North New Jersey Section 2
Group 4 Boys
10/30/99 - 5000 meters
BOYS TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Columbia, Maplewood 76 1 2 5 16 52 53 55
Total time: 1:28:48.9
Average: 17:45.7
2 Phillipsburg 110 8 10 18 30 44 60 61
Total time: 1:31:06.2
Average: 18:13.2
3 Elizabeth HIGH SCHOOL 112 4 12 24 29 43 68
Total time: 1:31:04.8
Average: 18:12.9
4 Bloomfield High School 117 3 13 14 41 46
Total time: 1:31:15.5
Average: 18:15.1
5 Westfield High School 136 6 26 32 35 37 45 48
Total time: 1:31:45.5
Average: 18:21.1
6 Randolph 136 19 21 25 33 38 50 56
Total time: 1:32:03.2
Average: 18:24.6
7 Roxbury 184 9 23 36 54 62 66
Total time: 1:33:39.8
Average: 18:43.9
8 Morris Knolls High Scho 197 11 15 28 67 76
Total time: 1:35:22.4
Average: 19:04.4
9 Montclair High School 226 27 31 42 57 69 73 79
Total time: 1:35:29.7
Average: 19:05.9
10 IRVINGTON 230 17 20 40 75 78 81
Total time: 1:37:07.8
Average: 19:25.5
11 UNION HIGH SCHOOL 240 34 47 49 51 59 64 74
Total time: 1:35:14.4
Average: 19:02.8
12 EAST SIDE - NEWARK 267 7 39 70 71 80 82 83
Total time: 1:38:54.2
Average: 19:46.8
13 Livingston High School 280 22 58 63 65 72 77 84
Total time: 1:38:19.0
Average: 19:39.8
Group Four Boys 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/30/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 590 Brown, Colin 12 Columbia, Maplewood 16:55.9 1
2 592 Jasey, Kyle 12 Columbia, Maplewood 16:59.9 2
3 520 Fortkiewicz, Kevin 10 Bloomfield High School 17:26.2 3
4 643 Tayloy, Charles 12 Elizabeth HIGH SCHOOL 17:35.9 4
5 596 Noel, Sherwyn 12 Columbia, Maplewood 17:37.5 5
6 1052 Borchin, Matt 11 Westfield High School 17:39.8 6
7 1091 Nogueira, Hugo EAST SIDE - NEWARK 17:42.3 7
8 894 Siegel, Josh Phillipsburg 17:43.1 8
9 913 Granitzki, Rich 12 Roxbury 17:47.4 9
10 889 Rehl, Adam 11 Phillipsburg 17:50.1 10
11 793 Birch, Dan 11 Morris Knolls High Schoo 17:53.5 11
12 633 Castro, Nelson 10 Elizabeth HIGH SCHOOL 17:54.6 12
13 521 Liquori, Bob 12 Bloomfield High School 17:56.7 13
14 503 Khan, Kurram 11 Belleville H.S. 17:57.9
15 527 Vargas, Jose S. 12 Bloomfield High School 18:02.3 14
16 797 Morris, Seth 11 Morris Knolls High Schoo 18:02.7 15
17 594 Joseph, Peter 12 Columbia, Maplewood 18:09.0 16
18 684 Angoy, Matthew IRVINGTON 18:09.3 17
19 892 Pilker, Sean Phillipsburg 18:09.7 18
20 897 Albanito, Gabe 12 Randolph 18:10.1 19
21 692 McKenizie, Omar IRVINGTON 18:10.5 20
22 903 McGuire, Dan 12 Randolph 18:14.8 21
23 737 Thompson, Grant 11 Livingston High School 18:16.0 22
24 919 Tencza, Andy 12 Roxbury 18:17.1 23
25 641 Rodriguez, Jason 11 Elizabeth HIGH SCHOOL 18:18.9 24
26 899 Cavaluzzo, Pete 12 Randolph 18:19.5 25
27 1057 Fleming, Greg 11 Westfield High School 18:20.0 26
28 768 Torres, Jorge 12 Montclair High School 18:20.6 27
29 795 Gutneckt, Justin 11 Morris Knolls High Schoo 18:21.1 28
30 638 Phillips, Emmanual 09 Elizabeth HIGH SCHOOL 18:23.1 29
31 895 Thompson, RJ Phillipsburg 18:26.6 30
32 767 Solomon, Benjamin 11 Montclair High School 18:29.9 31
33 1060 Sobel, Sam 11 Westfield High School 18:31.0 32
34 901 Dos Santos, David 09 Randolph 18:32.1 33
35 974 Meisch, Ken 10 UNION HIGH SCHOOL 18:32.5 34
36 1051 Bhasin, Andy 11 Westfield High School 18:36.1 35
37 917 Minneci, Chris 11 Roxbury 18:37.1 36
38 1055 Driscoll, Chris 12 Westfield High School 18:38.6 37
39 902 Kolibaba, Mike 12 Randolph 18:46.7 38
40 1084 Dos Santos, Danny EAST SIDE - NEWARK 18:47.1 39
41 694 Oliver, Derrick IRVINGTON 18:48.4 40
42 522 Marek, John 11 Bloomfield High School 18:48.6 41
43 766 Poris, Charles 11 Montclair High School 18:52.1 42
44 636 McMillan, Jonas 12 Elizabeth HIGH SCHOOL 18:52.3 43
45 896 Tickle, Brian Phillipsburg 18:56.7 44
46 1056 Flannery, Tim 12 Westfield High School 18:59.3 45
47 524 Ophori, Joke 12 Bloomfield High School 19:01.7 46
48 978 Silva, Paul 10 UNION HIGH SCHOOL 19:02.9 47
49 1054 Daly, James 12 Westfield High School 19:03.4 48
50 969 Faraone, Chris 12 UNION HIGH SCHOOL 19:03.7 49
51 907 Rosner, Chad 12 Randolph 19:04.6 50
52 976 Oliveira, Licinio 12 UNION HIGH SCHOOL 19:05.5 51
53 599 Yealu, Edward 12 Columbia, Maplewood 19:06.6 52
54 595 Murray, Troy 11 Columbia, Maplewood 19:08.4 53
55 914 Guida, Matt 09 Roxbury 19:10.3 54
56 600 Yealu, Takpor 11 Columbia, Maplewood 19:19.3 55
57 905 Palmieri, Mark 12 Randolph 19:21.2 56
58 759 Davis, Joshua 11 Montclair High School 19:25.6 57
59 738 Tilley, Robert 12 Livingston High School 19:27.2 58
60 973 Maffei, Phil 10 UNION HIGH SCHOOL 19:29.8 59
61 891 McKenzie, Devon Phillipsburg 19:35.1 60
62 890 Kinney, Phil Phillipsburg 19:40.4 61
63 909 Abendroth, Greg 12 Roxbury 19:47.9 62
64 739 Weinstein, Eliot 11 Livingston High School 19:51.6 63
65 972 Kadakia, Kevin 12 UNION HIGH SCHOOL 19:55.0 64
66 731 Gurwin, Jeff 11 Livingston High School 19:59.9 65
67 916 Magnus, Wes 11 Roxbury 20:01.8 66
68 794 Chinskey, Nick 10 Morris Knolls High Schoo 20:08.8 67
69 635 Maya, Alexander 11 Elizabeth HIGH SCHOOL 20:18.7 68
70 763 Hochbaum, Lee 12 Montclair High School 20:21.5 69
71 1082 Dejesus, Luis EAST SIDE - NEWARK 20:30.2 70
72 1090 Morais, Pedro EAST SIDE - NEWARK 20:37.5 71
73 729 Karlin, Ian 11 Livingston High School 20:44.3 72
74 762 Hochbaum, Eden 12 Montclair High School 20:47.4 73
75 968 Brito, Mike 12 UNION HIGH SCHOOL 20:52.0 74
76 689 Keller-Jones, Kristian IRVINGTON 20:52.9 75
77 798 Terushkin, Vitaly 11 Morris Knolls High Schoo 20:56.3 76
78 736 Murphy, Dan 11 Livingston High School 21:06.3 77
79 695 Wiggins, Willie IRVINGTON 21:06.7 78
80 760 Delaney, Jeffrey 11 Montclair High School 21:16.8 79
81 1088 King, Gary EAST SIDE - NEWARK 21:17.1 80
82 690 Makideen, Moses IRVINGTON 21:22.1 81
83 1080 Alves, Edwardo EAST SIDE - NEWARK 21:25.1 82
84 1081 Couto, Alberto EAST SIDE - NEWARK 21:49.3 83
85 730 Ehrlich, Jon 12 Livingston High School 22:04.7 84
|