #7 Minot third. Laura Roesler wins, Lindsay Anderson takes fourth Class B title. |
Ohio
| OHSAA | Nov. 3
| MW#3 Medina boys win, MW#3 Magnificat girls fall. Claire Durkin runs blistering 17:11
|
Oklahoma 1A-2A - 3A-4A-5A | OSSAA | Oct. 20 (1A-2A) Oct. 27 (3A-4A-5A)
| 1A-2A : 2A Plainview girls score 19, Metro Christian boys 34 ... 3A-4A-5A : 5A gold for SO#9 Tulsa Union boys, Edmond North girls, Sara Vaughn, Steven Baker |
Oregon | OSAA | Nov. 3
| NW#1 Jesuit Portland girls roll on but NW#1 Crater boys squeak by unranked Hermiston by 2 points. |
Pennsylvania
| PIAA
| Nov. 3
| NE#1 US#3 North Penn boys win. Carly Seymour 17:49 sets course record
|
Rhode Island Classes - All-State | RIIL - RITCA
| Oct. 27 (Classes) Nov. 4 (All-State)
| Jeanne Mack leads LaSalle girls; Boys titles to Bronson Venable, East Greenwich. |
South Carolina
| SCHSL | Nov. 3
| 2006 Foot Locker qualifier Luke Lovelace rules again; Marc Blackmon wins boys 4A as 8th-grader; Mary Kate DuBard, Mauldin top girls performances. |
South Dakota | SDHSAA
| Oct. 20
| Yankton sweeps AA titles for 3rd straight year; Sioux Falls Roosevelt double runner-up again |
Tennessee
| TSSAA | Nov. 3
| Kathy Kroeger, Sean Keveren win again; Oak Ridge SE#2 girls and SE#5 boys sweep titles; SE#4 Baylor boys, St. Agnes girls impressive in other classes |
Texas | UIL | Nov. 10
| 5A winners are The Woodlands boys, Colby Lowe.
|
Utah
| UHSAA Boys - Girls
| Oct. 17
| Utah's biggest winners: Puskedra, Knettles, Timpview boys, Davis girls |
Vermont | VPA | Oct. 27
| At the top: Kyle Powers, Mt. Mansfield Union boys, Sarah Lange, Champlain Valley girls |
Virginia | VHSL | Nov. 10
| SE#2 Jefferson boys 91; SE#3 Midlothian girls 57; Kathleen Lautzenheiser 17:57; Jason Witt 15:11 |
Washington | WIAA
| Nov. 3
| NW#2 North Central dominates 3A boys; unranked Gig Harbor girls dump NW#8 Eastlake, 97-117; NW#5 Newport girls beat Lakeside, 66-75.
|
West Virginia | WVSSAC | Oct. 27
| Rachel Buser (4) and Ravenswood (8) continue AA-A streaks; Propst wins as freshman; repeats for Grandt and Beabout |
Wisconsin | WIAA
| Oct. 27
| Madison La Follette rolls to huge win in D1 boys; Ashley Buetler and Kelly Bogard each win 2nd titles |
Wyoming | WHSAA
| Oct. 20
| Cheyenne Central sweeps boys and girls 4A titles; Dominick Robinson, Jessica Lemaster fastest on the day
|