North New Jersey Section 2
Group 1 Girls
10/30/99 - 5000 meters
GIRLS TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 VERONA 44 5 6 9 11 13 15
Total time: 1:59:10.2
Average: 23:50.0
2 BELVIDERE 51 2 7 10 14 18 31 44
Total time: 1:58:16.0
Average: 23:39.2
3 MOUNTAIN LAKES HIGH 119 1 20 23 33 42
Total time: 2:04:04.9
Average: 24:48.9
4 TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL 121 4 16 25 26 50 62
Total time: 2:06:17.8
Average: 25:15.5
5 NEW PROVIDENCE 123 8 12 28 37 38 39 41
Total time: 2:06:17.1
Average: 25:15.4
6 NORTH WARREN 136 3 21 27 32 53
Total time: 2:08:05.2
Average: 25:37.0
7 MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 145 17 19 22 30 57
Total time: 2:09:32.6
Average: 25:54.5
8 DAYTON, JONATHAN 214 24 40 47 51 52 55
Total time: 2:15:29.5
Average: 27:05.9
9 Cedar Grove High School 224 34 36 46 49 59 60
Total time: 2:17:24.1
Average: 27:28.8
10 SCIENCE 241 29 45 48 58 61
Total time: 2:20:48.9
Average: 28:09.7
11 Butler High School 251 35 43 54 56 63 64 65
Total time: 2:23:21.5
Average: 28:40.3
Group One Girls 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/30/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 249 Dobrowski, Christine 9 MOUNTAIN LAKES HIGH 21:43.6 1
2 11 Gordon, Jessica 11 BELVIDERE 21:54.3 2
3 265 Tosh, Croin NORTH WARREN 23:11.4 3
4 343 Diaz, Sara SO TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL 23:15.1 4
5 373 Symons, Desi VERONA 23:31.2 5
6 365 Clancy, Caroline VERONA 23:39.6 6
7 15 Oliphant, Stephanie 9 BELVIDERE 23:43.7 7
8 252 Cabildo, Kris 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 23:50.1 8
9 370 Sheridan, Lindsay VERONA 23:52.7 9
10 10 Gabel, Shanna 9 BELVIDERE 23:53.1 10
11 369 Koes, Lindsay VERONA 23:57.7 11
12 261 Walker, Trish 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 23:59.0 12
13 372 Swatt, Joanne VERONA 24:09.0 13
14 13 Musarra, Patricia 11 BELVIDERE 24:15.4 14
15 367 Hildebrant, Katie VERONA 24:20.8 15
16 348 Parker, Khalilah JR TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL 24:21.5 16
17 180 Jutkowitz, Rachel 10 MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 24:22.7 17
18 16 Pulver, Brenda 11 BELVIDERE 24:29.5 18
19 179 Helwig, Elizabeth 09 MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 24:29.8 19
20 246 Bednar, Jillian 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES HIGH 24:34.6 20
21 267 Washburn, Erin NORTH WARREN 24:37.7 21
22 162 Prol, Shanna 9 Kinnelon High School 24:38.4
23 176 Berryman, Julie 12 MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 24:53.7 22
24 247 Bernal-Silva, Diana 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES HIGH 24:59.4 23
25 103 Marx, Juliet DAYTON, JONATHAN 25:02.0 24
26 28 Ison, Sarah 10 Boonton High School 25:02.8
27 342 Caspao, Maria JR TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL 25:20.3 25
28 349 Rice, Ramona JR TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL 25:20.9 26
29 266 Waldron, Lauren NORTH WARREN 25:38.9 27
30 257 MACKOWIAK, Alicja 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 25:40.8 28
31 328 Young, Michanda SCIENCE 25:44.4 29
32 177 Ciulla, Laurin 12 MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 25:47.3 30
33 12 Hagerty, Jinna 11 BELVIDERE 25:47.6 31
34 268 Willis, Cara NORTH WARREN 25:56.0 32
35 251 Wall, Rebecca 9 MOUNTAIN LAKES HIGH 26:11.9 33
36 54 Bannon, Allison 12 Cedar Grove High School 26:15.4 34
37 37 Lowe, Katie 9 Butler High School 26:20.1 35
38 56 Falcone, Nicole 11 Cedar Grove High School 26:20.5 36
39 258 Poole, Colleen 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 26:23.4 37
40 255 Keane, Emily 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 26:23.8 38
41 259 Royland, Maggie 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 26:25.8 39
42 97 Denicolo, Lisa DAYTON, JONATHAN 26:26.2 40
43 263 Yeung, Jenn 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 26:35.0 41
44 32 Schaffer, Rebecca 10 Boonton High School 26:35.2
45 250 Snook, Mika 9 MOUNTAIN LAKES HIGH 26:35.4 42
46 160 Bovee, Erin 11 Kinnelon High School 26:39.8
47 38 Mc Carthy, Holly 10 Butler High School 26:49.4 43
48 9 Cole, Kristy 9 BELVIDERE 26:55.2 44
49 325 Harper, Shakirah SCIENCE 27:00.9 45
50 62 Snodgrass, Amanda 11 Cedar Grove High School 27:02.1 46
51 100 Gordon, Dina DAYTON, JONATHAN 27:21.3 47
52 321 Fuller, Mikki SCIENCE 27:27.6 48
53 65 Toscano, Catherine 12 Cedar Grove High School 27:37.3 49
54 340 Brouhton, Madeline JR TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL 28:00.0 50
55 29 Lefkowitz, Lisa 9 Boonton High School 28:02.3
56 105 Nehmer, Rachel DAYTON, JONATHAN 28:19.9 51
57 101 Lau, Allison DAYTON, JONATHAN 28:20.1 52
58 264 Dorfinger, Karen NORTH WARREN 28:41.2 53
59 35 Cummings, Deborah 9 Butler High School 29:31.4 54
60 99 Gianas, Jennifer DAYTON, JONATHAN 29:50.0 55
61 39 Noviello, Allison 10 Butler High School 29:55.9 56
62 178 Fullenkamp, Erica 10 MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 29:59.1 57
63 165 Vitale, Denise 10 Kinnelon High School 30:03.7
64 322 Gibbons, Yori SCIENCE 30:05.3 58
65 57 Kozakiewicz, Liz 12 Cedar Grove High School 30:08.8 59
66 60 Ramakrishnan, Meera 12 Cedar Grove High School 30:12.8 60
67 320 Adams, Latasha SCIENCE 30:30.7 61
68 341 Brown, Natasha SO TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL 30:39.7 62
69 40 Oczkowski, Mirabelle 10 Butler High School 30:44.7 63
70 36 Emini, Viola 9 Butler High School 30:47.4 64
71 164 Trunzo, Julia 12 Kinnelon High School 30:56.9
72 33 Bertic, Jen 9 Butler High School 30:57.6 65
|