Texas A&M Invitational
A-AA-AAA Girls
10/11/99 at College Station TX
Boys 5000 meters, girls 3200 meters
from Texas A&M web
site
TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY OCTOBER 9,1999
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS A-AA-AAA
School 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Score
_______________________________________________________________
HAMILTON 2 6 14 16 20 25 47 58
ST JOHNS 9 11 12 17 33 41 51 82
BELLVILLE 4 7 23 26 28 39 40 88
ANTONIAN 10 19 21 29 32 34 37 111
WHITNEY 5 8 24 35 44 46 74 116
GIDDINGS 3 18 36 59 64 65 81 180
HUDSON 15 27 43 45 54 58 68 184
CALDWELL 1 22 30 67 71 77 83 191
MADISONVILLE 38 42 48 57 72 75 257
ROCKDALE 13 31 56 84 90 274
ROSEBUD-LOTT 52 62 66 73 87 88 340
LUTHERAN 49 60 85 86 89 96 369
SMITHVILLE 55 69 80 82 91 377
HOUSTON CHRISTIAN 50 53 92 93 94 382
KENNEDALE 61 70 76 78 99 384
TRINIDAD 63 79 95 97 98 432
TEXAS A&M INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY OCTOBER 9, 1999
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS A-AA-AAA
Ind Team
Pl Pl Tag Name Year School Time
_________________________________________________________________________
1 1 4044 CASEY JONES CALDWELL 12:48
2 2 4143 SUMMER SLEEPER HAMILTON 12:51
3 3 3667 JAMIE MITTISCH GIDDINGS 13:11
4 4 1628 RACHEL WINN BELLVILLE 13:17
5 5 4346 JESSICA PETERS WHITNEY 13:23
6 6 4142 JAMIE RUDOLPH HAMILTON 13:27
7 7 1630 EMILY PIER BELLVILLE 13:29
8 8 4343 KARMINN CLIFT WHITNEY 13:31
9 9 4281 CHRISTIE COOK ST JOHNS 13:33
10 10 223 MELISSA VOLZ ANTONIAN 13:37
11 11 4280 MELISSA BUCE ST JOHNS 13:38
12 12 4293 ELLINOR QUAY ST JOHNS 13:43
13 13 4237 ROZALYN DIXON ROCKDALE 13:44
14 14 4140 MARANDA MIZE HAMILTON 13:52
15 15 4175 RACHEL BATTISE HUDSON 13:55
16 16 4139 ASHLEE HOPPER HAMILTON 13:59
17 17 4297 LAURA VAN DEL POL ST JOHNS 14:03
18 18 3665 REVA HOFFMAN GIDDINGS 14:05
19 19 214 MARINA ALDERETE ANTONIAN 14:07
20 20 4138 RANDI GLOFF HAMILTON 14:09
21 21 219 CHELBY MUELLER ANTONIAN 14:11
22 22 4048 MONDY WARREN CALDWELL 14:12
23 23 1629 HLLLARY BATES BELLVILLE 14:13
24 4335 CACHET PETTY VAN VLECK 14:18
25 24 4347 VICKY RODRIGUEZ WHITNEY 14:19
26 25 4135 DANYA BOBBITT HAMILTON 14:27
27 26 1634 SHELLY RABB BELLVILLE 14:29
28 27 4176 AMANDA ENGLISH HUDSON 14:29
29 28 1635 BECKEY MEREDITH BELLVILLE 14:33
30 4007 JENNIFER OLIVER ACADEMY 14:34
31 29 224 MEREDITH WAGNER ANTONIAN 14:35
32 30 4042 ALYSON BROADHURST CALDWELL 14:36
33 31 4238 JAIME ALONZO ROCKDALE 14:36
34 32 218 LINDA LOPEZ ANTONIAN 14:38
35 33 4290 ALLISON MILLER ST JOHNS 14:39
36 4006 JENNA MANN ACADEMY 14:40
37 34 216 KATIOE FORSTER ANTONIAN 14:41
38 4057 ASHLEY GREGORY CENTERVILLE 14:42
39 35 4345 ERICHA PETERS WHITNEY 14:48
40 4122 MELAINE PARKHILL GAINESVILLE 14:48
41 36 3670 PAMELA RAMIREZ GIDDINGS 14:49
42 37 213 CARINA ALDERETE ANTONIAN 14:49
43 4334 MEGHAN LABUDA VAN VLECK 14:52
44 38 3634 SOOZEN BRADY MADISONVILLE 14:52
45 39 1636 JOANN RICHERT BELLVILLE 14:53
46 40 1632 NATALIE HINTZEL BELLVILLE 14:53
47 1631 KRYSTAL POARCH BELLVILLE 14:53
48 41 4294 MARIE STEWART ST JOHNS 14:54
49 42 3637 LORENA PROVENCE MADISONVILLE 14:55
50 4118 LENZIE CHEANY GAINESVILLE 14:56
51 221 JACKIE SALAS ANTONIAN 14:58
|