North New Jersey Section 2
Group 2 Girls
10/30/99 - 5000 meters
Group Two Girls 5,000 Meter Run
GIRLSTEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 CALDWELL, JAMES 51 4 8 10 14 15 16 19
Total time: 1:53:09.9
Average: 22:37.9
2 Chatham High School 70 2 3 17 22 26
Total time: 1:54:54.5
Average: 22:58.9
3 Summit HS 71 5 9 12 18 27 29
Total time: 1:55:37.4
Average: 23:07.4
4 West Morris Mendham 98 1 11 20 28 38 40 42
Total time: 2:00:51.9
Average: 24:10.3
5 JEFFERSON TWP HS 117 7 24 25 30 31 43
Total time: 2:01:12.6
Average: 24:14.5
6 PEQUANNOCK TOWNSHIP HS 120 6 13 32 34 35
Total time: 2:04:24.9
Average: 24:52.9
7 JOHNSON, A.L. 150 21 23 33 36 37 39 41
Total time: 2:10:00.1
Average: 26:00.0
Group Two Girls 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/30/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 393 Maybaum, Kerry 9 WEST ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL 20:42.5
2 411 Founds, Sarah 09 West Morris Mendham 20:50.5 1
3 69 Dorrow, Nouelle 11 Chatham High School 21:12.8 2
4 67 Christian, Caitlin 10 Chatham High School 21:24.8 3
5 49 McGettrick, Megan 10 CALDWELL, JAMES 21:37.7 4
6 337 Smith, Sarah 11 Summit HS 21:43.0 5
7 292 Timoney, Kelly PEQUANNOCK TOWNSHIP HS 21:47.0 6
8 148 Nickel, Barbara 11 JEFFERSON TWP HS 21:59.0 7
9 46 Kaminski, Robin 12 CALDWELL, JAMES 22:23.3 8
10 336 Price, Lian 11 Summit HS 22:26.7 9
11 43 Gardner, Bridget 10 CALDWELL, JAMES 22:32.5 10
12 414 Riposta, Katie 10 West Morris Mendham 22:41.4 11
13 127 Brown, Shannelle 10 Hillside High School 22:52.7
14 334 Licata, Marissa 10 Summit HS 22:58.2 12
15 290 Sheerin, Colleen PEQUANNOCK TOWNSHIP HS 23:01.0 13
16 44 Gerard, Stephanie 11 CALDWELL, JAMES 23:14.3 14
17 52 Yoon, Min 11 CALDWELL, JAMES 23:22.1 15
18 42 Cohen, Bethann 11 CALDWELL, JAMES 23:29.2 16
19 387 Brownstein, Maxine 9 WEST ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL 23:34.2
20 68 Cronin, Kelly 10 Chatham High School 23:38.1 17
21 331 Dempsey, Jillian 11 Summit HS 23:49.0 18
22 50 Panzano, Lisa 10 CALDWELL, JAMES 23:54.8 19
23 410 Eberhardt, Sarah 11 West Morris Mendham 24:00.9 20
24 153 Brief, Jennifer 12 JOHNSON, A.L. 24:02.4 21
25 70 Gordon, Jessica 10 Chatham High School 24:07.9 22
26 157 McCutcheon, Lisa 12 JOHNSON, A.L. 24:13.4 23
27 143 De Miceli, Kristi 11 JEFFERSON TWP HS 24:13.6 24
28 151 Waclawicz, Michelle 09 JEFFERSON TWP HS 24:23.9 25
29 71 LaBua, Daphne 10 Chatham High School 24:30.9 26
30 335 Pradella, Dominique 11 Summit HS 24:40.5 27
31 415 Schwabe, Astrid 12 West Morris Mendham 25:09.2 28
32 338 Tabak, Emily 10 Summit HS 25:10.4 29
33 150 Van Druten, Amy 09 JEFFERSON TWP HS 25:14.9 30
34 142 Braner, Elyse 10 JEFFERSON TWP HS 25:21.2 31
35 294 Vest, Meredith PEQUANNOCK TOWNSHIP HS 25:36.7 32
36 66 Ray, Simone CENTRAL - NEWARK 25:39.2
37 158 Socha, Julie 12 JOHNSON, A.L. 26:01.6 33
38 74 Wynter, Carla 10 CLARK, ABRAHAM-Roselle 26:56.6
39 287 Cassano, Nikki PEQUANNOCK TOWNSHIP HS 26:57.3 34
40 293 Vest, Leslie PEQUANNOCK TOWNSHIP HS 27:02.9 35
41 156 Kulbaba, Kristen 12 JOHNSON, A.L. 27:39.1 36
42 154 Horling, Danielle 12 JOHNSON, A.L. 28:03.6 37
43 412 Gau, Amy 12 West Morris Mendham 28:09.9 38
44 709 Giampino, Angela 11 JOHNSON, A.L. 28:42.3 39
45 409 Carrano, Lauren 10 West Morris Mendham 29:36.1 40
46 159 Wojocio, Danielle 09 JOHNSON, A.L. 29:46.8 41
47 413 Quam, Liz 12 West Morris Mendham 31:37.8 42
48 152 Wilton, Linda 11 JEFFERSON TWP HS 34:04.1 43
|