South Carolina State Meet
3A Girls
11/6/99 at Fort Jackson SC
3A GIRLS1999 XC STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 3A GIRLS
Place: FORT JACKSON, SC Date: NOVEMBER 6, 1999
Pla Numb Name Di Team Time Adj
1 683 Kenzie Lang So AC Flora 18:53 1
2 169 Kate Prichard Fr Daniel 19:07 2
3 164 Jennifer Lawson Fr Broome 19:40 3
4 170 Ashley Hembree Jr Daniel 19:41 4
5 224 Rebecca Wright Sr Wren 19:42 5
6 172 Chante Brown Jr Daniel 19:48 6
7 223 Hannah Wright Fr Wren 19:51 7
8 202 Kristi Toothman Sr Riverside 19:54 8
9 675 Jessica Ballance Jr Fort Mill 20:02 9
10 185 Lauren Paige ?? Greenville 20:12 10
11 171 Erin Burdette Jr Daniel 20:15 11
12 671 Ashley Jackson Fr Union 20:22 12
13 201 Caroline Speirs Jr Riverside 20:23 13
14 203 Sara Sanders Jr Riverside 20:29 14
15 705 Nichole Carlton So Lugoff-Elgin 20:30
16 188 Carrie McDonald ?? Greenville 20:35 15
17 186 Ashley McCauley ?? Greenville 20:42 16
18 204 Ana Jemec 7 Riverside 20:48 17
19 691 Kim Bass So York 20:48 18
20 211 Bethany Hembree So Wade Hampton 20:58 19
21 713 Sonya Hightower So Fairfield Central 21:00
22 222 Heather Menghini 7 Wren 21:00 20
23 207 Tracy Toothman Fr Riverside 21:02 21
24 218 Meredith Craig Jr Wren 21:05 22
25 194 Andrea Psimer Sr JL Mann 21:08 23
26 163 Stephanie Vangsnes Sr Broome 21:09 24
27 174 Amanda Hembree Fr Daniel 21:10 25
28 160 Eliana Londono So Berea 21:11
29 685 Elise Fairey Jr AC Flora 21:14 26
30 193 Jennifer Mathis Jr JL Mann 21:15 27
31 667 Emily Keith Sr Union 21:15 28
32 210 Leeann Green Jr Wade Hampton 21:18 29
33 219 Sunday Ford 7 Wren 21:20 30
34 205 Vicky Echeverria Fr Riverside 21:20 31
35 965 Jennifer Bayley Sr Marion 21:22
36 676 Emily Raines Fr Fort Mill 21:22 32
37 206 Maree Sanders So Riverside 21:23 33
38 699 Kristyn Holley Fr Midland Valley 21:27
39 190 Leslie Jamison ?? Greenville 21:29 34
40 213 Leslie Tate So Wade Hampton 21:29 35
41 187 Mills Barker ?? Greenville 21:34 36
42 677 Sandy Baldridge So Fort Mill 21:35 37
43 714 Ashley Wood So Fairfield Central 21:41
44 669 Meredith Baker Jr Union 21:44 38
45 161 Hailey Coggins Sr Broome 21:50 39
46 180 Erin Fitzgerald So Eastside 21:50 40
47 182 Catherine Johnson So Eastside 21:52 41
48 686 Judith Justice So AC Flora 21:55 42
49 212 April Roberts So Wade Hampton 21:58 43
50 678 Jordan Massey So Fort Mill 21:59 44
51 196 Kaci McCall 8 JL Mann 21:59 45
52 696 Ivory Latta Fr York 22:03 46
53 693 Emily Bradford Sr York 22:04 47
54 189 Lee McDonald ?? Greenville 22:07 48
55 175 Kate Robinette Jr Daniel 22:07 49
56 672 Kathyen Gregory Fr Union 22:13 50
57 209 Viann Bolick Sr Travelers Rest 22:22
58 701 Kerri Moose Jr Newberry 22:25 51
59 694 Lauren Almaguer 8 York 22:25 52
60 703 Renwick Price So Newberry 22:26 53
61 692 Myra Hiott Jr York 22:28 54
62 183 Alexis Parker Sr Eastside 22:33 55
63 702 Elizabeth Bethea Fr Newberry 22:33 56
64 668 Brooke Kendrick Sr Union 22:34 57
65 673 Jane Lawson 7 Union 22:37 58
66 181 Lainie Goodrick Jr Eastside 22:39 59
67 195 Kendrick Sudderth Sr JL Mann 22:43 60
68 197 Kylie Harding 8 JL Mann 22:46 61
69 192 Jane Spears ?? Greenville 22:49 62
70 700 Ryn Lister So Newberry 22:52 63
71 958 Shelly Grammer Fr Stall 22:57 64
72 697 Elizabeth Hall Fr York 23:02 65
73 680 Jenny Pendleton Sr Fort Mill 23:04 66
74 967 Nurrin Willis 8 Carolina Forest 23:07 67
75 220 Faith Henderson So Wren 23:09 68
76 970 Kacie Dupuis 8 Carolina Forest 23:13 69
77 968 Leslie Thompson 8 Carolina Forest 23:13 70
78 942 Cara Walker Fr Myrtle Beach 23:14 71
79 214 Nikki Eskew Jr Wade Hampton 23:16 72
80 215 Katie McGinnis So Wade Hampton 23:16 73
81 670 Mica Massey Jr Union 23:20 74
82 707 Amanda Bayard Sr Dreher 23:33 75
83 221 Rachel Henderson So Wren 23:40 76
84 695 Charley Montgomery 8 York 23:41 77
85 165 Mandy Judd Fr Broome 23:42 78
86 177 Beth Allen Sr Eastside 23:43 79
87 687 Eliza Wethey Jr AC Flora 23:45 80
88 178 Tiffany Barber Sr Eastside 23:52 81
89 166 Lindsey Brannon 8 Broome 23:58 82
90 179 Megan DeBauche Fr Eastside 24:00 83
91 167 Kasey Story 7 Broome 24:10 84
92 216 Hillary Fleig So Wade Hampton 24:14 85
93 679 Brook Sittloh Fr Fort Mill 24:20 86
94 162 Stacey Duckett Sr Broome 24:26 87
95 708 Erin Baxter Sr Dreher 24:45 88
96 944 Tess Troast 8 North Myrtle Beach 24:52
97 943 Adele Williams So Myrtle Beach 25:08 89
98 950 Torrey Fry Jr Georgetown 25:10
99 709 Lury Cobel Sr Dreher 25:18 90
100 959 Ryan Seilinger Fr Stall 25:19 91
101 688 McKeever Cole Fr AC Flora 25:38 92
102 951 Lindsey Cawley Fr Georgetown 25:40
103 940 Brooke Russ So Myrtle Beach 25:42 93
104 198 Sarah Peck So JL Mann 25:44 94
105 712 Kate Bocldman Jr Dreher 25:51 95
106 969 Shannon Gifford So Carolina Forest 25:55 96
107 972 Amber Collins Jr Carolina Forest 25:56 97
108 199 Abigail Johnson Jr JL Mann 25:59 98
109 689 Catherine Meekins 8 AC Flora 26:04 99
110 945 Janie Daquigan Fr St. Andrews 26:04
111 971 Tasha Hughes So Carolina Forest 26:26 100
112 966 Rhonda McCormick So Marion 26:48
113 682 Amanda Ward 8 Fort Mill 26:49 101
114 941 Logan Stout Fr Myrtle Beach 27:00 102
115 704 Brandi Clark So Newberry 27:33 103
116 938 Natalie Hussey So Myrtle Beach 28:09 104
117 948 Nikki Cummings Sr St. Andrews 28:24
118 946 Tara Russell Jr St. Andrews 28:24
119 711 Sarah Sutusky So Dreher 28:36 105
120 954 Sarah Wharton 8 Georgetown 28:41
121 937 Alexis Galloway So Myrtle Beach 29:00 106
122 960 Tammy Kirk Fr Stall 29:06 107
123 973 Cassie Harvey Fr Carolina Forest 29:40 108
124 961 Amber Brooks Fr Stall 30:37 109
125 963 Kim Nunez Fr Stall 30:55 110
126 947 Meredith Luden Sr St. Andrews 31:02
127 939 Brittany Mesimer 8 Myrtle Beach 32:21 111
128 962 Angie Pangburn Fr Stall 33:13 112
129 964 Ashley Parker Fr Stall 35:25 113
1999 XC STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 3A GIRLS
Place: FORT JACKSON, SC Date: NOVEMBER 6, 1999
Team Results
1. Daniel 2, 4, 6, 11, 25 48
(49)
2. Riverside 8, 13, 14, 17, 21 73
(31, 33)
3. Wren 5, 7, 20, 22, 30 84
(68, 76)
4. Greenville 10, 15, 16, 34, 36 111
(48, 62)
5. Union 12, 28, 38, 50, 57 185
(58, 74)
6. Fort Mill 9, 32, 37, 44, 66 188
(86, 101)
7. Wade Hampton 19, 29, 35, 43, 72 198
(73, 85)
8. JL Mann 23, 27, 45, 60, 61 216
(94, 98)
9. York 18, 46, 47, 52, 54 217
(65, 77)
10. Broome 3, 24, 39, 78, 82 226
(84, 87)
11. AC Flora 1, 26, 42, 80, 92 241
(99)
12. Eastside 40, 41, 55, 59, 79 274
(81, 83)
13. Newberry 51, 53, 56, 63, 103 326
14. Carolina Forest 67, 69, 70, 96, 97 399
(100, 108)
15. Dreher 75, 88, 90, 95, 105 453
16. Myrtle Beach 71, 89, 93, 102, 104 459
(106, 111)
17. Stall 64, 91, 107, 109, 110 481
(112, 113)
|