South New Jersey Championships
Group 4 Girls
10/30/99 - 5000 meters
from Reuben Frank
Group Four Girls 5,000 Meter RUN
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 67 2 5 17 21 22 24 54
Total time: 1:40:45.8
Average: 20:09.1
2 TOMS RIVER EAST 95 3 11 23 25 33 71 75
Total time: 1:42:18.4
Average: 20:27.6
3 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 120 6 7 15 32 60 86 101
Total time: 1:43:57.8
Average: 20:47.5
4 Lenape High School 123 4 13 31 34 41 72 95
Total time: 1:44:34.6
Average: 20:54.9
5 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 138 9 18 27 28 56 98 103
Total time: 1:44:53.7
Average: 20:58.7
6 TOMS RIVER NORTH 148 12 14 36 42 44 52 65
Total time: 1:46:00.9
Average: 21:12.1
7 Absegami 162 19 20 35 43 45 53 69
Total time: 1:46:50.8
Average: 21:22.1
8 SOUTHERN REG 201 16 38 40 46 61 76 84
Total time: 1:48:43.1
Average: 21:44.6
9 BRICK TOWNSHIP 228 10 39 47 49 83 88 107
Total time: 1:49:59.5
Average: 21:59.9
10 Jackson Memorial HS 260 29 30 55 68 78 96 97
Total time: 1:50:54.9
Average: 22:10.9
11 EASTERN SENIOR HS 296 48 51 58 66 73 77 82
Total time: 1:52:37.3
Average: 22:31.4
12 WASHINGTON TWP 327 57 62 63 64 81 87 129
Total time: 1:54:15.7
Average: 22:51.1
13 CHERRY HILL EAST 368 8 50 89 109 112 124 125
Total time: 1:57:35.6
Average: 23:31.1
14 Pennsauken High School 407 26 67 70 118 126 127
Total time: 2:01:31.2
Average: 24:18.2
15 RANCOCAS VALLEY 414 37 79 91 102 105 110 113
Total time: 1:59:46.1
Average: 23:57.2
16 VINELAND HIGH SCHOOL 425 74 80 85 92 94 111 116
Total time: 1:59:47.8
Average: 23:57.5
17 Triton Regional 431 1 93 108 114 115
Total time: 2:00:22.4
Average: 24:04.4
18 ATLANTIC CITY H.S. 509 59 90 119 120 121 122 128
Total time: 2:06:15.7
Average: 25:15.1
19 MILLVILLE 526 99 100 104 106 117 123
Total time: 2:05:38.1
Average: 25:07.6
Event 5 Group Four Girls 5,000 Meter RUN
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/30/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 525 Claudine Evangelista 12 Triton Regional 6:03 18:48.10 1
2 461 Jenna Darcy 12 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOO 6:07 19:00.30 2
3 215 Robin Van Auken 12 Highland Regional 6:07 19:02.40
4 487 Jen Blank 9 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:08 19:03.80 3
5 256 Lindsay Scarborough 12 Lenape High School 6:18 19:35.40 4
6 468 Dana Palumbo 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOO 6:22 19:47.20 5
7 79 Melissa Razo 12 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHO 6:23 19:51.80 6
8 71 Michelle Bilicki 11 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHO 6:24 19:53.90 7
9 93 Allison Venuto CHERRY HILL EAST 6:24 19:54.80 8
10 362 Kristin Blair 11 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 6:25 19:56.70 9
11 33 Jen Mc Laughlin 12 BRICK TOWNSHIP 6:25 19:58.80 10
12 490 Kara Horner 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:28 20:07.70 11
13 518 Keara McGraw 09 TOMS RIVER NORTH 6:29 20:11.10 12
14 254 Erin Riddle 10 Lenape High School 6:32 20:20.50 13
15 512 Kanika Chander TOMS RIVER NORTH 6:33 20:21.00 14
16 75 Julie Harms 12 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHO 6:33 20:21.50 15
17 479 Katheryn Wardenski 9 SOUTHERN REG 6:33 20:23.90 16
18 466 Heather McGarvie 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOO 6:35 20:27.30 17
19 364 Tara DeBRIELLE 12 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 6:36 20:33.30 18
20 5 Colette Connor 12 Absegami 6:38 20:38.40 19
21 1 Laura Andrews 11 Absegami 6:39 20:42.50 20
22 464 Laurence Lemaire 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOO 6:40 20:42.80 21
23 463 K.C. Fay 10 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOO 6:41 20:48.20 22
24 489 Jennifer Green 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:41 20:48.50 23
25 467 Samantha O'Reilly 10 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOO 6:42 20:51.60 24
26 498 Stephanie Soviero 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:42 20:52.00 25
27 387 Megan O'Halloran Pennsauken High Sc 6:43 20:53.30 26
28 98 Caitlin Pletcher 11 Cherry Hill West 6:44 20:56.40
29 372 Lindsay Thomas 9 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 6:45 20:59.50 27
30 363 Celisse Collier 10 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 6:46 21:02.40 28
31 220 Sarah Neuman 00 Jackson Memorial H 6:47 21:06.50 29
32 218 Elizabeth Kaba 01 Jackson Memorial H 6:49 21:12.10 30
33 251 Emily Jadwin 12 Lenape High School 6:51 21:19.20 31
34 81 Jenna Viggiano 9 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHO 6:52 21:22.40 32
35 488 Shannon Dawe 09 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:54 21:26.40 33
36 252 Colleen Morrill 10 Lenape High School 6:54 21:28.60 34
37 6 Danielle Dunn 9 Absegami 6:57 21:37.50 35
38 519 Beth Newsome TOMS RIVER NORTH 6:58 21:40.10 36
39 439 Lisa Steinhauer 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6:58 21:40.80 37
40 474 Jennifer Dircks 12 SOUTHERN REG 7:01 21:49.20 38
41 30 Jenn Gonzalez 12 BRICK TOWNSHIP 7:01 21:50.00 39
42 472 Sunday D'Arcangelo 12 SOUTHERN REG 7:01 21:50.60 40
43 249 Lauren Childs 12 Lenape High School 7:01 21:50.90 41
44 516 Danielle Manara TOMS RIVER NORTH 7:02 21:52.10 42
45 11 Jennifer Stewart 11 Absegami 7:02 21:54.10 43
46 520 Meghan Nicotra TOMS RIVER NORTH 7:03 21:56.60 44
47 9 Danielle McDevitt 11 Absegami 7:04 21:58.30 45
48 480 Ashley Webber 10 SOUTHERN REG 7:05 22:03.30 46
49 37 Lauren Russell 10 BRICK TOWNSHIP 7:06 22:05.70 47
50 162 Rebecca Maneen 11 EASTERN SENIOR HS 7:07 22:06.70 48
51 28 Stephanie Barone 10 BRICK TOWNSHIP 7:07 22:07.30 49
52 87 Christina Magee CHERRY HILL EAST 7:07 22:08.30 50
53 157 Erin Dougherty 12 EASTERN SENIOR HS 7:08 22:10.20 51
54 517 Jill McDonald TOMS RIVER NORTH 7:09 22:14.30 52
55 3 Sarah Bleiler 10 Absegami 7:10 22:16.10 53
56 470 Amy Willmott 9 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOO 7:10 22:16.90 54
57 222 Meghan Reid 03 Jackson Memorial H 7:10 22:18.00 55
58 365 Ashley Fimple 10 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 7:11 22:21.80 56
59 549 Kelly Ryan 12 WASHINGTON TWP 7:12 22:22.40 57
60 156 Melissa D'Alessandro 12 EASTERN SENIOR HS 7:12 22:23.00 58
61 16 Michelle Elberson 10 ATLANTIC CITY H.S. 7:13 22:27.90 59
62 76 Lauren Jones 10 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHO 7:13 22:28.20 60
63 475 Lauren Falkowski 12 SOUTHERN REG 7:16 22:36.10 61
64 552 Adrienne Zappacosta 11 WASHINGTON TWP 7:16 22:37.00 62
65 547 Heather Meng 9 WASHINGTON TWP 7:18 22:41.60 63
66 546 Janelle Langi 10 WASHINGTON TWP 7:18 22:42.10 64
67 522 Kristina Roszkowski TOMS RIVER NORTH 7:20 22:48.00 65
68 159 Kimberly Hornbach 12 EASTERN SENIOR HS 7:20 22:49.40 66
69 381 Jamie Cataldo Pennsauken High Sc 7:20 22:50.00 67
70 216 JoAnn Bracco 00 Jackson Memorial H 7:22 22:54.50 68
71 2 Michele Berrios 11 Absegami 7:24 22:59.70 69
72 380 Amy Cataldo Pennsauken High Sc 7:24 23:00.80 70
73 493 Leah Oflynn 9 TOMS RIVER EAST 7:25 23:04.60 71
74 255 Cara Rogers 10 Lenape High School 7:26 23:06.50 72
75 163 Joan Massaro 12 EASTERN SENIOR HS 7:26 23:08.00 73
76 536 Anna Carbino SO VINELAND HIGH SCHO 7:28 23:14.80 74
77 611 Rachel McCormick EDGEWOOD 7:29 23:17.50
78 494 Jen Patterson 9 TOMS RIVER EAST 7:30 23:19.70 75
79 473 Stephanie Devich 12 SOUTHERN REG 7:31 23:22.10 76
80 158 Kristi Foster 12 EASTERN SENIOR HS 7:31 23:22.70 77
81 223 Lindsay Smith 03 Jackson Memorial H 7:31 23:23.80 78
82 97 Leeanna Nassi 11 Cherry Hill West 7:33 23:28.20
83 440 Lisa Vandermeiren 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 7:34 23:31.50 79
84 613 Melanie Wetzel 09 EDGEWOOD 7:34 23:32.20
85 540 Juliana Jost FR VINELAND HIGH SCHO 7:35 23:35.90 80
86 24 Amy Dannwolf 09 BRICK MEMORIAL 7:40 23:50.20
87 550 Jenna Smith 10 WASHINGTON TWP 7:41 23:52.60 81
88 164 Christine Minerva 11 EASTERN SENIOR HS 7:41 23:54.60 82
89 96 Jessica Lind 10 Cherry Hill West 7:42 23:57.20
90 29 Linsay Dunnells 11 BRICK TOWNSHIP 7:42 23:57.70 83
91 476 Danielle Hagler 9 SOUTHERN REG 7:44 24:01.60 84
92 534 Anne Amundson JR VINELAND HIGH SCHO 7:45 24:05.10 85
93 74 Shiri Greenstein 12 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHO 7:45 24:07.70 86
94 551 Erica Ullo 10 WASHINGTON TWP 7:46 24:10.40 87
95 27 Jill Arciniaco 10 BRICK TOWNSHIP 7:47 24:13.50 88
96 88 Kelli Mayo CHERRY HILL EAST 7:48 24:16.80 89
97 18 Jessica Goldenberg 09 ATLANTIC CITY H.S. 7:50 24:21.20 90
98 434 Angela Gawrich 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 7:51 24:24.50 91
99 545 Laura Skinner FR VINELAND HIGH SCHO 7:51 24:25.30 92
100 526 Rosalba Guerrero 9 Triton Regional 7:51 24:26.00 93
101 543 Camille Muccio JR VINELAND HIGH SCHO 7:52 24:26.70 94
102 257 Larissa Stathakes 10 Lenape High School 7:52 24:27.00 95
103 219 Leslie Mendez 00 Jackson Memorial H 7:52 24:28.00 96
104 225 Christina DiLeonardo 09 Jackson Memorial H 7:53 24:29.60 97
105 368 Shawna Gist 12 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 7:54 24:34.80 98
106 313 Carolyn Watson MILLVILLE 7:55 24:37.10 99
107 305 Gen Barreras MILLVILLE 7:56 24:40.60 100
108 73 Sara Brown 12 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHO 8:00 24:51.30 101
109 438 Kyle Raines 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 8:03 25:01.40 102
110 367 Raina Gist 11 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 8:04 25:03.80 103
111 314 Crhistine Watson MILLVILLE 8:04 25:04.00 104
112 435 Lauren Johnson 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 8:05 25:07.90 105
113 309 Nicole Hair MILLVILLE 8:05 25:08.20 106
114 26 Lola Ademosu 10 BRICK TOWNSHIP 8:10 25:22.60 107
115 530 Liz Murabito 11 Triton Regional 8:12 25:29.60 108
116 92 Kate VanBrunt CHERRY HILL EAST 8:14 25:35.60 109
117 431 Katy Dare 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 8:15 25:39.30 110
118 544 Stefanie Perna SR VINELAND HIGH SCHO 8:15 25:39.80 111
119 86 Rachel Gordon CHERRY HILL EAST 8:15 25:40.10 112
120 432 Mary Guenther 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 8:16 25:41.60 113
121 94 Kim Hiestad 10 Cherry Hill West 8:16 25:42.30
122 531 Leslie Sipala 12 Triton Regional 8:17 25:46.20 114
123 523 Dena Causey 10 Triton Regional 8:19 25:52.50 115
124 537 Denise Fresne JR VINELAND HIGH SCHO 8:19 25:52.90 116
125 307 Jessica Cossaboon MILLVILLE 8:24 26:08.20 117
126 23 Valerie lobato BRICK MEMORIAL 8:25 26:09.00
127 389 Shannon Stopenski Pennsauken High Sc 8:25 26:09.50 118
128 20 Jacqui Tarsitano 11 ATLANTIC CITY H.S. 8:25 26:11.00 119
129 21 Lisa Trinh 11 ATLANTIC CITY H.S. 8:31 26:28.00 120
130 13 Kim Allen 09 ATLANTIC CITY H.S. 8:37 26:47.60 121
131 22 Alexandra Zaborowski 10 ATLANTIC CITY H.S. 8:53 27:36.90 122
132 308 Becky Gilbert MILLVILLE 8:54 27:41.50 123
133 83 Arianna Cohen CHERRY HILL EAST 8:57 27:49.80 124
134 82 Elizabeth Agner CHERRY HILL EAST 8:57 27:50.40 125
135 25 Jennifer Ward BRICK MEMORIAL 9:03 28:09.30
136 382 Angie Cream Pennsauken High Sc 9:12 28:37.60 126
137 384 Tahanee McKeown Pennsauken High Sc 9:13 28:40.40 127
138 17 Zohar Flamenbaum 09 ATLANTIC CITY H.S. 9:17 28:53.60 128
139 548 Gloria Neeld 12 WASHINGTON TWP 9:21 29:03.80 129
|