Wisconsin State Meet Entries
Boys Division 3
from WIAA web site
1999 WIAA STATE CROSS COUNTRY
Saturday, October 30, Ridges CC, Wisconsin Rapids
Race Times Schedule:
11 a.m.-Girls Div. 3
11:35 a.m.-Girls Div. 2
12:10 p.m.-Girls Div. 1
12:45 p.m.-Boys Div. 3
1:20 p.m.-Boys Div. 2
1:55 p.m.-Boys Div. 1
Div. 3 state qualifiers
AMHERST
COACH ROB SPARHAWK
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
567, 12, Jonathan Bronk, 18:42
568, 10, Jeff Cloninger, 19:02
569, 12, Dan Ehr, 17:33
570, 10, Jeremy Leck, 18:31
571, 10, Jordan Selbo, 18:35
572, 11, Jeremy Sherf, 18:33
573, 11, Dan Werner, 18:54
BELLEVILLE
COACH BILL KERNEN
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
574, 12, Bryan Duff, 19:36
575, 11, Bryan Fahey, 17:18
576, 12, Garrett Fahey, 17:20
577, 12, Jonathan Kahl, 17:16
578, 12, Matt Marty, 20:03
579, 12, Tim O'Brien, 17:33
580, 10, Todd Podach, 18:55
BOSCOBEL
COACH GREG BELL, JR.
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
581, 11, Adam Kendall, 18:46
582, 9, Jared Kjos, 18:12
583, 12, Skyler Reynolds, 16:50
584, 12, Troy Steffes, 17:57
585, 9, Aaron Updike, 18:31
586, 9, Casey Updike, 17:08
587, 12, Jeff Vorwald, 17:07
CASSVILLE
COACH JERRY BARTON
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
588, 10, Jacob Ballweg, 18:17
589, 11, Nicholas Bernhardt, 18:16
590, 9, Dan Glass, 20:26
591, 9, Doug Lange, 19:28
592, 12, Brett Rewey, 17:29
593, 11, Jordon Williams, 17:06
594, 12, Jordan Wood, 17:38
COLFAX
COACH JOE DOUCETTE
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
595, 12, Tim Goers, 18:44
596, 11, Taylor Husted, 20:59
597, 11, Mike Resech, 18:51
598, 9, Casey Rihn, 18:30
599, 10, Tim Smit, 17:53
600, 12, Deke Tice, 18:37
601, 12, Brad Wedan, 20:29
FREDERIC
COACH BOB CHUBB
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
602, 10, Ben Carlson, 19:19
603, 11, Brian DesJardins, 17:42
604, 12, Dean Harder, 18:52
605, 12, Mike Lundeen
606, 12, Blaise Sopiwnik, 16:34
607, 10, Roscoe Sopiwnik, 16:55
608, 12, Nick Stadler, 21:16
GILLETT
COACH BILL GREITEN
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
609, 11, Ben Clark, 17:15
610, 12, Chris Hibbard, 18:39
611, 12, Carl Huff, 18:34
612, 10, Tim Kohls, 18:36
613, 11, Brian Ruechel, 19:19
614, 12, Brandon Smith, 19:48
615, 12, Troy Smits, 17:22
IOWA-GRANT
COACH ROD FORTNEY
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
616, 9, James Ley, 18:18
617, 10, Joseph Longenecker, 19:08
618, 10, Michael Millard, 17:44
619, 11, Jon Miller, 19:00
620, 9, Matt Rice, 18:20
621, 11, Travis Rice, 17:50
622, 10, Shane Tomas, 17:35
PRENTICE
COACH KEN SPELLMAN
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
623, 12, Bobbie Adams, 17:46
624, 12, Andrej Brna, 18:17
625, 12, Brett Hueckman, 18:20
626, 10, Seth Hueckman, 17:56
627, 12, Mark Meneau, 18:00
628, 11, Craig Weinzatl, 18:18
629, 12, Erik Westberg, 16:26
RIB LAKE
COACH LEE CLENDENNING
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
630, 9, Danny Beard, 18:48
631, 10, Shawn Clark, 19:48
632, 12, Stephen Cullen, 18:26
633, 9, Ted Everson, 19:01
634, 11, Kurt Hass, 18:32
635, 11, Nathan Long, 18:41
636, 12, Nick Schilling, 18:17
Boys Division 3 Individual Qualifiers
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
BRILLION
COACH KEVIN HUSSEY
182, 12, James Levash, 17:02
CADOTT
COACH JOHN MEZNARICH
183, 12, Tim Burns, 17:51
184, 12, Kraig Western, 18:23
CAMERON
COACH TIM BORSTAD
185, 11, Jacob Ebner, 17:16
COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY
COACH GARY BRONE
186, 11, Adrian Lagace, 17:18
FALL CREEK
COACH CHARLES RUSSELL
187, 10, Ray Wise, 17:45
FENNIMORE
COACH VINCE LEASE
188, 11, Rick Nelson, 17:19
GIBRALTAR
COACH GARY JONES
189, 12, Ryan Jacobson, 16:30
HURLEY
COACH CHRISTOPHER KELLY
190, 10, Kyle Elsemore, 16:18
LA FARGE
COACH TODD CAMLEK
191, 12, Josh Bayer, 17:12
MARSHALL
COACH JEFF LOOZE
192, 12, Quinn Newton, 17:03
193, 12, Aaron Powell, 17:28
MERCER
COACH TODD DALLEAVE
194, 12, Rob Arent, 17:05
OOSTBURG
COACH STEVE BRILL
195, 12, Forrest Gibeault, 17:12
PORT EDWARDS
COACH PAT MCGRATH
196, 10, Scott Schmick, 17:04
SEVASTOPOL
COACH DARREL SEVERSON
197, 12, Dan Kuehn, 17:20
SPENCER
COACH DENNY CHRISTENSON
198, 12, Robin Kobs, 18:03
WASHBURN
COACH NELSON GIGSTAD
199, 12, Garrett Peltonen, 16:35
Boys Division 2
GRAFTON
COACH GARY PRITCHARD
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
637, 11, Matt Berndt, 17:39
638, 11, A.J. Heroux, 17:21
639, 12, Andu Kivioja, 16:48
640, 10, Peter Macky, 18:14
641, 12, Dan Murray, 16:09
642, 12, Dave Potter, 16:25
643, 12, Brian Wesson, 17:37
HORICON
COACH MIKE LEBOUTON
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
644, 11, Joe Amstadt, 18:43
645, 12, Jordan Glamann, 19:43
646, 11, Joe Gremminger, 17:14
647, 11, Travis Heller, 17:28
648, 11, Andy Muenchow, 18:25
649, 12, Eric Schaberl, 22:33
650, 12, Mike Zastrow, 17:33
KIEL
COACH TONY GRYBUSH
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
651, 12, Curtis Fintelmann, 17:08
652, 12, Adam Graf, 18:48
653, 12, Matt Kraemer, 19:05
654, 11, Preston May, 17:54
655, 10, Brian Scott, 17:50
656, 11, Justin Spaeth, 18:09
657, 12, Jesse VanderWaal, 17:48
LITTLE CHUTE
COACH DAVE JANSSEN
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
658, 10, Adam Gloudemans, 18:27
659, 11, Brett Hermsen, 18:48
660, 11, David Jansen, 16:48
661, 10, Kenny Meyer, 17:49
662, 11, Patrick Rutten, 17:28
663, 11, Eric Valentyn, 19:13
664, 11, Craig Vanden Heuvel, 17:11
MOSINEE
COACH JERRY ZOLTOWSKI
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
665, 11, Scott Baumann, 19:08
666, 12, Ryan Cherek, 19:40
667, 10, Matt Hall, 17:35
668, 12, Corey Hartwig, 17:32
669, 10, Mike Leiterman, 18:17
670, 11, Joe Meyer, 18:05
671, 9, Mike Stefonik, 18:40
NEW RICHMOND
COACH BRENT AUKEMA
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
672, 11, Ben Ahlbrecht, 19:06
673, 12, Tom Heebink, 17:49
674, 12, Eric Joki, 18:57
675, 9, Josh Newville, 18:17
676, 12, Tom Remington, 18:03
677, 10, Evan Slocum, 18:15
678, 12, Matt Slocum, 18:11
OSCEOLA
COACH STEVE MALLY
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
679, 12, Joe Altman, 17:24
680, 10, Alex Bean, 18:29
681, 11, Jason Fehlen, 17:41
682, 9, Matt Gilson, 18:58
683, 12, Scott Gilson, 18:09
684, 9, Justin Richert, 18:49
685, 12, Kasey Shoquist, 19:50
PLATTEVILLE
COACH ROB SERRES
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
686, 11, Tom Anderson, 17:15
687, 10, Tony Buss, 18:19
688, 12, Paul Callahan, 18:37
689, 12, Matt Kostuck, 18:18
690, 9, Emmanuell Ntawura Hunga, 17:31
691, 10, Nate Richardson, 18:16
692, 11, Ben Wood, 19:02
SAUK PRAIRIE
COACH DANIEL WINZENRIED
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
693, 12, Travis Bare, 17:41
694, 12, Robin Ganser, 19:23
695, 11, Darrel Hager, 17:52
696, 12, Justin Herbrand, 19:16
697, 12, Gabe Neely, 17:13
698, 10, Eric Pontious, 17:51
699, 12, Jarrod Vande Hey, 18:54
SHOREWOOD
COACH TIM KENNEY
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
700, 11, Jonas Berge, 17:34
701, 10, Nick End, 17:57
702, 10, Stuart Jones, 17:18
703, 10, Andy Kashian, 16:50
704, 11, Nick Sandoval, 18:18
705, 11, Ben Schmeikpepper, 16:24
706, 11, Nick Weyer, 18:49
TWO RIVERS
COACH GREG ERICKSON
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
707, 9, Nick Dahm, 17:37
708, 11, Collin Eggebracht, 17:09
709, 12, Bo Erickson, 16:19
710, 12, Kory Klein, 16:56
711, 12, Mike McLean, 17:51
712, 12, Mark Wegner, 17:30
713, 11, Joe Wilson, 16:26
WESTBY
COACH BRIAN HUEBNER
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
714, 10, Charlie Dalton, 19:43
715, 11, Chris Erlandoon, 17:51
716, 12, Ben Evers, 17:54
717, 12, James Fladhammer, 17:54
718, 12, Torey Olstad, 17:31
719, 11, Brandon Schedivy, 20:02
720, 12, Travis Starkey, 18:41
Boys Division 2 Individual Qualifiers
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
ALTOONA
COACH PHIL GRASER
201, 12, Adam Barnes, 17:33
AMERY
COACH NICK MADISON
202, 11, Craig Cardinal, 17:30
BIG FOOT
COACH KEVIN STREHLOW
203, 12, Jon Kelley, 16:35
CAMPBELLSPORT
COACH JIM VOLLMER
204, 11, Nick Martiny, 17:22
CHETEK
COACH DAN CONWAY
205, 12, Joe Donnerbauer, 16:57
CUMBERLAND
COACH MIKE CLAY
206, 10, Nathan Odden, 17:22
207, 12, Tyler Odden, 17:16
DURAND
COACH CHRIS RADLE
208, 11, Paul Knoepke, 17:19
EDGERTON
COACH TOM WIRTH
209, 9, Joe Bertsch, 17:31
EVANSVILLE
COACH GARY HOFF
210, 11, Chet Heacox, 17:31
HAYWARD
COACH MATT OSTRANDER
211, 11, Adriaan Ostrander, 17:21
KEWAUNEE
COACH DENNIS FINLAW
212, 10, Chris Finlaw, 16:45
LUXEMBURG-CASCO
COACH MARK ANNOYE
213, 12, Chad Willems, 16:31
MONONA GROVE
COACH JANA GEARHART
214, 11, Charlie Thompson, 17:24
PARK FALLS
COACH MARY PATTERSON
215, 12, Mark Lalonde, 17:10
RIPON
COACH CHRIS GATZKE
216, 9, Nick Revello, 17:11
217, 11, Chris Stein, 17:14
SHEBOYGAN FALLS
COACH BARRY LUDVIK
218, 12, Randy Schwartz, 17:01
STANLEY-BOYD
COACH GARY KRUEGER
219, 9, Zach Vircks, 17:32
TURNER
COACH JOHN TURNER
220, 11, Brian Butzler, 17:01
WAUWATOSA WEST
COACH RON BLAHA
221, 10, Darnell Perkins, 16:05
WEST SALEM
COACH LEROY KRALL
222, 11, Greg Eastman, 17:30
WEYAUWEGA-FREMONT
COACH ARNIE BEHNKE
223, 10, Jered Luedke, 16:55
Division 1 Boys
ARROWHEAD
COACH MIKE MULROONEY
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
721, 9, Chris Burbick, 17:35
722, 12, Jarrod Glasenapp, 17:48
723, 12, Bob Growe, 17:23
724, 11, A.J. Hooten, 18:00
725, 10, Peter Maslowski, 17:31
726, 11, Derek O'Connell, 17:03
727, 12, Dan Seifert, 16:59
D.C. EVEREST
COACH DENNIS HOLT
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
728, 10, Ross Conrad, 17:49
729, 9, Jason Fandrey, 18:25
730, 11, Jason Laska, 17:48
731, 11, Nick Schaut, 17:43
732, 12, Jeremy Schulz, 18:31
733, 9, Jordan Theuerkauf, 17:10
734, 12, Jeremy Zimmermann, 16:46
DEFOREST
COACH DON BATTY
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
735, 11, Seth Bredeson, 17:16
736, 11, Adam Curry, 19:14
737, 12, Curtis Johnson, 15:57
738, 12, Nate Keiser, 16:19
739, 11, Ryan Nilsestuen, 17:39
740, 11, Tom Summars, 17:12
741, 11, Jake Wendtland, 19:15
FRANKLIN
COACH LYNN CUTSFORTH
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
742, 11, Brad Bannach, 17:02
743, 10, Tom Gloudeman, 18:16
744, 12, Mike Hill, 17:12
745, 11, Sean Meehan, 17:11
746, 12, Shawn Rolland, 16:42
747, 11, Matt Staniszewski, 16:52
748, 11, Andy Trzebiatowski, 17:10
GREEN BAY PREBLE
COACH JACK DRANKOFF
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
749, 11, Casey Bins, 17:30
750, 10, Jonathan Conrad, 18:00
751, 9, Andrew Delvaux, 17:30
752, 12, Mark Hagge, 17:21
753, 11, Tim Joynt, 17:44
754, 9, Jostin Metsa, 17:32
755, 12, Shawn Nick, 17:31
HOMESTEAD
COACH DAN CLAUSSEN
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
756, 12, Kevin Barnes, 17:33
757, 10, Adam Bucholz, 17:03
758, 11, Casey Delzell, 17:08
759, 10, Kyle Fyock, 17:03
760, 12, Tyler Fyock, 16:04
761, 11, Parker Mathers, 16:43
762, 12, Kevin Williams, 16:19
LA CROSSE CENTRAL
COACH KEITH CHRISTENSON
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
763, 10, Kyle Abernathy, 17:58
764, 11, Adam Condit, 16:55
765, 12, Jake Hastad, 16:36
766, 12, Alex Kraemer, 17:02
767, 9, Jonah Paul, 17:06
768, 11, Tim Sullivan, 16:37
769, 11, Bryan Werner, 16:51
MARSHFIELD
COACH DAN AKIN
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
770, 10, Frank Barlow, 18:07
771, 12, Jeff Burkart, 17:01
772, 10, Erik Harrington, 17:37
773, 12, Alex Larson, 17:48
774, 12, Jeff Riepe, 16:49
775, 10, Geoff Wagner, 17:49
776, 12, Chris Zifko, 18:11
MONROE
COACH DAVE HIRSBRUNNER
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
777, 12, Patrick Doyle, 16:50
778, 11, Brandon Funk, 17:00
779, 12, Aaron Goodman, 16:10
780, 11, David Jacobson, 16:27
781, 12, Scott Mosher, 15:55
782, 12, Brett Newman, 16:41
783, 11, Brian Schwartz, 16:54
NEENAH
COACH JOHN MORGAN
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
784, 12, Ben Johnson, 17:07
785, 12, Prichard Keely, 18:14
786, 12, Bud Marks, 20:22
787, 10, Justin Michalkiewicz, 18:26
788, 10, Jason Miller, 17:19
789, 10, Rocky Schafer, 18:11
790, 11, Andy Schaller, 17:44
OSHKOSH WEST
COACH RUSS HOXTELL
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
791, 11, James Anderson, 17:27
792, 9, Max Garza, 17:40
793, 10, Nick Hawley, 18:03
794, 11, Trevor Johnson, 17:33
795, 11, Cody Lundquist, 18:02
796, 12, Kevin Springborn, 18:00
797, 12, John Streblow, 17:14
STEVENS POINT
COACH DON BEHNKE
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
798, 10, Quinn Baumberger, 17:50
799, 12, Josh Garbe, 16:22
800, 12, Chris Jahntz, 17:04
801, 10, Curt Mitchell, 17:50
802, 12, A.J. Moen, 17:25
803, 11, Kyle Patoka, 17:54
804, 9, Chris Salinsky, 16:50
VERONA AREA
COACH RANDY MARKS
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
805, 12, Mark Anderson, 17:10
806, 11, Shelby Anderson, 16:52
807, 10, Bob Dillis, 17:32
808, 12, Stephen Johnson, 17:33
809, 11, Mike Pitas, 16:35
810, 11, Tim Warren, 16:37
811, 12, Mike Wehrley, 16:16
WAUKESHA WEST
COACH AL SAPA
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
812, 12, Jon Bangle, 17:38
813, 11, Matt Esche, 15:58
814, 11, Dan Haumschild, 16:30
815, 11, Joe Marquardt, 17:08
816, 12, Chris Martin, 16:18
817, 12, Matt Stuber, 17:11
818, 11, Billy Walkowicz, 16:42
WEST ALLIS CENTRAL
COACH JOHN WIERZBICKI
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
819, 12, Charles Block, 17:05
820, 11, Alf Gunderson, 17:42
821, 12, Tom Rentschler, 17:59
822, 12, Jake Swan, 16:38
823, 11, Jaron Tauschman, 18:48
824, 9, Emory Von Gulner, 17:53
825, 12, Brian Wolf, 16:49
WHITEFISH BAY
COACH MIKE MILLER
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
826, 12, Erik Bal, 17:16
827, 9, Stuart Covi, 17:10
828, 11, Mike Davies, 17:46
829, 12, John Hoffman, 17:05
830, 11, Jake Newborn, 17:29
831, 11, Pat Roets, 16:45
832, 10, Brandon Timm, 16:50
Boys Division 1 Individual Qualifiers
No., Gr., Name & Sectional Time
BROOKFIELD CENTRAL
COACH CHARLES TURNER
225, 10, Nick Bingen, 16:26
BROOKFIELD EAST
COACH MIKE GAIN
226, 12, Jim Baxa, 16:27
227, 12, Gary Zimmerman, 16:18
GERMANTOWN
COACH TODD BRAWNER
228, 11, Andy Tarcin, 16:24
GREEN BAY SOUTHWEST
COACH CHRIS KRUEGER
229, 11, Kirk Dewindt, 16:53
HUDSON
COACH DON KRUPA
230, 12, Ryan Donnvan, 16:52
231, 9, Dustin Fier, 16:47
232, 9, Kyle Long, 16:54
KENOSHA BRADFORD
COACH MARK ASLAKSON
233, 12, T.C. DeWitt, 16:21
234, 12, Cory Sorn, 16:15
KENOSHA TREMPER
COACH CHARLES BRADLEY
235, 10, Gary Garcia, 16:09
LA CROSSE LOGAN
COACH PAT MULROONEY
236, 11, Tristan Coughlin, 16:32
237, 12, Chad Powell, 16:12
MADISON LA FOLLETTE
COACH TOM SISULAK
238, 12, Chris Scharnke, 16:31
239, 12, Mike Szyryj, 16:24
MADISON WEST
COACH TOM KAUFMAN
240, 11, Noah Kaufman, 16:15
MARINETTE
COACH TED RAUCH
241, 12, Tony Behnke, 17:08
OAK CREEK
COACH HARRY KEEHN
242, 12, Dave Conatty, 16:36
243, 12, Ryan Kleimenhagen, 16:31
OSHKOSH NORTH
COACH TONY BOLZ
244, 12, John Leroy, 16:27
PORT WASHINGTON
COACH MARK PASTEN
245, 11, Eric Jajtner, 16:28
PULASKI COMMUNITY
COACH KELLY CASPER
246, 10, John Zitlow, 16:57
RACINE HORLICK
COACH JIM MCFADDEN
247, 12, Jeff Anton, 16:38
RACINE PARK
COACH GLENN SCHULTZ
248, 11, Aleks Milicevic, 16:43
SHAWANO COMMUNITY
COACH STEVE STOMBERG
249, 12, Brent Reiter, 16:03
SHEBOYGAN NORTH
COACH TOM VANDENBERG
250, 12, Adam Auguston, 16:58
251, 11, Dale Kloiber, 17:21
STOUGHTON
COACH JIM KENNEY
252, 11, Aaron Castleberg, 15:49
SUN PRAIRIE
COACH JIM BUHR
253, 12, Brett Ackerbower, 16:38
WEST ALLIS HALE
COACH RON KURTZ
254, 11, Paul Brown, 16:19
WHITNALL
COACH RICHARD DODD
255, 12, Jacob Treptow, 16:43
WILMOT
COACH JAY RICHTER
256, 12, Brandon Abell, 16:47
|