South New Jersey Championships
Group 4 Boys
10/30/99 - 5000 meters
from Reuben Frank
Group Four Boys 5,000 Meter RUN
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 55 2 5 15 16 17 25 54
Total time: 1:22:07.2
Average: 16:25.4
2 WASHINGTON TWP 102 4 6 7 38 47 53 70
Total time: 1:22:59.7
Average: 16:35.9
3 EASTERN SENIOR HS 141 1 8 21 49 62 73 80
Total time: 1:24:04.4
Average: 16:48.8
4 Highland Regional HS 161 13 20 34 46 48 51 85
Total time: 1:25:11.5
Average: 17:02.3
5 TOMS RIVER NORTH 174 9 18 22 58 67 69 94
Total time: 1:25:27.7
Average: 17:05.5
6 SOUTHERN REG 184 10 12 24 59 79 106 124
Total time: 1:25:37.1
Average: 17:07.4
7 TOMS RIVER EAST 199 19 27 39 40 74 119 121
Total time: 1:26:15.5
Average: 17:15.1
8 Absegami 210 14 23 31 61 81 89 120
Total time: 1:26:36.9
Average: 17:19.3
9 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 212 3 32 37 64 76 83
Total time: 1:26:16.3
Average: 17:15.2
10 Jackson Memorial HS 221 11 26 55 57 72 84
Total time: 1:26:36.1
Average: 17:19.2
11 Triton Regional 254 28 36 43 44 103 117 125
Total time: 1:27:17.8
Average: 17:27.5
12 CHERRY HILL EAST 281 30 45 56 68 82 105 107
Total time: 1:28:00.9
Average: 17:36.1
13 Cherry Hill West 312 29 35 52 88 108 126 130
Total time: 1:28:48.2
Average: 17:45.6
14 VINELAND HIGH SCHOOL 316 42 50 71 75 78 96 97
Total time: 1:28:55.1
Average: 17:47.0
15 Lenape High School 335 33 60 65 77 100 101 128
Total time: 1:29:30.8
Average: 17:54.1
16 RANCOCAS VALLEY 435 41 66 104 111 113 114 118
Total time: 1:31:44.7
Average: 18:20.9
17 MILLVILLE 440 63 86 90 91 110 116 127
Total time: 1:31:44.3
Average: 18:20.8
18 Pennsauken High School 465 87 92 93 95 98 112 131
Total time: 1:32:00.9
Average: 18:24.1
19 BRICK TOWNSHIP 571 102 109 115 122 123 129 132
Total time: 1:36:23.7
Average: 19:16.7
20 EDGEWOOD 637 99 133 134 135 136
Total time: 1:50:12.6
Average: 22:02.5
Event 7 Group Four Boys 5,000 Meter RUN
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/30/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 887 Mike Myers 11 EASTERN SENIOR HS 5:05 15:48.10 1
2 771 Joe Halin 12 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHO 5:06 15:52.10 2
3 1253 Adam Ambrus 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOO 5:08 15:58.60 3
4 1349 Brian Skelly 12 WASHINGTON TWP 5:09 16:03.10 4
5 776 Marc Pelerin 10 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHO 5:11 16:07.80 5
6 1350 Mark Weems 12 WASHINGTON TWP 5:12 16:11.70 6
7 1345 Adam Driscoll 12 WASHINGTON TWP 5:14 16:15.60 7
8 882 Dan Deichert 09 EASTERN SENIOR HS 5:14 16:17.40 8
9 1314 Ryan Greene 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:15 16:19.80 9
10 1274 Robbie Wareham 11 SOUTHERN REG 5:16 16:23.70 10
11 986 Andy Roth 00 Jackson Memorial H 5:17 16:25.90 11
12 1275 Vinnie Zarrillo 11 SOUTHERN REG 5:18 16:29.40 12
13 972 Rob Lacovara SO Highland Regional 5:20 16:37.10 13
14 657 Antron Maxwell 12 Absegami 5:21 16:38.70 14
15 773 Josh Joseph 11 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHO 5:21 16:40.10 15
16 778 Steve Ridenour 10 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHO 5:22 16:43.20 16
17 779 Gregg Robinson 12 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHO 5:23 16:44.00 17
18 1316 Joe Lesniak 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:23 16:45.30 18
19 1296 Tony Ragazzo 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 5:23 16:46.30 19
20 966 Jeff Banks JR Highland Regional 5:24 16:46.80 20
21 881 Nick Capone 12 EASTERN SENIOR HS 5:24 16:47.40 21
22 1317 Sean Lesniak 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:24 16:47.60 22
23 652 Bob Broomhead 12 Absegami 5:25 16:50.40 23
24 1272 Brian Stanziano 12 SOUTHERN REG 5:25 16:51.20 24
25 780 David Sitzer 12 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHO 5:27 16:57.70 25
26 981 Ken Holroyd 00 Jackson Memorial H 5:28 16:59.10 26
27 1288 Mike Carr 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 5:28 17:00.20 27
28 1328 Tom Misiak 12 Triton Regional 5:28 17:01.00 28
29 797 Mike Lajkowicz 12 Cherry Hill West 5:29 17:02.50 29
30 786 Alan Leff CHERRY HILL EAST 5:29 17:05.00 30
31 655 John Leeds 10 Absegami 5:30 17:07.60 31
32 1263 Richard Stevenson 12 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOO 5:30 17:08.10 32
33 1023 Joe Scanlon 11 Lenape High School 5:31 17:08.50 33
34 967 Patrick Billman SR Highland Regional 5:31 17:08.80 34
35 800 Gurvinder Mathoan 12 Cherry Hill West 5:31 17:09.10 35
36 1327 Steve Krisch 12 Triton Regional 5:31 17:09.70 36
37 1261 William Peoples 12 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOO 5:31 17:10.30 37
38 1344 TJ Bruzek 12 WASHINGTON TWP 5:31 17:10.60 38
39 1297 Jason Sohnen 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 5:31 17:10.80 39
40 1293 Chris Kazoun 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 5:31 17:11.30 40
41 1223 Matt Soult 9 RANCOCAS VALLEY 5:32 17:11.70 41
42 1334 Casey Dallago JR VINELAND HIGH SCHO 5:32 17:12.80 42
43 1326 Gary Iannece 12 Triton Regional 5:32 17:13.30 43
44 1324 Eric Gross 11 Triton Regional 5:32 17:13.60 44
45 785 Robert Koslow CHERRY HILL EAST 5:33 17:14.90 45
46 975 Jim McMaster JR Highland Regional 5:33 17:17.60 46
47 1348 Kevin Sherry 12 WASHINGTON TWP 5:34 17:18.70 47
48 968 Dave Buffington SR Highland Regional 5:35 17:21.20 48
49 880 Rob Barger 11 EASTERN SENIOR HS 5:35 17:22.30 49
50 1336 Irv Durham JR VINELAND HIGH SCHO 5:36 17:24.50 50
51 973 Josh MACFERREN SR Highland Regional 5:36 17:25.70 51
52 798 Dan Levy 11 Cherry Hill West 5:37 17:27.90 52
53 664 Marvin Nelson 11 ATLANTIC CITY H.S. 5:37 17:29.30
54 1346 George Gavras 12 WASHINGTON TWP 5:38 17:30.60 53
55 770 Mike Caputi 12 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHO 5:39 17:33.40 54
56 983 Dan Matera 01 Jackson Memorial H 5:39 17:34.10 55
57 783 David Gelfand CHERRY HILL EAST 5:39 17:35.30 56
58 979 Daniel DeCosimo 00 Jackson Memorial H 5:40 17:36.50 57
59 1319 Ryan Sharkey 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:41 17:41.80 58
60 1269 Chris Josefowski 12 SOUTHERN REG 5:41 17:42.20 59
61 1128 Victor Casella 12 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 5:42 17:42.80
62 1016 Chris Doty 11 Lenape High School 5:43 17:48.20 60
63 653 Adam Jankowski 11 Absegami 5:44 17:48.90 61
64 883 Jeff Erbig 11 EASTERN SENIOR HS 5:44 17:49.20 62
65 1071 Justin Andres MILLVILLE 5:44 17:49.40 63
66 1257 Joe Hassab 10 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOO 5:44 17:50.40 64
67 1019 Zach McBride 10 Lenape High School 5:44 17:50.70 65
68 1224 Paul Waterhouse 9 RANCOCAS VALLEY 5:44 17:51.00 66
69 1321 Steve Theberge 9 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:45 17:53.20 67
70 787 Andy Lui CHERRY HILL EAST 5:45 17:54.10 68
71 1313 Patrick Greene 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:46 17:56.30 69
72 1347 Dan Nardiello 11 WASHINGTON TWP 5:47 17:58.40 70
73 1341 Matt Nani SO VINELAND HIGH SCHO 5:47 17:59.40 71
74 984 Adam Numis 00 Jackson Memorial H 5:47 18:00.50 72
75 888 Keith Ober 11 EASTERN SENIOR HS 5:48 18:01.20 73
76 1294 B.J. Kraska 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 5:49 18:06.90 74
77 1338 Chris Jones JR VINELAND HIGH SCHO 5:50 18:08.20 75
78 1264 Kieran Walsh 9 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOO 5:50 18:08.90 76
79 1024 Austin Somlo 12 Lenape High School 5:50 18:09.70 77
80 1340 Steve Mendez SR VINELAND HIGH SCHO 5:50 18:10.20 78
81 1268 Ryan Healey 10 SOUTHERN REG 5:51 18:10.60 79
82 890 Adam Strashinsky 11 EASTERN SENIOR HS 5:51 18:11.00 80
83 658 Ryan Mayer 11 Absegami 5:51 18:11.30 81
84 790 Jeremy Pick CHERRY HILL EAST 5:51 18:11.60 82
85 1255 Matt Christensen 10 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOO 5:51 18:12.10 83
86 980 Stefan Fraundorfer 01 Jackson Memorial H 5:52 18:13.70 84
87 974 Dan Maiese JR Highland Regional 5:52 18:15.20 85
88 1079 Brandon Platt MILLVILLE 5:52 18:15.70 86
89 1171 Justo Rodriguez Pennsauken High Sc 5:52 18:16.20 87
90 795 Jason Jennings 11 Cherry Hill West 5:54 18:20.50 88
91 656 Christian Manahan 11 Absegami 5:54 18:21.90 89
92 1077 Chris McCracken MILLVILLE 5:54 18:22.30 90
93 1078 Jason Naranjo MILLVILLE 5:54 18:22.90 91
94 1164 Harris Caleb Pennsauken High Sc 5:55 18:23.50 92
95 1166 Ronnie Fagan Pennsauken High Sc 5:55 18:24.00 93
96 1311 Terrance Clendenin 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:55 18:24.20 94
97 1169 Keith Pratt Pennsauken High Sc 5:56 18:27.40 95
98 1339 Sam Levin JR VINELAND HIGH SCHO 5:56 18:28.30 96
99 1335 Bobby Daplyn FR VINELAND HIGH SCHO 5:57 18:29.30 97
100 1163 Dave Woods 12 Pennsauken High Sc 5:57 18:29.80 98
101 1411 Steve O'Neill EDGEWOOD 5:57 18:30.10 99
102 1015 Justin Constantino 12 Lenape High School 5:58 18:33.70 100
103 1022 Mark Pszward 11 Lenape High School 5:58 18:35.20 101
104 693 Andrew Conklin 10 BRICK TOWNSHIP 5:59 18:37.80 102
105 1322 Chris Berrios 11 Triton Regional 6:00 18:40.20 103
106 1219 Mike Fox 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6:00 18:41.10 104
107 782 Brian Fineburg CHERRY HILL EAST 6:01 18:42.40 105
108 1273 Joe Stanziano 10 SOUTHERN REG 6:02 18:45.60 106
109 788 Michael Nagelberg CHERRY HILL EAST 6:02 18:46.90 107
110 803 Will Sleeth 11 Cherry Hill West 6:03 18:48.20 108
111 698 Brad Miller 11 BRICK TOWNSHIP 6:04 18:53.60 109
112 1080 Bill Sadowniczak MILLVILLE 6:05 18:54.00 110
113 1220 Mike George 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6:06 18:57.90 111
114 686 Charles Russell 10 BRICK MEMORIAL 6:06 18:58.50
115 1170 Jason Rivera Pennsauken High Sc 6:07 19:01.80 112
116 1218 Sean Elstone 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6:07 19:03.00 113
117 1227 Chris Yoos 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6:10 19:12.10 114
118 699 Mike Orlofsky 10 BRICK TOWNSHIP 6:11 19:13.80 115
119 1133 Lee Sweeney 11 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 6:11 19:14.90
120 1075 Nic Karisko MILLVILLE 6:12 19:15.80 116
121 1323 Nick Desantis 10 Triton Regional 6:14 19:24.50 117
122 1228 Joel Young 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6:15 19:25.50 118
123 665 David Parades 11 ATLANTIC CITY H.S. 6:15 19:26.20
124 1287 Kyle Bruno 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:15 19:26.50 119
125 654 Kevin Jones 11 Absegami 6:17 19:31.80 120
126 1286 Paul Alexander 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:21 19:44.90 121
127 1132 Greg Misiak 10 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 6:21 19:46.20
128 689 Jason Amidon 11 BRICK TOWNSHIP 6:21 19:46.50 122
129 696 Kevin Horn 10 BRICK TOWNSHIP 6:23 19:52.00 123
130 1271 Tim Ruggieri 10 SOUTHERN REG 6:24 19:53.40 124
131 677 Rob Goelz 09 BRICK MEMORIAL 6:25 19:58.70
132 1330 Andrew Townsend 10 Triton Regional 6:29 20:11.50 125
133 796 Eric Kwok 10 Cherry Hill West 6:30 20:14.40 126
134 1072 Charles Harper MILLVILLE 6:32 20:18.30 127
135 1018 Mike Huber 9 Lenape High School 6:33 20:21.50 128
136 683 Joe Petraccoro 10 BRICK MEMORIAL 6:35 20:28.50
137 691 Scott Bohichik 12 BRICK TOWNSHIP 6:37 20:33.70 129
138 682 Rob Patteta 10 BRICK MEMORIAL 6:45 21:00.60
139 794 Phil Jacques 12 Cherry Hill West 6:51 21:17.90 130
140 1161 Larry Thress 10 Pennsauken High Sc 7:01 21:48.40 131
141 695 Eric Honecker 12 BRICK TOWNSHIP 7:01 21:49.00 132
142 1404 Michael Barry EDGEWOOD 7:05 22:01.60 133
143 1405 Ryan Lavender 12 EDGEWOOD 7:10 22:16.60 134
144 663 Aaron Kirschenfeld 09 ATLANTIC CITY H.S. 7:16 22:36.00
145 662 Erlis Gjyrezi 10 ATLANTIC CITY H.S. 7:19 22:44.00
146 1412 Mike Sarnoski EDGEWOOD 7:36 23:39.40 135
147 1407 Brian Genk EDGEWOOD 7:38 23:44.90 136
|