Wendy's Invitational
Individual Girls
10/2/99 at McAlpine Greenway Park, Charlotte NC
results from Tom Murrell
1 MC Floyd, Enloe 19:41.5
2 Carla Bowlin, Clyde A Erwin 20:34.88
3 Stephanie Gullickson, Spartanburg 20:44.95
4 Anna Blaha, Shiloh 21:30.23
5 Erica Adams, Spartanburg 21:30.63
6 Kelly Compton, Spartanburg 21:33.13
7 Jenny France, Spartanburg 21:39.54
8 Lucy Blackford, Watauga 21:45.70
9 Anna Whitmer, Watauga 21:49.46
10 Leslie Williams, AC Reynolds 21:52.27
11 Molly Feeney, Collins Hill 21:55.91
12 Lindsay Bostic, AC Reynolds 22:05.98
13 Lindsey Gilmore, TC Roberson 22:07.50
14 Jesse Lant, Collins Hill 22:11.03
15 Rachel Cone, Watauga 22:14.82
16 Carrie Chase, Leesville Road 22:21.82
17 Kate Wilson, TC Roberson 22:31.57
18 Lauren McMillan, Watauga 22:39.67
19 Anne Willey, Leesville Road 22:44.05
20 Kalina Monti, Watauga 22:44.46
21 Kelly Fowler, Leesville Road 22:45.05
22 Sarah Crouse, Shiloh 22:46.29
23 Erin McMahon, Charlotte Catholic 22:50.11
24 Kirby Cain, Cary 22:57.05
25 Kristin Hull, Mauldin 22:57.85
26 Keri Deily, Mauldin 22:59.61
27 Lori Counts, Abingdon 23:00.59
28 Lena Abed, East Chapel Hill 23:02.81
29 Candace Shelton, Watauga 23:04.23
30 Elizabeth Carter, Watauga 23:06.66
31 Tiffany Caldwell, Enka 23:06.91
32 Emily Webster, Providence 23:07.50
33 Matti Mantymen, Myers Park 23:09.26
34 Stephanie Simpson, Franklin 23:09.87
35 Stephanie Davis, AC Reynolds 23:10.53
36 Katie Morris, Myers Park 23:11.38
37 Taylor Brewton, AC Reynolds 23:18.51
38 Ginny Miller, RJ Reynolds 23:21.78
39 Beth Lee, Spartanburg 23:22.42
40 Lindsay Garland, AC Reynolds 23:23.13
41 Molly Murtola, North Buncombe 23:23.82
42 Jennifer DeCurtis, TC Roberson 23:24.79
43 Clare Gallaher, Enka 23:26.06
44 Elizabeth Nihart, RJ Reynolds 23:28.48
45 Katie Seal, Centennial 23:28.77
46 Johanna Vidales, Leesville Road 23:29.21
47 Leah Wright, Abingdon 23:30.52
48 Stephanie Krase, Centennial 23:31.04
49 Jennifer Elliott, TC Roberson 23:32.55
50 Loren Wilson, Myers Park 23:32.97
51 Miranda McKinney, Clyde A Erwin 23:39.01
52 Chelsey McRorie, East Mecklenburg 23:40.55
53 Ryan Cosper, Leesville Road 23:43.00
54 Katelyn Rooney, Providence 23:44.55
55 Mari Myklbust, Providence 23:44.81
56 Jennifer Mickle, Myers Park 23:46.58
57 Cameron Avant, Leesville Road 23:47.35
58 Casey Catron, Abingdon 23:47.61
59 Allison Sabin, Southeast Guilford 23:48.08
60 Cheryl Arant, Myers Park 23:49.36
61 Missy Lacas, Mauldin 23:51.65
62 Lindsay Grosh, West Henderson 23:51.92
63 Kristin Layton, Southeast Guilford 23:52.64
64 Jenny Trout, Shiloh 23:53.19
65 Serena Moss, Murphy 23:53.85
66 Jenny Rosboom, Enka 23:54.53
67 Janie Rominger, Watauga 23:55.80
68 Kristi Shaffer, Providence 23:56.91
69 Rebecca Coley, Cary 23:57.87
70 Julie Tweed, North Buncombe 23:58.75
71 Erin Crouse, Enka 23:59.14
72 Ashley Sellars, Piedmont 24:00.32
73 Renee Turner, Shiloh 24:01.15
74 Lindsay Kirkham, Forestview 24:02.50
75 Chelsea Lee, AC Reynolds 24:04.89
76 Valerie Christopher, Centennial 24:07.09
77 Annalee Norieka, NW Cabarrus 24:09.18
78 Sarah Carter, TC Roberson 24:10.20
79 Lindsay Twarek, Centennial 24:13.16
80 Rebecca Wilhelm, Forestview 24:13.50
81 Shanna Tubb, Knoxville West 24:13.81
82 Mary Nell Green, Forestview 24:14.48
83 Lauren Grosh, West Henderson 24:14.74
84 Leslie Miller, Watauga 24:15.00
85 Amy Sleowsky, Charlotte Catholic 24:16.75
86 Jennifer Wills, Enka 24:17.96
87 Pam Pennal, Watauga 24:19.38
88 Susan Ashworth, RJ Reynolds 24:20.35
89 Tyler Hollifield, NW Cabarrus 24:23.03
90 Kim Conrad, Charlotte Catholic 24:23.61
91 Jackie Helms, Piedmont 24:23.91
92 Ann Hubbell, Charlotte Catholic 24:27.12
93 Lindsay Smith, Shiloh 24:29.10
94 Annabea Pacileo, Watauga 24:30.77
95 Jimmi Leigh Griffin, Mauldin 24:32.39
96 Leann Erbsen, AC Reynolds 24:32.71
97 McKenna Anderson, Watauga 24:33.27
98 Melissa McPoland, Mauldin 24:33.56
99 Morgan Gill, Providence 24:36.20
100 Amanda Connard, North Buncombe 24:37.94
101 Maggie Wood, Providence 24:39.64
102 Adriana Freiberger, East Chapel Hill 24:40.08
103 Anja Brinich, Chapel Hill 24:42.10
104 Brooke Starr, Centennial 24:44.03
105 Mary Beth Frick, Myers Park 24:45.00
106 Mary Locke Macatee, TC Roberson 24:45.31
107 Lauren Pozefsky, East Chapel Hill 24:45.82
108 Megan Robertson, Watauga 24:47.64
109 Rebecca Eza, Oconee 24:48.14
110 Katie Day, Mauldin 24:48.98
111 Anna Hunt, Watauga 24:49.86
112 Molly Flynn, Leesville Road 24:51.85
113 Jeny Holmes, Leesville Road 24:52.48
114 Sarah Beth Henderson, Asheville 24:53.63
115 Jesse Shelton, Watauga 24:54.25
116 Lindsay Hicks, Wake Forest Rolesville 24:56.67
117 Karen Reinhard, Abingdon 24:56.98
118 Emily Gibian, Abingdon 24:57.51
119 Kiaha Ahrens, TC Roberson 24:58.01
120 Ashley Bach, East Mecklenburg 24:58.94
121 Katie Dunne, Charlotte Catholic 24:59.24
122 Stephanie Rigdon, Shiloh 25:00.20
123 Janice Kang, East Chapel Hill 25:02.16
124 Summer Peterson, Alexander Central 25:03.29
125 Ale Meyer, Charlotte Catholic 25:04.24
126 Mary Kate Menze, Charlotte Catholic 25:06.39
127 Juliet Band, East Chapel Hill 25:07.39
128 Jessica Myers, RJ Reynolds 25:07.76
129 Heather Lockrem, South Mecklenburg 25:08.92
130 Lauren Long, East Chapel Hill 25:09.55
131 Beverly Mahoney, TC Roberson 25:09.88
132 Rebecca Heslin, Providence 25:10.70
133 Elizabeth Hevett, Shiloh 25:11.39
134 Stephanie Brown, TC Roberson 25:13.53
135 Luke Brodgen, Dobyns Bennett 25:15.17
136 Lauren Welch, NW Cabarrus 25:16.44
137 Heidi Fisher, Leesville Road 25:16.80
138 Rachel Powers, North Moore 25:17.04
139 Brynn Fitzgerald, Leesville Road 25:17.41
140 Solange Neill, South Mecklenburg 25:17.88
141 Julie Lalone, Leesville Road 25:18.32
142 Joanne Prinslou, Fort Mill 25:19.66
143 Elizabeth Trexler, Cary 25:20.61
144 Meghan McCarthy, Watauga 25:21.68
145 Caiylyn McGarry, Providence 25:23.87
146 Chelsey Wilson, Enka 25:24.80
147 Annie Chang, Spring Valley 25:25.14
148 Eun Lee, Spring Valley 25:27.06
149 Anne Tucker, Myers Park 25:28.59
150 Mary Franceschi, Myers Park 25:28.93
151 Lacey Whitmire, Oconee 25:30.39
152 Diana Manee, AC Reynolds 25:32.30
153 Ginger Jordan, AC Reynolds 25:32.97
154 Jessica Bryan, West Henderson 25:33.95
155 Ying Ling, Murphy 25:34.44
156 Anne Martin, Myers Park 25:36.57
157 Chrissy DuBose, Enka 25:37.28
158 Gretchen Ward, North Buncombe 25:38.46
159 Rachel Wood, Providence 25:39.15
160 Julie Moore, Spring Valley 25:39.44
161 Sherri Powers, North Moore 25:40.98
162 Anna Lamm, Watauga 25:42.74
163 Samantha Conner, Mauldin 25:43.02
164 Amber Main, Watauga 25:44.76
165 Kathy Justice, Southeast Guilford 25:46.00
166 Carolyn Freeman, Charlotte Catholic 25:46.41
167 Ashley Shinault, Shiloh 25:46.67
168 Natalie Murphy, AC Reynolds 25:47.44
169 Courtney Cash, West Henderson 25:47.71
170 Caroline Peirce, Vance 25:48.93
171 Katie Cleary, East Mecklenburg 25:50.18
172 Courtney Taylor, Shiloh 25:51.01
173 Courtney Wilson, South Mecklenburg 25:51.90
174 Christina Hernandez, AC Reynolds 25:52.31
175 Jessica Pennington, Myers Park 25:53.56
176 Jennifer Spooner, Vance 25:54.52
177 Amanda Martin, RJ Reynolds 25:54.93
178 Crystal Stanford, Chapel Hill 25:56.58
179 Elizabeth Perry, Myers Park 25:58.70
180 Kristen Augustine, East Mecklenburg 26:01.32
181 Gabby Kirk, Knoxville West 26:01.80
182 Erin Shealy, Oconee 26:02.99
183 Crystal Watts, Charlotte Catholic 26:04.74
184 Kate Wagner, Myers Park 26:05.53
185 Beth Allen, Eastside 26:06.45
186 Kim Sullivan, AC Reynolds 26:08.12
187 Lainie Costy, AC Reynolds 26:09.10
188 Kami Wilson, East Rowan 26:10.80
189 Danielle Freeman, NW Cabarrus 26:13.44
190 Charlotte Spangler, RJ Reynolds 26:14.93
191 Marie Dippy, North Buncombe 26:21.15
192 Katie Nagle, TC Roberson 26:24.46
193 Kristen Scheewe, TC Roberson 26:24.94
194 Kerry Keane, Charlotte Catholic 26:29.91
195 Kiki Kabouris, Charlotte Catholic 26:31.90
196 Brooke Morton, Southeast Guilford 26:34.19
197 Bonnie Myers, Watauga 26:35.71
198 Allison Lewis, Providence 26:37.26
199 Sarah Coman, Enka 26:38.02
200 Megan Coffey, Mauldin 26:38.76
|