North New Jersey Section 1
Group 3 Girls
10/30/99 - 5000 meters
Group Three Girls 5,000 Meter Run
GIRLSTEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 No.Valley @ Old Tappan 69 3 8 10 17 31 32 37
Total time: 1:49:52.2
Average: 21:58.4
2 Indian Hills 74 7 11 12 21 23 35 57
Total time: 1:50:52.2
Average: 22:10.4
3 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 99 6 18 22 25 28 38 47
Total time: 1:52:12.0
Average: 22:26.4
4 Ramapo, Franklin Lakes 119 2 9 29 39 40 70 72
Total time: 1:52:12.7
Average: 22:26.5
5 PARAMUS 159 5 20 26 41 67 73 75
Total time: 1:55:54.7
Average: 23:10.9
6 No.Valley @ Demarest 168 13 14 36 46 59 62
Total time: 1:56:35.1
Average: 23:19.0
7 Sparta 184 16 33 42 43 50 53 66
Total time: 1:57:15.8
Average: 23:27.1
8 HIGH POINT REGIONAL H.S 193 27 30 34 44 58 60 71
Total time: 1:57:40.1
Average: 23:32.0
9 Northern Highlands Regi 193 15 24 45 48 61 64 65
Total time: 1:57:59.6
Average: 23:35.9
10 River Dell 209 1 49 51 52 56 68
Total time: 1:58:30.0
Average: 23:42.0
11 PASSAIC VALLEY 223 4 19 54 69 77
Total time: 2:02:02.1
Average: 24:24.4
12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 346 55 63 74 76 78 79 80
Total time: 2:12:58.9
Average: 26:35.7
Group Three Girls 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/30/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 25 Iqbal, Shahnaz 01 Bergenfield High School 20:10.1
2 422 Bayersdorfer, Briana 10 River Dell 20:15.3 1
3 370 Myers, Jen 11 Ramapo, Franklin Lakes 20:28.7 2
4 261 Davis, Stephanie 12 No.Valley @ Old Tappan 20:48.6 3
5 344 Mizzone, Jesse 9 PASSAIC VALLEY 21:11.8 4
6 307 Bullen, Carol 10 PARAMUS 21:15.6 5
7 479 Silberstein, Meredith 11 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 21:37.4 6
8 164 Petrino, Marianne 11 Indian Hills 21:38.2 7
9 264 Maier, Marissa 10 No.Valley @ Old Tappan 21:42.4 8
10 371 Park, Margaret 11 Ramapo, Franklin Lakes 21:45.9 9
11 269 Zacco, Jai-Marie 11 No.Valley @ Old Tappan 21:56.4 10
12 156 Bauberger, Erin 10 Indian Hills 21:59.2 11
13 549 Paulkolitch, Maria 10 Garfield High School 22:00.2
14 163 Holst, Audrey 12 Indian Hills 22:03.8 12
15 249 Chithran, Sheila 11 No.Valley @ Demarest 22:04.8 13
16 258 Westervelt, Virginia 9 No.Valley @ Demarest 22:05.0 14
17 285 Hemmert, Laura 12 Northern Highlands Regio 22:07.0 15
18 327 Scacchetti, Ava 9 Pascack Valley High Scho 22:09.9
19 455 Dillon, Anne 12 Sparta 22:10.7 16
20 201 O'Dea, Eileen 11 Lakeland Regional 22:25.4
21 265 Mans, Tamara 11 No.Valley @ Old Tappan 22:27.5 17
22 473 Emanuel, Julia 9 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 22:28.4 18
23 343 Cordero, Krystal 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 22:28.9 19
24 312 Mills, Melissa 12 PARAMUS 22:29.7 20
25 160 Filandro, Carolyn 12 Indian Hills 22:32.1 21
26 476 Isen, Jennifer 12 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 22:33.9 22
27 159 Fedele, Jaclyn 11 Indian Hills 22:38.9 23
28 287 Kaye, Julia 12 Northern Highlands Regio 22:40.1 24
29 477 Matsumoto, Alice 10 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 22:41.7 25
30 315 Tucker, Katie 09 PARAMUS 22:43.7 26
31 144 Demeter, Meghan 11 HIGH POINT REGIONAL H.S. 22:43.9 27
32 470 Adelson, Sarah 10 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 22:50.6 28
33 363 Cheval, Courtney 12 Ramapo, Franklin Lakes 22:51.6 29
34 544 Hammell, Katie 12 HIGH POINT REGIONAL H.S. 22:55.8 30
35 266 McDonough, Amanda 12 No.Valley @ Old Tappan 22:57.3 31
36 268 Tardola, Kim 10 No.Valley @ Old Tappan 23:01.5 32
37 457 Goobic, Cassie 12 Sparta 23:03.3 33
38 545 Orr, Shireen 12 HIGH POINT REGIONAL H.S. 23:09.0 34
39 108 Traylor, Nadia 12 Fort Lee High School 23:11.5
40 166 Tartaglia, Stephanie 9 Indian Hills 23:15.2 35
41 256 Papapetrou, Pamela 9 No.Valley @ Demarest 23:20.1 36
42 263 Kuerzi, Adrienne 12 No.Valley @ Old Tappan 23:20.9 37
43 475 Horn, Melanie 11 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 23:25.7 38
44 372 Son, Edda 12 Ramapo, Franklin Lakes 23:32.3 39
45 362 Cheifitz, Laura 12 Ramapo, Franklin Lakes 23:34.2 40
46 308 Chico, Jeri 12 PARAMUS 23:36.5 41
47 459 Larson, Lindsey 11 Sparta 23:47.7 42
48 463 Shea, Lauren 09 Sparta 23:48.1 43
49 145 Egan, Kristin 10 HIGH POINT REGIONAL H.S. 23:49.3 44
50 291 Morris, Erin 12 Northern Highlands Regio 23:55.0 45
51 251 Dolan, Stephanie 11 No.Valley @ Demarest 24:00.1 46
52 105 Don, Shana 11 Fort Lee High School 24:05.8
53 478 Mosconi, Talia 12 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 24:06.5 47
54 290 Maher, Shauna 10 Northern Highlands Regio 24:10.2 48
55 425 Schweiger, Cas 9 River Dell 24:19.1 49
56 107 Papavasilou, Eroula 09 Fort Lee High School 24:22.0
57 461 Moore, Sarah 11 Sparta 24:26.0 50
58 423 Kaplan, Rachael 12 River Dell 24:30.4 51
59 426 Selemo, Jennifer 12 River Dell 24:35.9 52
60 456 Gallagher, Stacey 12 Sparta 24:36.5 53
61 345 Nowen, Sarah 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 24:41.1 54
62 199 Lerro, Chris 11 Lakeland Regional 24:44.6
63 40 Barry, Kim CLIFFSIDE PARK 24:48.7 55
64 427 Sirangelo, Christine 12 River Dell 24:49.3 56
65 155 Fedele, Jenn 9 Indian Hills 24:49.9 57
66 542 Eckstein, Lindsey 10 Pascack Valley High Scho 24:57.1
67 541 Cabera, Sandra 9 Pascack Valley High Scho 24:58.5
68 143 Brewton, Catrina 10 HIGH POINT REGIONAL H.S. 25:02.1 58
69 548 Polkwska, Kate 10 Garfield High School 25:03.2
70 255 Oshman, Sarah 10 No.Valley @ Demarest 25:05.1 59
71 543 Faherty, Christine 9 HIGH POINT REGIONAL H.S. 25:05.3 60
72 284 Dugan, Katie 12 Northern Highlands Regio 25:07.3 61
73 250 Clark, Katie 11 No.Valley @ Demarest 25:15.2 62
74 45 Piccinich, Natasha CLIFFSIDE PARK 25:17.0 63
75 323 Joseph, Linda 12 Pascack Valley High Scho 25:17.1
76 550 Brovero, Melissa 12 Garfield High School 25:21.2
77 289 Kousaka, Kumiko 12 Northern Highlands Regio 25:22.8 64
78 282 Brach, Rachel 12 Northern Highlands Regio 25:22.9 65
79 458 Kaelin, Alexis 11 Sparta 25:33.4 66
80 306 Ax, Kim 12 PARAMUS 25:49.2 67
81 428 Taormino, Pam 12 River Dell 25:57.3 68
82 346 Poremba, Katie 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 26:13.9 69
83 367 Mooney, Pam 10 Ramapo, Franklin Lakes 26:27.6 70
84 546 Luisi, Sonya 9 HIGH POINT REGIONAL H.S. 26:30.1 71
85 365 Hanley, Liz 10 Ramapo, Franklin Lakes 26:39.2 72
86 305 Ax, Amanda 10 PARAMUS 26:40.7 73
87 104 Frazier, Julia 9 Fort Lee High School 26:47.3
88 41 Bourinaris, Eleni CLIFFSIDE PARK 26:51.3 74
89 314 O'Brien, Meghan 12 PARAMUS 27:19.7 75
90 43 Mattera, Cristi CLIFFSIDE PARK 27:22.7 76
91 348 Wilk, Erin 9 PASSAIC VALLEY 27:26.4 77
92 39 Aviles, Diana CLIFFSIDE PARK 28:39.20 80
92 44 Pardo, Stacy CLIFFSIDE PARK 28:39.20 78
92 42 Fatovic, Sandra CLIFFSIDE PARK 28:39.20 79
|