the Internet home of HS track / field / CC

DyeStat 
Front Page

Cross Country 1999

Wendy's Invitational
Individual Boys

10/2/99 at McAlpine Greenway Park, Charlotte NC

results from Tom Murrell

1 Cal Bryan, Pope 17:16.48

2 Choudhury Sourav, Mt Tabor 17:18.10

3 Billy Bernath, Chapel Hill 17:19.65

4 Mark Bush, Tennessee 17:22.92

5 Tommy Hunt, Spartanburg 17:24.69

6 Escott David, Mt Tabor 17:32.03

7 Mike Bucher, Chapel Hill 17:32.51

8 Bradley Leaper, Chapel Hill 17:34.85

9 Zach Eyler, North Meck 17:35.61

10 Dave Douglas, Winter Park 17:36.19

11 Aaron Skaggs, Pope 17:36.46

12 Quirk Matt, Mt Tabor 17:37.03

13 Matt Stewart, Westminster 17:37.74

14 Patrick Kelley, Pope 17:40.01

15 Jamie McGuinn, Watauga 17:40.58

16 David Williams, Spartanburg 17:44.39

17 Kyle Sturgeon, Westminster 17:47.57

18 Charles Roach, Westminster 17:51.34

19 Heath Spivey, South Mecklenburg 17:51.89

20 Trey Morrison, Spartanburg 17:52.62

21 Jay Schroder, Westminster 17:53.91

22 John Zwier, Knoxville West 17:55.38

23 Colin Moorhead, Westminster 17:57.07

24 Bjorling Kirk, Mt Tabor 17:57.60

25 Tony Walsh, Pope 17:58.09

26 Nick Leet, Westminster 18:00.14

27 Eric Cannon, Knoxville West 18:00.41

28 Seth Hopper, Chapel Hill 18:01.06

29 Matt Teague, Westminster 18:04.82

30 Jason DeNoble, Leesville Road 18:06.37

31 Andrew Pratt, Westminster 18:06.89

32 Alex Brissette, Westminster 18:07.29

33 Peter Brayshaw, Watauga 18:07.77

34 Farid Khazanov, Asheville 18:09.22

35 Trammell Summers, Westminster 18:10.81

36 Chris Fellows, Westminster 18:12.19

37 John Jameson, Dobyns Bennett 18:12.79

38 Taylor Mildenhall, Pope 18:16.12

39 Austin Moorhead, Westminster 18:16.45

40 Andrew Casper, Knoxville West 18:17.06

41 Tatum Flynn, Spartanburg 18:17.52

42 McCabe Jay, Mt Tabor 18:17.79

43 Ricky Dimon, Westminster 18:21.14

44 Cameron Bell, Leesville Road 18:22.11

45 Josh Newton, Watauga 18:24.09

46 Andy Crum, Asheville 18:25.95

47 Jake Erwin, Spartanburg 18:27.21

48 Thomas Ingram, Knoxville West 18:28.41

49 J.P. Mason, Watauga 18:29.09

50 Seth Bledsoe, Dobyns Bennett 18:30.41

51 Kevin Lawracy, Spring Valley 18:31.52

52 Kelly Levens, Shiloh 18:32.37

53 Michael McLeroy, Oconee 18:32.68

54 Mitch Ermentrout, Westminster 18:34.93

55 Matt Morse, South Mecklenburg 18:35.23

56 Mark Weng, Westminster 18:35.58

57 Adam Saunders, Westminster 18:36.15

58 Bo Armstrong, Spartanburg 18:38.14

59 Joshua Meyer, Fort Mill 18:38.43

60 Ethan Dodson, Watauga 18:38.83

61 Johnny Newsome, Watauga 18:41.08

62 Craig Hay, Asheville 18:42.22

63 Miller Chris, Mt Tabor 18:42.87

64 Matt Cassaveechia, North Meck 18:44.30

65 Scott Martin, Pope 18:44.74

66 Ben Uhrich, East Chapel Hill 18:45.79

67 Drew Clary, Dobyns Bennett 18:46.53

68 Michael Miller, Westminster 18:47.97

69 Ian Aldrich, East Mecklenburg 18:48.32

70 Kyle Wickland, NW Cabarrus 18:48.74

71 Brian Musheno, Pope 18:49.91

72 Geoff Dick, Spring Valley 18:50.31

73 Jay Pardee, Charlotte Catholic 18:51.22

74 Weisz Robbie, Mt Tabor 18:51.76

75 Brock Freyer, South Mecklenburg 18:52.48

76 Rob Brown, Chapel Hill 18:53.26

77 Michael Eitleberg, Asheville 18:56.93

78 Cal Wilson, Sun Valley 18:57.42

79 Steven Carse, Shiloh 18:57.89

80 Blake Hardee, Ridgeview 18:58.34

81 Jason Nark, South Mecklenburg 18:59.65

82 John Baldwin, Pope 19:01.08

83 Robbie Oriole, NW Cabarrus 19:01.36

84 Matt Robitaille, Leesville Road 19:01.87

85 Robby Alexander, Charlotte Catholic 19:02.46

86 Alan Rominger, Watauga 19:03.00

87 Matt Wilpers, Pope 19:03.28

88 Jeremy Ballard, Pope 19:03.55

89 Lucas Farmer, Pope 19:03.95

90 Marcos Balitaris, Knoxville West 19:04.44

91 Andrew Young, Pope 19:05.36

92 Travis Gullickson, Spartanburg 19:05.84

93 Chad Foster, West Forsyth 19:06.61

94 TJ Kenney, Watauga 19:07.08

95 Michael Bucklin, Pope 19:07.59

96 Russell Snow, Centennial 19:08.14

97 Riley Goheen, Watauga 19:08.47

98 Matt Strick, Ridgeview 19:08.86

99 Nick Potosky, Cary 19:09.84

100 Tyler Wilkenson, Watauga 19:10.23

101 Grady McCollum, Leesville Road 19:10.73

102 Ben Harrison, Dobyns Bennett 19:11.10

103 Paul Theiss, TC Roberson 19:11.66

104 Sam Hunter, Chapel Hill 19:13.22

105 Raiford Phil, Mt Tabor 19:13.71

106 Adam Brooks, Chapel Hill 19:15.04

107 John Flowe, East Mecklenburg 19:16.07

108 Chris Sunde, Charlotte Catholic 19:16.41

109 Clark Carpenter, Ridgeview 19:18.15

110 Shane Miller, Wake Forest Rolesville 19:18.92

111 Hudson Neely, Spartanburg 19:20.00

112 Jordan Bullard, Dobyns Bennett 19:20.98

113 Brandon Hines, Chapel Hill 19:21.41

114 Patrick Hall, Eastside 19:21.84

115 Jeremy Degnan, Charlotte Catholic 19:22.12

116 Eric Heuett, Shiloh 19:22.54

117 Reid Childers, Westminster 19:23.10

118 Mike Renta, Centennial 19:23.58

119 Daniel Scholtz, TC Roberson 19:24.06

120 Isaac VanDuys, Spring Valley 19:24.33

121 Chris Copenhaver, Centennial 19:25.27

122 Billy Grimes, Ridgeview 19:25.83

123 Grian Balzer, Charlotte Catholic 19:26.34

124 Jordan Thomas, Westminster 19:26.90

125 Cutler Bleecker, Oconee 19:27.31

126 Kyle Davis, Sun Valley 19:27.90

127 Brad Pastir, Leesville Road 19:28.73

128 Keary Dosier, Asheville 19:29.34

129 Thompson Chance, Mt Tabor 19:29.84

130 Nick Lienesch, East Chapel Hill 19:30.11

131 Rick Adams, Watauga 19:31.02

132 Scott Graves, Wake Forest Rolesville 19:32.06

133 Ian Mulrenin, Chapel Hill 19:32.69

134 Stoney Morrison, Pope 19:33.20

135 Trey Ledbetter, East Rowan 19:33.78

136 Owen Gray, Watauga 19:34.68

137 Jerad Johnson, Forestview 19:35.00

138 Geoff Lorenz, AC Reynolds 19:35.41

139 Josh Haigler, Sun Valley 19:35.99

140 Chris Kenny, Pope 19:36.35

141 Tim Price, Pope 19:37.10

142 Andy Carpenter, Sun Valley 19:37.47

143 Tim Iyoob, South Mecklenburg 19:37.90

144 Matt Carpenter, North Meck 19:38.52

145 Tyler Smith, Knoxville West 19:40.00

146 Karl Gyorfy, East Mecklenburg 19:40.54

147 James Ferguson, TC Roberson 19:41.73

148 Chris Goodman, Salisbury 19:42.40

149 Jordan Davis, Pope 19:43.09

150 Sam Gupta, East Chapel Hill 19:44.21

151 Nick Helms, Bunker Hill 19:44.50

152 Jeremy McAlister, Swain 19:46.08

153 Will Robinson, RJ Reynolds 19:47.35

154 Patrick Johnson, Shiloh 19:49.30

155 Sylvester D'Agrella, Shiloh 19:49.70

156 Jon Luxardo, Centennial 19:50.50

157 Sean Olert, Myers Park 19:50.79

158 James Kahrs, Oconee 19:51.09

159 Brian Kirstein, AC Reynolds 19:51.52

160 Justin Maxwell, NW Cabarrus 19:52.01

161 John Olson, Eastside 19:52.55

162 Chad Cameron, Knoxville West 19:53.15

163 Mike Ciccone, Sun Valley 19:53.58

164 Kile Blair, Leesville Road 19:54.00

165 Varrett Honeycutt, Charlotte Catholic 19:54.86

166 Eric Jones, Ridgeview 19:55.46

167 Patrick Dawson, NW Cabarrus 19:56.08

168 Daniel Davenport, Southeast Guilford 19:56.43

169 John Lindsley, Charlotte Catholic 19:57.11

170 Michael Outen, NW Cabarrus 19:57.57

171 Will Canestaro, Knoxville West 19:58.05

172 Paul Himberger, Leesville Road 19:58.65

173 Jay Owens, Rock Hill 19:59.16

174 Mallard Jon, Mt Tabor 19:59.56

175 Corey Bowen, TC Roberson 20:00.14

176 Daniel Lentz, Charlotte Catholic 20:00.70

177 Andy Jones, RJ Reynolds 20:01.28

178 Chris Delli Colli, Sun Valley 20:02.53

179 Marshall Harrison, AC Reynolds 20:02.87

180 Ryan Feaver, TC Roberson 20:03.29

181 David Jones, South Mecklenburg 20:03.90

182 Aycock Brent, West Henderson 20:06.25

183 Josh McCann, East Chapel Hill 20:06.66

184 Peter Reeves, East Mecklenburg 20:07.09

185 Jacob Groves, North Meck 20:09.92

186 Chris Schafer, NW Cabarrus 20:11.78

187 Jason Shelton, Oconee 20:12.62

188 Noland Brown, Swain 20:13.61

189 Matt Dunn, Asheville 20:14.77

190 Shaan Shah, Spring Valley 20:15.43

191 Dan Lavendar, Spring Valley 20:16.67

192 Tyler Quinn, Leesville Road 20:17.24

193 Stewart Peters, Leesville Road 20:17.55

194 Jordan Fleuriet, AC Reynolds 20:18.05

195 Corey Easterling, Forestview 20:18.91

196 Jeremy Turner, Northeast Guilford 20:19.88

197 Andrew Midura, RJ Reynolds 20:21.53

198 Charles Simpson, Swain 20:22.64

199 David Kohler, Watauga 20:23.51

200 Neil Smith, South Mecklenburg 20:24.27

This Web site is maintained by 
John Dye [email protected]
Material Copyright 1998-1999-2000