Wisconsin State Meet Entries
Girls Division 3
from WIAA web site
1999 WIAA STATE CROSS COUNTRY
Saturday, October 30, Ridges CC, Wisconsin Rapids
Race Times Schedule:
11 a.m.-Girls Div. 3
11:35 a.m.-Girls Div. 2
12:10 p.m.-Girls Div. 1
12:45 p.m.-Boys Div. 3
1:20 p.m.-Boys Div. 2
1:55 p.m.-Boys Div. 1
Division 3 state qualifiers
BRILLION
COACH KEVIN HUSSEY
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
301, 11, Sarah Haese, 16:32
302, 12, Stephanie Lambrecht, 18:52
303, 9, Jenny Nielson, 16:56
304, 9, Jolene Rueden, 17:18
305, 11, Monica Schuster, 16:56
306, 12, Dana Thuecks, 15:07
307, 11, Brenda Vaness, 17:21
BRUCE
COACH DOUG SCHMITZ
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
308, 10, Amanda Atwood, 18:22
309, 9, Heidi Guertin, 17:52
310, 12, Jodi Heiny, 17:51
311, 11, Meagan Kempen, 17:17
312, 9, Stefanie Lindberg, 17:07
313, 11, Sarah Manosky, 19:40
314, 9, Lindsey Olsen, 22:02
CEDAR GROVE-BELGIUM
COACH RON WOOD
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
315, 9, Sheila Hoffman, 17:18
316, 11, Caitlin Krenn, 17:40
317, 11, Erin Meinen, 15:48
318, 11, Allison Molter, 18:14
319, 10, Jamie Obbink, 16:50
320, 11, Christy Paavola, 18:08
321, 11, Anne Parks, 17:06
COCHRANE-FOUNT. CITY
COACH GARY BRONE
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
322, 10, Angie Bauer, 16:09
323, 9, Ashley Earney, 15:40
324, 12, Selina Earney, 15:38
325, 10, Jenny Kriesel, 16:00
326, 9, Alicia Lano, 16:42
327, 9, Naomi Smith, 15:45
328, 10, Sarah Watson, 17:47
FALL CREEK
COACH CHARLES RUSSELL
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
329, 12, Kallie Krueger, 17:48
330, 10, Amy Lein, 18:14
331, 10, Ashley Lienhardt, 17:58
332, 9, Sara Rutschow, 17:31
333, 11, Bethany Schiefelbein, 16:58
334, 10, Kayce Zimmerman, 16:31
335, 12, Lacie Zimmerman, 19:08
FENNIMORE
COACH VINCE LEASE
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
336, 9, Stephanie Everson, 16:56
337, 10, Holly Kirschbaum, 16:06
338, 11, Alysha Miller, 16:37
339, 9, Jeni Olson, 17:11
340, 10, Nicole Pooley, 16:06
341, 11, Katie Tollefson, 16:59
342, 12, Natalie Wood, 17:13
HURLEY
COACH CHRISTOPHER KELLY
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
343, 10, Kayla Anderson, 16:18
344, 9, Jill Engstrom, 21:07
345, 9, Angela Kutz, 17:16
346, 11, Danielle Ladwig, 16:38
347, 9, Jamie Romanowski, 21:39
348, 12, Mary Trone, 18:49
349, 9, Kristin Zinmaster, 17:35
PRINCETON
COACH KEVIN LUEDKE
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
350, 10, Kari Bostad, 17:08
351, 12, Lori Hutchinson, 18:27
352, 12, Christal Mashack, 17:06
353, 10, Emily Naparalla, 17:35
354, 11, Mallory Nelson, 16:30
355, 12, Randi Rataczak, 18:05
356, 9, Autumn Schoebel, 17:04
ROSHOLT
COACH MIKE TRZEBIATOWSKI
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
357, 9, Nicki Bembenek, 16:46
358, 9, Lindsey Peplinski, 17:44
359, 11, Amy Scott, 17:47
360, 10, Tami Scott, 15:14
361, 9, Jackie Yenter, 17:08
362, 10, Lisa Yenter, 17:13
363, 12, Jen Zdroik, 15:57
SOMERSET
COACH DIANE BELTER
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
364, 12, Bethany Baillargeon, 19:18
365, 10, Jayme Foley, 18:36
366, 12, Shellie Gazcik, 17:27
367, 11, Amanda Meyer, 17:43
368, 11, Gwen Mitchell, 18:03
369, 10, Katie Phalen, 17:10
370, 12, Erin Witzman, 17:37
Division 3 Girls Individual Qualifiers
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
ALBANY
COACH TONY BREWER
101, 11, Tif Blumer, 16:03
AMHERST
COACH ROB SPARHAWK
102, 11, Samantha Diver, 16:19
103, 11, Jane Ovanin, 15:18
BANGOR
COACH BRUCE BREWER
104, 11, Megan Craig, 15:53
BROOKWOOD
COACH SHEILA FAGEN
105, 11, Miranda Berendes, 15:31
COLFAX
COACH JENNIFER SUTTON
106, 12, Laura Bjork, 16:41
DARLINGTON
COACH ARNIE MIEHE
107, 12, Erin Goebel, 15:58
DRUMMOND
COACH HJALMER GUNDERSON
108, 11, Leah Vanderploeg, 16:44
GIBRALTAR
COACH GARY JONES
109, 10, Kaitlan Tauber, 15:59
GLENWOOD CITY
COACH FRED BOOTH
110, 10, Tammy Hoffman, 16:56
GREENWOOD
COACH AMY MAYENSCHEIN
111, 11, Claire Gregorich, 17:06
IOLA-SCANDINAVIA
COACH JON NOVAK
112, 10, Kristen Beyer, 15:17
IOWA-GRANT
COACH ROD FORTNEY
113, 11, Tanya Ley, 16:14
KICKAPOO
COACH JIM BURNHAM
114, 11, Laura Burnham, 15:22
NEW GLARUS-MONTICELLO
COACH STEVE WEHRLEY
115, 11, Courtney Hofman, 16:09
OOSTBURG
COACH STEVE BRILL
116, 10, Ashley Brill, 15:53
PECATONICA
COACH PAT HARDYMAN
117, 11, Natalie Retrum, 15:46
SHELL LAKE
COACH TERRY REYNOLDS
118, 11, Katrina Spears, 16:51
119, 11, Nicole Zeug, 16:16
THORP
COACH PAT SCHNEIDER
120, 12, Kim Kroll, 16:53
258, 12, Heather Lipinski, 16:47
WEBSTER
COACH JOHN KINZIGER
122, 12, Lacy Klucas, 16:53
123, 9, Nancy McConkey, 16:41
|