Central New Jersey Championships
Group 3 Boys
10/30/99 - 5000 meters
from Reuben Frank
GROUP THREE Boys 5,000 Meter RUN
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Red Bank Regional HS 43 1 3 4 15 20 30 72
Total time: 1:25:32.1
Average: 17:06.4
2 Middletown South 60 9 10 12 13 16 27 31
Total time: 1:27:01.8
Average: 17:24.3
3 Hightstown High School 92 5 8 14 29 36 54 66
Total time: 1:28:41.5
Average: 17:44.3
4 MATAWAN REGIONAL HIGH S 139 11 17 19 45 47 69 90
Total time: 1:31:20.4
Average: 18:16.0
5 Ocean Twnship H.S. 144 7 21 28 42 46 49 53
Total time: 1:31:38.9
Average: 18:19.7
6 North Hunterdon 185 6 35 39 44 61 80 102
Total time: 1:32:58.6
Average: 18:35.7
7 Watchung Hills Reg. H.S 191 18 32 33 40 68 73 77
Total time: 1:33:19.8
Average: 18:39.9
8 WALL 207 2 37 50 51 67 100
Total time: 1:33:20.6
Average: 18:40.1
9 Lawrence High School 233 23 25 43 60 82 85 87
Total time: 1:35:13.5
Average: 19:02.7
10 Franklin High School 265 26 38 62 63 76 78 83
Total time: 1:36:16.8
Average: 19:15.3
11 Allentown High School 299 34 55 59 65 86 92 94
Total time: 1:37:29.8
Average: 19:29.9
12 HAMILTON WEST 325 24 52 70 75 104
Total time: 1:40:01.5
Average: 20:00.3
13 Ewing High School 359 41 56 58 98 106
Total time: 1:44:26.2
Average: 20:53.2
14 HAMILTON North-Nottingh 365 48 71 74 81 91 96 103
Total time: 1:40:23.8
Average: 20:04.7
15 Colonia High School 386 57 64 84 88 93 95 99
Total time: 1:41:17.4
Average: 20:15.4
16 North Brunswick Twp Hig 388 22 79 89 97 101 105
Total time: 1:42:32.4
Average: 20:30.4
GROUP THREE Boys 5,000 Meter RUN
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/30/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1194 Kingsbery, Walton 12 Red Bank Regional 5:14 16:17.50 1
2 1337 Landers, Kris 12 WALL 5:19 16:32.40 2
3 1201 Rodriguez, Johnny 12 Red Bank Regional 5:24 16:49.40 3
4 1200 Rodriguez, Israel 11 Red Bank Regional 5:25 16:51.80 4
5 854 Klapper, Jeremy 11 Hightstown High Sc 5:29 17:05.20 5
6 1116 McDonough, Matt North Hunterdon 5:30 17:07.50 6
7 1135 Puello, Edwin 11 Ocean Twnship H.S. 5:31 17:09.80 7
8 851 Harris, Richard 12 Hightstown High Sc 5:32 17:13.40 8
9 1059 Cullen, Kevin 12 Middletown South 5:32 17:14.00 9
10 1061 Graf, Otmar 11 Middletown South 5:33 17:15.80 10
11 1011 Bennet, Gaerrick MATAWAN REGIONAL H 5:35 17:22.80 11
12 1063 Hopfensperger, Kyle 9 Middletown South 5:36 17:26.60 12
13 1058 Ciambrone, Dan 9 Middletown South 5:37 17:29.20 13
14 856 Repka, Christopher 11 Hightstown High Sc 5:38 17:32.10 14
15 1196 Langley, Greg 10 Red Bank Regional 5:39 17:34.40 15
16 1068 Walsh, Marty 10 Middletown South 5:39 17:36.20 16
17 1016 Hurst, William MATAWAN REGIONAL H 5:44 17:50.60 17
18 1354 Travinsky, Robby 12 Watchung Hills Reg 5:45 17:52.80 18
19 1020 Reinold, Andrew MATAWAN REGIONAL H 5:46 17:57.60 19
20 1198 Leisti, Niles 12 Red Bank Regional 5:47 17:59.00 20
21 1131 Langberg, Idan 12 Ocean Twnship H.S. 5:49 18:05.80 21
22 1105 Bhatia, Dalip 12 North Brunswick Tw 5:49 18:06.90 22
23 955 Carroll, Chris 11 Lawrence High Scho 5:50 18:07.50 23
24 827 Werner, Matt HAMILTON WEST 5:51 18:10.60 24
25 954 Beaber, Aaron 11 Lawrence High Scho 5:52 18:14.60 25
26 785 Taylor, Brian 11 Franklin High Scho 5:52 18:16.50 26
27 1066 Rath, Sean 10 Middletown South 5:53 18:16.90 27
28 1134 Mcbain, Bill 10 Ocean Twnship H.S. 5:53 18:18.80 28
29 858 Verrault, Brandon 10 Hightstown High Sc 5:53 18:19.40 29
30 1191 Cortez, Govannie 9 Red Bank Regional 5:54 18:20.20 30
31 1067 Steinhart, Richard 12 Middletown South 5:54 18:20.60 31
32 1352 Kellogg, Jason 11 Watchung Hills Reg 5:54 18:21.10 32
33 1346 Abel, Dean 12 Watchung Hills Reg 5:55 18:23.00 33
34 660 Wallace, Bob 11 Allentown High Sch 5:55 18:23.50 34
35 1109 Deitrich, Jeffrey North Hunterdon 5:55 18:23.80 35
36 852 Heslin, Jeffrey 12 Hightstown High Sc 5:57 18:31.40 36
37 1339 Rinaldy, Rob 11 WALL 5:58 18:32.60 37
38 781 Kopczyk, Kenneth 12 Franklin High Scho 6:00 18:39.00 38
39 1171 Draine, David 11 PRINCETON 6:03 18:47.90
40 1112 Johnson, Erik North Hunterdon 6:04 18:52.80 39
41 1349 Drewry, Cian 10 Watchung Hills Reg 6:06 18:57.50 40
42 777 Roman, Kevin 10 Ewing High School 6:06 18:58.90 41
43 1128 Chen, Jeff 12 Ocean Twnship H.S. 6:06 18:59.20 42
44 959 Ovalle, Bryan 11 Lawrence High Scho 6:06 18:59.70 43
45 1113 Jones, Scott North Hunterdon 6:07 19:01.20 44
46 1021 Rubin, Lance MATAWAN REGIONAL H 6:07 19:02.80 45
47 1136 Tranchina, Chris 10 Ocean Twnship H.S. 6:08 19:05.30 46
48 1012 Fertig, Justin MATAWAN REGIONAL H 6:09 19:06.60 47
49 818 Schon, Paul 12 HAMILTON North-Not 6:10 19:10.70 48
50 1130 Glynn, Matt 11 Ocean Twnship H.S. 6:11 19:12.70 49
51 1342 Shields, Aaron 10 WALL 6:11 19:13.30 50
52 1345 Wladich, James 10 WALL 6:12 19:17.60 51
53 1092 Firner, Ben 11 Neptune High Schoo 6:12 19:18.00
54 825 Patterson, Tylik HAMILTON WEST 6:12 19:18.40 52
55 1133 Mc Dermott, Brenan 12 Ocean Twnship H.S. 6:13 19:20.10 53
56 855 Nielwocki, Christopher 12 Hightstown High Sc 6:13 19:21.80 54
57 656 Mazella, Pat 9 Allentown High Sch 6:14 19:23.00 55
58 775 Ranson, Andrew 10 Ewing High School 6:14 19:23.90 56
59 711 Durek, Michael 11 Colonia High Schoo 6:15 19:26.70 57
60 768 Bradford, Earl 12 Ewing High School 6:16 19:29.70 58
61 655 Mayer, Brian 9 Allentown High Sch 6:16 19:30.30 59
62 957 Johns, Nate 09 Lawrence High Scho 6:16 19:30.80 60
63 1114 Knight, Sean North Hunterdon 6:17 19:33.30 61
64 786 Wells, Edward 12 Franklin High Scho 6:18 19:35.00 62
65 783 Mathe, Peter 11 Franklin High Scho 6:19 19:38.00 63
66 707 Botti, Jeffrey 9 Colonia High Schoo 6:20 19:40.90 64
67 654 Gomba, Kevin 10 Allentown High Sch 6:20 19:42.40 65
68 849 Apgar, Aaron 11 Hightstown High Sc 6:21 19:44.30 66
69 1335 Haviland, Mark 11 WALL 6:21 19:44.70 67
70 1348 Donio, Dave 11 Watchung Hills Reg 6:21 19:45.40 68
71 1018 Mapp, Julian MATAWAN REGIONAL H 6:22 19:47.90 69
72 824 Page, Frankie HAMILTON WEST 6:23 19:50.90 70
73 815 Karatka, Joe 12 HAMILTON North-Not 6:24 19:55.00 71
74 1193 Karger, Harry 10 Red Bank Regional 6:26 20:02.30 72
75 1350 Gillen, Mike 9 Watchung Hills Reg 6:27 20:04.70 73
76 817 Samuel, Keif 12 HAMILTON North-Not 6:28 20:06.40 74
77 826 Schuck, Jason HAMILTON WEST 6:28 20:06.90 75
78 780 Davis, Aaron 11 Franklin High Scho 6:28 20:08.30 76
79 1355 Van Dyke, Joe 12 Watchung Hills Reg 6:29 20:09.30 77
80 779 Curac-Dahl, Perry 12 Franklin High Scho 6:29 20:10.00 78
81 1100 Gray, Dan 10 North Brunswick Tw 6:30 20:12.60 79
82 1118 Roosen, Stephen North Hunterdon 6:31 20:16.10 80
83 811 Foreman, Tyreese 12 HAMILTON North-Not 6:32 20:19.10 81
84 962 Wong, Ron 12 Lawrence High Scho 6:32 20:20.90 82
85 782 Marcovici, Alexander 12 Franklin High Scho 6:33 20:22.60 83
86 717 Nicholson, James 11 Colonia High Schoo 6:34 20:25.30 84
87 1172 Holman, Tom 10 PRINCETON 6:34 20:25.70
88 961 Willis, Ben 11 Lawrence High Scho 6:35 20:30.00 85
89 650 Bocian, Jon 11 Allentown High Sch 6:36 20:30.60 86
90 956 Duke, Richard 11 Lawrence High Scho 6:36 20:31.60 87
91 716 Merritt, Steven 12 Colonia High Schoo 6:38 20:37.70 88
92 1102 Kahn, Jared 9 North Brunswick Tw 6:38 20:38.40 89
93 1017 Klenocki, Zoltan MATAWAN REGIONAL H 6:41 20:46.90 90
94 816 Leilich, Matthew 11 HAMILTON North-Not 6:43 20:52.60 91
95 653 Galloway, Aaron 12 Allentown High Sch 6:43 20:52.80 92
96 708 Christian, Calvin 12 Colonia High Schoo 6:47 21:06.80 93
97 652 DeMaria, Ted 12 Allentown High Sch 6:48 21:07.80 94
98 714 Kube, Brett 9 Colonia High Schoo 6:48 21:09.20 95
99 812 Giraldi, Andrew 12 HAMILTON North-Not 6:53 21:23.80 96
100 1097 Bellavia, Chris 9 North Brunswick Tw 6:55 21:31.10 97
101 771 Kolodziej, Ben 12 Ewing High School 6:55 21:32.00 98
102 1175 Traylor, Gabe 12 PRINCETON 6:56 21:34.20
103 710 De Ciccio, David 10 Colonia High Schoo 6:57 21:36.80 99
104 1338 McCAY, ED 10 WALL 7:01 21:49.00 100
105 1107 Winston, Tahmar 09 North Brunswick Tw 7:05 22:03.40 101
106 1108 Bird, Ryan North Hunterdon 7:13 22:25.90 102
107 809 Conklin, Mark 12 HAMILTON North-Not 7:15 22:33.70 103
108 821 Farley, Keith HAMILTON WEST 7:16 22:34.70 104
109 1099 Gramness, Charles 12 North Brunswick Tw 7:59 24:50.00 105
110 776 Reynolds, Matthew 12 Ewing High School 8:03 25:01.70
|