Vulcan Classic Results
Boys Championship of America
10/2/99 Birmingham AL
from CFPI
Timing
CC.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/02/99 6:08 PM 17TH VULCAN CLASSIC CROSS COUNTRY MEET Page 1
MAGIC CITY RUNNING PARK IN BIRMINGHAM, AL - Thu 10/01/98 to Sat 10/02/99
Event 7 CHAMP. OF AM. Boys 3 Mile Run
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Niceville Hs, FL 61 2 8 16 17 18 23 40
Total time: 1:22:50.85
Average: 16:34.17
2 Houston HS 76 5 6 9 24 32 37 42
Total time: 1:23:50.38
Average: 16:46.08
3 Scottsboro HS 104 7 13 25 28 31 65 73
Total time: 1:25:31.48
Average: 17:06.30
4 Landmark Christian, GA 126 1 4 26 34 61 79
Total time: 1:26:01.50
Average: 17:12.30
5 Auburn HS 140 15 21 22 33 49 50 63
Total time: 1:26:59.92
Average: 17:23.98
6 Brentwood Academy, TN 161 14 29 36 39 43 46 54
Total time: 1:28:10.73
Average: 17:38.15
7 Vestavia Hills HS 174 3 19 45 48 59 60 69
Total time: 1:28:11.10
Average: 17:38.22
8 Washington Hs, FL 195 12 20 41 58 64 72 78
Total time: 1:29:31.47
Average: 17:54.29
9 Franklin Road Acad, TN 201 11 30 51 53 56 66 80
Total time: 1:29:30.42
Average: 17:54.08
10 Phelham HS 209 10 35 52 55 57 62 77
Total time: 1:29:53.77
Average: 17:58.75
11 Daphne HS 268 38 44 47 68 71 81 82
Total time: 1:32:58.50
Average: 18:35.70
12 Sprayberry, GA 313 27 67 70 74 75 76
Total time: 1:35:21.58
Average: 19:04.32
Event 7 CHAMP. OF AM. Boys 3 Mile Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/02/99
Meet: 14:48.00 RYAN ANDRUS/ MOUNTAIN VIEW, UT 1996
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 2579 Tillman, Matt 11 Smith Station HS 5:07 15:23.30
2 1567 Rabbitt, Kyle 12 Landmark Christian 5:15 15:47.08 1
3 1923 Altmaier, David 12 Pulaski CO Hs, KY 5:16 15:49.45
4 1804 Laird, Philip 12 Niceville Hs, FL 5:19 15:57.30 2
5 2722 Porter, Lars 12 Vestavia Hills HS 5:20 16:01.13 3
6 2749 Forester, Joshua 12 West Monroe, LA 5:20 16:01.57
7 1564 Kosiba, Nathan 12 Landmark Christian 5:22 16:07.00 4
8 1529 Baddorf, Bryan 11 Houston HS 5:23 16:09.33 5
9 1535 Thomas, Camron 12 Houston HS 5:25 16:15.57 6
10 2532 Wilson, Matt Scottsboro HS 5:26 16:19.78 7
11 1808 Patterson, Shawn 12 Niceville Hs, FL 5:29 16:27.04 8
12 1532 McLean, Ricky 11 Houston HS 5:29 16:28.93 9
13 1908 Ferguson, Daniel 11 Phelham HS 5:30 16:32.94 10
14 1377 Weaver, Austin 10 Franklin Road Acad 5:31 16:35.41 11
15 2747 Schneider, Brent 12 Washington Hs, FL 5:32 16:36.46 12
16 2525 Hodges, Andrew Scottsboro HS 5:32 16:38.53 13
17 1224 Scott, Dan 12 Brentwood Academy, 5:34 16:43.58 14
18 1096 McDonough, Kevin 11 Auburn HS 5:34 16:44.44 15
19 1797 Crosson, Jason 12 Niceville Hs, FL 5:34 16:44.88 16
20 1796 Contratto, Ben 12 Niceville Hs, FL 5:35 16:45.38 17
21 1802 Emnett, Chris 11 Niceville Hs, FL 5:38 16:56.25 18
22 2708 Buck, Tommy 11 Vestavia Hills HS 5:40 17:00.97 19
23 1393 Garrison, Jefferie Hamilton HS 5:41 17:05.90
24 2748 Smart, Trent 11 Washington Hs, FL 5:42 17:07.75 20
25 1095 Martin, Adam 12 Auburn HS 5:42 17:08.84 21
26 1102 Thompson, Ryan 12 Auburn HS 5:43 17:10.58 22
27 1801 Drake, Sean 10 Niceville Hs, FL 5:46 17:18.43 23
28 1528 Bachman, Ben 12 Houston HS 5:46 17:19.72 24
29 2528 Phillippe, John Scottsboro HS 5:48 17:26.17 25
30 1568 Rivers, Clark 10 Landmark Christian 5:49 17:29.05 26
31 2598 Gerz, Paul 10 Sprayberry, GA 5:50 17:30.41 27
32 2523 Hancock, Dale Scottsboro HS 5:50 17:32.04 28
33 1222 Polley, Brad 10 Brentwood Academy, 5:51 17:33.31 29
34 1373 Rodeward, Gus 12 Franklin Road Acad 5:51 17:34.02 30
35 2522 Guthrie, James Scottsboro HS 5:51 17:34.96 31
36 1530 Fowler, Dan 12 Houston HS 5:52 17:36.83 32
37 1089 Askew, Clay 10 Auburn HS 5:53 17:41.81 33
38 1570 Sumner, Eric 10 Landmark Christian 5:54 17:42.52 34
39 1913 Swagart, Joe 12 Phelham HS 5:54 17:43.21 35
40 1217 Garmen, Will 9 Brentwood Academy, 5:55 17:46.06 36
41 1531 Ginski, Joe 12 Houston HS 5:56 17:48.41 37
42 1325 Thompson, Josh 11 Daphne HS 5:57 17:52.70 38
43 1219 Mockmore, Lee 10 Brentwood Academy, 5:59 17:59.76 39
44 1792 Befort, Jason 10 Niceville Hs, FL 6:01 18:04.09 40
45 2744 King, Ryan 12 Washington Hs, FL 6:01 18:05.43 41
46 1533 Moore, Richmond 10 Houston HS 6:02 18:06.81 42
47 2554 Cameron, Tony 12 Shades Valley HS 6:02 18:07.37
48 1225 Sowers, Drew 10 Brentwood Academy, 6:02 18:08.02 43
49 1326 White, Derek 11 Daphne HS 6:03 18:09.59 44
50 2716 Journy, Pat 10 Vestavia Hills HS 6:03 18:09.93 45
51 1221 Peabody, Matt 12 Brentwood Academy, 6:03 18:10.00 46
52 1319 Lazzari, Jason 10 Daphne HS 6:04 18:12.00 47
53 2725 Shapman, Matt 10 Vestavia Hills HS 6:04 18:13.06 48
54 1090 Cobb, Chris 11 Auburn HS 6:04 18:14.25 49
55 1099 Reeves, Breenam 11 Auburn HS 6:05 18:16.10 50
56 1372 Patterson, Sean 11 Franklin Road Acad 6:06 18:20.26 51
57 1912 Stewart, Chris 12 Phelham HS 6:06 18:20.70 52
58 1361 Brunsting, Nelson 10 Franklin Road Acad 6:07 18:22.16 53
59 1211 Allen, Drew 12 Brentwood Academy, 6:08 18:26.82 54
60 2556 Landry, Michael 11 Shades Valley HS 6:10 18:30.48
61 1909 Harem, Robert 10 Phelham HS 6:12 18:37.76 55
62 1375 Salato, Jay 9 Franklin Road Acad 6:12 18:38.57 56
63 1911 Milton, George 12 Phelham HS 6:13 18:39.16 57
64 2745 Nathan, Brandon 12 Washington Hs, FL 6:14 18:42.90 58
65 2720 Norman, Jon 12 Vestavia Hills HS 6:15 18:46.01 59
66 2717 Kenney, Keith 10 Vestavia Hills HS 6:15 18:46.93 60
67 1559 Cawood, Joseph 12 Landmark Christian 6:18 18:55.85 61
68 1914 Thompson, Daniel 11 Phelham HS 6:18 18:56.00 62
69 1097 Medaris, Jeremy 10 Auburn HS 6:19 18:57.82 63
70 1795 Carrender, Tim 12 Niceville Hs, FL 6:19 18:58.67
71 2742 Couch, Chase 12 Washington Hs, FL 6:19 18:58.93 64
72 2530 Tolar, Alan Scottsboro HS 6:19 18:59.72 65
73 1369 Kelly, Mike 11 Franklin Road Acad 6:20 19:00.01 66
74 2597 Estrada, Sergio 10 Sprayberry, GA 6:24 19:14.30 67
75 1321 Reeves, Daniel 11 Daphne HS 6:25 19:16.59 68
76 2712 Erickson, Brad 12 Vestavia Hills HS 6:27 19:22.99 69
77 2601 Stine, Austin 11 Sprayberry, GA 6:28 19:24.43 70
78 1322 Saucier, Jason 9 Daphne HS 6:29 19:27.62 71
79 2726 Sheffield, Adam 12 Vestavia Hills HS 6:29 19:28.80
80 2743 Crosby, Eddie 12 Washington Hs, FL 6:29 19:29.92 72
81 2524 Hauenstein, Joe Scottsboro HS 6:31 19:33.15 73
82 2599 Moore, Graig 11 Sprayberry, GA 6:31 19:35.38 74
83 2600 Rimondi, Justin 11 Sprayberry, GA 6:32 19:37.06 75
84 2596 Diersen, Eric 12 Sprayberry, GA 6:36 19:48.90 76
85 1906 Channell, Clint 9 Phelham HS 6:36 19:50.35 77
86 1215 Cole, Adam 11 Brentwood Academy, 6:38 19:56.80
87 2746 Puckett, Brian 9 Washington Hs, FL 6:39 19:57.10 78
88 1563 Glass-Hess, Wes 12 Landmark Christian 6:42 20:08.20 79
89 1376 Sword, Eric 12 Franklin Road Acad 6:50 20:31.46 80
90 1362 Devries, Adam 12 Franklin Road Acad 6:54 20:42.72
91 2529 Sentell, Erik Scottsboro HS 6:58 20:54.50
92 1907 Collins, Chris 10 Phelham HS 7:09 21:29.44
93 1320 Perry, Blake 10 Daphne HS 7:44 23:13.84 81
94 1324 Snyder, Greg 11 Daphne HS 8:13 24:41.10 82
|