South New Jersey Championships
Group 3 Boys
10/30/99 - 5000 meters
from Reuben Frank
Group Three Boys 5,000 Meter RUN
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 MAINLAND 63 3 5 16 19 20 26 28
Total time: 1:26:41.5
Average: 17:20.3
2 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP 91 1 9 23 25 33 55 69
Total time: 1:27:07.1
Average: 17:25.4
3 Toms River HS South 102 2 7 15 36 42 64 89
Total time: 1:27:20.1
Average: 17:28.0
4 CUMBERLAND 111 13 18 24 27 29 53 57
Total time: 1:28:59.1
Average: 17:47.8
5 West Deptford HS 182 10 21 22 63 66 76 81
Total time: 1:30:37.1
Average: 18:07.4
6 MOORESTOWN 186 12 32 45 46 51 68 77
Total time: 1:30:50.6
Average: 18:10.1
7 Manchester Township H.S 200 6 31 40 44 79 87 88
Total time: 1:30:51.4
Average: 18:10.2
8 Williamstown 203 14 38 47 50 54 65 70
Total time: 1:31:13.7
Average: 18:14.7
9 Ocean City High School 240 17 48 49 59 67 78 90
Total time: 1:32:22.2
Average: 18:28.4
10 Lacey Township 274 34 35 61 71 73 82 86
Total time: 1:33:17.6
Average: 18:39.5
11 DEPTFORD TWP HIGH SCHOO 277 4 30 56 92 95 97 104
Total time: 1:34:07.7
Average: 18:49.5
12 Oakcrest High School 290 8 58 60 80 84
Total time: 1:33:30.3
Average: 18:42.0
13 CENTRAL REGIONAL 300 39 52 62 72 75 85 94
Total time: 1:34:02.4
Average: 18:48.4
14 Pinelands Regional H.S. 336 37 41 74 83 101 103 106
Total time: 1:36:17.6
Average: 19:15.5
15 DELSEA 403 11 93 98 99 102 105
Total time: 1:40:21.8
Average: 20:04.3
16 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HIGH SC 437 43 91 96 100 107
Total time: 1:43:33.6
Average: 20:42.7
Event 3 Group Three Boys 5,000 Meter RUN
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/30/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 898 Joseph LacovaraSwitzer 12 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHI 5:11 16:08.60 1
2 1014 Will Keown LAKEWOOD 5:16 16:24.20
3 1300 Bobby Cannon 11 Toms River HS Sout 5:20 16:35.40 2
4 1025 Tim Miller 11 MAINLAND 5:23 16:44.60 3
5 879 Jeff Zola 11 DEPTFORD TWP HIGH 5:23 16:46.30 4
6 1026 Mike Russia 12 MAINLAND 5:25 16:51.20 5
7 1037 Gus Azambuja 12 Manchester Townshi 5:25 16:51.50 6
8 1298 Ed Baynes 09 Toms River HS Sout 5:26 16:54.20 7
9 1108 Mark Lopez 11 Oakcrest High Scho 5:28 17:01.30 8
10 900 James Marcasciano 12 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHI 5:32 17:12.40 9
11 1354 James Johnson 10 West Deptford HS 5:33 17:16.10 10
12 867 Brian Thibault 12 DELSEA 5:35 17:21.30 11
13 1083 Joe Hanlon 11 MOORESTOWN 5:35 17:23.00 12
14 841 Mike Hewitt 12 CUMBERLAND 5:37 17:28.50 13
15 1381 Anthony Tomasello 12 Williamstown 5:37 17:29.30 14
16 1302 Scott Cullen 11 Toms River HS Sout 5:38 17:30.40 15
17 1027 John Lutz 11 MAINLAND 5:39 17:34.90 16
18 822 Steve Knowles 09 Clearview 5:40 17:38.00
19 1124 John Richardson 9 Ocean City High Sc 5:41 17:41.50 17
20 837 Andrew Cossaboom 9 CUMBERLAND 5:42 17:44.50 18
21 1029 Adam Palmentier 11 MAINLAND 5:42 17:45.10 19
22 1031 Brian Gertzen MAINLAND 5:43 17:45.70 20
23 1355 Joseph Lin 12 West Deptford HS 5:43 17:46.40 21
24 1361 John Way 12 West Deptford HS 5:43 17:47.10 22
25 823 Matt McCarrol 12 Clearview 5:43 17:47.50
26 901 Jason Marcasciano 11 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHI 5:43 17:48.30 23
27 843 Wayne Miller 12 CUMBERLAND 5:44 17:51.80 24
28 899 Paul Long 12 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHI 5:45 17:54.60 25
29 1028 Michael Ziccardi 11 MAINLAND 5:45 17:54.90 26
30 846 Kevin Vannella 12 CUMBERLAND 5:46 17:55.90 27
31 1033 Greg Hagel MAINLAND 5:46 17:56.80 28
32 840 Matt Hewitt 9 CUMBERLAND 5:47 17:58.40 29
33 873 Joe Cowin 12 DEPTFORD TWP HIGH 5:47 18:00.20 30
34 1042 Thomas Honey 10 Manchester Townshi 5:48 18:01.90 31
35 1082 Joe Burgoyne 10 MOORESTOWN 5:48 18:02.30 32
36 895 Martin Espinoa 12 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHI 5:48 18:03.20 33
37 1005 Edward Mulligan 12 Lacey Township 5:49 18:04.40 34
38 1009 Matt Stephens 12 Lacey Township 5:49 18:04.90 35
39 1306 John Keelan 12 Toms River HS Sout 5:49 18:05.50 36
40 1181 Joe Votta 11 Pinelands Regional 5:49 18:07.10 37
41 1375 Elias Duppin 12 Williamstown 5:50 18:09.40 38
42 761 Charles Grainger 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL 5:50 18:09.80 39
43 1041 Sam Hahn 09 Manchester Townshi 5:51 18:12.50 40
44 1174 Craig Clayton 12 Pinelands Regional 5:52 18:13.80 41
45 1303 David Duncan 12 Toms River HS Sout 5:52 18:14.60 42
46 1070 Mike Sheeran 12 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HI 5:54 18:21.20 43
47 1040 Charles Gatnarek 11 Manchester Townshi 5:54 18:22.50 44
48 1093 Adam Wolper 12 MOORESTOWN 5:55 18:24.10 45
49 1090 Andy Summersgill 9 MOORESTOWN 5:55 18:24.50 46
50 1382 Alex Wardle 11 Williamstown 5:55 18:25.00 47
51 1126 Shane Thompson 9 Ocean City High Sc 5:56 18:26.40 48
52 824 Aaron Shute 11 Clearview 5:56 18:27.90
53 1118 Erik Geisinger 9 Ocean City High Sc 5:57 18:29.20 49
54 1373 Ryan Carlson 12 Williamstown 5:57 18:31.20 50
55 1089 Matt Selzler 11 MOORESTOWN 5:59 18:36.70 51
56 767 Bob Vinai 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL 5:59 18:37.20 52
57 844 Nick Montana 12 CUMBERLAND 5:59 18:38.10 53
58 1376 Jeff Erickson 12 Williamstown 6:00 18:38.80 54
59 902 Peter Fisher 12 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHI 6:00 18:41.00 55
60 878 Clint Rudnick 11 DEPTFORD TWP HIGH 6:00 18:41.40 56
61 839 Geary Gutowski 11 CUMBERLAND 6:01 18:42.00 57
62 1110 Sean McCarthy 11 Oakcrest High Scho 6:01 18:44.00 58
63 1121 Chad Mullins 12 Ocean City High Sc 6:02 18:44.70 59
64 1115 Andrew Weeks 11 Oakcrest High Scho 6:02 18:47.20 60
65 1000 Austin Blatt 12 Lacey Township 6:02 18:47.60 61
66 769 Adam Wright 09 CENTRAL REGIONAL 6:03 18:49.70 62
67 1358 James Schissler 10 West Deptford HS 6:03 18:50.20 63
68 1309 Patrick Clancy 09 Toms River HS Sout 6:04 18:51.40 64
69 1378 Matt Kuhn 12 Williamstown 6:04 18:52.30 65
70 1147 Mike Swinney PEMBERTON 6:04 18:53.20
71 1356 Eric Rooney 11 West Deptford HS 6:06 18:57.30 66
72 1116 Brandon Clark 10 Ocean City High Sc 6:07 19:00.40 67
73 1088 Jay Phillips 11 MOORESTOWN 6:07 19:01.30 68
74 894 Ryan Burke 11 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHI 6:07 19:01.80 69
75 1383 Michael Washko 12 Williamstown 6:07 19:02.80 70
76 1007 Joseph Sarno 11 Lacey Township 6:09 19:08.50 71
77 766 Ryan Purpuri 09 CENTRAL REGIONAL 6:10 19:11.50 72
78 1004 Trey McNamee 10 Lacey Township 6:10 19:12.20 73
79 1182 Cory White 11 Pinelands Regional 6:10 19:12.50 74
80 821 Ippei Kimura 11 Clearview 6:11 19:13.00
81 768 Don Whiteman 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 6:11 19:14.20 75
82 1360 Jeff Jones 11 West Deptford HS 6:11 19:14.70 76
83 1085 John Killion 9 MOORESTOWN 6:11 19:15.10 77
84 1117 James Dugan 9 Ocean City High Sc 6:11 19:15.70 78
85 1044 Shaun Kerr 10 Manchester Townshi 6:14 19:23.00 79
86 1104 Jared Emmer 12 Oakcrest High Scho 6:14 19:24.80 80
87 1357 Frank Russo 10 West Deptford HS 6:15 19:25.30 81
88 1006 Dave Palczeski 9 Lacey Township 6:15 19:27.90 82
89 1180 Ed Rosenberg 11 Pinelands Regional 6:17 19:31.40 83
90 1107 Aaron Lieb 10 Oakcrest High Scho 6:17 19:33.00 84
91 764 Brandin O'Keefe 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL 6:18 19:35.00 85
92 1011 Kai Wong 11 Lacey Township 6:19 19:38.50 86
93 1039 Richard Johnson 11 Manchester Townshi 6:19 19:39.80 87
94 1045 Richard Sadowski 10 Manchester Townshi 6:19 19:40.20 88
95 1308 Michael Perlberg 11 Toms River HS Sout 6:24 19:54.80 89
96 1120 Shawn McKelvey 10 Ocean City High Sc 6:24 19:55.30 90
97 1067 Pete McElhatton 12 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HI 6:29 20:10.90 91
98 870 Matt Beecher 12 DEPTFORD TWP HIGH 6:30 20:14.50 92
99 866 Patrick Theckston 9 DELSEA 6:31 20:14.90 93
100 762 Kyle Kelly 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL 6:32 20:20.30 94
101 871 Bill Bradshaw 12 DEPTFORD TWP HIGH 6:34 20:25.30 95
102 1063 Mike Burke 10 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HI 6:36 20:33.40 96
103 874 Dan Gregory 09 DEPTFORD TWP HIGH 6:37 20:35.30 97
104 1142 Luke Franklin PEMBERTON 6:38 20:37.80
105 858 James Barr 12 DELSEA 6:40 20:44.10 98
106 863 Dominic Scoleri 9 DELSEA 6:40 20:45.30 99
107 1068 Justin Rohrman 10 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HI 6:47 21:05.50 100
108 1179 Derek Rapenchuck 11 Pinelands Regional 6:49 21:12.80 101
109 864 William Scoleri 9 DELSEA 6:50 21:16.20 102
110 1175 Chris D'Amore 10 Pinelands Regional 6:53 21:23.40 103
111 877 Wayne Rivers 10 DEPTFORD TWP HIGH 6:53 21:25.30 104
112 861 John Gannon 9 DELSEA 7:17 22:38.10 105
113 1141 Jeremy Eberhardt PEMBERTON 7:22 22:55.10
114 1177 Dan Mulligan 10 Pinelands Regional 7:27 23:11.30 106
115 1145 Anthony Normil PEMBERTON 7:29 23:16.70
116 1069 Jason Rose 11 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HI 7:31 23:22.60 107
|