Vermont State Meet
Girls Division 1
10/30/99 at Thetford Academy, Thetford VT
3.15 miles
from http://www.green-mountains.com/state99res.htm
Oct. 30, 1999 (3.15 Mi.) Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services [email protected] (603)863-2537
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS - GIRLS' DIVISION I
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. MT MANSFIELD UHS
1 7 8 12 16 (17) (31) = 44
LEA DAVISON, SABRA DAVISON, KIM KESZEY, KAYLIE FLOYD, KARRIE
BLITTERSDORF, KAREN HANNAFORD, JEN VORSE
2. ESSEX HS
5 13 19 23 27 (32) (34) = 87
KATIE KISSANE, JULIA BIRNN, CHRISTINE BARFORD, MEGAN VESPA, EMILY
LYFORD, EMILY WARD, ERICA PEASE
3. ST JOHNSBURY ACAD
4 11 22 30 35 (46) (61) = 102
BRIDGET FERRIN, TARYN NYE, ALEXANDRA MACLEAN, SHERRY TURMEL, JORDAN
SMITH, KATHERINE TRAUTZ, ASHLEY JONES
4. MT ANTHONY UHS
3 10 29 38 43 (68) = 123
BETHANY BRODEUR, CHRISTINA MELLINGER, SIERRA NEWTON, COURTNEY HOLMES,
IONA WOOLMINGTON, GINA GUERINO
5. RUTLAND HS
15 33 36 45 49 (81) (92) = 178
MARGARET MAHER, SARA RIZK, DENISE RIORDAN, EMILY FENN, ELIZABETH
LATHEY, DEE FORSHAY, HEATHER CASSIDY
6. BURKE MTN ACAD
20 25 26 56 59 (69) (89) = 186
ASHLEY MAXFIELD, JANE LEMASURIER, LESLEY LEMASURIER, WHITNEY LANG,
JENNY ZAPPONE, EMILY WHEELER, DRU PRESCOTT
7. CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS
6 41 44 52 53 (54) (55) = 196
ANDREA LAROSA, KATIE ODDY, LEAH WARD, SOPHIE BALL, LIZ BLOOMHARDT,
KATHRYN DRUMHELLER, JOY ERDMAN
8. COLCHESTER HS
18 24 37 62 64 (83) (95) = 205
LAENA ROMOND, JEAN OHLER, ERIN MALLARY, ERIKA FORKA, NICHOLE CROWLEY,
JORDAN BURKE, CHELSEA DOWNING
9. BRATTLEBORO UHS
2 14 63 73 76 = 228
AMY SPRINGER, JODY DIMICK, ANNA LASHWAY, ALIE KENZER, ROSETTA MORSE
10. BURLINGTON HS
28 42 60 66 94 = 290
ELYSIA LARSON, TRISTA VALLIERE, CAITLYN LONG, ALISON FREEMAN, TRACY
FERRARI
11. SPAULDING HS
9 58 65 86 93 = 311
TEE GINGRAS, SABINA CLEBORNE, KATIE TAYLOR, BRITTANT MOFFATT,
CHRISTINA ROSSI
12. BELLOWS FREE ACAD ST. ALB
47 50 70 74 75 (77) (84) = 316
EMILY DRESSER, HEATHER COBB, JAMIE WALSH, SALLY MCENANY, KIRSTEN
DEVRIES, DANIELLE DUPLISSA, COURTNEY ROBERTS
13. MIDDLEBURY UHS
39 40 71 80 88 (103) = 318
SARAH WILLIAMS, BRIANNA PARKE, ELLA THODAL, TARA VANACORE, LEAH
SOHOTRA, MYRA SOHOTRA
14. HARTFORD HS
21 48 72 85 99 = 325
LAUREN HULL, HEATHER FERRICK, SARAH GIDLEY, SAMANTHA BURNHAM, MOLLY
BROWN
15. SPRINGFIELD HS
67 78 79 90 96 (97) = 410
EMILY STRINGHAM, HOLLY AUSTIN, LAURA CODY, NICOLE MCALLISTER, JANET
GENDRON, CONSTANCE LUCIUS
16. SO BURLINGTON HS
57 82 87 101 104 (105) = 431
EMMY NEWHOUSE, SARAH METIVIER, SHANNON LEGGETT, WENDY WELLS, KIM BURNS,
JULIE WALSH
17. MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS
51 91 98 100 102 = 442
HILLARY BRITCH, JESSICA HATIN, RITA DEPATIE, AMANDA DANDURAND, CHELSEA
BRITCH
1999 VERMONT CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Oct. 30, 1999 (3.15 Mi.) Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services [email protected] (603)863-2537
===============================================================================
***** GIRLS DIV. 1 RESULTS *****
PLACE TmPl NAME SCHOOL GRADE RACE# TIME PACE
===== ==== ========================== ========================= ===== ===== ======= =====
1 1 LEA DAVISON MT MANSFIELD UHS 11 261 19:43 6:16
2 2 AMY SPRINGER BRATTLEBORO UHS 11 756 20:06 6:23
3 3 BETHANY BRODEUR MT ANTHONY UHS 12 303 20:12 6:25
4 4 BRIDGET FERRIN ST JOHNSBURY ACAD 12 71 20:15 6:26
5 5 KATIE KISSANE ESSEX HS 11 545 20:20 6:28
6 6 ANDREA LAROSA CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS 10 666 20:46 6:36
7 7 SABRA DAVISON MT MANSFIELD UHS 09 265 20:46 6:36
8 8 KIM KESZEY MT MANSFIELD UHS 09 267 21:07 6:43
9 9 TEE GINGRAS SPAULDING HS 12 112 21:15 6:45
10 10 CHRISTINA MELLINGER MT ANTHONY UHS 10 306 21:16 6:45
11 11 TARYN NYE ST JOHNSBURY ACAD 10 78 21:19 6:46
12 12 KAYLIE FLOYD MT MANSFIELD UHS 09 266 21:19 6:46
13 13 JULIA BIRNN ESSEX HS 10 558 21:22 6:47
14 14 JODY DIMICK BRATTLEBORO UHS 09 758 21:25 6:48
15 15 MARGARET MAHER RUTLAND HS 12 137 21:28 6:49
16 16 KARRIE BLITTERSDORF MT MANSFIELD UHS 10 263 21:29 6:49
17 17 KAREN HANNAFORD MT MANSFIELD UHS 12 258 21:32 6:50
18 18 LAENA ROMOND COLCHESTER HS 12 630 21:45 6:54
19 19 CHRISTINE BARFORD ESSEX HS 10 557 21:51 6:57
20 20 ASHLEY MAXFIELD BURKE MTN ACAD 09 742 22:00 6:59
21 21 LAUREN HULL HARTFORD HS 09 496 22:01 7:00
22 22 ALEXANDRA MACLEAN ST JOHNSBURY ACAD 11 75 22:01 7:00
23 23 MEGAN VESPA ESSEX HS 10 565 22:12 7:03
24 24 JEAN OHLER COLCHESTER HS 11 634 22:17 7:05
25 25 JANE LEMASURIER BURKE MTN ACAD 11 736 22:20 7:06
26 26 LESLEY LEMASURIER BURKE MTN ACAD 09 740 22:21 7:06
27 27 EMILY LYFORD ESSEX HS 10 562 22:22 7:06
28 28 ELYSIA LARSON BURLINGTON HS 10 714 22:22 7:06
29 29 SIERRA NEWTON MT ANTHONY UHS 10 307 22:23 7:07
30 30 SHERRY TURMEL ST JOHNSBURY ACAD 10 80 22:25 7:07
31 31 JEN VORSE MT MANSFIELD UHS 12 260 22:29 7:09
32 32 EMILY WARD ESSEX HS 11 554 22:29 7:09
33 33 SARA RIZK RUTLAND HS 12 138 22:32 7:09
34 34 ERICA PEASE ESSEX HS 09 569 22:39 7:12
35 35 JORDAN SMITH ST JOHNSBURY ACAD 10 79 22:43 7:13
36 36 DENISE RIORDAN RUTLAND HS 09 152 22:56 7:17
37 DANIELLE PIERCE NORTH COUNTRY UHS 09 226 22:56 7:17
38 37 ERIN MALLARY COLCHESTER HS 10 635 23:02 7:19
39 38 COURTNEY HOLMES MT ANTHONY UHS 09 309 23:08 7:21
40 39 SARAH WILLIAMS MIDDLEBURY UHS 10 420 23:09 7:21
41 40 BRIANNA PARKE MIDDLEBURY UHS 10 417 23:11 7:22
42 41 KATIE ODDY CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS 12 657 23:11 7:22
43 42 TRISTA VALLIERE BURLINGTON HS 10 716 23:12 7:22
44 43 IONA WOOLMINGTON MT ANTHONY UHS 10 308 23:16 7:23
45 44 LEAH WARD CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS 09 673 23:16 7:24
46 45 EMILY FENN RUTLAND HS 10 142 23:19 7:24
47 46 KATHERINE TRAUTZ ST JOHNSBURY ACAD 12 73 23:19 7:24
48 47 EMILY DRESSER BELLOWS FREE ACAD ST. ALB 10 797 23:20 7:25
49 48 HEATHER FERRICK HARTFORD HS 10 493 23:21 7:25
50 49 ELIZABETH LATHEY RUTLAND HS 11 140 23:24 7:26
51 50 HEATHER COBB BELLOWS FREE ACAD ST. ALB 11 786 23:28 7:27
52 51 HILLARY BRITCH MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS 09 358 23:31 7:28
53 52 SOPHIE BALL CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS 09 670 23:31 7:28
54 53 LIZ BLOOMHARDT CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS 11 662 23:34 7:29
55 54 KATHRYN DRUMHELLER CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS 10 664 23:36 7:30
56 55 JOY ERDMAN CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS 09 671 23:37 7:30
57 56 WHITNEY LANG BURKE MTN ACAD 09 739 23:39 7:31
58 57 EMMY NEWHOUSE SO BURLINGTON HS 10 123 23:44 7:32
59 58 SABINA CLEBORNE SPAULDING HS 12 111 23:54 7:36
60 59 JENNY ZAPPONE BURKE MTN ACAD 11 737 23:55 7:36
61 MEREDITH LEAVENS NORTH COUNTRY UHS 11 224 23:56 7:36
62 60 CAITLYN LONG BURLINGTON HS 12 712 23:57 7:37
|