Jr
Varsity - Boys
09/25/99 2:57 PM GREAT AMERICAN CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL Page 1
McALPINE CREEK PARK GREENWAY, CHARLOTTE NC - Saturday 09/25/99
Event 9 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 09/25/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1690 Hawthorn, James Unattached 5:34 17:18.11
2 1603 Day, Jeff 10 VA W. Springfield 5:37 17:28.43 1
3 1604 Gunn, Greg 11 VA W. Springfield 5:37 17:29.70 2
4 1602 Callaway, Chris 12 VA W. Springfield 5:38 17:31.96 3
5 282 Anderson, Matt 11 KY Daviess CO KY 5:40 17:36.40 4
6 308 Cunningham, Lee KY Daviess CO KY 5:41 17:42.39 5
7 290 Richard, Jonathan KY Daviess CO KY 5:45 17:52.49 6
8 1608 Scull, Will 12 VA W. Springfield 5:46 17:56.31 7
9 1605 Havinga, Jason 10 VA W. Springfield 5:47 17:58.58 8
10 310 Goodman, Jeff KY Daviess CO KY 5:47 17:59.68 9
11 Unknown 5:47 18:00.43 Exh
12 1082 Yalen, Alex 10 VA South Lakes VA 5:49 18:04.75 10
13 1080 Rod, Jake 11 VA South Lakes VA 5:50 18:08.99 11
14 1606 Pellegrini, Chris 11 VA W. Springfield 5:50 18:10.33 12
15 1607 Reese, Jeff 10 VA W. Springfield 5:51 18:12.01 13
16 105 Pearce, Doug 12 GA Brookwood GA 5:51 18:12.59 14
17 287 Johnson, Josh 12 KY Daviess CO KY 5:51 18:12.88 15
18 307 Collins, Joe KY Daviess CO KY 5:53 18:18.17 16
19 313 Johnson, Nic KY Daviess CO KY 5:54 18:22.12 17
20 1048 Hankins, Bentley 10 TN Science Hill T 5:57 18:30.25 18
21 709 Bell, Cameron 10 NC Leesville Road 5:58 18:33.88 19
22 1448 Tyler, Bobby 9 Unattached 5:58 18:34.95
23 1030 Flynn-Buggs, Josh 12 TN Science Hill T 5:59 18:35.77 20
24 1034 Rose, John 11 TN Science Hill T 5:59 18:37.08 21
25 1116 Spivey, Heath NC South Meck NC 5:59 18:37.46 22
26 91 Walker, Chris 10 GA Brookwood GA 5:59 18:37.89
27 1078 Merz, David 10 VA South Lakes VA 6:00 18:40.57
28 243 Kinne, Tom 9 OH Colerain OH 6:01 18:42.88 23
29 Unknown 6:01 18:43.77 Exh
30 1077 Greenspan, Matt 10 VA South Lakes VA 6:02 18:45.15 24
31 1044 Aiken, Alan 15 TN Science Hill T 6:02 18:45.57 25
32 99 Armistead, Trey 12 GA Brookwood GA 6:02 18:47.68 26
33 1031 McCONNELL, Matt 10 TN Science Hill T 6:03 18:48.35 27
34 312 Jared, Keller 9 KY Daviess CO KY 6:04 18:51.08 28
35 711 DeNOBEL, Jason 12 NC Leesville Road 6:04 18:51.97 29
36 314 Knott, Kolby KY Daviess CO KY 6:05 18:55.67 30
37 1708 Watagua 4 Watagua 6:05 18:56.47 31
38 90 Patterson, Joey 11 GA Brookwood GA 6:05 18:56.79
39 1035 Runyan, Marc 09 TN Science Hill T 6:05 18:57.01 32
40 286 Hutchinson, Andy KY Daviess CO KY 6:06 18:57.61 33
41 104 Pardee, Buck 9 GA Brookwood GA 6:06 18:58.57 34
42 1709 Watagua 5 Watagua 6:06 18:59.05 35
43 1710 Watagua 6 Watagua 6:06 18:59.58 36
44 1712 Watagua 8 Watagua 6:06 19:00.03 37
45 677 Thompson, Jonathon 11 VA Langley VA 6:07 19:00.22 38
46 289 Revlett, Joe KY Daviess CO KY 6:08 19:04.26 39
47 714 Willard, Mike 12 NC Leesville Road 6:08 19:04.95 40
48 311 Innes, Matt KY Daviess CO KY 6:09 19:06.46 41
49 1705 Watagua 1 Watagua 6:09 19:07.18 42
50 89 Lev, Sam 9 GA Brookwood GA 6:09 19:07.48
51 369 Baker, Matt 10 SC Dutch Fork SC 6:09 19:08.46 43
52 102 Fowler, Brendan 10 GA Brookwood GA 6:10 19:11.30 44
53 100 Clickner, Kevin 10 GA Brookwood GA 6:10 19:12.34 45
54 103 Moss, Greg 10 GA Brookwood GA 6:11 19:12.89 46
55 676 Teel, Spencer VA Langley VA 6:11 19:13.67 47
56 972 Holtz, Cory 11 NC Providence NC 6:11 19:14.88
57 605 Dawson, Hunter 11 VA Jefferson Fore 6:12 19:17.55 48
58 712 McCOLLUM, Grady 10 NC Leesville Road 6:13 19:19.54 49
59 1036 Taylor, Luke 11 TN Science Hill T 6:13 19:20.37 50
60 1081 Weber, James 10 VA South Lakes VA 6:13 19:21.05 51
61 92 Wright, Danny 11 GA Brookwood GA 6:13 19:21.28
62 680 Wimbush, Alex VA Langley VA 6:14 19:22.38 52
63 65 Basher, Victor 11 VA Brentsville VA 6:14 19:23.19
64 1114 Nark, Jason NC South Meck NC 6:14 19:24.07 53
65 604 Bach, Karl 9 VA Jefferson Fore 6:14 19:24.57 54
66 Unknown 6:15 19:25.89 Exh
67 609 Szachowicz, Tony 10 VA Jefferson Fore 6:16 19:28.77 55
68 715 Wilson, Kortney 12 NC Leesville Road 6:16 19:29.16 56
69 1706 Watagua 2 Watagua 6:16 19:29.55 57
70 305 Bigger, Beau KY Daviess CO KY 6:16 19:30.60
71 244 Peak, Joey 10 OH Colerain OH 6:17 19:32.60 58
72 Unknown 6:17 19:33.91 Exh
73 1033 Poor, Avery 15 TN Science Hill T 6:17 19:34.10 59
74 678 Vroom, Matt VA Langley VA 6:18 19:36.11 60
75 713 Quinn, Tyler 10 NC Leesville Road 6:19 19:38.29 61
76 1076 Dunham, Michael 11 VA South Lakes VA 6:19 19:38.89 62
77 1107 Freyer, Brock 10 NC South Meck NC 6:19 19:39.09 63
78 315 McGUFFIN, Clay 9 KY Daviess CO KY 6:19 19:39.30
79 283 Barron, Jay 9 KY Daviess CO KY 6:20 19:40.91 64
80 374 Ray, Brian 12 SC Dutch Fork SC 6:20 19:41.33 65
81 1163 Dragstedt, Josh SC Sumter SC 6:20 19:42.37 66
82 1221 Smith, Brenton 9 NY Tri Valley NY 6:20 19:42.89
83 Unknown 6:21 19:45.21 Exh
84 1164 Gainey, Brian SC Sumter SC 6:21 19:45.86 67
85 Unknown 6:21 19:46.39 Exh
86 607 McGeoch, Andy 11 VA Jefferson Fore 6:21 19:46.56 68
87 1113 Morse, Matt NC South Meck NC 6:22 19:48.71 69
88 1050 Little, Will 10 TN Science Hill T 6:23 19:50.20 70
89 69 Femino, Tom 11 VA Brentsville VA 6:23 19:51.26
90 1079 Leahy, Brendan 11 VA South Lakes VA 6:23 19:52.93 71
91 101 Denmark, Brian 9 GA Brookwood GA 6:24 19:53.28 72
92 1476 Pearson, Patrick 9 NC Vance NC 6:24 19:54.52 73
93 Unknown 6:25 19:56.17 Exh
94 241 Brandt, Nick 12 OH Colerain OH 6:25 19:57.24 74
95 1049 Jones, Jason 8 TN Science Hill T 6:25 19:57.90 75
96 1169 Ubben, Brian SC Sumter SC 6:25 19:58.73 76
97 Unknown 6:26 19:59.54 Exh
98 1045 Anders, Chris 9 TN Science Hill T 6:26 20:02.27 77
99 371 Copeland, Jeff 11 SC Dutch Fork SC 6:27 20:02.94 78
100 538 Arnold, Antwan SC Irmo SC 6:28 20:07.66
101 1219 Larison, Sam 10 NY Tri Valley NY 6:29 20:09.46
102 Unknown 6:29 20:11.14 Exh
103 581 Bach, William 10 VA Jefferson Fore 6:30 20:14.53 79
104 674 Leavitt, Joe VA Langley VA 6:31 20:16.01 80
105 67 Cheshire, Andrew 09 VA Brentsville VA 6:32 20:18.11
106 1117 Williams, Tom NC South Meck NC 6:32 20:18.52 81
107 1724 Stevens, Adam NC Sun Valley NC 6:32 20:20.00
108 675 Olsen, Chip VA Langley VA 6:32 20:20.19 82
109 245 Roberson, Brian 10 OH Colerain OH 6:33 20:21.53 83
110 373 Ratigan, Steve 11 SC Dutch Fork SC 6:34 20:26.94 84
111 375 Taylor, Jeff 11 SC Dutch Fork SC 6:35 20:27.40
112 1110 Iyoob, Tim NC South Meck NC 6:36 20:33.30 85
113 710 Blair, Kile 9 NC Leesville Road 6:38 20:36.81 86
114 318 Zeigler, Drew 10 KY Daviess CO KY 6:39 20:40.92
115 592 Loy, Harper 10 VA Jefferson Fore 6:41 20:47.27 87
116 372 Richards, Andy 12 SC Dutch Fork SC 6:41 20:48.26 88
117 542 Simoneaux, Steve 12 SC Irmo SC 6:43 20:53.52
118 1115 Smith, Neil NC South Meck NC 6:44 20:57.45 89
119 610 Templeton, Jon 9 VA Jefferson Fore 6:44 20:58.12 90
120 Unknown 6:45 20:59.21 Exh
121 1165 Lloyd, James SC Sumter SC 6:45 21:01.20 91
122 370 Cook, Hunter 8 SC Dutch Fork SC 6:46 21:01.83
123 1168 Shelley, Code SC Sumter SC 6:46 21:03.27 92
124 1220 McCAFERY, Thomas 9 NY Tri Valley NY 6:48 21:07.98
125 1475 Justice, David 11 NC Vance NC 6:50 21:14.64 93
126 316 Poppens, Alan 9 KY Daviess CO KY 6:50 21:16.68
127 1703 Walker, David 12 Unattached 6:51 21:17.10
128 583 Davis, Nathan 9 VA Jefferson Fore 6:51 21:17.60 94
129 Unknown 6:51 21:19.03 Exh
130 247 Zawaski, Tony 10 OH Colerain OH 6:52 21:21.69 95
131 317 Stallings, Keith KY Daviess CO KY 6:53 21:24.31
132 1111 Jones, David NC South Meck NC 6:54 21:27.65
133 1711 Watagua 7 Watagua 6:54 21:27.90 96
134 1723 Carpenter, Andy NC Sun Valley NC 6:55 21:29.65
135 1106 Fay, Matt NC South Meck NC 6:55 21:31.27
136 Unknown 6:56 21:34.07 Exh
137 53 Jewart, Chuck 12 VA Brentsville VA 6:57 21:35.57
138 902 Moose, David 9 NC Piedmont NC 7:00 21:45.08
139 Unknown 7:00 21:46.24 Exh
140 1707 Watagua 3 Watagua 7:00 21:46.45
141 499 Rippetoe, Brad 10 NC Harding NC 7:01 21:49.18
142 Unknown 7:01 21:50.73 Exh
143 Unknown 7:02 21:53.12 Exh
144 1166 McElven, Jason SC Sumter SC 7:03 21:56.38 97
145 582 Civis, Jim 10 VA Jefferson Fore 7:04 21:58.15 98
146 Unknown 7:04 21:59.75 Exh
147 498 Kim, Thomas 12 NC Harding NC 7:05 22:00.93
148 539 Leventis, Brian SC Irmo SC 7:07 22:09.43
149 Unknown 7:09 22:13.17 Exh
150 1167 Pryzbyla, Brian SC Sumter SC 7:09 22:14.00 99
151 585 Helmey, Chris 10 VA Jefferson Fore 7:12 22:22.30 100
152 901 McDONALD, Chad 9 NC Piedmont NC 7:12 22:23.08
153 284 Gentry, Robert 9 KY Daviess CO KY 7:12 22:23.34 101
154 608 Shuford, Josh 10 VA Jefferson Fore 7:13 22:26.72 102
155 586 Weifelsiep, Max 9 VA Jefferson Fore 7:16 22:35.63 103
156 1109 Ito, Yoshi NC South Meck NC 7:16 22:37.40
157 57 Scott, Tim 11 VA Brentsville VA 7:18 22:41.30
158 68 Clint, Young 9 VA Brentsville VA 7:19 22:46.10
159 589 Ellis, Brandon 10 VA Jefferson Fore 7:20 22:49.62 104
160 584 Hacker, Jon 11 VA Jefferson Fore 7:21 22:52.65 105
161 501 Young, Steve 12 NC Harding NC 7:22 22:53.81
162 242 Day, Chris 10 OH Colerain OH 7:23 22:58.53 106
163 497 Johnson, Mark 09 NC Harding NC 7:30 23:18.28
164 1477 Petruska, Andrew 11 NC Vance NC 7:31 23:21.77 107
165 588 Abellera, Mark 12 VA Jefferson Fore 7:31 23:22.44 108
166 285 Hagan, Mark 9 KY Daviess CO KY 7:31 23:24.12
167 1105 Culberson, Clay NC South Meck NC 7:32 23:25.04
168 Unknown 7:43 23:59.28 Exh
169 56 Peele, Charlie 10 VA Brentsville VA 7:43 24:01.42
170 1108 Harmaty, Steven NC South Meck NC 7:45 24:05.19
171 1104 Bush, Phillip NC South Meck NC 7:46 24:08.42
172 1474 Hammond, Tim 9 NC Vance NC 7:46 24:10.83 109
173 1568 Biggs, Brian 9 NC West Meck NC 7:51 24:25.21
174 594 Smith, Matt 10 VA Jefferson Fore 7:57 24:42.68 110
175 591 Jones, Michael 10 VA Jefferson Fore 7:59 24:48.43 111
176 1478 Vidwan, Jasjit 12 NC Vance NC 8:05 25:07.09 112
177 899 Anderson, Jason 10 NC Piedmont NC 8:10 25:24.74
178 Unknown 8:11 25:26.08 Exh
179 632 Deis, John 8 VA Jefferson Fore 8:14 25:37.85
180 590 Hunt, Robert 9 VA Jefferson Fore 8:24 26:06.44 113
181 Unknown 8:36 26:45.33 Exh
182 1702 Diehl, Eric 9 Unattached 8:38 26:50.98
183 Unknown 8:52 27:34.30 Exh
184 54 Kenner, Jimmy 10 VA Brentsville VA 9:01 28:02.68
185 1473 Graham, Robert 9 NC Vance NC 9:06 28:17.37 114
186 Unknown 9:23 29:11.05 Exh
187 1112 Monosoff, Micah NC South Meck NC 9:39 30:00.65
188 1570 Markham, Chris 12 NC West Meck NC 9:41 30:07.10
189 904 Waters, Josh 9 NC Piedmont NC 9:47 30:26.73
190 1569 Deivernois, Eric 12 NC West Meck NC 9:47 30:26.73
Event 9 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV
MEN'S TEAM SCORES
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 VA W. Springfield VA 21 1 2 3 7 8 12 13
Total time: 1:28:24.98
Average: 17:41.00
2 KY Daviess CO KY 75 5 9 16 17 28 30 41
Total time: 1:31:13.44
Average: 18:14.69
3 KY Daviess CO KY 97 4 6 15 33 39 64 101
Total time: 1:31:43.64
Average: 18:20.73
4 TN Science Hill TN 150 20 21 27 32 50 59
Total time: 1:34:18.58
Average: 18:51.72
5 VA South Lakes VA 158 10 11 24 51 62 71
Total time: 1:33:58.83
Average: 18:47.77
6 GA Brookwood GA 163 14 26 34 44 45 46 72
Total time: 1:34:22.48
Average: 18:52.50
7 Watagua 181 31 35 36 37 42 57 96
Total time: 1:35:02.31
Average: 19:00.46
8 NC Leesville Road NC 193 19 29 40 49 56 61 86
Total time: 1:35:19.50
Average: 19:03.90
9 TN Science Hill TN 265 18 25 70 75 77
Total time: 1:37:06.19
Average: 19:25.24
10 VA Langley VA 277 38 47 52 60 80 82
Total time: 1:37:28.39
Average: 19:29.68
11 NC South Meck NC 288 22 53 63 69 81 85 89
Total time: 1:37:47.85
Average: 19:33.57
12 VA Jefferson Forest VA 315 48 54 55 68 90 102
Total time: 1:38:55.57
Average: 19:47.11
13 OH Colerain OH 333 23 58 74 83 95 106
Total time: 1:39:55.94
Average: 19:59.19
14 SC Dutch Fork SC 358 43 65 78 84 88
Total time: 1:40:07.93
Average: 20:01.59
15 SC Sumter SC 392 66 67 76 91 92 97 99
Total time: 1:41:31.43
Average: 20:18.29
16 VA Jefferson Forest VA 474 79 94 98 100 103 105
Total time: 1:48:28.21
Average: 21:41.64
17 NC Vance NC 494 73 93 107 109 112 114
Total time: 1:53:48.85
Average: 22:45.77
18 VA Jefferson Forest VA 520 87 104 108 110 111 113
Total time: 1:56:30.44
Average: 23:18.09
|