Central New Jersey Championships
Group 2 Boys
10/30/99 - 5000 meters
from Reuben Frank
GROUP TWO Boys 5,000 Meter RUN
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Hopewell Valley 51 1 4 5 17 24 25 28
Total time: 1:28:07.1
Average: 17:37.4
2 RARITAN 93 7 10 15 16 45 51 69
Total time: 1:30:50.0
Average: 18:10.0
3 Somerville 112 6 11 13 30 52 53 60
Total time: 1:31:21.1
Average: 18:16.2
4 South Plainfield High 130 9 14 26 39 42 54 57
Total time: 1:32:17.7
Average: 18:27.5
5 Holmdel 142 20 22 27 35 38 40 73
Total time: 1:32:58.8
Average: 18:35.7
6 Ridge, Basking Ridge 143 21 23 31 32 36 47 58
Total time: 1:33:04.0
Average: 18:36.8
7 Delaware Valley Regiona 149 3 18 37 41 50 63 70
Total time: 1:32:56.0
Average: 18:35.2
8 Voorhees H.S. 180 2 34 43 46 55 66 78
Total time: 1:34:05.1
Average: 18:49.0
9 Montgomery High School 221 8 44 48 49 72 76 85
Total time: 1:36:23.7
Average: 19:16.7
10 FREEHOLD BORO 243 19 33 59 64 68 74 75
Total time: 1:37:15.9
Average: 19:27.1
11 Manasquan 300 29 61 62 71 77 79
Total time: 1:40:13.7
Average: 20:02.7
12 John F Kennedy Mem. 350 56 65 67 80 82 84 86
Total time: 1:43:45.2
Average: 20:45.0
13 Carteret 351 12 81 83 87 88
Total time: 1:50:34.3
Average: 22:06.8
GROUP TWO Boys 5,000 Meter RUN
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/30/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 886 Marsh, Nate 12 Hopewell Valley 5:23 16:44.90 1
2 1330 Seitz, Rich 12 Voorhees H.S. 5:25 16:50.00 2
3 734 Conroy, Chad 12 Delaware Valley Re 5:33 17:15.10 3
4 891 Seiler, Mike 11 Hopewell Valley 5:35 17:22.30 4
5 884 Davidson, Joe 10 Hopewell Valley 5:36 17:25.00 5
6 1251 Emanuel, Donald 11 Somerville 5:39 17:33.60 6
7 1186 Howe, Greg RARITAN 5:40 17:37.40 7
8 1086 Gorka, Chad 11 Montgomery High Sc 5:40 17:38.80 8
9 1290 Loesner, Mike 12 South Plainfield H 5:41 17:41.10 9
10 1184 Donovan, Jim RARITAN 5:41 17:41.40 10
11 1258 Strohl, Matt 11 Somerville 5:41 17:41.70 11
12 697 Banwait, Ranjit 10 Carteret 5:41 17:42.20 12
13 1252 Gayeski, Willie 12 Somerville 5:44 17:48.80 13
14 1291 Morgan, Tim 10 South Plainfield H 5:45 17:52.40 14
15 1185 Donovan, Vic RARITAN 5:48 18:02.50 15
16 1180 Bolsch, John RARITAN 5:49 18:05.70 16
17 887 Marsh, Preston 12 Hopewell Valley 5:49 18:07.00 17
18 735 Giantisco, David 11 Delaware Valley Re 5:50 18:09.80 18
19 794 McGinness, Doug 12 FREEHOLD BORO 5:52 18:15.50 19
20 881 Segal, Craig 10 Holmdel 5:52 18:16.20 20
21 1211 Slingerland, Doug 11 Ridge, Basking Rid 5:53 18:16.90 21
22 871 Andril, David 11 Holmdel 5:54 18:21.30 22
23 1202 Breault, Patrick 10 Ridge, Basking Rid 5:56 18:27.10 23
24 889 Miguel, Paul 12 Hopewell Valley 5:56 18:27.90 24
25 885 Hannay, Alex 11 Hopewell Valley 5:57 18:30.00 25
26 1288 Gebauer, Rich 11 South Plainfield H 5:58 18:34.10 26
27 880 Natarajan, Anand 12 Holmdel 5:58 18:35.00 27
28 894 Yost, Bill 12 Hopewell Valley 5:59 18:37.00 28
29 993 Robinson, Shaun 12 Manasquan 6:00 18:41.00 29
30 1248 Brozyna, Kevin 12 Somerville 6:00 18:41.20 30
31 1205 Henry, John 12 Ridge, Basking Rid 6:01 18:43.00 31
32 1209 Salaki, Tom 12 Ridge, Basking Rid 6:02 18:45.30 32
33 789 Flores, Chris 12 FREEHOLD BORO 6:02 18:47.30 33
34 1121 Grant, Ivan 11 North Plainfield H 6:03 18:49.30
35 1325 Ginga, Nick 11 Voorhees H.S. 6:03 18:49.70 34
36 876 Lauriello, Philip 12 Holmdel 6:03 18:50.00 35
37 1203 DeAngelis, Darren 10 Ridge, Basking Rid 6:04 18:51.70 36
38 731 Adams, Cory 11 Delaware Valley Re 6:04 18:53.40 37
39 667 Soto, Noel 9 Asbury Park 6:05 18:54.50
40 874 Han, Harrison 11 Holmdel 6:05 18:56.30 38
41 1286 DeSimone, Mike 11 South Plainfield H 6:05 18:57.00 39
42 882 Tang, William 11 Holmdel 6:07 19:00.70 40
43 738 MacQueen, Duncan 10 Delaware Valley Re 6:08 19:06.10 41
44 1293 Raiti, Brian 12 South Plainfield H 6:11 19:13.10 42
45 1329 O'Keefe, Jeff 10 Voorhees H.S. 6:12 19:18.10 43
46 1088 Orticelle, Gregory 11 Montgomery High Sc 6:13 19:20.70 44
47 1183 Dockery, Joe RARITAN 6:14 19:23.00 45
48 1333 Zelesny, Billy 9 Voorhees H.S. 6:14 19:23.60 46
49 1212 Tumolo, Derek 11 Ridge, Basking Rid 6:15 19:25.20 47
50 1085 Donnelly, Craig 9 Montgomery High Sc 6:15 19:26.10 48
51 1084 Czekanski, Christopher 11 Montgomery High Sc 6:16 19:29.50 49
52 742 Wallendjack, Michael 10 Delaware Valley Re 6:17 19:31.60 50
53 1179 Boehler, Joe RARITAN 6:17 19:33.40 51
54 1247 Brown, Dominque 11 Somerville 6:18 19:35.80 52
55 1257 O'Neill, Bryan 12 Somerville 6:18 19:36.90 53
56 1292 Nappe, Joe 11 South Plainfield H 6:19 19:38.70 54
57 1327 Newman, Joel 12 Voorhees H.S. 6:21 19:43.70 55
58 928 Sexton, Brian 10 John F Kennedy Mem 6:22 19:47.00 56
59 1296 Williams, Jeff 09 South Plainfield H 6:22 19:48.10 57
60 1207 Lufkin, Ralph 11 Ridge, Basking Rid 6:22 19:49.10 58
61 798 Sanchez, Justin 11 FREEHOLD BORO 6:22 19:49.40 59
62 1256 Moravek, Chris 11 Somerville 6:22 19:49.70 60
63 988 Holloway, Stephen 12 Manasquan 6:24 19:53.10 61
64 1073 Holland, Karoly 00 Monroe Twp High Sc 6:26 19:59.50
65 992 Milano, Anthony 11 Manasquan 6:26 20:02.00 62
66 741 Rowbotham, Bradford 12 Delaware Valley Re 6:27 20:02.40 63
67 790 GO, Jon 11 FREEHOLD BORO 6:27 20:04.50 64
68 665 Mesidor, Willbert 10 Asbury Park 6:28 20:06.50
69 919 Clarke, Chris 11 John F Kennedy Mem 6:28 20:07.50 65
70 1323 Anello, John 10 Voorhees H.S. 6:31 20:15.90 66
71 922 Goldberg, Paul 11 John F Kennedy Mem 6:31 20:17.50 67
72 793 Leung, Jeff 12 FREEHOLD BORO 6:32 20:19.20 68
73 1189 Wojcik, Mike RARITAN 6:33 20:21.20 69
74 739 Myhre, Bruce 12 Delaware Valley Re 6:34 20:24.80 70
75 983 Brown, Brian 10 Manasquan 6:34 20:26.40 71
76 1079 Asprec, Francis 10 Montgomery High Sc 6:35 20:28.60 72
77 873 Grabosky, Jeffrey 11 Holmdel 6:36 20:31.40 73
78 796 Rao, Sasha 12 FREEHOLD BORO 6:37 20:33.50 74
79 791 Gomes, Mike 12 FREEHOLD BORO 6:39 20:42.20 75
80 1089 Sensi, Brian 10 Montgomery High Sc 6:45 21:01.30 76
81 990 Lockwood, Jim 12 Manasquan 6:49 21:11.20 77
82 1326 Massey, Steve 9 Voorhees H.S. 6:50 21:15.20 78
83 1122 Jones, Corey 10 North Plainfield H 6:53 21:24.00
84 985 Clarke, Griffith 12 Manasquan 6:53 21:25.80 79
85 924 Kulawczyk, Chris 9 John F Kennedy Mem 6:54 21:27.20 80
86 1094 Ramirez, Jose 11 New Brunswick 6:55 21:31.20
87 706 Sivananthan, Mauran 11 Carteret 6:57 21:37.30 81
88 921 Do, Simon 10 John F Kennedy Mem 7:06 22:06.00 82
89 704 Primavera, Daniel 10 Carteret 7:07 22:08.30 83
90 925 Maramba, Doug 9 John F Kennedy Mem 7:18 22:42.30 84
91 1080 Cheng, Michael 12 Montgomery High Sc 7:18 22:42.70 85
92 1123 Maldony, Micheal 9 North Plainfield H 7:19 22:44.40
93 923 Higaside, Steve 9 John F Kennedy Mem 7:19 22:45.80 86
94 705 Sales, Pietro 10 Carteret 7:34 23:31.80 87
95 1120 Gershon, Mohamed 10 North Plainfield H 7:38 23:44.20
96 662 Allen, Vernon 12 Asbury Park 7:42 23:55.80
97 703 Perez, George 09 Carteret 8:13 25:34.70 88
98 1095 Rodriguez, Anthony 9 New Brunswick 9:16 28:47.60
|