North New Jersey Section 1
Group 3 Boys
10/30/99 - 5000 meters
BOYS TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 River Dell 81 2 4 13 24 38 71 73
Total time: 1:29:49.4
Average: 17:57.8
2 PASSAIC VALLEY 99 8 17 20 23 31 39 92
Total time: 1:30:51.5
Average: 18:10.3
3 No.Valley @ Old Tappan 105 9 11 12 32 41 46 66
Total time: 1:31:09.6
Average: 18:13.9
4 No.Valley @ Demarest 107 3 15 19 34 36 43 48
Total time: 1:31:11.1
Average: 18:14.2
5 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 161 14 28 33 42 44 53
Total time: 1:33:17.7
Average: 18:39.5
6 CLIFFSIDE PARK 182 25 26 35 40 56 57 69
Total time: 1:34:32.0
Average: 18:54.4
7 Ramapo, Franklin Lakes 190 5 6 58 59 62
Total time: 1:34:45.9
Average: 18:57.1
8 Pascack Valley High Sch 208 18 29 37 61 63
Total time: 1:35:37.0
Average: 19:07.4
9 HIGH POINT REGIONAL H.S 224 7 22 55 60 80 81 85
Total time: 1:36:44.8
Average: 19:20.9
10 Fort Lee High School 249 10 45 49 67 78 89
Total time: 1:37:57.3
Average: 19:35.4
11 Garfield High School 254 1 50 54 74 75 97 99
Total time: 1:37:19.7
Average: 19:27.9
12 Northern Highlands Regi 263 27 51 52 65 68 70 76
Total time: 1:38:16.4
Average: 19:39.2
13 Lakeland Regional 284 16 30 77 79 82 91
Total time: 1:40:19.5
Average: 20:03.9
14 Sparta 372 21 84 86 87 94 102
Total time: 1:44:57.5
Average: 20:59.5
15 Indian Hills 402 64 72 83 90 93 95 101
Total time: 1:45:53.0
Average: 21:10.6
16 Wayne Hills High School 429 47 88 96 98 100 103
Total time: 1:49:21.1
Average: 21:52.2
Group Three Boys 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/30/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 742 Rogers, Mike 12 Garfield High School 17:04.4 1
2 1139 Robinson, Joshua 10 River Dell 17:06.8 2
3 618 Acosta, Richard 02 Bergenfield High School 17:22.8
4 939 Accordino, Michael 10 No.Valley @ Demarest 17:31.1 3
5 1141 Tavis, Peter 11 River Dell 17:32.1 4
6 1091 Wood, Josh 12 Ramapo, Franklin Lakes 17:37.0 5
7 1083 Knackmuhs, Scott 9 Ramapo, Franklin Lakes 17:37.6 6
8 1287 Salvador, Jason 11 HIGH POINT REGIONAL H.S. 17:38.2 7
9 1007 Gatens, Brad 12 PARAMUS 17:41.0
10 1061 Miller, Brian 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 17:46.1 8
11 960 Rothwell, Spencer 11 No.Valley @ Old Tappan 17:48.4 9
12 731 Soto, Felix 11 Fort Lee High School 17:49.2 10
13 952 Apa, Joseph 12 No.Valley @ Old Tappan 17:49.6 11
14 962 Williamson, Colin 11 No.Valley @ Old Tappan 17:50.2 12
15 1137 Fonder, Greg 11 River Dell 17:50.5 13
16 1204 Sullivan, Brendan 9 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 17:52.3 14
17 948 Siebold, Ted 9 No.Valley @ Demarest 17:53.2 15
18 834 Horst, Nate 12 Lakeland Regional 17:53.6 16
19 1065 Polifonte, Joe 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 18:00.4 17
20 1031 DiGregorio, Dan 11 Pascack Valley High Scho 18:05.4 18
21 947 Saltzberg, Jordan 11 No.Valley @ Demarest 18:08.1 19
22 1064 Piccirillo, Mike 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 18:08.6 20
23 1182 Nanaszko, Michael 12 Sparta 18:13.0 21
24 1289 Rose, Kevin 12 HIGH POINT REGIONAL H.S. 18:15.4 22
25 1068 Soohoo, Allen 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 18:19.9 23
26 1135 Cameron, Brian 11 River Dell 18:21.7 24
27 634 Gautier, Julian CLIFFSIDE PARK 18:29.5 25
28 639 Morin, John CLIFFSIDE PARK 18:30.5 26
29 988 Meegan, Patrick 11 Northern Highlands Regio 18:31.9 27
30 617 Acosta, Alan 02 Bergenfield High School 18:33.0
31 1197 Contarsy, Brandon 12 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 18:34.8 28
32 1033 Mechlowe, Jon 12 Pascack Valley High Scho 18:35.0 29
33 833 Bauer, Gregory 10 Lakeland Regional 18:36.1 30
34 1062 Nocito, Mark 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 18:36.5 31
35 955 Gemdjian, Ed 12 No.Valley @ Old Tappan 18:37.4 32
36 1199 Kim, Ellis 12 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 18:39.6 33
37 945 Mento, Chris 11 No.Valley @ Demarest 18:45.5 34
38 632 Amaya, Juan CLIFFSIDE PARK 18:50.2 35
39 949 Sumulong, Leonardo 12 No.Valley @ Demarest 18:53.2 36
40 1030 DeLuca, Pat 11 Pascack Valley High Scho 18:53.9 37
41 1140 Scaturro, Mike 12 River Dell 18:58.3 38
42 1060 King, Chris 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 18:59.5 39
43 642 Urena, Rudy CLIFFSIDE PARK 19:00.4 40
44 957 Keller, Zac 10 No.Valley @ Old Tappan 19:04.0 41
45 1201 Lerner, Zachery 10 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 19:04.7 42
46 941 Bruce, Alexander 11 No.Valley @ Demarest 19:05.6 43
47 1203 Ruback, David 12 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 19:06.3 44
48 724 Huang, Jimmy 10 Fort Lee High School 19:08.1 45
49 954 Gehl, Greg 9 No.Valley @ Old Tappan 19:10.1 46
50 1244 Manning, John 12 Wayne Hills High School 19:20.7 47
51 944 Gallione, Thomas 12 No.Valley @ Demarest 19:22.1 48
52 1012 Reisfield, Justin 12 PARAMUS 19:24.2
53 730 Phan, Tim 12 Fort Lee High School 19:29.0 49
54 744 Wich, Jerry 9 Garfield High School 19:30.0 50
55 990 Page, Brian 11 Northern Highlands Regio 19:32.9 51
56 986 Gugliemo, Michael 9 Northern Highlands Regio 19:34.2 52
57 1198 Kalman, Robert 10 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 19:36.6 53
58 736 Laprus, Chris 10 Garfield High School 19:37.5 54
59 1288 Melanson, Scott 9 HIGH POINT REGIONAL H.S. 19:40.0 55
60 635 Hernandez, Francisco CLIFFSIDE PARK 19:41.4 56
61 633 Evans, Sean CLIFFSIDE PARK 19:45.7 57
62 1087 Reinauer, Jason 12 Ramapo, Franklin Lakes 19:46.2 58
63 1081 Byrne, Brian 12 Ramapo, Franklin Lakes 19:46.6 59
64 778 Bogert, Andrew 12 HIGH POINT REGIONAL H.S. 19:53.9 60
65 1032 Fong, Larry 12 Pascack Valley High Scho 19:56.5 61
66 1080 Buscemi, M.J. 12 Ramapo, Franklin Lakes 19:58.5 62
67 1034 O'Brien, Rick 10 Pascack Valley High Scho 20:06.2 63
68 802 Scott, Shaun 10 Indian Hills 20:15.9 64
69 984 Finnerty, Brendan 11 Northern Highlands Regio 20:17.1 65
70 961 Rothwell, Stephen 9 No.Valley @ Old Tappan 20:19.2 66
71 727 Lei, Tom 12 Fort Lee High School 20:19.7 67
72 989 Oppenheimer, Nyles 10 Northern Highlands Regio 20:20.3 68
73 641 Tripodi, Nick CLIFFSIDE PARK 20:21.4 69
74 985 Glickman, Jon 10 Northern Highlands Regio 20:21.9 70
75 1138 Higgins, John 11 River Dell 20:22.8 71
76 800 Oberc, Jason 12 Indian Hills 20:26.2 72
77 1136 Cioffi, Joey 9 River Dell 20:28.3 73
78 737 Paladino, Keith 11 Garfield High School 20:30.5 74
79 743 Viola, Anthony 10 Garfield High School 20:37.3 75
80 992 Welter, Conor 10 Northern Highlands Regio 20:37.5 76
81 835 Hussain, Asher 10 Lakeland Regional 21:10.5 77
82 722 Haber, Jason 10 Fort Lee High School 21:11.3 78
83 839 Kaminski, joseph 12 Lakeland Regional 21:15.9 79
84 1290 Witzig, Brian 9 HIGH POINT REGIONAL H.S. 21:17.3 80
85 1292 Keizer, Joel 11 HIGH POINT REGIONAL H.S. 21:22.1 81
86 842 McDermott, Kyle 11 Lakeland Regional 21:23.4 82
87 801 Ostrowski, Dan 12 Indian Hills 21:25.5 83
88 1176 Caserta, Jon 10 Sparta 21:30.9 84
89 1291 Marus, Shane 11 HIGH POINT REGIONAL H.S. 21:33.0 85
90 1177 Blecker, Ken 12 Sparta 21:34.1 86
91 1178 Butler, Matthew 12 Sparta 21:34.6 87
92 1250 Ward, Mike 10 Wayne Hills High School 21:38.3 88
93 732 Weng, Jimmy 10 Fort Lee High School 21:43.3 89
94 796 Ceresnak, Kurt 11 Indian Hills 21:45.0 90
95 843 Safane, Aaron 11 Lakeland Regional 21:58.7 91
96 1059 Gambatese, Tom 9 PASSAIC VALLEY 21:59.6 92
97 795 Bogdan, Mark 9 Indian Hills 22:00.4 93
98 1186 Stoppay, Michael 11 Sparta 22:04.9 94
99 799 Giampa, Joe 9 Indian Hills 22:35.4 95
100 1242 Englehardt, Will 10 Wayne Hills High School 22:36.5 96
101 734 Derring, Robert 10 Garfield High School 22:38.7 97
102 1249 Van Eeuwen, Will 10 Wayne Hills High School 22:48.1 98
103 740 Porco, Brian 10 Garfield High School 22:52.4 99
104 1247 Rogers, Mark 11 Wayne Hills High School 22:57.5 100
105 805 Vonweisenstein, Joe 10 Indian Hills 23:13.5 101
106 1180 Meo, Ken 12 Sparta 23:18.7 102
107 1245 Martelli, Mike 12 Wayne Hills High School 24:21.9 103
|