the Internet home of HS track / field / CC

DyeStat 
Front Page

Cross Country 1999

Furman Invitational

10/9/99 at Furman University, SC

results from Furman University web site

Boys Individual - Boys Team - Girls Individual - Girls Team

BOYS

FURMAN INVITATIONAL - VARSITY BOYS

Place: FURMAN UNIVERSITY                              Date: OCTOBER 9, 1999



Plac Numb Name                   Team                   Time     Adju 

1    23   Ricky Brookshire       Watauga                  15:25  1    

2    824  Stephen Haas           North Mecklenburg        15:40  2    

3    1029 Kyle Rabbitt           Landmark Christian       15:43  3    

4    716  Ian Dickinson          Milton                   15:53  4    

5    353  Chris Elder            Cardinal Gibbons         16:01  5    

6    240  Graham Lovett          Summerville              16:03  6    

7    1030 Nathan Kosiba          Landmark Christian       16:09  7    

8    249  Kevin Crosby           Sun Valley               16:12  8    

9    154  Daniel Parker          WRBoone                  16:13  9    

10   286  Lars Porter            Vestavia Hills           16:14  10   

11   825  Jeff Gosselin          North Mecklenburg        16:24  11   

12   826  Kalib Wilkinson        North Mecklenburg        16:25  12   

13   1025 Michael Hatch          JL Mann                  16:27  13   

14   24   Brian Greer            Watauga                  16:31  14   

15   292  Craig Caudill          Wade Hampton             16:35  15   

16   778  Matt Sciandra          Mount Tabor              16:36  16   

17   103  Todd Toler             William Blunt            16:36  17   

18   188  Shane Byrne            Science Hill             16:37  18   

19   780  Matt Debole            Mount Tabor              16:39  19   

20   254  Brad Prudhomme         Sun Valley               16:42  20   

21   657  Chip Carter            Erwin                    16:46       

22   345  Jeff Couch             Buford                   16:48  21   

23   189  Robert Hatcher         Science Hill             16:50  22   

24   840  Justin Marable         Oconee County            16:50  23   

25   321  Keith Kimmons          Brookwood                16:51  24   

26   322  David Rath             Brookwood                16:55  25   

27   62   Clark Reifsider        West Florence            16:56  26   

28   31   Elliot Austin          Watauga                  16:56  27   

29   670  Andy Baksa             Farragat                 16:57  28   

30   355  Nick Sprehe            Cardinal Gibbons         16:59  29   

31   671  Mitt Stalkee           Farragat                 16:59  30   

32   26   Chase Bennet           Watauga                  17:00  31   

33   594  Conrad Shuler          Dw Daniel                17:01  32   

34   1047 Chad Harris            Greater Atlanta Christ   17:01  33   

35   220  Grant Eichenlaub       South Gwinnett           17:02  34   

36   790  Ryan Connolly          North Buncombe           17:02  35   

37   323  Ben Watkins            Brookwood                17:03  36   

38   717  Dan Moss               Milton                   17:05  37   

39   1017 Brandon Bartholomew    JL Mann                  17:05  38   

40   324  Rob Finch              Brookwood                17:05  39   

41   782  Jeff McDermott         Mount Tabor              17:06  40   

42   781  Fritz Vaughan          Mount Tabor              17:06  41   

43   718  Pavel Shames           Milton                   17:07  42   

44   573  Jason Dimery           Dutch Fork               17:07  43   

45   271  Tommy Buck             Vestavia Hills           17:07  44   

46   436  Brinson Milhorn        Daniel Boone             17:08  45   

47   431  Daniel Berry           Daniel Boone             17:08  46   

48   1031 Clark Rivers           Landmark Christian       17:08  47   

49   452  Brantice Milner        Aiken                    17:09  48   

50   352  Kevin DeMir            Cardinal Gibbons         17:09  49   

51   779  Scott Vasser           Mount Tabor              17:10  50   

52   1032 Blake Fertitta         Landmark Christian       17:10  51   

53   28   Hames Ellerbe          Watauga                  17:14  52   

54   241  Drew English           Summerville              17:16  53   

55   833  Jimmy Mittlestat       Oak Ridge                17:16  54   

 Plac Numb Name                   Team                   Time     Adju 

56   677  Jeff Trauring          Farragat                 17:17  55   

57   763  Allen Denson           Mtn.Brook                17:18  56   

58   1005 Ryan Smith             Hoover                   17:19  57   

59   1011 Phillip Moore          Hoover                   17:20  58   

60   783  Colin Cronin           Mount Tabor              17:20  59   

61   325  Mike Brin              Brookwood                17:22  60   

62   366  Nathan Hilden          Centennial               17:22  61   

63   104  Dereck Blair           William Blunt            17:22  62   

64   159  Ben Sullins            WRBoone                  17:23  63   

65   356  Pete Guerdan           Cardinal Gibbons         17:25  64   

66   351  Adam Langley           Buford                   17:25  65   

67   1008 Matt Martin            Hoover                   17:26  66   

68   720  Mark Luffel            Milton                   17:26  67   

69   1033 Eric Sumner            Landmark Christian       17:27  68   

70   255  Brooks Stone           Sun Valley               17:28  69   

71   914  Jacob McCaskill        Riverside                17:29  70   

72   721  Eric Zimmerman         Milton                   17:30  71   

73   784  Louis Collins          Mount Tabor              17:30  72   

74   674  Michael Perry          Farragat                 17:31  73   

75   1055 Trevor Beesley         Greenwood                17:32  74   

76   316  Eric Czervionke        Bolles                   17:32  75   

77   748  Sean Culbertson        Morristown West          17:33  76   

78   719  Billy Demars           Milton                   17:33  77   

79   520  Gaiting Kara           Austin                   17:34  78   

80   673  Chris Perry            Farragat                 17:34  79   

81   257  Justin Pidgeon         TC Roberson              17:35  80   

82   105  Eric Witick            William Blunt            17:35  81   

83   430  Shawn Akers            Daniel Boone             17:39  82   

84   931  Marty Jacobson         Riverwood                17:40  83   

85   218  Michael Ewing          South Gwinnett           17:41  84   

86   437  Derek Bishop           Daniel Boone             17:41  85   

87   29   John Tumbleston        Watauga                  17:41  86   

88   834  Brian Vorecs           Oak Ridge                17:41  87   

89   179  Patrick Spall          St Pius X Catholic       17:42  88   

90   256  Ben Humphries          Sun Valley               17:42  89   

91   121  Brad Reardon           Woodward Academy         17:43  90   

92   242  Steve Boyd             Summerville              17:43  91   

93   855  Wallace Miller         Parkview                 17:43  92   

94   348  Henry English          Buford                   17:44  93   

95   221  Austin Ennis           South Gwinnett           17:44  94   

96   829  Mike Mitchell          North Mecklenburg        17:44  95   

97   359  David Sumner           Cardinal Gibbons         17:45  96   

98   243  Nick Weiss             Summerville              17:46  97   

99   276  Brad Erickson          Vestavia Hills           17:47  98   

100  402  John MacDougall        Chattonooga Christian    17:48  99   

101  30   Patrick Wade           Watauga                  17:48  100  

102  751  Christopher Rippetoe   Morristown West          17:49  101  

103  827  John Wadsworth         North Mecklenburg        17:49  102  

104  876  Lance Dunkin           Richland Northeast       17:50  103  

105  678  Scott Maurer           Farragat                 17:50  104  

106  853  Nick Flieg             Parkview                 17:50  105  

107  740  Patrick Chamberlain    Monroe                   17:51  106  

108  967  Matt Hepler            Greater Atlanta Christ   17:51  107  

109  765  Clay Nolon             Mtn.Brook                17:51  108  

110  828  Will Hester            North Mecklenburg        17:52  109  

111  145  Chris Bowers           WRBoone                  17:53  110  

112  433  Aaron Grydn            Daniel Boone             17:53  111  

113  368  Robert Macken          Centennial               17:53  112  

 Plac Numb Name                   Team                   Time     Adju 

114  554  Michael Eldridge       Dobyns-Bennet            17:53  113  

115  217  Zack Houston           South Gwinnett           17:54  114  

116  564  Preston McCary         Dobyns-Bennet            17:55  115  

117  675  Matt Marshall          Farragat                 17:55  116  

118  971  Branhan Lowther        Greenwood                17:55  117  

119  959  Luke Godleski          Greater Atlanta Christ   17:55  118  

120  191  Philip Carper          Science Hill             17:56  119  

121  747  Breck Cooley           Morristown West          17:57  120  

122  158  Andrew Stapp           WRBoone                  17:57  121  

123  196  Mark Runyan            Science Hill             17:57  122  

124  769  Cruse Flowers          Mtn.Brook                17:59  123  

125  838  Spencer Cassalanvovo   Oak Ridge                18:00  124  

126  645  Drew Harkins           Eastside                 18:00  125  

127  290  Vince Bechtel          Wade Hampton             18:00  126  

128  281  Keith Kenney           Vestavia Hills           18:01  127  

129  184  Sean Allred            St Pius X Catholic       18:01  128  

130  306  Nick Reinhardt         Wade Hampton             18:01  129  

131  328  Nevada Tuggle          Brookwood                18:02  130  

132  406  Peter Stewart          Chattonooga Christian    18:03  131  

133  1006 Bryan Novack           Hoover                   18:04  132  

134  993  Alex Diaz              Heritage                 18:05  133  

135  1012 Jamie Oliver           Hoover                   18:05  134  

136  273  Matt Chapman           Vestavia Hills           18:05  135  

137  410  Jeff Boyd              Clarke Central           18:06  136  

138  192  Andy Gallatin          Science Hill             18:06  137  

139  532  Jonathan Atkinson      Berea High               18:06  138  

140  563  Seth Mather            Dobyns-Bennet            18:07  139  

141  314  Brandon Welti          Bolles                   18:08  140  

142  543  Michael Garner         Blue Ridge               18:08       

143  851  Alan White             Parkview                 18:08  141  

144  1040 Peter Raines           Fort Mill                18:10  142  

145  216  Luke Seder             South Gwinnett           18:12  143  

146  916  Philip Prince          Riverside                18:12  144  

147  852  Brian Forester         Parkview                 18:13  145  

148  950  Corey                  Franklin                 18:14  146  

149  50   Jimmy Dyksterhouse     West Florence            18:14  147  

150  595  Robert Petree          Dw Daniel                18:14  148  

151  106  Kevin Green            William Blunt            18:15  149  

152  1081 Joshua Ripptoe         Morristown West          18:15  150  

153  908  David Glandon          Riverside                18:15  151  

154  561  Randy Legault          Dobyns-Bennet            18:16  152  

155  547  John Aldeen            Dobyns-Bennet            18:16  153  

156  842  David Kawa             Oconee County            18:16  154  

157  832  David Meyer            Oak Ridge                18:16  155  

158  182  Chris Holdsworth       St Pius X Catholic       18:17  156  

159  151  Phil Grant             WRBoone                  18:17  157  

160  79   David Jones            West-Oak                 18:17  158  

161  850  David Langford         Parkview                 18:19  159  

162  258  Josh Allen             TC Roberson              18:20  160  

163  183  Jacob Stevens          St Pius X Catholic       18:20  161  

164  178  Ryan Johnson           St Pius X Catholic       18:20  162  

165  973  Justin Coates          Greenwood                18:20  163  

166  835  Brian Esser            Oak Ridge                18:21  164  

167  750  Yusuke Saeki           Morristown West          18:21  165  

168  768  Griffin Tanner         Mtn.Brook                18:22  166  

169  354  Nate Jones             Cardinal Gibbons         18:22  167  

170  122  Zack Cotter            Woodward Academy         18:23  168  

171  689  Matthew Aiken          Liberty                  18:23       

 Plac Numb Name                   Team                   Time     Adju 

172  972  Nick Logan             Greenwood                18:24  169  

173  917  Dan Purvis             Riverside                18:24  170  

174  108  Ryan Kerr              William Blunt            18:24  171  

175  123  James Connell          Woodward Academy         18:25  172  

176  190  John Beamer            Science Hill             18:25  173  

177  558  John Jameson           Dobyns-Bennet            18:25  174  

178  195  Bentley Hankins        Science Hill             18:26  175  

179  186  Adam Zurawski          St Pius X Catholic       18:28  176  

180  895  Jeff Culbreath         Riverdale                18:28  177  

181  929  Ahmad Abdul-Ali        Riverwood                18:29  178  

182  326  Joey Gebbia            Brookwood                18:29  179  

183  1069 Phil Wilson            Hoover                   18:30  180  

184  369  Jon Obst               Centennial               18:30  181  

185  174  Brad Orr               Wren                     18:31  182  

186  88   Chad Holloway          Westside                 18:31  183  

187  66   Brian Sestito          West Florence            18:32  184  

188  830  Zach Eyler             North Mecklenburg        18:32  185  

189  297  Alex Kornfeld          Wade Hampton             18:32  186  

190  742  Virgil Pearson         Monroe                   18:33  187  

191  212  Chris Deal             South Forsyth            18:33       

192  398  Joe Goetz              Chattonooga Christian    18:34  188  

193  259  Landon Howell          TC Roberson              18:35  189  

194  805  Michael Brannon        North Gwinnett           18:35  190  

195  741  Patrick Burt           Monroe                   18:36  191  

196  370  Kenny Cranford         Centennial               18:36  192  

197  261  Jon Blackmon           TC Roberson              18:39  193  

198  894  Ezekial Santa-Cruz     Richland Northeast       18:39  194  

199  854  Thad Gilliam           Parkview                 18:39  195  

200  64   Chad Scripnick         West Florence            18:40  196  

201  969  Patrick Kelly          Greenwood                18:40  197  

202  722  Josh Stinger           Milton                   18:40  198  

203  432  Scott Berry            Daniel Boone             18:41  199  

204  382  Daniel Armstrong       Central Gwinnett         18:41  200  

205  411  Jose Duarte            Clarke Central           18:42  201  

206  1042 Richard Whalen         Fort Mill                18:42  202  

207  593  Thad Dulin             Dw Daniel                18:42  203  

208  1074 Matt Self              Hoover                   18:43  204  

209  534  Nate Anderson          Berea High               18:43  205  

210  181  Andrew LaBudde         St Pius X Catholic       18:44  206  

211  124  Tucker Reardon         Woodward Academy         18:45  207  

212  367  Dave Neder             Centennial               18:45  208  

213  291  Michael Burt           Wade Hampton             18:46  209  

214  523  Eric Howell            Ben Lippen               18:46  210  

215  576  Britt Means            Dutch Fork               18:46  211  

216  83   Heath Miller           West-Oak                 18:47  212  

217  274  Adam Cowart            Vestavia Hills           18:47  213  

218  219  Geoff Chaffin          South Gwinnett           18:47  214  

219  429  Justin Powell          Crescent                 18:49  215  

220  745  Dane Callahan          Monroe                   18:50  216  

221  803  Jonathan Jaworski      North Gwinnett           18:50  217  

222  245  Casey Cronk            Summerville              18:50  218  

223  185  Frank Edwards          St Pius X Catholic       18:51       

224  395  Brad Clark             Chattonooga Christian    18:51  219  

225  455  James Odum             Aiken                    18:51  220  

226  656  David Vass             Eastside                 18:52  221  

227  930  Matt Barry             Riverwood                18:52  222  

228  549  Seth Bledsoe           Dobyns-Bennet            18:52  223  

229  268  Taylor Little          TC Roberson              18:53  224  

 Plac Numb Name                   Team                   Time     Adju 

230  262  Sam Yancey             TC Roberson              18:53  225  

231  752  Tyler Skeenk           Morristown West          18:53  226  

232  804  Daniel Dix             North Gwinnett           18:53  227  

233  571  Seth Cook              Dutch Fork               18:54  228  

234  698  Adam Young             Liberty                  18:55       

235  992  Eric Waters            Hayesville               18:56  229  

236  126  Will Pollard           Woodward Academy         18:56  230  

237  110  B.J. Avella            William Blunt            18:56  231  

238  896  Matt Canada            Riverdale                18:56  232  

239  898  Ben Guritz             Riverdale                18:57  233  

240  347  Aaron Cox              Buford                   18:57  234  

241  266  Matt Susen             TC Roberson              18:57  235  

242  597  TIm Gentry             Dw Daniel                18:58  236  

243  743  Landon Chandler        Monroe                   18:58  237  

244  1048 Chris McIntyre         Greater Atlanta Christ   18:59  238  

245  932  Michael Rigby          Riverwood                18:59  239  

246  815  Brian Langman          North Gwinnett           19:00  240  

247  802  Matt Langman           North Gwinnett           19:01  241  

248  970  Ray Felton             Greenwood                19:01  242  

249  792  Zack Weldon            North Buncombe           19:01  243  

250  67   Anthony Viccellio      West Florence            19:02  244  
 

BOYS TEAM

   1. Watauga                    1, 14, 27, 31, 52                         125

                                   (86, 100)



   2. Mount Tabor                16, 19, 40, 41, 50                        166

                                   (59, 72)



   3. Landmark Christian         3, 7, 47, 51, 68                          176

                                   (274, 346)



   4. Brookwood                  24, 25, 36, 39, 60                        184

                                   (130, 179)



   5. Milton                     4, 37, 42, 67, 71                         221

                                   (77, 198)



   6. North Mecklenburg          2, 11, 12, 95, 102                        222

                                   (109, 185)



   7. Cardinal Gibbons           5, 29, 49, 64, 96                         243

                                   (167)



   8. Farragat                   28, 30, 55, 73, 79                        265

                                   (104, 116)



   9. Daniel Boone               45, 46, 82, 85, 111                       369

                                   (199)



  10. Vestavia Hills             10, 44, 98, 127, 135                      414

                                   (213, 257)



  11. Science Hill               18, 22, 119, 122, 137                     418

                                   (173, 175)



  12. Hoover                     57, 58, 66, 132, 134                      447

                                   (180, 204)



  13. WRBoone                    9, 63, 110, 121, 157                      460

                                   (254, 301)



  14. Sun Valley                 8, 20, 69, 89, 277                        463

                                   (306, 351)



  15. Summerville                6, 53, 91, 97, 218                        465

                                   (314, 328)



  16. South Gwinnett             34, 84, 94, 114, 143                      469

                                   (214, 285)



  17. William Blunt              17, 62, 81, 149, 171                      480

                                   (231, 251)



  18. Oak Ridge                  54, 87, 124, 155, 164                     584

                                   (260, 261)



                                   Team Results

  19. Morristown West            76, 101, 120, 150, 165                    612

                                   (226, 374)



  20. Parkview                   92, 105, 141, 145, 159                    642

                                   (195, 269)



  21. Wade Hampton               15, 126, 129, 186, 209                    665

                                   (259, 273)



  22. Dobyns-Bennet              113, 115, 139, 152, 153                   672

                                   (174, 223)



  23. St Pius X Catholic         88, 128, 156, 161, 162                    695

                                   (176, 206)



  24. Greenwood                  74, 117, 163, 169, 197                    720

                                   (242, 280)



  24. Mtn.Brook                  56, 108, 123, 166, 267                    720





  26. Buford                     21, 65, 93, 234, 338                      751





  27. Centennial                 61, 112, 181, 192, 208                    754

                                   (255, 331)



  27. Greater Atlanta Christian  33, 107, 118, 238, 258                    754

                                   (295)



  29. West Florence              26, 147, 184, 196, 244                    797

                                   (287, 329)



  30. TC Roberson                80, 160, 189, 193, 224                    846

                                   (225, 235)



  31. Woodward Academy           90, 168, 172, 207, 230                    867

                                   (264, 317)



  32. Riverside                  70, 144, 151, 170, 347                    882

                                   (384)



  33. Chattonooga Christian      99, 131, 188, 219, 291                    928

                                   (316, 412)



  34. Monroe                     106, 187, 191, 216, 237                   937

                                   (262)



  35. Dw Daniel                  32, 148, 203, 236, 334                    953

                                   (337, 353)



  36. Riverwood                  83, 178, 222, 239, 302                   1024

                                   (313, 318)



  37. Bolles                     75, 140, 249, 284, 296                   1044

                                   (322)





                                   Team Results

  38. Dutch Fork                 43, 211, 228, 281, 290                   1053

                                   (315, 335)



  39. North Gwinnett             190, 217, 227, 240, 241                  1115

                                   (246, 305)



  40. JL Mann                    13, 38, 360, 387, 391                    1189





  41. Eastside                   125, 221, 252, 279, 320                  1197

                                   (324, 344)



  42. Aiken                      48, 220, 289, 297, 349                   1203

                                   (350, 399)



  42. Oconee County              23, 154, 283, 368, 375                   1203





  44. Richland Northeast         103, 194, 265, 311, 340                  1213

                                   (354, 372)



  45. Heritage                   133, 253, 256, 282, 308                  1232

                                   (321)



  46. Riverdale                  177, 232, 233, 286, 326                  1254

                                   (345, 392)



  47. Clarke Central             136, 201, 294, 300, 357                  1288

                                   (398)



  48. West-Oak                   158, 212, 293, 330, 348                  1341

                                   (394, 396)



  49. Fort Mill                  142, 202, 270, 362, 371                  1347

                                   (376, 381)



  50. North Buncombe             35, 243, 333, 373, 379                   1363

                                   (424, 442)



  51. Franklin                   146, 245, 263, 364, 369                  1387

                                   (406)



  52. Wren                       182, 266, 299, 303, 352                  1402

                                   (370, 404)



  53. Ben Lippen                 210, 248, 292, 319, 358                  1427

                                   (367)



  54. Berea High                 138, 205, 356, 366, 378                  1443

                                   (380)



  55. Austin                     78, 304, 339, 361, 402                   1484

                                   (423, 436)



  55. Hayesville                 229, 247, 275, 336, 397                  1484

                                   (425)





                                   Team Results

  57. Athens Academy             250, 309, 310, 312, 343                  1524

                                   (383)



  58. Easley                     271, 272, 325, 332, 365                  1565

                                   (388, 409)



  59. Westside                   183, 323, 327, 400, 403                  1636

                                   (416, 431)



  60. Crescent                   215, 268, 363, 415, 430                  1691

                                   (444)



  61. Central Gwinnett           200, 298, 393, 401, 413                  1705

                                   (414, 421)



  62. Westminster Prep           276, 278, 355, 395, 410                  1714

                                   (411, 440)



  63. Augusta Christian          288, 342, 359, 405, 417                  1811

                                   (420, 443)



  64. Athens Christian           307, 341, 385, 389, 390                  1812

                                   (432, 433)



  65. University                 377, 386, 422, 434, 441                  2060





  66. Walhalla                   407, 408, 418, 426, 427                  2086

                                   (428, 445)



  67. Augusta Preparatory Day    382, 419, 429, 435, 437                  2102

                                   (438, 439)



GIRLS

FURMAN INVITATIONAL - VARSITY GIRLS

Place: FURMAN UNIVERSITY                              Date: OCTOBER 9, 1999



Plac Numb Name                   Team                   Time     Adju 

1    1815 Carrie Joyce           Summerville              18:46  1    

2    1663 Sarah Damen            Oak Ridge                19:02  2    

3    1108 Kristin Austin         Athens Academy           19:19  3    

4    1480 Shannon Wommack        Heritage                 19:19  4    

5    1597 Margaret Elliot        Mtn.Brook                19:33  5    

6    1664 Kim Roush              Oak Ridge                19:37  6    

7    1665 Deanna Kulesz          Oak Ridge                19:45  7    

8    1889 Kristin Stroupe        Watauga                  19:50  8    

9    1797 Lea Hayes              South Gwinnett           19:51  9    

10   1784 Molly Mungovan         St.Pius X                19:51  10   

11   1849 Diana Fakhoury         T.C.Robertson            19:54  11   

12   1409 Jessica Jansen         Farragut                 19:54  12   

13   1833 Jennifer Kelley        T.C.Robertson            20:02  13   

14   1634 Kathleen Turchin       North Gwinnett           20:11  14   

15   1685 Bethany Gilliam        Parkview                 20:11  15   

16   1666 Chelsea Jacobs         Oak Ridge                20:12  16   

17   1816 Kelsey Jones           Summerville              20:12  17   

18   1319 Jenny Darnell          Dobyns-Bennett           20:13  18   

19   2034 Anna Ripley            Dobyns-Bennett           20:14  19   

20   1618 Brittney Cole          North Buncombe           20:15  20   

21   1228 Bethany Vollmer        Brookwood                20:18       

22   1474 Jessie Stackhouse      Hayesville               20:21  21   

23   1633 Shelli Ladwig          North Gwinnett           20:22  22   

24   1147 Annie Kim              Augusta Christian        20:23  23   

25   1411 Hannah Morar           Farragut                 20:24  24   

26   1890 Lindley Swartz         Watauga                  20:25  25   

27   1241 Mocheala Lohue         Cardinal Gibbon          20:26  26   

28   1427 Jessica Howard         Franklin                 20:29  27   

29   1426 Laura Bowles           Franklin                 20:31  28   

30   1374 Tessa Cook             Easley                   20:33  29   

31   1947 Emily Chaney           William Blount           20:37  30   

32   1410 Jessica Olsen          Farragut                 20:39  31   

33   1892 Maridee Bennett        Watauga                  20:40  32   

34   1667 Jamie Demonia          Oak Ridge                20:40  33   

35   1598 Beth Reed              Mtn.Brook                20:43  34   

36   1998 Lauren Brown           WRBoone                  20:46  35   

37   1801 Anne Livingstone       South Gwinnett           20:46  36   

38   1101 Michelle Milner        Aiken                    20:47  37   

39   1171 Kate Taylor            Baylor                   20:47  38   

40   1138 Kelley Dennis          Athens Christian         20:48  39   

41   1686 Ann Millen             Parkview                 20:52  40   

42   1323 Jamie Randall          Dobyns-Bennett           20:53  41   

43   1787 Kelly Sowers           St.Pius X                20:54  42   

44   1783 Kelley Hagen           St.Pius X                20:55  43   

45   1613 Taylor Steelman        Mount Tabor              20:56       

46   1278 Caitlin Heider         Central Gwinnett         20:58       

47   1834 Kristen Trexler        T.C.Robertson            20:58  44   

48   1173 Lauren Marvel          Baylor                   20:59  45   

49   1172 Kirby Taylor           Baylor                   21:00  46   

50   1993 Rebecca Wright         Wren                     21:01  47   

51   1668 Jackie Sharpe          Oak Ridge                21:03  48   

52   1599 Blair Davis            Mtn.Brook                21:05  49   

53   1688 Jeanne Van Tonder      Parkview                 21:08  50   

54   1401 Liz Poremsky           University of ETSU       21:08  51   

55   1960 Sophia Johnston        Woodward Academy         21:09  52   

 Plac Numb Name                   Team                   Time     Adju 

56   1208 Jessica Czervionke     The Bolles               21:09  53   

57   1739 Caroline Speirs        Riverside                21:10  54   

58   1244 Lauren Miller          Cardinal Gibbon          21:11  55   

59   1796 Erin Hardin            South Gwinnett           21:13  56   

60   1473 Angelica Lumpkins      Hayesville               21:13  57   

61   1430 Rachel Taylor          Franklin                 21:14  58   

62   1351 Erin Burdette          DW Daniel                21:14  59   

63   1530 Melissia Register      Landmark Christian       21:16  60   

64   1175 Kaki Brown             Baylor                   21:17  61   

65   1481 Maureen Abbott         Heritage                 21:17  62   

66   1246 Kim Kingston           Cardinal Gibbon          21:19  63   

67   1808 Chelsey Chambers       South Gwinnett           21:19  64   

68   1992 Hannah Wright          Wren                     21:21  65   

69   1789 Emily Butterick        St.Pius X                21:22  66   

70   1420 Jessica Ballance       Fort Mill                21:23       

71   1109 Jessica Tarleton       Athens Academy           21:23  67   

72   1498 Robin Nelson           Hoover                   21:23  68   

73   1570 Rachel Tomy            Milton                   21:24  69   

74   1243 Darby Campbell         Cardinal Gibbon          21:25  70   

75   1202 Monica Riley           Blue Ridge               21:27  71   

76   1669 Chrissy Horwedel       Oak Ridge                21:28  72   

77   1497 Susanna Singleton      Hoover                   21:28  73   

78   1785 Emily Birmingham       St.Pius X                21:30  74   

79   1790 Emily LaBudda          St.Pius X                21:31  75   

80   1687 Kelly Fleishmann       Parkview                 21:31  76   

81   1818 Kelly Sandler          Summerville              21:32  77   

82   1429 Kelly Derry            Franklin                 21:32  78   

83   1793 Rebecca Nort           St.Pius X                21:32  79   

84   1882 LauraAnn Rukat         Walhalla                 21:33       

85   1217 Amy Stone              Brookwood                21:35       

86   1298 Carla Bowlin           Erwin High               21:35       

87   1600 Meredith Fugua         Mtn.Brook                21:36  80   

88   1289 Suzanne Walker         Chattanooga Christian    21:37  81   

89   1102 Marcie Milner          Aiken                    21:38  82   

90   1317 Cydnie Bedford         Dobyns-Bennett           21:38  83   

91   1434 Stephanie Simpson      Franklin                 21:38  84   

92   1684 Melissa Charron        Parkview                 21:39  85   

93   1726 Heather Smith          Riverdale                21:39  86   

94   1113 Sarah Darvill          Athens Academy           21:39  87   

95   1132 Cassidy Cummings       Athens Christian         21:41  88   

96   1819 Katie Hodge            Summerville              21:42  89   

97   1792 Kristen Kulavic        St.Pius X                21:42       

98   1894 Kari Hollar            Watauga                  21:42  90   

99   1658 Ameila Slagle          North Mecklenburg        21:43  91   

100  1632 Lindsey Owen           North Gwinnett           21:43  92   

101  1858 Mary Galtwey           Vestavia Hills           21:46  93   

102  1922 Audrey Lane            West Florence            21:47  94   

103  1948 Lora McCall            William Blount           21:47  95   

104  1893 Johnna Jackson         Watauga                  21:47  96   

105  1176 Allyn Adcock           Baylor                   21:48  97   

106  1174 Laura Haley            Baylor                   21:51  98   

107  1177 Ashley Estes           Baylor                   21:52  99   

108  1492 Katherine Robinson     Heathwood Hall           21:52  100  

109  1414 Alexis George          Farragut                 21:53  101  

110  1159 Clare Sabatini         Austin                   21:54  102  

111  1164 Leslie Hunt            Austin                   21:55  103  

112  1989 Heather Menghini       Wren                     21:55  104  

113  1482 Kathryn Ulmer          Heritage                 21:55  105  

 Plac Numb Name                   Team                   Time     Adju 

114  1585 Amy Mulholland         Morristown West          21:57  106  

115  1211 Alison Zisser          The Bolles               21:58  107  

116  1691 Stefanie Burke         Parkview                 21:58  108  

117  1895 Lucy Blackford         Watauga                  22:02  109  

118  1995 Sonia Adkins           WRBoone                  22:06  110  

119  1583 Lindsey Atha           Monroe Area              22:07       

120  1412 Jessica Denny          Farragut                 22:08  111  

121  1725 Miranda Clark          Riverdale                22:11  112  

122  1604 Ann Cade               Mtn.Brook                22:12  113  

123  1285 Laura Kaufmann         Chattanooga Christian    22:13  114  

124  1896 Anna Whitener          Watauga                  22:14  115  

125  1350 Chonte Brown           DW Daniel                22:15  116  

126  1769 Xanthea Roberson       Riverwood                22:15  117  

127  1282 Shelly Brown           Chattanooga Christian    22:15  118  

128  1150 Rebekah Madebach       Augusta Christian        22:16  119  

129  1255 Andrea Penno           Centennial High          22:17  120  

130  1193 Lacy White             Beaufort                 22:17  121  

131  1431 Jennifer Smathers      Franklin                 22:18  122  

132  1149 Sara Madebach          Augusta Christian        22:19  123  

133  1689 Katie O'Brian          Parkview                 22:20  124  

134  1985 Sunday Ford            Wren                     22:20  125  

135  1107 Shadie Wiland          Aiken                    22:21  126  

136  1501 Britt Marett           Hoover                   22:21  127  

137  1656 Kelly Caulfied         North Mecklenburg        22:22  128  

138  1245 Katie Johnston         Cardinal Gibbon          22:23  129  

139  1738 Tracy Toothman         Riverside                22:24  130  

140  1836 Kristen Keathley       T.C.Robertson            22:27  131  

141  2035 Michele Primeau        Mauldin                  22:29  132  

142  1358 Amanda Hembree         DW Daniel                22:31  133  

143  1110 LeeAnn Boerma          Athens Academy           22:31  134  

144  1325 Kristen Witt           Dobyns-Bennett           22:32  135  

145  1799 Mindy McCart           South Gwinnett           22:34  136  

146  1338 Courtney McClive       Dutch Fork               22:34  137  

147  1927 Ashley Reedinger       West Florence            22:35  138  

148  1415 Cindy Smith            Farragut                 22:35  139  

149  1134 Kara Dickinson         Athens Christian         22:36  140  

150  2004 Erin Magee             WRBoone                  22:37  141  

151  1491 Laura Greeenwold       Heathwood Hall           22:38  142  

152  1821 Katherine Halloran     Summerville              22:39  143  

153  1720 Jennifer Dunkin        Richland northeast       22:39  144  

154  1137 Jill Davis             Athens Christian         22:40  145  

155  1743 Ana Jemec              Riverside                22:40  146  

156  1432 Kristen Bryson         Franklin                 22:40  147  

157  1760 Genny Kunimoto         Riverwood                22:42  148  

158  1209 Brieanna Lohse         The Bolles               22:42  149  

159  1201 Elaina Londano         Berea                    22:43       

160  1359 Ashley Hembree         DW Daniel                22:43  150  

161  1835 Stephanie Miller       T.C.Robertson            22:45  151  

162  1266 Megan Mulcahy          Centennial High          22:45  152  

163  1407 Jessica Jones          University of ETSU       22:45  153  

164  1571 erin Halasz            Milton                   22:46  154  

165  1718 Anna Ardis             Richland northeast       22:47  155  

166  1588 Lauren Armstrong       Morristown West          22:49  156  

167  1951 Barbara Windhester     William Blount           22:50  157  

168  1837 Jennifer DeCurtis      T.C.Robertson            22:51  158  

169  1949 Hollie Millsaps        William Blount           22:52  159  

170  1874 Bethany Hembree        Wade Hampton             22:52  160  

171  1369 Nicole Beasley         Easley                   22:52  161  

 Plac Numb Name                   Team                   Time     Adju 

172  1827 Erin DeBell            Sun Valley               22:53  162  

173  1620 Nicole Manion          North Buncombe           22:53  163  

174  1218 Griffin Hockswender    Brookwood                22:54       

175  1574 Dana Wotley            Milton                   22:54  164  

176  1404 Morgan Walker          University of ETSU       22:55  165  

177  1923 Catie Lawhon           West Florence            22:55  166  

178  1867 Amanda Sheffield       Vestavia Hills           22:58  167  

179  2005 Crystal Marble         WRBoone                  22:58  168  

180  1823 Ashley Charlton        Summerville              22:59  169  

181  1564 Jennifer Hooten        Mauldin                  22:59  170  

182  1573 Lauren Whitley         Milton                   23:00  171  

183  1286 Anna Kaufmann          Chattanooga Christian    23:01  172  

184  1984 Meredith Craig         Wren                     23:02  173  

185  1708 Morgan Harper          Pickens                  23:02       

186  1872 Leeann Green           Wade Hampton             23:03  174  

187  1756 Sara Cott              Riverwood                23:03  175  

188  1635 Stephanie Martineau    North Gwinnett           23:05  176  

189  1777 Margot Gaston          St. Celia Academy        23:06  177  

190  1776 Gillian Beach          St. Celia Academy        23:06  178  

191  1877 April Roberts          Wade Hampton             23:08  179  

192  1938 Cassie Rowland         West-Oak                 23:08  180  

193  1636 Jen Mason              North Gwinnett           23:09  181  

194  1997 Adrienne Brice         WRBoone                  23:11  182  

195  1962 Sarah Murphy           Woodward Academy         23:11  183  

196  1572 Tracy Harris           Milton                   23:12  184  

197  1163 Lara Sabatini          Austin                   23:13  185  

198  1640 Lauren McGrath         North Gwinnett           23:13  186  

199  1500 Stephanie Barber       Hoover                   23:14  187  

200  1413 Laura Krigan           Farragut                 23:14  188  

201  2010 Juliana Vivas          WRBoone                  23:17  189  

202  1194 Sarah Colman           Beaufort                 23:18  190  

203  1524 Jennifer Mathis        JL Mann                  23:19  191  

204  1300 Amber Price            Crescent High            23:22  192  

205  1952 Kate Mummert           William Blount           23:25  193  

206  1586 Lashanda Wililiams     Morristown West          23:25  194  

207  1320 Mattie Kramer          Dobyns-Bennett           23:27  195  

208  1926 Sarah Paul             West Florence            23:27  196  

209  1737 Maree Sanders          Riverside                23:27  197  

210  1961 Joanna Lazarus         Woodward Academy         23:29  198  

211  1950 Katie Hayes            William Blount           23:32  199  

212  1364 Kate Robinette         DW Daniel                23:33  200  

213  1111 Joy Deaton             Athens Academy           23:33  201  

214  1443 Robin Godsey           Greenwood                23:34  202  

215  1859 Bethany Gaydosh        Vestavia Hills           23:35  203  

216  1502 Sarah Peavler          Hoover                   23:35  204  

217  1490 Perri Hiott            Heathwood Hall           23:35  205  

218  1288 Elizabeth Maclellan    Chattanooga Christian    23:36  206  

219  1470 Suxanne Anderson       Hayesville               23:36  207  

220  1493 Jill Saylor            Heathwood Hall           23:37  208  

221  1252 Marine Strueben        Centennial High          23:39  209  

222  1624 Kelly Hall             North Buncombe           23:39  210  

223  1257 Megan Gallaghen        Centennial High          23:39  211  

224  1619 Tonya Edmonds          North Buncombe           23:40  212  

225  1828 Emily Howard           Sun Valley               23:40  213  

226  1424 Emily Raines           Fort Mill                23:40       

227  1122 Lucy Huggins           Athens Academy           23:41  214  

228  1567 Stephanie Lyons        Mauldin                  23:42  215  

229  1362 Sarah Lohmann          DW Daniel                23:43  216  

 Plac Numb Name                   Team                   Time     Adju 

230  1659 Michelle Chauvin       North Mecklenburg        23:43  217  

231  1301 Jamie Turner           Crescent High            23:43  218  

232  1563 Vimmileigh Griffin     Mauldin                  23:45  219  

233  1637 Alison Buchbinder      North Gwinnett           23:45  220  

234  1881 Leslie Tate            Wade Hampton             23:46  221  

235  1472 Jennifer Buckner       Hayesville               23:46  222  

236  1582 Stephanie Connelly     Monroe Area              23:47       

237  1117 Carol Carillo          Athens Academy           23:48  223  

238  1499 Catherine Evans        Hoover                   23:50  224  

239  1622 Molly Murtola          North Buncombe           23:51  225  

240  1566 Missy Lacas            Mauldin                  23:53  226  

241  1391 Lainie Goodrick        Eastside                 23:53  227  

242  1390 Erin Fitzgerald        Eastside                 23:54  228  

243  1494 Hannah Collier         Heathwood Hall           23:55  229  

244  1565 Kristin Hull           Mauldin                  23:56  230  

245  1283 Megan Boroughs         Chattanooga Christian    23:59  231  

246  1532 Claire Bradley         Landmark Christian       23:59  232  

247  1562 Keri Deily             Mauldin                  24:01  233  

248  1964 Garnie Nygren          Woodward Academy         24:01  234  

249  1973 Sarah Howell           Woodward Academy         24:01  235  

250  1210 Julie Young            The Bolles               24:02  236  

GIRLS TEAM

   1. Oak Ridge                  2, 6, 7, 16, 33                            64

                                   (48, 72)



   2. St.Pius X                  10, 42, 43, 66, 74                        235

                                   (75, 79)



   3. Watauga                    8, 25, 32, 90, 96                         251

                                   (109, 115)



   4. Parkview                   15, 40, 50, 76, 85                        266

                                   (108, 124)



   5. Franklin                   27, 28, 58, 78, 84                        275

                                   (122, 147)



   6. Farragut                   12, 24, 31, 101, 111                      279

                                   (139, 188)



   7. Mtn.Brook                  5, 34, 49, 80, 113                        281





   8. Baylor                     38, 45, 46, 61, 97                        287

                                   (98, 99)



   9. Dobyns-Bennett             18, 19, 41, 83, 135                       296

                                   (195, 329)



  10. South Gwinnett             9, 36, 56, 64, 136                        301





  11. Summerville                1, 17, 77, 89, 143                        327

                                   (169, 257)



  12. Cardinal Gibbon            26, 55, 63, 70, 129                       343

                                   (287)



  13. T.C.Robertson              11, 13, 44, 131, 151                      350

                                   (158, 256)



  14. North Gwinnett             14, 22, 92, 176, 181                      485

                                   (186, 220)



  15. Athens Academy             3, 67, 87, 134, 201                       492

                                   (214, 223)



  16. Wren                       47, 65, 104, 125, 173                     514

                                   (279, 338)



  17. William Blount             30, 95, 157, 159, 193                     634

                                   (199, 251)



  18. WRBoone                    35, 110, 141, 168, 182                    636

                                   (189, 239)



                                   Team Results

  19. DW Daniel                  59, 116, 133, 150, 200                    658

                                   (216, 323)



  20. Hoover                     68, 73, 127, 187, 204                     659

                                   (224, 258)



  21. Athens Christian           39, 88, 140, 145, 271                     683

                                   (282)



  22. Chattanooga Christian      81, 114, 118, 172, 206                    691

                                   (231, 262)



  23. Heritage                   4, 62, 105, 259, 297                      727

                                   (315, 345)



  24. Milton                     69, 154, 164, 171, 184                    742

                                   (238, 244)



  25. Riverside                  54, 130, 146, 197, 249                    776

                                   (336, 367)



  26. Augusta Christian          23, 119, 123, 245, 277                    787

                                   (352, 355)



  27. Hayesville                 21, 57, 207, 222, 281                     788





  28. The Bolles                 53, 107, 149, 236, 267                    812

                                   (342)



  29. North Buncombe             20, 163, 210, 212, 225                    830

                                   (263, 280)



  29. Aiken                      37, 82, 126, 290, 295                     830

                                   (368)



  31. West Florence              94, 138, 166, 196, 265                    859

                                   (268)



  32. Heathwood Hall             100, 142, 205, 208, 229                   884

                                   (252)



  33. Woodward Academy           52, 183, 198, 234, 235                    902

                                   (242, 332)



  34. Riverwood                  117, 148, 175, 237, 243                   920

                                   (356, 360)



  35. Mauldin                    132, 170, 215, 219, 226                   962

                                   (230, 233)



  36. Centennial High            120, 152, 209, 211, 273                   965

                                   (285, 362)



  37. University of ETSU         51, 153, 165, 275, 340                    984

                                   (364, 366)





                                   Team Results

  38. Easley                     29, 161, 250, 270, 283                    993

                                   (292)



  39. Vestavia Hills             93, 167, 203, 241, 301                   1005

                                   (337)



  40. Wade Hampton               160, 174, 179, 221, 302                  1036

                                   (309, 326)



  41. Morristown West            106, 156, 194, 306, 308                  1070

                                   (314)



  41. North Mecklenburg          91, 128, 217, 316, 318                   1070





  43. Austin                     102, 103, 185, 303, 378                  1071

                                   (379)



  44. Riverdale                  86, 112, 286, 294, 346                   1124

                                   (369)



  45. Beaufort                   121, 190, 264, 293, 325                  1193

                                   (358, 359)



  46. Sun Valley                 162, 213, 240, 278, 304                  1197

                                   (321)



  47. Richland northeast         144, 155, 284, 310, 313                  1206

                                   (330, 383)



  48. Crescent High              192, 218, 253, 305, 307                  1275

                                   (331, 372)



  49. Dutch Fork                 137, 272, 274, 298, 299                  1280

                                   (300, 339)



  50. Landmark Christian         60, 232, 296, 343, 373                   1304





  51. Greenwood                  202, 254, 269, 291, 317                  1333

                                   (319)



  52. Blue Ridge                 71, 260, 276, 371, 386                   1364





  53. Eastside                   227, 228, 266, 320, 328                  1369

                                   (341, 354)



  54. St. Celia Academy          177, 178, 324, 347, 351                  1377

                                   (363, 365)



  55. JL Mann                    191, 246, 333, 344, 353                  1467

                                   (361)



  56. West-Oak                   180, 247, 334, 348, 384                  1493







                                   Team Results

  57. Westminister Prep          248, 288, 322, 335, 350                  1543





  58. Greer                      289, 311, 312, 357, 374                  1643





  59. Clarke Central             261, 327, 349, 370, 377                  1684

                                   (382)



  60. Augusta Preparatory Day    255, 375, 376, 380, 381                  1767

                                   (385, 387)



 

This Web site is maintained by 
John Dye [email protected]
Material Copyright 1998-1999-2000