the Internet home of HS track / field / CC

DyeStat 
Front Page

Cross Country 1999

Wendy's Invitational
3A Boys

10/2/99 at McAlpine Greenway Park, Charlotte NC

results from Tom Murrell

Team - Individual

Team Scores

1. Westminster 44 (2 5 8 11 18 25 40)

2. Sun Valley 91 (1 7 12 33 38 110 126)

3. Asheville 123 (10 16 30 32 35 36 41)

4. East Chapel Hill 134 (9 20 22 24 59 71 82)

5. Swain 183 (6 17 31 63 66 93 104)

6. Charlotte Catholic 194 (13 29 47 51 54 58 90)

7. NW Cabarrus 212 (14 34 50 53 61 68 109)

8. Salisbury 212 (3 23 45 55 86 115 135)

9. TC Roberson 295 (27 48 49 83 88 96 105)

10. East Rowan 320 (26 46 62 91 95 112 136)

11. Marion 321 (21 60 64 70 106 111 114)

12. Forestview 341 (42 44 69 89 97 128 160)

13. Northeast Guilford 371 (19 56 78 81 137 138 145)

14. West Henderson 375 (37 43 77 101 117 121 164)

15. West Stanly 476 (52 85 94 113 132 155 174)

16. Fort Mill 485 (28 87 107 123 140 151 156)

17. Patrick Henry 494 (72 73 74 103 172 193)

18. Bunker Hill 500 (65 67 108 129 131 139)

19. North Henderson 509 (4 98 99 127 181 187 199)

20. North Buncombe 570 (75 100 119 130 146 180 186)

21. Fred T Foard 595 (15 116 142 154 168 169 184)

22. Murphy 596 (84 102 118 125 167 191)

23. Hibriten 624 (39 79 153 176 177 185)

24. Bandy's 628 (57 122 147 150 152 159 175)

25. North Moore 631 (76 80 148 161 166 197)

26. Polk Co. 703 (92 134 143 144 190 195)

27. West Iredell 775 (120 149 163 165 178 192 200)

28. Clover 804 (124 133 171 182 194 196)

29. East Henderson 814 (141 158 162 170 183 201)

30. Piedmont 886 (157 173 179 188 189 198 202)

Individual Results

1 Kevin Crosby, Sun Valley 15:47.50

2 Blake Jorgensen, Westminster 15:53.83

3 David Bost, Salisbury 15:59.13

4 John Henderson, North Henderson 16:06.19

5 Phil Hagedorn, Westminster 16:08.58

6 Erik Perkins, Swain 16:16.04

7 Chip Carter, Clyde A Erwin 16:18.26

8 Brad Prudhomme, Sun Valley 16:19.64

9 Jim Schroeder, Westminster 16:27.98

10 Creighton Irons, East Chapel Hill 16:31.60

11 Josh Burton, Asheville 16:39.59

12 Tim McCauley, Westminster 16:41.95

13 Brooks Stone, Sun Valley 16:43.69

14 Brent Matthews, Charlotte Catholic 16:46.74

15 Phillip Stafford, NW Cabarrus 16:47.54

16 Philip Ramsey, Fred T Foard 16:49.16

17 Alex Gernandt, Asheville 16:53.63

18 Jaime Perkins, Swain 16:55.42

19 Daniel Balena, Westminster 16:58.98

20 Matt Buswick, Northeast Guilford 17:00.74

21 Ben Parker, East Chapel Hill 17:01.96

22 John Farrell, Marion 17:05.80

23 Will Hodge, East Chapel Hill 17:06.05

24 Tyler Vanderslice, Salisbury 17:06.63

25 Mike Clark-Pearson, East Chapel Hill 17:07.43

26 Stephen Downey, Westminster 17:07.96

27 Jeff Scoch, East Rowan 17:10.02

28 Justin Pidgeon, TC Roberson 17:11.30

29 Peter Raines, Fort Mill 17:15.08

30 Martin Scobey, Charlotte Catholic 17:15.42

31 Eric Mills, Asheville 17:17.65

32 Forrest King, Swain 17:18.08

33 Root Kirbach, Asheville 17:28.27

34 Ryan Russell, Sun Valley 17:30.72

35 Ryan Field, NW Cabarrus 17:31.00

36 Patrick O'Cain, Asheville 17:34.52

37 Kyle Mills, Asheville 17:35.64

38 Jeremiah Johnson, West Henderson 17:36.74

39 Ben Humphries, Sun Valley 17:37.21

40 David McGlothlin, Hibriten 17:37.52

41 Michael Lee, Westminster 17:41.05

42 Adrian Dungan, Asheville 17:41.77

43 RJ Weber, Forestview 17:42.10

44 Jonathon Porter, West Henderson 17:42.59

45 Jason Harnett, Forestview 17:43.26

46 Matt Dennison, Salisbury 17:45.11

47 Philip Johnson, East Rowan 17:46.11

48 Chip Bragg, Charlotte Catholic 17:47.40

49 Josh Allen, TC Roberson 17:49.15

50 Landon Howell, TC Roberson 17:49.50

51 Russell Campbell, NW Cabarrus 17:50.33

52 Bobby Conrad, Charlotte Catholic 17:53.99

53 Chad Horn, West Stanly 17:55.44

54 Travis Dove, NW Cabarrus 17:56.05

55 Joe Lindsley, Charlotte Catholic 17:57.21

56 Darius Hyman, Salisbury 17:58.08

57 Ronnie Woodham, Northeast Guilford 17:58.95

58 Matt Hilderbran, Bandy's 18:00.60

59 Joe Baucom, Charlotte Catholic 18:03.68

60 Greg Richmond, East Chapel Hill 18:04.50

61 Fleet Hower, Marion 18:05.09

62 Matt McCawey, NW Cabarrus 18:05.88

63 Josh Pinyan, East Rowan 18:06.73

64 Matthew Kilby, Swain 18:07.33

65 Jamie Ness, Marion 18:09.17

66 Andy Smith, Bunker Hill 18:11.07

67 Andrew Watkins, Swain 18:13.03

68 Chris Gilfillan, Bunker Hill 18:13.88

69 Shawn Kelly, NW Cabarrus 18:14.99

70 Caleb Doby, Forestview 18:18.44

71 Jeff Freeman, Marion 18:19.24

72 Brian Carlington, East Chapel Hill 18:20.08

73 Daniel Shearer, Patrick Henry 18:20.79

74 Brett Kendrick, Patrick Henry 18:21.31

75 Justin Morgan, Patrick Henry 18:22.71

76 Ryan Connolly, North Buncombe 18:22.98

77 Robert Tew, North Moore 18:24.32

78 Josh Small, West Henderson 18:25.83

79 Eleazar Salinas, Northeast Guilford 18:26.67

80 David Gupta, Hibriten 18:27.71

81 Clark Powers, North Moore 18:29.32

82 Joey Rosaco, Northeast Guilford 18:30.15

83 Jared McCarthy, East Chapel Hill 18:30.81

84 Jon Blackmon, TC Roberson 18:32.94

85 Daniel Byers, Murphy 18:34.07

86 Nathan Wells, West Stanly 18:35.38

87 Rodney Krider, Salisbury 18:36.02

88 Richard Whalen, Fort Mill 18:36.27

89 Taylor Little, TC Roberson 18:39.92

90 Matt Cochran, Forestview 18:41.19

91 Seth Phillips, Charlotte Catholic 18:41.45

92 Brent Dorris, East Rowan 18:41.74

93 Michael Long, Polk Co. 18:42.07

94 Clifton Davis, Swain 18:42.61

95 Tristan Rorie, West Stanly 18:43.92

96 Greg Simpson, East Rowan 18:44.53

97 Matt Susen, TC Roberson 18:46.06

98 Joe Cochran, Forestview 18:47.80

99 Daniel Rochester, North Henderson 18:48.30

100 Aaron Grant, North Henderson 18:50.41

101 Zack Weldon, North Buncombe 18:52.15

102 Zach Young, West Henderson 18:52.51

103 Jared Tanny, Murphy 18:52.91

104 Michael Buchanon, Patrick Henry 18:54.29

105 Michael Warner, Swain 18:56.78

106 Sam Yancay, TC Roberson 18:59.60

107 Mike Phelan, Marion 19:00.44

108 Jonathan Malphrus, Fort Mill 19:05.30

109 Jason Huffman, Bunker Hill 19:06.25

110 Brian Smith, NW Cabarrus 19:06.89

111 Ross MaGee, Sun Valley 19:07.70

112 Bryan Freeman, Marion 19:07.94

113 David Cline, East Rowan 19:08.29

114 Brandon Austin, West Stanly 19:09.38

115 Richard Kirby, Marion 19:10.05

116 Nirav Patel, Salisbury 19:10.83

117 Brian Pruett, Fred T Foard 19:11.51

118 Spencer Johnson, West Henderson 19:12.22

119 Aaron Gibson, Murphy 19:13.10

120 Christian Ward, North Buncombe 19:14.79

121 Nolan Winters, West Iredell 19:16.36

122 Dennis Hobie, West Henderson 19:17.14

123 Clinton Kannenberg, Bandy's 19:17.72

124 Jeremy Weston, Fort Mill 19:19.49

125 Tony Mannino, Clyde A Erwin 19:20.78

126 Greg Self, Clover 19:21.36

127 Adam Brown, Murphy 19:22.46

128 Travis Keeney, Sun Valley 19:22.71

129 Aaron Wright, North Henderson 19:24.34

130 Matt Thornton, Forestview 19:25.62

131 Scott Wilson, Bunker Hill 19:26.56

132 Brandon Kirk, North Buncombe 19:27.51

133 Adam Keisler, Bunker Hill 19:28.31

134 Trent Helms, West Stanly 19:29.17

135 Paul Moody, Clover 19:29.42

136 Jerremy Quattlebaum, Polk Co. 19:30.58

137 Adam Pannell, Salisbury 19:32.76

138 Matt Hill, East Rowan 19:35.87

139 Mike Rosaco, Northeast Guilford 19:39.29

140 Adrian Richardson, Northeast Guilford 19:40.23

141 Shey Wright, Bunker Hill 19:40.47

142 Taylor Bowman, Fort Mill 19:42.09

143 Forest Sams, Clyde A Erwin 19:44.47

144 Lex Nabors, East Henderson 19:45.06

145 Ryan Windham, Fred T Foard 19:48.05

146 John Martin, Polk Co. 19:52.86

147 Coy Durham, Polk Co. 19:53.53

148 Aaron Johnson, Northeast Guilford 19:54.01

149 Matt Lovelace, North Buncombe 19:55.66

150 Jeffery Shoemaker, Bandy's 19:56.81

151 Derick Cockman, North Moore 20:01.12

152 Davey Watson, West Iredell 20:02.42

153 Adam Stewart, Bandy's 20:02.88

154 Will Young, Fort Mill 20:04.44

155 Jeremy Hall, Bandy's 20:06.83

156 Clay Suddreth, Hibriten 20:07.47

157 Eric Voots, Fred T Foard 20:08.12

158 Michael Rupp, West Stanly 20:12.69

159 Ryan Goldsbury, Fort Mill 20:14.06

160 Jonathon Byrd, Piedmont 20:17.96

161 Jacoby Rogers, East Henderson 20:19.51

162 Scott Rhyne, Bandy's 20:20.68

163 Eric Kirkham, Forestview 20:22.16

164 Heath Williams, North Moore 20:23.05

165 Travis Leeper, East Henderson 20:24.04

166 Tommy Spencer, West Iredell 20:24.61

167 Kyle Moore, West Henderson 20:25.44

168 Casey Senn, West Iredell 20:26.19

169 Eric Garner, North Moore 20:27.56

170 Daniel Forrister, Murphy 20:30.59

171 David Lawrimore, Fred T Foard 20:32.26

172 Scott Hefner, Fred T Foard 20:32.64

173 TJ Troughton, East Henderson 20:34.49

174 Nathan Sams, Clyde A Erwin 20:36.08

175 Kevin Gibson, Clover 20:42.15

176 Blake Forrester, Patrick Henry 20:43.03

177 David Olstad, Piedmont 20:45.09

178 Shea Hartsell, West Stanly 20:48.56

179 Zak Kuhn, Bandy's 20:49.13

180 Josh Greene, Hibriten 20:51.85

181 Justin Branch, Hibriten 20:52.43

182 Nathan Pick, West Iredell 20:58.38

183 Andrew Hedrick, Piedmont 21:00.75

184 Jay Williams, North Buncombe 21:04.85

185 Josiah Gore, North Henderson 21:16.55

186 Brad Langford, Clover 21:17.48

187 Kyle Smith, East Henderson 21:25.55

188 Jason Hoyle, Fred T Foard 21:32.52

189 Kris Hartley, Hibriten 21:36.33

190 Tim Teves, North Buncombe 21:41.52

191 Gerson Vergara, North Henderson 21:43.24

192 Will Napier, Piedmont 21:55.28

193 David Moose, Piedmont 21:58.21

194 Chad Connor, Polk Co. 22:02.80

195 Johnathon Aguilar, Murphy 22:35.25

196 Matt Walter, West Iredell 23:16.02

197 Bryan Henderson, Patrick Henry 23:23.22

198 Brad Self, Clover 23:24.27

199 Joe Fenton, Polk Co. 23:33.87

200 Devon Bratton, Clover 24:05.89

201 Matthew Caviness, North Moore 24:23.11

202 Jason Anderson, Piedmont 25:12.67

203 Simon Stepp, North Henderson 25:45.43

204 Heath Weathers, West Iredell 26:44.24

205 Derrick Coston, East Henderson 27:02.18

206 Josh Waters, Piedmont 29:3

This Web site is maintained by 
John Dye [email protected]
Material Copyright 1998-1999-2000