South New Jersey Championships
Group 3 Girls
10/30/99 - 5000 meters
from Reuben Frank
Group Three Girls 5,000 Meter RUN
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 MOORESTOWN 46 4 5 8 14 15 35 39
Total time: 1:39:40.9
Average: 19:56.1
2 Toms River HS South 107 10 11 20 25 41 49 84
Total time: 1:43:04.4
Average: 20:36.8
3 WOODROW WILSON 110 6 9 26 33 36 55 76
Total time: 1:43:05.3
Average: 20:37.0
4 Ocean City High School 142 16 22 27 31 46 52 63
Total time: 1:44:28.5
Average: 20:53.7
5 Manchester Township H.S 159 7 18 30 51 53 54 57
Total time: 1:45:07.9
Average: 21:01.5
6 Oakcrest High School 173 13 17 32 47 64 65 75
Total time: 1:45:51.9
Average: 21:10.3
7 Pinelands Regional H.S. 209 3 37 42 50 77 85 91
Total time: 1:47:18.9
Average: 21:27.7
8 CUMBERLAND 244 24 45 48 59 68 88 92
Total time: 1:49:07.7
Average: 21:49.5
9 Williamstown 249 12 21 34 87 95 98
Total time: 1:51:06.5
Average: 22:13.3
10 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HIGH SC 253 19 40 56 67 71 83 86
Total time: 1:49:32.9
Average: 21:54.5
11 MAINLAND 271 28 43 61 69 70 72 78
Total time: 1:50:33.0
Average: 22:06.6
12 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP 302 23 44 74 80 81 93 94
Total time: 1:52:07.2
Average: 22:25.4
13 DELSEA 326 1 62 66 97 100 101 104
Total time: 1:56:51.1
Average: 23:22.2
14 DEPTFORD TWP HIGH SCHOO 333 2 38 82 105 106
Total time: 2:00:57.6
Average: 24:11.5
15 CENTRAL REGIONAL 381 29 60 89 96 107 108
Total time: 2:03:19.8
Average: 24:39.9
16 Lacey Township 399 58 73 79 90 99 102 103
Total time: 1:58:47.5
Average: 23:45.5
Event 1 Group Three Girls 5,000 Meter RUN
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/30/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 139 Brittany McCann DELSEA 6:09 19:07.30 1
2 146 Jade Fisher 12 DEPTFORD TWP HIGH 6:12 19:18.60 2
3 393 Jessica Curtin 09 Pinelands Regional 6:14 19:23.80 3
4 317 Betsy Bulat 12 MOORESTOWN 6:17 19:33.50 4
5 322 Julia Kuder 11 MOORESTOWN 6:18 19:35.40 5
6 601 Tanesha Shelton 11 WOODROW WILSON 6:21 19:46.30 6
7 275 Kate Henninger 12 Manchester Townshi 6:24 19:54.90 7
8 320 Colleen Hughes 10 MOORESTOWN 6:26 19:59.60 8
9 597 Mia Kassa 11 WOODROW WILSON 6:27 20:02.50 9
10 507 Chelsea Kendrick 10 Toms River HS Sout 6:28 20:08.40 10
11 508 Jazzmon Morgan 9 Toms River HS Sout 6:30 20:12.30 11
12 568 Megan DiGerolamo 11 Williamstown 6:30 20:13.60 12
13 346 Jessica Valiante 10 Oakcrest High Scho 6:30 20:14.40 13
14 325 Kelsey Rinehart 10 MOORESTOWN 6:31 20:15.50 14
15 319 Liz Heppard 10 MOORESTOWN 6:31 20:16.90 15
16 356 Colsey Moreland 10 Ocean City High Sc 6:32 20:20.90 16
17 340 Dana Kaufman 09 Oakcrest High Scho 6:33 20:22.20 17
18 272 Shawn Casey 09 Manchester Townshi 6:34 20:24.90 18
19 297 Lauren Wierman 11 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HI 6:34 20:25.80 19
20 509 Erin Murphy 11 Toms River HS Sout 6:34 20:26.40 20
21 569 Jen Gratton 12 Williamstown 6:35 20:27.40 21
22 354 Caitlin Ludgate 9 Ocean City High Sc 6:35 20:28.10 22
23 169 Kristen Gisondi 12 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHI 6:36 20:30.50 23
24 123 Erin Vannella 9 CUMBERLAND 6:38 20:36.90 24
25 506 Shelby Hand 12 Toms River HS Sout 6:40 20:43.20 25
26 598 Aria Loveland 10 WOODROW WILSON 6:43 20:53.30 26
27 350 Jodi Black 12 Ocean City High Sc 6:43 20:54.50 27
28 261 Lisa Crowne MAINLAND 6:44 20:56.70 28
29 59 Melissa Cambra 09 CENTRAL REGIONAL 6:44 20:58.20 29
30 276 Carolyn Kosco 12 Manchester Townshi 6:45 20:58.90 30
31 358 Lacey Smith 11 Ocean City High Sc 6:46 21:02.40 31
32 345 Kellie Townsend 12 Oakcrest High Scho 6:46 21:03.90 32
33 599 Quiana Mason 10 WOODROW WILSON 6:47 21:07.40 33
34 573 Claire Oswald 12 Williamstown 6:48 21:08.60 34
35 315 Rebecca Alper 10 MOORESTOWN 6:49 21:13.20 35
36 600 Tanesha Pittman 9 WOODROW WILSON 6:50 21:15.80 36
37 399 Tammy Sciarillo 12 Pinelands Regional 6:50 21:16.40 37
38 144 Stephanie Achilles 10 DEPTFORD TWP HIGH 6:52 21:22.30 38
39 326 Isabell Weberbauer 12 MOORESTOWN 6:54 21:27.70 39
40 295 Hayley Defeo 12 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HI 6:54 21:29.30 40
41 501 Colleen Clancy 12 Toms River HS Sout 6:56 21:34.10 41
42 400 Dana Viviano 11 Pinelands Regional 6:57 21:37.30 42
43 258 Stephanie Anderson MAINLAND 6:58 21:38.90 43
44 167 Michelle Fromal 12 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHI 6:58 21:40.40 44
45 116 Erin Blew 12 CUMBERLAND 6:58 21:40.90 45
46 351 Katie Faherty 11 Ocean City High Sc 6:59 21:42.60 46
47 344 Yasinah Smith 09 Oakcrest High Scho 6:59 21:44.50 47
48 113 Kelly Baitinger 12 CUMBERLAND 7:01 21:48.20 48
49 510 Faith Walter 12 Toms River HS Sout 7:01 21:50.30 49
50 401 Molly White 09 Pinelands Regional 7:01 21:50.60 50
51 248 Kayln Obriwin 10 LAKEWOOD 7:02 21:51.40
52 281 Patty Webster 09 Manchester Townshi 7:02 21:51.90 51
53 359 Kim Stutzman 11 Ocean City High Sc 7:02 21:53.90 52
54 279 Brandee Paknis 11 Manchester Townshi 7:04 21:57.30 53
55 280 Jaclyn Shull 11 Manchester Townshi 7:05 22:00.90 54
56 594 Kenyetta Conway 11 WOODROW WILSON 7:06 22:04.00 55
57 294 Kim Brown 10 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HI 7:06 22:05.30 56
58 270 Carolyn Abatemarco 12 Manchester Townshi 7:07 22:08.60 57
59 241 Meghan Elliott 11 Lacey Township 7:08 22:11.00 58
60 120 Lacretia Robinson 11 CUMBERLAND 7:10 22:18.10 59
61 62 Kathryn Hughes 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL 7:11 22:20.70 60
62 265 Rachel Hughes MAINLAND 7:12 22:23.20 61
63 143 Rachael Stillwell DELSEA 7:12 22:24.20 62
64 353 Jacquie Kelly 11 Ocean City High Sc 7:13 22:25.80 63
65 349 Ali Wunder 09 Oakcrest High Scho 7:13 22:26.90 64
66 348 Erin White 11 Oakcrest High Scho 7:13 22:27.70 65
67 140 Leslie Parkhill DELSEA 7:16 22:36.70 66
68 299 Jodi Lasko 10 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HI 7:17 22:39.20 67
69 114 Nancy Baitinger 10 CUMBERLAND 7:18 22:43.60 68
70 262 Jamie Delaney MAINLAND 7:19 22:44.00 69
71 269 Pam Rich 12 MAINLAND 7:21 22:50.20 70
72 293 Dale Vecere 12 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HI 7:22 22:53.30 71
73 264 Elissa Remer 12 MAINLAND 7:23 22:56.70 72
74 111 Amy Hargenrader 12 Clearview 7:23 22:57.10
75 245 Andrea Mahon 10 Lacey Township 7:23 22:58.60 73
76 168 Jolene Ganiel 9 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHI 7:26 23:07.70 74
77 339 Teal Conner Oakcrest High Scho 7:26 23:08.00 75
78 603 Chantel Williams 11 WOODROW WILSON 7:26 23:08.40 76
79 394 Cory Henry 09 Pinelands Regional 7:27 23:10.80 77
80 259 Madeline Renny 10 MAINLAND 7:29 23:15.30 78
81 242 Roseanne Gazia 10 Lacey Township 7:29 23:15.70 79
82 553 Katie Chamberlin 10 West Deptford HS 7:29 23:16.10
83 554 Sandra Kuserk 10 West Deptford HS 7:29 23:16.50
84 166 Jessica Fromal 9 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHI 7:31 23:22.10 80
85 171 Kim Bell 09 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHI 7:32 23:26.50 81
86 147 Teresa Lundberg 11 DEPTFORD TWP HIGH 7:33 23:28.80 82
87 304 Meghan Tomlin 11 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HI 7:33 23:29.70 83
88 502 Hayley Danser 12 Toms River HS Sout 7:34 23:30.70 84
89 391 Julianna Abbattista 11 Pinelands Regional 7:39 23:46.20 85
90 301 Erica Standeyen 9 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HI 7:42 23:56.00 86
91 574 Amanda Stephens 10 Williamstown 7:42 23:58.00 87
92 115 Cathy Davis 12 CUMBERLAND 7:43 23:59.60 88
93 68 Kristen Penn 09 CENTRAL REGIONAL 7:45 24:04.70 89
94 244 Lindsay Johannemann 11 Lacey Township 7:47 24:12.70 90
95 395 Christine Heyer 11 Pinelands Regional 7:48 24:15.10 91
96 122 Jessica Shimp 12 CUMBERLAND 7:49 24:19.80 92
97 170 Linda Gisondi 12 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHI 8:00 24:53.50 93
98 165 Michele Emerick 12 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHI 8:02 25:00.00 94
99 567 Michelle Blithe 10 Williamstown 8:08 25:18.90 95
100 63 Sandra Klumb 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 8:10 25:23.50 96
101 138 Claudia Kulaga DELSEA 8:16 25:42.30 97
102 571 Amanda Leonetti 11 Williamstown 8:21 25:58.40 98
103 240 Elaine Blatt 9 Lacey Township 8:25 26:09.50 99
104 132 Kristie Croce DELSEA 8:41 27:00.60 100
105 134 Olivia Digiorgio DELSEA 8:43 27:05.70 101
106 239 Priscilla Becker 11 Lacey Township 8:46 27:15.80 102
107 246 Kaitlyn Nizolak 10 Lacey Township 8:46 27:16.30 103
108 137 Chrissy Kennedy DELSEA 8:47 27:17.30 104
109 145 Tiffany Corsey 12 DEPTFORD TWP HIGH 8:57 27:50.80 105
110 149 Krishonra Troutt 10 DEPTFORD TWP HIGH 9:19 28:57.10 106
111 64 Jessica Little 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL 9:49 30:32.70 107
112 69 Lauren Stopa 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 10:00 31:04.80 108
113 112 Jackie Tursi 11 Clearview 10:27 32:29.40
|