Pennsylvania District 7
10/28/99 at Slippery Rock
AAA Girls - AA Boys - AA Girls
AAA BOYS
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Baldwin 75 5 10 14 20 26 126 186 17:05 43
2 North Allegheny 114 12 17 21 27 37 41 45 17:18 36
3 Mt Lebanon 142 1 2 30 53 56 57 69 17:09 1:40
4 Hempfield Area 153 7 8 9 62 67 75 145 17:18 1:18
5 Butler 172 11 16 39 51 55 65 17:30 52
6 West Allegheny 244 18 19 47 72 88 93 173 17:44 1:06
7 Kiski Area 295 29 34 36 81 115 226 17:54 1:15
8 Uniontown 334 23 28 66 80 137 180 228 17:59 1:40
9 Greensburg Salem 337 13 42 60 103 119 189 206 17:59 1:40
10 Norwin 377 15 48 52 128 134 159 190 18:06 1:51
11 Connellsville 390 40 59 87 96 108 139 140 18:11 55
12 Bethel Park 434 4 61 104 112 153 165 224 18:09 2:38
13* Laurel Highlands 453 32 90 94 106 131 170 252 18:21 1:24
14* Hampton 453 25 70 85 110 163 191 203 18:18 1:50
15 Central Catholic 462 58 79 101 111 113 121 136 18:22 45
16 Highlands 475 64 95 97 102 117 118 142 18:24 44
17 Peters 538 33 49 109 166 181 216 284 18:29 1:49
18 Fox Chapel 547 44 46 74 146 237 275 304 18:32 2:22
19 Plum 549 24 35 98 151 241 270 316 18:31 2:47
20 Shaler Area 563 22 54 99 178 210 246 291 18:31 2:23
21 Canon McMillan 583 31 43 129 172 208 218 276 18:35 2:12
22 Indiana 598 6 68 135 162 227 269 280 18:34 3:16
23 Seneca Valley 604 82 89 123 149 161 169 187 18:44 56
24 Greater Latrobe 632 78 122 133 147 152 225 235 18:49 58
25 Gateway 654 50 63 157 185 199 257 293 18:46 1:46
26 Trinity 749 84 91 177 193 204 281 287 19:00 1:18
27 Penn Trafford 761 124 154 155 160 168 249 19:05 28
28 West Mifflin 762 83 105 156 184 234 236 19:04 1:44
29 Derry 768 38 92 158 229 251 274 307 19:05 2:38
30 Ambridge 819 132 167 171 174 175 200 230 19:12 23
31 Upper St Clair 838 100 125 183 211 219 231 255 19:13 1:21
32 Thomas Jefferson 866 76 176 197 202 215 258 259 19:15 1:36
33 McKeesport Area 870 86 107 148 263 266 278 302 19:23 2:12
34 Chartiers Valley 888 73 138 198 207 272 292 19:22 2:31
35 Franklin Regional 927 71 179 213 214 250 273 19:25 2:09
36 Penn Hills 933 3 182 222 243 283 289 301 19:21 4:25
37 Pine-Richland 953 77 143 220 253 260 271 288 19:33 2:16
38 Yough 1015 127 188 196 205 299 311 314 19:45 2:35
39 Montour 1053 144 192 217 244 256 261 262 19:46 1:20
40 Woodland Hills 1062 114 120 233 297 298 319 325 20:02 2:46
41 Moon 1065 130 150 223 277 285 294 313 19:56 2:06
42 Northgate 1105 116 195 212 286 296 309 310 20:02 2:40
43 McGuffey 1111 141 201 248 254 267 306 308 19:55 1:31
44 Ringgold 1266 164 239 268 295 300 318 322 20:31 2:17
45 Knoch 1267 209 247 264 265 282 317 323 20:20 1:17
46 Elizabeth Forward 1299 194 221 245 315 324 327 21:11 5:00
47 Kittanning 1309 232 240 242 290 305 312 20:35 1:37
48 Blackhawk 1461 238 279 303 320 321 326 21:41 2:59
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Ellwood
North Hills
Hopewell
New Castle
Belle Vernon
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Shawn Cavanaugh, So 16:12 5:13 Mt Lebanon
2 2 Charles Vangombos, Sr 16:29 5:19 Mt Lebanon
3 3 Mike Diano, Sr 16:30 5:19 Penn Hills
4 4 Wes Reinhardt, Sr 16:31 5:20 Bethel Park
5 5 Larry Quinn, Sr 16:40 5:22 Baldwin
6 6 Ryan Bender, Jr 16:41 5:23 Indiana
7 7 Pat McGuire, Sr 16:45 5:24 Hempfield Area
8 8 Luke Dunlap, Sr 16:48 5:25 Hempfield Area
9 David Isacco, So 16:51 5:26 North Hills
10 9 Matt Evans, So 16:55 5:27 Hempfield Area
11 10 Ryan Sheehan, Jr 16:57 5:28 Baldwin
12 11 Drew Maxwell, Jr 17:00 5:29 Butler
13 12 A J. Mayernik, Sr 17:02 5:29 North Allegheny
14 13 Jeff Hite, So 17:04 5:30 Greensburg Salem
15 14 Jeff Conroy, Jr 17:06 5:31 Baldwin
16 15 Dave Diffenderfer, Sr 17:08 5:31 Norwin
17 16 Don Brenckle, Sr 17:12 5:33 Butler
18 17 Chas Scheerbaum, Sr 17:13 5:33 North Allegheny
19 18 Dan Rabe, Sr 17:15 5:34 West Allegheny
20 19 Jason Muir, Sr 17:16 5:34 West Allegheny
21 20 Bob Toth, Sr 17:16 5:34 Baldwin
22 21 Brendan Conley, So 17:17 5:34 North Allegheny
23 22 Dave Fries, Sr 17:17 5:34 Shaler Area
24 23 Kevin Lieb, Sr 17:20 5:35 Uniontown
25 24 Will Tedder, So 17:21 5:36 Plum
26 25 Chris Manderfield, Jr 17:22 5:36 Hampton
27 26 Dan Mazzacco, So 17:23 5:36 Baldwin
28 27 Darren Shultz, Sr 17:24 5:37 North Allegheny
29 28 Mike Hyjurick, Jr 17:25 5:37 Uniontown
30 29 David Duriancik, Sr 17:26 5:37 Kiski Area
31 30 Brad Rodgers, Fr 17:26 5:37 Mt Lebanon
32 31 Nathan Crowley, Jr 17:26 5:37 Canon McMillan
33 Joe Vitullo, Jr 17:27 5:37 Ellwood
34 Chris Nocera, Fr 17:29 5:38 Ellwood
35 32 Austin Jodon, So 17:30 5:39 Laurel Highlands
36 33 Mike Synnott, Jr 17:31 5:39 Peters
37 34 Michael Clever, Jr 17:32 5:39 Kiski Area
38 35 Tim Wharton, Jr 17:33 5:39 Plum
39 36 Michael Wagner, So 17:35 5:40 Kiski Area
40 37 Chris Hendrickson, Jr 17:37 5:41 North Allegheny
41 38 Brandon Nicely, Sr 17:38 5:41 Derry
42 39 Adam Voll, Jr 17:38 5:41 Butler
43 40 Justin Metzger, Sr 17:40 5:42 Connellsville
44 41 Tom Lippello, Sr 17:40 5:42 North Allegheny
45 42 Todd Scurci, 12 17:41 5:42 Greensburg Salem
46 43 Mark Prezioso, Jr 17:42 5:42 Canon McMillan
47 44 Chris Nirschel, So 17:42 5:42 Fox Chapel
48 45 Josh Hildebrand, Jr 17:44 5:43 North Allegheny
49 46 Jon Thompson, Sr 17:44 5:43 Fox Chapel
50 47 Ryan Woods, Sr 17:45 5:43 West Allegheny
51 48 Josh Miller, Jr 17:45 5:44 Norwin
52 49 Mike Friedman, Jr 17:46 5:44 Peters
53 50 Ben Richey, Sr 17:46 5:44 Gateway
54 51 Rob Kameen, Sr 17:48 5:44 Butler
55 52 Sohrab Moeini, Sr 17:48 5:45 Norwin
56 53 Matt Gleason, Sr 17:49 5:45 Mt Lebanon
57 54 Sam Bair, Fr 17:50 5:45 Shaler Area
58 55 Josh Kristophel, Sr 17:51 5:45 Butler
59 56 Pat McElhone, Sr 17:51 5:45 Mt Lebanon
60 57 Ross McGowan, So 17:52 5:46 Mt Lebanon
61 Adam Grom, Sr 17:53 5:46 North Hills
62 58 Brian Indovina, So 17:54 5:46 Central Catholic
63 59 Justin Hayes, Jr 17:56 5:47 Connellsville
64 60 Greg Linden, Sr 17:58 5:47 Greensburg Salem
65 61 Jordan Adkins, Jr 17:58 5:48 Bethel Park
66 62 Jarred Vallozzi, Sr 17:59 5:48 Hempfield Area
67 63 Brent Rogus, Fr 17:59 5:48 Gateway
68 64 Brian Nypaver, So 17:59 5:48 Highlands
69 65 Anthony Resnick, Jr 17:59 5:48 Butler
AAA GIRLS
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 North Allegheny 99 2 7 13 36 41 50 78 20:10 1:31
2 Norwin 106 8 12 17 26 43 61 69 20:18 1:11
3 Seneca Valley 109 5 6 27 33 38 126 214 20:16 1:09
4 Hempfield Area 188 1 19 53 56 59 82 125 20:48 2:14
5 Bethel Park 240 11 32 40 67 90 106 134 21:08 2:24
6 Laurel Highlands 273 37 42 52 62 80 88 176 21:20 1:18
7 Penn Trafford 278 3 10 34 111 120 171 189 21:06 3:12
8 Mt Lebanon 285 44 51 54 66 70 87 110 21:28 54
9 Gateway 319 15 18 49 109 128 131 200 21:23 2:47
10 Butler 332 48 57 65 77 85 91 104 21:41 1:04
11 Hampton 372 9 21 79 102 161 195 21:39 3:38
12 Greensburg Salem 380 22 47 83 105 123 135 141 21:48 2:16
13 Oakland Catholic 388 58 71 72 75 112 115 152 22:00 1:07
14 Baldwin 395 20 46 107 108 114 168 183 21:51 2:20
15 Derry 446 28 29 68 117 204 22:00 3:44
16 Pine-Richland 448 30 35 39 164 180 199 21:55 3:04
17 Plum 461 25 31 119 130 156 188 191 22:02 2:50
18 Kiski Area 484 23 98 100 127 136 149 264 22:16 2:30
19 Peters 541 4 74 137 140 186 187 211 22:17 4:15
20 North Hills 589 55 64 94 145 231 246 22:52 4:13
21 Franklin Regional 591 16 113 142 157 163 169 22:34 3:20
22 Uniontown 603 24 93 116 146 224 22:48 4:44
23 Fox Chapel 610 63 86 124 167 170 206 22:46 1:58
24 Montour 637 84 92 150 153 158 181 197 22:53 1:18
25 Upper St Clair 720 96 97 174 175 178 184 192 23:12 1:17
26 West Mifflin 744 45 122 144 216 217 223 243 23:17 3:45
27 Penn Hills 753 73 121 151 159 249 270 23:38 4:55
28 Moon 764 60 139 162 193 210 219 220 23:22 2:56
29 Shaler Area 771 101 103 148 198 221 250 23:29 2:21
30 Elizabeth Forward 815 14 99 194 252 256 267 24:20 7:32
31 Connellsville 841 76 160 177 213 215 229 23:42 2:43
32 Northgate 848 89 129 166 196 268 24:38 8:02
33 Kittanning 911 118 143 205 212 233 240 244 24:07 3:08
34 Indiana 961 173 182 201 202 203 207 247 24:04 39
35 Highlands 994 81 155 238 259 261 25:33 6:17
36 Trinity 996 95 133 234 265 269 26:13 8:22
37 Woodland Hills 1033 165 172 227 228 241 24:51 2:47
38 Knoch 1043 154 185 225 237 242 254 255 24:58 3:09
39 Thomas Jefferson 1050 138 208 226 230 248 258 260 25:01 3:45
40 Blackhawk 1052 147 209 222 235 239 262 263 24:57 2:54
41 Ambridge 1073 132 190 232 253 266 25:52 6:25
42 Ringgold 1129 179 218 236 245 251 257 25:40 3:41
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Hopewell
Canon McMillan
Chartiers Valley
Greater Latrobe
New Castle
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Lauren Bricker, Fr* 19:21 6:14 Hempfield Area
2 2 Stephanie Madia, So* 19:25 6:16 North Allegheny
3 3 Kristin Price, Sr* 19:32 6:18 Penn Trafford
4 4 Jessica Perry, So* 19:35 6:19 Peters
5 5 Ruth Mick, So* 19:38 6:20 Seneca Valley
6 6 Megan Gilliland, Jr* 19:40 6:20 Seneca Valley
7 7 Carrie Hucko, Sr* 19:46 6:22 North Allegheny
8 8 Sarah Como, Sr* 19:48 6:23 Norwin
9 9 Meghan Vidt, So* 19:50 6:24 Hampton
10 10 Kara Price, Sr* 19:50 6:24 Penn Trafford
11 11 Mindi Lauterbach, Sr* 19:54 6:25 Bethel Park
12 12 Jessica Steck, Sr* 19:57 6:26 Norwin
13 13 Stephanie Bartos, Sr* 20:01 6:27 North Allegheny
14 14 Erika Suhy, Sr* 20:03 6:28 Elizabeth Forward
15 15 Carly Labuff, So* 20:04 6:28 Gateway
16 16 Ann Gagliardi, So* 20:11 6:31 Franklin Regional
17 17 Callie Bradley, Sr* 20:14 6:31 Norwin
18 18 Michelle Flynn, Jr* 20:17 6:33 Gateway
19 19 Jen Maline, Sr* 20:18 6:33 Hempfield Area
20 20 Elena Hoellein, Jr* 20:20 6:33 Baldwin
21 21 Alicia Winters, So* 20:21 6:34 Hampton
22 22 Suzy Bossart, Fr* 20:29 6:36 Greensburg Salem
23 23 Tara Mohamed, So* 20:30 6:37 Kiski Area
24 24 Scarlett Graham, Fr* 20:31 6:37 Uniontown
25 25 Christine Miller, So* 20:32 6:37 Plum
26 Danielle Blonar, Jr* 20:32 6:37 Canon McMillan
27 26 Sarah Melton, Jr* 20:34 6:38 Norwin
28 27 Alaina Ambrose, Fr* 20:34 6:38 Seneca Valley
29 28 Erin Ehman, Sr* 20:35 6:38 Derry
30 29 Kayla Matrunick, Jr* 20:35 6:38 Derry
31 30 Jessica Anderson, So* 20:41 6:40 Pine-Richland
32 31 Diane Sujanski, Fr* 20:42 6:40 Plum
33 32 Kelli Meyer, Fr* 20:42 6:41 Bethel Park
34 33 Katie Koch, Fr* 20:43 6:41 Seneca Valley
35 34 Shawna Gornick, Sr* 20:44 6:41 Penn Trafford
36 35 Meredith Hubbard, Sr* 20:44 6:41 Pine-Richland
37 36 Stephanie Dishart, Sr* 20:45 6:41 North Allegheny
38 37 Michol Monoghan, Fr* 20:46 6:42 Laurel Highlands
39 38 Jenna Gostkowski, So* 20:47 6:42 Seneca Valley
40 39 Lynde Judson, Jr* 20:54 6:44 Pine-Richland
41 40 Katie Mieczkowski, Jr* 20:56 6:45 Bethel Park
42 41 Melanie Sheets, Jr* 20:56 6:45 North Allegheny
43 42 Kara Williams, Jr* 20:57 6:45 Laurel Highlands
44 43 Elizabeth Graham, So* 20:58 6:46 Norwin
45 44 Nicole Boiano, Sr* 21:02 6:47 Mt Lebanon
46 45 Shawna Deville, Sr* 21:02 6:47 West Mifflin
47 46 Lori Rump, Sr* 21:04 6:48 Baldwin
48 47 Rose Anderson, Sr* 21:05 6:48 Greensburg Salem
49 48 Danielle Pointer, So* 21:07 6:48 Butler
50 49 Katelyn Fleishman, Fr* 21:08 6:49 Gateway
51 50 Katie Bolen, Fr* 21:12 6:50 North Allegheny
52 Jen Ramsey, Fr* 21:13 6:50 New Castle
53 51 Dara Ewing, Jr* 21:13 6:50 Mt Lebanon
54 52 Deena Blanc, Fr* 21:14 6:51 Laurel Highlands
55 53 Chrissy Pahel, Sr* 21:20 6:53 Hempfield Area
56 54 Kellie Costello, Jr* 21:23 6:54 Mt Lebanon
57 55 Sarah Jodzis, Fr* 21:24 6:54 North Hills
58 56 Kylene Kiang, Sr* 21:24 6:54 Hempfield Area
59 57 Kristen Henry, Fr* 21:26 6:55 Butler
60 58 Becka Freyvogel, Sr* 21:32 6:57 Oakland Catholic
61 59 Ashley Poole, So* 21:35 6:58 Hempfield Area
62 60 Jessica Caggiano, Fr* 21:38 6:59 Moon
63 61 Natalie Rothrauff, Jr* 21:39 6:59 Norwin
64 62 Eleree Keilbach, So* 21:39 6:59 Laurel Highlands
65 63 Ashley Masci, So* 21:40 6:59 Fox Chapel
7:00 Pace
66 64 Cristin McNamara, Jr* 21:43 7:00 North Hills
67 65 Sara Flatt, So* 21:44 7:00 Butler
68 66 Jen Taylor, So* 21:46 7:01 Mt Lebanon
69 67 Jessica Silay, Fr* 21:48 7:02 Bethel Park
70 68 Jennifer Evans, Fr* 21:49 7:02 Derry
71 Dawn Markiewicz, So* 21:49 7:02 Greater Latrobe
72 69 Kendra Betz, Sr* 21:54 7:04 Norwin
73 70 Julia McDowell, So* 21:55 7:04 Mt Lebanon
74 71 Molly Sullivan, Sr* 21:55 7:04 Oakland Catholic
75 72 Kristy Hartbauer, Fr* 21:56 7:04 Oakland Catholic
76 73 Nicole Gartner, Jr* 21:57 7:05 Penn Hills
77 74 Jennilyn Tuta, Jr* 21:59 7:05 Peters
AA BOYS
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Shady Side Academy 104 3 9 21 34 37 39 54 18:00 1:39
2 Greensburg Central 128 4 11 29 40 44 64 114 18:15 1:46
3 Mars 134 7 10 32 33 52 58 63 18:18 1:41
4 Neshannock 156 8 26 30 35 57 96 100 18:25 1:41
5 Waynesburg 188 6 20 36 47 79 142 151 18:40 2:45
6 Sewickley Academy 214 27 31 45 51 60 68 72 18:54 1:10
7 Quaker Valley 235 18 24 42 75 76 87 139 19:02 2:06
8 South Park 260 1 12 78 83 86 101 110 19:01 3:55
9 Brentwood 273 5 17 56 80 115 144 148 19:09 3:56
10 Freedom 280 49 53 55 61 62 71 116 19:20 31
11 Southmoreland 294 25 38 46 90 95 113 132 19:25 2:21
12 Shenango 348 19 59 77 85 108 118 134 19:45 2:55
13 North Catholic 383 13 66 67 117 120 155 20:00 3:29
14 Riverside 385 15 28 69 109 164 20:14 6:14
15 Our Lady Sacred Heart 417 65 73 89 93 97 98 126 20:16 53
16 Fort Cherry 446 22 70 103 122 129 147 167 20:22 3:29
17 Center 448 23 50 112 125 138 146 20:25 4:02
18 Chartiers-Houston 468 16 43 92 145 172 21:10 7:58
19 Mohawk 469 84 88 91 99 107 124 143 20:33 42
20 Geibel 484 41 74 106 130 133 159 169 20:39 2:58
21 Avella 509 2 119 121 131 136 154 20:41 5:08
22 Seton-Lasalle 548 81 105 111 123 128 158 161 21:01 1:26
23 Ford City 575 48 82 135 153 157 21:42 4:39
24 Beaver Falls 586 14 127 140 149 156 163 21:46 5:48
25 Burgettstown 680 102 104 152 160 162 166 22:33 3:11
26 Vincentian 720 94 137 150 168 171 174 176 23:17 5:20
27 Riverview 824 141 165 170 173 175 26:02 8:34
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Charleroi
Elderton
Laurel
New Brighton
Steel Valley
Union Area
Washington
Brownsville
Beaver Area
Serra Catholic
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Scott Munro, Sr 16:28 5:19 South Park
2 2 Kyle Unger, Sr 16:59 5:28 Avella
3 3 Andrew Bell, Sr 17:00 5:29 Shady Side Academy
4 4 Jeremy Snodgrass, Jr 17:14 5:33 Greensburg Central
5 5 Steve Beatty, Sr 17:14 5:34 Brentwood
6 6 Dan Schwarz, Jr 17:25 5:37 Waynesburg
7 7 Sean Gallagher, Sr 17:27 5:38 Mars
8 8 Joe Dematteis, Sr 17:35 5:40 Neshannock
9 9 Aaron Magid, Sr 17:42 5:42 Shady Side Academy
10 10 Dan Carlino, So 17:47 5:44 Mars
11 11 Ben Croft, Sr 17:51 5:45 Greensburg Central
12 12 Derek Parker, Jr 17:52 5:46 South Park
13 13 Matt Cantrell, Sr 17:53 5:46 North Catholic
14 Terry Chills, Sr 17:53 5:46 Brownsville
15 14 Brian Damaska, Jr 17:54 5:46 Beaver Falls
16 15 Brian Godsen, So 17:54 5:46 Riverside
17 16 Blaine Orris, Sr 17:56 5:47 Chartiers-Houston
18 17 Dan Erny, Fr 17:58 5:48 Brentwood
19 18 Adam Bemis, So 17:58 5:48 Quaker Valley
20 19 Aaron Workman, Jr 18:03 5:49 Shenango
21 20 Jeremy Snyder, Jr 18:04 5:50 Waynesburg
22 21 Sam Prentice, Sr 18:05 5:50 Shady Side Academy
23 22 John Libert, Sr 18:09 5:51 Fort Cherry
24 23 Tim Snyder, Sr 18:13 5:52 Center
25 24 Jon Gratton, So 18:13 5:53 Quaker Valley
26 25 Tommy Brittain, So 18:14 5:53 Southmoreland
27 26 Carmen Blundo, Fr 18:16 5:54 Neshannock
28 27 Nick Batyko, Sr 18:21 5:55 Sewickley Academy
29 28 Clint Kotuby, Sr 18:22 5:55 Riverside
30 29 Andy Obara, Jr 18:23 5:56 Greensburg Central
31 30 Scott Duda, Fr 18:25 5:56 Neshannock
32 31 Fran Fincke, Sr 18:29 5:58 Sewickley Academy
33 32 Steve Frisbee, Jr 18:33 5:59 Mars
34 33 Jeremy Hague, Jr 18:33 5:59 Mars
35 34 Mike Quinlan, Jr 18:33 5:59 Shady Side Academy
36 35 Dom Caimano, Jr 18:34 5:59 Neshannock
6:00 Pace
37 36 Joel Lawver, Sr 18:35 6:00 Waynesburg
38 37 Matt Welch, Jr 18:38 6:00 Shady Side Academy
39 38 Adam Baker, Fr 18:43 6:02 Southmoreland
40 Matt Palilla, Sr 18:46 6:03 Elderton
41 39 Imraan Farukhi, Jr 18:47 6:03 Shady Side Academy
42 40 Ryan Ficco, Sr 18:49 6:04 Greensburg Central
43 41 B J. Steve, So 18:51 6:05 Geibel
44 42 Chris Cornman, So 18:53 6:05 Quaker Valley
45 Seth Krueger, Jr 18:56 6:06 Union Area
46 43 Pat Burgess, Jr 18:58 6:07 Chartiers-Houston
47 44 Seth Hunter, Jr 18:59 6:07 Greensburg Central
AA GIRLS
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 West Allegheny 74 1 2 9 12 50 66 71 21:07 4:32
2 Quaker Valley 103 3 15 25 28 32 34 44 21:58 2:17
3 Ellwood 130 13 20 23 36 38 40 55 22:23 1:12
4 Our Lady Sacred Heart 153 7 21 26 41 58 80 92 22:29 2:42
5 Brownsville 212 11 22 30 63 86 87 139 23:05 3:45
6 Avella 213 4 27 35 47 100 132 154 23:00 4:54
7 Geibel 221 6 37 48 60 70 88 101 23:06 3:21
8 Brentwood 262 17 53 56 59 77 89 150 23:34 2:44
9 Center 307 18 49 51 81 108 130 23:56 3:53
10 Sewickley Academy 326 29 42 72 85 98 123 24:10 3:09
11 Washington 329 16 39 68 73 133 147 24:15 5:30
12 Fort Cherry 347 19 43 82 97 106 119 144 24:18 3:47
13 Mohawk 367 33 62 83 94 95 111 112 24:34 2:54
14 Southmoreland 371 31 52 69 103 116 126 24:30 3:37
15 Shady Side Academy 387 24 65 90 93 115 120 141 24:42 4:02
16 Shenango 426 8 75 107 114 122 151 152 24:55 5:23
17 Mars 444 45 76 84 105 134 25:14 4:12
18 Seton-Lasalle 451 5 99 102 121 124 129 137 25:08 5:47
19 Beaver Area 455 10 64 96 140 145 153 25:29 7:17
20 Burgettstown 456 14 54 104 136 148 25:35 7:02
21 North Catholic 460 67 79 91 110 113 135 149 25:18 2:03
22 Ford City 481 61 74 78 125 143 25:40 4:15
23 South Park 539 57 109 118 127 128 131 26:00 3:17
24 Freedom 589 46 117 138 142 146 155 26:50 5:32
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Burrell
Chartiers-Houston
Elderton
Greensburg Central
Laurel
Neshannock
Riverview
South Allegheny
Springdale
Steel Valley
Union Area
Waynesburg
Yough
Freeport
McGuffey
Ellis
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Lauren Shaffer, Jr* 18:55 6:06 West Allegheny
2 2 Christine Taranto, Fr* 20:24 6:35 West Allegheny
3 3 Maxine Markfield, Fr* 20:26 6:35 Quaker Valley
4 4 Stephanie Bown, Sr* 20:49 6:43 Avella
5 5 Ann Mazur, Fr* 20:57 6:45 Seton-Lasalle
6 6 Christina Steve, Sr* 20:59 6:46 Geibel
7 7 Cameron Brantley, Fr* 21:05 6:48 Our Lady Sacred Heart
8 8 Rashelle Glass, Fr* 21:13 6:50 Shenango
9 9 Autumn Shaffer, Fr* 21:16 6:51 West Allegheny
10 10 Beth Carland, Jr* 21:17 6:52 Beaver Area
11 Jessica Sarver, Jr* 21:20 6:53 Freeport
12 11 Julie Kramer, Fr* 21:25 6:54 Brownsville
13 Deidre Garrity, Sr* 21:31 6:56 Steel Valley
14 12 Erin Walk, So* 21:32 6:57 West Allegheny
15 Melissa Stanish, Jr* 21:34 6:57 Chartiers-Houston
7:00 Pace
16 13 Marly Dimase, Fr* 21:49 7:02 Ellwood
17 14 Amber Platek, So* 21:54 7:04 Burgettstown
18 15 Meredith Sittig, Sr* 21:54 7:04 Quaker Valley
19 Meredith Carson, Jr* 21:55 7:04 Ellis
20 16 Anna Beck, So* 21:57 7:05 Washington
21 17 Emily Erny, Sr* 21:58 7:05 Brentwood
|