Mobile Cross Country Challenge
Open - Boys
9/4/99 at University of South Alabama, Mobile AL
Boys 3 mile; girls 2 mile; flat and fast, hot and humid
09/13/99 7:45 AM HS Cross Country Challenge Invite Page 2
Hosted by Univ. of South Alabama
Mobile, Alabama - Saturday 09/04/99
Event 2 Boys 3 Mile Run Open
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Saint Paul'sCovington, 80 8 13 16 18 25 46 51
2 Brother Martin, LA 92 1 5 20 26 40 48 49
3 Ft. Walton Beach, FL 92 4 6 24 27 31 59 61
4 Episcopal 112 7 10 30 32 33 37 41
5 McGill-Toolen 147 14 15 36 39 43 66 77
6 Daphne 150 11 17 23 42 57 109 115
7 Biloxi, MS 159 2 22 28 52 55 72 81
8 Theodore 208 3 19 44 45 97 114
9 Robertsdale 278 21 47 62 68 80 90 100
10 St. Paul's 282 12 35 58 73 104
11 Foley 307 29 54 63 78 83 84 102
12 Baldwin County High 336 34 50 70 89 93 107 112
13 Pascagoula, MS 336 9 56 74 86 111
14 Al. Math & Science 351 38 53 69 92 99 101 108
15 Auburn 384 60 67 75 87 95 113
16 Ocean Springs 398 64 76 79 85 94 105 110
17 Fairhope 402 65 71 82 88 96 103 118
18 B. C. Rain 528 91 98 106 116 117 119
RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH
Boys 3 Mile Run Open
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 Raines, Jake East Central 16:13.91
2 Brimm, Donnie Resurrection 17:28.27
3 Jones, Adam Brother Martin, LA 17:31.00 1
4 Claffey, Sean Biloxi, MS 17:36.00 2
5 Edwards, Tony Theodore 17:49.62 3
6 Barnett, Randy Smith Station 17:55.15
7 Henry, Craig Ft. Walton Beach, FL 17:57.00 4
8 Vanderbrook, Stephen Brother Martin, LA 17:57.57 5
9 Otto, Bryan Ft. Walton Beach, FL 18:04.23 6
10 Emandjomeh, Armand Episcopal 18:06.11 7
11 Dejuneas, Chris Saint Paul'sCovington, LA 18:06.55 8
12 McKissack, Mike Pascagoula, MS 18:14.25 9
13 Kamus, Brandon Episcopal 18:19.29 10
14 Thompson, Josh Daphne 18:20.94 11
15 Jackson, Jay St. Paul's 18:21.48 12
16 Birch, Eric Baker 18:23.16
17 Dalzell, Andrew Saint Paul'sCovington, LA 18:24.21 13
18 Shelby, Matt McGill-Toolen 18:24.51 14
19 Drigle, Jonathon McGill-Toolen 18:25.68 15
20 Gibbson, Greg Saint Paul'sCovington, LA 18:26.47 16
21 White, Derek Daphne 18:31.69 17
22 Schwing, Robert Saint Paul'sCovington, LA 18:33.19 18
23 Maxaey, Michael Theodore 18:34.35 19
24 Williams, Trey Brother Martin, LA 18:34.82 20
25 Scott, Andy Murphy 18:35.25
26 Scott, Chris Resurrection 18:36.35
27 Giles, Josh Robertsdale 18:40.15 21
28 Golden, Harris Biloxi, MS 18:42.73 22
29 Lazari, Jason Daphne 18:43.28 23
30 Byrne, Patrick Murphy 18:51.35
31 Young, Travis Ft. Walton Beach, FL 18:54.34 24
32 Harvey, Bobby Saint Paul'sCovington, LA 18:55.29 25
33 Gallagher, Eric Brother Martin, LA 18:56.84 26
34 Smith, Neil Ft. Walton Beach, FL 18:58.08 27
35 Willford, James Biloxi, MS 19:01.50 28
36 Funk, Lincoln Foley 19:02.01 29
37 Couley, Carter Episcopal 19:03.26 30
38 Middleton, Eddie Ft. Walton Beach, FL 19:03.69 31
39 Thompson, Michael Episcopal 19:05.00 32
40 Harris, Doug Episcopal 19:09.29 33
41 Lender, Chris Baldwin County High 19:11.07 34
42 Friedlander, Jonathan St. Paul's 19:11.91 35
43 Swinson, Peter McGill-Toolen 19:12.85 36
44 Schutte, Andrew Episcopal 19:14.75 37
45 Fortine, David Al. Math & Science 19:15.01 38
46 McDonough, Dwight McGill-Toolen 19:16.12 39
47 Berklite, Richard Smith Station 19:17.22
48 Bailey, Tanner Brother Martin, LA 19:18.15 40
49 Forbes, Chase Episcopal 19:18.71 41
50 Saucier, Jason Daphne 19:20.76 42
51 Ollis, James McGill-Toolen 19:23.29 43
52 Salter, Mitchell Theodore 19:23.61 44
53 Affleck, Teddy Smith Station 19:24.00
54 Welch, Ethan Theodore 19:28.45 45
55 Gavin, Chris Saint Paul'sCovington, LA 19:29.06 46
56 Walden, Seth Robertsdale 19:31.82 47
57 Manguno, Adam Brother Martin, LA 19:32.89 48
58 Gaienne, Matt Brother Martin, LA 19:34.12 49
59 Maughon, Daniel Baldwin County High 19:35.70 50
60 Fields, Danny Saint Paul'sCovington, LA 19:36.86 51
61 Sciortino, Mike Saint Paul'sCovington, LA 19:39.12
62 Love, Derek Biloxi, MS 19:40.70 52
63 Shamburger, Ryan Al. Math & Science 19:40.99 53
64 Moddy, Michael Foley 19:41.66 54
65 Dessauer, David Saint Paul'sCovington, LA 19:42.46
66 Green, Leo Biloxi, MS 19:42.73 55
67 Schindler, Blake Brother Martin, LA 19:43.18
68 Cartier, Rorie Saint Paul'sCovington, LA 19:43.60
69 Miller, Fred Pascagoula, MS 19:49.14 56
70 Reeves, Daniel Daphne 19:51.24 57
71 Roe, Brian Murphy 19:52.61
72 Barrett, Michael St. Paul's 19:53.38 58
73 Aucoin, Ralph Brother Martin, LA 19:53.75
74 McMains, Cooper Episcopal 19:54.08
75 Eady, Kevin Ft. Walton Beach, FL 19:57.03 59
76 Watts, Brett Auburn 20:00.87 60
77 Rosales, Eric Ft. Walton Beach, FL 20:02.74 61
78 Watson, Jacob Smith Station 20:05.59
79 Clark, Patrick Episcopal 20:05.90
80 Krebs, Matt Resurrection 20:06.90
81 Hopkins, Jordy Saint Paul'sCovington, LA 20:07.11
82 Bodle, Josh Robertsdale 20:07.29 62
83 Biggs, John Ft. Walton Beach, FL 20:07.54
84 Pierce, Cole Foley 20:07.80 63
85 Chandler, Justin Ft. Walton Beach, FL 20:08.30
86 Parker, Justin Ocean Springs 20:09.29 64
87 Lindsey, Drew Fairhope 20:10.13 65
88 Blanchard, Michael Brother Martin, LA 20:11.13
89 Guy, Brett McGill-Toolen 20:12.86 66
90 Bean, Andy Saint Paul'sCovington, LA 20:13.17
91 Bessent, Townsend Saint Paul'sCovington, LA 20:16.57
92 Ganzy, Ronnie Ft. Walton Beach, FL 20:18.90
93 Saman, Jack Auburn 20:19.52 67
94 Morgan, William Robertsdale 20:23.54 68
95 Whittkamp, Timo Al. Math & Science 20:23.97 69
96 Garner, George Baldwin County High 20:24.45 70
97 Seal, Jeff Fairhope 20:25.02 71
98 Cho, Philip Biloxi, MS 20:26.16 72
99 Travis, Daniel St. Paul's 20:27.10 73
100 Saterlee, Gerard Episcopal 20:28.96
101 Deflanders, Tamarus Pascagoula, MS 20:29.35 74
102 Medaris, Jeremy Auburn 20:29.87 75
103 Giffdry, Jacob Ocean Springs 20:32.79 76
104 Hanby, Jeffrey Brother Martin, LA 20:34.49
105 Johnson, Chris McGill-Toolen 20:37.78 77
106 Wilson, Brent Foley 20:38.20 78
107 Castricone, Mark Ocean Springs 20:38.62 79
108 Nissing, Brandon Episcopal 20:39.60
109 Elmore, Brian Robertsdale 20:41.05 80
110 Harper, Stirling Episcopal 20:41.60
111 Franco, Chris Brother Martin, LA 20:46.61
112 Key, Thomas Bayside Academy 20:47.10
113 Sullivan, John Biloxi, MS 20:49.64 81
114 Trione, Robby Fairhope 20:52.01 82
115 Pugh, Adam Foley 20:52.46 83
116 Bryars, Blake Murphy 20:55.04
117 Smith, Will Ft. Walton Beach, FL 20:58.38
118 Hall, Brandon Ft. Walton Beach, FL 20:58.84
119 Person, Nick Foley 21:00.18 84
120 Gates, Mike Ocean Springs 21:06.83 85
121 King, Nick Pascagoula, MS 21:08.70 86
122 Crocker, Matt Auburn 21:10.03 87
123 Auber, Sean Saint Paul'sCovington, LA 21:10.54
124 Gardner, Paul Fairhope 21:13.50 88
125 McDonald, Lane Biloxi, MS 21:18.45
126 McGavin, Peter Bayside Academy 21:20.06
127 Powell, Sam Baldwin County High 21:21.67 89
128 Koenig, Stanley Robertsdale 21:25.35 90
129 Davis, Kyemi B. C. Rain 21:30.85 91
130 Pate, Daniel Bayside Academy 21:33.92
131 Murray, Sean Al. Math & Science 21:34.97 92
132 Ganger, JR Baldwin County High 21:35.99 93
133 Morris, Steve Ocean Springs 21:36.82 94
134 Billich, Matt Saint Paul'sCovington, LA 21:41.65
135 Woods, Josh Auburn 21:42.40 95
136 Summerlin, Peter Fairhope 21:45.30 96
137 McPherson, Adam Theodore 21:46.26 97
138 Magazzu, Brett B. C. Rain 21:47.21 98
139 Parker, Chris Baker 21:48.61
140 Thorsteinson, Ryan Al. Math & Science 21:53.25 99
141 Stegall, Joseph Robertsdale 21:55.00 100
142 Dooley, Mike McGill-Toolen 22:00.16
143 Sairs, Isaac Al. Math & Science 22:01.80 101
144 Wilson, David Foley 22:03.84 102
145 McBrearty, Lee Fairhope 22:04.20 103
146 Davis, John Episcopal 22:05.72
147 Gristina, Jason Saint Paul'sCovington, LA 22:06.20
148 Jordan, B. J. St. Paul's 22:11.26 104
149 Newman, Chaz Ocean Springs 22:13.00 105
150 Marks, Kevin B. C. Rain 22:21.58 106
151 Baker, Andrew Episcopal 22:27.32
152 Hastings, Chris Baldwin County High 22:27.72 107
153 Niehuss, Steven Foley 22:29.20
154 Thorsteinson, Graham Al. Math & Science 22:31.46 108
155 Beebe, David Al. Math & Science 22:33.78
156 Hrugg, Tyler Saint Paul'sCovington, LA 22:35.53
157 Harris, Patrick McGill-Toolen 22:39.61
158 Nelson, Edward Foley 22:40.79
159 Ramsay, Daniel Resurrection 22:41.91
160 Snyder, Greg Daphne 22:42.61 109
161 Uffmann, Andrew Episcopal 22:43.81
162 Long, Thomas Ocean Springs 22:45.17 110
163 Arnold, Travis Robertsdale 23:03.08
164 Robinson, Andra Pascagoula, MS 23:11.97 111
165 Watson, Will Saint Paul'sCovington, LA 23:16.85
166 Powers, Gary Robertsdale 23:19.45
167 Powell, Jay Baldwin County High 23:34.00 112
168 Hogg, Eamon Auburn 23:38.65 113
169 Dymas, Matt Foley 23:39.01
170 Thomley, Matthew Robertsdale 23:39.95
171 Johnston, James Robertsdale 23:40.25
172 Altman, Thomas Biloxi, MS 23:41.77
173 Piggott, Andy Theodore 23:52.09 114
174 Perry, Will Foley 23:53.86
175 Berry, Andrew Davidson 23:54.32
176 Pietruszewski, Britt Ocean Springs 24:00.97
177 Sorensen, Jon Al. Math & Science 24:01.66
178 Gillespe, John Daphne 24:15.55 115
179 Hill, Jake Ft. Walton Beach, FL 24:26.78
180 Blyden, Michael Ft. Walton Beach, FL 24:42.14
181 Robert, Benjamin McGill-Toolen 24:43.36
182 Norman, Mathew Bayside Academy 24:47.94
183 Acher, Thomas B. C. Rain 24:49.30 116
184 Gastrone, Ralph Al. Math & Science 25:01.58
185 Floyd, Jarret Baldwin County High 25:13.81
186 Goodwin, Noah Robertsdale 25:17.39
187 Fail, Wade B. C. Rain 25:22.28 117
188 Yerneni, Vasu Saint Paul'sCovington, LA 25:25.41
189 Simon, Aaron Foley 25:29.98
190 Brians, Obadiah Al. Math & Science 25:30.65
191 Dansby, Scott East Central 25:44.18
192 Seamon, Zach Daphne 25:44.99
193 Holifield, Wesley East Central 25:48.53
194 Partridge, Adam Davidson 25:56.60
195 Kastrantas, James Biloxi, MS 26:04.41
196 Jones, Elliott Fairhope 26:11.31 118
197 Nichols, Bobby Foley 26:24.42
198 Kirschner, Bobby B. C. Rain 26:24.92 119
199 Moore, Alex U.M.S.-Wright 26:29.75
200 Peed, Tyler Foley 26:50.59
201 Weatherford, Josh U.M.S.-Wright 26:59.72
202 Barmettler, Sean Foley 27:42.58
203 Lee, T. R. Foley 27:46.35
204 Wilson, Josh Robertsdale 28:59.30
|