North New Jersey Section 1
Group 2 Girls
10/30/99 - 5000 meters
GIRLS TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 RAMSEY 44 1 2 6 11 24 25 33
Total time: 1:45:40.9
Average: 21:08.1
2 Newton High School 61 3 8 13 14 23 29 56
Total time: 1:48:53.5
Average: 21:46.7
3 DUMONT HIGH SCHOOL 84 5 9 18 22 30 48
Total time: 1:51:15.0
Average: 22:15.0
4 Westwood Regional Jr. S 89 7 12 15 19 36 38
Total time: 1:52:04.2
Average: 22:24.8
5 Kittatinny 129 17 20 26 32 34 39
Total time: 1:55:44.5
Average: 23:08.9
6 Hopatcong High School 148 4 10 43 44 47 54
Total time: 1:56:42.0
Average: 23:20.4
7 Rutherford High School 153 16 21 28 42 46 52 53
Total time: 1:58:23.3
Average: 23:40.6
8 Pompton Lakes 217 31 37 41 49 59 62
Total time: 2:07:24.8
Average: 25:28.9
9 SUSSEX CO VO-TECH 230 27 35 50 57 61
Total time: 2:11:32.4
Average: 26:18.4
10 Emerson Jr Sr HS 249 40 45 51 55 58 60 63
Total time: 2:12:23.8
Average: 26:28.7
Group Two Girls 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/30/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 374 Conway, Melissa 11 RAMSEY 19:34.5 1
2 384 Vesey, Beth 12 RAMSEY 20:14.8 2
3 240 deVries, Cindy Newton High School 20:18.2 3
4 147 Delimon, Julie 12 Hopatcong High School 20:19.2 4
5 211 Potts, Holly 12 Mahwah High School 20:28.1
6 69 Chevalair, Felicia 9 DUMONT HIGH SCHOOL 20:52.0 5
7 375 DuVernay, Mary 12 RAMSEY 21:10.2 6
8 535 D'Aco, Katie 10 Westwood Regional Jr. Sr 21:18.0 7
9 242 Guth, Kellie Newton High School 21:28.8 8
10 70 Giesemann, Sue 10 DUMONT HIGH SCHOOL 21:29.4 9
11 153 Sobotka, Jacquie 10 Hopatcong High School 21:38.1 10
12 382 Silverstein, Sabrina 11 RAMSEY 21:39.3 11
13 538 Rabadan, Jill 12 Westwood Regional Jr. Sr 21:44.5 12
14 398 Clarke, Shenee 13 Ridgefield Park Jr-Sr HS 21:48.7
15 247 Thompson, Jessica Newton High School 21:50.2 13
16 142 Varina, Kristen 10 Hawthorne High School 21:59.1
17 206 Barton, Sophia 11 LEONIA HIGH SCHOOL 21:59.4
18 239 Buckley, Alison Newton High School 22:14.5 14
19 537 Gohlich, Amy 10 Westwood Regional Jr. Sr 22:21.2 15
20 320 Salmon, Andrea 10 Pascack Hills High Schoo 22:26.6
21 434 Hoskin, Kyle 12 Rutherford High School 22:28.1 16
22 187 Santonastaso, Andrea 9 Kittatinny 22:29.0 17
23 66 Bembridge, Amy 10 DUMONT HIGH SCHOOL 22:36.0 18
24 539 Stinson, Nicole 12 Westwood Regional Jr. Sr 22:39.8 19
25 185 Nolan, Kate 9 Kittatinny 22:40.4 20
26 439 Svitil, Melissa 10 Rutherford High School 22:45.3 21
27 71 Hayes, Melissa 12 DUMONT HIGH SCHOOL 22:56.0 22
28 244 Herman, Christine Newton High School 23:01.8 23
29 373 Beaudry, Kelly 10 RAMSEY 23:02.1 24
30 380 LaVigna, Frankie 10 RAMSEY 23:09.4 25
31 204 Huelsman, Meghan 10 Lenape Valley Regional H 23:10.5
32 180 Anderson, Kiira 9 Kittatinny 23:11.3 26
33 319 Ross, Alyssa 9 Pascack Hills High Schoo 23:12.1
34 468 Uhl, Jullian SUSSEX CO VO-TECH 23:15.4 27
35 440 Van Dyk, Laura 10 Rutherford High School 23:17.1 28
36 241 Guth, Jessica Newton High School 23:20.0 29
37 68 Caspare, Katie 10 DUMONT HIGH SCHOOL 23:21.6 30
38 212 Brautigam, Stephanie 12 Manchester Regional HS 23:31.1
39 349 Bender, Janell 12 Pompton Lakes 23:32.8 31
40 184 Meyers, Kelly 10 Kittatinny 23:33.0 32
41 510 Hennion, Chelsea 10 Wallkill Valley Regional 23:35.6
42 379 Khanduja, Simran 10 RAMSEY 23:37.6 33
43 509 Guzman, Michelle 10 Wallkill Valley Regional 23:41.4
44 407 Zambrano, Diane 10 Ridgefield Park Jr-Sr HS 23:42.8
45 182 Estock, Alison 9 Kittatinny 23:50.8 34
46 131 Alves, Maryem 10 Harrison High School 23:54.8
47 466 Laner, Kristina SUSSEX CO VO-TECH 23:58.2 35
48 534 Asadorian, Krista 10 Westwood Regional Jr. Sr 24:00.7 36
49 360 Wich, Jessica 12 Pompton Lakes 24:07.2 37
50 536 DeFilippis, Kristin 12 Westwood Regional Jr. Sr 24:10.5 38
51 512 McHugh, Caitlin 10 Wallkill Valley Regional 24:20.9
52 186 Petry, Jen 11 Kittatinny 24:22.0 39
53 86 Lee, Jenny 11 Emerson Jr Sr HS 24:25.5 40
54 357 Markowiec, Joyce 09 Pompton Lakes 24:29.1 41
55 437 Reynolds, Colleen 10 Rutherford High School 24:31.6 42
56 146 Crumb, Julie 11 Hopatcong High School 24:31.9 43
57 150 Marotta, Carolyn 9 Hopatcong High School 24:46.7 44
58 137 Bongiorno, Pamela 11 Hawthorne High School 24:53.2
59 133 DiBenedetto, Dana 11 Harrison High School 25:02.0
60 141 Vander Fliet, Amy 11 Hawthorne High School 25:09.9
61 81 Brinkerhoff, Elizabeth 12 Emerson Jr Sr HS 25:14.1 45
62 431 Finneran, Catherine 10 Rutherford High School 25:21.2 46
63 148 MacDonald, Jen 11 Hopatcong High School 25:26.1 47
64 136 Zdichocki, Amanda 11 Harrison High School 25:37.1
65 74 Teel, Nicole 10 DUMONT HIGH SCHOOL 25:53.1 48
66 353 Faucetta, Kristen 11 Pompton Lakes 25:56.6 49
67 464 Dipetrillo, Christen SUSSEX CO VO-TECH 26:12.6 50
68 84 Ledgewood, Carrie 10 Emerson Jr Sr HS 26:22.6 51
69 436 Pearson, Amy 11 Rutherford High School 26:28.1 52
70 405 Troise, LoriAnn 11 Ridgefield Park Jr-Sr HS 26:37.0
71 438 Roth, Colleen 12 Rutherford High School 26:44.1 53
72 149 MacDonald, Patty 9 Hopatcong High School 27:27.6 54
73 87 Shelat, Meenakshi 9 Emerson Jr Sr HS 27:28.6 55
74 208 Fortunato, Donna 10 LEONIA HIGH SCHOOL 27:46.3
75 248 Wilson, Katie Newton High School 27:56.2 56
76 469 Van Kirk, Samantha SUSSEX CO VO-TECH 28:18.5 57
77 85 Lee, Cynthia 9 Emerson Jr Sr HS 28:53.0 58
78 352 Dugan, Nicole 10 Pompton Lakes 29:19.1 59
79 88 Tumino, Kristen 10 Emerson Jr Sr HS 29:25.7 60
80 397 Alvarez, Geraldine 12 Ridgefield Park Jr-Sr HS 29:36.1
81 83 Kohn, Sharon 9 Emerson Jr Sr HS 29:47.70 63
81 465 Howell, Christina SUSSEX CO VO-TECH 29:47.70 61
81 354 Frast, Katie 10 Pompton Lakes 29:47.7 62
|