Date |
Meet |
Site |
Time |
Contact |
Sat 9/11 |
Ursuline XC Run - Girls |
Van Cortlandt Park
(VCP) |
12pm |
Jan Mitchell - (914) 632-0714 x305 |
Sat 9/11 |
CHSAA Practice Meet - Boys |
(VCP) |
1pm |
George Febles, Sr CHSAA XC Comm
(914) 476-9372 Fax (914) 964-5610 |
Sat 9/11 |
Wizard Invitational |
Washingtonville HS |
|
Art Jessup 914-496-7265 |
Sat 9/11 |
Wagner Invitational |
Staten Island,NY |
10am |
Joe Stasi (718) 390-3155 or
Jennifer Rice |
Fri 9/17 |
Sacred Heart XC Relay Inv |
VCP |
3:30pm |
Michael Chung (201) 653-2489
fax (212) 996-1784 |
Sat 9/18 |
PSAL Group Run |
VCP |
|
Harry Singer (718) 842-2083 girls
Ed Joyce (718) 341-3033 x409 boys |
Sat 9/18 |
Regis Invitational |
VCP |
1pm |
George Febles, Sr CHSAA XC Comm
(914) 476-9372 Fax (914) 964-5610 |
Sat 9/18 |
Jim Smith Invitational |
Sunken Meadow SP |
1pm |
Don Slingerland (516) 331-9512 |
Sat 9/18 |
Suffern Invitational |
Bear Mt |
9Am |
Joe Biddy 914-634-7048 |
Sat 9/18 |
Chenango Valley Inv |
Binghamton, NY |
9:15am |
Steve Baxter (607) 648-6907 |
Sat 9/18 |
Briarwood XC Classic |
Belmont Plat Phila |
11 AM |
Ed Ulmer at (215) 357-9020 |
Sat 9/25 |
Xavier Invitational |
VCP |
1pm |
Jim Scott (718) 549-6157 |
Sat 9/25 |
Guilderland Invitational |
Tawasentha Park |
|
Sandy Morley 518-438-2988
fax (518) 456-3747 |
Sat 9/25 |
Red Raider Run |
Anthony Wayne SP |
|
Gene Dall 914-786-5485 |
Sat 9/25 |
JFK Invitational |
JFK HS - Somers |
|
Sr Janet Meehan 914-232-5061 |
Sat 9/25 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational |
Sunken Meadow Pk |
9:30am |
Kurt Passler 516-821-2166 |
Fri 10/1 |
CHSAA Development Meet |
VCP |
4pm |
George Febles, Sr CHSAA XC Comm
(914) 476-9372 Fax (914) 964-5610 |
Sat 10/2 |
McQuaid HS Invitational |
Rochester, NY |
9am |
Bob Bradley 716-473-1130 |
Sat 10/2 |
St Anthonys Invitational |
Sunken Meadow Pk |
9am |
Don Buckley (516) 271-2020 ext 268 |
Sat 10/2 |
DeWitt Clinton XC Festival |
VCP |
10AM |
Bill Wagner 718-543-1000 x1710 718-884-2268
(home) |
Sat 10/2 |
St Peter's Invitational |
Clove Lakes Park, SI (Royal Oak Section) |
9AM |
Lou Juliano |
Sat 10/2 |
Coleman HS Invitational |
Hurley NY |
9AM |
Jim Cauldwell 914-876-1453 |
Sat 10/2 |
Brewster HS Invitational |
Brewster NY |
|
Art Holzmann 914-279-8822 (school) |
Sat 10/2 |
Grout Run |
Schenectady NY |
|
|
Sat 10/2 |
9th Ann Woods Trail XC Run |
Thetford, VT |
10:15am |
Dan Grossman (802) 649-1234 (w)
(802) 785-4074 (h) |
Tues 10/5 |
CHSAA Development Meet |
VCP |
4pm |
George Febles, Sr CHSAA XC Comm
(914) 476-9372 Fax (914) 964-5610 |
Wed 10/6 |
AAIS Invitational |
VCP |
3:30pm |
Michael Chung (201) 653-2489
fax (212) 996-1784 |
Fri 10/8 |
All Hallows Invitational |
VCP |
4pm |
Elvin Veloz (718)
293-4545 |
Sat 10/9 |
Manhattan Coll Invitational |
VCP |
9am |
Ed Bowes (718) 857-2700 (s)
(718) 680-7902(h) |
Sat 10/9 |
Burnt Hills Invitational |
Saratoga State Pk |
9:30am |
Chip Button 518-583-1408 |
Mon 10/11 |
Gressler Memorial |
White Plains HS |
9AM |
Nick Panaro 914-762-3753 |
Tue 10/12 |
CHSAA Soph Sectionals |
VCP |
4pm |
Jim Scott (718) 549-6157
Frank McCartney (718) 981-5778 |
Sat 10/16 |
Fordham Prep Frosh Relays |
VCP |
9am |
Jim Scott (718) 549-6157 |
Sat 10/16 |
Molloy JV Meet |
VCP |
12pm |
Br Bob Andrews (718) 441-2100 |
Sat 10/16 |
Eastern States Champs |
VCP |
1pm |
Tom Dewey - home (516) 791-8112
ofc (718) 817-4298; fax(516) 791-4582 |
Sat 10/16 |
Section One Coaches Inv |
Westchester Community Coll |
|
Dan Doherty 914-735-7278
Marcia Bailey (914) 736-5250 |
Sat 10/16 |
Brown Invitational |
Providence RI |
|
Bob Rothenberg 401-863-2054 |
Sat 10/16 |
NASSAU Coaches Inv |
Bethpage State Park |
|
|
Sat 10/16 |
Ridgewood Invitational |
Ridgewood NJ |
1PM |
Jacob Brown 201-444-1697 |
Sat 10/16 |
Canastota XC Classic |
Verona Beach SP
(Rome NY area) |
|
Andy Pino 315-363-0846 (h)
(315-697-2029) (S) |
Tue 10/19 |
CHSAA Bronx Champs |
VCP |
4pm |
Pete Schaut (718) 824-5050
George Febles, Jr (718) 367-7500x246 |
Sat 10/23 |
Molloy Meet |
VCP |
12pm |
Br Bob Andrews (718) 441-2100 |
Sat 10/23 |
PSAL Invitational |
VCP |
|
Harry Singer (718) 842-2083 girls
Ed Joyce (718) 341-3033 x409 boys |
Sat 10/23 |
Schuylerville Invitational
(Fr, So, Jr, Sr races) |
Saratoga Springs SP |
|
Glenn Wolin - Home 518-580-1350, School - 518-695-3255x226 |
Tue 10/26 |
CHSAA Open date |
VCP |
|
George Febles, Sr CHSAA XC Comm
(914) 476-9372 Fax (914) 964-5610 |
Thu 10/28 |
Rockland County Champs |
Bear Mt |
3:30pm |
|
Fri 10/29 |
Collegiate Inviational |
VCP |
3:30pm? |
George Calano (212) 721-2300 |
Sat 10/30 |
NY&BQ CHSAA Sectl Champs |
VCP |
1pm |
Jim Scott (718) 549-6157
Frank McCartney (718) 981-5778 |
Sat 10/30 |
Westchester County Champs |
Croton Point Park |
|
|
Sun 10/31 |
NSCHSAA Sectional Champs |
Sunken Meadow |
11 AM |
Tom O'Brien (516) 751-2527 |
Fri 11/5 |
Section One Championships |
West Comm Coll |
1pm |
Dan Doherty 914-735-7278 |
Fri 11/5 |
Ivy Prep League Champs |
VCP |
3:30pm? |
George Calano (212) 721-2300 |
Sat 11/6 |
CHSAA Frosh/Soph Cities
|
VCP |
10am |
George Febles, Sr CHSAA XC Comm
(914) 476-9372 Fax (914) 964-5610
Anne Vazquez (718) 499-6765 |
Sat 11/6 |
Section VIII Championship |
Bethpage State Park |
|
|
Sat 11/6 |
PSAL Frosh/ Soph Champs |
VCP |
|
Harry Singer (718) 842-2083 girls
Ed Joyce (718) 341-3033 x409 boys |
Sat 11/6 |
Morris County Champs |
East Hanover, NJ |
1:30pm |
|
Sat 11/13 |
CHSAA CITY CHAMPS |
VCP |
12-4pm |
George Febles, Sr CHSAA XC Comm
(914) 476-9372 Fax (914) 964-5610
Anne Vazquez (718) 499-6765 |
Sat 11/13 |
PSAL City Champs |
VCP |
|
Harry Singer (718) 842-2083 girls
Ed Joyce (718) 341-3033 x409 boys |
Sat 11/13 |
NYSAIS Championships |
Tibbetts Brook Park |
|
George Calano (212) 721-2300 |
Sat 11/13 |
NYSPHSAA Championships |
West Comm Coll |
|
Dan Doherty 914-735-7278 |
Sat 11/20 |
Federation Champs |
Bowdoin Park |
1pm |
|
Sat 11/20 |
Jesuit Champs |
VCP |
10am |
Jim Scott (718) 549-6157 |
Tue 11/23 |
Staten Island Champs |
Clove Lakes Park |
|
Tom Cuffe |
Wed 11/24 |
SI Champs (JV) |
Clove Lakes Park |
|
|
Sat 11/27 |
Foot Locker Regional Champs |
VCP |
|
Phil Zodda 718-377-7737 after 7pm
FLCCC HQ 212-720-4435 |