Washington State Meet - 2A Girls
11/6/99 at Pasco WA
from http://www.pasco.wednet.edu/staff/Crawford/results99.html
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME
1 Mount Baker 52 2 5 12 15 18 21 25 20:05
2 Omak 74 1 8 13 23 29 35 48 20:26
3 Riverside 98 4 17 24 26 27 32 33 20:52
4 Cascade(Leavenworth) 105 9 14 16 30 36 46 51 20:56
5 Ilwaco 123 6 7 11 47 52 53 21:20
6 South Whidbey 126 3 20 31 34 38 39 42 21:15
7 LaCenter 145 10 22 28 40 45 50 21:36
8 Lynden Christian 184 19 37 41 43 44 49 22:07
TEAM
PLACE SCORE TIME FINISHER TEAM
1 1 19:11 Emily Turner-10-Omak
2 19:21 Grace Coulter-9-Blaine
3 2 19:22 Bobeya Krishnek-10-Mount Baker
4 19:23 Cassie Weyhmiller-11-Port Townsend
5 19:24 Mulu Muche-Foster
6 3 19:27 Lisa dePender-11-South Whidbey
7 4 19:28 Katie Prichard-10-Riverside
8 19:36 Barrett Ebright-12-Vashon
9 19:36 Alyssa Crea-11-East Valley (Yakima)
10 5 19:44 Kristen Rohde-10-Mount Baker
11 6 19:49 Kelly Oja-10-Ilwaco
12 7 19:53 Erin Bannan-11-Ilwaco
13 8 19:59 Candice Chamberlain-10-Omak
14 9 20:01 Danielle Peck-12-Cascade(Leavenworth)
15 20:01 Tiffany Stilwater-11-East Valley (Yakima)
16 10 20:04 Melanie Holmes-10-LaCenter
17 11 20:05 Ericka Karnofski-11-Ilwaco
18 12 20:06 Miwa Krishnek-11-Mount Baker
19 13 20:07 Leslie Nelson-12-Omak
20 14 20:19 Kyle Bergren-11-Cascade(Leavenworth)
21 20:22 Laurie Rounds-12-Wapato
22 20:24 Staci Hunter-11-Ephrata
23 20:26 Charissa Skuza-9-Elma
24 20:27 Jackie Lewis-9-Nooksack Valley
25 15 20:29 Rachel Kier-10-Mount Baker
26 20:32 Sarah Bell-12-Newport
27 20:35 Lauren White-11-Newport
28 20:35 Marie Pascoe-12-Hoquiam
29 16 20:38 Kari Koos-10-Cascade(Leavenworth)
30 17 20:39 Chanel Teichert-12-Riverside
31 20:42 Michelle Kinley-12-Chewelah
32 18 20:44 Jennifer Fellows-10-Mount Baker
33 19 20:44 Caitlin Murphy-12-Lynden Christian
34 20:50 Rachel Boyer-10-Elma
35 20 20:58 Julie Gabelein-9-South Whidbey
36 21 21:01 Kari Strotz-11-Mount Baker
37 21:04 Jessica Kneeshaw-11-Vashon
38 22 21:08 Chelsea Meats-11-LaCenter
39 23 21:12 Heidi Brucker-12-Omak
40 24 21:13 Patty Tallant-11-Riverside
41 25 21:14 Carrie Curtis-12-Mount Baker
42 21:18 Tiffany Criger-11-Lakewood
43 21:24 Emily Perkins-9-Forks
44 26 21:27 Becca Hassler-12-Riverside
45 27 21:29 Makayla Gabel-12-Riverside
46 28 21:30 Rebekah Newman-11-LaCenter
47 29 21:39 Kirsten Anderson-11-Omak
48 30 21:44 Teranne McComas-10-Cascade(Leavenworth)
49 31 21:45 Kirsten Smethurst-10-South Whidbey
50 32 21:46 Hayley Wood-12-Riverside
51 33 21:49 Averie Powell-11-Riverside
52 34 21:51 Jessie Enell-12-South Whidbey
53 35 21:56 Heather Morris-9-Omak
54 36 21:57 Samantha Cox-9-Cascade(Leavenworth)
55 37 22:09 Rachel Bratt-12-Lynden Christian
56 22:11 Pam Kobylarz-12-Newport
57 38 22:12 Megan Kelly-10-South Whidbey
58 39 22:16 Karen Schwager-10-South Whidbey
59 40 22:21 Jesse Mojica-9-LaCenter
60 41 22:25 Caitlin Honcoop-10-Lynden Christian
61 42 22:29 Elisha Ishii-12-South Whidbey
62 43 22:35 Carrie Droullard-10-Lynden Christian
63 44 22:42 Erika Cantrell-11-Lynden Christian
64 45 22:57 Lara Okamoto-11-LaCenter
65 46 23:06 Rebecca Rumann-12-Cascade(Leavenworth)
66 47 23:12 Megan Alexander-9-Ilwaco
67 48 23:14 Ashley Jamieson-10-Omak
68 49 23:16 Sarah Shore-12-Lynden Christian
69 50 23:26 Heather Towse-12-LaCenter
70 51 23:30 Marissa Darling-9-Cascade(Leavenworth)
71 52 23:40 Aine LaPlatney-10-Ilwaco
72 53 25:04 Karla Parsons-9-Ilwaco
|