South New Jersey Championships
Group 1 Boys
10/30/99 - 5000 meters
from Reuben Frank
Group One Boys 5,000 Meter RUN
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Riverside High School 47 2 4 5 14 22 25 32
Total time: 1:32:36.3
Average: 18:31.2
2 PAULSBORO HIGH SCHOOL 96 12 15 20 23 26 40 41
Total time: 1:36:50.8
Average: 19:22.1
3 Palmyra High School 96 6 8 16 27 39 54
Total time: 1:36:56.0
Average: 19:23.2
4 Pennsville Memorial HS 97 3 13 19 29 33 48 52
Total time: 1:36:51.3
Average: 19:22.2
5 Gloucester City Jr/Sr H 108 9 10 24 28 37 53 58
Total time: 1:37:48.5
Average: 19:33.7
6 POINT PLEASANT BEACH 139 1 11 38 44 45 60
Total time: 1:41:09.5
Average: 20:13.9
7 Woodbury High School 150 17 18 31 35 49 55 59
Total time: 1:41:42.7
Average: 20:20.5
8 Wildwood High School 154 7 21 36 43 47 51 56
Total time: 1:42:05.2
Average: 20:25.0
9 Pitman 202 30 34 42 46 50 57
Total time: 1:46:50.5
Average: 21:22.1
Event 8 Group One Boys 5,000 Meter RUN
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/30/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1199 Michael Lucke 12 POINT PLEASANT BEA 5:35 17:23.60 1
2 1237 Jeffrey Reed 12 Riverside High Sch 5:44 17:50.50 2
3 1449 Pat Curran 11 Pennsville Memoria 5:46 17:56.90 3
4 1239 Joseph Shinn 11 Riverside High Sch 5:47 17:58.10 4
5 1236 Brian Provenzano 12 Riverside High Sch 5:53 18:19.10 5
6 1136 Kasimir Bujak SR Palmyra High Schoo 5:54 18:19.90 6
7 1370 Mike Pieson 12 Wildwood High Scho 5:54 18:20.60 7
8 1137 Jay DelMoore JR Palmyra High Schoo 5:56 18:27.90 8
9 914 Brian Henderson 11 Gloucester City Jr 5:57 18:30.50 9
10 910 Wayne Bird 11 Gloucester City Jr 6:00 18:39.90 10
11 1202 Chris Wilson 9 POINT PLEASANT BEA 6:04 18:51.70 11
12 1441 john norvilla 11 PAULSBORO HIGH SCH 6:06 18:58.60 12
13 1451 Adam Dorrell 09 Pennsville Memoria 6:08 19:04.10 13
14 1234 Nathan King 9 Riverside High Sch 6:08 19:05.00 14
15 1442 josh parker 10 PAULSBORO HIGH SCH 6:08 19:05.50 15
16 1140 Chris Steed SR Palmyra High Schoo 6:08 19:06.00 16
17 1395 Shawn Andersen 9 Woodbury High Scho 6:09 19:09.00 17
18 1401 Tim Riski 10 Woodbury High Scho 6:10 19:10.20 18
19 1448 James Booth 10 Pennsville Memoria 6:11 19:15.30 19
20 1434 matt bowen 11 PAULSBORO HIGH SCH 6:12 19:17.20 20
21 1371 Steve Thompson 11 Wildwood High Scho 6:12 19:17.60 21
22 1240 Jose' Soares 12 Riverside High Sch 6:14 19:23.60 22
23 1443 andrew smith 10 PAULSBORO HIGH SCH 6:19 19:39.20 23
24 913 Andrew Galdi 12 Gloucester City Jr 6:21 19:45.90 24
25 1233 Andrew Karn 12 Riverside High Sch 6:22 19:48.80 25
26 1437 Chris Costenbader 12 PAULSBORO HIGH SCH 6:23 19:50.30 26
27 1134 Josh Batushansky SR Palmyra High Schoo 6:25 19:57.50 27
28 912 Steve Dilks 9 Gloucester City Jr 6:27 20:05.20 28
29 1452 Michael Plale 11 Pennsville Memoria 6:28 20:07.40 29
30 1188 Brett Mollenhauer 12 Pitman 6:31 20:14.80 30
31 1399 Jason Michaluk 12 Woodbury High Scho 6:32 20:20.60 31
32 1430 Brad Colbeck 12 BORDENTOWN 6:32 20:20.90
33 1238 Christopher Schwarz 11 Riverside High Sch 6:34 20:26.70 32
34 1446 Gino Banco 12 Pennsville Memoria 6:35 20:27.60 33
35 1194 John Vanderslice 11 Pitman 6:35 20:29.40 34
36 1396 Rob Arciadicono 10 Woodbury High Scho 6:37 20:35.60 35
37 1368 Arturo Pelaez 11 Wildwood High Scho 6:37 20:36.00 36
38 917 Chris Martin 12 Gloucester City Jr 6:41 20:47.00 37
39 818 Jake Owens 10 CLAYTON 6:41 20:47.30
40 1198 Shane Huch 11 POINT PLEASANT BEA 6:44 20:56.40 38
41 1432 Kevin Myers 11 BORDENTOWN 6:45 20:59.90
42 1135 Chris Bostock SO Palmyra High Schoo 6:47 21:04.70 39
43 1438 mike entrekin 12 PAULSBORO HIGH SCH 6:48 21:09.80 40
44 1445 Patrick Williams 12 PAULSBORO HIGH SCH 6:51 21:18.70 41
45 1187 Kevin McDermott 10 Pitman 6:52 21:23.00 42
46 1372 Mike Vesper 9 Wildwood High Scho 6:55 21:30.40 43
47 1203 Josh Wilson 12 POINT PLEASANT BEA 7:04 21:57.60 44
48 1201 Jeff Smith 11 POINT PLEASANT BEA 7:04 22:00.20 45
49 1185 Stephen Branosky 10 Pitman 7:05 22:03.30 46
50 1429 Chris Bretz 12 BORDENTOWN 7:07 22:07.90
51 1363 Daniel Bachman 11 Wildwood High Scho 7:11 22:20.60 47
52 1450 Matt Dailey 12 Pennsville Memoria 7:13 22:25.80 48
53 1400 William Parker 12 Woodbury High Scho 7:13 22:27.30 49
54 1193 Matt Stevick 11 Pitman 7:17 22:40.00 50
55 1366 Chris Kauffman 12 Wildwood High Scho 7:19 22:46.90 51
56 1447 William Bickley 11 Pennsville Memoria 7:20 22:48.00 52
57 916 Eric Kong 12 Gloucester City Jr 7:20 22:48.40 53
58 1139 Chris Pierson JR Palmyra High Schoo 7:22 22:53.50 54
59 1397 Luke Gloeckner 11 Woodbury High Scho 7:24 23:01.00 55
60 1364 Jason Gonzalez 11 Wildwood High Scho 7:49 24:19.20 56
61 1184 Brian Bonner 11 Pitman 7:55 24:36.80 57
62 817 Matt Norkis 10 CLAYTON 7:56 24:39.40
63 915 Steve Hopson 11 Gloucester City Jr 8:36 26:46.10 58
64 1398 Richard Jenkins 11 Woodbury High Scho 8:37 26:46.80 59
65 1196 Michael Barella 10 POINT PLEASANT BEA 9:18 28:54.40 60
|