Manchester Invitational
Boys Large School
9/25/99 at Manchester NH
cloudy in morning, sunny in afternoon, 70 deg
results by Lancer Timing
Lancer Timing Services
25TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
COCA COLA/ADIDAS INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
SEPTEMBER 27, 1999
BOYS' A RACE LARGE SCHOOL DIVISION
PLACE TmPl NAME SCHOOL GR TIME PACE
===== ==== ============================ ================= == ===== =====
1 1 Colin Ingram Winnacunnet, NH 12 16:01 5:10
2 2 Tyler Cardinal Xavier, CT 12 16:06 5:11
3 3 Chris Andrew Norwich Free, CT 12 16:09 5:12
4 4 Charles Millioen St.Anthony, NY 11 16:12 5:13
5 5 Matt Kalish Merrimack, NH 12 16:17 5:15
6 6 Corey Elias Pinkerton, NH 12 16:18 5:15
7 7 Jonathan Kieliszan Hendricken, RI 12 16:22 5:16
8 8 Patrick Dunn St.Anthony, NY 12 16:23 5:17
9 9 Dave Barrett Londonderry, NH 12 16:24 5:17
10 10 John Corley Chaminade, NY 12 16:34 5:20
11 11 Jim Cyr Tolman, RI 12 16:39 5:22
12 12 Matt Auger Norwich Free, CT 12 16:52 5:26
13 13 Matt Cote Pinkerton, NH 12 16:53 5:27
14 14 Brandon Rowe-Kim Brookline, MA 12 16:54 5:27
15 15 Ryan McConnell Hendricken, RI 11 16:55 5:27
16 16 Peter Mallett Central, NH 11 16:56 5:27
17 17 Hunter Washburn Phillips-And, MA 12 16:56 5:27
18 18 Jordan Conover Brookline, MA 11 16:57 5:28
19 19 Brian Breslin North Quincy, MA 11 17:00 5:29
20 20 Craig Stiasny Central, NH 11 17:05 5:30
21 21 Ben Phillips Phillips-And, MA 11 17:05 5:30
22 22 Ray Fan Nashua, NH 11 17:07 5:31
23 23 Denny Salas Londonderry, NH 12 17:09 5:31
24 24 Eric Soviero Chaminade, NY 12 17:10 5:32
25 25 Colin Martin Chaminade, NY 11 17:11 5:32
26 26 Andy Ellis Londonderry, NH 12 17:12 5:33
27 27 Nick Piatti Winnacunnet, NH 11 17:13 5:33
28 28 Matt Smith Londonderry, NH 12 17:13 5:33
29 29 Richard Ewenstein Brookline, MA 12 17:14 5:33
30 30 Mark Carberry Xavier, CT 12 17:15 5:34
31 31 Brendan Brown Chaminade, NY 11 17:16 5:34
32 32 Brandon Basso Chaminade, NY 11 17:16 5:34
33 33 Joseph Wynne St.Anthony, NY 12 17:16 5:34
34 34 Weston Fuhrman Phillips-And, MA 11 17:17 5:34
35 35 Travis Looker Dover, NH 12 17:18 5:34
36 36 Chris Tedeschi Fitch, CT 11 17:20 5:35
37 37 Ian French Pinkerton, NH 12 17:22 5:36
38 38 Jeff Bartoloni North Quincy, MA 11 17:22 5:36
39 39 Corey Hanchester Hendricken, RI 11 17:23 5:36
40 40 Nathan Leveille Timberlane, NH 12 17:23 5:36
41 41 Jimmy Vanzo Essex, VT 10 17:23 5:36
42 Trevor Herrin Concord, NH 11 17:23 5:36
43 42 Brett Bush Salem, NH 11 17:24 5:36
44 43 Frank Corva St.Anthony, NY 12 17:25 5:37
45 44 Mark Gosztyla Londonderry, NH 12 17:26 5:37
46 45 Jarod Demmons Nashua, NH 10 17:26 5:37
47 46 Kevin Coutu Cumberland, RI 12 17:29 5:38
48 47 Charlie Perry Pinkerton, NH 9 17:30 5:38
49 48 Dave Dutton Londonderry, NH 10 17:30 5:38
50 49 Joshua Chakarian Pinkerton, NH 10 17:33 5:39
51 50 Jim Olsen Londonderry, NH 12 17:33 5:39
52 51 Putnam Pane Champlain Val, VT 10 17:34 5:40
53 52 Michael Rozea Chaminade, NY 11 17:34 5:40
54 53 Kevin Bouchard-Hall Champlain Val, VT 12 17:35 5:40
55 54 Matt Knapp LaSalle Acad, RI 12 17:36 5:40
56 55 Kevin McGrath Pinkerton, NH 12 17:37 5:40
57 56 Eli Lazarus Phillips-And, MA 12 17:37 5:41
58 Adrian Maldonado Proctor Acad, NH 12 17:38 5:41
59 57 Darrell Bradley Central, NH 12 17:38 5:41
60 58 Tim Goodwin Hendricken, RI 11 17:39 5:41
61 59 Argilio Rodriquez Phillips-And, MA 12 17:40 5:42
62 60 Matthew Puglisi Chaminade, NY 11 17:41 5:42
63 61 Pat Diggins Merrimack, NH 11 17:42 5:42
64 62 Mike St. Thomas Hendricken, RI 11 17:43 5:42
65 63 Jon Barnes Timberlane, NH 12 17:44 5:43
66 64 Jason McCune Salem, NH 10 17:44 5:43
67 65 Justin Thibeault Central, NH 12 17:45 5:43
68 66 Theodore Jutras Phillips-And, MA 11 17:46 5:43
69 67 Liam Botlee LaSalle Acad, RI 11 17:47 5:44
70 68 Sean Flynn Xavier, CT 10 17:48 5:44
71 69 Steve Kurczy Norwich Free, CT 11 17:49 5:44
72 70 Jason Stone Pinkerton, NH 12 17:49 5:45
73 71 Dan Kesack LaSalle Acad, RI 11 17:50 5:45
74 72 Sam Gray Essex, VT 11 17:51 5:45
75 73 Tony Truax Dover, NH 10 17:54 5:46
76 74 Chris DiGenova Xavier, CT 11 17:57 5:47
77 75 Justin Orr Portsmouth, NH 11 17:59 5:48
78 76 Andrew Bonner Cumberland, RI 12 18:00 5:48
79 77 J.P. Gilbert Fitch, CT 9 18:02 5:49
80 78 Warren Meahan St.Anthony, NY 12 18:03 5:49
81 79 Axel Bergeson Fitch, CT 12 18:05 5:50
82 80 Curt Lyford Portsmouth, NH 12 18:06 5:50
83 81 Brad Berthelotte Nashua, NH 10 18:06 5:50
84 82 Matt Pugliese Xavier, CT 12 18:07 5:50
85 83 Jason Pacheco Salem, NH 9 18:07 5:50
86 84 Dave Posnick Nashua, NH 9 18:07 5:50
87 85 Turner Zamore Essex, VT 10 18:07 5:50
88 86 Matt Rispoli Rockville, CT 12 18:08 5:51
89 87 Mark Olivier Fitch, CT 9 18:09 5:51
90 88 Mike O'Rourke St.Anthony, NY 11 18:10 5:51
91 89 Paul Simas LaSalle Acad, RI 11 18:13 5:52
92 90 Jimmy Ades Champlain Val, VT 9 18:17 5:54
93 91 Dave Shuck Xavier, CT 12 18:18 5:54
94 92 Geoff Bennett Essex, VT 12 18:20 5:54
95 93 John Babbott Champlain Val, VT 10 18:21 5:55
96 94 George McArdle Brookline, MA 10 18:21 5:55
97 Griffin LaBonte Memorial, NH 12 18:21 5:55
98 95 John Kennedy Alvirne, NH 11 18:22 5:55
99 96 Ed Nason Tolman, RI 12 18:23 5:55
100 97 Willie Moss Brookline, MA 11 18:23 5:56
101 98 Keith Marquis Central, NH 10 18:24 5:56
102 99 Bryan Towle Dover, NH 11 18:25 5:56
103 100 Austin Arensberg Phillips-And, MA 11 18:27 5:57
104 101 Pat Galloghy LaSalle Acad, RI 11 18:29 5:57
105 102 Christian Pimental Salem, NH 11 18:29 5:57
106 103 Christian Urrutia Alvirne, NH 10 18:29 5:57
107 104 Weston Forsblad Timberlane, NH 10 18:31 5:58
108 105 Jason Wilson Xavier, CT 11 18:32 5:58
109 106 James Brooks Merrimack, NH 12 18:36 6:00
110 107 Mario Comella Tolman, RI 12 18:37 6:00
111 108 Bobby Rivard Essex, VT 10 18:37 6:00
112 109 Mark Berthelotte Nashua, NH 12 18:38 6:00
113 110 Chris Svencer Fitch, CT 12 18:39 6:01
114 111 Ryan Connors Hendricken, RI 11 18:40 6:01
115 112 Jason Reilly Cumberland, RI 11 18:42 6:01
116 113 Josh Good Brookline, MA 12 18:44 6:02
117 114 Adam Bonner Cumberland, RI 10 18:44 6:02
118 115 Greg Batchleder Rockville, CT 11 18:44 6:02
119 116 Tim Granfield Dover, NH 10 18:45 6:02
120 117 Aaron Leach Trinity, NH 12 18:45 6:03
121 118 Josh Incerpi Cumberland, RI 12 18:47 6:03
122 119 Ryan Rice Central, NH 11 18:47 6:03
123 120 Jaime Proko Salem, NH 11 18:48 6:03
124 121 Adam Gamzon Rockville, CT 10 18:48 6:03
125 122 Ben Butterfield Essex, VT 12 18:49 6:04
126 123 John Fidalgo North Quincy, MA 10 18:50 6:04
127 124 Tom Martin Winnacunnet, NH 11 18:51 6:04
128 125 Chris Vance Champlain Val, VT 12 18:55 6:06
129 126 Richard Brooks Champlain Val, VT 11 18:56 6:06
130 127 Joe Fitzsimons Salem, NH 12 18:57 6:06
131 128 Matt Ross Norwich Free, CT 10 18:57 6:06
132 129 Bill Cudmore Alvirne, NH 12 18:58 6:07
133 130 Chris Parish Bellows Free, VT 11 18:58 6:07
134 131 Bryan O'Donnell Merrimack, NH 11 18:59 6:07
135 132 Paul Olivier Fitch, CT 10 19:03 6:08
136 133 Mark Perro St.Anthony, NY 12 19:04 6:09
137 Matt Harkins Bishop Guertin,NH 10 19:06 6:09
138 Sixto Alonsom Proctor Acad, NH 11 19:06 6:09
139 134 Abe Carr Portsmouth, NH 11 19:07 6:10
140 135 Nick Guertin Bellows Free, VT 11 19:08 6:10
141 136 Tim Adamovage Exeter, NH 9 19:09 6:10
142 137 Dana Khoa Dong Essex, VT 12 19:10 6:11
143 138 Kenny Storin Brookline, MA 11 19:12 6:11
144 139 Jamie Fay Exeter, NH 10 19:13 6:11
145 140 Ryan Murray Merrimack, NH 10 19:13 6:11
146 141 Dan Brennan Hendricken, RI 12 19:14 6:12
147 Aaron Abood Memorial, NH 12 19:18 6:13
148 142 Ryan Murphy LaSalle Acad, RI 10 19:19 6:14
149 143 Ben Sommers Nashua, NH 12 19:25 6:15
150 144 Steve White Exeter, NH 10 19:25 6:15
151 145 Brett Levanto Norwich Free, CT 11 19:26 6:16
152 146 Jason Pierce Tolman, RI 11 19:27 6:16
153 147 Joshua Orabone Cumberland, RI 12 19:32 6:17
154 Nick Dakoulas Memorial, NH 12 19:32 6:18
155 148 Andrew Tracy Winnacunnet, NH 11 19:33 6:18
156 149 Jon Day Salem, NH 11 19:33 6:18
157 150 Greg Hasevlat Central, NH 11 19:34 6:18
158 151 Brock Dastous Merrimack, NH 11 19:35 6:19
159 152 Mike Peterson Winnacunnet, NH 12 19:36 6:19
160 153 Seth Melling Rockville, CT 10 19:38 6:19
161 154 Leo Choiniere Tolman, RI 10 19:40 6:20
162 155 Dan Ryan LaSalle Acad, RI 11 19:43 6:21
163 156 Mike Lenz Exeter, NH 11 19:44 6:21
164 157 Sean Bent Exeter, NH 12 19:44 6:22
165 158 Derin Keefe Trinity, NH 11 19:45 6:22
166 159 Keith McCoy Fitch, CT 12 19:48 6:23
167 160 Ian Daw Tolman, RI 10 19:50 6:23
168 161 Sam Paneto Tolman, RI 11 19:55 6:25
169 162 Kurt Doughty Rockville, CT 10 19:56 6:25
170 163 John Mackin Trinity, NH 11 20:00 6:26
171 Brian Whitmore Memorial, NH 11 20:00 6:27
172 164 Darren Ogilvie Champlain Val, VT 10 20:01 6:27
173 165 Dan Ryan Timberlane, NH 11 20:01 6:27
174 166 Josh Yacobucci Dover, NH 11 20:02 6:27
175 167 Adrian Paulsen Norwich Free, CT 10 20:04 6:28
176 168 Jared Hoffman Nashua, NH 10 20:05 6:28
177 Noah Aaronson LaSalle Acad, RI 10 20:07 6:29
178 169 Bryan Shepperd Dover, NH 11 20:12 6:30
179 170 Dan Zube Alvirne, NH 11 20:12 6:31
180 171 Peter McNeil Dover, NH 10 20:13 6:31
181 172 Matt Laboda Rockville, CT 10 20:16 6:32
182 173 Chris Lydiard Portsmouth, NH 11 20:23 6:34
183 174 Chris Kindstedt Portsmouth, NH 12 20:24 6:34
184 175 Frank Alibrandi North Quincy, MA 11 20:25 6:35
185 176 Jerre Moss Bellows Free, VT 10 20:26 6:35
186 177 Jeff Johnson Bellows Free, VT 12 20:28 6:35
187 178 Derek Murphy Bellows Free, VT 12 20:28 6:36
188 179 Nate Paluck Norwich Free, CT 11 20:30 6:36
189 180 Steve Barkowski North Quincy, MA 11 20:30 6:36
190 181 Chester Tse Timberlane, NH 11 20:31 6:36
191 182 Kyle Nolin Bellows Free, VT 11 20:32 6:37
192 183 Jon Renzella Exeter, NH 10 20:35 6:38
193 184 Peter Orzech Trinity, NH 11 20:37 6:38
194 185 Tobey Ring Exeter, NH 12 20:40 6:39
195 186 Scott Doran Portsmouth, NH 12 20:52 6:43
196 187 Dave Goodwin Timberlane, NH 11 20:55 6:44
197 188 Mike Grosse Timberlane, NH 10 20:55 6:44
198 189 Josh Hussey Portsmouth, NH 11 21:10 6:49
199 190 Nick Tarr Bellows Free, VT 10 21:16 6:51
200 191 Keith Parsons Alvirne, NH 12 21:17 6:51
201 192 Joe Markin Trinity, NH 10 21:22 6:53
202 193 Josh Pescosolido Rockville, CT 12 21:26 6:54
203 Griffin Costello Proctor Acad, NH 10 22:02 7:06
204 Sean Leavitt Proctor Acad, NH 9 22:12 7:09
25TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
COCA COLA/ADIDAS INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
SEPTEMBER 27, 1999
BOYS' A RACE LARGE SCHOOL DIVISION
T E A M R E S U L T S
1. Chaminade, NY
10 24 25 31 32 (52) (60) = 122
John Corley, Eric Soviero, Colin Martin, Brendan Brown, Brandon Basso,
Michael Rozea, Matthew Puglisi
2. Londonderry, NH
9 23 26 28 44 (48) (50) = 130
Dave Barrett, Denny Salas, Andy Ellis, Matt Smith, Mark Gosztyla, Dave
Dutton, Jim Olsen
3. Pinkerton, NH
6 13 37 47 49 (55) (70) = 152
Corey Elias, Matt Cote, Ian French, Charlie Perry, Joshua Chakarian,
Kevin McGrath, Jason Stone
4. St.Anthony, NY
4 8 33 43 78 (88)(133) = 166
Charles Millioen, Patrick Dunn, Joseph Wynne, Frank Corva, Warren
Meahan, Mike O'Rourke, Mark Perro
5. Hendricken, RI
7 15 39 58 62 (111)(141) = 181
Jonathan Kieliszan, Ryan McConnell, Corey Hanchester, Tim Goodwin,
Mike St. Thomas, Ryan Connors, Dan Brennan
6. Phillips-And, MA
17 21 34 56 59 (66)(100) = 187
Hunter Washburn, Ben Phillips, Weston Fuhrman, Eli Lazarus, Argilio
Rodriquez, Theodore Jutras, Austin Arensberg
7. Brookline, MA
14 18 29 94 97 (113)(138) = 252
Brandon Rowe-Kim, Jordan Conover, Richard Ewenstein, George McArdle,
Willie Moss, Josh Good, Kenny Storin
8. Xavier, CT
2 30 68 74 82 (91)(105) = 256
Tyler Cardinal, Mark Carberry, Sean Flynn, Chris DiGenova, Matt
Pugliese, Dave Shuck, Jason Wilson
9. Central, NH
16 20 57 65 98 (119)(150) = 256
Peter Mallett, Craig Stiasny, Darrell Bradley, Justin Thibeault, Keith
Marquis, Ryan Rice, Greg Hasevlat
10. Nashua, NH
22 45 81 84 109 (143)(168) = 341
Ray Fan, Jarod Demmons, Brad Berthelotte, Dave Posnick, Mark
Berthelotte, Ben Sommers, Jared Hoffman
11. Norwich Free, CT
3 12 69 128 145 (167)(179) = 357
Chris Andrew, Matt Auger, Steve Kurczy, Matt Ross, Brett Levanto,
Adrian Paulsen, Nate Paluck
12. LaSalle Acad, RI
54 67 71 89 101 (142)(155) = 382
Matt Knapp, Liam Botlee, Dan Kesack, Paul Simas, Pat Galloghy, Ryan
Murphy, Dan Ryan
13. Fitch, CT
36 77 79 87 110 (132)(159) = 389
Chris Tedeschi, J.P. Gilbert, Axel Bergeson, Mark Olivier, Chris
Svencer, Paul Olivier, Keith McCoy
14. Essex, VT
41 72 85 92 108 (122)(137) = 398
Jimmy Vanzo, Sam Gray, Turner Zamore, Geoff Bennett, Bobby Rivard, Ben
Butterfield, Dana Khoa Dong
15. Salem, NH
42 64 83 102 120 (127)(149) = 411
Brett Bush, Jason McCune, Jason Pacheco, Christian Pimental, Jaime
Proko, Joe Fitzsimons, Jon Day
16. Champlain Val, VT
51 53 90 93 125 (126)(164) = 412
Putnam Pane, Kevin Bouchard-Hall, Jimmy Ades, John Babbott, Chris
Vance, Richard Brooks, Darren Ogilvie
17. Merrimack, NH
5 61 106 131 140 (151) = 443
Matt Kalish, Pat Diggins, James Brooks, Bryan O'Donnell, Ryan Murray,
Brock Dastous
18. Winnacunnet, NH
1 27 124 148 152 = 452
Colin Ingram, Nick Piatti, Tom Martin, Andrew Tracy, Mike Peterson
19. Cumberland, RI
46 76 112 114 118 (147) = 466
Kevin Coutu, Andrew Bonner, Jason Reilly, Adam Bonner, Josh Incerpi,
Joshua Orabone
20. Dover, NH
35 73 99 116 166 (169)(171) = 489
Travis Looker, Tony Truax, Bryan Towle, Tim Granfield, Josh Yacobucci,
Bryan Shepperd, Peter McNeil
21. Tolman, RI
11 96 107 146 154 (160)(161) = 514
Jim Cyr, Ed Nason, Mario Comella, Jason Pierce, Leo Choiniere, Ian Daw,
Sam Paneto
22. North Quincy, MA
19 38 123 175 180 = 535
Brian Breslin, Jeff Bartoloni, John Fidalgo, Frank Alibrandi, Steve
Barkowski
23. Timberlane, NH
40 63 104 165 181 (187)(188) = 553
Nathan Leveille, Jon Barnes, Weston Forsblad, Dan Ryan, Chester Tse,
Dave Goodwin, Mike Grosse
24. Portsmouth, NH
75 80 134 173 174 (186)(189) = 636
Justin Orr, Curt Lyford, Abe Carr, Chris Lydiard, Chris Kindstedt,
Scott Doran, Josh Hussey
25. Rockville, CT
86 115 121 153 162 (172)(193) = 637
Matt Rispoli, Greg Batchleder, Adam Gamzon, Seth Melling, Kurt Doughty,
Matt Laboda, Josh Pescosolido
26. Alvirne, NH
95 103 129 170 191 = 688
John Kennedy, Christian Urrutia, Bill Cudmore, Dan Zube, Keith Parsons
27. Exeter, NH
136 139 144 156 157 (183)(185) = 732
Tim Adamovage, Jamie Fay, Steve White, Mike Lenz, Sean Bent, Jon
Renzella, Tobey Ring
28. Bellows Free, VT
130 135 176 177 178 (182)(190) = 796
Chris Parish, Nick Guertin, Jerre Moss, Jeff Johnson, Derek Murphy,
Kyle Nolin, Nick Tarr
29. Trinity, NH
117 158 163 184 192 = 814
Aaron Leach, Derin Keefe, John Mackin, Peter Orzech, Joe Markin
|