South Carolina State Meet
2A/1A Boys
11/6/99 at Fort Jackson SC
Pla Numb Name Team Time Adj
1 118 Derrick Wyatt Liberty 15:07 1
2 1068 Robert Killian Wade Hampton-H 16:31 2
3 136 Ethan Burns Walhalla 16:45 3
4 846 Matt Parris Ninety-Six 16:57 4
5 143 David Jones West-Oak 16:57 5
6 101 Josh Butler Christ Church 17:05 6
7 1091 Robert Blain Academic Magnet 17:19 7
8 127 Bentley Brown Pendleton 17:23 8
9 86 Michael Garner Blue Ridge 17:25
10 109 Chris Atkins Crescent 17:29 9
11 87 Johnny Martinez Chapman 17:30 10
12 114 Justin Powell Crescent 17:32 11
13 805 Josh Gantt Pelion 17:32 12
14 1100 Emmanuel Dixon Green Sea-Floyd 17:33 13
15 1098 Adam Bennett Barnwell 17:35
16 149 Heath Miller West-Oak 17:38 14
17 126 Ben Sherard Palmetto 17:40
18 1069 Eric Robertson Wade Hampton-H 17:45 15
19 847 Tyler Larkins Ninety-Six 17:46 16
20 897 Daniel Lowery Waccamaw 17:47 17
21 156 Matthew Creeger Chapin 17:51 18
22 1105 John Brooks Governor's School 17:53 19
23 88 Travis Cooper Chapman 17:54 20
24 102 Jeff Miles Martin Christ Church 17:55 21
25 797 Benjamin Clarke Edisto 17:55 22
26 129 Adam Williams Pendleton 17:56 23
27 93 Trevor Padgett Chesnee 17:59 24
28 1129 John Howard Bishop England 17:59 25
29 1113 Dallas Watson Chesterfield 18:00 26
30 1130 Ian Hingos Bishop England 18:00 27
31 120 Adam Young Liberty 18:01 28
32 153 Ben Lovelace Chapin 18:01 29
33 899 Donald Stouffer Waccamaw 18:02 30
34 151 Bert Murray Woodmont 18:05
35 128 Joseph Boggs Pendleton 18:07 31
36 96 Brooks Blackwell Chesnee 18:07 32
37 97 Larry Cantrell Chesnee 18:08 33
38 148 Jordan Burton West-Oak 18:11 34
39 95 Michael Allio Chesnee 18:12 35
40 1101 Matthew Elliott Green Sea-Floyd 18:17 36
41 117 Tyler Morgan Landrum 18:19
42 103 Ben McLean Christ Church 18:19 37
43 806 Bobby Sears Pelion 18:21 38
44 130 Corey Bridges Pendleton 18:25 39
45 106 San'jay Rama Christ Church 18:31 40
46 830 Allen Timpson Emerald 18:32 41
47 119 Matthew Aiken Liberty 18:33 42
48 839 Bob Rabon Gilbert 18:34 43
49 1070 Jerome Williams Wade Hampton-H 18:35 44
50 89 Olivert Sifventes Chapman 18:36 45
51 144 Tanner Capps West-Oak 18:38 46
52 832 Jonathan McAllister Emerald 18:38 47
53 152 Shane Purnell Chapin 18:39 48
54 848 Brian Johansen Ninety-Six 18:39 49
55 1121 Matthew Webb Cheraw 18:39 50
56 121 Elijah Goldsmith Liberty 18:40 51
57 838 Petey Davis Gilbert 18:40 52
58 809 Nick Schilling Pelion 18:41 53
59 157 Cole Cassell Chapin 18:43 54
60 903 Spencer Williams Waccamaw 18:44 55
61 94 John Roddy Chesnee 18:45 56
62 840 Chad Harmon Gilbert 18:46 57
63 122 Jay Griffin Liberty 18:47 58
64 112 Justin Isbell Crescent 18:52 59
65 902 Andrew Kouns Waccamaw 18:54 60
66 131 Kenrie Hewitt Pendleton 18:56 61
67 123 Josh Tinsley Liberty 18:57 62
68 842 Michael O'Neill Gilbert 18:58 63
69 145 Kevin Ward West-Oak 18:59 64
70 135 Josh Collier Tamassee-Salem 19:02
71 98 David Middleton Chesnee 19:02 65
72 1093 Bobby Muhlhansen Academic Magnet 19:04 66
73 901 Pierson Ryan Waccamaw 19:05 67
74 104 Todd Gower Christ Church 19:06 68
75 139 Seth Carroll Walhalla 19:09 69
76 1085 Josh Isengard Hanahan 19:09
77 808 Adam Creech Pelion 19:11 70
78 110 Joey Atkins Crescent 19:11 71
79 132 Zac Garrison Pendleton 19:12 72
80 155 Andrew King Chapin 19:13 73
81 113 Dylan Jordan Crescent 19:14 74
82 1124 Lee Tillman Cheraw 19:15 75
83 1106 Eric Tonykn Governor's School 19:20 76
84 1108 Patrick Crosby Governor's School 19:21 77
85 1122 Brandon Perry Cheraw 19:23 78
86 154 Shane Pittman Chapin 19:24 79
87 99 Clay Bolton Chesnee 19:25 80
88 140 Stephen Hamilton Walhalla 19:26 81
89 107 Patrick McInerney Christ Church 19:29 82
90 146 Bobby Ravenscraft West-Oak 19:30 83
91 900 Tyson Ellis Waccamaw 19:31 84
92 1104 William Brown Green Sea-Floyd 19:32 85
93 850 Gary Jones Ninety-Six 19:33 86
94 133 Todd James Pendleton 19:33 87
95 1099 Charles Collier Green Sea-Floyd 19:35 88
96 1092 Dan Richardson Academic Magnet 19:37 89
97 137 Matt Roper Walhalla 19:40 90
98 841 Bryan Triplett Gilbert 19:44 91
99 834 David Payne Emerald 19:44 92
100 147 Brian Morrison West-Oak 19:45 93
101 831 Brandon Durham Emerald 19:46 94
102 845 Chris Hudson Gilbert 19:47 95
103 90 Adam Coates Chapman 19:55 96
104 92 James Harrison Chapman 19:58 97
105 849 Travis Parris Ninety-Six 20:00 98
106 1135 Charles Cuzzell Bishop England 20:03 99
107 1115 Seth Shelby Chesterfield 20:03 100
108 811 Josh Sears Pelion 20:03 101
109 1076 Matthew James Bartolf Loris 20:04
110 1132 Tony Gravitte Bishop England 20:04 102
111 124 Matt Sanders Liberty 20:06 103
112 1103 Brandon Hammond Green Sea-Floyd 20:07 104
113 1117 George Webster Chesterfield 20:12 105
114 91 Matt Fowler Chapman 20:14 106
115 1127 David Tucker Cheraw 20:14 107
116 798 Daniel Smoak Edisto 20:15 108
117 1123 John Van Deman Cheraw 20:15 109
118 1116 Brooks Marsh Chesterfield 20:20 110
119 1128 Jamy Lewis Cheraw 20:20 111
120 854 Hunter Carter Mid Carolina 20:24
121 1125 Ethan Mullis Cheraw 20:27 112
122 158 Topher Chapelle Chapin 20:33 113
123 141 Alan Hastings Walhalla 20:34 114
124 810 Caleb Geiger Pelion 20:35 115
125 843 Richard Ricard Gilbert 20:36 116
126 1073 Adam Dennis Wade Hampton-H 20:36 117
127 111 Matthew Atkins Crescent 20:41 118
128 835 Luke Tolbert Emerald 20:42 119
129 1114 Will Gainey Chesterfield 20:45 120
130 1074 Phillip Shealy Wade Hampton-H 20:48 121
131 115 Andrew Breil Crescent 20:53 122
132 1102 Lavern Miller Green Sea-Floyd 20:57 123
133 1109 Patrick Cleary Governor's School 20:57 124
134 1095 Ian White Academic Magnet 21:03 125
135 1094 Ian Carnes Academic Magnet 21:04 126
136 108 Brad Gower Christ Church 21:05 127
137 142 Ben Milam Walhalla 21:07 128
138 1133 Ross Moody Bishop England 21:23 129
139 836 Brad Bushong Emerald 21:23 130
140 852 Kyle Danner Ninety-Six 21:31 131
141 807 Rodney Johnson Pelion 21:32 132
142 801 William Hayden Edisto 21:42 133
143 855 Mattew Saliga Mid Carolina 21:45
144 851 Trey Robinson Ninety-Six 21:47 134
145 1075 Heitor Cardoso Wade Hampton-H 21:52 135
146 1096 Paul Figueroa Academic Magnet 22:01 136
147 860 Tim Campav Mid Carolina 22:02
148 803 Brendan Pennington Edisto 22:10 137
149 1097 Graham Moore Academic Magnet 22:12 138
150 1110 Ricky Lander Governor's School 22:31 139
151 833 Bryan Waters Emerald 22:34 140
152 1072 Frankie Sanders Wade Hampton-H 22:38 141
153 800 Josh Cox Edisto 22:53 142
154 1111 Nick DeNito Governor's School 23:06 143
155 802 Robert Sweatman Edisto 23:11 144
156 804 Brandon Harrison Edisto 23:16 145
157 1112 Noam Hieenspar Governor's School 23:17 146
158 1118 Derek Watson Chesterfield 23:22 147
159 1119 Roger Zinnerman Chesterfield 23:41 148
1999 XC STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 1A/2A BOYS
Place: FORT JACKSON, SC Date: NOVEMBER 6, 1999
Team Results
1. Pendleton 8, 23, 31, 39, 61 162
(72, 87)
2. West-Oak 5, 14, 34, 46, 64 163
(83, 93)
3. Christ Church 6, 21, 37, 40, 68 172
(82, 127)
4. Liberty 1, 28, 42, 51, 58 180
(62, 103)
4. Chesnee 24, 32, 33, 35, 56 180
(65, 80)
6. Chapin 18, 29, 48, 54, 73 222
(79, 113)
7. Crescent 9, 11, 59, 71, 74 224
(118, 122)
8. Waccamaw 17, 30, 55, 60, 67 229
(84)
9. Ninety-Six 4, 16, 49, 86, 98 253
(131, 134)
10. Chapman 10, 20, 45, 96, 97 268
(106)
11. Pelion 12, 38, 53, 70, 101 274
(115, 132)
12. Wade Hampton-H 2, 15, 44, 117, 121 299
(135, 141)
13. Gilbert 43, 52, 57, 63, 91 306
(95, 116)
14. Green Sea-Floyd 13, 36, 85, 88, 104 326
(123)
15. Walhalla 3, 69, 81, 90, 114 357
(128)
16. Bishop England 25, 27, 99, 102, 129 382
17. Emerald 41, 47, 92, 94, 119 393
(130, 140)
18. Academic Magnet 7, 66, 89, 125, 126 413
(136, 138)
19. Cheraw 50, 75, 78, 107, 109 419
(111, 112)
20. Governor's School 19, 76, 77, 124, 139 435
(143, 146)
21. Chesterfield 26, 100, 105, 110, 120 461
(147, 148)
22. Edisto 22, 108, 133, 137, 142 542
(144, 145)
|