the Internet home of HS track / field / CC

DyeStat 
Front Page

Cross Country 1999

Blue Demon Invitational

9/11/99 at Christiansburg VA
80 deg

Defending State AA champs Blacksburg was here along with Jefferson Forest Girls (Runner-Up '98 State AA) former home to Kim Myers (Foot Locker Finalist '98)

GIRLS

 1. S. Saunders J. Forest 19:41

 2. K. Saunders J. Forest 20:27

 3. Shepherd B-Burg 20:41

 4. Bond Pat. Henry 20:50

 5. Dowdy Cave Spring 20:56

 6. Eads East 20:56

 7. HUMPHREYS TENN 21:01

 8. Miller C-Burg 21:02

 9. Templeton J. Forest 21:03

 10 Elmore Salem 21:15

 11. Cavell B-Burg 21:24

 12.  Tilison Marion 21:26

 13. Holdway Pat. Henry 21:29

 14. Robens Allegany 21:30

 15. Hendricks B-Burg 21:41

 16. Edmonds CBurg 21:43

 17. Waters L. Botetourt 21:53

 18. Hartshorne Abingdon 22:03

 19. Price Abingdon 22:08

 20. Cox Abingdon 22:18

 21. Lastinger Galax 22:19

22. Gross Cave Spring 22:22

 23. Cooper Marion 22:23

 24. Valentine Cave Spring 22:27

 25. .Mattson Galax 21:34





Teams

 1. Jefferson Forsest 62

 2. Cave Spring 102

 3. Abingdon 103

 4. Blacksburg 130

 5. Christiansburg  139

 6. Sullivan East (TN) 149

 7. Galax 160

 8. P. Henry (Ronoke) 165

 9. Marion 202

 10. G. Wythe 279



  14 teams



BOYS

 1. Bill Meador Cave Spring 16:25

 2. Bush B-Burg 16:41

 3. DeVaughn Cave Spring 16:46

 4. Tamagni L. Botetourt 16:47

 5. Seamon Cave Spring 17:05

6. Marickovich B-Burg 17:09

 7. Fitzgerald J. Forest 17:12

 8. Meyer C-Burg 17:20

 9. Pack Pat. Henry 17:28

 10. Payne Cave Spring 17:29

 11. Gregory East 17:34

12. Ferrell Marion 17:35

 13. Westerman J. Forest 17:38

 14. Henderson Cave Spring 17:39

15. Staley Marion 17:40

 16. Duncan SE 17:42

 17. Hendricks B-Burg 17:50

 18. Roberts J. Forest 17:52

 19. Croway G. Wythe 17:54

 20. Turbyfill Salem 17:55

 21. Roberts Galax 17:57

 22. Webb Abingdon 17:59

 23. Knocke B-Burg 18:02 24. Lee C-Burg 18:11

 25. ARMSTRONG TENN 18:16





Teams

 1. Cave Spring 33

 2. Blacksburg 92

 3. Jefferson Forest 102

 4. Christiansburg 122

 5. East (TN) 167

 6.  Marion 172

 7. Abingdon 240

 8. Salem 270

 9.  TENNESSEE (TN) 271

 10.  Lord Botetourt 306





18 teams





This Web site is maintained by 
John Dye [email protected]
Material Copyright 1998-1999-2000